Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton, Michael GHS 15:55.82 1
2 Raffety, James Marist High School 16:17.75 2
3 Wilson, Chase Paducah Tilghman 16:30.55 3
4 Coffed, Dougie Marist High School 16:31.46 4
5 Daly, Pat Trinity High School 16:37.45 5
6 Thompson, John Owensboro Cathol 16:37.82 6
7 Swartz, Caleb John Hardin High 16:38.32 7
8 Mires, Nick Floyd Central Hi 16:47.10 8
9 Turnbull, Iain Marist High School 16:48.38 9
10 Heroman, Rob Marist High School 16:49.17 10
11 Zimmerman, Pete Marist High School 16:51.17 11
12 Casey, Emon Paducah Tilghman 16:58.04 12
13 Whitcomb, John Marist High School 17:01.80 13
14 Sisson, Ian GHS 17:05.04 14
15 Renfro, Allon GHS 17:06.58 15
16 Raidt, Michael Trinity High School 17:07.34 16
17 Draper, Ben Floyd Central Hi 17:08.73 17
18 Hayden, Zack Hancock Co. High 17:09.38 18
19 Shoulta, Matthew St. Mary High Sc 17:10.05 19
20 Todd, Obbie AHS 17:11.04 20
21 Riley, Matt Floyd Central Hi 17:12.44 21
22 Francke, Craig Floyd Central Hi 17:14.52 22
23 Croxton, DJ GHS 17:15.69 23
24 Osborne, Jason GHS 17:16.63 24
25 Cardin, Tyler John Hardin High 17:21.75 25
26 Logsdon, Shane Trinity High School 17:25.44 26
27 Rhaima, Aundre Paducah Tilghman 17:30.20 27
28 Hamilton, Mark Floyd Central Hi 17:32.51 28
29 Austin, Kevin AHS 17:33.16 29
30 Cochran, Josh John Hardin High 17:33.60 30
31 Jenkins, Patrick Pulaski Co. High 17:34.00 31
32 Willis, David Paducah Tilghman 17:35.17 32
33 Graham, Adam Muhlenburg North 17:36.14 33
34 Thompson, Graham Trinity High School 17:38.20 34
35 Wynn, Jared Paducah Tilghman 17:39.67 35
36 Wathen, Mark AHS 17:40.32 36
37 Schmitt, Sam Trinity High School 17:40.77 37
38 Conley, Sam Covington Cathol 17:41.12 38
39 Bottonari, Tom Covington Cathol 17:41.91 39
40 Warsaw, Phillip John Hardin High 17:43.53 40
41 Wolff, James Trinity High School 17:45.01 41
42 Smith, Jacob Hancock Co. High 17:49.29 42
43 Akorid, Odehi Paducah Tilghman 17:52.70 43
44 Priddy, Wes Central Hardin H 17:53.37 44
45 Beebe, Kevin Covington Cathol 17:55.20 45
46 Jarboe, Zach Hancock Co. High 17:57.10 46
47 Ticke, Greg Lloyd Memorial H 17:57.55
48 Lowe, Nick GHS 17:58.26 47
49 Sharter, Mitchell AHS 17:58.71 48
50 Wardrip, Jeremy Hancock Co. High 17:59.11 49
51 Knott, Drew Owensboro Cathol 17:59.96 50
52 Belcher, Chris Grayson Co. High 18:03.36 51
....Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
53 Riordan, David John Hardin High 18:03.78 52
54 Kitchens, Chris Doss High School 18:05.87
55 Thompson, Ben Owensboro Cathol 18:07.56 53
56 French, Brandon Hancock Co. High 18:12.22 54
57 Garner, Todd Ohio Co. High Sc 18:12.81
58 Durham, Kyle Lloyd Memorial H 18:13.30
59 Bruner, Ryne Breckinridge Co. 18:16.92
60 Browning, Allen Pulaski Co. High 18:19.28 55
61 Uthe, Pete Covington Cathol 18:22.08 56
62 Castello, Joey Lloyd Memorial H 18:22.50
63 Johnston, Aaron Owensboro High S 18:23.24 57
