Complete Results

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek\'s MEET MANAGER

09/24/00 7:38 AM                 GATORLAND RUN                           
                       Kereiakes Park - Saturday 09/23/00                      
                                                                               
                  Event 1 Middle School Girls 3,000 Meter Run                  
                               GIRLS\' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Daviess Co. Middle Scho    42    2    3    7    8   22   24   28          
   2 College View Middle Sch    75    6   10   16   17   26   43   44          
   3 Burns Middle School        90    9   13   14   20   34   69   79          
   4 Grayson Co. High School   105    1   18   19   32   35   46   48          
   5 Floyd Central High Scho   119   12   15   23   29   40   51   84          
   6 Muhlenberg South High S   154    4   11   21   30   88  112  116          
   7 Greenwood High School     169    5   27   31   52   54   66   80          
   8 Warren East High School   184   25   37   39   41   42   47   82          
   9 Logan Co. High School     327   49   53   61   81   83  120               
  10 Campbell Co. High Schoo   375   36   76   85   87   91   94   98          
  11 Marshall Co. High Schoo   401   45   68   93   96   99  101  104          
  12 Owensboro High School     435   67   70   90  103  105  107  108          
  13 Monroe High School        447   57   72   77  117  124                    
  14 Central Hardin High Sch   554  102  106  110  113  123                    


                   Event 2 Middle School Boys 3,000 Meter Run                  
                               BOYS\' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Daviess Co. Middle Scho    52    3    4    8   10   27   48   55          
   2 Grayson Co. High School   133   13   22   24   32   42   65   88          
   3 Logan Co. High School     139    6   15   33   39   46   58  108          
   4 Burns Middle School       139   14   23   30   31   41   62   67          
   5 Floyd Central High Scho   202    7   29   43   57   66  117               
   6 College View Middle Sch   215   20   35   38   54   68   72   77          
   7 Greenwood High School     233    2   18   37   79   97  105  106          
   8 Central Hardin High Sch   258   11   26   28   61  132  145  146          
   9 Warren East High School   304   21   53   71   73   86   93  113          
  10 Bowling Green Junior Hi   312   19   25   47   99  122  143  152          
  11 Campbell Co. High Schoo   316   17   49   74   84   92   95   96          
  12 Owensboro High School     335    1   52   63  107  112  120  124          
  13 Marshall Co. High Schoo   354   59   64   75   76   80   98  101          
  14 Warren Central High Sch   371   12   40   90  103  126  128  144          
  15 Pulaski Co. High School   413   51   56   70  115  121  139  150          
  16 Muhlenberg South High S   492   36   87  109  125  135  154               
  17 Shelby High School        535   83  104  111  114  123                    
  18 Pulaski SW High School    583   60  127  129  131  136  137  151          


                     Event 3 Freshmen Boys 4,000 Meter Run                     
                               BOYS\' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 St. Mary High School       72    1    4   17   23   27                    
   2 Woodford Co. High Schoo    99    5    9   18   30   37   42               
   3 Bishop Brossart High Sc   112   12   13   16   31   40                    
   4 Monroe High School        223   35   38   43   53   54   58               
   5 Madisonville NH High Sc   250   24   48   56   60   62                    


                 Event 4 Junior Varisity Girls 4,000 Meter Run                 
                               GIRLS\' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Pulaski Co. High School    74    2    4    8   10   50                    
   2 Mercy Academy High Scho    78    3    6   20   21   28   49   52          
   3 Warren East High School   103    7   11   13   14   58                    
   4 Campbell Co. High Schoo   170   12   15   43   45   55                    
   5 Pulaski SW High School    207   27   31   32   40   77                    
   6 St. Henry High School     218    9   22   47   69   71                    
   7 Madisonville NH High Sc   230   25   29   46   56   74                    


                  Event 5 Junior Varisity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                 
                               BOYS\' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 St. Henry High School      44    2    7    8   11   16   35   36          
   2 Shelby High School         52    1    4    6   17   24   38   39          
   3 Bowling Green High Scho    82    9   12   14   21   26   29   30          
   4 Bishop Brossart High Sc   137   19   22   23   31   42   43   53          
   5 Campbell Co. High Schoo   148    3   18   25   47   55   75               
   6 Apollo High School        210   27   33   34   48   68   69               
   7 Owensboro Catholic High   236   28   41   45   50   72                    
   8 Central Hardin High Sch   262   40   49   52   54   67   82   92          
   9 Lexington Catholic High   349   58   61   71   79   80   84   85          
  10 Graves Co. High School    380   57   73   78   81   91                    


                     Event 6 Varsity Girls 5,000 Meter Run                     
                               GIRLS\' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Pulaski Co. High School    64    3    8   16   18   19   29   60          
   2 Mercy Academy High Scho   155   24   26   27   36   42   52   69          
   3 Campbell Co. High Schoo   189   14   22   35   37   81                    
   4 Warren East High School   235   15   32   49   54   85   86  100          
   5 Boone Co. High School     251   31   33   46   70   71  106  146          
   6 St. Henry High School     255   30   39   51   59   76   83   96          
   7 Hancock Co. High School   264   23   25   40   82   94  113  154          
   8 Pulaski SW High School    264    7   34   61   72   90  131  133          
   9 St. Mary High School      290    5   12   45  107  121  150               
  10 Apollo High School        314   48   55   57   67   87  102  147          
  11 Woodford Co. High Schoo   367   13   66   93   97   98  114  127          
  12 Central Hardin High Sch   374   17   68   73   88  128  135  168          
  13 Grayson Co. High School   391    2    4  117  125  143                    
  14 Henderson Co. High Scho   408   10   53  108  118  119  163               
  15 Fort Campbell High Scho   443   21   79   99  110  134  158  162          
  16 Marshall Co. High Schoo   483   63   64   78  136  142  152               
  17 Madisonville NH High Sc   575   62  103  123  132  155                    
  18 Lexington Catholic High   650   50  138  144  157  161  165  172          
  19 Christian Co. High Scho   665   89  139  141  145  151  153               


                      Event 7 Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                     
                               BOYS\' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Bishop Brossart High Sc   147    6   13   29   42   57   80  158          
   2 Shelby High School        154    2   10   21   60   61   79   90          
   3 Campbell Co. High Schoo   161    8   19   22   48   64   67   87          
   4 Pulaski SW High School    172    4   25   41   43   59   86  159          
   5 St. Henry High School     212    9   18   52   62   71   72   85          
   6 Warren East High School   231   32   40   46   47   66   69               
   7 Apollo High School        254    7   36   54   68   89  150               
   8 Grayson Co. High School   288   37   45   56   73   77  105  129          
   9 Owensboro High School     359   12   23  102  107  115  127  149          
  10 Floyd Central High Scho   375   17   39   84  117  118  137  162          
  11 Owensboro Catholic High   439   31   81   93  109  125                    
  12 Marshall Co. High Schoo   440   30   53   78  139  140  183  193          
  13 Greenwood High School     447   16   20  134  135  142  176               
  14 Henderson Co. High Scho   455   14   76  110  124  131  132               
  15 Muhlenberg North High S   463    5   50  104  126  178  180               
  16 Bowling Green High Scho   489    1   11  144  164  169                    
  17 Central Hardin High Sch   493    3   98  121  133  138  151  179          
  18 Warren Central High Sch   501   70   83   94  108  146  198  209          
  19 Muhlenberg South High S   513   27   49   99  156  182  190  212          
  20 St. Mary High School      515   35   55  103  123  199                    
  21 Hancock Co. High School   518   38   91  112  136  141  186  191          
  22 Pulaski Co. High School   523   28   92  100  148  155  192               
  23 Logan Co. High School     543   15   24  157  160  187  210               
  24 Lexington Catholic High   568   44   97  111  153  163  166  195          
  25 Seneca High School        583   63   75  128  147  170                    
  26 Woodford Co. High Schoo   617   58  113  119  120  207                    
  27 Union Co. High School     623   33   65  106  208  211                    
  28 Graves Co. High School    639   96  114  116  152  161  168               
  29 Christian Co. High Scho   663   82   88  154  167  172  173  181          
  30 Edmonson Co. High Schoo   665   34   95  145  185  206  218               
  31 Fort Campbell High Scho   713   74  130  143  165  201  203  215          
  32 Madisonville NH High Sc   802  101  122  189  194  196  217               
  33 Calloway Co. High Schoo   928  174  177  184  188  205                    
  34 Butler Co. High School    972  171  175  197  213  216                    



