Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedarville 155.50 2) Cumberlands 117
3) Wilmington (Ohio) 80 4) Lindsey Wilson 69
5) Thomas More 64 6) Berea 56
7) Northern Kentucky 51 8) Concordia (Mich.) 47.50
9) Rio Grande 17 10) Goshen 3
11) Ohio Christian 2
Event 2 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: % 6-08.25 2/3/2012 TJ Chesterfield, Unattached
Fieldhouse: # 6-08.25 2/4/2012 TJ Chesterfield, Unattached
NCAA II auto: & 2.17m
NCAAII Prov.: @ 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Patterson, Christian JR Wilmington ( J1.99m 6-06.25 10
2 Ames, Robert FR Cedarville J1.89m 6-02.25 8
3 Lusk, Josh SR Cedarville J1.82m 5-11.50 5.50
3 Ford, Jalen FR Concordia (M J1.82m 5-11.50 5.50
5 Sheridan, Luke Unattached J1.82m 5-11.50 4
6 Curry, Galen JR Thomas More J1.77m 5-09.75 3
-- Orr, David SO Berea NH
-- Sanderson, Ryan FR Cedarville NH
Event 4 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: % 57-05.75 2/3/2012 Bryant Langdon, SJC
Fieldhouse: # 59-08.50 2/21/2009 Thomas Kendal, Olivet Nazarene U.
NCAA II auto: & 21.20m
NCAAII Prov.: @ 17.06m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henning, Neil CU Alumni 17.23m@ 56-06.50
2 Lemaster, Sam SR Cedarville 15.63m 51-03.50 10
3 Hannay, Greg SR Cedarville 14.88m 48-10.00 8
4 Michaud, Beau JR Cedarville 14.83m 48-08.00 6
5 Mullennex, Charlie SR Lindsey Wils 13.80m 45-03.50 5
6 Updike, John JR Lindsey Wils 13.70m 44-11.50 4
7 Quinones, Lisiate FR Thomas More 13.21m 43-04.25 3
8 Davis, Matt SR Wilmington ( 13.18m 43-03.00 2
9 Kles, Joshua JR Lindsey Wils 13.04m 42-09.50 1
10 Chaffin, Corey Unattached 12.29m 40-04.00
11 Frisco, Eric JR Concordia (M 11.96m 39-03.00
12 Brislenn, Christian SO Cumberlands 11.86m 38-11.00
12 Carter, Tyler SO Wilmington ( 11.86m 38-11.00
14 Dauscha, Joe SO Cumberlands 11.21m 36-09.50
15 Vonder Meulen, Evan FR Thomas More 10.02m 32-10.50
16 Miller, Josh FR Northern Ken 9.99m 32-09.50
17 Koch, Adam FR Concordia (M 9.84m 32-03.50
18 Bitsko, Mickey Elite Masters 9.81m 32-02.25
19 Johnson, Jacob FR Lindsey Wils 9.70m 31-10.00
20 Kohrs, Nicholas SO Thomas More 9.41m 30-10.50
21 Wilson, Johnathan SO Lindsey Wils 8.73m 28-07.75
22 Lauer, Tom JR Thomas More 8.34m 27-04.50
-- Foster, Jordan SO Concordia (M FOUL
Event 6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: % 17-03 1/16/2009 Jason Scott, Unattached
Fieldhouse: # 17-03 1/16/2009 Jason Scott, Unattached
NCAA II auto: & 5.11m
NCAAII Prov.: @ 4.63m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morgan, Graham SR Wilmington ( 4.35m 14-03.25 10
2 Wagner, Sam Club Altius 4.20m 13-09.25
3 Russell, Andrew Club Altius 3.90m 12-09.50
4 Horn, Cody Club Altius J3.90m 12-09.50
5 Ross, Micheal FR Cumberlands 3.75m 12-03.50 8
6 Kincaid, Kyle SR Berea J3.75m 12-03.50 6
-- Schafer, Rickey FR Wilmington ( NH
-- Klinksiek, Slade SO Cumberlands NH
