Region 3 AAA

Louisville, KY
Hosted by Male

Complete Results

KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:47 PM  5/12/2012  Page 1
Class 3A Region 3 - 5/12/2012
Male
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Fabel, Danielle           08 Meade County             14.81
  2 Smith, Melisa             09 Meade County             14.83
  3 Priddy, Courtney          10 Pleasure Ridge Park      18.32
Section  2
  1 Waller, Shaelyn           09 Male                     12.68   10
  2 Dunn, Mallory             12 Male                     12.94    8
  3 Harmon, Brianna           10 Nelson County            13.02    6
  4 Blackman, Robyn           10 Dupont Manual            13.18    4
  5 Waddell, Jhana            12 Dupont Manual            13.25    2
  6 Mattingly, Megan          12 Nelson County            14.08    1
  7 Jones, Miranda            11 Pleasure Ridge Park      14.23
  8 Judd, Mara                11 Bullitt Central          14.31
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jones, Miranda            11 Pleasure Ridge Park      30.16
  2 Boston, Taylor            09 Bullitt Central          31.08
  3 McGraw, Mckenzie          10 Pleasure Ridge Park      31.30
  4 Bard, Whitney             11 Iroquois                 32.02
Section  2
  1 Edmonds, Dominique        10 Male                     26.55   10
  2 Dunn, Mallory             12 Male                     26.92    8
  3 Blackman, Robyn           10 Dupont Manual            27.32    6
  4 Harmon, Brianna           10 Nelson County            27.39    4
  5 Julian, Nia               10 Dupont Manual            27.39    2
  6 Renfrow, Kasey            09 Bullitt Central          28.96    1
  7 Lewis, Amber Jo           11 Nelson County            29.88
  8 Smith, Melisa             09 Meade County             30.81
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 McKnight, Emily           09 Bullitt Central        1:09.28
  2 Boyer, Bridgette          11 Butler                 1:09.30
  3 Reidley, Stevie           11 Pleasure Ridge Park    1:10.71
  4 Compton, Andrea           09 Pleasure Ridge Park    1:16.23
 -- Still, Stephanie          09 Bullitt Central            SCR
Section  2
  1 King, Mary                10 Dupont Manual            58.76   10
  2 Stanfield, Marley         12 Meade County             59.28    8
  3 Tillman, Jailyn           12 Dupont Manual          1:02.38    6
  4 Smith, Kristen            10 Male                   1:03.65    4
  5 Moorman, Amber            11 Male                   1:04.75    2
  6 Walls, Laken              08 Nelson County          1:06.47    1
  7 Spalding, Shelby          11 Nelson County          1:06.75
  8 Bell, Shakeria            12 Butler                 1:06.78

Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Barker, Sarah             12 Dupont Manual          2:23.14   10
  2 Athanasakes, Jasmine      12 Dupont Manual          2:25.21    8
  3 Wilson, Raeven            12 Male                   2:26.05    6
  4 Hommrich, Samantha        12 Butler                 2:30.98    4
  5 Kiefer, Cindy             12 Bullitt Central        2:32.09    2
  6 Johnson, Emily            11 Male                   2:37.60    1
  7 Hughes, Bree              09 Nelson County          2:40.29
  8 Pendelton, Kayla          10 Butler                 2:42.94
  9 Jones, Haley              09 Pleasure Ridge Park    2:44.99
 10 Slyfield, Jessica         10 Meade County           2:49.27
 11 Barnett, Emily            11 Nelson County          3:00.40
 12 Wilson, Chasity           09 Bullitt Central        3:01.89
Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Cassidy             11 Dupont Manual          5:19.03   10
  2 Rucinski, Christina       10 Dupont Manual          5:24.39    8
  3 Hughes, Bree              09 Nelson County          5:51.02    6
  4 Jacobs, Hannah            09 Butler                 5:53.14    4
  5 Conway, Breana            10 Male                   5:57.11    2
  6 Messina, Morgan           10 Male                   5:57.50    1
  7 Jones, Haley              09 Pleasure Ridge Park    6:01.87
  8 Fabel, Danielle           08 Meade County           6:09.87
  9 Pipes, Chelsea            10 Meade County           6:14.99
 10 Mattingly, Autumn         09 Butler                 6:25.01
 11 Stankiewicz, Haley        10 Pleasure Ridge Park    7:59.62
Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Cassidy             11 Dupont Manual         11:30.76   10
  2 Hale, Kristen             11 Dupont Manual         11:43.70    8
  3 Jolly, Rose               10 Butler                11:50.84    6
  4 Godenzi, Daniella         11 Nelson County         12:45.56    4
  5 Osborne, Sarah            11 Butler                12:47.46    2
  6 Conway, Breana            10 Male                  12:58.25    1
  7 Hartman, Jessie           11 Nelson County         12:58.28
  8 Neal, Kaylea              10 Meade County          13:03.98
  9 Messina, Morgan           10 Male                  13:57.92
 10 Gant, Jessica             09 Pleasure Ridge Park   17:09.00
