Newport Central Catholic Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.28 | SB | Chandler Cain | 1st | Finals H1 | Class A |
8.25 | SB | Caroline Kinnett | 11th | Finals H2 | Class A |
8.47 | SB | Nikki Matteoli | 16th | Finals H2 | Class A |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.96 | SB | Chandler Cain | 1st | Finals H1 | Class A |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.72 | SB | Alli Otten | 4th | Finals H1 | Class A |
10.20 | SB | Olivia Schadler | 8th | Finals H2 | Class A |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.97 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Class A |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7 | SB | Chandler Cain | 5th | Finals H1 | Class A |
13-5.75 | Olivia Schadler | 9th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-10.5 | SB | Olivia Schadler | 5th | Finals H1 | Class A |
Shot Put | |||||
39-4.25 | Abbie Lukens | 1st | Finals H1 | Class A | |
37-10 | SB | Brooke Kuetemeyer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Class A |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.22 | SB | Gualt Nolan | 10th | Finals H2 | Class A |
7.51 | SB | Logan Baxter | 22nd | Finals H7 | Class A |
7.60 | SB | Mitchell Otten | 32nd | Finals H4 | Class A |
7.63 | Nick Hardt | 34th | Finals H7 | Class A | |
7.83 | SB | Thomas Owens | 44th | Finals H3 | Class A |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.66 | SB | Gualt Nolan | 2nd | Finals H2 | Class A |
59.90 | SB | Mitchell Otten | 9th | Finals H7 | Class A |
1:00.03 | SB | Seth Martin | 11th | Finals H2 | Class A |
1:00.65 | SB | Logan Baxter | 13th | Finals H3 | Class A |
1:01.87 | SB | Thomas Owens | 24th | Finals H3 | Class A |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.69 | SB | Tim Ackerson | 28th | Finals H2 | Class A |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:06.81 | SB | Griffin Jordan | 4th | Finals H1 | Class A |
5:47.20 | SB | Kenneth Ballard | 19th | Finals H2 | Class A |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:38.70 | SB | Collin Walker | 5th | Finals H1 | Class A |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.62 | SB | Nick Huseman | 6th | Finals H1 | Class A |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.89 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Class A |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:25.51 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Class A |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Nick Johnson | 10th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7.25 | SB | Zach Swope | 14th | Finals H1 | Class A |
14-8.75 | SB | Mitchell Otten | 17th | Finals H1 | Class A |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-9 | SB | Zach Swope | 10th | Finals H1 | Class A |