64 Polio, Joey Owensboro Cathol 18:23.67 58
65 Belew, David Marist High School 18:24.11 59
66 Finn, Jay FSHS 18:24.56 60
67 Settle, Nate GHS 18:25.44 61
68 Gift, Wes Grayson Co. High 18:31.09 62
69 Dotsey, Roger Owensboro Cathol 18:31.66 63
70 Brother, Justin AHS 18:33.35 64
71 Arnold, Dan Covington Cathol 18:34.32 65
72 Robertson, Brad Floyd Central Hi 18:36.66 66
73 Wells, Jordan Owensboro High S 18:37.38 67
74 Prather, Randon Marshall Co. Hig 18:40.15
75 Tucker, Nick Owensboro Cathol 18:40.70 68
76 Fohl, Mike Central Hardin H 18:41.19 69
77 Brainard, Joshua Pulaski SouthWes 18:46.41
78 Smith, Wes Marshall Co. Hig 18:48.10
79 Overmann, Willie Covington Cathol 18:52.44 70
80 Smith, Nate Pulaski Co. High 18:55.78 71
81 Butler, Chris Union Co. High S 18:56.49 72
82 Harry, Jonmical Owensboro High S 18:58.76 73
83 Payne, Isaac Owensboro High S 18:59.36 74
84 Smith, Jeremiah Owensboro High S 19:01.76 75
85 Smith, Donovan Grayson Co. High 19:04.01 76
86 Mattingly, Pual Owensboro Cathol 19:06.46 77
87 Mattingly, Joe Nelson Co. High 19:07.25 78
88 Rousseau, Greg St. Mary High Sc 19:08.74 79
89 Gleason, Rob AHS 19:09.18 80
90 Shood, Brian AHS 19:11.31 81
91 Wallace, Matt Hancock Co. High 19:11.90 82
92 Davis, Darrell Floyd Central Hi 19:12.18 83
93 Butte, Jordan Pulaski Co. High 19:14.10 84
94 Jarvis, Buddy Muhlenburg North 19:15.58 85
95 McCutchen, Adam Cumberland Co. H 19:20.84 86
96 McBride, A. J. Union Co. High S 19:21.66 87
97 Sanders, Jared Central Hardin H 19:22.41 88
98 Hunter, Blaine Union Co. High S 19:23.51 89
99 Jones, Trevor Pulaski SouthWes 19:25.24
100 Kautz, Charlie St. Mary High Sc 19:26.85 90
101 Ratliff, Alex Covington Cathol 19:28.12 91
102 Radaszewski, Richard Breckinridge Co. 19:29.55
103 Bullock, Billy Pulaski Co. High 19:30.04 92
104 Farmer, Daniel FSHS 19:30.22 93
....Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
105 Wood, Haynes Ohio Co. High Sc 19:32.78
106 Mariuba, Joe Central Hardin H 19:35.13 94
107 Womick, Jarod FSHS 19:35.99 95
108 Freeman, Brandon John Hardin High 19:36.98 96
109 Hawk, Josh Pulaski Co. High 19:38.06 97
110 Sullivan, Chris Muhlenburg South 19:40.21
111 Pedron, Andrew Central Hardin H 19:41.47 98
112 Priddy, Phillip Central Hardin H 19:42.59 99
113 Larason, Bryan Taylor Co. High 19:44.74 100
114 Duvall, J. T. Central Hardin H 19:49.42 101
115 Garmon, Kenny Cumberland Co. H 19:59.41 102
116 Ansickle, Logan Union Co. High S 20:01.61 103
117 Alexander, Ken Cumberland Co. H 20:02.79 104
118 Walker, Dakota Central Hardin H 20:03.55
119 Clark, Andrew Taylor Co. High 20:04.35 105
120 Ross, Aaron Pulaski Co. High 20:07.20 106
121 Kearney, Jordan Taylor Co. High 20:16.69 107
122 Holloway, Lenny Hancock Co. High 20:17.90 108
123 Zimmerman, Jake Owensboro High S 20:20.88 109
124 Overby, Michael Paducah Tilghman 20:25.12 110
125 Wiseman, Josh Nelson Co. High 20:27.87 111