                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                      Middle School Girls 3,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
            Gatorland MS: 11:37.00 Natalie Leeper-Greenwood HS 09/1999         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Newton, Cassie               Grayson Co. High School   11:49.7     1  
       2 Miller, Taylor               Daviess Co. Middle School 11:56.1     2  
       3 Roberts, Jenna               Daviess Co. Middle School 11:56.4     3  
       4 Baker, Jessie              8 Muhlenberg South High Sch 12:05.8     4  
       5 Meeks, Susan Beth          6 Greenwood High School     12:06.1     5  
       6 Gholson, Jodie             7 College View Middle Schoo 12:17.9     6  
       7 Hodges, Cory                 Daviess Co. Middle School 12:25.6     7  
       8 McKay, Maggie                Daviess Co. Middle School 12:29.0     8  
       9 Cooper, Sara                 Burns Middle School       12:29.7     9  
      10 Preece, Lauren             5 College View Middle Schoo 12:33.8    10  
      11 Westen, Sarah              8 Muhlenberg South High Sch 12:38.8    11  
      12 Petrik, Caroline             Floyd Central High School 12:39.1    12  
      13 West, MaKenzie               Burns Middle School       12:41.8    13  
      14 Porter, Katie                Burns Middle School       12:43.9    14  
      15 Trinkle, Andrea              Floyd Central High School 12:45.8    15  
      16 Fleming, Danielle          6 College View Middle Schoo 12:46.7    16  
      17 Villanueva, Krysta         8 College View Middle Schoo 12:48.4    17  
      18 Bird, Brittany               Grayson Co. High School   12:50.7    18  
      19 Davis, Terryl                Grayson Co. High School   12:51.1    19  
      20 Boswell, McKenzie            Burns Middle School       12:53.3    20  
      21 Poore, Morgan              5 Muhlenberg South High Sch 12:54.8    21  
      22 Stallings, Jessica           Daviess Co. Middle School 12:56.8    22  
      23 Cook, Ashley                 Floyd Central High School 12:57.5    23  
      24 Payne, Kayla                 Daviess Co. Middle School 12:58.0    24  
      25 Herrington, Claire         5 Warren East High School   13:03.7    25  
      26 Hunt, Madeliene            7 College View Middle Schoo 13:07.9    26  
      27 Orberson, Meredith         8 Greenwood High School     13:09.9    27  
      28 Weaver, Ashley               Daviess Co. Middle School 13:14.3    28  
      29 Lamb, Tara                   Floyd Central High School 13:15.7    29  
      30 Gardner, Katelyn           6 Muhlenberg South High Sch 13:19.7    30  
      31 Daniel, Ashton             7 Greenwood High School     13:21.4    31  
      32 Decker, April                Grayson Co. High School   13:29.3    32  
      33 Dixon, Christy             8 Owensboro Catholic High   13:29.5    33  
      34 Bratcher, Kacey              Burns Middle School       13:30.2    34  
      35 Lacefield, Whitney           Grayson Co. High School   13:33.8    35  
      36 Cummins, Ashley            8 Campbell Co. High School  13:37.4    36  
      37 Beckner, Whitney           7 Warren East High School   13:37.7    37  
      38 Keller, Lorna                Daviess Co. Middle Sch 2  13:38.4    38  
      39 Sparks, Amber              8 Warren East High School   13:39.7    39  
      40 Lee, Rebecca                 Floyd Central High School 13:41.0    40  
      41 Grinstead, Emily           5 Warren East High School   13:44.6    41  
      42 Beckner, Brook             5 Warren East High School   13:49.2    42  
      43 Hamilton, Audrey           8 College View Middle Schoo 13:53.8    43  
      44 Chambers, Sally            8 College View Middle Schoo 13:55.7    44  
      45 Faughn, Elizabeth            Marshall Co. High School  14:02.1    45  
      46 Ray, Tana                    Grayson Co. High School   14:03.2    46  
      47 Fry, Elizabeth             7 Warren East High School   14:03.5    47 
      48 Beeler, Mollie               Grayson Co. High School   14:05.5    48  
      49 Shaffer, Lisa                Logan Co. High School     14:07.7    49  
      50 Adams, Alicia              8 Boone Co. High School     14:08.9    50  
      51 Hagerhorst, Bethany          Floyd Central High School 14:09.9    51  
      52 Pemberton, Ally            7 Greenwood High School     14:11.9    52  
      53 Powell, Lauren             8 Logan Co. High School     14:14.4    53  
      54 Osborne, Keela             7 Greenwood High School     14:18.6    54  
      55 Thompson, Kathleen         6 Owensboro Catholic High   14:20.1    55  
      56 Wink, Valerie              7 Warren East High Sch 2    14:22.3    56  
      57 Braswell, Paige            8 Monroe High School        14:24.5    57  
      58 Menche, Rachel               Daviess Co. Middle Sch 2  14:25.3    58  
      59 Wink, Tara                 5 Warren East High Sch 2    14:25.6    59  
      60 Howell, Kara               8 Boone Co. High School     14:26.8    60  
      61 Canler, Beth               8 Logan Co. High School     14:29.2    61  
      62 Lawrence, Samantha         8 Franklin Simpson High Sch 14:30.1    62  
      63 Sipes, Kylee                 Grayson Co. High School   14:31.6        
      64 Berry, Megan               7 Caverna High School       14:32.2    63  
      65 Schlotman, Jodan           7 Boone Co. High School     14:33.7    64  
      66 Harris, Nichole              Daviess Co. Middle Sch 2  14:34.7    65  
      67 Stinocher, Amanda          7 Greenwood High School     14:35.0    66  
      68 Roberts, Jamie             6 Owensboro High School     14:36.5    67  
      69 Canup, Janie                 Marshall Co. High School  14:41.7    68  
      70 Payne, Olivia                Burns Middle School       14:48.6    69  
      71 Ruplinger, Alicia          7 Owensboro High School     14:50.2    70  
      72 Stone, Samantha              Grayson Co. High School   14:53.9        
      73 Hughes, Autumn             8 Bowling Green Junior High 14:54.3    71  
      74 Rich, Kenzie               7 Monroe High School        14:55.8    72  
      75 Siedler, Tessa             7 Bowling Green Junior High 14:56.8    73  
      76 Roberts, Jessica             Grayson Co. High School   14:58.2        
      77 Kirby, Katie               6 Butler Co. High School    14:59.0    74  
      78 Janes, Elaina              7 Graves Co. High School    15:01.2    75  
      79 Groneck, Amber             8 Campbell Co. High School  15:01.5    76  
      80 Beeler, Megan                Grayson Co. High School   15:01.9        
      81 Wilson, A.J.               7 Monroe High School        15:08.3    77  
      82 Huddleston, Scarlette      3 Pulaski Co. High School   15:08.7    78  
      83 Lyons, Haley                 Burns Middle School       15:11.3    79  
      84 O\'Daniel, Lila             7 Greenwood High School     15:14.0    80  
      85 Isenberg, Krista           8 Logan Co. High School     15:22.1    81  
      86 Elder, Jessica             6 Warren East High School   15:24.3    82  
      87 Neally, Meagan             8 Logan Co. High School     15:26.4    83  
      88 Reis, Danielle               Floyd Central High School 15:26.6    84  
      89 Sandlin, Jenny             8 Campbell Co. High School  15:26.9    85  
      90 Thompson, Megan            8 Owensboro Catholic High   15:27.3    86  
      91 Clark, Cassie              8 Campbell Co. High School  15:27.5    87  
      92 Bowers, Jil                7 Muhlenberg South High Sch 15:33.7    88  
      93 McCarty, Emily             6 Owensboro Catholic High   15:35.2    89  
      94 Ray, Caitlin               7 Owensboro High School     15:36.8    90  
      95 Fryer, Felicia             8 Campbell Co. High School  15:39.8    91  
      96 Kapur, Aarti               7 Caverna High School       15:41.7    92 
      97 McKnight, Melody             Marshall Co. High School  15:42.0    93  
      98 Foltz, Megan               5 Campbell Co. High School  15:43.2    94  
      99 Seibert, Mandy               Daviess Co. Middle Sch 2  15:44.1    95  
     100 Booker, Christine            Marshall Co. High School  15:44.6    96  
     101 Cooper, Emily              8 Warren East High Sch 2    15:51.4    97  
     102 Hagan, Jessica             8 College View Middle Schoo 15:59.5        
     103 Gillum, Aranda               Grayson Co. High School   16:03.6        
     104 Ashcraft, Erica            8 Campbell Co. High School  16:08.0    98  
     105 Beasley, Kayci               Marshall Co. High School  16:15.0    99  
     106 Hain, Ginny                6 Franklin Simpson High Sch 16:21.6   100  
     107 Tucker, Sarah                Marshall Co. High School  16:26.6   101  
     108 Gartner, Jaclyn            7 Central Hardin High Schoo 16:28.3   102  
     109 Hayes, Kelsey              6 Owensboro High School     16:31.8   103  
     110 McDowell, Deanna             Marshall Co. High School  16:32.8   104  
     111 Osborne, Janie             8 Owensboro High School     16:36.9   105  
     112 Stringer, Deanna           7 Central Hardin High Schoo 16:42.5   106  
     113 Miller, Ashley             5 Owensboro High School     16:43.2   107  
     114 Johnson, Niki              4 Owensboro High School     16:46.0   108  
     115 Henderlight, Cassie        6 Pulaski SW High School    16:47.1   109  
     116 Hail, Laura                  Marshall Co. High School  16:48.4        
     117 Foltz, Caitlin             7 Campbell Co. High School  16:52.0        
     118 Slaven, Tiffiny            8 Campbell Co. High School  16:56.3        
     119 Taylor, Carissa            6 Central Hardin High Schoo 17:02.9   110  
     120 Givens, Amy                  Butler Co. High School    17:03.5   111  
     121 Pawley, Katlyn               Greenwood High School     17:12.5        
     122 Sumner, Cameron            5 Muhlenberg South High Sch 17:16.7   112  
     123 Puckett, Dana              7 Central Hardin High Schoo 17:20.3   113  
     124 Beatty, Bethany            4 Pulaski SW High School    17:24.4   114  
     125 Garrett, Sarah               Glasgow High School       17:39.7   115  
     126 Lear, Ashley               6 Muhlenberg South High Sch 17:50.6   116  
     127 Turner, Melissa            7 Monroe High School        18:03.4   117  
     128 Henson, Whitney              Marshall Co. High School  18:07.8        
     129 Brinson, Hillary           8 Pulaski Co. High School   18:14.3   118  
     130 Brumley, Crystal             Calloway Co. High School  18:16.8   119  
     131 Grotjan, Tommie            8 Campbell Co. High School  18:19.0        
     132 Phillips, Amy                Marshall Co. High School  18:47.0        
     133 Chyle, Kelsey              8 Logan Co. High School     18:48.8   120  
     134 Rigsby, Kristina           5 Pulaski Co. High School   18:56.7   121  
     135 Hittson, Ellen             5 Warren East High Sch 2    19:19.9   122  
     136 Stringer, Dana             6 Central Hardin High Schoo 19:25.4   123  
     137 White, Brittany            7 Monroe High School        19:27.9   124  
     138 Ray, Shawna                  Grayson Co. High School   19:40.4        
     139 Staub, Jamie               6 Butler Co. High School    19:42.5   125  
     140 Newton, Kara                 Grayson Co. High School   20:22.8        
     141 Stagner, Miranda             Warren Central High Schoo 21:46.7   126  