-- Wasson, Terry Club Altius NH
-- Clark, Nick SR Berea NH
Event 8 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: % 23-05.25 1/15/2010 Mard Dzradoso, Unattached
Fieldhouse: # 23-05.25 1/15/2010 Mard Dzradoso, Unattached
NCAA II auto: & 7.50m
NCAAII Prov.: @ 7.01m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Riddle, Milan FR Thomas More 6.04m 19-09.75 10
2 Stump, Leevi FR Wilmington ( 6.01m 19-08.75 8
3 Zavislak, Jason FR Northern Ken 5.98m 19-07.50 6
4 Beaty, Justin FR Lindsey Wils 5.94m 19-06.00 5
5 Duff, Robert SO Concordia (M 5.88m 19-03.50 4
6 McBroom, DeSherion FR Northern Ken 5.85m 19-02.50 3
7 Funk, Steven SO Ohio Christi 5.65m 18-06.50 2
8 Monhollen, Codie SR Berea 5.51m 18-01.00 1
9 Freeman, Kendall FR Rio Grande 5.50m 18-00.50
10 Marcum, Drew FR Lindsey Wils 5.09m 16-08.50
-- Felton, Dekeldrik SR Cumberlands FOUL
Event 10 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: % 45-03.75 1/16/2009 DeMorrio Leggett, Union College
Fieldhouse: # 46-01.50 2/21/2009 Giovanni Sykes, Greenville College
NCAA II auto: & 15.44m
NCAAII Prov.: @ 14.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beaty, Justin FR Lindsey Wils 11.81m 38-09.00 10
2 Riddle, Milan FR Thomas More 11.79m 38-08.25 8
3 Kemp, Zak FR Cumberlands 11.55m 37-10.75 6
4 Quinones, Lisiate FR Thomas More 11.32m 37-01.75 5
5 Monhollen, Codie SR Berea 10.01m 32-10.25 4
-- Marcum, Drew FR Lindsey Wils ND
-- Funk, Steven SO Ohio Christi ND
Event 12 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: % 51-02.25 1/18/2008 Matt DeChant, Unatt. Ohio State
Fieldhouse: # 56-10.25 2/23/2008 Ben Michaud, Cedarville University
NCAA II auto: & 18.40m
NCAAII Prov.: @ 15.63m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Metts, Mason SR Wilmington ( 15.81m@ 51-10.50 10
2 Lemaster, Sam SR Cedarville 15.66m@ 51-04.50 8
3 Kles, Joshua JR Lindsey Wils 15.08m 49-05.75 6
4 Mullennex, Charlie SR Lindsey Wils 14.58m 47-10.00 5
5 Michaud, Beau JR Cedarville 13.56m 44-06.00 4
6 Chaffin, Corey Unattached 12.73m 41-09.25
7 Alderson, Nathan JR Concordia (M 12.59m 41-03.75 3
8 Carter, Tyler SO Wilmington ( 12.58m 41-03.25 2
9 Koch, Adam FR Concordia (M 12.47m 40-11.00 1
10 Vonder Meulen, Evan FR Thomas More 12.00m 39-04.50
11 Newman, Carson FR Cumberlands 11.80m 38-08.75
12 Brislenn, Christian SO Cumberlands 11.73m 38-06.00
13 Johnson, Jacob FR Lindsey Wils 11.57m 37-11.50
14 Turnipseed, Shane FR Cumberlands 11.44m 37-06.50
15 Lauer, Tom JR Thomas More 11.19m 36-08.50
15 Frisco, Eric JR Concordia (M 11.19m 36-08.50
17 Davis, Matt SR Wilmington ( 10.87m 35-08.00
18 Miller, Josh FR Northern Ken 10.76m 35-03.75
19 Quinones, Lisiate FR Thomas More 10.75m 35-03.25
20 Orr, David SO Berea 10.72m 35-02.00
21 Dauscha, Joe SO Cumberlands 10.61m 34-09.75
22 Foster, Jordan SO Concordia (M 10.53m 34-06.75
23 Kohrs, Nicholas SO Thomas More 9.97m 32-08.50
