Complete Results

 
Licensed to Oldham County High School
                                         Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/29/04 10:25 PM
                 OLDHAM COUNTY SUNDOWN INVITATIONAL - 4/29/04                  
                           OLDHAM COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valley, Christine            Waggener                 13.20   1    8  
  2 Jenkins, Deandrea         10 South Oldham             13.45   1    6  
  3 Vinson, LeAngela             Oldham County            13.61   3    4  
  4 Harlow, Mallory           11 Holy Cross-Louis         13.71   4    2  
  5 Groseclose, Erin          10 Sacred Heart             13.78   2    1  
  6 Hundley, Nicole              Oldham County            14.29   4 
  7 Redd, Dominique           SO Rockets                  14.36   3 
  8 Campbell, Christy            North Oldham             14.38   1 
  9 Ackerman, Corey            9 Sacred Heart             14.42   2 
 10 Setters, Whitney             Henry CO                 14.47   2 
 11 Wilson, Annette            9 Shawnee                  14.51   2 
 12 Lamon, Lacey              JR Rockets                  14.58   4 
 13 Veech, Stephanie             North Oldham             14.80   1 
 14 Fleming, Jessica          10 South Oldham             15.02   1 
 15 Wolfe, Natalie            10 Holy Cross-Louis         15.46   2 
 16 Black, Ashleigh              Presentation Aca         15.57   4 
 17 Hamby, Raelynn             9 Henry CO                 15.70   3 
 18 Aubrey, Tessa                Presentation Aca         15.76   3 
 19 Jayjock, Anna                Central Hardin           15.92   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valley, Christine            Waggener                 26.80   1    8  
  2 Robertson, Ashley         10 Shawnee                  26.90   1    6  
  3 Vinson, LeAngela             Oldham County            27.30   1    3  
  3 Lemon, Lyndsay            SO Rockets                  27.30   2    3  
  5 Harlow, Mallory           11 Holy Cross-Louis        J27.30   1    1  
  6 Jenkins, Deandrea         10 South Oldham            J27.30   1 
  7 Winebrenner, Brooke          Sacred Heart             28.10   2 
  8 Hinkle, Kiara              9 South Oldham             28.20   3 
  9 Boyd, LaTonya             11 Shawnee                  28.40   2 
  9 Brinley, Ashley           JR Rockets                  28.40   3 
 10 Hines, Whitney               Waggener                J28.40   2 
 12 Smith, Beth                  Central Hardin           28.90   3 
 13 Kuzuoka, Sammie              Presentation Aca         30.20   3 
 14 Impellizzeri, Marica      12 Sacred Heart             30.40   4 
 15 Jackson, Stephanie           Presentation Aca         30.60   3 
 16 Milan, Tiara              11 Shawnee                  32.00   4 
 17 Roberts, Nikki               Henry CO                 32.30   2 
 18 Wolfe, Natalie            10 Holy Cross-Louis         32.60   3 
 19 Hellman, Ashlea              North Oldham             33.40   4 
 19 Hamby, Raelynn             9 Henry CO                 33.40   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Leah                10 Sacred Heart           1:01.40   1    8  
  2 Harlow, Mallory           11 Holy Cross-Louis       1:03.50   1    6  
  3 King, Caroline            12 Sacred Heart           1:04.37   1    4  
  4 Williams, Lee Ann         FR Rockets                1:05.25   2    2  
  5 Hundley, Nicole              Oldham County          1:06.34   1    1  
  6 Fluellen, Sunetris           Central Hardin         1:06.88   2 
  7 Abale, Julie              11 South Oldham           1:07.03     
  7 Campbell, Julia              North Oldham           1:07.07   2 
  8 Hornback, Jennifer           Central Hardin         1:08.10   3 
  9 Wagner, Kacie             MS Rockets                1:09.78   1 
 10 Taylor, LaTisha           10 Shawnee                1:10.08   3 
 11 Kuzuoka, Sammie              Presentation Aca       1:10.13   2 
 12 Hobson, Seata             11 Shawnee                1:12.09   3 
 13 Dolan, Jean                  Presentation Aca       1:12.20   2 
 14 Campbell, Colleen          8 Collegiate             1:14.56   2 
 15 Watts, Shannon            12 South Oldham           1:16.72   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Kipling                Sacred Heart           2:21.30     8  
  2 Peterson, Katherine       10 Sacred Heart           2:27.60     6  
  3 Campbell, Colleen          8 Collegiate             2:28.00     4  
  4 Hines, Ashley             11 Holy Cross-Louis       2:31.90     2  
