Licensed to Blazer High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2013 07:23 AM
Greenup Co. Invite - 4/9/2013
4/9/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Jessica Boyd 13.15 13.14 2 10
2 Robinson, Kaylee Ashland 13.73 13.30 2 8
3 Henderson, Shayla East Carter 14.00 13.32 2 6
4 Barber, Rachel Ashland 13.78 13.44 2 5
5 Kee, Olivia Rose Hill Christ 13.70 1 4
6 Hales, Brittany GCHS 14.05 1 3
7 Jarrell, Brittany Boyd 14.43 14.34 2 2
8 McDowell, Ashleigh East Carter 14.47 1 1
9 Sammons, Alexis GCHS 14.98 1
10 Abbott, Peyton Russell 15.15 2
11 Ruggles, Alicia Lewis County 15.24 1
12 Riker, Tawni Lewis County 15.47 1
13 Zeigler, Chyann Wchs 15.80 15.80 2
14 Barker, Mckala Wchs 15.30 15.95 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henderson, Shayla East Carter 27.70 1 10
2 Adams, Jessica Boyd 28.01 27.90 2 8
3 Jarrell, Brittany Boyd 29.13 28.98 2 6
4 Sewell, Rudy Ashland 29.81 29.00 2 5
5 Gransberry, Breanna Ashland 29.40 2 4
6 Kibbey, Sarah GCHS 30.29 1 3
7 Stump, Emily Russell 30.30 2 2
8 Damron, Addey East Carter 32.05 2 1
9 Cole, Madison Russell 32.18 1
10 Sammons, Alexis GCHS 32.82 1
11 Varney, Morgan Rose Hill Christ 33.29 1
12 Fox, Ryan Wchs 34.80 2
13 Riker, Tawni Lewis County 35.82 1
14 Adams, McKenzie Lewis County 37.29 1
15 Hollingsworth, Morgan Wchs 38.29 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hencye, Hollie Russell 1:09.04 1 10
2 Damron, Addey East Carter 1:17.00 1:13.61 2 8
3 Dupuy, Ashton GCHS 1:14.52 2 6
4 Kiser, Brianna East Carter 1:15.00 1:16.19 2 5
5 Zeigler, Chyann Wchs 1:18.46 2 4
6 Johnson, Kaylee Wchs 1:19.50 1:19.11 2 3
7 Varney, Morgan Rose Hill Christ 1:19.64 1 2
8 Barton, Hannah Lewis County 1:23.47 1 1
9 Gillette, Holly Boyd 1:25.32 1
10 Hatfield, Alanna Ashland 1:31.19 2
11 Leadingham, Kayla GCHS 1:41.08 1
12 Pugh, Erin Lewis County 1:52.49 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hanson, Emily Russell 2:35.43 1 10
2 Kautzman, Alliya Boyd 2:43.18 2:47.11 1 8
3 Moore, Kallie East Carter 2:50.41 1 6
4 Zeigler, Chyann Wchs 3:02.66 1 5
5 Suttles, Megan East Carter 3:03.29 1 4
6 Stephenson, Nicole GCHS 3:07.99 1 3
7 Smith, Max GCHS 3:10.52 1 2
8 Roark, Kayla Russell 3:20.85 1 1
9 Barton, Abbey Lewis County 3:23.07 2
10 Cleary, Samantha Ashland 2:45.83 3:28.87 2
11 Hatfield, Alanna Ashland 2:38.17 3:32.59 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steele, Darian Boyd 5:54.22 6:03.30 10
2 Coldiron, Kara Russell 6:10.88 8
3 Miller, Saralyn Boyd 6:37.77 6
4 Cantrell, Peyton Russell 7:02.78 5
5 Middleton, Elizabeth Wchs 7:05.00 7:18.76 4
6 Barton, Abbey Lewis County 7:23.72 3
7 LeGrand, Skyler East Carter 7:28.54 2
8 Purdy, Chantal GCHS 8:53.67 1
9 Bentley, Madison GCHS 9:12.82
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steele, Darian Boyd 12:57.69 12:55.86 10
2 Coldiron, Kara Russell 13:09.40 8
3 Miller, Saralyn Boyd 13:50.22 14:00.09 6
4 Chaffin, Kady East Carter 13:59.00 14:26.96 5
5 Cantrell, Peyton Russell 15:30.31 4
6 Middleton, Elizabeth Wchs 15:43.55 15:51.36 3