24 Wilson, Johnathan SO Lindsey Wils 9.93m 32-07.00
25 Pinkard, Tylor FR Lindsey Wils 9.41m 30-10.50
26 Hand, Jacob FR Concordia (M 9.40m 30-10.25
27 Davenport, Jared JR Lindsey Wils 9.06m 29-08.75
Event 14 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: % 7:55.00 2/3/2006 Dayton Men, U. Dayton
Fieldhouse: # 7:55.00 2/3/2006 Dayton Men, U. Dayton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cumberlands 'A' 8:41.75 10
1) Gears, Johnathan FR 2) Whyte, Donnie SO
3) Phillips, Eric SO 4) Meredith, Sam FR
2 Berea 'A' 9:01.72 8
1) Houchens, Austin JR 2) Brendel, Joey JR
3) Arnold, Jerrod FR 4) Warner, Lucas SR
3 Northern Kentucky 'A' 9:08.51 6
1) Harm, Rick SR 2) Kincaid, Matt SO
3) Tomczewski, Erik FR 4) Wolfer, Andy SO
Event 16 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.36 2/11/2011 Andre Townsend, Hannibal-LaG
Fieldhouse: # 7.36 2/11/2011 Andre Townsend, Hannibal-LaG
NCAA II auto: & 7.37
NCAAII Prov.: @ 7.78
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caldwell, Corey JR Cedarville 7.74@ 10
2 Mhlanga, Takudzwa SO Lindsey Wils 8.30 8
3 Coleman, Demitris SO Berea 8.37 6
4 Washington, Rob FR Thomas More 8.52 5
5 Kemp, Zak FR Cumberlands 9.27 4
6 Klinksiek, Slade SO Cumberlands 9.44 3
Event 18 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.32 1/26/2007 Jason Craig, Unattached
Fieldhouse: # 6.32 1/18/2007 Jason Craig, Unattached
NCAA II auto: & 6.27
NCAAII Prov.: @ 6.42
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 6.51q 1
2 Butler, Tyrall SO Thomas More 6.73q 5
3 Walton, Ryan SR Concordia (M 6.75q 2
4 Kilgo, Derek SO Wilmington ( 6.76q 4
5 Farris, Mark SR Cedarville 6.77q 3
6 Nare, Lucas SO Thomas More 6.79q 1
7 Jordan, D'Angelo SO Cumberlands 6.80q 3
7 Willis, Erik SO Cumberlands 6.80q 4
9 Sydnor, Jake SO Wilmington ( 6.82 3
10 Middleton, Scootie FR Thomas More 6.83 2
11 Mims, Caleb JR Concordia (M 6.83 3
12 Stump, Leevi FR Wilmington ( 6.87 2
13 Powell, Tyler SR Berea 6.89 1
14 Monhollen, Codie SR Berea 6.90 1
15 Imhof, Jacob FR Cedarville 6.90 5
16 Barnes, Jessie SO Concordia (M 6.92 3
17 Riddle, Milan FR Thomas More 6.92 1
18 Walker, Keontre JR Cumberlands 6.95 3
19 Johnson, Austin JR Berea 6.96 2
20 Defoor, Dallas FR Cumberlands 7.00 2
21 Lynch, Cory JR Thomas More 7.03 5
22 Trogun, Dominic JR Concordia (M 7.04 5
23 Pinkard, Tylor FR Lindsey Wils 7.05 3
24 Thompson, Woody FR Cumberlands 7.07 1
25 king, brandon SR Unattached 7.07 2
26 Stidman, Jeremiah FR Cumberlands 7.18 5
27 Van Dyke, Erik FR Cumberlands 7.22 5
28 Cole, Ryan FR Lindsey Wils 7.25 4
28 Meyer, Curtis JR Cedarville 7.25 4
30 Duff, Robert SO Concordia (M 7.27 1
31 Orr, David SO Berea 7.33 1
32 Freeman, Kendall FR Rio Grande 7.66 2
-- Bailey, Corey JR Thomas More DQ 5
Event 18 Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.32 1/26/2007 Jason Craig, Unattached
Fieldhouse: # 6.32 1/18/2007 Jason Craig, Unattached