126 Miller, Nick Muhlenburg North 20:51.76 112
127 Crowdus, Evan Union Co. High S 20:56.98 113
128 Martin, Lewis Union Co. High S 21:01.37 114
129 Mudd, Jesse Grayson Co. High 21:02.15 115
130 Ceasare, Albert Nelson Co. High 21:04.45 116
131 Gribbins, Shelby Taylor Co. High 21:07.50 117
132 Vanzee, Ted LCHS 21:28.22
133 Thompson, Lee Grayson Co. High 21:28.80 118
134 Loch, Sam Nelson Co. High 21:29.40 119
135 Allen, Doug Owensboro High S 21:31.03 120
136 Goode, Derek Nelson Co. High 21:32.68 121
137 Bryant, Alex St. Mary High Sc 21:46.54 122
138 Chalepah, Theron Marshall Co. Hig 21:48.81
139 Long, Chad Cumberland Co. H 21:49.06 123
140 Hoskins, Jeromy Cumberland Co. H 22:06.17 124
141 Roution, John Taylor Co. High 22:09.64 125
142 Stearns, Greg Nelson Co. High 22:10.05 126
143 Wheeler, Leon Doss High School 22:12.39
144 Dicken, Cliff Cumberland Co. H 22:15.28 127
145 MACKIN, Scott Nelson Co. High 22:16.83 128
146 Phillips, Scott FSHS 22:17.77 129
147 Jarvis, Matt Muhlenburg North 22:32.04 130
148 Dickey, Brian St. Mary High Sc 22:41.22 131
149 Foley, Sean Muhlenburg South 22:44.84
150 Hurt, Coleman Cumberland Co. H 22:54.17 132
151 Wilds, Shane Taylor Co. High 22:58.56 133
152 Toohy, Bobby Muhlenburg North 23:20.55 134
153 Taylor, Josh Doss High School 23:29.58
154 Sumner, Kent Muhlenburg South 23:39.16
155 Griffith, David Hopkinsville Hig 23:52.42 135
156 Massie, Wesley Hopkinsville Hig 23:56.93 136
....Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
157 Childs, Chris Muhlenburg South 23:57.45
158 Clemons, Jordan Grayson Co. High 24:03.24 137
159 Meyer, Matt Hopkinsville Hig 24:20.96 138
160 Ciecorka, Michael Union Co. High S 25:31.81 139
161 Law, Josh FSHS 26:21.69 140
162 Smith, James Hopkinsville Hig 26:42.95 141
163 Eaton, Roman FSHS 26:59.65 142
164 Laytart, John Taylor Co. High 27:10.17 143
165 Mahre, Chris Hopkinsville Hig 28:07.38 144
166 Kent, Nick Doss High School 28:45.01
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marist High School 36 2 4 9 10 11 13 59
Total Time: 1:23:17.93
Average: 16:39.59
2 Greenwood High School 77 1 14 15 23 24 47 61
Total Time: 1:24:39.76
Average: 16:55.96
3 Floyd Central High School 96 8 17 21 22 28 66 83
Total Time: 1:25:55.30
Average: 17:11.06
4 Paducah Tilghman High Sch 109 3 12 27 32 35 43 110
Total Time: 1:26:13.63
Average: 17:14.73
5 Trinity High School 118 5 16 26 34 37 41
Total Time: 1:26:29.20
Average: 17:17.84
6 John Hardin High School 154 7 25 30 40 52 96
Total Time: 1:27:20.98
Average: 17:28.20
7 Apollo High School/Burns 197 20 29 36 48 64 80 81
Total Time: 1:28:56.58
Average: 17:47.32
8 Hancock Co. High School 209 18 42 46 49 54 82 108
Total Time: 1:29:07.10
Average: 17:49.42
9 Owensboro Catholic High S 230 6 50 53 58 63 68 77
Total Time: 1:29:40.67
Average: 17:56.14
10 Covington Catholic High S 243 38 39 45 56 65 70 91
Total Time: 1:30:14.63
Average: 18:02.93