 11 Stankiewicz, Haley        10 Pleasure Ridge Park   17:40.28
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2
  1 Edmonds, Dominique        10 Male                     15.25   10
  2 Gully, Zahara             11 Dupont Manual            15.81    8
  3 Moore, Kayla              11 Nelson County            17.35    6
  4 Love, Mariah              11 Male                     17.83    4
  5 Lewis, Amber Jo           11 Nelson County            18.89    2
  6 Judd, Mara                11 Bullitt Central          19.51    1
  7 Utterback, Morgan         09 Pleasure Ridge Park      20.54
  8 Bell, Emma                09 Meade County             23.06
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bell, Emma                09 Meade County           1:04.34
 -- Bard, Whitney             11 Iroquois                   SCR
 -- Machine, Miranda          08 Meade County               SCR
Section  2
  1 Gully, Zahara             11 Dupont Manual            46.78   10
  2 Love, Mariah              11 Male                     49.70    8
  3 Renfrow, Kasey            09 Bullitt Central          50.10    6
  4 Moore, Kayla              11 Nelson County            50.97    4
  5 Johnson, Cayla            11 Male                     51.01    2
  6 Utterback, Morgan         09 Pleasure Ridge Park      53.85    1
  7 Mattingly, Megan          12 Nelson County            53.88
  8 Kitchen, Danielle         10 Dupont Manual            54.44
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Male                                                  49.97   10
     1) Nelson, Ziah 12                 2) Edmonds, Dominique 10
     3) Kraft, Jasmine 11               4) Waller, Shaelyn 09
     5) Collins, Mariah 10              6) Dunn, Mallory 12
     7) Johnson, Cayla 11               8) Bethel, Tonia 09
  2 Dupont Manual                                         50.89    8
     1) Arnold, Christina 12            2) Shontee, Jalyn 12
     3) Blackman, Robyn 10              4) Julian, Nia 10
     5) Waddell, Jhana 12               6) Davis, Alisha 11
     7) Smith, Kayla 11                 8) Tyson, Valonda 10
  3 Meade County                                          53.27    6
     1) Williams, Shonte 10             2) Stanfield, Marley 12
     3) Luney, LeAnna 12                4) Clater, Kelsey 10
     5) Smith, Melisa 09                6) Fabel, Danielle 08
  4 Nelson County                                         54.68    4
     1) Harmon, Brianna 10              2) Moore, Kayla 11
     3) Mattingly, Megan 12             4) Walls, Laken 08
     5) O'Bannon, Addie 11              6) Barnett, Abby 10
     7) Barnett, Emily 11               8) Lewis, Amber Jo 11
  5 Bullitt Central                                     1:00.67    2
     1) Boston, Taylor 09               2) Huff, Hannah 09
     3) Judd, Mara 11                   4) Miller, Kenzie 10
     5) Redding, Lauren 09              6)
  6 Pleasure Ridge Park                                 1:03.03    1
     1) Ashley, Alissa 11               2) Jones, Miranda 11
     3) Priddy, Courtney 10             4) Gant, Jessica 09
     5) Martin, Samantha 11             6) Stankiewicz, Haley 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Male                                                1:44.16   10
     1) Johnson, Cayla 11               2) Edmonds, Dominique 10
     3) Dunn, Mallory 12                4) Johnson, Kenya 11
     5) Collins, Mariah 10              6) Kraft, Jasmine 11
     7) Nelson, Ziah 12                 8) Waller, Shaelyn 09
  2 Dupont Manual                                       1:45.23    8
     1) Arnold, Christina 12            2) Tillman, Jailyn 12
     3) Shontee, Jalyn 12               4) King, Mary 10
     5) Blackman, Robyn 10              6) Julian, Nia 10
     7) Smith, Kayla 11                 8) Waddell, Jhana 12
  3 Meade County                                        1:53.18    6
     1) Williams, Shonte 10             2) Luney, LeAnna 12
     3) Clater, Kelsey 10               4) Stanfield, Marley 12
  4 Nelson County                                       1:53.73    4
     1) Walls, Laken 08                 2) Spalding, Shelby 11
     3) Harmon, Brianna 10              4) Mattingly, Megan 12
     5) O'Bannon, Addie 11              6) Barnett, Emily 11
     7) Barnett, Abby 10                8) Lewis, Amber Jo 11
  5 Pleasure Ridge Park                                 2:01.68    2
     1) Compton, Andrea 09              2) Jones, Miranda 11
     3) Reidley, Stevie 11              4) McGraw, Mckenzie 10
     5)                                 6) Ashley, Alissa 11
     7) Brittany, Auvil 09              8) Priddy, Courtney 10
  6 Bullitt Central                                     2:08.34    1
     1) Boston, Taylor 09               2) Huff, Hannah 09
     3) McKnight, Emily 09              4) Miller, Kenzie 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dupont Manual                                       4:05.96   10
     1) King, Mary 10                   2) Arnold, Christina 12