NCAA II auto: & 6.27
NCAAII Prov.: @ 6.42
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 6.52 10
2 Walton, Ryan SR Concordia (M 6.71 8
3 Butler, Tyrall SO Thomas More 6.72 6
4 Kilgo, Derek SO Wilmington ( 6.73 5
5 Jordan, D'Angelo SO Cumberlands 6.78 4
6 Willis, Erik SO Cumberlands 6.80 3
7 Farris, Mark SR Cedarville 6.80 2
8 Nare, Lucas SO Thomas More 6.83 1
Event 21 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:30.49 1/18/2008 Rio Grande, Rio Grande
B Baston, J Gravely, J Perry, J Kraner
Fieldhouse: # 1:30.49 1/18/2008 Rio Grande, Rio Grande
B Baston, J Gravely, J Perry, J Kraner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cedarville 'A' 1:33.23 10
1) Caldwell, Corey JR 2) Farris, Mark SR
3) Imhof, Jacob FR 4) Yoder, David SO
2 Berea 'A' 1:37.62 8
1) Powell, Tyler SR 2) Johnson, Austin JR
3) Boyd, Luke SO 4) Coleman, Demitris SO
3 Thomas More 'A' 1:37.84 6
1) Middleton, Scootie FR 2) Curry, Galen JR
3) Nare, Lucas SO 4) Washington, Rob FR
4 Cumberlands 'B' x1:41.27
1) Kemp, Zak FR 2) Defoor, Dallas FR
3) Walker, Keontre JR 4) Stidman, Jeremiah FR
5 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 1:41.31 5
1) Ford, Jalen FR 2) Smith, Cortez SO
3) Barnes, Jessie SO 4) Duff, Robert SO
6 Cumberlands 'A' 1:42.00 4
1) Jordan, D'Angelo SO 2) Bettman-hodge, Raymond FR
3) Thompson, Woody FR 4) Van Dyke, Erik FR
Event 23 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:18.55 2/11/2011 Jarod Eick, Miami (Ohio)
Fieldhouse: # 4:12.65 2/18/2012 Evan Thayer, Cedarville University
NCAA II auto: & 4:09.51
NCAAII Prov.: @ 4:18.76
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brooker, Matt JR Cedarville 4:23.29 1 10
2 Cheney, Matthew SO Cedarville 4:24.44 1 8
3 Erwin, Alek JR Wilmington ( 4:26.14 1 6
4 Gustafson, Ryan JR Cedarville 4:26.80 1 5
5 Gears, Johnathan FR Cumberlands 4:27.60 1 4
6 Niemiec, Joe JR Cedarville 4:31.31 1 3
7 Kincaid, Matt SO Northern Ken 4:34.77 2 2
8 Watson, Clay SO Cedarville 4:35.42 1 1
9 Sanborn, Kyle FR Rio Grande 4:35.82 1
10 Thayer, Forrest FR Cedarville 4:36.25 1
11 Harm, Rick SR Northern Ken 4:36.36 2
12 Moritz, Dustin SO Rio Grande 4:40.56 2
13 Tuttle, Ben SO Cedarville 4:42.53 1
14 Wolfer, Andy SO Northern Ken 4:44.49 2
15 Richardson, Matt FR Ohio Dominic 4:44.51 1
16 Striebel, Mathias Unattached 4:45.15 2
17 Van Dyke, Jonathan SO Cedarville 4:48.24 2
18 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO Concordia (M 4:52.17 2
19 Peterson, Trevin SO Northern Ken 4:54.75 2
20 Brubaker, Sergei FR Cedarville 4:55.25 2
21 Liebold, Chris JR Ohio Dominic 5:03.06 2
22 Ahle, Tyler SO Wilmington ( 5:04.38 2
23 Zerrien, Michael SO Unattached-C 5:08.48 2
Event 25 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 49.57 2/3/2006 Josh Perry, Rio Grande
Fieldhouse: # 49.57 2/3/2006 Josh Perry, Univ. of Rio Grande
NCAA II auto: & 48.57
NCAAII Prov.: @ 50.53
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Zeke FR Unattached 52.48 1
2 Yoder, David SO Cedarville 52.52 1 10
3 Walton, Ryan SR Concordia (M 53.42 1 8
4 Monton, Max FR Concordia (M 54.81 1 6
5 Striebel, Mathias Unattached 58.23 2
6 Bettman-hodge, Raymond FR Cumberlands 58.49 2 5
7 Pinkard, Tylor FR Lindsey Wils 58.65 3 4
8 McBroom, DeSherion FR Northern Ken 58.76 2 3
9 Cole, Ryan FR Lindsey Wils 59.21 3 2
10 Whiteside, Alex FR Cedarville 59.44 2 1
11 Monroe, Andre NA Unat-Ohio Ch 65.50 3
Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:55.55 2/3/2012 Aundreas Lopez, Univ. of Cumberlands
Fieldhouse: # 1:55.30 2/18/2012 Chase Williams, Cal Baptist Univ.
NCAA II auto: & 1:53.09
NCAAII Prov.: @ 1:56.53
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelly, Brendan JR Cumberlands 1:58.45 1 10
2 Cheney, Matthew SO Cedarville 2:00.59 1 8
3 Simpkins, Jake SO Wilmington ( 2:00.66 1 6
4 Ross-rogers, Kevin FR Cumberlands 2:00.89 1 5
5 Klinger, Neil SR Cedarville 2:01.17 1 4
6 Kline, Brad JR Wilmington ( 2:02.37 1 3
7 Niemiec, Joe JR Cedarville 2:02.68 1 2
8 Dannelly, Phillip FR Cedarville 2:03.01 2 1
9 Gustafson, Ryan JR Cedarville 2:03.20 1
10 Thayer, Forrest FR Cedarville 2:03.68 2
11 Gardner, Michael JR Cedarville 2:05.53 2
12 Lowder, III, John SO Berea 2:12.57 2
13 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO Concordia (M 2:12.72 2
14 Wright, Nathan SR Cedarville 2:14.05 2
15 Leon, Jaime FR Thomas More 2:38.30 2
-- Saxton, Dillion FR Ohio Christi DNF 2
Event 29 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 22.45 1/18/2008 Josh Perry, Rio Grande
Fieldhouse: # 22.20 2/18/2012 Bruce Gray, Greenville College
NCAA II auto: & 21.96
NCAAII Prov.: @ 22.89
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kilgo, Derek SO Wilmington ( 23.12 2 10
2 Sydnor, Jake SO Wilmington ( 23.29 2 8
3 Farris, Mark SR Cedarville 23.38 2 6
4 Nare, Lucas SO Thomas More 23.53 2 5
5 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 23.57 1 4
6 Willis, Erik SO Cumberlands 23.63 1 3
7 Mims, Caleb JR Concordia (M 23.84 3 2
8 Washington, Rob FR Thomas More 23.89 5 1
9 Imhof, Jacob FR Cedarville 24.32 3
10 Felton, Dekeldrik SR Cumberlands 24.53 3
11 Powell, Tyler SR Berea 24.67 2
12 Defoor, Dallas FR Cumberlands 24.71 5
13 Kriege, Mitchell FR Thomas More 24.84 5
14 Barnes, Jessie SO Concordia (M 25.00 4
15 Meyer, Curtis JR Cedarville 25.13 6
16 Walker, Keontre JR Cumberlands 25.29 6
17 Lynch, Cory JR Thomas More 25.35 7
18 Trogun, Dominic JR Concordia (M 25.42 4
19 McBroom, DeSherion FR Northern Ken 25.52 7
20 Zavislak, Jason FR Northern Ken 25.65 5
21 Thompson, Woody FR Cumberlands 25.78 4
22 Van Dyke, Erik FR Cumberlands 25.89 6
23 Stidman, Jeremiah FR Cumberlands 26.87 7
24 Freeman, Kendall FR Rio Grande 27.17 6
25 Cook, Donte NA Unat-Ohio Ch 27.43 7
Event 30 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: % 14:59.41 2/11/2011 Michael Owen, Shawnee Stat
