Girls Results

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA

     =======================================================================

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Pellegrini, MaryGrace     10 duPont Manual         19:13.78    1

       2 Mattingly, Maggie         08 John Hardin           19:36.01    2

       3 Campbell, Colleen         10 duPont Manual         19:51.27    3

       4 Warren, Mandi             10 Central Hardin        19:59.24    4

       5 Medley, Elise             09 duPont Manual         20:16.47    5

       6 Hurley, Brooke            10 duPont Manual         20:23.69    6

       7 Gimborys, Katarina        07 John Hardin           20:51.40    7

       8 Henry, Casey              11 duPont Manual         21:06.18    8

       9 Hinklin, Kelley           10 duPont Manual         21:19.87    9

      10 Hart, Kara                12 Meade County          21:31.31   10

      11 Wise, Ashley              08 John Hardin           21:42.38   11

      12 Nason, Nicole             11 Male                  21:44.16   12

      13 Eastes, Lena              11 duPont Manual         21:44.91   13

      14 Nason, Kelly              08 Male                  21:45.08   14

      15 Cardin, Kristin           09 Central Hardin        21:46.96   15

      16 Bland, Amanda             08 Pleasure Ridge Park   21:49.83

      17 Janes, Natasha            09 Male                  22:01.21   16

      18 Smialek, Ashley           11 Male                  22:08.19   17

      19 Gibson, Keri              10 Central Hardin        22:19.49   18

      20 Smith, Cynthia            08 Meade County          22:28.61   19

      21 Wickliffe, Jay\'ne         09 Central               22:32.45   20

      22 Swartz, Hannah            07 John Hardin           22:40.60   21

      23 Ormay, Emily              11 Male                  22:42.53   22

      24 Reneau, Jaycee            07 Central Hardin        22:43.88   23

      25 Watts, Kiara              10 Pleasure Ridge Park   22:55.28

      26 Hitch, Elena              09 Central Hardin        23:01.48   24

      27 Nott, Angela              12 John Hardin           23:05.34   25

      28 Cho, Miriam               09 North Hardin          23:06.11   26

      29 Dukes, Stephanie          09 Meade County          23:13.87   27

      30 Thornton, Jasmine         11 North Hardin          23:14.42   28

      31 Dukes, Kimberly           08 Meade County          23:19.77   29

      32 Wiggington, Annie         09 Nelson County         23:19.99   30

      33 Littlejohn, Leanna        11 Nelson County         23:20.74   31

      34 Davis, Kathryn            07 John Hardin           23:27.03   32

      35 Reece, Danielle           11 Butler                23:31.31   33

      36 Johnson, Taji             09 North Hardin          23:39.77   34

      37 Richmond, Sara            09 Central               23:51.19   35

      38 Jolly, Carolyn            10 Butler                24:02.31   36

      39 Skillman, Chelsie         09 Male                  24:14.84   37

      40 Gowdy, Destiny            12 Male                  24:26.14   38

      41 Ewen, Alicia              12 North Hardin          24:32.43   39

      42 Mattingly, Miranda        06 Nelson County         24:43.06   40

      43 Heil, Millicent           12 Nelson County         24:44.56   41

      44 Cox, Hannah               06 Central Hardin        24:45.83   42

      45 Thomas, Andrea            11 Meade County          24:54.88   43

      46 Warren, Jessica           12 Central Hardin        25:04.72   44

      47 Hill, Kate                12 Meade County          25:13.97   45

      48 Windham, Chandler         09 North Hardin          25:19.22   46

      49 Shaw, Tiffany             11 Pleasure Ridge Park   25:27.04

      50 Sydnor, Natasha           11 John Hardin           25:42.54   47

      51 Boykin, Ashley            12 North Hardin          25:51.72   48

      52 Stewart, Samantha         11 North Hardin          25:59.83   49

     ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA

      53 Gahafer, Emily            09 Doss                  26:05.75   50

      54 Stamm, Lauren             09 Butler                26:11.68   51

      55 Furnish, Nicole           11 Nelson County         26:28.18   52

      56 Moore, Hannah             09 Nelson County         26:29.46   53

      57 Newby, Whitney            12 Butler                26:40.88   54

      58 Key, Debra                06 Iroquois              26:50.02

      59 Henderson, Brittany       10 Doss                  27:18.97   55

      60 Beams, Kristin            11 Butler                27:43.20   56

      61 Reinhardt, Patricia       11 Central               28:09.90   57

      62 Weber, Trisha             11 Nelson County         28:10.39   58

      63 McCellon, Andrea          12 Central               28:21.17   59

      64 Ralph, Aaron              09 Butler                28:30.14   60

      65 Sanders, Heather          09 Pleasure Ridge Park   28:32.33

      66 Pierce, Kirsten           10 Doss                  29:14.57   61

      67 Davies, Brittany          12 Central               29:29.07   62

      68 Kapfhammer, Brittany      09 Butler                29:43.10   63

      69 Key, April                09 Iroquois              30:26.20

      70 Breshear, Courtney        09 Central               30:32.87   64

      71 Key, Ashley               08 Iroquois              30:37.00

      72 Brown, Morgan             09 Central               31:08.55   65

      73 Ferguson, Monique         10 Iroquois              31:37.78

      74 Silva, Megan              09 Doss                  32:00.40   66

      75 Cunningham, Allyson       10 Doss                  33:50.72   67

                                        Team Scores

     =================================================================================

     Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

     =================================================================================

        1 duPont Manual                23    1    3    5    6    8    9   13

           Total Time:  1:40:51.39

              Average:    20:10.28

        2 John Hardin                  66    2    7   11   21   25   32   47

           Total Time:  1:47:55.73

              Average:    21:35.15

        3 Male                         81   12   14   16   17   22   37   38

           Total Time:  1:50:21.17

              Average:    22:04.24

        4 Central Hardin               84    4   15   18   23   24   42   44

           Total Time:  1:49:51.05

              Average:    21:58.21

        5 Meade County                128   10   19   27   29   43   45

           Total Time:  1:55:28.44

              Average:    23:05.69

        6 North Hardin                173   26   28   34   39   46   48   49

           Total Time:  1:59:51.95

              Average:    23:58.39

        7 Nelson County               194   30   31   40   41   52   53   58

           Total Time:  2:02:36.53

              Average:    24:31.31

     ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA

        8 Butler                      230   33   36   51   54   56   60   63

           Total Time:  2:08:09.38

              Average:    25:37.88

        9 Central                     233   20   35   57   59   62   64   65

           Total Time:  2:12:23.78

              Average:    26:28.76

       10 Doss                        299   50   55   61   66   67

           Total Time:  2:28:30.41

              Average:    29:42.09