     3) Shontee, Jalyn 12               4) Tillman, Jailyn 12
     5) Athanasakes, Jasmine 12         6) Barker, Sarah 12
     7) Gully, Zahara 11                8) Kitchen, Danielle 10
  2 Male                                                4:07.88    8
     1) Johnson, Cayla 11               2) Smith, Kristen 10
     3) Moorman, Amber 11               4) Wilson, Raeven 12
     5) Fleming, Rhiann 11              6) Johnson, Kenya 11
     7) Collins, Mariah 10              8) Thomas, Neon 09
  3 Meade County                                        4:22.40    6
     1) Williams, Shonte 10             2) Davis, Ashlee 09
     3) Stanfield, Marley 12            4) Clater, Kelsey 10
     5) Luney, LeAnna 12                6) Fabel, Danielle 08
  4 Nelson County                                       4:28.73    4
     1) Spalding, Shelby 11             2) Hughes, Bree 09
     3) Walls, Laken 08                 4) Moore, Kayla 11
     5) Barnett, Emily 11               6) Ballard, Skyler 09
     7) Godenzi, Daniella 11            8) Riggs, Hailey 11
  5 Bullitt Central                                     4:42.15    2
     1) McKnight, Emily 09              2) Redding, Lauren 09
     3) Shifflett, Alyssa 11            4) Kiefer, Cindy 12
     5) Still, Stephanie 09             6)
  6 Pleasure Ridge Park                                 4:57.81    1
     1) Compton, Andrea 09              2) Reidley, Stevie 11
     3) Utterback, Morgan 09            4) Jones, Haley 09
     5) Jones, Miranda 11               6) Ashley, Alissa 11
     7) Martin, Samantha 11             8) Brittany, Auvil 09
 -- Butler                                                  SCR
     1) Bell, Shakeria 12               2) Boyer, Bridgette 11
     3) Hommrich, Samantha 12           4) Jacobs, Hannah 09
     5) Pendelton, Kayla 10             6) Osborne, Sarah 11
     7) Jolly, Rose 10                  8)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dupont Manual                                       9:56.53   10
     1) Athanasakes, Jasmine 12         2) Rucinski, Christina 10
     3) Gottbrath, Mattie 10            4) Moore, Lilly 11
     5) Barker, Sarah 12                6) Hale, Cassidy 11
     7) Hale, Kristen 11                8) Kitchen, Danielle 10
  2 Male                                               10:00.19    8
     1) Fleming, Rhiann 11              2) Johnson, Cayla 11
     3) Wilson, Raeven 12               4) Johnson, Emily 11
     5) Smith, Kristen 10               6) Cleary, Meghan 11
     7) Nevill, Mackenzie 09            8) Hunt, Taylor 10
  3 Butler                                             10:10.74    6
     1) Bell, Shakeria 12               2) Hommrich, Samantha 12
     3) Jolly, Rose 10                  4) Jacobs, Hannah 09
     5) Pendelton, Kayla 10             6) Osborne, Sarah 11
  4 Bullitt Central                                    10:50.21    4
     1) Kiefer, Cindy 12                2) McKnight, Emily 09
     3) Redding, Lauren 09              4) Shifflett, Alyssa 11
     5) Wilson, Chasity 09              6)
  5 Nelson County                                      10:56.52    2
     1) Barnett, Emily 11               2) Hartman, Jessie 11
     3) Hughes, Bree 09                 4) Godenzi, Daniella 11
     5) Ballard, Skyler 09              6) Riggs, Hailey 11
     7) Lewis, Darien 11                8)
  6 Meade County                                       11:05.44    1
     1) Hurd, Michaela 09               2) Davis, Ashlee 09
     3) Neal, Kaylea 10                 4) Fabel, Danielle 08
     5) Pipes, Chelsea 10               6) Slyfield, Jessica 10
  7 Pleasure Ridge Park                                13:54.77
     1) Gant, Jessica 09                2) Ashley, Alissa 11
     3) Stankiewicz, Haley 10           4) Priddy, Courtney 10
     5) Martin, Samantha 11             6) Brittany, Auvil 09

Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2
  1 Yarbrough, James          11 Doss                     12.05
  2 Lovorn, Austin            10 Nelson County            12.34
  3 Jefferson, Jordan         10 Pleasure Ridge Park      12.42
  4 Patterson, Derek          12 Nelson County            12.55
  5 Moss, Torey               09 Pleasure Ridge Park      13.07
  6 Bizimana, Matthew         09 Iroquois                 13.31
 -- Montgomery, Dakota        10 Bullitt Central            SCR
Section  3
  1 Romine, Dishan            11 Dupont Manual            11.29   10
  2 Morris, Ronjae            12 Male                     11.32    8
  3 Gonzalez, Jordan          09 Dupont Manual            11.67    6
  4 Williams, Jeromy          10 Male                     11.70    4
  5 Martin, Jeremy            12 St. Xavier               11.79    2
  6 Clark, John               11 Meade County             11.81    1    11.8072
  7 Miller, Cedric            10 St. Xavier               11.81   11.8102
  8 Greenwell, Joseph         12 Bullitt Central          11.87
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2
  1 Yarbrough, James          11 Doss                     24.32