  5 Clark, Shera              MS Rockets                2:40.20     1  
  6 Webb, CarmaRita           12 Henry CO               2:41.10  
  7 LaMaster, Meredith           North Oldham           2:42.10  
  8 Dolan, Jean                  Presentation Aca       2:43.70  
  9 Warren, Jessica              Central Hardin         2:46.00  
 10 Tomes, Lisa                  North Oldham           2:53.10  
 11 Trombley, Amanda             Central Hardin         2:53.20  
 12 Grace, Lisa                  Presentation Aca       2:54.40  
 13 Klingenfus, Rachel        SR Rockets                2:55.10  
 14 Robert, Jessica              Oldham County          2:58.80  
 15 Clauson, Regan               Oldham County          3:01.50  
 16 Collins, Kate                Waggener               3:02.50  
 17 Bowman, Jenny             10 South Oldham           3:07.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Colleen          8 Collegiate             5:28.83     8  
  2 Higdon, Olivia             9 Sacred Heart           5:39.12     6  
  3 Wells, Katie              11 Sacred Heart           5:40.42     4  
  4 Deane, Amanda                Oldham County          5:45.14     2  
  5 Baker, Lindsay               North Oldham           5:57.84     1  
  6 Miller, Kristen           10 South Oldham           6:00.97  
  7 Williams, Lee Ann         FR Rockets                6:02.46  
  8 Faulkenberg, Jessie          Presentation Aca       6:02.81  
  9 Bryan, Autumn                Central Hardin         6:24.53  
 10 Klingenfus, Rachel        SR Rockets                6:29.74  
 11 Lancaster, Megan             North Oldham           6:34.07  
 12 Levy, Katie                9 Collegiate             6:42.83  
 13 Clauson, Megan               Oldham County          7:21.61  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schueler, Maddie          12 Sacred Heart          10:21.2h     8  
  2 Warren, Mandi                Central Hardin        12:03.4h     6  
  3 Overcash, Holly              North Oldham          13:45.3h     4  
  4 Armato, Ashlee            FR Rockets               13:49.8h     2  
  5 Bryan, Autumn                Central Hardin        13:56.6h     1  
  6 Hitt, Tori                10 South Oldham          13:57.6h  
  7 O\'Gara, Rachel               Oldham County         14:54.2h  
  8 Hess, Delaney                Sacred Heart          15:06.1h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fogle, Evelyn                Waggener                 17.38   1    8  
  2 Valley, Christine            Waggener                 17.42   2    6  
  3 Ryan, Chloe               12 Henry CO                 17.65   1    4  
  4 Ross, Alexandra           SO Rockets                  19.47   1    2  
  5 Fanning, Lauren              Presentation Aca         19.59   2    1  
  6 Lund, Jennifer               Oldham County            19.66   1 
  7 Fenton, Katie                Sacred Heart             19.98   1 
  8 Price, Coachdidntknowname    Sacred Heart             20.50   2 
  9 Moore, Maddie                Oldham County            20.58   2 
 10 Scott, Ashley             11 Holy Cross-Louis         21.15   1 
 11 Enyeart, Jade              9 Henry CO                 22.23   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fogle, Evelyn                Waggener                 48.00   1    8  
  2 Ryan, Chloe               12 Henry CO                 49.01   1    6  
  3 Smith, Hayley             11 Sacred Heart             51.00   1    4  
  4 Pitcock, Jean                Central Hardin           54.48   1    2  
  5 Fanning, Lauren              Presentation Aca         55.30   2    1  
  6 Smith, Julie Ann          11 Sacred Heart             55.67   1 
  7 Lund, Jennifer               Oldham County            56.27   2 
  8 Toczko, Ashely               Central Hardin         1:00.66   2 
  9 Baker, Lindsay               North Oldham           1:01.09   2 
 10 Scott, Ashley             11 Holy Cross-Louis       1:01.90   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shawnee  \'A\'                                          54.17   2    8  
  2 South Oldham  \'A\'                                     55.25   1    6  
  3 Central Hardin  \'A\'                                   56.12   1    4  
  4 Shelby  \'A\'                                           56.36   1    2  
  5 Sacred Heart  \'A\'                                     59.09   2    1  
  6 Henry County  \'A\'                                   1:00.18   1 
  7 Presentation Academy  \'A\'                           1:00.49   1 
  8 North Oldham  \'A\'                                   1:01.78   1 