Fieldhouse: # 14:57.01 2/20/2010 TJ Badertscher, Cedarville University
NCAA II auto: & 14:16.12
NCAAII Prov.: @ 15:00.14
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bruns, Jason SR Unattached 15:10.04
2 Williamson, John-Paul FR Lindsey Wils 15:15.67 10
3 Hamilton, Landon SR Cumberlands 15:18.50 8
4 Johnson, Jeremy FR Berea 15:51.46 6
5 Frick, Kevin Unattached 15:53.93
6 Warner, Lucas SR Berea 16:00.87 5
7 Kuhn, Matt FR Northern Ken 16:02.48 4
8 Smeltzer, Jordan SO Goshen 16:13.19 3
9 Tomczewski, Erik FR Northern Ken 16:26.52 2
10 Holmer, Brady FR Northern Ken 16:31.42 1
11 Doering, Will FR Shawnee Stat 16:34.63
12 Edwards, Devin SO Cumberlands 17:24.19
13 Hirschauer, Chad SR Wilmington ( 17:25.91
14 McCormick, Misha JR Wilmington ( 17:51.29
15 McGirr, Connor FR Lindsey Wils 19:58.25
Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: % 3:26.00 2/4/2012 Cornerstone Univer, Cornerstone Univ
J Hargrove, W Coffin, J Spilman, K Brown
Fieldhouse: # 3:26.00 2/4/2012 Cornerstone Univ., Cornerstone Univ.
E. Schroeder, R. Versen, A. Duerksen, Z. Yeo
NCAA II auto: & 3:18.22
NCAAII Prov.: @ 3:25.39
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cedarville 'A' 3:37.61 10
1) Caldwell, Corey JR 2) Gardner, Michael JR
3) Meyer, Curtis JR 4) Yoder, David SO
2 Northern Kentucky 'A' 3:42.47 8
1) Chwalek, Brendan SR 2) Holtkamp, Zac SO
3) Mowrey, Tyler FR 4) Webber, JJ FR
3 Lindsey Wilson 'A' 3:44.84 6
1) Cole, Ryan FR 2) Pinkard, Tylor FR
3) Marcum, Drew FR 4) Korir, Garry FR
4 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 3:45.53 5
1) Grimm, Timothy SO 2) Mims, Caleb JR
3) Trogun, Dominic JR 4) Walton, Ryan SR
5 Berea 'A' 3:45.64 4
1) Johnson, Austin JR 2) Warner, Lucas SR
3) Powell, Tyler SR 4) Arnold, Jerrod FR
6 Lindsey Wilson 'B' x3:54.82
1) Buthelezi, Sicelo FR 2) Edward, Albert FR
3) Mosime, Keletso FR 4) Zapheriou, Leander
7 Shawnee State Club Track 'A' 4:05.23
1) Gibson, Hunter JR 2) Doering, Will FR
3) Stewart, Ryan FR 4) Conn, Tyler JR
Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Meet Record: % 11:47.90 1/26/2007 Matt Boyles, Miami Valley TC
Fieldhouse: # 11:47.90 1/26/2007 Matt Boyes, Miami Valley TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Risch, Cody SR Cornerstone 12:04.83
2 Mannozzi, Michael Giusep Shore A.C. 12:37.67
3 Serianni, Dan WCR 12:52.78
4 Vanderwall, Nathan SO Cornerstone 13:41.64
5 Pfahler, Joel Miami Valley 13:58.79
6 Nash, Omar Miami Valley 14:09.02
7 Gunderkline, Jacob SR Goshen 14:18.15
8 Brickson, Mitchell JR Goshen 14:28.27
9 Withrow, Isaac SO Cornerstone 15:13.94
10 Flach, Travis FR Rio Grande 16:23.98
11 Peters, Vince Miami Valley 16:51.14
12 Graham, Bernard SO Lindsey Wils 17:19.93
Event 37 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 10:18.32 2/18/2012 Cal Baptist University, Cal Baptist Univ.