                                                                               
                     Junior Varisity Girls 4,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Goodman, Donna               Owensboro High School     17:29.1     1  
       2 Meece, Kylie               8 Pulaski Co. High School   17:31.8     2  
       3 Carr, Christina              Mercy Academy High School 17:52.8     3  
       4 Vaught, Heather            6 Pulaski Co. High School   18:07.4     4  
       5 Adleman, Emily               Union Co. High School     18:09.4     5  
       6 Osterhace, Emily          12 Mercy Academy High School 18:15.3     6  
       7 Wilson, Shannon            9 Warren East High School   18:33.0     7  
       8 Burton, Miranda            8 Pulaski Co. High School   18:38.3     8  
       9 Scheitz, Maria               St. Henry High School     18:41.7     9  
      10 Johnson, Evva             10 Pulaski Co. High School   18:42.4    10  
      11 Norman, Jessica            9 Warren East High School   18:49.2    11  
      12 Mayhew, Amanda            11 Campbell Co. High School  19:05.9    12  
      13 Mihok, Sarah              10 Warren East High School   19:07.1    13  
      14 Calamaio, Staci            9 Warren East High School   19:10.7    14  
      15 Wells, Shelley             9 Campbell Co. High School  19:12.6    15  
      16 Duncan, Lauren            10 Butler Co. High School    19:15.8    16  
      17 Spears, Meagan             7 Allen Co. High School     19:16.9    17  
      18 Clingner, Amber           11 Boone Co. High School     19:19.0    18  
      19 Rolosn, Rachel               Owensboro High School     19:25.3    19  
      20 Wash, Jackie              12 Mercy Academy High School 19:35.1    20  
      21 Grissanti, Julie           9 Mercy Academy High School 19:35.4    21  
      22 Crane, Sarah                 St. Henry High School     19:45.7    22  
      23 Sills, Erin                8 St. Mary High School      19:57.1    23  
      24 Woods, Patti                 Ohio Co. High School      20:00.6    24  
      25 Davis, Tredene             6 Madisonville NH High Sch  20:04.2    25  
      26 Malast, Allison            8 St. Mary High School      20:05.2    26  
      27 Beatty, Brandy             8 Pulaski SW High School    20:08.9    27  
      28 Knabel, Erin              10 Mercy Academy High School 20:09.3    28  
      29 Tutt, Angelia              7 Madisonville NH High Sch  20:17.4    29  
      30 Carraco, Sarah            11 Bowling Green High School 20:18.4    30  
      31 Caffrey, Lindsey           7 Pulaski SW High School    20:19.6    31  
      32 Bronstrep, Jennifer        9 Pulaski SW High School    20:22.0    32  
      33 Mayo, Natalie              7 St. Mary High School      20:28.5    33  
      34 Staub, Jennifer            8 Butler Co. High School    20:30.8    34  
      35 Brockman, Erin            12 Boone Co. High School     20:32.2    35  
      36 Dunlap, Claire             6 St. Mary High School      20:34.3    36  
      37 Timperman, Kristin           Woodford Co. High School  20:36.8    37  
      38 Priddy, Jeanette          10 Central Hardin High Schoo 20:38.9    38  
      39 Sigers, Hayley            12 Muhlenberg South High Sch 20:42.5    39  
      40 Henderlight, Johna         4 Pulaski SW High School    20:44.1    40  
      41 Traughber, Becky           9 Allen Co. High School     20:46.0    41  
      42 Melton, Jessica              Hancock Co. High School   20:47.1    42  
      43 King, Nicki               11 Campbell Co. High School  20:47.9    43  
      44 Jones, Christen           12 Boone Co. High School     20:54.5    44  
      45 Rawe, Molly               12 Campbell Co. High School  21:00.0    45  
      46 Shemwell, Jennifer        10 Madisonville NH High Sch  21:01.7    46  
      47 Steffen, Carissa             St. Henry High School     21:02.0    47  
      48 Fortney, Jillian           7 Muhlenberg North High Sch 21:04.4    48  
      49 Pierce, Makenzie          10 Mercy Academy High School 21:15.4    49 
      50 Estes, Victoria            7 Pulaski Co. High School   21:15.8    50  
      51 Cleveland, Julia             Woodford Co. High School  21:23.5    51  
      52 Nett, Ashley              12 Mercy Academy High School 21:42.7    52  
      53 Diake, Christina          10 Muhlenberg South High Sch 21:54.8    53  
      54 Straton, Erin              9 Muhlenberg South High Sch 21:56.0    54  
      55 Allen, Crystal            11 Campbell Co. High School  21:57.9    55  
      56 Wade, Michelle               Mercy Academy High School 22:00.7        
      57 Wilkerson, Ruth           10 Madisonville NH High Sch  22:08.7    56  
      58 Creek, Jamie               9 Muhlenberg South High Sch 22:10.2    57  
      59 Richard, Megan            10 Mercy Academy High School 22:14.2        
      60 Harp, Krysta               9 Warren East High School   22:17.1    58  
      61 Tierney, Rachel           10 Boone Co. High School     22:24.5    59  
      62 Campbell, Calli              Ohio Co. High School      22:25.4    60  
      63 Ray, Alicia               12 Central Hardin High Schoo 22:25.9    61  
      64 Kent, Jessica                Mercy Academy High School 22:29.2        
      65 Outland, Beth              8 Christian Co. High School 22:31.2    62  
      66 Garrett, Jodi              9 Monroe High School        22:34.4    63  
      67 Hall, Heather             10 Franklin Simpson High Sch 22:41.7    64  
      68 Salsman, Karen Ann         9 Bowling Green High School 22:43.6    65  
      69 Harlan, Sarah              9 Monroe High School        22:50.1    66  
      70 Johnson, Chaquita          8 Christian Co. High School 22:52.2    67  
      71 Myers, Betsy               7 Allen Co. High School     22:58.2    68  
      72 Dabbett, Megan               St. Henry High School     23:06.2    69  
      73 Kirby, Annie              11 Butler Co. High School    23:06.9    70  
      74 Santero, Andrea              St. Henry High School     23:13.6    71  
      75 Johnson, Tasha             9 Franklin Simpson High Sch 23:48.7    72  
      76 Payton, Ashley            12 Central Hardin High Schoo 23:52.8    73  
      77 Clark, Anna                9 Madisonville NH High Sch  24:06.3    74  
      78 Mann, Santana                Grayson Co. High School   24:08.2    75  
      79 Buckley, Molly            10 Lexington Catholic High   24:17.3    76  
      80 Beatty, Brooke             5 Pulaski SW High School    25:14.3    77  
      81 Decker, Amber                Grayson Co. High School   25:51.3    78  
      82 Howard, Jenny                Ohio Co. High School      26:28.2    79  
      83 Barrow, Alyssa            11 Butler Co. High School    26:43.2    80  
      84 Bartlett, Phoebe           9 Monroe High School        26:59.6    81  
                                                                               