7 Isaacs, Josette East Carter 16:45.00 16:05.99 2
8 Bentley, Madison GCHS 19:42.19 1
9 Purdy, Chantal GCHS 19:45.78
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kee, Olivia Rose Hill Christ 17.11 1 10
2 Dyer, Macy East Carter 18.00 18.30 2 8
3 Legg, Catherine East Carter 18.00 18.82 2 6
4 Reese, Hannah Ashland 19.02 18.87 2 5
5 Logan, Angel GCHS 18.88 1 4
6 Sallie, Emily Boyd 19.44 19.40 2 3
7 Meade, Emily Boyd 20.02 1 2
8 Hatton, Kelsey Lewis County 20.06 1 1
-- Hush, Makayla Ashland DNF 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kee, Olivia Rose Hill Christ 51.38 1 10
2 Reese, Hannah Ashland 53.88 52.05 2 8
3 Dyer, Macy East Carter 54.00 53.07 2 6
4 Logan, Angel GCHS 53.14 1 5
5 Gransberry, Breanna Ashland 1:01.65 53.55 2 4
6 Sloan, Jennifer Russell 55.22 1 3
7 Morse, Delancey East Carter 58.00 55.33 2 2
8 Russell, Emaley Wchs 57.56 1 1
9 Sallie, Emily Boyd 58.45 58.57 2
10 Hatton, Kelsey Lewis County 58.77 1
11 Spears, Allison Boyd 1:03.24 1:03.53 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashland Blazer 'A' 58.44 54.22 10
1) Reese, Hannah 2) Robinson, Kaylee
3) Barber, Rachel 4) Sewell, Rudy
2 Russell 'A' 55.40 8
1) Hain, Jenine 2) Hanson, Emily
3) Cole, Madison 4) Stump, Emily
3 Boyd County High School 'A' 56.06 6
1) Adams, Jessica 2) Jarrell, Brittany
3) Sallie, Emily 4) Kautzman, Alliya
4 Greenup County High School 'A' 56.56 5
1) Hales, Brittany 2) Sammons, Alexis
3) Logan, Angel 4) Kibbey, Sarah
5 Lewis County 'A' 1:00.74 4
1) Hatton, Kelsey 2) Borger, Josie
3) Riker, Tawni 4) Ruggles, Alicia
6 East Carter 'A' 1:01.00 1:01.80 3
1) Baldwin, Hannah 2) McDowell, Ashleigh
3) Nischan, Olivia 4) Pennington, Kaytee
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashland Blazer 'A' 2:02.48 1:54.16 10
1) Barber, Rachel 2) Graham, Alisa
3) Reese, Hannah 4) Sewell, Rudy
2 Russell 'A' 1:57.23 8
1) Hain, Jenine 2) Stump, Emily
3) Cole, Madison 4) Sloan, Jennifer
3 Greenup County High School 'A' 2:02.38 6
1) Hales, Brittany 2) Sammons, Alexis
3) Logan, Angel 4) Kibbey, Sarah
4 West Carter High School 'A' 2:06.42 2:07.90 5
1) Barker, Mckala 2) Hollingsworth, Morgan
3) Russell, Emaley 4) Zeigler, Chyann
5 Boyd County High School 'A' 2:10.58 4
1) Gillette, Holly 2) Meade, Emily
3) Kautzman, Alliya 4) Spears, Allison
6 Lewis County 'A' 2:14.47 3
1) Hatton, Kelsey 2) Riker, Tawni
3) Ruggles, Alicia 4) Howell, Calli
7 East Carter 'A' 2:05.00 2:16.84 2
1) Bradford, Hannah 2) Legg, Catherine
3) Pennington, Kaytee 4) Diamond, Sarah-Jo
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell 'A' 4:36.75 10
1) Sloan, Jennifer 2) Hencye, Hollie
3) McKenzie, Ambrosia 4) Hanson, Emily
2 East Carter 'A' 5:05.00 4:41.46 8
1) Dyer, Macy 2) Morse, Delancey
3) Henderson, Shayla 4) Kiser, Brianna
3 Boyd County High School 'A' 4:49.81 6
1) Adams, Jessica 2) Kautzman, Alliya
3) Sallie, Emily 4) Meade, Emily
4 Greenup County High School 'A' 5:18.96 5
1) Stephenson, Nicole 2) Smith, Max
3) Brown, Amber 4) Dupuy, Ashton