J. Madrid, C. Cline, C. Williams, M. Moore
NCAA II auto: & 10:02.05
NCAAII Prov.: @ 10:22.58
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northern Kentucky 'A' 10:39.62 10
1) Chwalek, Brendan SR 2) Holtkamp, Zac SO
3) Makin, Josh SO 4) Webber, JJ FR
2 Berea 'A' 10:56.23 8
1) Houchens, Austin JR 2) Brendel, Joey JR
3) Arnold, Jerrod FR 4) Lowder, III, John SO
3 Thomas More 'A' 11:32.59 6
1) Wurtzler, Matt JR 2) Kriege, Mitchell FR
3) Henn, Alex FR 4) Condon, Jacob FR
Event 39 Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: % 8:34.27 2/11/2011 Robbie Fisher, Miami (Ohio)
Fieldhouse: # 8:34.27 2/11/2011 Robbie Fisher, Miami (Ohio)
NCAA II auto: & 8:09.89
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stephens, Jake SO Unattached 8:44.51 2
2 Bragg, Josiah SR Cedarville 8:49.72 2 10
3 Meredith, Sam FR Cumberlands 8:52.12 2 8
4 Steinmuller, Kurt SO Unattached 8:53.02 2
5 Wilson, Nick SR Rio Grande 8:53.57 2 6
6 Roberts, Chad Revolution 8:56.36 2
7 Polman, Ryan Unattached 9:07.16 2
8 McCarty, Chad SR Rio Grande 9:18.46 2 5
9 Mowrey, Tyler FR Northern Ken 9:19.12 2 4
10 Korir, Garry FR Lindsey Wils 9:19.58 1 3
11 Makin, Josh SO Northern Ken 9:22.29 2 2
12 Wurtzler, Matt JR Thomas More 9:23.37 1 1
13 Burrell, Nathaniel JR Cedarville 9:25.98 1
14 Conn, Tyler JR Shawnee Stat 9:31.22 2
15 Shafer, Dan JR Unattached 9:33.19 2
16 Gardner, Scott SR Cedarville 9:34.32 1
17 Kilgore, Nathan FR Cedarville 9:36.81 1
18 McKevitt, Dylan SO Cedarville 9:47.96 1
19 Condon, Jacob FR Thomas More 10:01.64 1
20 Johnson, Greg JR Cedarville 10:24.50 1
Event 42 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:28.58 2/11/2011 Evan Thayer, Cedarville
Fieldhouse: # 2:28.58 2/11/2011 Evan Thayer, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lopez, Aundreas SR Cumberlands 2:33.11 10
2 Whyte, Donnie SO Cumberlands 2:34.41 8
3 Taranto, Joe JR Rio Grande 2:35.79 6
4 Klinger, Neil SR Cedarville 2:43.39 5
5 Dyer, Kyle FR Shawnee Stat 2:49.31
6 Zerrien, Michael SO Unattached-C 2:57.73
7 Stewart, Ryan FR Shawnee Stat 2:59.64
8 Henn, Alex FR Thomas More 3:02.23 4
Event 43 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: % 4704 2/4/2012 Joe Yoder, Heidelberg Univ.