                         Varsity Girls 5,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
          % Gatorland Run: 18:22.00 Ali Sauer-South Oldham HS 09/1999          
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      SCORE 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===== 
      1 Zeller, Lindsay           11 Massac Co. IL High School 18:56.7       1 
      2 Lively, Betsy                Grayson Co. High School   18:57.3       2 
      3 Sanford, Rachel           12 Pulaski Co. High School   18:59.5       3 
      4 Embry, Wendee                Grayson Co. High School   19:17.4       4 
      5 Wagner, Jackie            11 St. Mary High School      19:24.0       5 
      6 Shaffer, Emily            12 Union Co. High School     19:31.9       6 
      7 Brainard, Whitney          9 Pulaski SW High School    19:42.8       7 
      8 Sanford, Rebecca          12 Pulaski Co. High School   19:44.1       8 
      9 Meeks, Miranda             8 Caldwell High School      19:56.8       9 
     10 Phaup, Shalaine           12 Henderson Co. High School 19:58.6      10 
     11 Fortney, Ryanne           10 Muhlenberg North High Sch 20:02.0      11 
     12 Colgan, Jennifer           8 St. Mary High School      20:06.7      12 
     13 Stechschulte, Laura       10 Woodford Co. High School  20:09.3      13 
     14 Bunting, Erin             10 Campbell Co. High School  20:11.5      14 
     15 Wimsatt, Jenny             9 Warren East High School   20:12.8      15 
     16 Hale, Denetta              7 Pulaski Co. High School   20:18.0      16 
     17 Doogs, Andrea             12 Central Hardin High Schoo 20:28.6      17 
     18 Huddleston, Lacey          5 Pulaski Co. High School   20:32.5      18 
     19 Altmaier, Anna            12 Pulaski Co. High School   20:38.4      19 
     20 Leeper, Emily             11 Greenwood High School     20:42.0      20 
     21 Shultz, Rebecca              Fort Campbell High School 20:44.2      21 
     22 Rawe, Meggy               10 Campbell Co. High School  20:45.8      22 
     23 Vincent, Heather             Hancock Co. High School   20:53.1      23 
     24 Wilson, Lauren            11 Mercy Academy High School 20:53.4      24 
     25 Bivens, Amber                Hancock Co. High School   20:54.2      25 
     26 Beyke, Lindsey            11 Mercy Academy High School 20:56.2      26 
     27 Curtis, Trista            11 Mercy Academy High School 20:58.1      27 
     28 Flowers, Bethany          12 Graves Co. High School    21:00.6      28 
     29 Kerr, Emily               12 Pulaski Co. High School   21:03.9      29 
     30 Cummings, Chrissy            St. Henry High School     21:05.2      30 
     31 Martin, Angie             11 Boone Co. High School     21:07.2      31 
     32 Coulter, Heather           9 Warren East High School   21:08.3      32 
     33 Debner, Shelby            11 Boone Co. High School     21:13.0      33 
     34 Whitney, Roberts           9 Pulaski SW High School    21:14.1      34 
     35 Rawe, Heidi                8 Campbell Co. High School  21:14.4      35 
     36 Marks, Amanda              9 Mercy Academy High School 21:16.5      36 
     37 Hater, Sara                8 Campbell Co. High School  21:19.8      37 
     38 Leeper, Natalie            9 Greenwood High School     21:26.6      38 
     39 Murphy, Bethanne             St. Henry High School     21:28.3      39 
     40 Gooch, Jessica               Hancock Co. High School   21:31.7      40 
     41 Range, Jennifer           12 Hopkinsville High School  21:32.0      41 
     42 Hess, Aubrey              10 Mercy Academy High School 21:32.7      42 
     43 Jaggers, Nicole              Edmonson Co. High School  21:33.0      43 
     44 Shaffer, Erin             10 Union Co. High School     21:34.4      44 
     45 Golden, Amy                  St. Mary High School      21:36.6      45 
     46 Zillroy, Maggie           12 Boone Co. High School     21:40.1      46 
     47 Somers, Hannah            10 Bowling Green High School 21:40.9      47 
     48 Denson, Jennifer             Apollo High School        21:42.2      48 
     49 Graham, Tiffany            9 Warren East High School   21:43.0      49 
     50 Arnold, Lauren            11 Lexington Catholic High   21:46.3      50 
     51 Armstrong, Julie             St. Henry High School     21:47.2      51 
     52 Schneider, Allerie        10 Mercy Academy High School 21:48.2      52 
     53 Francis, McKenzie          8 Henderson Co. High School 21:49.5      53 
     54 Harkness, Meagan          11 Warren East High School   21:49.9      54 
     55 Headley, Alex                Apollo High School        21:58.7      55 
     56 Crouse, Meagan               Webster Co. High School   22:11.8      56 
     57 Pickens, Katie               Apollo High School        22:12.7      57 
     58 Elder, Stacey                Webster Co. High School   22:14.2      58 
     59 Messer, Bridget              St. Henry High School     22:15.5      59 
     60 Huddleston, Denim          6 Pulaski Co. High School   22:17.4      60 
     61 Tilley, McKenzie           7 Pulaski SW High School    22:19.3      61 
     62 Wallace, Rachel            7 Madisonville NH High Sch  22:23.9      62 
     63 McKendree, Jessalyn       12 Marshall Co. High School  22:25.7      63 
     64 Rhodes, Krystal            8 Marshall Co. High School  22:26.1      64 
     65 Bryson, Melissa            9 Logan Co. High School     22:26.3      65 
     66 Grieshuber, Melissa       11 Woodford Co. High School  22:28.8      66 
     67 Johnson, Sheridan            Apollo High School        22:30.4      67 
     68 Warren, Jessica            7 Central Hardin High Schoo 22:33.5      68 
     69 McCure, Hannah            10 Mercy Academy High School 22:33.9      69 
     70 Perry, Jen                12 Boone Co. High School     22:34.6      70 
     71 Anderson, Julie            8 Boone Co. High School     22:35.6      71 
     72 Hall, Lora                 7 Pulaski SW High School    22:38.3      72 
     73 Bennett, Katie             8 Central Hardin High Schoo 22:39.0      73 
     74 Hart, Amanda                 Calloway Co. High School  22:39.4      74 
     75 Miller, Lindsay              Calloway Co. High School  22:39.9      75 
     76 Walterman, Stephanie         St. Henry High School     22:41.5      76 
     77 Durbin, Lindsey            8 Bowling Green Junior High 22:41.9      77 
     78 Washburn, Tera            11 Marshall Co. High School  22:46.2      78 
     79 Dawson, Kiersten             Fort Campbell High School 22:50.5      79 
     80 Lawrence, Sarah           10 Franklin Simpson High Sch 22:53.8      80 
     81 Gebelt, Sarah             12 Campbell Co. High School  22:54.1      81 
     82 Sapp, Sammy                  Hancock Co. High School   22:55.9      82 
     83 Nienaber, Kate               St. Henry High School     22:57.7      83 
     84 Long, Katrina                Edmonson Co. High School  22:58.8      84 
     85 Harkness, Ashley           7 Warren East High School   23:03.0      85 
     86 Taylor, Christy           10 Warren East High School   23:04.1      86 
     87 Howard, Shelly               Apollo High School        23:05.8      87 
     88 Warren, Mandy              5 Central Hardin High Schoo 23:11.6      88 
     89 Welch, Kayla               6 Christian Co. High School 23:13.5      89 
     90 Deaton, Megan              7 Pulaski SW High School    23:13.8      90 
     91 Somers, Sarah              7 Bowling Green High School 23:15.6      91 
     92 Dragoo, Rachael           10 Seneca High School        23:21.1      92 
     93 Woodrum, Trish            11 Woodford Co. High School  23:22.8      93 
     94 Hayden, Libby                Hancock Co. High School   23:26.7      94 
     95 Crouse, Rachel               Webster Co. High School   23:27.6      95 
     96 Short, Kristen               St. Henry High School     23:27.9      96 
     97 Etherington, Amy           6 Woodford Co. High School  23:28.5      97 
     98 Bostrom, Maria            11 Woodford Co. High School  23:28.8      98 
     99 Shultz, Emily                Fort Campbell High School 23:30.2      99 
    100 Fry, Katie                11 Warren East High School   23:30.6     100 
    101 Alcott, Angelina             Glasgow High School       23:31.4     101 
    102 Reel, Ashley                 Apollo High School        23:33.7     102 
    103 Hill, Fallon               7 Madisonville NH High Sch  23:37.1     103 
    104 Daunhaven, Beth           10 Seneca High School        23:39.2     104 
    105 Brassfield, Leslie        12 Greenwood High School     23:43.0     105 
    106 Smith, Dana               12 Boone Co. High School     23:45.7     106 
    107 Bussey, Sammy              7 St. Mary High School      23:47.7     107 
    108 Cartwright, Marie          8 Henderson Co. High School 23:51.5     108 
    109 Jarboe, Sara               9 Owensboro Catholic High   23:52.1     109 
    110 Baltimore, Caress            Fort Campbell High School 23:52.6     110 
    111 Crafton, Julia            10 Franklin Simpson High Sch 23:53.8     111 
    112 Jones, Katy                8 Caldwell High School      23:54.0     112 
    113 Meserve, Lara                Hancock Co. High School   23:54.3     113 
    114 Wilhoit, Ella              9 Woodford Co. High School  23:54.7     114 
    115 Calhoun, Lauren            9 Hopkinsville High School  23:56.5     115 
    116 Butler, Megan             11 Bowling Green High School 23:58.3     116 
    117 Dotson, Elondia              Grayson Co. High School   24:01.3     117 
    118 Hagan, Melissa            11 Henderson Co. High School 24:06.0     118 
    119 Pritchett, Jessica         8 Henderson Co. High School 24:06.2     119 
    120 Schrader, Jill               Warren Central High Schoo 24:06.7     120 
    121 Golden, Krissie            9 St. Mary High School      24:10.5     121 
    122 Crouse, Mary                 Webster Co. High School   24:11.2     122 
    123 Hill, Farrah               7 Madisonville NH High Sch  24:13.4     123 
    124 Basham, Jessie               Warren Central High Schoo 24:20.7     124 
    125 Robinson, Brittany           Grayson Co. High School   24:23.8     125 
    126 Bryson, Megan             11 Logan Co. High School     24:24.6     126 
    127 Allison, Renee            11 Woodford Co. High School  24:32.1     127 
    128 Monday, Audra              7 Central Hardin High Schoo 24:34.6     128 
    129 Johnston, Molly           12 Franklin Simpson High Sch 24:39.8     129 
    130 Hulsey, Cate               9 Owensboro Catholic High   24:44.5     130 
    131 Crowe, Kotey               4 Pulaski SW High School    24:51.4     131 
    132 Hargis, Kelly             10 Madisonville NH High Sch  24:53.6     132 
    133 Phelps, Stephanie         10 Pulaski SW High School    24:58.4     133 
    134 Lepper, Jill                 Fort Campbell High School 25:04.0     134 
    135 Pence, Jessica            11 Central Hardin High Schoo 25:09.2     135 
    136 Irwin, Beth               12 Marshall Co. High School  25:22.9     136 
    137 Becker, Jill              11 Bowling Green High School 25:26.5     137 
    138 Sparks, Mary Megan         9 Lexington Catholic High   25:35.6     138 
    139 Young, Meagan              7 Christian Co. High School 25:39.8     139 
    140 Gosser, Katie             11 Hart Co. High School      25:41.0     140 
    141 Davis, Dana               10 Christian Co. High School 25:43.8     141 
    142 Wilson, Tosha              9 Marshall Co. High School  25:45.0     142 
    143 Chaney, Lindsey              Grayson Co. High School   25:50.5     143 
    144 Hollingsworth, Lucy        9 Lexington Catholic High   25:51.6     144 
    145 Travis, Mary Ryan          7 Christian Co. High School 25:53.4     145 
    146 Schwab, Amanda            11 Boone Co. High School     25:55.5     146 
    147 Stodghill, Michelle          Apollo High School        25:59.6     147 
    148 Potter, Amy                  Warren Central High Schoo 26:04.7     148 
    149 Dublin, Sarah              9 Graves Co. High School    26:17.7     149 
    150 Anderson, Bridget          8 St. Mary High School      26:20.0     150 
    151 Worth, Meggy               6 Christian Co. High School 26:22.2     151 
    152 Hackney, Miranda          11 Marshall Co. High School  26:26.4     152 
    153 Pendelton, Kelsey          7 Christian Co. High School 26:36.4     153 
    154 Smith, Aubrey                Hancock Co. High School   26:42.3     154 
    155 Rust, Denita              11 Madisonville NH High Sch  26:43.2     155 
    156 Dixon, Casey               9 Owensboro Catholic High   26:47.4     156 
    157 Strouss, Niki                Lexington Catholic High   27:09.6     157 
    158 Holland, Wendy               Fort Campbell High School 27:14.1     158 
    159 Minor, Ellen                 Glasgow High School       27:14.9     159 
    160 Kilby, Liz                   Calloway Co. High School  27:17.8     160 
    161 Bouvier, Katie             9 Lexington Catholic High   27:19.9     161 
    162 Oates, Margaret              Fort Campbell High School 27:35.0     162 
    163 Garrett, Sara             10 Henderson Co. High School 27:41.9     163 
    164 Milligan, Loren           10 Greenwood High School     27:58.2     164 
    165 Morgan, Sarah             10 Lexington Catholic High   28:35.3     165 
    166 Griffith, Rebecca         12 Hopkinsville High School  28:57.4     166 
    167 Bennett, Chrysta          10 Graves Co. High School    29:01.9     167 
    168 Harrison, Stefanie        12 Central Hardin High Schoo 29:10.4     168 
    169 Kelly, Raechel             9 Owensboro Catholic High   29:12.7     169 
    170 Dubinin, Patrice             Fort Campbell High School 29:35.5         
    171 Fenn, Shannon             12 Franklin Simpson High Sch 29:43.5     170 
    172 Ulm, Michelle                Edmonson Co. High School  30:08.6     171 
    173 McDonald, Laura              Lexington Catholic High   30:35.6     172 
    174 Oliver, Amanda            12 Hopkinsville High School  31:14.6     173 
                                                                               