 -- Waggener  \'A\'                                            DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby  \'A\'                                         1:51.37   1    8  
  2 Shawnee  \'A\'                                        1:53.18   1    6  
  3 Waggener  \'A\'                                       1:55.38   1    4  
  4 South Oldham  \'A\'                                   1:58.22   1    2  
  5 Holy Cross-Louisville  \'A\'                          1:58.26   1    1  
  6 Sacred Heart  \'A\'                                   1:59.96   2 
  7 Central Hardin  \'A\'                                 2:01.18   2 
  8 Oldham County  \'A\'                                  2:01.25   2 
  9 North Oldham  \'A\'                                   2:06.64   2 
 10 Presentation Academy  \'A\'                           2:07.24   2 
 11 Henry County  \'A\'                                   2:08.76   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  \'A\'                                   4:16.70     8  
  2 Shelby  \'A\'                                         4:24.00     6  
  3 Shawnee  \'A\'                                        4:38.20     4  
  4 Central Hardin  \'A\'                                 4:43.60     2  
  5 Henry County  \'A\'                                   4:44.30     1  
  6 Presentation Academy  \'A\'                           4:47.00  
  7 Waggener  \'A\'                                       4:53.90  
  8 North Oldham  \'A\'                                   4:54.30  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  \'A\'                                  10:21.27     8  
  2 Shelby  \'A\'                                        10:28.43     6  
  3 Oldham County  \'A\'                                 11:03.68     4  
  4 Central Hardin  \'A\'                                11:07.63     2  
  5 North Oldham  \'A\'                                  11:09.04     1  
  6 Shawnee  \'A\'                                       13:06.17  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Chasity           Waggener               4-10.00     8  
  2 Traud, Stephanie          12 Sacred Heart          J4-10.00     6  
  3 Dunn, Erica               12 Shawnee                4-08.00     4  
  4 Fanning, Lauren              Presentation Aca       4-06.00     2  
  5 Graham, Jamie                Henry CO               4-04.00     1  
  6 Butler, Tyqea                Waggener              J4-04.00  
  7 Lund, Jennifer               Oldham County          4-02.00  
  8 Hornback, Jennifer           Central Hardin         4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groseclose, Erin          10 Sacred Heart          13-11.25     8  
  2 Gahafer, Lauren           12 Holy Cross-Louis      13-09.50     6  
  3 Schaaf, Sally             SO Rockets               13-07.50     4  
  4 Brinley, Ashley           JR Rockets               13-06.75     2  
  5 Kuzuoka, Sammie              Presentation Aca      12-08.75     1  
  6 Hundley, Nicole              Oldham County         12-05.75  
  7 Wilkerson, Chasity           Waggener              12-03.50  
  8 Scott, Niki                  Oldham County         12-02.00  
  9 Ackerman, Corey            9 Sacred Heart          12-00.25  
 10 Porter, Angela               Waggener              11-05.75  
 11 Jayjock, Anna                Central Hardin        11-01.00  
 12 Ward, Nicole                 Central Hardin         1-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gahafer, Lauren           12 Holy Cross-Louis      29-11.75     8  
  2 Markham, Shelly              Oldham County         27-09.75     6  
  3 Faulkenberg, Jessie          Presentation Aca      26-04.50     4  
  4 Scott, Niki                  Oldham County         26-04.00     2  
  5 Butler, Tyqea                Waggener             J26-04.00     1  
  6 Ross, Alexandra           SO Rockets               26-01.50  
  7 Schaaf, Sally             SO Rockets               25-11.50  
  8 Fluellen, Sunetris           Central Hardin        25-08.50  
  9 Hinklin, Maggie           11 Sacred Heart          25-05.00  
 10 Thomas, Janay                Sacred Heart          23-00.00  
 11 Cockerall, Tiffany         8 Shawnee               16-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Ciera             Waggener              33-08.50     8  
  2 Stansbury, Mari           11 Sacred Heart          31-09.00     6  
  3 Dunn, Erica               12 Shawnee               31-03.00     4  
  4 Baker, Jarricka           10 Shawnee               29-00.50     2  