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell 'A' 11:32.68 10
1) Abbott, Peyton 2) Cantrell, Peyton
3) Coldiron, Kara 4) Hanson, Emily
2 East Carter 'A' 11:50.00 12:05.09 8
1) Dyer, Maddie 2) Morse, Delancey
3) Moore, Kallie 4) Chaffin, Kady
3 Greenup County High School 'A' 13:22.41 6
1) Stephenson, Nicole 2) Smith, Max
3) Brown, Amber 4) Dupuy, Ashton
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Shayla East Carter 4-08.00 4-10.00 10
2 Dyer, Macy East Carter 4-10.00 8
3 Jorio, Cara GCHS 4-06.00 5.5
3 Sewell, Rudy Ashland 4-06.00 4-06.00 5.5
5 Stump, Emily Russell 4-06.00 4
6 Hencye, Hollie Russell 4-04.00 3
-- Kenser, Morgan Boyd NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Graham, Alisa Ashland 6-00.00 NH
-- McKenzie, Ambrosia Russell NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hain, Jenine Russell 13-09.50 10
2 Jorio, Cara GCHS 12-09.50 8
3 Gransberry, Breanna Ashland 12-02.50 6
4 Meade, Emily Boyd 11-03.25 5
5 Adkins, Callie GCHS 11-03.00 4
6 Abbott, Peyton Russell 11-02.75 3
7 Damron, Addey East Carter 11-00.00 11-00.00 2
8 Johnson, Kaylee Wchs 11-08.00 10-11.00 0.5
8 Kiser, Brianna East Carter 10-11.00 0.5
10 Hollingsworth, Morgan Wchs 10-10.50 10-10.50
11 Spears, Allison Boyd 9-10.75
-- Henderson, Shayla East Carter 13-00.00 ND
-- Cleary, Samantha Ashland 11-10.00 ND
-- Robinson, Kaylee Ashland 14-03.00 ND
-- Baldwin, Hannah East Carter 11-00.00 ND
-- Barber, Rachel Ashland 12-06.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jorio, Cara GCHS 26-01.00 10
2 Kiser, Brianna East Carter 23-00.00 25-10.50 8
3 Nischan, Olivia East Carter 23-09.00 6
4 Spears, Allison Boyd 23-03.00 5
5 Adkins, Callie GCHS 22-08.25 4
-- Gillette, Holly Boyd ND
-- Wilson, Kaitlyn Wchs 30-09.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steele, Kerie East Carter 29-05.00 28-07.50 10
2 Smith, Chyeanne Wchs 26-00.50 25-06.00 8
3 Epperson, Jaci Russell 22-06.00 6
4 Holbrook, Alexis Russell 21-05.50 5
5 Walker, Rachel Boyd 19-08.50 4
6 Hatfield, Alanna Ashland 19-03.00 19-08.00 3
7 Grayson, Taylor GCHS 19-03.00 2
8 Ellixson, Edna GCHS 18-08.00 1
-- Renneker, Elissa Ashland 17-01.00 ND
-- Kenser, Morgan Boyd 30-11.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Haleigh East Carter 60-00 64-07 10
2 Smith, Chyeanne Wchs 59-09 62-11 8
3 Holbrook, Alexis Russell 54-11 6
4 Ellixson, Edna GCHS 50-06 5
5 Walker, Rachel Boyd 50-04 4
6 Yates, Heather Russell 48-06 3
7 Hatfield, Alanna Ashland 55-07 46-00 2
8 Frazier, Rebecca GCHS 44-02 1
9 Diamond, Sarah-Jo East Carter 39-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baker, Quinten Ashland 11.34 11.14 2 10
2 Mitchell, Tristen Wchs 11.40 11.20 2 8
3 Ratcliff, Jordan East Carter 12.30 11.42 2 6
4 Russell, Stephen Russell 11.60 1 5
5 Wright, Jake GCHS 11.84 1 4
6 Burriss, Bud Lewis County 11.95 1 3
7 Campbell, Dylan Russell 12.15 2 2
8 Boggs, Devin Boyd 12.20 2 1
9 Travis, Austin Wchs 13.18 12.24 2
10 Jones, Nate Boyd 12.10 12.26 2
11 Dudding, Travis Rose Hill Christ 12.35 1
12 Skaggs, Eli GCHS 12.51 1
13 Prince, Hunter Ashland 13.93 12.90 2
14 Sutterfield, Will East Carter 13.60 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barton, Tanner Lewis County 23.26 2 10
2 Whttaker, Logan Russell 23.97 1 8
3 Brown, Braden Wchs 25.30 24.02 2 6
4 Wright, Jake GCHS 24.80 1 4.5
4 McGranahan, Miles Ashland 24.80 2 4.5
6 Gifford, Dalton East Carter 25.47 1 3
7 Jones, Nate Boyd 26.47 25.66 2 2
8 Wells, Rusty GCHS 26.79 1 1
9 Mosbey, Tristan Wchs 29.10 26.90 2
10 Sammons, Tanner East Carter 28.18 1
11 Senters, Evan Rose Hill Christ 29.90 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barton, Tanner Lewis County 52.66 1 10
2 Cooper, Chris Russell 56.31 1 8
3 Holbrook, Seth Boyd 59.20 59.48 2 6
4 Dean, Dallen Wchs 1:00.20 1:00.18 2 5
5 Barker, Eric Wchs 1:00.33 1 4
6 Holbrook, Mackenzie East Carter 1:00.95 2 3
7 Miller, Noah Boyd 1:01.45 1 2
8 Ailster, Peyton GCHS 1:02.25 2 1
9 Davis, Tamaur Ashland 1:02.94 2
10 Rankin, Dylan Ashland 10:41.54 1:04.66 2
11 Neal, William Russell 1:07.13 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Napier, Alex East Carter 2:10.96 2:08.60 1 10
2 Napier, Ben East Carter 2:10.00 1 8
3 Lane, Ross Russell 2:12.81 1 6
4 White, Zach Boyd 2:11.87 2:15.70 1 5
5 P'Simer, Dylan Wchs 2:18.72 2:17.95 1 4
6 Medley, Jacob Boyd 2:14.39 2:20.94 1 3
7 Cotton, Tyler Russell 2:28.73 1 2
8 Applegate, Matt Lewis County 2:32.08 1 1
9 Bowling, Nathan Wchs 2:35.19 2
10 Gullett, Hunter Ashland 2:34.29 2:41.87 2
11 Rhoden, Matt GCHS 2:45.71 2
12 Jenkins, Peter Ashland 2:40.37 2:59.85 2
13 Martin, Chris Lewis County 3:10.50 2
14 Scaggs, Mason GCHS 3:27.96 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Napier, Ben East Carter 5:13.73 10
2 Neace, Brandon East Carter 5:18.18 8
3 Vallance, Jordan Russell 5:25.19 6
4 Massie, Mason Lewis County 5:27.12 5
5 Gullett, Hunter Ashland 5:38.62 5:37.50 4
6 Andre, Tyler Russell 5:38.10 3
7 Parent, Aaron Boyd 5:38.95 2
8 Dudding, Travis Rose Hill Christ 6:02.02 1
9 Sweeney, Jeremy Ashland 6:02.75 6:06.12
10 Wagner, Connor Wchs 6:50.66
11 Parsons, Zachary GCHS 7:08.40
12 Wagner, Nate Wchs 7:16.23 7:42.31
13 Daniels, Luke Rose Hill Christ 8:13.31
-- Applegate, Matt Lewis County NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Cameron Ashland 11.25 10:45.38 10
2 Riley, Josh Russell 11:13.74 8
3 Heininger, Joshua Lewis County 11:48.03 6
4 Yates, Kyle East Carter 11:36.79 11:54.66 5
5 Vallance, Jordan Russell 12:06.87 4
6 Green, Elijiah East Carter 12:13.15 12:08.43 3
7 Parsons, Dwight Wchs 13:08.14 13:35.72 2
8 Sweeney, Jeremy Ashland 13.21 14:19.41 1
9 Menix, Nathan Wchs 14:44.91
10 Massie, Justin Lewis County 14:53.88
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dean, Dallen Wchs 19.89 17.32 10
2 McGuire, Johnny Russell 18.36 8
3 Timberlake, Eric GCHS 21.16 6
4 Brewer, Jeremy GCHS 23.12 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Russell, Stephen Russell 45.33 2 10
2 Dean, Dallen Wchs 46.06 2 8
3 Sexton, Dustin East Carter 47.96 46.73 2 6
4 McGuire, Johnny Russell 47.25 2 5
5 Green, Elijiah East Carter 50.59 2 4
6 Timberlake, Eric GCHS 51.26 2 3
7 Brewer, Jeremy GCHS 52.69 2 2
8 Parsons, Dwight Wchs 53.55 53.10 2 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Carter 'A' 47.48 47.35 10
1) Gifford, Dalton 2) Parsons, Zach
3) Ratcliff, Jordan 4) Napier, Alex
2 Russell 'A' 47.54 8
1) Whttaker, Logan 2) Campbell, Dylan
3) Cole, Spencer 4) Russell, Stephen
3 Ashland Blazer 'A' 50.45 48.30 6
1) Baker, Quinten 2) Davis, Tamaur
3) McGranahan, Miles 4) Kennedy, Jordan
4 West Carter High School 'A' 49.08 48.50 5
1) Brown, Ethan 2) Nunley, Jacob
3) Wages, Ralph 4) Mitchell, Tristen
5 Lewis County 'A' 49.29 4
1) Switzer, Tyler 2) Burriss, Bud
3) Harlow, Matt 4) Boden, Cole
6 Greenup County High School 'A' 49.31 3
1) Ailster, Peyton 2) Skaggs, Eli
3) Timberlake, Eric 4) Wright, Jake
7 Boyd County High School 'A' 51.39 2
1) Boggs, Devin 2) Jones, Nate
3) Houston, Isaac 4) Bush, Bradley
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Carter High School 'A' 1:39.25 1:38.15 10
1) Brown, Braden 2) Brown, Ethan
3) Wages, Ralph 4) Mitchell, Tristen
2 Ashland Blazer 'A' 15:14.37 1:42.61 8
1) Baker, Quinten 2) Kennedy, Jordan
3) Brumfield, Dallas 4) McGranahan, Miles
3 Russell 'A' 1:42.97 6
1) Cole, Spencer 2) Cooper, Chris
3) Evans, Lance 4) Knight, Cameron
4 Lewis County 'A' 1:44.89 5
1) Burriss, Bud 2) Harlow, Matt
3) Barton, Tanner 4) Parker, Chase
5 Boyd County High School 'A' 1:49.02 4
1) McMichen, Nik 2) Bush, Bradley
3) Jones, Nate 4) Houston, Isaac
6 Greenup County High School 'A' 1:50.57 3
1) Byrd, Ryan 2) Wells, Rusty
3) Cochran, Kyle 4) Marsh, Brad
7 East Carter 'A' 1:53.58 2
1) Sammons, Tanner 2) Carter, Cole
3) Parsons, Zach 4) Gifford, Dalton
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis County 'A' 3:47.39 10
1) Barton, Tanner 2) Burriss, Bud
3) Boden, Cole 4) Switzer, Tyler
2 Russell 'A' 3:47.71 8
1) Campbell, Dylan 2) Cooper, Chris
3) Lane, Ross 4) Russell, Stephen
3 West Carter High School 'A' 3:54.53 3:52.51 6
1) Brown, Braden 2) Brown, Ethan
3) Wages, Ralph 4) P'Simer, Dylan
4 Boyd County High School 'A' 3:54.32 5
1) Miller, Noah 2) White, Zach
3) Medley, Jacob 4) Holbrook, Seth
5 East Carter 'A' 4:05.00 4:06.99 4
1) Sutterfield, Will 2) Holbrook, Mackenzie
3) Napier, Alex 4) Parsons, Zach
6 Greenup County High School 'A' 4:35.18 3
1) Billings, Hunter 2) Rhoden, Matt
3) Meenach, Luke 4) Wright, Jake
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Carter 'A' 9:40.00 9:20.34 10
1) Yates, Kyle 2) Napier, Ben
3) Sexton, Dustin 4) Green, Elijiah
2 Boyd County High School 'A' 9:29.37 8
1) Medley, Jacob 2) White, Zach
3) Parent, Aaron 4) Miller, Noah
3 Russell 'A' 9:43.28 6
1) Riley, Josh 2) Williams, Tanner
3) Cotton, Tyler 4) Lane, Ross
4 Lewis County 'A' 9:54.56 5
1) Applegate, Matt 2) Massie, Mason
3) Heininger, Joshua 4) Switzer, Tyler
5 West Carter High School 'A' 10:06.30 10:39.20 4
1) Wages, Ralph 2) Bowling, Nathan
3) Parsons, Dwight 4) P'Simer, Dylan
6 Ashland Blazer 'A' 10:41.38 11:11.10 3