  2 Brown, Aaron              11 Nelson County            24.72
  3 Brian, Trenton            11 Nelson County            26.12
  4 Bizimana, Matthew         09 Iroquois                 27.39
  5 Nguyen, Son               11 Iroquois                 29.94
 -- Melchor, Alec             09 Meade County               SCR
 -- Patillo, Sherrod          12 Doss                       SCR
Section  3
  1 Vaughn, Torian            11 Male                     22.04   10
  2 Romine, Dishan            11 Dupont Manual            22.60    8
  3 Wilcox, Vincent           12 Male                     22.97    6
  4 Amstutz, Chris            11 St. Xavier               22.98    4
  5 Jones, Dekota             10 St. Xavier               23.69    2
  6 Lewis, Joe                10 Pleasure Ridge Park      23.75    1
  7 Pinkard, Tylor            12 Meade County             24.33
  8 Greenwell, Joseph         12 Bullitt Central          24.68
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Parris, Keyshon           09 Doss                     59.95
  2 Nguyen, Son               11 Iroquois               1:08.28
  3 Watkins, John             11 Iroquois               1:09.53
Section  2
  1 Dunbar, Tayshaun          12 Pleasure Ridge Park      54.39
  2 Burchett, Logan           10 Meade County             54.66
  3 Brown, Aaron              11 Nelson County            54.66
  4 Russell, Josh             09 St. Xavier               55.78
  5 Woodruff, Eric            12 Butler                   56.01
  6 Saunders, Michael         10 Bullitt Central          58.75
 -- Byerly, Nate              12 Pleasure Ridge Park        SCR
Section  3
  1 Vaughn, Torian            11 Male                     49.34   10
  2 Romine, Dishan            11 Dupont Manual            50.35    8
  3 Gonzalez, Jordan          09 Dupont Manual            51.50    6
  4 Carnell, Trevor           09 Bullitt Central          51.84    4
  5 Massey, Dylan             12 Meade County             51.87    2
  6 Fanagan, Taylor           11 Male                     52.66    1
  7 Blais, Aaron              11 Nelson County            53.48
  8 Muench, Derrick           11 St. Xavier               55.47
Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kinnarid, Tretez          11 Butler                 1:56.41   10
  2 Cave, Thomas              11 St. Xavier             1:59.02    8
  3 Reader, Nick              11 St. Xavier             2:01.22    6
  4 Waldecker, Dakota         12 Meade County           2:01.85    4
  5 Connors, Michael          12 Dupont Manual          2:02.22    2
  6 Matthews, Allen           12 Butler                 2:03.59    1
  7 Kassim, Abdullahi         11 Iroquois               2:10.74
  8 Quire, Marty              12 Dupont Manual          2:13.52
  9 Machine, Thomas           11 Meade County           2:13.91
 10 Barrios, Spencer          10 Male                   2:17.92
 11 Foster, Landon            11 Nelson County          2:18.95
 12 Godenzi, Rudolfo          09 Nelson County          2:26.88
 13 Rollins, Robert           09 Pleasure Ridge Park    2:28.24
 14 Rogers, Johnathon         10 Bullitt Central        2:31.32
 15 Simon, Eric               12 Bullitt Central        2:34.01
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinnarid, Tretez          11 Butler                 4:23.39   10
  2 Gregory, Patrick          10 Butler                 4:25.42    8
  3 Stephen, Vincent          12 St. Xavier             4:28.17    6
  4 Reader, Nick              11 St. Xavier             4:28.28    4
  5 Short, Will               12 Dupont Manual          4:35.29    2
  6 Howard, Matthew           11 Male                   4:46.85    1
  7 Kapalungan, Geo           10 Meade County           4:47.87
  8 Snider, Austin            10 Dupont Manual          4:52.25
  9 Howard, Jonathan          09 Meade County           4:58.79
 10 McCauley, Jerd            12 Nelson County          5:13.40
 11 Rogers, Johnathon         10 Bullitt Central        5:13.84
 12 Simon, Eric               12 Bullitt Central        5:15.71
 13 Ballard, Morgan           11 Nelson County          5:24.30
 14 Swain, Quincy             11 Pleasure Ridge Park    5:49.73
 15 Smith, Zachary            12 Iroquois               5:53.06
 16 Watkins, Johntae          09 Iroquois               6:59.56

Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregory, Patrick          10 Butler                 9:33.21   10
  2 Sheryak, Connor           11 St. Xavier             9:34.12    8
  3 Beavin, Zack              12 St. Xavier             9:46.31    6
  4 Grundy, Jack              12 Dupont Manual          9:58.22    4
  5 Short, Will               12 Dupont Manual         10:01.67    2
  6 Hartlage, Joey            12 Butler                10:06.00    1
  7 Strickland, William       11 Meade County          10:08.32
  8 Waldecker, Jacob          11 Meade County          10:24.19
  9 Lawton, Kaleb             12 Male                  11:31.13
 10 Ballard, Will             09 Nelson County         11:45.25
 11 Ballard, Morgan           11 Nelson County         12:08.22
