Grand Valley State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.44 | SB | Emily Prins | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.91 | SB | Emily Prins | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-3.25 | Catherine Cieslinski | 7th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5-1.25 | SB | Riley Wayco | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
5-1.25 | SB | Allissa Nelson | 9th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
4-11.5 | SB | Emily Prins | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-10.5 | Sarah Talbott | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-10.5 | Kristen Hixson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
13-2.5 | SB | Jennifer Schornak | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
12-10.75 | SB | Alexandra Kitz | 7th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
12-4.75 | SB | Caley Faulkner | 9th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
11-10.75 | SB | Skylar Schoen | 13th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
11-10.75 | Krista Nauseda | 14th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
11-5 | SB | Anna Klaus | 15th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
10-11 | SB | Taylor Vanputten | 17th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
0-0 | Kennedy Roderick | 20th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Discus | |||||
145-1 | Becca Leppelmeier | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
135-1 | Kaylyn Hill | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
124-6 | Jenae Linville | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
124-2 | Laura Schroeder | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
187-4 | SB | Alyssa Zokoe | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
182-6 | Laura Schroeder | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
159-3 | Becca Leppelmeier | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
151-10 | Jenae Linville | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
129-10 | Kaylyn Hill | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Javelin | |||||
150-10 | Rebeck Anderson | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-9.5 | Becca Leppelmeier | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
39-1 | SB | Jenae Linville | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | SB | Brent Brock | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
11.43 | SB | Tendo Lukwago | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
23-5.5 | SB | Brent Brock | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
23-3.5 | Logan Howe | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
22-6.25 | Nathan Fraeyman | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
0-0 | Tendo Lukwago | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-3 | Tendo Lukwago | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
45-3 | SB | Samora Nesbitt | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-6.75 | Bret Myers | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
15-7 | Patrick Fisch | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Discus | |||||
152-3 | Jay Lechner | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
150-8 | SB | Mike Moon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
143-11 | Nathan Dekam | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
216-3 | Darien Thornton | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
171-5 | Mike Moon | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
166-10 | SB | Chris Saikalis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
0-0 | Jay Lechner | 9th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Javelin | |||||
162-5 | SB | Matt Lowe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
57-9.75 | Chris Saikalis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
54-11.5 | Darien Thornton | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |