A Results

Licensed to KTCCCA - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 3/5/2006 02:05 PM
                 2006  Mason Dixon Games - Class A - 3/4/2006                  
                  Indoor State Track and Field Championships                   
                    Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: &  6.97  1988        Sherry Whitlock, Butler                     
     Class A: #  7.14  1989        Terica Hathaway, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brand, Shakayla           09 Danville                  7.61   1   10  
  2 Pratt, Kaylyn             10 Model                     7.62   1    8  
  3 Lee, Sarah                11 Fairview                  7.70   1    6  
  4 Neiser, Katie             09 Bishop Brossart           7.72   1    5  
  5 Read, Morgan              11 Lou. Christian            7.76   4    4  
  6 Luttjohann, Lacey         12 Newport Cent Cat          7.89   2    3  
  7 Misaalefua, Renee         12 Fort Campbell             7.95   1    2  
  8 Price, Andrea             12 St Henry                  8.01   2    1  
  9 Guevara, Kristen          09 Walton-Verona             8.32   2 
 10 Hood, Robin               08 Beechwood                 8.48   2 
 11 Wagner, Alicia            11 Holy Cross Cov            8.50   4 
 12 Rhodes, Devon             10 Frankfort                 8.76   3 
 13 Sturm, Kirsten            10 St. Mary                  8.81   4 
 14 Hoover, Hannah            11 Holy Cross-Lou            8.83   2 
 15 Wickliffe, Pashia         07 Bardstown                 8.84   4 
 16 Mathis, Keasha            09 Owsley County             8.94   3 
 17 Austin, Lyndsey              Ky. Country Day           8.95   3 
 18 McCaslin, Jessica         12 Hancock County            9.20   3 
 19 Meadows, Sara                Carroll County            9.84   4 
 -- Wright, Nicole            09 Green County                FS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 57.40  1984        Karen Corbin, Louisville Ballard            
     Class A: # 60.47  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muench, Corryn            10 Newport Cent Cat         61.98   1   10  
  2 Hasbrouck, Gabby          11 St Henry                 65.38   1    8  
  3 Seaman, Jennifer          10 Bardstown                65.73   1    6  
  4 Pratt, Kaylyn             10 Model                    66.77   1    5  
  5 Dixon, Taylor             10 Lou. Christian           67.10   1    4  
  6 Hanshaw, Sarah            12 Fairview                 67.34   1    3  
  7 Neiser, Katie             09 Bishop Brossart          68.03   1    2  
  8 Braverman, Stephanie      08 Fort Knox                70.90   1    1  
  9 Carlotta, Chloe           10 Beechwood                72.19   2 
 10 Martin, Brandice          11 Fort Campbell            72.24   2 
 11 Trett, Afton              12 Williamsburg             73.37   2 
 12 Lussi, Gretchen           09 Walton-Verona            73.85   2 
 13 Lytell, Branwyn           09 Owsley County          1:21.96   2 
 14 Slonkosky, Claire         09 Holy Cross Cov         1:22.58   2 
 15 Williams, Whitney            Carroll County         1:23.27   2 
 16 Purgerson, Kasey          10 Hancock County         1:23.65   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 2:17.69  2002        Jordan Wagenseller, Louisville Ballard    
     Class A: # 2:24.70  2003        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dooley, Megan             12 St Henry               2:33.83    10  
  2 Musick, Mandy             12 Fairview               2:34.56     8  
  3 Oates, Magaret            11 Fort Campbell          2:38.80     6  
  4 Lussi, Gretchen           09 Walton-Verona          2:39.28     5  
  5 Butsch, Molly             12 Bishop Brossart        2:40.46     4  
  6 Gerner, Laura             12 Newport Cent Cat       2:40.48     3  
  7 Anderson, Bethany         12 Lou. Christian         2:44.56     2  
  8 Shelton, Rachel           12 Model                  2:46.27     1  
  9 Bivens, Robin             10 Hancock County         2:46.43  
 10 Snapp, Kaitlin            06 Danville               2:54.41  
 11 Swift, Shaya              12 Beechwood              2:58.69  
 12 Harris, Katelyn           10 Williamsburg           2:59.27  
 13 Warren, Olivia            08 St. Mary               3:02.86  
 14 Odom, Jasmine             08 Fort Knox              3:04.16  
 15 Luise, Nadler             11 Frankfort              3:16.86  
 16 Hamel, Natalie            09 Lex. Christian         3:41.55  
 17 Bloom, Grace              10 Walden                 3:41.77  
 -- Mathis, Nika              12 Bardstown                   DQ   impede
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 4:50.88  2003        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
     Class A: # 4:55.22  2003        Sarah Cole, Somerset                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Ally                12 Fairview               5:09.80    10  
  2 Siemer, Jenna             12 St Henry               5:10.99     8  
  3 Cantrall, Chelsea         11 Walton-Verona          5:15.82     6  
  4 Shultz, Rebecca           11 Fort Campbell          5:22.41     5  
  5 Snapp, Kaitlin            06 Danville               5:24.98     4  
  6 Scwartz, Lauren           10 Ky. Country Day        5:33.78     3  
  7 Moore, Mary Kate          11 Green County           5:37.20     2  
  8 Bivens, Robin             10 Hancock County         5:38.15     1  
  9 Plumley, Kelly            09 Fort Knox              5:49.50  
 10 Huber, Nicole             11 Bishop Brossart        5:50.52  
 11 Gearding, Rachel          11 Newport Cent Cat       5:52.15  
 12 Shoemaker, Candace        10 Lou. Christian         5:52.37  
 13 Kerr, Maria               08 Somerset               5:56.93  
 14 Ahern, Alex               12 Bardstown              5:58.73  
 15 Frazier, Amelia           09 Model                  6:03.06  
 16 Kolpek, Jeslyn            09 Lex. Christian         6:23.74  
 17 Gagel, Erica              11 Holy Cross-Lou         6:33.13  
 18 Bloom, Grace              10 Walden                 7:08.30  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 10:03.12  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
     Class A: # 10:37.13  2003        Sarah Cole, Somerset                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fette, Emily              11 St Henry              11:41.76    10  
  2 Cantrall, Chelsea         11 Walton-Verona         11:48.76     8  
  3 Young, Lindsey            09 Hancock County        12:13.76     6  
  4 Bridges, Kaitlin          08 Fairview              12:28.59     5  
  5 Arlinghaus, Cecelia       09 Holy Cross Cov        12:35.61     4  
  6 Woltermann, Angela        12 Bishop Brossart       12:41.92     3  
  7 Hendren, Lieve            10 Ky. Country Day       13:07.81     2  
  8 Ahern, Alex               12 Bardstown             13:20.77     1  
  9 McCafferty, Lauren        12 Newport Cent Cat      13:45.73  
 10 Hart, Meghann             09 Model                 13:53.33  
 11 Washington, Lacheyna      08 Fort Knox             14:49.14  
 12 Anderson, Tamaria         10 Pikeville             15:29.20  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: &  8.32  1997        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
     Class A: #  8.70  1995        Kenyatta Starks, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schilling, Caitlin        11 St Henry                  9.32   1   10  
  2 Wagner, Alicia            11 Holy Cross Cov            9.82   1    8  
  3 Minshall, Andrea          12 Bishop Brossart          10.03   1    6  
  4 Guevara, Kristen          09 Walton-Verona            10.17   2    5  
  5 Muench, Corryn            10 Newport Cent Cat         10.75   2    4  
  6 Stroup, Caroline          10 Danville                 10.83   2    3  
  7 Newsome, Erica            10 Pikeville                10.88   3    2  
  8 Mathis, Keasha            09 Owsley County            11.02   4    1  
  9 Bertke, Sarah             12 Hancock County           11.11   3 
 10 Wilder, Maggie            11 Model                    11.16   2 
 11 McCombs, Charnise         10 Fort Knox                11.24   3 
 12 Patrick, Liz              07 Williamsburg             11.67   4 
 13 Noble, Jasmine            11 Fort Campbell            11.67   1 
 14 Hubbard, Valerie          12 Bardstown                11.77   3 
 15 Shubert, Jessica          10 Lou. Christian           11.92   4 
 16 Payne, Katie              07 Fairview                 11.97   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 1:47.40  1972        Louisville Male                           
     Class A: # 1:51.12  1995        Providence                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic  \'A\'                       1:51.60   1   10  
     1) Sutkamp, Samantha 10            2) Smith, Kaitlin 10              
     3) Schaber, Tricia 11              4) Luttjohann, Lacey 12           
  2 Bishop Brossart  \'A\'                                1:57.64   2    8  
     1) O\'Leary, Shannon 09             2) Neiser, Katie 09               
     3) Neiser, Beth 12                 4) Martin, Emily 10               
  3 Danville  \'A\'                                       1:57.86   1    6  
     1) Payne, Andrea 10                2) Stroup, Caroline 10            
     3) Brand, Shakayla 09              4) Watson, Riona 10               
  4 St Henry  \'A\'                                       1:58.80   1    5  
     1) Baker, Nicole 12                2) Burns, Ellie 10                
     3) Price, Andrea 12                4) Hasbrouck, Gabby 11            
  5 Fort Campbell  \'A\'                                  2:01.52   1    4  
     1) Noble, Ambra 09                 2) Noble, Jasmine 11              
     3) Williams, Raven 09              4) Williams, Monique              
  6 Model  \'A\'                                          2:03.06   1    3  
     1) Mink, Alisha 10                 2) Nnoromele, Nmeli 10            
     3) Wedel, Julie 09                 4) Wilder, Maggie 11              
  7 Covington Latin  \'A\'                                2:04.13   3    2  
     1) Vrabel, Joann 11                2) Osborne, Leslie 11             
     3) Stone, Meg 11                   4) Beck, Holly 11                 
  8 Beechwood  \'A\'                                      2:04.57   2    1  
     1) Anderson, Saramarie 12          2) Carlotta, Chloe 10             
     3) Hood, Robin 08                  4) Hyde, Kaley 11                 
  9 Fairview  \'A\'                                       2:06.11   2 
     1) Lee, Sarah 11                   2) Payne, Katie 07                
     3) Mills, Brandi 09                4) Tussey, Kala 10                
 10 Williamsburg  \'A\'                                   2:07.99   2 
     1) White, Erin 12                  2) Trett, Afton 12                
     3) Patrick, Liz 07                 4) Harris, Katelyn 10             
 11 Bardstown  \'A\'                                      2:10.32   1 
     1) Young, Tamecia 11               2) Townsend, Nyeisha 10           
     3) Wickliffe, Pashia 07            4) Ahern, Brooke 9                
 12 Walton-Verona  \'A\'                                  2:10.91   2 
     1) Cantrall, Chelsea 11            2) Ellis, Katelyn 11              
     3) Guevara, Ashley 08              4) Lussi, Olivia 09               
 13 Fort Knox  \'A\'                                      2:12.15   4 
     1) Salmons, Mishayla 09            2) Swope, Nicole 09               
     3) Braverman, Stephanie 08         4) McCombs, Charnise 10           
 14 Kentucky Country Day  \'A\'                           2:13.00   3 
     1) Cates, Robyn                    2) Porter, Lauren 09              
     3) Vetter, Ashleigh 09             4) Austin, Lyndsey                
 15 Holy Cross - Louisville  \'A\'                        2:13.87   3 
     1) Hoover, Hannah 11               2) Neuner, Rachel 11              
     3) Rasche, Beth 11                 4) Strange, Sarah 12              
 16 Holy Cross Covington  \'A\'                           2:14.31   4 
     1) Arlinghaus, Cecelia 09          2) Barth, Karen 09                
     3) Slonkosky, Claire 09            4) Buckingham, Emily              
 17 Hancock County  \'A\'                                 2:15.10   3 
     1) McCaslin, Jessica 12            2) Potter, Shiree 08              
     3) Bertke, Sarah 12                4) Powers, Rebecca 09             
 18 Green County  \'A\'                                   2:17.83   3 
     1) Frost, Valerie 09               2) Clark, Kayla 09                
     3) Reale, Rachelyn 09              4) Maier, Ashley 09               
 -- Carroll County  \'A\'                                      DQ   4  wrong lane
     1) Dews, Samantha                  2) Stoops, Christin               
     3) Meadows, Sara                   4) Morris, Samantha               
 -- Christian Academy- Louisville  \'A\'                       DQ   2  2nd leg impede
     1) Read, Morgan 11                 2) Lawson, Emily 09               
     3) Graham, JayDee 09               4) Harris, Teresa 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 4:09.59  1986        Terra Haute, IN                           
     Class A: # 4:23.59  1999        Frankfort                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic  \'A\'                       4:19.81#  1   10  
     1) Luttjohann, Lacey 12            2) Smith, Kaitlin 10              
     3) Sutkamp, Samantha 10            4) Muench, Corryn 10              
  2 St Henry  \'A\'                                       4:28.50   1    8  
     1) Dooley, Megan 12                2) Hasbrouck, Gabby 11            
     3) Hentz, Courtney 12              4) Siemer, Jenna 12               
  3 Fairview  \'A\'                                       4:30.58   1    6  
     1) Musick, Mandy 12                2) Mills, Brandi 09               
     3) Hanshaw, Sarah 12               4) Boyd, Ally 12                  
  4 Bishop Brossart  \'A\'                                4:33.42   1    5  
     1) Neiser, Beth 12                 2) Butsch, Molly 12               
     3) Hering, Julie 10                4) Trumbo, Leslie 10              
  5 Fort Campbell  \'A\'                                  4:35.10   1    4  
     1) Dorsey, Antoinette 10           2) Martin, Brandice 11            
     3) Noble, Jasmine 11               4) Shultz, Rebecca 11             
  6 Walton-Verona  \'A\'                                  4:42.21   2    3  
     1) Ellis, Katelyn 11               2) Guevara, Kristen 09            
     3) Lussi, Gretchen 09              4) Lussi, Olivia 09               
  7 Christian Academy- Louisville  \'A\'                  4:43.60   2    2  
     1) Anderson, Bethany 12            2) Dixon, Taylor 10               
     3) Shoemaker, Candace 10           4) Price, Marlee 10               
  8 Danville  \'A\'                                       4:43.96   1    1  
     1) Brand, Shakayla 09              2) Stroup, Caroline 10            
     3) Payne, Andrea 10                4) Bethea, Brittany 09            
  9 Model  \'A\'                                          4:48.46   1 
     1) Wilder, Maggie 11               2) Popp, Ani 09                   
     3) Pratt, Bethany 12               4) Nnoromele, Nmeli 10            
 10 Covington Latin  \'A\'                                4:51.61   2 
     1) Vrabel, Joann 11                2) Stone, Meg 11                  
     3) Osborne, Leslie 11              4) Beck, Holly 11                 
 11 Bardstown  \'A\'                                      5:01.36   1 
     1) Seaman, Jennifer 10             2) Mathis, Nika 12                
     3) Yocum, Ashley 09                4) Ahern, Brooke 9                
 12 Holy Cross Covington  \'A\'                           5:03.87   2 
     1) Arlinghaus, Cecelia 09          2) Barth, Karen 09                
     3) Wagner, Alicia 11               4) Buckingham, Emily              
 13 Holy Cross - Louisville  \'A\'                        5:03.96   3 
     1) Foushee, Melissa 11             2) Gagel, Erica 11                
     3) Neuner, Rachel 11               4) Strange, Sarah 12              
 14 Fort Knox  \'A\'                                      5:09.59   3 
     1) Braverman, Stephanie 08         2) Lewis, Whitney 10              
     3) Odom, Jasmine 08                4) Swope, Nicole 09               
 15 Green County  \'A\'                                   5:29.30   2 
     1) Jaggers, Angel 09               2) Campbell, Laura 09             
     3) Reale, Rachelyn 09              4) Moore, Mary Kate 11            
 16 Carroll County  \'A\'                                 5:48.31   3 
     1) Dews, Samantha                  2) Morris, Samantha               
     3) Murphy, Natalee                 4) Stoops, Christin               
 -- Hancock County  \'A\'                                      DQ   3  out of lane
     1) Bertke, Sarah 12                2) Bivens, Robin 10               
     3) Powers, Rebecca 09              4) Young, Lindsey 09              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Mason Dixon: &  9:50.12  1999        Louisville Ballard                       
     Class A: # 10:27.60  1990        St. Mary                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Henry  \'A\'                                      10:08.47#   10  
     1) Dooley, Megan 12                2) Fette, Emily 11                
     3) Hentz, Courtney 12              4) Siemer, Jenna 12               
  2 Fairview  \'A\'                                      10:28.01     8  
     1) Musick, Mandy 12                2) Boyd, Ally 12                  
     3) Hanshaw, Sarah 12               4) Mills, Brandi 09               
  3 Fort Campbell  \'A\'                                 10:44.77     6  
     1) Shultz, Rebecca 11              2) Oates, Magaret 11              
     3) Dorsey, Antoinette 10           4) Fish, Kelsey 09                
  4 Newport Central Catholic  \'A\'                      10:58.33     5  
     1) Gearding, Rachel 11             2) Smith, Kaitlin 10              
     3) McCafferty, Lauren 12           4) Gerner, Laura 12               
  5 Christian Academy- Louisville  \'A\'                 10:59.41     4  
     1) Anderson, Bethany 12            2) Dixon, Taylor 10               
     3) Stallings, Andria 08            4) Shoemaker, Candace 10          
  6 Bishop Brossart  \'A\'                               11:03.57     3  
     1) Butsch, Molly 12                2) Martin, Emily 10               
     3) HeiL, Jill 11                   4) Woltermann, Angela 12          
  7 Walton-Verona  \'A\'                                 11:04.94     2  
     1) Cantrall, Chelsea 11            2) Guevara, Ashley 08             
     3) Lussi, Gretchen 09              4) Lussi, Olivia 09               
  8 Model  \'A\'                                         11:09.32     1  
     1) Shelton, Rebecca 10             2) Shelton, Rachel 12             
     3) Pratt, Bethany 12               4) Popp, Ani 09                   
  9 Bardstown  \'A\'                                     11:35.70  
     1) Ahern, Alex 12                  2) Seaman, Jennifer 10            
     3) Mathis, Nika 12                 4) Satterly, Leslie 09            
 10 Kentucky Country Day  \'A\'                          11:39.08  
     1) Scwartz, Lauren 10              2) Watkins, Elenor 09             
     3) Hendren, Lieve 10               4) Cory, Preston                  
 11 Covington Latin  \'A\'                               11:49.18  
     1) Vrabel, Joann 11                2) Osborne, Leslie 11             
     3) Stone, Meg 11                   4) Beck, Holly 11                 
 12 Danville  \'A\'                                      11:49.55  
     1) Snapp, Kaitlin 06               2) Pace, Diamond 06               
     3) Polindrio, Veronica             4) Bethea, Brittany 09            
 13 Holy Cross Covington  \'A\'                          12:04.24  
     1) Arlinghaus, Cecelia 09          2) Barth, Karen 09                
     3) Slonkosky, Claire 09            4) Buckingham, Emily              
 14 Fort Knox  \'A\'                                     12:19.17  
     1) Plumley, Kelly 09               2) Washington, Lacheyna 08        
     3) Odom, Jasmine 08                4) Lewis, Whitney 10              
 15 Holy Cross - Louisville  \'A\'                       12:55.34  
     1) Foushee, Melissa 11             2) Gagel, Erica 11                
     3) Kleitz, Angela 11               4) Rasche, Beth 11                
 
Girls High Jump Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: &  5-09  1999        Janet Crawford, Fleming County              
     Class A: #  5-06  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Sarah                11 Fairview               5-00.00      1.52m   10  
  2 Baker, Nicole             12 St Henry               4-10.00      1.47m    8   O
  3 Pratt, Kaylyn             10 Model                 J4-10.00      1.47m    6   XXO
  4 Swift, Shaya              12 Beechwood              4-08.00      1.42m    5   O
  5 Payne, Andrea             10 Danville              J4-08.00      1.42m    4   XO
  6 Muench, Corryn            10 Newport Cent Cat      J4-08.00      1.42m    3   XXO
  7 Kerr, Hillary             10 Somerset               4-04.00      1.32m    1.5 O
  7 Forschler, Bridgette      11 Bishop Brossart        4-04.00      1.32m    1.5 O
  9 Evans, Arielle            10 Lou. Christian        J4-04.00      1.32m  XO
 -- Patrick, Liz              07 Williamsburg                NH            
 -- Guevara, Kristen          09 Walton-Verona               NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 11-06  2004        Andrea Sabbatine/Scott County               
     Class A: #  8-06  2002        Christy Struder, Bishop Brossart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pickett, Lori             12 Fort Knox              9-00.00#     2.74m   10  
  2 Ruth, Lisa                12 Bishop Brossart        8-06.00#     2.59m    8  
  3 Musick, Mandy             12 Fairview               8-00.00      2.43m    6  
  4 White, Erin               12 Williamsburg           7-06.00      2.28m    5  
  5 Kohrs, Katie              12 Newport Cent Cat       7-00.00      2.13m    4  
  6 Suedkamp, Jen             12 St Henry               6-06.00      1.98m    3  
  7 Karrer, Katie             11 Lou. Christian         6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  8 Wedel, Julie              09 Model                  5-06.00      1.67m    1  
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 18-11  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County               
     Class A: # 16-11  1995        Kenyatta Starks, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Sarah                11 Fairview              16-00.50      4.88m   10  
  2 Schilling, Caitlin        11 St Henry              15-09.00      4.80m    8  
  3 Read, Morgan              11 Lou. Christian        14-08.50      4.48m    6  
  4 Ruth, Lisa                12 Bishop Brossart       14-06.25      4.42m    5  
  5 Snyder, Lauren            11 Beechwood             13-09.75      4.21m    4  
  6 Schiebel, Katie           11 Newport Cent Cat      13-08.25      4.17m    3  
  7 Lussi, Olivia             09 Walton-Verona         13-00.75      3.98m    2  
  8 Sturm, Kirsten            10 St. Mary              12-10.00      3.91m    1  
  9 Young, Tamecia            11 Bardstown             12-05.00      3.78m 
 10 Wilder, Maggie            11 Model                 12-02.25      3.71m 
 11 Pace, Diamond             06 Danville              11-08.25      3.56m 
 12 Williams, Whitney            Carroll County        11-01.25      3.38m 
 13 Patrick, Liz              07 Williamsburg          10-08.25      3.25m 
 14 Roberts, Kelsey              Ky. Country Day        9-09.50      2.98m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: &    36-08  2000        Rosalind Goodwin, Louisville Ballard     
     Class A: # 33-11.50  2005        Lisa Ruth, Bishop Brossart               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruth, Lisa                12 Bishop Brossart       33-00.50     10.07m   10  
  2 Luttjohann, Lacey         12 Newport Cent Cat      31-00.50      9.46m    8  
  3 Schilling, Caitlin        11 St Henry              31-00.25      9.45m    6  
  4 Snyder, Lauren            11 Beechwood             30-06.50      9.30m    5  
  5 Pratt, Bethany            12 Model                 29-03.00      8.91m    4  
  6 Pace, Diamond             06 Danville              28-06.50      8.69m    3  
  7 Townsend, Nyeisha         10 Bardstown             27-02.00      8.28m    2  
  8 Shubert, Jessica          10 Lou. Christian        24-05.50      7.45m    1  
  9 Austin, Lyndsey              Ky. Country Day       24-02.25      7.37m 
 10 Williams, Whitney            Carroll County        23-05.25      7.14m 
 11 Lussi, Gretchen           09 Walton-Verona         23-03.50      7.09m 
 12 Hanshaw, Sarah            12 Fairview              22-11.00      6.98m 
 -- Wagner, Alicia            11 Holy Cross Cov            FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 41-01.75  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
     Class A: #    36-06  1993        Stephanie Eastwood, South Hopkins        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGraw, Molly             12 Newport Cent Cat      31-11.00      9.72m   10  
  2 Simon, Michelle           12 Bishop Brossart       30-10.75      9.41m    8  
  3 Graves, Special           12 Danville              30-07.25      9.32m    6  
  4 Bailey, Cherrelle         12 Fort Knox             30-04.50      9.25m    5  
  5 Roarx, Anna               10 Holy Cross-Lou        29-10.00      9.09m    4  
  6 Misaalefua, Renee         12 Fort Campbell         29-00.25      8.84m    3  
  7 Adams, Jessica            12 St Henry              28-03.00      8.61m    2  
  8 Thomasson, Mika           12 St. Mary              25-04.75      7.74m    1  
  9 Hambrick, Maegan          12 Lex. Christian        25-04.50      7.73m 
 10 Ware, Courtney            11 Lou. Christian        24-02.25      7.37m 
 11 Elkins, Brooke            10 Pikeville             24-01.50      7.35m 
 12 Thompson, Sarah           11 Bardstown             23-01.75      7.05m 
 13 Ellis, Katelyn            11 Walton-Verona         22-11.25      6.99m 
 14 Daniel, Katie             12 Fairview              21-11.00      6.68m 
 15 White, Kayla              06 Owsley County         19-08.75      6.01m 
 -- Grimes, Emily             10 Model                     FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: &  6.30  1998        Casey Combest, Owensboro                    
     Class A: #  6.49  1989        Troy McCowan, Danville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Derrick       11 Fort Campbell             6.56   1   10  
  2 Fields, Edward            10 Frankfort                 6.66   1    8  
  3 Ford, Brandon             10 Harrodsburg               6.78   1    6  
  4 Simon, Antoine            09 Danville                  6.79   2    5  
  5 Eldridge, Anthony         12 Lex. Christian            6.81   4    4  
  6 Butler, Jamehyl           12 Bardstown                 6.96   2    3  
  7 Jones, Jeremy             11 Fort Knox                 7.03   1    2  
  8 Pafunda, Max              11 Pikeville                 7.03   5    1  
  9 Hoffman, Ted              10 Walton-Verona             7.09   2 
 10 Ware, Tom                 12 Bishop Brossart           7.10   2 
 11 Lips, Stuart              12 Paintsville               7.13   5 
 12 Tatum, Chris              11 Lou. Christian            7.17   5 
 13 Anderson, Ben             11 Ky. Country Day           7.25   3 
 14 Voorhees, Johnny          11 St Henry                  7.26   2 
 15 Fuller, Luke              11 Holy Cross Cov            7.31   3 
 16 Lewellyn, Garvin             Carroll County            7.49   3 
 17 Gray, Brian               11 Green County              7.50   3 
 18 Johnson, Seth             11 Model                     7.55   3 
 19 Haire, Allan                 Dayton                    7.96   4 
 20 Cockrell, Timothy         10 Williamsburg              8.05   5 
 21 LaFronza, Vincenzo        12 Walden                    8.07   4 
 22 Brewer, Bryan             12 Owsley County             8.18   4 
 23 Taylor, C.J.              10 Hancock County            8.76   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 48.85  1995        Mark Miller, Louisville Male                
     Class A: # 52.63  1999        Brian Hobbs, Holy Cross- Louisville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Obeng, Kwasi              12 Bardstown                52.27#  1   10  
  2 Lips, Stuart              12 Paintsville              55.09   2    8  
  3 Thomas, Jerome            12 Fort Campbell            55.17   1    6  
  4 Chapman, Ben              12 Walton-Verona            55.89   1    5  
  5 Fuller, Luke              11 Holy Cross Cov           55.99   1    4  
  6 Swaim, Hunter             11 Lex. Christian           56.59   1    3  
  7 Soper, Dave               12 St Henry                 56.86   1    2  
  8 Baldridge, Jordan         10 Bishop Brossart          57.45   2    1  
  9 Stanley, Aaron            12 Pikeville                57.89   2 
 10 Collins, Taylor           11 Lou. Christian           58.06   2 
 11 Lewellyn, Garvin             Carroll County           58.89   2 
 12 Arthur, Tony              10 Rose Hill                60.21   3 
 13 Edwards, Freeman             Harrodsburg              60.29   1 
 14 Mason, Michael            11 Model                    61.24   3 
 15 Jeffries, Steven          11 Williamsburg             61.78   1 
 16 Washington, Terrell        9 Frankfort                63.70   3 
 17 Flowers, Kyle             10 Holy Cross-Lou           64.28   2 
 18 Wheatley, Kevin           12 Hancock County           64.37   3 
 19 Anderson, Jared           09 St. Mary                 64.61   2 
 20 Geoghegan, Joe               Collegiate               65.33   3 
 21 Brewer, Bryan             12 Owsley County            67.49   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 1:54.50  1976        Tommy Hughes, Jeffersonville, IN          
     Class A: # 2:01.70  1989        W.J. Hardin, Southwest Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holloway, Lenny           12 Hancock County         2:09.08    10  
  2 Hoffman, Charles          12 Newport Cent Cat       2:09.50     8  
  3 Hempel, Ross              10 Danville               2:12.04     6  
  4 Osterhage, Justin         12 Bishop Brossart        2:16.04     5  
  5 Ball, Patrick             11 St. Mary               2:17.02     4  
  6 White, Matt               10 Lou. Christian         2:17.27     3  
  7 Palmer, Evan              09 Walton-Verona          2:19.65     2  
  8 Jewell, Brett             09 Lex. Christian         2:20.93     1  
  9 Spare, Mike               10 St Henry               2:22.18  
 10 Bennett, Charles          11 Fort Campbell          2:22.42  
 11 Taylor, Travis            11 Rose Hill              2:28.22  
 12 Stoltz, Blake             10 Holy Cross-Lou         2:28.59  
 13 Surber, Raymond           09 Williamsburg           2:29.53  
 14 Pis, David                12 Bardstown              2:30.81  
 15 Chase, Kyle               11 Green County           2:31.35  
 16 Quire, Matt                  Carroll County         2:35.48  
 17 Vest, Christopher          9 Frankfort              2:46.90  
 18 Thomas, Adam              11 Owsley County          3:09.57  
 -- Hogsed, Jamie             12 Model                       DQ   impede
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 4:02.33  2001        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
     Class A: # 4:15.91  2002        Michael Congleton, Owsley County          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Chad             12 Bishop Brossart        4:30.96    10  
  2 Wellum, Joel              10 Portland Christ        4:31.90     8  
  3 Wallace, Matt             11 Hancock County         4:33.53     6  
  4 Adkins, Brandon           12 Pikeville              4:35.98     5  
  5 Whitehead, Mike           09 St Henry               4:39.33     4  
  6 McIntyre, Justin          10 Walton-Verona          4:39.50     3  
  7 Page, Brandon             10 Lou. Christian         4:44.42     2  
  8 Sites, Jeremy             10 Somerset               4:47.35     1  
  9 Pis, Steven               10 Bardstown              4:49.20  
 10 Bodner, Daniel            11 Danville               4:51.91  
 11 Bishop, Terry             11 Green County           4:52.95  
 12 Cunningham, Joel          10 Harrodsburg            5:00.25  
 13 Case, Kevin               12 Holy Cross-Lou         5:01.00  
 14 Christian, Kody           11 Owsley County          5:03.48  
 15 Combs, Jack               09 Williamsburg           5:04.49  
 16 Flores, Francisco         12 Fort Knox              5:05.09  
 17 Smith, Jake               10 Covington Latin        5:11.30  
 18 Geoghegan, Joe               Collegiate             5:15.35  
 19 Kelly, Jeffery            10 Fort Campbell          5:20.08  
 20 Kipp, Anders              08 Model                  5:20.41  
 21 Kazmaric, Kirk               Ky. Country Day        5:20.84  
 22 Gruber, Mason                Carroll County         5:27.93  
 23 Ditto, David              11 Lex. Christian         5:32.33  
 24 Grothaus, Jared           10 Newport Cent Cat       5:46.45  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 8:38.30  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
     Class A: # 9:02.16  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Chris                 Dayton                 9:47.52    10  
  2 McIntyre, Justin          10 Walton-Verona          9:57.05     8  
  3 Adkins, Brandon           12 Pikeville             10:03.05     6  
  4 Haire, Justin             09 Bishop Brossart       10:13.84     5  
  5 Joplin, Adam              11 Somerset              10:16.97     4  
  6 Bush, Johnny              09 Rose Hill             10:27.76     3  
  7 Wardrip, Jeremy           12 Hancock County        10:31.60     2  
  8 Nendren, Hardy               Ky. Country Day       10:32.89     1  
  9 Burnett, Jared            08 Lou. Christian        10:35.82  
 10 Maglasang, James          08 St. Mary              10:44.97  
 11 Miller, Chris             12 Newport Cent Cat      10:53.76  
 12 Linkugel, Andrew          09 St Henry              10:54.46  
 13 Lin, Wan                  11 Model                 11:19.57  
 14 McCarty, Cameron          10 Bardstown             11:22.71  
 15 Gruber, Casey                Carroll County        11:52.24  
 16 Flores, Francisco         12 Fort Knox             12:24.28  
 17 Howard, Jacob             09 Williamsburg          12:24.49  
 18 Bodner, Daniel            11 Danville              13:02.44  
 -- Cunningham, Joel          10 Harrodsburg                DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: &  7.53  2000        Matt McClure, Butler                        
     Class A: #  7.79  1989        Vincent Whitehead, Danville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Darius           12 Fort Campbell             8.60   1   10  
  2 Strode, BJ                11 Danville                  8.64   1    8  
  3 Kochera, Seth             12 Lex. Christian            8.74   3    6  
  4 Hamblin, Chase            11 Williamsburg              9.13   1    5  
  5 Hoffman, Ted              10 Walton-Verona             9.34   1    4  
  6 Futscher, Steve           12 Bishop Brossart           9.45   2    3  
  7 Bowling, Brian            12 Holy Cross-Lou            9.49   2    2  
  8 Manning, Shawn            12 Newport Cent Cat          9.78   2    1  
  9 Gerl, Steven              12 St Henry                 10.25   2 
 10 Eason, Hershey            11 Lou. Christian           11.01   3 
 11 McCoy, JD                 10 Pikeville                11.02   3 
 -- Seaman, Michael           11 Bardstown                   FS   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 1:31.39  1989        Paducah Tilghman                          
     Class A: # 1:36.39  1989        Danville                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrodsburg  \'A\'                                    1:38.11   1   10  
     1) Masterson, DeMarkus 10          2) Jackson, Cory 10               
     3) Ford, Brandon 10                4) Edwards, Freeman               
  2 Lexington Christian Academy  \'A\'                    1:38.94   4    8  
     1) Eldridge, Anthony 12            2) Hayden, Tyrell 12              
     3) Swaim, Hunter 11                4) Witt, Savage 09                
  3 Fort Campbell  \'A\'                                  1:39.96   1    6  
     1) Stallworth, Derrick 11          2) Spencer, Darius 12             
     3) Misaalefua, Orlando 12          4) Parker, Joshua 12              
  4 Bishop Brossart  \'A\'                                1:40.06   2    5  
     1) Janszen, Zach 12                2) Roessler, Dan 11               
     3) Waters, Patrick 11              4) Ware, Tom 12                   
  5 St Henry  \'A\'                                       1:40.62   3    4  
     1) Soper, Dave 12                  2) Gerl, Steven 12                
     3) Cox, Tommy 12                   4) Voorhees, Johnny 11            
  6 Danville  \'A\'                                       1:42.09   1    3  
     1) Simon, Antoine 09               2) Morris, Daylen 11              
     3) Henderson, Derrick 09           4) Strode, BJ 11                  
  7 Christian Academy- Louisville  \'A\'                  1:43.08   2    2  
     1) Derry, Joe 12                   2) Tatum, Chris 11                
     3) Noblitt, Bryce 10               4) Martin, Andrew 10              
  8 Pikeville  \'A\'                                      1:43.32   3    1  
     1) Pafunda, Max 11                 2) Polus, Eric 10                 
     3) Lindsey, Weston 10              4) Stanley, Aaron 12              
  9 Frankfort  \'A\'                                      1:44.21   1 
     1) Fields, Edward 10               2) Wells, Mico 10                 
     3) Vest, Christopher 9             4) Washington, Terrell 9          
 10 Newport Central Catholic  \'A\'                       1:45.53   1 
     1) Manning, Shawn 12               2) Kohrs, Brandon 12              
     3) Bell, Paul 11                   4) Hamilton, Ian 10               
 11 Williamsburg  \'A\'                                   1:46.42   2 
     1) Hamblin, Chase 11               2) Jeffries, Steven 11            
     3) Ray, Travis 11                  4) Surber, Raymond 09             
 12 Kentucky Country Day  \'A\'                           1:47.33   2 
     1) Anderson, Ben 11                2) Irwin, Taylor 11               
     3) Adams, Terronce 11              4) Samide, Aaron 09               
 13 Walton-Verona  \'A\'                                  1:47.34   2 
     1) Chapman, Ben 12                 2) Hoffman, Ted 10                
     3) Palmer, Evan 09                 4) Underwood, Andrew 08           
 14 Holy Cross - Louisville  \'A\'                        1:47.42   4 
     1) Bowling, Brian 12               2) French, Jake 11                
     3) McDermott, Ronnie 11            4) Rainey, Greg 10                
 15 Model  \'A\'                                          1:47.61   2 
     1) Shearer, Courtney 10            2) Johnson, Seth 11               
     3) Mason, Michael 11               4) Schumann, Matthew 10           
 16 Fort Knox  \'A\'                                      1:48.05   4 
     1) Ogden, Ryan 10                  2) Jones, Jeremy 11               
     3) Jones, Brandon 09               4) Corneilson, Chris 12           
 17 Bardstown  \'A\'                                      1:54.72   1 
     1) Butler, Jamehyl 12              2) Scott, Kevie 10                
     3) Obeng, Kwasi 12                 4) Leggett, DeMorrio 10           
 18 Walden  \'A\'                                         1:56.03   3 
     1) Jones, Jeff 10                  2) LaFronza, Vincenzo 12          
     3) Rattliff, Cameron 10            4) Motloch, Roman                 
 19 Hancock County  \'A\'                                 1:57.73   3 
     1) Muskin, Donnie 12               2) Crowder, Daylan                
     3) Ruby, Josh BY                   4) Taylor, C.J. 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 3:25.90  1987        Port Gibson, Mississippi                  
     Class A: # 3:41.30  1992        Brown                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fort Campbell  \'A\'                                  3:45.42   1   10  
     1) Spencer, Darius 12              2) Stallworth, Derrick 11         
     3) Thomas, Jerome 12               4) Hartley, Mark 10               
  2 Harrodsburg  \'A\'                                    3:46.58   1    8  
     1) Masterson, DeMarkus 10          2) Jackson, Cory 10               
     3) Ford, Brandon 10                4) Edwards, Freeman               
  3 Bardstown  \'A\'                                      3:47.55   1    6  
     1) Kays, Jonathan 09               2) Shanks, Eric 11                
     3) Obeng, Kwasi 12                 4) Vance, Stephen 11              
  4 Bishop Brossart  \'A\'                                3:48.11   1    5  
     1) Schmidt, Chad 12                2) Stump, Andy 11                 
     3) Rumker, Brandon 11              4) Webster, Dave 10               
  5 Hancock County  \'A\'                                 3:49.89   3    4  
     1) French, Brandon 11              2) Sharp, Shelby 12               
     3) Holloway, Lenny 12              4) Wallace, Matt 11               
  6 Lexington Christian Academy  \'A\'                    3:50.99   3    3  
     1) Gaffney, Kyle 10                2) Hume, Vinson 09                
     3) Mitchell, Kaelin 12             4) Witt, Savage 09                
  7 Newport Central Catholic  \'A\'                       3:56.03   1    2  
     1) Hoffman, Charles 12             2) Manning, Shawn 12              
     3) Kohrs, Brandon 12               4) Hamilton, Ian 10               
  8 Danville  \'A\'                                       4:00.65   1    1  
     1) Henderson, Derrick 09           2) Hempel, Ross 10                
     3) Strode, BJ 11                   4) Simon, Antoine 09              
  9 Christian Academy- Louisville  \'A\'                  4:01.09   1 
     1) Page, Brandon 10                2) Derry, Joe 12                  
     3) White, Matt 10                  4) Small, Jonathon 12             
 10 Holy Cross - Louisville  \'A\'                        4:01.24   3 
     1) Sullivan, Ian 10                2) Flowers, Kyle 10               
     3) Bowling, Brian 12               4) Case, Kevin 12                 
 11 Pikeville  \'A\'                                      4:03.75   2 
     1) Terry, Tyler 09                 2) Trimble, Justin 11             
     3) Raschella, Clay 11              4) Pafunda, Max 11                
 12 Carroll County  \'A\'                                 4:06.19   3 
     1) Lewellyn, Garvin                2) Kates, Josh                    
     3) Quire, Matt                     4) Dickerson, Justin              
 13 Model  \'A\'                                          4:07.28   2 
     1) Shearer, Courtney 10            2) Mason, Michael 11              
     3) Johnson, Seth 11                4) Isaacs, Matthew 12             
 14 Walton-Verona  \'A\'                                  4:08.95   2 
     1) Chapman, Ben 12                 2) Hundley, Garrett 10            
     3) Palmer, Evan 09                 4) Underwood, Andrew 08           
 15 Fort Knox  \'A\'                                      4:10.63   3 
     1) Ogden, Ryan 10                  2) Jones, Jeremy 11               
     3) Jones, Brandon 09               4) Corneilson, Chris 12           
 16 Holy Cross Covington  \'A\'                           4:11.52   1 
     1) Fuller, Andrew 11               2) Fuller, Luke 11                
     3) Lubbers, Tyler 09               4) Bosley, Tyler 09               
 17 Williamsburg  \'A\'                                   4:18.77   2 
     1) Surber, Raymond 09              2) Ray, Travis 11                 
     3) Hamblin, Chase 11               4) Cockrell, Timothy 10           
 18 Green County  \'A\'                                   4:19.37   2 
     1) Bishop, Terry 11                2) Campbell, Jeffrey 09           
     3) Stone, Patrick 10               4) Chase, Kyle 11                 
 19 Kentucky Country Day  \'A\'                           4:27.16   3 
     1) Irwin, Taylor 11                2) Samide, Aaron 09               
     3) Riner, Thomas 10                4) Stoess, Beau 09                
 20 St. Mary  \'A\'                                       4:31.35   2 
     1) Anderson, Jared 09              2) Howard, James 08               
     3) Tincher, Kyle 10                4) Krimple, Ryan 10               
 21 Owsley County  \'A\'                                  4:43.41   2 
     1) Brewer, Bryan 12                2) Christian, Kody 11             
     3) Logsdon, Johnny 11              4) Thomas, Adam 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 8:16.65  1999        Louisville Male                           
     Class A: # 8:45.89  1999        Newport Central Catholic                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Brossart  \'A\'                                8:53.79    10  
     1) Schmidt, Chad 12                2) Baldridge, Jordan 10           
     3) Silbersack, Jake 12             4) Osterhage, Justin 12           
  2 Hancock County  \'A\'                                 9:06.84     8  
     1) French, Brandon 11              2) Wallace, Matt 11               
     3) Holloway, Lenny 12              4) Wardrip, Jeremy 12             
  3 Bardstown  \'A\'                                      9:11.04     6  
     1) Spalding, Jonathan 09           2) Kays, Jonathan 09              
     3) Shanks, Eric 11                 4) Yuhas, Jenner 12               
  4 Christian Academy- Louisville  \'A\'                  9:12.25     5  
     1) Derry, Joe 12                   2) White, Matt 10                 
     3) Page, Brandon 10                4) Small, Jonathon 12             
  5 St Henry  \'A\'                                       9:15.74     4  
     1) Whitehead, Mike 09              2) Robinson, Mike 10              
     3) Sutter, Mike 09                 4) Spare, Mike 10                 
  6 Walton-Verona  \'A\'                                  9:18.55     3  
     1) Chapman, Ben 12                 2) Hundley, Garrett 10            
     3) McIntyre, Justin 10             4) Palmer, Evan 09                
  7 Newport Central Catholic  \'A\'                       9:23.31     2  
     1) Hamilton, Ian 10                2) Miller, Chris 12               
     3) Grothaus, Jared 10              4) Hoffman, Charles 12            
  8 St. Mary  \'A\'                                       9:24.53     1  
     1) Ball, Patrick 11                2) Tincher, Kyle 10               
     3) Maglasang, James 08             4) Howard, James 08               
  9 Holy Cross Covington  \'A\'                           9:40.16  
     1) Fuller, Andrew 11               2) Fuller, Luke 11                
     3) Lubbers, Tyler 09               4) Bosley, Tyler 09               
 10 Model  \'A\'                                          9:43.04  
     1) Hogsed, Jamie 12                2) Kipp, Anders 08                
     3) Isaacs, Matthew 12              4) Lin, Wan 11                    
 11 Rose Hill Christian  \'A\'                            9:58.87  
     1) Arthur, Tony 10                 2) Bush, Johnny 09                
     3) Chinn, David 12                 4) Taylor, Travis 11              
 12 Holy Cross - Louisville  \'A\'                       10:04.09  
     1) Case, Kevin 12                  2) Harlow, Evan 11                
     3) Stoltz, Blake 10                4) Sullivan, Ian 10               
 13 Carroll County  \'A\'                                10:11.95  
     1) Gruber, Casey                   2) Gruber, Mason                  
     3) Quire, Matt                     4) Dickerson, Justin              
 14 Fort Knox  \'A\'                                     10:20.08  
     1) Flores, Francisco 12            2) Corneilson, Chris 12           
     3) Jones, Brandon 09               4) Wimberly, Justin 10            
 15 Pikeville  \'A\'                                     10:21.56  
     1) Terry, Tyler 09                 2) Adkins, Brandon 12             
     3) Raschella, Clay 11              4) Trimble, Justin 11             
 16 Lexington Christian Academy  \'A\'                   11:07.42  
     1) Ditto, David 11                 2) Feck, Travis 11                
     3) Jewell, Brett 09                4) Ditto, Jack 09                 
 -- Fort Campbell  \'A\'                                       DQ   contact interference
     1) Hartley, Mark 10                2) Johnson, Justin 10             
     3) Thomas, Jerome 12               4) Kelly, Jeffery 10              
 
Boys High Jump Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 6-08.50  1992        Paul Akers, Morgan County                 
     Class A: # 6-05.25  2004        Chris Payne, Bardstown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Potter, Joe               12 Pikeville              5-10.00      1.77m   10  
  2 Hamblin, Chase            11 Williamsburg           5-08.00      1.72m    7   O + no miss
  2 Floyd, Eric               12 Holy Cross-Lou         5-08.00      1.72m    7   O + no miss
  4 Jones, Chrys              10 Harrodsburg           J5-08.00      1.72m    5   O + 1 miss
  5 Stump, Andy               11 Bishop Brossart       J5-08.00      1.72m    4   XXO + no miss
  6 Voorhees, Johnny          11 St Henry              J5-08.00      1.72m    3   XXO + 1 miss
  7 Croft, Christopher        10 Fort Campbell         J5-08.00      1.72m    2   XXO + 5 miss
  8 Wickliffe, Kendall        10 Bardstown              5-06.00      1.67m    1   XO + no miss
  9 Mitchell, Kaelin          12 Lex. Christian        J5-06.00      1.67m  XO + 2 miss
 10 Sharp, Shelby             12 Hancock County         5-04.00      1.62m  O + no miss
 10 Rattliff, Cameron         10 Walden                 5-04.00      1.62m  O + no miss
 12 Cutter, Seth              12 Newport Cent Cat       5-02.00      1.57m  O + no miss
 13 Garr, Blake               12 Lou. Christian        J5-02.00      1.57m  O + 1 miss
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 17-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                     
     Class A: # 13-00  1994        Aaron Jones, Bellevue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seaman, Michael           11 Bardstown             14-00.00#     4.26m   10  
  2 Schumann, Matthew         10 Model                 10-00.00      3.04m    8  
  3 Sebastian, Berry          11 Newport Cent Cat       9-00.00      2.74m    6  
  4 Cahill, Matt              12 St Henry               8-06.00      2.59m    5  
  5 Ostendorf, Brad           10 Bishop Brossart        8-00.00      2.43m    4  
  6 Broeker, Chris            09 Fort Campbell          7-00.00      2.13m    3  
 -- Lindsey, Weston           10 Pikeville                   NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 23-11.50  1973        Bobby Brown, Louisville Male             
     Class A: # 21-09.50  1993        Shaune Jones, Bath County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Chrys              10 Harrodsburg           20-03.25      6.17m   10  
  2 Hayden, Tyrell            12 Lex. Christian        19-10.50      6.05m    8  
  3 Cox, Tommy                12 St Henry              19-05.00      5.91m    6  
  4 Morris, Daylen            11 Danville              19-04.75      5.91m    5  
  5 Sharp, Shelby             12 Hancock County        19-02.50      5.85m    4  
  6 Norman, Ray               11 Somerset              19-01.75      5.83m    3  
  7 Adams, Terronce           11 Ky. Country Day       18-11.50      5.77m    2  
  8 Parker, Joshua            12 Fort Campbell         18-05.00      5.61m    1   2nd jump 18\'4.75\"
  9 Schmidt, Zach             11 Bishop Brossart      J18-05.00      5.61m  2nd jump 18\'1.75\"
 10 Wells, Mico               10 Frankfort             18-04.25      5.59m 
 11 House, Nick               10 Holy Cross-Lou        17-00.75      5.20m 
 12 Hoffman, Ted              10 Walton-Verona         16-09.75      5.12m 
 13 Potter, Joe               12 Pikeville             16-06.50      5.04m 
 14 Derry, Joe                12 Lou. Christian        16-06.00      5.02m 
 15 Thomasson, Paul           10 St. Mary              15-08.75      4.79m 
 16 Mason, Michael            11 Model                 15-02.25      4.62m 
 17 Lewellyn, Garvin             Carroll County        15-01.00      4.59m 
 18 Cockrell, Timothy         10 Williamsburg          13-11.00      4.24m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: & 49-02.50  1988        Sterling Ward, Bryan Station             
     Class A: # 47-10.50  2002        Jamal Folks, Fort Knox                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Chrys              10 Harrodsburg           47-06.50     14.49m   10  
  2 Wells, Mico               10 Frankfort             40-00.00     12.19m    8  
  3 Stump, Andy               11 Bishop Brossart       38-11.50     11.87m    6  
  4 Floyd, Eric               12 Holy Cross-Lou        37-05.00     11.40m    5   name revised
  5 Morris, Daylen            11 Danville              37-04.75     11.39m    4  
  6 Sharp, Shelby             12 Hancock County        37-00.75     11.29m    3  
  7 Adams, Terronce           11 Ky. Country Day       36-09.75     11.22m    2  
  8 Spencer, Darius           12 Fort Campbell         36-06.50     11.13m    1  
  9 Cox, Tommy                12 St Henry              36-03.00     11.04m 
 10 Manning, Shawn            12 Newport Cent Cat      35-03.50     10.75m 
 11 Tatum, Chris              11 Lou. Christian        34-08.00     10.56m 
 12 Hogsed, Jamie             12 Model                 33-09.50     10.29m 
 13 Porter, Happy             12 Bardstown             32-06.25      9.91m 
 14 Lindsey, Weston           10 Pikeville             32-06.00      9.90m 
 15 Thomasson, Paul           10 St. Mary              31-07.00      9.62m 
 16 Dickerson, Justin            Carroll County        30-03.00      9.22m 
 -- Ray, Travis               11 Williamsburg              FOUL            
 -- Norman, Ray               11 Somerset                  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
=================================================================================
 Mason Dixon: &    60-09  1970        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
     Class A: # 50-04.50  1989        Michael Brown, Danville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Adam            12 Paintsville           47-05.25     14.45m   10  
  2 Weedman, Daniel           12 Lou. Christian        46-02.75     14.09m    8  
  3 Masterson, Matt           12 Hancock County        44-10.00     13.66m    6  
  4 Marshall, Mike            11 Bishop Brossart       41-05.00     12.62m    5  
  5 Stuart, Patrick           09 Glasgow               40-08.50     12.40m    4  
  6 Misaalefua, Orlando       12 Fort Campbell         40-05.50     12.33m    3  
  7 Cutter, Seth              12 Newport Cent Cat      40-01.00     12.21m    2  
  8 Haire, Allan                 Dayton                39-11.25     12.17m    1  
  9 Eisenmenger, Ben          11 St Henry              39-09.50     12.12m 
 10 Unker, Luke                  Carroll County        39-04.75     12.00m 
 11 Patton, Devan                Harrodsburg           37-09.00     11.50m 
 12 Drury, Chris              12 Bardstown             37-07.75     11.47m 
 13 Hardin, Justin            11 Green County          37-06.75     11.44m 
 14 Thomson, Jake             10 Walton-Verona         35-10.00     10.92m 
 15 Harmon, Michael           09 Lex. Christian        35-04.50     10.78m 
 16 Nerone, Vince             11 Holy Cross Cov        35-00.00     10.66m 
 17 Elliott, Clay             10 Pikeville             33-11.00     10.33m 
 18 Ball, Justin              09 Williamsburg          33-02.25     10.11m 
 19 Ward, Brandon             10 Holy Cross-Lou        30-11.50      9.43m 
 20 Thomas, Josh              11 Owsley County         29-10.00      9.09m 
 21 Britton, Joshua           10 Ky. Country Day       28-06.00      8.68m 
 22 Jones, Jeff               10 Walden                28-04.25      8.64m 
 23 Horowitz, Noah               Collegiate            25-11.00      7.89m 
 24 Robinson, Nathan          11 Model                 23-06.50      7.17m 
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Henry                    97        2) Newport Central Catholic   73   
    3) Fairview                    72        4) Bishop Brossart            68.50
    5) Danville                    37        6) Walton-Verona              31   
    7) Fort Campbell               30        8) Model                      29   
    9) Christian Academy- Louisvi  25       10) Fort Knox                  16   
   11) Beechwood                   15       12) Holy Cross Covington       12   
   13) Bardstown                    9       14) Hancock County              7   
   15) Kentucky Country Day         5       15) Williamsburg                5   
   17) Holy Cross - Louisville      4       18) St. Mary                    2   
   18) Green County                 2       18) Pikeville                   2   
   18) Covington Latin              2       22) Somerset                    1.50
   23) Owsley County                1                                           
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Brossart             63        2) Fort Campbell              52   
    3) Harrodsburg                 49        4) Hancock County             43   
    5) Bardstown                   36        6) Lexington Christian Acade  33   
    7) Danville                    32        8) St Henry                   28   
    9) Walton-Verona               25       10) Pikeville                  23   
   11) Newport Central Catholic    21       12) Christian Academy- Louisv  20   
   13) Paintsville                 18       14) Frankfort                  16   
   15) Holy Cross - Louisville     14       16) Williamsburg               12   
   17) Dayton                      11       18) Somerset                    8   
   18) Portland Christian           8       18) Model                       8   
   21) Kentucky Country Day         5       21) St. Mary                    5   
   23) Glasgow                      4       23) Holy Cross Covington        4   
   25) Rose Hill Christian          3       26) Fort Knox                   2