  5 Ward, Nicole                 Central Hardin        28-01.00     1  
  6 Markham, Shelly              Oldham County         27-02.00  
  7 Gassman, Amy                 Presentation Aca      27-01.50  
  8 Abale, Julie              11 South Oldham          26-10.50  
  9 Cook, Kelly                  Oldham County         25-06.50  
 10 Harris, Amanda            SO Rockets               25-02.00  
 11 Aton, Tanesha             SO Rockets               24-08.00  
 12 Allen, Kelly                 Sacred Heart          24-01.00  
 13 Shaw, Brittney               Waggener              23-11.00  
 14 Buchanan, Laura              Central Hardin        23-03.00  
 15 Dunavan, Jodi                Henry CO              20-11.00  
 16 Davis, Kara               10 Collegiate            17-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stansbury, Mari           11 Sacred Heart             85-01     8  
  2 Allen, Kelly                 Sacred Heart             82-00     6  
  3 Harris, Amanda            SO Rockets                  79-05     4  
  4 Markham, Shelly              Oldham County            76-04     2  
  5 Graham, Kayla                Henry CO                 74-06     1  
  6 Gassman, Amy                 Presentation Aca         74-02  
  7 Ward, Nicole                 Central Hardin           71-07  
  8 Morris, Megan             11 Shawnee                  67-11  
  9 Aton, Tanesha             SO Rockets                  66-10  
 10 Cook, Kelly                  Oldham County            62-05  
 11 Burnett, Holly               Central Hardin           60-09  
 12 Shaw, Brittney               Waggener                 56-10  
 13 Baker, Jarricka           10 Shawnee                  56-00  
 14 Wilkerson, Ciera             Waggener                 53-01  
 15 Porter, Angela               Waggener                 51-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston, Rontay              Waggener                 11.28   1    8  
  2 Applewhite, Donilo           Central Hardin           11.37   1    6  
  3 Hall, Chris               12 Ballard                  11.45   1    4  
  4 Chaney, Stevie            12 Ballard                  11.47   1    2  
  5 Smith, Alfonso               Waggener                 11.72   2    1  
  6 Booker, Marrell           11 Holy Cross-Louis         11.87   1 
  7 Murphy, Avery             SO Rockets                  12.01   1 
  8 Stone, Rodney             JR Rockets                  12.09   2 
  9 Montgomery, Ryan             Oldham County            12.19   2 
 10 Titus, Eric               11 Holy Cross-Louis         12.22   2 
 11 Gordon, Seth               9 South Oldham             12.45   3 
 12 Combs, Wes                   Oldham County            12.50   2 
 13 Bolton, Max                  North Oldham             12.60   3 
 14 Diaz, David                  Central Hardin           12.63   2 
 15 Gordon, Mathias           10 South Oldham             12.98   3 
 16 Combs, Justin                Henry CO                 14.92   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Applewhite, Donilo           Central Hardin           22.7h   1    8  
  2 Winston, Rontay              Waggener                 22.8h   1    6  
  3 Smith, Alfonso               Waggener                 23.60   2    3  
  3 Hall, Chris               12 Ballard                  23.6h   1    3  
  5 Murphy, Avery             SO Rockets                  23.9h   1    1  
  6 Phelps, Garnett           10 Ballard                  24.3h   1 
  7 Hartlage, Buck               Oldham County            24.60   2 
  8 Bowling, Brian            10 Holy Cross-Louis         24.70   2 
  9 Williams, Daryl              Central Hardin           24.80   3 
 10 Titus, Eric               11 Holy Cross-Louis         24.90   2 
 11 Dittz, Chris              SO Rockets                  25.00   2 
 11 Diaz, David                  Central Hardin           25.0h   1 
 13 Bolton, Max                  North Oldham             25.10   3 
 14 Combs, Wes                   Oldham County            25.40   2 
 14 Ellison, Peter            12 South Oldham             25.40   3 
 16 Hollis, Chris                North Oldham             26.40   3 
 17 Combs, Justin                Henry CO                 29.90   3 
 18 Brooks, Collin             9 South Oldham             30.70   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Travell              Central Hardin           51.86   1    8  
  2 Vriesinga, Richard           North Oldham             53.28   1    6  
  3 Gathoff, Brandon             Oldham County            53.87   2    4  
