KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets MANAGER 7:29 AM 11/8/2004 Page 1
CLASS AA REGION 1 CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 11/6/2004
11/6/2004
Results
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Chase 12 Paducah Tilghman NT 16:26.99 1
2 Braima, Andre 12 Paducah Tilghman NT 16:39.70 2
3 Casey, Emon 12 Paducah Tilghman NT 16:54.30 3
4 Wynne, Jared 11 Paducah Tilghman NT 16:58.78 4
5 Polio, Joey 12 Owensboro Catholic NT 17:13.31 5
6 Fentress, Carson 12 Reidland NT 17:35.19
7 Polio, Willie 09 Owensboro Catholic NT 17:40.94 6
8 Laughary, Alex 12 Webster County NT 17:57.48 7
9 Thompson, Ben 10 Owensboro Catholic NT 18:01.64 8
10 Pea, Boron 10 Paducah Tilghman NT 18:06.92 9
11 Poore, Aaron 08 Muhlenberg South NT 18:09.46 10
12 Napier, Cody 09 Muhlenberg South NT 18:22.27 11
13 Bilbro, Brad 10 Muhlenberg North NT 18:25.17 12
14 Ringle, Justin 11 Fort Campbell NT 18:26.67 13
15 Jones, Johnathan 10 Paducah Tilghman NT 18:28.01 14
16 Wills, Matt 10 Owensboro Catholic NT 18:29.96 15
17 Higdon, Ryan 11 Owensboro Catholic NT 18:33.96 16
18 Butler, Chris 12 Union County NT 18:35.29 17
19 Kirkpatrick, John 10 Muhlenberg North NT 18:36.27 18
20 Woodring, Jeff 10 Webster County NT 18:38.70 19
21 Noffsinger, Chris 12 Muhlenberg North NT 18:51.06 20
22 Timmons, Ryan 10 Lone Oak NT 18:52.27 21
23 Kubach, Jeremy 09 Webster County NT 18:54.85 22
24 Bailey, Thomas 11 Lone Oak NT 19:04.10 23
25 Carlton, Curtis 12 Muhlenberg South NT 19:14.18 24
26 McElroy, Scott 12 Paducah Tilghman NT 19:24.02 25
27 Ursrey, Dustin 12 Muhlenberg South NT 19:30.18 26
28 Kirkpatrick, Ryan 07 Muhlenberg North NT 19:31.94 27
29 Eakins, Zach 12 Hopkins Co.Central NT 19:51.14 28
30 Dotsey, Roger 12 Owensboro Catholic NT 20:10.63 29
31 Williams, Genaldo 10 Muhlenberg North NT 20:12.72 30
32 Stanley, Mykel 08 Webster County NT 20:19.88 31
33 Byrd, Jesse 10 Lone Oak NT 20:27.60 32
34 Jones, Cory 09 Caldwell County NT 20:44.47
35 Kelley, Justin 05 Caldwell County NT 20:50.30
36 Tompkins, Zach 11 Hopkins Co.Central NT 20:57.37 33
37 Gianluca, Moscatelli 12 Muhlenberg South NT 21:00.66 34
38 Johnson, Rob 11 Fort Campbell NT 21:07.98 35
39 Stewart, Justin 08 Muhlenberg South NT 21:10.72 36
40 Bolger, Phillip 11 Fort Campbell NT 21:18.74 37
41 Wilson, Brandon 07 Muhlenberg South NT 21:25.36 38
42 Crowdus, Evan 09 Union County NT 21:35.37 39
43 Bowles, Wayne 11 Union County NT 21:36.69 40
44 Stanley, Jarrod 09 Fort Campbell NT 21:40.31 41
45 Osborn, Drew 08 Webster County NT 21:53.91 42
46 Duncan, Trevor 11 Hopkins Co.Central NT 21:54.94 43
47 Mattingly, Paul 12 Owensboro Catholic NT 21:56.42 44
48 McKibben, Kyle 10 Fort Campbell NT 21:59.65 45
49 Curtis, Matt 11 Lone Oak NT 22:02.40 46
50 McClure, Melvin 11 Lone Oak NT 22:16.17 47
51 Edwards, Justin 12 Lone Oak NT 22:30.94 48
52 Adelman, Scott 11 Union County NT 22:39.32 49
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AA
53 Cotton, Daniel 09 Hopkins Co.Central NT 22:40.36 50
54 Dame, Jonathan 07 Webster County NT 22:41.22 51
55 Joiner, Justin 09 Hopkins Co.Central NT 22:41.99 52
56 Fish, Cory 06 Fort Campbell NT 22:45.81 53
57 Williams, Ryne 09 Hopkins Co.Central NT 22:50.58 54
58 Murray, Jonathan 06 Caldwell County NT 23:45.52
59 Rasnake, Javan 12 Caldwell County NT 24:00.99
60 Brock, Trent 08 Fort Campbell NT 24:10.60 55
61 Harrison, Spencer 07 Muhlenberg North NT 24:12.33 56
62 Brown, Levi 06 Union County NT 24:30.74 57
63 Kirkpatick, Neal 03 Muhlenberg North NT 24:40.49 58
64 Cook, Tientae 09 Hopkins Co.Central NT 24:58.19 59
65 Carter, Bruce 12 Lone Oak NT 25:22.19 60
66 Ciecorka, Michael 12 Union County NT 25:54.17 61
Team Scores
================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *
================================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 19 1 2 3 4 9 14 25
Total Time: 1:25:06.69
Average: 17:01.34
2 Owensboro Catholic 50 5 6 8 15 16 29 44
Total Time: 1:29:59.81
Average: 17:59.97
3 Muhlenberg South 105 10 11 24 26 34 36 38
Total Time: 1:36:16.75
Average: 19:15.35
4 Muhlenberg North 107 12 18 20 27 30 56 58
Total Time: 1:35:37.16
Average: 19:07.44
5 Webster County 121 7 19 22 31 42 51
Total Time: 1:37:44.82
Average: 19:32.97
6 Lone Oak 169 21 23 32 46 47 48 60
Total Time: 1:42:42.54
Average: 20:32.51
7 Fort Campbell 171 13 35 37 41 45 53 55
Total Time: 1:44:33.35
Average: 20:54.67
8 Union County 202 17 39 40 49 57 61
Total Time: 1:48:57.41
Average: 21:47.49
9 Hopkins Co.Central 206 28 33 43 50 52 54 59
Total Time: 1:48:05.80
Average: 21:37.16