                       Middle School Boys 3,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
              Gatorland MS: 10:13.26 Joey House-Owensboro HS 09/1994           
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Berry, Adam                8 Owensboro High School     10:31.9     1  
       2 Eaton, Michael             7 Greenwood High School     10:36.6     2  
       3 Dunaway, Jonathan          7 Daviess Co. Middle School 10:37.3     3  
       4 Lockhart, Josh             8 Daviess Co. Middle School 10:49.2     4  
       5 Roberts, Eric              8 Daviess Co. Middle Sch 2  10:53.1     5  
       6 White, Austin              8 Logan Co. High School     10:53.4     6  
       7 Francke, Craig               Floyd Central High School 10:53.8     7  
       8 Zambrano, Patrick          8 Daviess Co. Middle School 11:02.4     8  
       9 Young, Brian               8 Owensboro Catholic High   11:02.7     9  
      10 Treesh, Sammy              8 Daviess Co. Middle School 11:03.1    10  
      11 Cardin, Tyler              8 Central Hardin High Schoo 11:03.6    11  
      12 Lyons, Jodi                  Warren Central High Schoo 11:06.3    12  
      13 Bass, Mark                   Grayson Co. High School   11:06.8    13  
      14 Broadley, Josh               Burns Middle School       11:09.2    14  
      15 Hooper, Derrek             8 Logan Co. High School     11:11.8    15  
      16 Zambrano, A.J.             6 Daviess Co. Middle Sch 2  11:12.7    16  
      17 Knowles, Jonathan          8 Campbell Co. High School  11:13.0    17  
      18 Knight, Matt               8 Greenwood High School     11:17.0    18  
      19 Allen, Ryan                8 Bowling Green Junior High 11:18.4    19  
      20 Hawkins, Drew              8 College View Middle Schoo 11:20.4    20  
      21 Shuffett, Zach             6 Warren East High School   11:26.3    21  
      22 Gift, Wesley                 Grayson Co. High School   11:27.6    22  
      23 Muench, Michael              Burns Middle School       11:28.6    23  
      24 Gilkey, Nick                 Grayson Co. High School   11:35.5    24  
      25 Manning, Justin            8 Bowling Green Junior High 11:40.7    25  
      26 Fohl, Michael              6 Central Hardin High Schoo 11:44.3    26  
      27 Payne, Isaac               8 Daviess Co. Middle School 11:47.0    27  
      28 Freeman, Brandon           8 Central Hardin High Schoo 11:48.8    28  
      29 Hamilton, Mark               Floyd Central High School 11:50.7    29  
      30 Bratcher, Justin             Burns Middle School       11:52.1    30  
      31 Sharber, Mitch               Burns Middle School       11:54.9    31  
      32 Powell, Anthony              Grayson Co. High School   11:57.8    32  
      33 Taylor, Shaun              8 Logan Co. High School     11:58.6    33  
      34 Darnell, Matt              8 Graves Co. High School    11:59.0    34  
      35 Maloney, Nathan            8 College View Middle Schoo 11:59.4    35  
      36 Mallory, Ryan              8 Muhlenberg South High Sch 12:00.6    36  
      37 Daniel, Skyler             8 Greenwood High School     12:01.4    37  
      38 Taylor, Matt               4 College View Middle Schoo 12:01.9    38  
      39 McPhaill, Stan             8 Logan Co. High School     12:02.3    39  
      40 Bessette, Ryan               Warren Central High Schoo 12:03.1    40  
      41 Williams, John               Burns Middle School       12:06.3    41  
      42 Owens, Tommy                 Grayson Co. High School   12:07.4    42  
      43 Cassen, Brian                Floyd Central High School 12:08.7    43  
      44 Steiner, Collen            7 Bowling Green Christian A 12:09.8    44  
      45 Thompson, Ben              6 Owensboro Catholic High   12:10.6    45  
      46 Hooper, Travis             6 Logan Co. High School     12:11.0    46  
      47 Johnson, Luke              7 Bowling Green Junior High 12:12.0    47  
      48 Stanely, Tyler             8 Daviess Co. Middle School 12:12.2    48  
      49 Bezold, Josh               8 Campbell Co. High School  12:13.4    49  
      50 Fulkerson, Madison         8 Owensboro Catholic High   12:14.9    50  
      51 Roberts, Dustin            7 Pulaski Co. High School   12:15.2    51  
      52 Cotton, Andrew             7 Owensboro High School     12:15.7    52  
      53 Harkness, Seth             7 Warren East High School   12:20.0    53  
      54 Hagan, Justin              8 College View Middle Schoo 12:22.6    54  
      55 Oost, Jonathan             7 Daviess Co. Middle School 12:23.5    55  
      56 Wiles, Isaiah                Pulaski Co. High School   12:23.9    56  
      57 Meyer, Nick                  Floyd Central High School 12:25.1    57  
      58 Cowan, Matt                7 Logan Co. High School     12:25.9    58  
      59 Thompson, Craig              Marshall Co. High School  12:27.4    59  
      60 Brainard, Joshua           7 Pulaski SW High School    12:35.3    60  
      61 Labriola, Andrew           7 Central Hardin High Schoo 12:37.6    61  
      62 Bratcher, Derek              Burns Middle School       12:37.9    62  
      63 Jones, Travis              7 Owensboro High School     12:38.1    63  
      64 Prather, Randon              Marshall Co. High School  12:39.6    64  
      65 Smith, Josh                  Grayson Co. High School   12:40.1    65  
      66 Gresham, Josh                Floyd Central High School 12:40.6    66  
      67 Bratcher, Josh               Burns Middle School       12:41.8    67  
      68 King, Michael              8 College View Middle Schoo 12:42.6    68  
      69 Fowler, Sean               8 Hart Co. High School      12:47.0    69  
      70 Browning, Allen            6 Pulaski Co. High School   12:47.5    70  
      71 Lightfoot, John            8 Warren East High School   12:48.5    71 
      72 Day, Zach                  6 College View Middle Schoo 12:48.9    72  
      73 Nickerson, James           7 Warren East High School   12:51.1    73  
      74 Sharp, Tommy               7 Campbell Co. High School  12:51.6    74  
      75 Oakley, Scott                Marshall Co. High School  12:51.9    75  
      76 Tucker, Jason                Marshall Co. High School  12:52.2    76  
      77 Allen, Brandon             7 College View Middle Schoo 12:52.6    77  
      78 Dotsey, Roger              8 Owensboro Catholic High   12:54.5    78  
      79 Whitehead, Benju           6 College View Middle Schoo 12:55.1        
      80 Flener, Ian                  Burns Middle School       12:56.5        
      81 Settle, Nate               7 Greenwood High School     12:57.1    79  
      82 Bohannon, Brad               Marshall Co. High School  12:57.3    80  
      83 Graves, Luke               7 Allen Co. High School     12:57.6    81  
      84 Duke, Josh                 7 Allen Co. High School     12:57.9    82  
      85 Jensen, Zac                7 Shelby High School        12:58.4    83  
      86 Rawe, Jesse                6 Campbell Co. High School  12:58.9    84  
      87 Maurer, Shaun              8 Warren East High Sch 2    13:00.6    85  
      88 Whitaker, Troy             7 Warren East High School   13:01.6    86  
      89 Poore, Aaron               4 Muhlenberg South High Sch 13:06.2    87  
      90 Byrd, Chad                   Grayson Co. High School   13:07.2    88  
      91 Potridge, Ashton           8 Allen Co. High School     13:07.6    89  
      92 Irvin, Steven                Warren Central High Schoo 13:09.2    90  
      93 Horlaudes, Brad            7 Daviess Co. Middle Sch 2  13:10.0    91  
      94 Rowe, Hunter                 Burns Middle School       13:10.9        
      95 Clark, Nathan              6 Campbell Co. High School  13:11.9    92  
      96 Metcalf, Nick              7 Warren East High School   13:16.1    93  
      97 Beals, Kolby               6 Warren East High Sch 2    13:18.3    94  
      98 Chamberlain, Matt          8 Campbell Co. High School  13:20.2    95  
      99 Painter, Travis            6 Campbell Co. High School  13:24.2    96  
     100 Reynolds, Bobby            8 Greenwood High School     13:25.0    97  
     101 Thomas, Cole                 Marshall Co. High School  13:25.3    98  
     102 Dickens, Matt                Burns Middle School       13:26.1        
     103 Conway, Andrew             7 Bowling Green Junior High 13:27.0    99  
     104 Coulter, Wesley            7 Warren East High Sch 2    13:28.4   100  
     105 Crawford, Zach               Marshall Co. High School  13:31.1   101  
     106 Robertson, Matt              Marshall Co. High School  13:32.0        
     107 Monroe, Nick               7 Allen Co. High School     13:33.4   102  
     108 Archatz, John                Warren Central High Schoo 13:34.3   103  
     109 Lancaster, Josh            7 Shelby High School        13:34.7   104  
     110 Carter, David              8 Greenwood High School     13:35.1   105  
     111 Cary, Chad                   Grayson Co. High School   13:35.6        
     112 Hamlet, Sean               7 Greenwood High School     13:38.1   106  
     113 Zimmerman, Jake            6 Owensboro High School     13:39.3   107  
     114 Kennedy, Derek             6 Logan Co. High School     13:40.2   108  
     115 Grayson, Johnny            6 Campbell Co. High School  13:41.6        
     116 Brigance, Clay             7 Muhlenberg South High Sch 13:43.0   109  
     117 Wyatt, Kenneth               Calloway Co. High School  13:43.7   110  
     118 Clare, Will                6 Shelby High School        13:44.3   111  
     119 DeWitt, Kegan              5 Owensboro High School     13:44.8   112  
     120 Green, Jeffrey             6 Warren East High School   13:46.4   113  
     121 Soudom, Raydin             6 Shelby High School        13:47.4   114  
     122 Worthington, Blake         8 College View Middle Schoo 13:48.9        
     123 Pedrigo, Cody              7 Logan Co. High School     13:49.7        
     124 Page, Dennis               7 Greenwood High School     13:50.3        
     125 Wiles, Micah                 Pulaski Co. High School   13:50.9   115  
     126 Coursey, Tyler               Calloway Co. High School  13:51.9   116  
     127 Martin, Ricky                Marshall Co. High School  13:52.7        
     128 Riley, Matt                  Floyd Central High School 13:53.0   117  
     129 Johnson, Paul                Burns Middle School       13:55.0        
     130 Watkins, Dustin            8 Graves Co. High School    13:59.2   118  
     131 Horn, Brad                 6 Daviess Co. Middle Sch 2  14:00.4   119  
     132 Dickinson, Todd              Burns Middle School       14:02.7        
     133 Anderson, Andrew           7 Owensboro High School     14:04.5   120  
     134 Good, Jeff                 8 Pulaski Co. High School   14:05.9   121  
     135 Turner, Chris              8 Bowling Green Junior High 14:07.2   122  
     136 McClellan, Robert          8 Shelby High School        14:08.0   123  
     137 Krammer, Madison           7 Owensboro High School     14:11.0   124  
     138 Westor, Josh               8 Muhlenberg South High Sch 14:17.5   125  
     139 Park, Zach                 6 College View Middle Schoo 14:18.7        
     140 Murphy, Josh                 Warren Central High Schoo 14:21.9   126  
     141 Davenport, Larry           8 Owensboro High School     14:23.0        
     142 Wells, Logan               6 Owensboro High School     14:24.4        
     143 Millay, Keenan             7 Owensboro High School     14:25.6        
     144 Rowe, Jeffry                 Burns Middle School       14:26.7        
     145 Haynes, Ethan              4 Pulaski SW High School    14:27.5   127  
     146 Irvin, Michah                Warren Central High Schoo 14:28.0   128  
     147 Ford, Kolson               3 Pulaski SW High School    14:31.0   129  
     148 Johnson, Stuart            8 Bowling Green Christian A 14:33.8   130  
     149 Wynne, Jared               6 Pulaski SW High School    14:34.5   131  
     150 Priddy, Steven             7 Central Hardin High Schoo 14:34.9   132  
     151 Holt, Scott                  Marshall Co. High School  14:35.3        
     152 Rowe, Mitchell             7 Graves Co. High School    14:37.3   133  
     153 Johnson, Caleb             8 Logan Co. High School     14:37.9        
     154 Crafton, Rowland           6 Franklin Simpson High Sch 14:38.9   134  
     155 Brown, Thomas              7 Muhlenberg South High Sch 14:40.4   135  
     156 Shelburne, Whitt           6 College View Middle Schoo 14:48.5        
     157 Foster, Chris              4 Pulaski SW High School    14:50.9   136  
     158 Wilkey, Ian                  Burns Middle School       14:54.9        
     159 McDivitt, Nathan             Burns Middle School       14:55.5        
     160 Wynne, Jessee              4 Pulaski SW High School    15:08.7   137  
     161 Yager, Mark                6 Bowling Green Christian A 15:10.2   138  
     162 Smith, Seth                7 Logan Co. High School     15:11.5        
     163 Huddleston, Jesse          2 Pulaski Co. High School   15:12.4   139  
     164 Schroek, Adam              7 Caverna High School       15:18.0   140  
     165 Sheriff, Landon            7 Owensboro High School     15:18.3        
     166 Sears, Conner              8 Bowling Green Christian A 15:19.3   141  
     167 Lancaster, Seth            3 Muhlenberg North High Sch 15:21.5   142  
     168 Tynes, Brandon               Marshall Co. High School  15:25.5        
     169 Snyder, Jeremy             8 Bowling Green Junior High 15:26.3   143 
     170 Taylor, T.J.                 Warren Central High Schoo 15:30.4   144  
     171 Clater, Cory               5 Central Hardin High Schoo 15:37.9   145  
     172 Griendling, Max            7 Central Hardin High Schoo 15:41.0   146  
     173 Bell, Brian                  Burns Middle School       15:44.9        
     174 Gish, Andrew               7 Owensboro High School     15:49.1        
     175 Wells, Jordan              6 Owensboro High School     15:49.7        
     176 Beeler, Nick                 Grayson Co. High School   15:50.4        
     177 Boler, Arron               7 Caverna High School       15:53.0   147  
     178 Bigger, Blake              6 College View Middle Schoo 16:04.0        
     179 Fulkerson, Jordan          7 Muhlenberg North High Sch 16:07.1   148  
     180 Hayes, Cody                6 Warren East High Sch 2    16:07.6   149  
     181 Walters, Michael             Burns Middle School       16:08.4        
     182 Hamilton, Sam              4 Pulaski Co. High School   16:09.2   150  
     183 Brainard, Jordan           5 Pulaski SW High School    16:14.6   151  
     184 Somers, Lucas              4 Bowling Green Junior High 16:17.6   152  
     185 Tuttle, Cody               5 Owensboro High School     16:18.8        
     186 Kirn, Clay                 6 College View Middle Schoo 16:20.1        
     187 Hargrove, Miles            8 Graves Co. High School    16:22.0   153  
     188 Owens, Quinton             7 Muhlenberg South High Sch 16:26.1   154  
     189 Pedigo, Kyle               6 Logan Co. High School     16:28.2        
     190 Wright, Andrew               Grayson Co. High School   16:29.8        
     191 McMurtrey, Jason           7 Monroe High School        16:30.7   155  
     192 Stone, Ben                 5 Owensboro High School     16:34.5        
     193 Roten, Travis              6 Hart Co. High School      16:36.1   156  
     194 McNulty, Chester             Warren Central High Schoo 16:36.6        
     195 Casas, Daniel                Warren Central High Schoo 16:48.1        
     196 Malony, Shawn              5 College View Middle Schoo 17:15.2        
     197 Grimes, Troy               6 Franklin Simpson High Sch 17:22.2   157  
     198 Masterson, Justin          7 Central Hardin High Schoo 17:33.0        
     199 Tharpe, Austin             7 Logan Co. High School     17:56.1        
     200 King, Tony                 6 Campbell Co. High School  17:56.5        
     201 Claycomb, Tyler            5 Owensboro High School     17:57.0        
     202 Park, Eric                 8 College View Middle Schoo 18:06.0        
     203 Smith, Dustin                Warren Central High Schoo 18:09.2        
     204 Jackson, William           7 Owensboro High School     18:26.1        
                                                                               