  4 Williford, Kyle           JR Rockets                  54.10   3    2  
  5 Cook, Bobby                  Central Hardin           54.53   1    1  
  6 Simms, Trevor             JR Rockets                  54.99   2 
  7 Thompson, Corey              Waggener                 55.01   2 
  8 Crumb, Brian                 Waggener                 55.10   2 
  9 Hartlage, Buck               Oldham County            55.52   1 
 10 Boyd, Travis              11 Ballard                  57.06   1 
 11 Judah, Nick               12 Ballard                  57.98   1 
 12 Foote, Tyler                 North Oldham           1:00.11   2 
 13 Gregory, Michael           8 Henry CO               1:00.81   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinkle, John              JR Rockets                2:02.80     8  
  2 Gonzalez, Miguel          11 Ballard                2:03.40     6  
  3 Barnard, Stuart              Oldham County          2:06.60     4  
  4 Weingardt, Matt              North Oldham           2:07.10     2  
  5 Ruth, Josh                   Central Hardin         2:07.80     1  
  6 Miller, Aaron                South Oldham          J2:07.80  
  7 Priddy, Wesley               Central Hardin         2:08.20  
  8 Clark, Brian              SR Rockets                2:11.90  
  9 Oskins, Chris                Waggener               2:14.20  
 10 Carr, Mark                10 Ballard                2:14.70  
 11 Willig, Clayton           11 Collegiate             2:15.60  
 12 Skelton, Corbin              North Oldham           2:17.40  
 13 Deptola, Drew             12 South Oldham           2:22.00  
 14 Hancock, Jimmy            12 Holy Cross-Louis       2:25.00  
 15 Jones, Devron                Waggener               2:31.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinkle, John              JR Rockets                4:32.86     8  
  2 Dugan, Brian                 North Oldham           4:36.96     6  
  3 Kellam, Corey                Oldham County          4:38.49     4  
  4 Smith, Matt                  Oldham County          4:41.29     2  
  5 Murner, Daniel            10 South Oldham           4:46.67     1  
  6 Hudson, Ryan                 North Oldham           4:51.31  
  7 Clark, Brian              SR Rockets                4:54.69  
  8 Bowling, Chad             11 Holy Cross-Louis       5:02.37  
  9 Heitz, Kevin              11 Ballard                5:09.69  
 10 Oskins, Chris                Waggener               5:09.79  
 11 Zoeller, Jordan              Central Hardin         5:10.05  
 12 Quinlan, Shane               Ballard                5:10.25  
 13 Cotton, Tim               12 South Oldham           5:14.46  
 14 Lohmann, Mike                Waggener               5:15.57  
 15 Case, Kevin               10 Holy Cross-Louis       5:17.01  
 16 Duvall, JT                   Central Hardin         5:17.88  
 17 Hanson, Mike                 Henry CO               6:02.58  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murner, Daniel            10 South Oldham          10:05.0h     8  
  2 Kellam, Corey                Oldham County         10:06.6h     6  
  3 Peed, Tim                 JR Rockets               10:46.9h     4  
  4 Bowling, Chad             11 Holy Cross-Louis      10:53.5h     2  
  5 Sanders, Jared               Central Hardin        11:05.6h     1  
  6 Heard, Nelson                North Oldham          11:20.7h  
  7 Jesse, Steven             SR Rockets               11:28.7h  
  8 Case, Kevin               10 Holy Cross-Louis      11:30.9h  
  9 Pedron, Andrew               Central Hardin        11:44.6h  
 10 Jordan, Bryan                Oldham County         11:54.4h  
 11 Stiles, Matt                 Waggener              11:55.6h  
 12 Strano, Joey              12 South Oldham          12:02.7h  
 13 Weaver, Jacob             10 Ballard               13:09.8h  
 14 Rodriquez, Raoul           9 Ballard               13:10.5h  
 15 Farmer, Larry                Henry CO              13:16.0h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Ronnie              12 Ballard                  18.23   1    8  
  2 Wooden, Kameron              Central Hardin           18.47   1    6  
  3 Stephens, Josh               Oldham County            18.54   1    4  
  4 Tinsley, Roman            JR Rockets                  19.43   2    2  
  5 Gilkey, Antonio              Waggener                 19.71   1    1  
  6 Turner, Terry                Central Hardin           20.93   2 
  7 Samples, Kyle             SO Rockets                  21.21   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Swartzentruber, Phillip   12 South Oldham             43.18   1    8  