 12 Swain, Quincy             11 Pleasure Ridge Park   12:37.14
 13 Hawkins, Jordan           09 Bullitt Central       12:40.95
 14 Johnson, Zach             09 Pleasure Ridge Park   13:02.32
 15 Newton, Ollie             09 Bullitt Central       13:13.17
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian, Trenton            11 Nelson County            18.91
  2 McCarthy, Tyler           09 Bullitt Central          19.07
  3 Branham, Tyler            11 Bullitt Central          19.58
  4 Puckett, Ryan             10 Nelson County            19.67
 -- Branham, Detrick          12 Doss                       SCR
 -- Lancaster, Ashton         09 Meade County               SCR
 -- Rash, Phillip             11 Dupont Manual              SCR
Section  2
  1 Fields, Jordan            10 Male                     14.95   10
  2 Moffitt, Walter           12 Male                     15.40    8
  3 McKendrick, Zack          11 St. Xavier               15.48    6
  4 Johnson, Joe              12 Dupont Manual            15.92    4
  5 Ritter, Michael           10 St. Xavier               16.24    2
  6 Butler, Lucas             10 Meade County             17.42    1
  7 Williams, Kionte          10 Pleasure Ridge Park      17.45
  8 Camara, Angelo            12 Pleasure Ridge Park      18.52
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sarafino, Augustine       11 Iroquois                 43.05    2
  2 Camara, Angelo            12 Pleasure Ridge Park      45.97
  3 Branham, Detrick          12 Doss                     46.02
  4 McCarthy, Tyler           09 Bullitt Central          47.86
  5 Puckett, Ryan             10 Nelson County            48.83
  6 Branham, Tyler            11 Bullitt Central          50.17
 -- Lancaster, Ashton         09 Meade County               SCR
 -- Rash, Phillip             11 Dupont Manual              SCR
Section  2
  1 Moffitt, Walter           12 Male                     41.64   10
  2 Johnson, Joe              12 Dupont Manual            41.76    8
  3 Ritter, Michael           10 St. Xavier               42.78    6
  4 McKendrick, Zack          11 St. Xavier               42.84    4
  5 Williams, Kionte          10 Pleasure Ridge Park      43.63    1
  6 Moss, Darian              12 Male                     44.23
  7 Butler, Lucas             10 Meade County             44.36
  8 Brian, Trenton            11 Nelson County            45.96
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Male                                                  43.33   10
     1) Rose, Jalen 12                  2) Wilcox, Vincent 12
     3) Williams, Jeromy 10             4) Morris, Ronjae 12
     5) Hall, Melvin 10                 6) Whitaker, Marcus 11
  2 St. Xavier                                            44.03    8
     1) Amstutz, Chris 11               2) Martin, Jeremy 12
     3) Sermersheim, Patrick 11         4) Smith, Taijon 09
     5) Costin, Zach 10                 6) Jones, Dekota 10
     7) Miller, Cedric 10               8) Russell, Josh 09
  3 Meade County                                          45.83    6
     1) Pinkard, Tylor 12               2) Jantzen, Jonathan 11
     3) Wills, Mitchell 12              4) Clark, John 11
     5) Bean, Wyatt 11                  6)
  4 Dupont Manual                                         47.02    4
     1) Packer, Evan 11                 2) McNair, Jake 12
     3) Oliver, Jack 12                 4) Walker, Rassan 12
     5) Rash, Phillip 11                6) Afable, Juan 09
     7) Buckner, Charles 11             8)
  5 Bullitt Central                                       47.26    2
     1) Fulkerson, Cody 12              2) Saunders, Michael 10
     3) Krebs, Brandon 09               4) Greenwell, Joseph 12
     5) Montgomery, Dakota 10           6) Humphreys, Cody 09
     7) Shifflett, Adrian 09            8)
  6 Nelson County                                         47.62    1
     1) Patterson, Derek 12             2) Jones, Ben 10
     3) Lovorn, Austin 10               4) Upson, Trust 12
     5) Brian, Trenton 11               6) Brown, Aaron 11
     7) Blais, Aaron 11                 8) Land, Tommy 10
 -- Pleasure Ridge Park                                     DNF
     1) Jefferson, Jordan 10            2) Camara, Angelo 12
     3) Moss, Torey 09                  4) Adams, Justin 11
     5) Overall, Ke'Arise 10            6) Byerly, Nate 12
 -- Doss                                                     DQ
     1) Yarbrough, James 11             2) Colbert, Ronnell 11
     3) Garner, Deonta 11               4) Gardner, Elijah 10
     5) Patillo, Sherrod 12             6)
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Male                                                1:30.28   10
     1) Ballard, Mikal 09               2) Wilcox, Vincent 12
     3) Robinson, Jevon 12              4) Vaughn, Torian 11
     5) Haynes, Avery 10                6) Calloway, Amisuan 10
  2 St. Xavier                                          1:32.51    8
     1) Amstutz, Chris 11               2) Costin, Zach 10