                         Freshmen Boys 4,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Wilson, Chase              8 St. Mary High School      14:11.7     1  
       2 Keown, Travis              9 Warren East High School   14:12.0     2  
       3 Stubblefield, Brent        9 Warren East High School   14:28.1     3  
       4 Shoulta, Matthew           8 St. Mary High School      14:32.2     4  
       5 Wilder, Zach               9 Woodford Co. High School  14:39.5     5  
       6 Simpson, Nick                Floyd Central High School 14:51.4     6  
       7 Hamilton, Andrew             Floyd Central High School 14:56.3     7  
       8 Garner, Todd                 Ohio Co. High School      15:12.7     8  
       9 Ransdell, C.T.             9 Woodford Co. High School  15:14.0     9  
      10 Sisson, Ian                9 Greenwood High School     15:18.3    10  
      11 Osborne, Jason             9 Greenwood High School     15:23.6    11  
      12 Bertram, Robbie            9 Bishop Brossart High Sch  15:42.0    12  
      13 McClusky, Michael          9 Bishop Brossart High Sch  15:55.4    13  
      14 Lowe, Nick                 9 Greenwood High School     16:01.5    14  
      15 McBride, A.J.              9 Union Co. High School     16:02.6    15  
      16 Rumker, Joel               9 Bishop Brossart High Sch  16:08.1    16  
      17 Vaughan, Clay              7 St. Mary High School      16:10.6    17  
      18 Gregory, Hugh              9 Woodford Co. High School  16:11.2    18  
      19 Farmer, Daniel             9 Franklin Simpson High Sch 16:17.1    19  
      20 Croxton, DJ                9 Greenwood High School     16:21.1    20  
      21 Windler, Jamie               Floyd Central High School 16:24.4    21  
      22 Bankemper, Cory            9 Campbell Co. High School  16:27.4    22  
      23 Kautz, Charlie             8 St. Mary High School      16:31.8    23  
      24 Wallace, Colton            4 Madisonville NH High Sch  16:32.5    24  
      25 Bessette, Timmy              Warren Central High Schoo 16:38.8    25  
      26 Lewis, Codey               9 Logan Co. High School     16:44.2    26  
      27 Dickey, Brian              8 St. Mary High School      16:59.7    27  
      28 Lindsey, Arron             9 Owensboro High School     17:09.1    28  
      29 Bredsoe, Devon             9 Caverna High School       17:14.8    29  
      30 Rush, Will                 9 Woodford Co. High School  17:22.0    30  
      31 Bezanson, Keith            9 Bishop Brossart High Sch  17:30.8    31  
      32 Fowler, John               9 Union Co. High School     17:38.4    32  
      33 McCarthy, Michael          9 Graves Co. High School    17:38.8    33  
      34 Wood, James                  Ohio Co. High School      17:39.1    34  
      35 Duncan, Tommy              9 Monroe High School        17:44.7    35  
      36 Stahr, Drake               9 Graves Co. High School    17:45.6    36  
      37 Roberts, Kevin             9 Woodford Co. High School  17:46.2    37  
      38 Myatt, Jeremy              9 Monroe High School        17:47.6    38  
      39 Bullock, Billy             9 Pulaski Co. High School   17:54.8    39  
      40 Rowe, Zach                 9 Bishop Brossart High Sch  17:58.8    40  
      41 Mimms, Ryan                9 Logan Co. High School     18:00.2    41  
      42 Halter, Andy               9 Woodford Co. High School  18:07.6    42  
      43 Witty, Jonathan            9 Monroe High School        18:07.9    43  
      44 Gibson, Tyler              9 Pulaski Co. High School   18:39.7    44  
      45 Van Zee, Ted               9 Logan Co. High School     18:53.0    45  
      46 Wood, Andrew                 Edmonson Co. High School  18:56.3    46  
      47 Puckett, Shelton           9 Graves Co. High School    19:04.6    47  
      48 Gallegos, Eddie            4 Madisonville NH High Sch  19:19.9    48  
      49 Thompson, David            9 Owensboro High School     19:21.1    49  
      50 Davis, Zach                  Calloway Co. High School  19:36.9    50  
      51 Langston, Levi             9 Graves Co. High School    19:52.1    51  
      52 Ballard, Mike              9 Caverna High School       19:52.7    52  
      53 Turner, Treg               9 Monroe High School        19:58.6    53  
      54 Harper, Evan               9 Monroe High School        20:00.9    54  
      55 Godby, Nathan              9 Pulaski Co. High School   20:01.3    55  
      56 Lee, Brandon               8 Madisonville NH High Sch  20:31.4    56  
      57 Forbs, Matheew             9 Caverna High School       20:34.0    57  
      58 Pesless, Dustin            9 Monroe High School        20:40.5    58 
      59 Smith, Frank               9 Butler Co. High School    21:03.6    59  
      60 Sarles, Shawn              7 Madisonville NH High Sch  23:12.9    60  
      61 Cox, Phillip               9 Logan Co. High School     23:54.8    61  
      62 Washer, Dustin             7 Madisonville NH High Sch  24:41.8    62  
                                                                               
                      Junior Varisity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Hinkle, John               8 Shelby High School        17:09.9     1  
       2 Panks, Chris                 St. Henry High School     17:34.3     2  
       3 Sindorf, Brandon          10 Campbell Co. High School  18:12.5     3  
       4 Wilson, Curtis            11 Shelby High School        18:18.0     4  
       5 Burgess, Jeremy           10 Franklin Simpson High Sch 18:27.4     5  
       6 Dott, Jeffrey             10 Shelby High School        18:30.9     6  
       7 Robinson, Gregg              St. Henry High School     18:31.1     7  
       8 Stanton, Matt                St. Henry High School     18:48.7     8  
       9 Fisher, Stephen           11 Bowling Green High School 18:53.0     9  
      10 Hughes, Andy              11 Warren East High School   18:55.9    10  
      11 Laake, Jeff                  St. Henry High School     18:56.1    11  
      12 Baden, Tom                10 Bowling Green High School 19:00.1    12  
      13 Gentry, Josh              10 Hart Co. High School      19:07.4    13  
      14 Harlin, Barlow             9 Bowling Green High School 19:16.5    14  
      15 Johnson, Camron           10 Warren East High School   19:21.3    15  
      16 Gulla, Jonathan              St. Henry High School     19:21.9    16  
      17 Morris, James             10 Shelby High School        19:23.5    17  
      18 Brown, Patrick            10 Campbell Co. High School  19:29.5    18  
      19 Verst, Jacob              10 Bishop Brossart High Sch  19:33.6    19  
      20 Jordan, Shaun             10 Warren East High School   19:44.6    20  
      21 Maudlin, Drew                Bowling Green High School 19:47.9    21  
      22 Steffen, Nick             10 Bishop Brossart High Sch  19:49.8    22  
      23 Hauck, Robby              10 Bishop Brossart High Sch  19:50.1    23  
      24 Gray, Curtis              10 Shelby High School        19:54.2    24  
      25 Strole, Kevin             10 Campbell Co. High School  19:56.4    25  
      26 Werlming, Ryan               Bowling Green High School 19:58.9    26  
      27 Carter, Andrew               Apollo High School        19:59.7    27  
      28 Knott, Drew                9 Owensboro Catholic High   20:02.7    28  
      29 Hays, Ben                 10 Bowling Green High School 20:06.1    29  
      30 Adams, Zach               10 Bowling Green High School 20:09.6    30  
      31 Bartlett, Sean            12 Bishop Brossart High Sch  20:11.4    31  
      32 Parks, Jess               10 Henderson Co. High School 20:12.5    32  
      33 Schoad, Brian                Apollo High School        20:15.8    33  
      34 Tate, Russ                   Apollo High School        20:16.3    34  
      35 Depenbrock, Josh             St. Henry High School     20:17.2    35  
      36 Lawrence, Wes                St. Henry High School     20:18.3    36  
      37 Parrish, Rob              11 Bowling Green High School 20:21.5        
      38 Palmer, Nick               9 Pulaski SW High School    20:22.8    37  
      39 Norman, Dustin             9 Shelby High School        20:23.7    38  
      40 Monheimer, Edward         10 Shelby High School        20:27.3    39  
      41 Gida, Chris               10 Central Hardin High Schoo 20:34.9    40  
      42 McCarty, Chris             9 Owensboro Catholic High   20:38.4    41  
      43 Vanbenschoten, Paul       11 Bishop Brossart High Sch  20:50.0    42  
      44 Ramler, Mark              10 Bishop Brossart High Sch  20:51.6    43  
      45 Hopkins, Robbie            9 Pulaski SW High School    20:51.8    44  
      46 Hayden, Brent              9 Owensboro Catholic High   20:54.4    45  
      47 Hayden, Zach                 Hancock Co. High School   20:56.2    46  
      48 Tarvin, Alex              12 Campbell Co. High School  21:03.8    47  
      49 Schroader, Paul              Apollo High School        21:04.6    48  
      50 Willoughby, Zeb           10 Central Hardin High Schoo 21:04.9    49  
      51 Huff, Blake               10 Owensboro Catholic High   21:06.8    50  
      52 Grindatti, Branden           Floyd Central High School 21:11.9    51  
      53 Cooke, David              10 Central Hardin High Schoo 21:17.5    52  
      54 Name, No                     NoName                    21:25.1   Exh  
      55 Lubbers, Alex             10 Bishop Brossart High Sch  21:28.0    53  
      56 Monday, Kelcy             10 Central Hardin High Schoo 21:28.3    54  
      57 Stutzenberger, Eric       12 Campbell Co. High School  21:33.9    55  
      58 Farley, David             11 Henderson Co. High School 21:34.9    56  
      59 Neiser, Brian             10 Bishop Brossart High Sch  21:38.8        
      60 Youngblood, Ryan          10 Graves Co. High School    21:40.2    57  
      61 Springate, Hunter         11 Lexington Catholic High   21:47.7    58  
      62 Waymeyer, Kyle            10 Bishop Brossart High Sch  21:48.6        
      63 Graham, Adam               9 Muhlenberg North High Sch 21:49.0    59  
      64 Neel, Darren              10 Bowling Green High School 21:49.8        
      65 Finn, Jay                    Franklin Simpson High Sch 21:55.4    60  
      66 Petty, Michael            10 Bowling Green High School 21:55.8        
      67 Postel, Christian          9 Lexington Catholic High   21:59.3    61  
      68 Bucklew, Wellie              Warren Central High Schoo 21:59.8    62  
      69 Leisure, Calvin              Ohio Co. High School      22:01.3    63  
      70 Blewett, Scott            10 Franklin Simpson High Sch 22:05.9    64  
      71 Lee, B.J.                 10 Shelby High School        22:06.6        
      72 Webster, Mitch               Warren Central High Schoo 22:06.8    65  
      73 Thomas, Quinn                Warren Central High Schoo 22:15.1    66  
      74 Jacob, Matt                  Bishop Brossart High Sch  22:16.0        
      75 Belush, Branden           11 Central Hardin High Schoo 22:17.8    67  
      76 Rafferty, Adam               Apollo High School        22:20.7    68  
      77 Jones, Mitchell              Apollo High School        22:26.2    69  
      78 Ford, Ben                  9 Franklin Simpson High Sch 22:27.2    70  
      79 Benton, Chad              10 Lexington Catholic High   22:29.4    71  
      80 Ruth, Adam                11 Bishop Brossart High Sch  22:33.2        
      81 Murphy, Jonathan           9 Owensboro Catholic High   22:36.7    72  
      82 Cheatham, Jason           10 Graves Co. High School    22:44.0    73  
      83 Cotton, Ben                  Floyd Central High School 22:44.2    74  
      84 Strole, Brian             12 Campbell Co. High School  22:51.0    75  
      85 Toler, Matt                  Hancock Co. High School   23:02.1    76  
      86 Lindsey, Torey             8 Henderson Co. High School 23:02.6    77  
      87 Vaughan, Derek            10 Graves Co. High School    23:11.3    78  
      88 Googin, Alex              11 Lexington Catholic High   23:25.0    79  
      89 Gahn, Jacob               11 Lexington Catholic High   23:25.3    80  
      90 Cruse, Eddie              10 Graves Co. High School    23:32.3    81  
      91 Ritchie, Trevor           10 Central Hardin High Schoo 23:32.7    82  
      92 Bryan, Ben                   Floyd Central High School 23:37.5    83  
      93 Blandford, Ryan            9 Lexington Catholic High   23:48.4    84  
      94 Jahr, Rainer                 Lexington Catholic High   23:52.6    85  
      95 Phaup, Stuart              9 Henderson Co. High School 24:00.6    86  
      96 Henderson, Josh           10 Caverna High School       24:05.1    87  
      97 Davis, Jonathain             Union Co. High School     24:13.3    88  
      98 Woehler, Brian            10 Hart Co. High School      24:22.9    89  
      99 Holloway, Lenny              Hancock Co. High School   24:26.0    90  
     100 Waldner, Andrew           10 Lexington Catholic High   24:27.8        
     101 Taylor, James             10 Graves Co. High School    24:56.0    91  
     102 Shuey, Matt               11 Lexington Catholic High   24:57.9        
     103 Smith, Adam               11 Central Hardin High Schoo 25:11.4    92  
     104 Lamar, Jonathan              Hancock Co. High School   25:32.2    93  
     105 Deedman, Ryan                Lexington Catholic High   25:36.3        
     106 Mastin, Courtney          11 Lexington Catholic High   25:41.6        
     107 Sofo, Michael              9 Lexington Catholic High   26:17.8        
     108 King, Chris               11 Muhlenberg North High Sch 27:14.5    94  
     109 Melogy, John               9 Lexington Catholic High   27:51.9        
     110 Duty, Kyle                   Lexington Catholic High   28:16.9        
     111 Gartner, Jeremy           11 Central Hardin High Schoo 28:44.0        
                                                                               