  2 Wooden, Kameron              Central Hardin           44.37   1    6  
  3 Tinsley, Roman            JR Rockets                  45.18   2    4  
  4 Bowling, Brian            10 Holy Cross-Louis         45.56   1    2  
  5 Stephens, Josh               Oldham County            45.98   1    1  
  6 Goodwin, Marcus           11 Ballard                  46.2h   3 
  7 Turner, Terry                Central Hardin           46.94   2 
  8 Jones, Shannon            JR Rockets                  47.00   2 
  9 Robinson, Drew               Oldham County            47.18   1 
 10 Thompson, Corey              Waggener                 48.4h   3 
 11 Gray, Ronnie              12 Ballard                  49.61   1 
 12 Jackson, Lloyd               Waggener                 49.70   2 
 13 Peed, Jon                 FR Rockets                  51.98   2 
 14 Foree, roby                9 Henry CO                 52.2h   3 
 15 Ryan, Joe                 11 Henry CO                 57.0h   3 
 16 Harlow, Evan               9 Holy Cross-Louis         59.0h   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waggener  \'A\'                                         44.70   1    8  
  2 Ballard  \'A\'                                          44.98   1    6  
  3 Central Hardin  \'A\'                                   46.44   1    4  
  4 Oldham County  \'A\'                                    47.26   2    2  
  5 Shelby  \'A\'                                           48.58   2    1  
  6 South Oldham  \'A\'                                     49.05   1 
  7 North Oldham  \'A\'                                     51.06   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waggener  \'A\'                                       1:32.77   1    8  
  2 Ballard  \'A\'                                        1:34.00   1    6  
  3 Central Hardin  \'A\'                                 1:34.36   1    4  
  4 Oldham County  \'A\'                                  1:36.54   2    2  
  5 Shelby  \'A\'                                         1:37.77   1    1  
  6 South Oldham  \'A\'                                   1:42.46   2 
  7 North Oldham  \'A\'                                   1:43.87   1 
  8 Henry County  \'A\'                                   1:50.35   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Hardin  \'A\'                                 3:32.50     8  
  2 Ballard  \'A\'                                        3:35.60     6  
  3 Shelby  \'A\'                                         3:36.90     4  
  4 Oldham County  \'A\'                                  3:41.70     2  
  5 South Oldham  \'A\'                                   3:45.20     1  
  6 Henry County  \'A\'                                   3:59.60  
 -- Waggener  \'A\'                                            DQ  
 -- North Oldham  \'A\'                                        DQ  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oldham County  \'A\'                                  8:23.91     8  
  2 North Oldham  \'A\'                                   8:26.04     6  
  3 Ballard  \'A\'                                        8:49.25     4  
  4 Central Hardin  \'A\'                                 8:54.00     2  
  5 South Oldham  \'A\'                                   8:56.01     1  
  6 Shelby  \'A\'                                         9:02.08  
  7 Waggener  \'A\'                                       9:07.39  
  8 Holy Cross-Louisville  \'A\'                          9:47.46  
  9 Henry County  \'A\'                                  10:32.89  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hundley, Marcus              Oldham County          5-10.00     8  
  2 Stewart, Chad                Waggener               5-08.00     6  
  3 Cooper, Jammal               Ballard                5-06.00     4  
  4 Gilkey, Antonio              Waggener              J5-06.00     1.5
  4 Jones, Shannon            JR Rockets               J5-06.00     1.5
  6 Wooden, Kameron              Central Hardin         5-04.00  
  7 Rotella, Philp               Ballard               J5-04.00  
  8 Moore, Russell            SR Rockets                5-02.00  
  9 Hinton, Bobby                Central Hardin         5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Chad                Waggener              21-05.50     8  
  2 Cooper, Jammal               Ballard               19-07.00     6  
  3 Booker, Marrell           11 Holy Cross-Louis      19-06.00     4  
  4 Sanders, Brandon          SR Rockets               19-04.00     2  