1) Gullett, Hunter 2) Sweeney, Jeremy
3) Jenkins, Peter 4) McDowell, Justin
7 Greenup County High School 'A' 12:15.60 2
1) Rhoden, Matt 2) Scaggs, Mason
3) Billings, Hunter 4) Parsons, Zachary
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGuire, Johnny Russell 5-06.00 10
2 Whttaker, Logan Russell 5-06.00 8
3 Sexton, Dustin East Carter 5-02.00 6
4 Nunley, Jacob Wchs 5-02.00 5-02.00 5
5 Neace, Brandon East Carter 5-00.00 4
6 Parent, Aaron Boyd 5-00.00 3
7 Brewer, Jeremy GCHS 4-10.00 2
8 Menix, Nathan Wchs 4-08.00 1
-- Kennedy, Jordan Ashland 4-10.00 NH
-- Mustard, Tyler Lewis County NH
-- Tackett, Wyatt East Carter 5-02.00 NH
-- Knipp, Dallas Ashland 4-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Chris Russell 9-06.00 10
2 Martin, Kaden Ashland 8-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Jenkins, Peter Ashland 7-06.00 7-00.00 6
4 Lowe, Gab Russell 7-00.00 5
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whttaker, Logan Russell 18-02.00 10
2 Brown, Braden Wchs 17-03.50 17-02.00 8
3 McGuire, Johnny Russell 16-10.75 6
4 Parent, Aaron Boyd 15-11.50 5
5 P'Simer, Dylan Wchs 17-02.00 15-11.00 4
6 Kennedy, Jordan Ashland 15-06.00 15-08.00 3
7 Rankin, Dylan Ashland 15-01.00 15-06.00 2
8 Harlow, Matt Lewis County 15-01.50 1
9 Napier, Ben East Carter 14-07.25
10 Davis, Tamaur Ashland x13-04.50
11 Brumfield, Dallas Ashland x13-01.00
12 Sammons, Tanner East Carter 12-01.50
-- Allen, Brock Boyd ND
-- Burriss, Bud Lewis County ND
-- Billings, Hunter GCHS ND
-- Mcdowell, Levi GCHS ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Medley, Jacob Boyd 35-04.00 10
2 Sexton, Dustin East Carter 32-11.75 8
3 Napier, Alex East Carter 31-05.50 6
4 Malone, Ryan Russell 26-06.50 5
5 Bradley, Brayden Wchs 25-03.75 4
-- Goble, Connor Boyd ND
-- Allen, Brock Boyd ND
-- Neal, William Russell ND
-- Mcdowell, Levi GCHS ND
-- Wells, Rusty GCHS ND
-- Brown, Ethan Wchs ND
-- Lung, Brandon Lewis County ND
-- Switzer, Tyler Lewis County ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Lance Russell 43-00.50 10
2 Applegate, Matt Lewis County 39-03.00 8
3 Hunt, Jordan Lewis County 39-02.00 6
4 Nunley, Jacob Wchs 35-04.50 38-01.00 5
5 McGlone, Tyler Wchs 35-05.50 36-00.00 4
6 Senters, Evan Rose Hill Christ 34-02.50 3
7 Hunt, Levi Russell 34-02.00 1.5
7 Adams, Tanner Ashland 35-08.00 34-02.00 1.5
9 Cox, Branden Boyd 33-09.00
10 Johnston, Drew GCHS 30-00.50
11 Moore, Jacob Boyd 24-11.00
-- Carter, Cole East Carter ND
-- Parsons, Zach East Carter ND
-- Byrd, Ryan GCHS ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Tanner Ashland 97-10 104-00 10
2 Evans, Lance Russell 90-06 8
3 Nunley, Jacob Wchs 86-08 89-10 6
4 Hunt, Jordan Lewis County 88-07 5
5 Cox, Branden Boyd 87-01 4
6 Kilgore, Austin Wchs 87-00 85-10 3
7 Senters, Evan Rose Hill Christ 81-10 2
8 McQuithy, Cody Lewis County 79-10 1
9 Fraley, Garrett Boyd 77-05
10 Wells, Jon East Carter 71-00
11 Scaggs, Mason GCHS 68-06
12 Byrd, Ryan GCHS 56-08
13 Gunning, Nate Russell 44-09
-- Sutterfield, Will East Carter ND