                          Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
        % Gatorland Run: 15:31.00 David Christian-Daviess Co. HS 09/1998       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      SCORE 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===== 
      1 Pendleton, Clay           11 Bowling Green High School 15:47.7       1 
      2 Jesse, Michael            11 Shelby High School        16:05.5       2 
      3 Snellen, Ryan             11 Central Hardin High Schoo 16:16.5       3 
      4 Haynes, Josh              12 Pulaski SW High School    16:20.2       4 
      5 Lancaster, Brandon        12 Muhlenberg North High Sch 16:25.8       5 
      6 Kaiser, Tim               11 Bishop Brossart High Sch  16:32.0       6 
      7 Lee, Jacob                   Apollo High School        16:42.7       7 
      8 Kramer, Denny             11 Campbell Co. High School  16:50.7       8 
      9 McLane, Ryan                 St. Henry High School     16:52.2       9 
     10 Coenread, Shaun           10 Shelby High School        16:52.7      10 
     11 Ridley, Lucas             11 Bowling Green High School 16:57.7      11 
     12 Driver, Ian               12 Owensboro High School     17:12.1      12 
     13 Markus, Paul              11 Bishop Brossart High Sch  17:13.5      13 
     14 Mabry, Mark               12 Henderson Co. High School 17:13.9      14 
     15 Groves, Justin            11 Logan Co. High School     17:15.1      15 
     16 Dick, Kevin               11 Greenwood High School     17:21.1      16 
     17 Emerson, Bryan               Floyd Central High School 17:24.5      17 
     18 Burger, Jason                St. Henry High School     17:25.4      18 
     19 Rebnolz, Nick             12 Campbell Co. High School  17:27.6      19 
     20 Jhamb, Neil               12 Greenwood High School     17:29.3      20 
     21 Soudom, Kurwin            12 Shelby High School        17:35.2      21 
     22 Kinney, Josh              11 Campbell Co. High School  17:35.5      22 
     23 Roberts, Reed                Owensboro High School     17:35.8      23 
     24 Van Zee, Joe              12 Logan Co. High School     17:36.2      24 
     25 Schleter, Brian           10 Pulaski SW High School    17:37.7      25 
     26 Lynch, Jeff                  Ohio Co. High School      17:38.6      26 
     27 Sumner, Kyle              12 Muhlenberg South High Sch 17:38.8      27 
     28 Brinson, Jonathan         11 Pulaski Co. High School   17:39.3      28 
     29 McDole, Ian               11 Bishop Brossart High Sch  17:39.6      29 
     30 Moorman, Justin           11 Marshall Co. High School  17:42.6      30 
     31 Thompson, Andrew          11 Owensboro Catholic High   17:43.8      31 
     32 Shuffett, Clayton         10 Warren East High School   17:44.5      32 
     33 Cleavenger, Jake             Union Co. High School     17:44.9      33 
     34 Meredith, Brad            12 Edmonson Co. High School  17:46.3      34 
     35 Shoulta, Bradley          12 St. Mary High School      17:46.8      35 
     36 Austin, Kevin                Apollo High School        17:47.2      36 
     37 Saltsman, Jared              Grayson Co. High School   17:47.6      37 
     38 Meserve, Wes                 Hancock Co. High School   17:48.0      38 
     39 Muller, Matt                 Floyd Central High School 17:49.2      39 
     40 Isenberg, Paul            11 Warren East High School   17:50.4      40 
     41 Beasley, Matt             12 Pulaski SW High School    17:50.7      41 
     42 Heil, Joey                 9 Bishop Brossart High Sch  17:53.8      42 
     43 Rogers, Mark              12 Pulaski SW High School    17:54.6      43 
     44 Moore, McKay              10 Lexington Catholic High   17:56.8      44 
     45 Logsdon, Chad                Grayson Co. High School   17:57.3      45 
     46 Green, Cory               11 Warren East High School   17:58.2      46 
     47 Smith, Patrick            10 Warren East High School   17:58.8      47 
     48 Whiles, Tony              12 Campbell Co. High School  18:04.6      48 
     49 Stratton, J.B.            11 Muhlenberg South High Sch 18:05.4      49 
     50 Fortney, Jacob             9 Muhlenberg North High Sch 18:05.8      50 
     51 Sullivan, Michael         11 Caldwell High School      18:06.1      51 
     52 Salzer, Matt                 St. Henry High School     18:08.1      52 
     53 Philbee, Jeremy           11 Marshall Co. High School  18:11.1      53 
     54 West, Andrew                 Apollo High School        18:12.1      54 
     55 Byrd, Jeremy              12 St. Mary High School      18:12.6      55 
     56 Dudgeon, Jason               Grayson Co. High School   18:13.3      56 
     57 Seiter, Joe               11 Bishop Brossart High Sch  18:14.4      57 
     58 Beers, Cody               10 Woodford Co. High School  18:14.8      58 
     59 Thomas, Russell           10 Pulaski SW High School    18:15.2      59 
     60 Clark, Brian               9 Shelby High School        18:15.6      60 
     61 Lea, Brent                 8 Shelby High School        18:16.1      61 
     62 McLane, Tim                  St. Henry High School     18:20.0      62 
     63 Vincent, Nick             10 Seneca High School        18:20.4      63 
     64 Wilson, Jeremy            11 Campbell Co. High School  18:21.8      64 
     65 Reynolds, Chad               Union Co. High School     18:22.2      65 
     66 Bowers, Derek             10 Warren East High School   18:26.4      66 
     67 Farwell, Michael          12 Campbell Co. High School  18:26.8      67 
     68 Heichelbeck, Neal            Apollo High School        18:31.3      68 
     69 Gifford, Brian            10 Warren East High School   18:31.7      69 
     70 Diamond, Michael             Warren Central High Schoo 18:32.3      70 
     71 Kunz, Austin                 St. Henry High School     18:32.9      71 
     72 Harmeling, Craig             St. Henry High School     18:33.8      72 
     73 Canter, George               Grayson Co. High School   18:34.8      73 
     74 Dawson, Staz                 Fort Campbell High School 18:36.0      74 
     75 Recktenwald, Greg         11 Seneca High School        18:36.6      75 
     76 Caton, Tucker             11 Henderson Co. High School 18:38.6      76 
     77 Barrett, Jordon              Grayson Co. High School   18:39.5      77 
     78 Benefiel, Kyle            11 Marshall Co. High School  18:40.5      78 
     79 Clements, James           11 Shelby High School        18:42.6      79 
     80 Schultz, Jordon           10 Bishop Brossart High Sch  18:42.9      80 
     81 Higdon, Andrew            10 Owensboro Catholic High   18:43.6      81 
     82 Harrisburger, Rocky       12 Christian Co. High School 18:43.9      82 
     83 Irvin, Matthew               Warren Central High Schoo 18:45.1      83 
     84 Hart, Daniel                 Floyd Central High School 18:45.5      84 
     85 Hoblik, Adam                 St. Henry High School     18:45.9      85 
     86 Ford, Kent                 8 Pulaski SW High School    18:46.9      86 
     87 Ford, Steve               11 Campbell Co. High School  18:48.5      87 
     88 Lykins, Brad               8 Christian Co. High School 18:49.3      88 
     89 Wathen, Mark                 Apollo High School        18:50.8      89 
     90 Chandler, Kent            12 Shelby High School        18:53.3      90 
     91 Askin, Scotty                Hancock Co. High School   18:54.6      91 
     92 Denney, Aaron             11 Pulaski Co. High School   18:55.1      92 
     93 Graham, Kevin             10 Owensboro Catholic High   18:55.6      93 
     94 Collins, Paul                Warren Central High Schoo 18:57.0      94 
     95 Reisner, Nick             11 Edmonson Co. High School  18:57.5      95 
     96 Coltharp, Jeremy          12 Graves Co. High School    18:57.9      96 
     97 Currie, Cameron           10 Lexington Catholic High   18:59.2      97 
     98 Fohl, Tommy               12 Central Hardin High Schoo 18:59.5      98 
     99 Hodge, Terrance           11 Muhlenberg South High Sch 19:00.7      99 
    100 Shoap, Daniel              9 Pulaski Co. High School   19:01.1     100 
    101 Clark, John Paul          11 Madisonville NH High Sch  19:03.0     101 
    102 Thompson, Michael         11 Owensboro High School     19:03.5     102 
    103 Wallace, Stephen           9 St. Mary High School      19:04.2     103 
    104 Roger, Josh               12 Muhlenberg North High Sch 19:04.7     104 
    105 Pawley, Josh                 Grayson Co. High School   19:09.0     105 
    106 Butts, Derek                 Union Co. High School     19:09.3     106 
    107 Thompson, Matt            12 Owensboro High School     19:09.9     107 
    108 Hinton, Adam                 Warren Central High Schoo 19:10.7     108 
    109 Jones, Jordan             11 Owensboro Catholic High   19:13.1     109 
    110 Lambert, Darrel           12 Henderson Co. High School 19:14.2     110 