Fieldhouse: # 4704 2/4/2012 Joe Yoder, Heidelberg Univ.
NCAA II auto: & 5158
NCAAII Prov.: @ 4600
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kolb, Ben JR Bellarmine 2820
2 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 2727
3 Biro, Cory JR John Carroll 2445
4 Bundenthal, Landon JR Cedarville 2415
5 Ping, Kevin FR Cumberlands 2398
6 Stoffle, Seth 5 Unattached 2366
7 Lawrence, Andrew FR Rio Grande 2363
8 Meyer, Adam SO Bellarmine 2321
9 McConvey, Tanner FR Bellarmine 2101
10 Blackwell, James SO Cedarville 1875
11 Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M 1453
Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stoffle, Seth 5 Unattached 6.72 1 806
2 Kolb, Ben JR Bellarmine 6.74 2 796
3 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 6.77 1 785
4 Meyer, Adam SO Bellarmine 6.84 2 762
5 Blackwell, James SO Cedarville 6.92 2 732
6 Ping, Kevin FR Cumberlands 6.92 1 732
7 Biro, Cory JR John Carroll 7.02 1 697
8 Lawrence, Andrew FR Rio Grande 7.06 2 684
9 Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M 7.16 2 650
10 Bundenthal, Landon JR Cedarville 7.18 2 643
11 McConvey, Tanner FR Bellarmine 7.18 1 643
Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 6.71m 22-00.25 746
2 Kolb, Ben JR Bellarmine 6.59m 21-07.50 718
3 McConvey, Tanner FR Bellarmine 6.26m 20-06.50 644
4 Biro, Cory JR John Carroll 6.25m 20-06.25 641
5 Ping, Kevin FR Cumberlands 6.13m 20-01.50 615
6 Stoffle, Seth 5 Unattached 6.06m 19-10.75 600
7 Bundenthal, Landon JR Cedarville 5.93m 19-05.50 571
8 Meyer, Adam SO Bellarmine 5.80m 19-00.50 544
9 Lawrence, Andrew FR Rio Grande 5.65m 18-06.50 512
10 Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M 5.62m 18-05.25 506
-- Blackwell, James SO Cedarville FOUL
Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kolb, Ben JR Bellarmine 12.06m 39-07.00 610
2 Blackwell, James SO Cedarville 11.46m 37-07.25 574
3 Lawrence, Andrew FR Rio Grande 11.04m 36-02.75 548
4 Bundenthal, Landon JR Cedarville 10.75m 35-03.25 531
5 Stoffle, Seth 5 Unattached 10.42m 34-02.25 511
6 Ping, Kevin FR Cumberlands 10.35m 33-11.50 507
7 Biro, Cory JR John Carroll 10.04m 32-11.25 488
8 Meyer, Adam SO Bellarmine 9.75m 32-00.00 471
9 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 9.35m 30-08.25 447
10 McConvey, Tanner FR Bellarmine 8.74m 28-08.25 410
11 Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M 6.83m 22-05.00 297
Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 1.94m 6-04.25 749
2 Kolb, Ben JR Bellarmine 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Bundenthal, Landon JR Cedarville 1.85m 6-00.75 670
4 Lawrence, Andrew FR Rio Grande 1.79m 5-10.50 619
4 Biro, Cory JR John Carroll 1.79m 5-10.50 619
6 Blackwell, James SO Cedarville 1.73m 5-08.00 569
7 Meyer, Adam SO Bellarmine 1.70m 5-07.00 544
7 Ping, Kevin FR Cumberlands 1.70m 5-07.00 544
9 Stoffle, Seth 5 Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25 449
10 McConvey, Tanner FR Bellarmine 1.52m 4-11.75 404
-- Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M NH