     3) Jones, Dekota 10                4) Smith, Taijon 09
     5) Miller, Cedric 10               6) Martin, Jeremy 12
     7) Russell, Josh 09                8) Sermersheim, Patrick 11
  3 Pleasure Ridge Park                                 1:34.82    6
     1) Jefferson, Jordan 10            2) Williams, Kionte 10
     3) Lewis, Joe 10                   4) Byerly, Nate 12
     5) Camara, Angelo 12               6) Adams, Justin 11
     7) Dunbar, Tayshaun 12             8) Moss, Torey 09
  4 Meade County                                        1:35.35    4
     1) Pinkard, Tylor 12               2) Jantzen, Jonathan 11
     3) Bean, Wyatt 11                  4) Wills, Mitchell 12
     5) Burchett, Logan 10              6)
  5 Dupont Manual                                       1:36.21    2
     1) Packer, Evan 11                 2) Johnson, Joe 12
     3) McNair, Jake 12                 4) Oliver, Jack 12
     5) Rash, Phillip 11                6) Afable, Juan 09
     7) Walker, Rassan 12               8)
  6 Bullitt Central                                     1:36.73    1
     1) Fulkerson, Cody 12              2) Carnell, Trevor 09
     3) Krebs, Brandon 09               4) Greenwell, Joseph 12
     5) Montgomery, Dakota 10           6) Saunders, Michael 10
     7) Shifflett, Adrian 09            8) Humphreys, Cody 09
  7 Doss                                                1:37.13
     1) Yarbrough, James 11             2) Gardner, Elijah 10
     3) Parris, Keyshon 09              4) Garner, Deonta 11
     5) Patillo, Sherrod 12             6)
  8 Nelson County                                       1:39.96
     1) Blais, Aaron 11                 2) Brown, Aaron 11
     3) Lovorn, Austin 10               4) Upson, Trust 12
     5) Alvey, Mark 12                  6) Jones, Ben 10
     7) Brian, Trenton 11               8) Goff, Caleb 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Male                                                3:24.52   10
     1) Ballard, Mikal 09               2) Morris, Ronjae 12
     3) Fanagan, Taylor 11              4) Vaughn, Torian 11
     5) Phillips, Breshawn 11           6)
  2 St. Xavier                                          3:29.93    8
     1) Amstutz, Chris 11               2) Cave, Thomas 11
     3) Costin, Zach 10                 4) Martin, Jeremy 12
     5) Muench, Derrick 11              6) Saldana, Chris 12
     7) Russell, Josh 09                8) Reader, Nick 11
  3 Meade County                                        3:31.69    6
     1) Pinkard, Tylor 12               2) Waldecker, Dakota 12
     3) Massey, Dylan 12                4) Wills, Mitchell 12
     5) Waldecker, Jacob 11             6) Burchett, Logan 10
  4 Butler                                              3:33.94    4
     1) Matthews, Allen 12              2) Kinnarid, Tretez 11
     3) McCauley, Andrew 11             4) Woodruff, Eric 12
     5) Gilmore, Nick 12                6)
  5 Pleasure Ridge Park                                 3:37.26    2
     1) Byerly, Nate 12                 2) Casey, Ryan 11
     3) Dunbar, Tayshaun 12             4) Lewis, Joe 10
     5) Smith, Shaquille 11             6) Camara, Angelo 12
  6 Nelson County                                       3:46.67    1
     1) Blais, Aaron 11                 2) Brown, Aaron 11
     3) McCauley, Jerd 12               4) Brian, Trenton 11
     5) Godenzi, Rudolfo 09             6) Goff, Caleb 12
     7) Partington, Adam 10             8) Land, Tommy 10
  7 Doss                                                3:49.13
     1) Yarbrough, James 11             2) Parris, Keyshon 09
     3) Taylor, Collin 11               4) Colbert, Ronnell 11
     5) Rice, Tyson 09                  6)
  8 Bullitt Central                                     3:54.65
     1) Ciaburri, Ryan 12               2) Saunders, Michael 10
     3) Fulkerson, Cody 12              4) Carnell, Trevor 09
     5) Shifflett, Adrian 09            6) Rogers, Johnathon 10
     7) Humphreys, Cody 09              8) Krebs, Brandon 09
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Butler                                              8:04.91   10
     1) Gregory, Patrick 10             2) Kinnarid, Tretez 11
     3) Matthews, Allen 12              4) Woodruff, Eric 12
     5) Gilmore, Nick 12                6) Hartlage, Joey 12
  2 St. Xavier                                          8:11.76    8
     1) Beavin, Zack 12                 2) Cave, Thomas 11
     3) Sheryak, Connor 11              4) Johnson, Mark 11
     5) Stephen, Vincent 12             6) Mudd, Max 10
     7) Reader, Nick 11                 8) Saldana, Chris 12
  3 Male                                                8:13.80    6
     1) Howard, Matthew 11              2) Barrios, Spencer 10
     3) Garber, Joey 11                 4) Fanagan, Taylor 11
     5) Melin, Jacob 11                 6)
  4 Meade County                                        8:15.67    4
     1) Waldecker, Dakota 12            2) Waldecker, Jacob 11
     3) Strickland, William 11          4) Massey, Dylan 12