  5 Stone, Rodney             JR Rockets               19-00.50     1  
  6 Cook, Bobby                  Central Hardin        19-00.00  
  7 Swartzentruber, Phillip   12 South Oldham         J19-00.00  
  8 Daniels, Jay                 Oldham County         18-08.00  
  9 Bennett, Eric                North Oldham         J18-08.00  
 10 Bolewair, Andre              Ballard               18-00.00  
 11 Jackson, Lloyd               Waggener              17-07.00  
 12 Titus, Eric               11 Holy Cross-Louis      16-03.00  
 13 Kennedy, Matthew             South Oldham          16-01.00  
 -- Stephens, Josh               Oldham County               ND  
 -- Goodman, Greg                Central Hardin              ND  
 -- Hamilton, Johonne            Ballard                    DNF  
 -- Gregory, Michael           8 Henry CO                   DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Chad                Waggener              43-11.50     8  
  2 Booker, Marrell           11 Holy Cross-Louis      40-01.00     6  
  3 Goodwin, Marcus           11 Ballard               38-11.00     4  
  4 Gilkey, Antonio              Waggener              38-03.00     2  
  5 Hundley, Marcus              Oldham County         37-03.00     1  
  6 Cardwell, Bradley         JR Rockets               36-11.00  
  7 Wooden, Kameron              Central Hardin        36-08.00  
  8 Edmonds, Michael          SR Rockets               36-03.00  
  9 Doll, Johnny              10 Henry CO              33-02.00  
 10 Turner, Terry                Central Hardin        28-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berrow, Joe                  Central Hardin        41-02.00     8  
  2 Booker, Marrell           11 Holy Cross-Louis      41-00.50     6  
  3 Craig, Ben                JR Rockets               40-11.50     4  
  4 Richards, William            Waggener              39-08.00     2  
  5 Tomblinson, Cole          SR Rockets               37-03.00     1  
  6 Martinko, Daniel             Oldham County         37-00.00  
  7 Embree, Adrian               Central Hardin        36-02.50  
  8 Wenenger, Alex               Oldham County         34-09.00  
  9 Chisholm, Dack             9 Henry CO              33-04.50  
 10 James, Jerry              11 Henry CO              32-01.00  
 11 Clark, Corey                 Waggener              31-06.00  
 12 Merrit, Chris                Waggener              24-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Embree, Adrian               Central Hardin          131-09     8  
  2 Berrow, Joe                  Central Hardin          112-00     6  
  3 Guida, Matt                  Oldham County           111-08     4  
  4 Tomblinson, Cole          SR Rockets                 108-00     2  
  5 England, Tyler               Rockets                  95-01     1  
  6 Richards, William            Waggener                 95-00  
  7 Strader, Kyle                Oldham County            93-01  
  8 Clark, Corey                 Waggener                 89-01  
  9 Eberhardt, John              North Oldham             85-03  
 10 Chisholm, Dack             9 Henry CO                 80-02  
 11 Embry, Hunter             11 South Oldham             70-00  
 12 James, Jerry              11 Henry CO                 69-04  
 13 Merrit, Chris                Waggener                 40-08  
 -- Brown, Kirby               9 South Oldham                ND  
 -- Acree, Chris                 Ballard                     ND  
 -- Borgelt, Nick             12 Holy Cross-Louis            ND  
 -- Streble, Andrew           12 Holy Cross-Louis            ND  
 -- Heyman, Earl              11 Ballard                     ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SACRED HEART               100        2) WAGGENER                   59   
    3) Shelby                      42        4) SHAWNEE                    34   
    5) HOLY CROSS-LOUISVILLE       26        6) Oldham County              24   
    7) Central Hardin              18        8) South Oldham               14   
    9) HENRY COUNTY                13       10) LOUISVILLE COLLEGIATE      12   
   11) PRESENTATION ACADEMY         9       12) NORTH OLDHAM                6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Hardin              77        2) WAGGENER                   62.50
    3) Ballard                     59        4) Oldham County              52   
    5) Shelby                      47.50     6) HOLY CROSS-LOUISVILLE      20   
    6) NORTH OLDHAM                20        8) South Oldham               19