    111 Noll, Mark                11 Lexington Catholic High   19:15.9     111 
    112 Smith, Jacob                 Hancock Co. High School   19:16.4     112 
    113 Goodin, John              11 Woodford Co. High School  19:16.8     113 
    114 Monroe, Adam              12 Graves Co. High School    19:17.2     114 
    115 Johnson, Bradon           10 Owensboro High School     19:17.6     115 
    116 Flowers, Brian            10 Graves Co. High School    19:17.9     116 
    117 O\'Brien, Justin              Floyd Central High School 19:18.3     117 
    118 McWilliams, Nathan           Floyd Central High School 19:19.0     118 
    119 Werner, Ben               11 Woodford Co. High School  19:20.2     119 
    120 Hendricks, Jeremy         11 Woodford Co. High School  19:21.3     120 
    121 Chadbourne, Adam          11 Central Hardin High Schoo 19:24.8     121 
    122 Bannister, Chase           7 Madisonville NH High Sch  19:26.6     122 
    123 Wade, Matthew             10 St. Mary High School      19:27.2     123 
    124 Hatfield, Adam            12 Henderson Co. High School 19:30.7     124 
    125 King, Jason               10 Owensboro Catholic High   19:31.9     125 
    126 Williams, Prentice        12 Muhlenberg North High Sch 19:32.3     126 
    127 Wickerham, Coulter        12 Owensboro High School     19:32.7     127 
    128 McKay, Andy               12 Seneca High School        19:33.2     128 
    129 Roberts, Jason               Grayson Co. High School   19:34.3     129 
    130 Perez, Tony                  Fort Campbell High School 19:34.8     130 
    131 Woodard, Logan            10 Henderson Co. High School 19:37.8     131 
    132 Fritz, Andrew             10 Henderson Co. High School 19:38.9     132 
    133 Fohl, Steve               10 Central Hardin High Schoo 19:40.8     133 
    134 Odell, Chris               8 Greenwood High School     19:41.9     134 
    135 Thomas, Chris             11 Greenwood High School     19:44.5     135 
    136 Purguson, Jeff               Hancock Co. High School   19:45.8     136 
    137 Poff, Rob                    Floyd Central High School 19:46.3     137 
    138 Criscola, Paul            10 Central Hardin High Schoo 19:47.0     138 
    139 Gibson, Andy              11 Marshall Co. High School  19:49.0     139 
    140 Payne, Jordan              6 Marshall Co. High School  19:49.7     140 
    141 French, Brandon              Hancock Co. High School   19:50.1     141 
    142 Miller, Tyler             10 Greenwood High School     19:50.6     142 
    143 Gosz, Jason                  Fort Campbell High School 19:52.5     143 
    144 Myers, Russell            12 Bowling Green High School 19:53.9     144 
    145 Patton, Stevie            10 Edmonson Co. High School  19:58.0     145 
    146 Newsome, Shaun               Warren Central High Schoo 20:00.8     146 
    147 McClain, Sean             12 Seneca High School        20:01.1     147 
    148 Hull, Justin              10 Pulaski Co. High School   20:01.6     148 
    149 Hayden, Alex              10 Owensboro High School     20:02.0     149 
    150 Roberts, Matt                Apollo High School        20:02.5     150 
    151 Moritz, Michael           10 Central Hardin High Schoo 20:03.0     151 
    152 Parks, Andrew             10 Graves Co. High School    20:05.7     152 
    153 Blandford, Alex           11 Lexington Catholic High   20:08.2     153 
    154 Harrisberger, Josh         9 Christian Co. High School 20:08.6     154 
    155 Butte, Jordan              7 Pulaski Co. High School   20:10.3     155 
    156 Banda, Derek              12 Muhlenberg South High Sch 20:11.7     156 
    157 Tichenor, Benny           11 Logan Co. High School     20:14.2     157 
    158 Graham, Keith             11 Bishop Brossart High Sch  20:15.7     158 
    159 Kalz, John                10 Pulaski SW High School    20:17.9     159 
    160 Scarbrough, Nick          12 Logan Co. High School     20:18.2     160 
    161 Elder, Matt               10 Graves Co. High School    20:19.0     161 
    162 Snelline, Doug               Floyd Central High School 20:20.0     162 
    163 Lagrew, Joe               12 Lexington Catholic High   20:21.7     163 
    164 Irwin, Ryan                  Bowling Green High School 20:23.9     164 
    165 LaForest, Gabe               Fort Campbell High School 20:25.8     165 
    166 McMahan, Adam             12 Lexington Catholic High   20:26.1     166 
    167 Ferguson, Zach             8 Christian Co. High School 20:26.4     167 
    168 Cronon, James             10 Graves Co. High School    20:27.3     168 
    169 Carroll, Matt                Bowling Green High School 20:27.7     169 
    170 Flora, Ian                12 Seneca High School        20:31.2     170 
    171 Fuller, Andy              10 Butler Co. High School    20:34.7     171 
    172 Travis, Taylor            10 Christian Co. High School 20:36.1     172 
    173 Davis, Daniel             10 Christian Co. High School 20:36.4     173 
    174 Boyle, Jeffrey               Calloway Co. High School  20:37.3     174 
    175 Embry, Scott              11 Butler Co. High School    20:37.6     175 
    176 Sutton, Seth              12 Henderson Co. High School 20:41.0         
    177 Orberson, Nick            10 Greenwood High School     20:48.3     176 
    178 Casper, Darek                Calloway Co. High School  20:48.8     177 
    179 Duvall, Adam              12 Muhlenberg North High Sch 20:49.7     178 
    180 Cloyd, Paul               11 Central Hardin High Schoo 20:58.7     179 
    181 Burns, Vince               6 Muhlenberg North High Sch 21:01.3     180 
    182 Mitchell, Derrick         12 Christian Co. High School 21:07.3     181 
    183 Younts, Harry              9 Muhlenberg South High Sch 21:09.0     182 
    184 Holland, Cody             10 Marshall Co. High School  21:09.4     183 
    185 Smith, Casey                 Calloway Co. High School  21:12.0     184 
    186 McCombs, Josh              9 Edmonson Co. High School  21:13.4     185 
    187 Wardrip, Jeremy              Hancock Co. High School   21:14.1     186 
    188 Suchaneck, Rich           10 Logan Co. High School     21:14.5     187 
    189 Pritchard, Michael           Calloway Co. High School  21:26.5     188 
    190 Alford, Dave               9 Madisonville NH High Sch  21:28.8     189 
    191 Benton, Derek             12 Muhlenberg South High Sch 21:30.1     190 
    192 Ramsey, Matt                 Hancock Co. High School   21:41.5     191 
    193 Heist, Marcus             12 Pulaski Co. High School   21:41.9     192 
    194 Fortner, Lance             8 Marshall Co. High School  21:43.6     193 
    195 Bone, Ben                  9 Madisonville NH High Sch  21:44.5     194 
    196 Kasper, Jason             12 Lexington Catholic High   21:48.0     195 
    197 Hundley, Micah             7 Madisonville NH High Sch  21:51.3     196 
    198 O\'Driscoll, Jon           12 Butler Co. High School    22:01.1     197 
    199 Miller, Quentin              Warren Central High Schoo 22:04.0     198 
    200 Anderson, Mark            10 St. Mary High School      22:07.1     199 
    201 Lowe, Kenny                  Hopkinsville High School  22:14.0     200 
    202 Smith, Justin                Fort Campbell High School 22:23.3     201 
    203 English, Zach                Hopkinsville High School  22:23.8     202 
    204 LaForest, Patrick            Fort Campbell High School 22:30.4     203 
    205 Stewart, Matt             12 Caldwell High School      22:35.8     204 
    206 Harris, Matt                 Calloway Co. High School  22:40.9     205 
    207 Meredith, Micheal         10 Edmonson Co. High School  22:53.0     206 
    208 Gnau, Bryan               12 Woodford Co. High School  22:53.5     207 
    209 O\'Nan, Kyle                  Union Co. High School     23:05.3     208 
    210 Mosley, Steve                Warren Central High Schoo 23:05.9     209 
    211 Wheelock, Charles         12 Logan Co. High School     23:14.6     210 
    212 Hugun, Jacob                 Union Co. High School     23:28.7     211 
    213 Adkinson, Chris           11 Muhlenberg South High Sch 23:39.5     212 
    214 Wagoner, Cody             11 Butler Co. High School    23:45.2     213 
    215 Rash, Andrew              10 Franklin Simpson High Sch 23:56.6     214 
    216 Smith, Josh               11 Muhlenberg South High Sch 24:14.0         
    217 Pennington, Justin           Fort Campbell High School 24:25.0     215 
    218 O\'Driscoll, Josh           9 Butler Co. High School    24:48.0     216 
    219 Dukes, Matt                8 Madisonville NH High Sch  25:05.5     217 
    220 Barth, Brian              10 Edmonson Co. High School  25:13.4     218 
    221 Shelton, Steven            9 Muhlenberg South High Sch 25:38.7         
    222 McInis, Daris                Fort Campbell High School 25:41.3         
    223 Kelly, Nick                  Hopkinsville High School  25:50.0     219