     5) Burchett, Logan 10              6) Swanson, Connor 10
  5 Dupont Manual                                       8:23.17    2
     1) Short, Will 12                  2) Connors, Michael 12
     3) Quire, Marty 12                 4) Fowler, Harrison 12
     5) Ritter, Kyle 12                 6) Snider, Austin 10
     7) Hayes, Seth 12                  8) Grundy, Jack 12
  6 Nelson County                                       9:32.89    1
     1) Foster, Landon 11               2) Ballard, Morgan 11
     3) Godenzi, Rudolfo 09             4) McCauley, Jerd 12
     5) Ballard, Will 09                6) Goff, Caleb 12
     7) Partington, Adam 10             8) Vernon, Winton 09
  7 Pleasure Ridge Park                                 9:54.58
     1) Casey, Ryan 11                  2) Johnson, Zach 09
     3) Rollins, Robert 09              4) Swain, Quincy 11
     5) Ford, Stephen 10                6) Dunbar, Tayshaun 12
  8 Bullitt Central                                     9:59.60
     1) Newton, Ollie 09                2) Shifflett, Adrian 09
     3) Simon, Eric 12                  4) Rogers, Johnathon 10
     5) Hawkins, Jordan 09              6) Meador, Chris 10



Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Just, Rebecca             12 Dupont Manual          5-00.00   10
  2 Moorman, Amber            11 Male                   4-06.00    8    o+o
  3 Clark, Paige              12 Nelson County         J4-06.00    6    o+2
  4 Davis, Alisha             11 Dupont Manual          4-04.00    3    o+o
  4 Mayes, Kamaria            10 Male                   4-04.00    3    o+o
  6 Luney, LeAnna             12 Meade County          J4-04.00    0.50 xo+o
  6 Drake, Cierra             11 Nelson County         J4-04.00    0.50 xo+o
  7 Toogood, Eryn             10 Bullitt Central       J4-04.00   xxo+o
  8 Utterback, Morgan         09 Pleasure Ridge Park   J4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cleary, Meghan            11 Male                   7-06.00   10
  2 Reidley, Stevie           11 Pleasure Ridge Park    7-00.00    8
  3 Nevill, Mackenzie         09 Male                   6-00.00    6
Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renfrow, Kasey            09 Bullitt Central       15-03.50   10
  2 Waller, Shaelyn           09 Male                  15-03.25    8
  3 Just, Rebecca             12 Dupont Manual         15-00.00    6
  4 Williams, Shonte          10 Meade County          14-11.50    4
  5 Johnson, Kenya            11 Male                  14-08.75    2
  6 Lewis, Amber Jo           11 Nelson County         14-06.00    1
  7 Judd, Mara                11 Bullitt Central       14-00.50
  8 Davis, Alisha             11 Dupont Manual         13-07.00
  9 Drake, Cierra             11 Nelson County         12-05.00
 10 McGraw, Mckenzie          10 Pleasure Ridge Park   11-07.25
 -- Priddy, Courtney          10 Pleasure Ridge Park       FOUL
Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gully, Zahara             11 Dupont Manual         35-07.00   10
  2 Johnson, Kenya            11 Male                  31-10.50    8
  3 Smith, Keturah            11 Male                  31-00.00    6
  4 Renfrow, Kasey            09 Bullitt Central       30-02.00    4
  5 Drake, Cierra             11 Nelson County         29-01.00    2
  6 McGraw, Mckenzie          10 Pleasure Ridge Park   26-08.00    1
  7 Spalding, Shelby          11 Nelson County         26-02.00
 -- Still, Stephanie          09 Bullitt Central           FOUL
Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Courtney        12 Pleasure Ridge Park   39-00.50   10
  2 Luney, Maya               11 Meade County          32-10.75    8
  3 Gilkey, Delana            11 Male                  30-10.00    6
  4 Luney, LeAnna             12 Meade County          30-03.00    4
  5 Stevenson, Alexius        09 Male                  29-03.50    2
  6 Smith, Kayla              11 Dupont Manual         29-02.00    1
  7 Johnston, Alyssa          11 Nelson County         28-08.50
  8 Mobley, Carolecia         09 Pleasure Ridge Park   27-03.00
  9 Hall, Kaylee              10 Nelson County         22-09.50
 10 Gossett, Amy              10 Bullitt Central       22-02.75
 11 Seay, Nikole              09 Bullitt Central       19-10.50
Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Courtney        12 Pleasure Ridge Park     106-06   10
  2 Stevenson, Alexius        09 Male                     84-05    8
  3 Osbourne, Lauren          12 Nelson County            84-02    6
  4 Mobley, Carolecia         09 Pleasure Ridge Park      82-10    4
  5 Smith, Kayla              11 Dupont Manual            80-11    2
  6 Garcia, Silvia            12 Male                     80-06    1
  7 Luney, Maya               11 Meade County             77-00
  8 Hall, Kaylee              10 Nelson County            70-01
  9 Gossett, Amy              10 Bullitt Central          65-01
 10 Teasley, Kayla            09 Bullitt Central          55-10
Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Trey               12 Nelson County          6-02.00   10
  2 Barbour, Lorentez         12 Male                   6-00.00    8
  3 Walker, Andrew            10 St. Xavier             5-08.00    6    o+0
  4 Jones, Ben                10 Nelson County         J5-08.00    4    o+1
  5 Mosier, Justin            11 Meade County          J5-08.00    2    xo+1
  6 Hahn, Roderick            12 Bullitt Central       J5-08.00    1    xxo+2
  7 Jefferson, Jordan         10 Pleasure Ridge Park    5-06.00
  8 Wilcox, Vincent           12 Male                   5-02.00
 -- Overall, Ke'Arise         10 Pleasure Ridge Park         NH
Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Matt                 12 St. Xavier             9-06.00   10
  2 Allgeier, Noah            10 St. Xavier             9-00.00    7    xxo+o
  2 Braden, Tim               11 Male                   9-00.00    7    xxo+o
  4 Quire, Jonah              09 Male                   8-00.00    4
Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Ronjae            12 Male                  21-11.00   10
  2 Barbour, Lorentez         12 Male                  21-04.00    8
  3 White, Trey               12 Nelson County         20-08.00    6
  4 Packer, Evan              11 Dupont Manual         20-05.00    4
  5 Lewis, Joe                10 Pleasure Ridge Park   20-00.00    2
  6 Miller, Cedric            10 St. Xavier            19-11.00    1
  7 McCauley, Andrew          11 Butler                19-06.00
  8 Singler, Rob              11 St. Xavier            19-00.00
  9 Lovorn, Austin            10 Nelson County         18-01.00
 10 Krebs, Brandon            09 Bullitt Central       17-04.00
 11 Smith, Shaquille          11 Pleasure Ridge Park   17-00.00
 12 Pierce, Jade              12 Doss                  16-09.00
 13 Carnell, Trevor           09 Bullitt Central       16-05.00
 14 Smith, Travis             10 Iroquois              14-06.00
 -- Buckner, Charles          11 Dupont Manual             FOUL
Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbour, Lorentez         12 Male                  43-03.25   10
  2 Reilly, Logan             12 St. Xavier            41-02.00    8
  3 White, Trey               12 Nelson County         39-01.00    6    3nd 38'4.5"
  4 Moss, Darian              12 Male                 J39-01.00    4    2nd 37'5"
  5 Fields, Austin            11 St. Xavier            39-00.25    2
  6 Buckner, Charles          11 Dupont Manual         38-09.50    1
  7 Williams, Kionte          10 Pleasure Ridge Park   38-02.25
  8 Jones, Ben                10 Nelson County         36-04.25
  9 Smith, Shaquille          11 Pleasure Ridge Park   35-10.00
 10 Hahn, Roderick            12 Bullitt Central       34-07.50
 11 Kron, Brendon             09 Bullitt Central       32-05.00
Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Tyler          11 Male                  47-02.50   10
  2 Tutwiler, Lucas           12 St. Xavier            47-00.50    8
  3 Taylor, Clay              12 Male                  45-03.75    6
  4 O'Brien, Preston          11 Meade County          45-03.00    4
  5 Simpson, Brandon          12 Pleasure Ridge Park   41-04.00    2
  6 Steiger, Trey             12 Pleasure Ridge Park   41-02.25    1
  7 Schafer, Clay             10 St. Xavier            40-07.25
  8 Gerlach, Alton            10 Dupont Manual         36-02.00
  9 Gossett, Alex             11 Bullitt Central       36-00.25
 10 Campbell, Hunter          12 Bullitt Central       35-10.75
 11 Harris, Jake              12 Dupont Manual         35-10.50
 12 Alvey, Mark               12 Nelson County         35-05.50
 13 Montgomery, Reed          11 Nelson County         35-01.50
 14 Taylor, Collie            11 Doss                  30-00.00
 15 Nguyen, Son               11 Iroquois              26-10.00
 16 Watkins, John             11 Iroquois              23-02.50

Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tutwiler, Lucas           12 St. Xavier              142-04   10
  2 Saddler, Rashon           11 Male                    121-02    8
  3 Steiger, Trey             12 Pleasure Ridge Park     120-00    6
  4 Campbell, Hunter          12 Bullitt Central         119-05    4
  5 Simpson, Brandon          12 Pleasure Ridge Park     117-07    2
  6 Willett, Austin           10 Nelson County           107-06    1
  7 Gerlach, Alton            10 Dupont Manual           106-07
  8 Harris, Jake              12 Dupont Manual           102-02
  9 Flener, Jeremy            11 Bullitt Central         101-03
 10 Martin, Andrew            11 Male                     95-11
 11 Taylor, Collie            11 Doss                     91-06
 12 Bean, Wyatt               11 Meade County             90-06
 13 Stockwell, Shane          11 Meade County             81-03
 14 Nguyen, Son               11 Iroquois                 75-10
 15 Montgomery, Reed          11 Nelson County            70-04
 16 Watkins, Johntae          09 Iroquois                 61-08
 -- Schafer, Clay             10 St. Xavier                FOUL