Complete Results


Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points





	1	Scott High School	    A	10:00.46	10
	2	Bishop Brossart HS	    A	10:31.99	8
	3	Holy Cross-Covington	    A	10:39.13	6
	4	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	    A	10:44.35	5
	5	Covington Latin	    A	10:52.58	4
	6	Dayton High School	    A	10:54.06	3
	7	Grant County High School	    A	10:57.88	2
	8	SimonKenton High School	    A	11:01.20	1
	9	Boone County High School	    A	11:06.47
	10	Scott High School	    A	11:22.13
	11	Villa Madonna Academy	    A	12:10.17

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

	1	Highlands High School	    A	8:43.69	10
	2	Dayton High School	    A	8:50.76	8
	3	Covington Latin	    A	8:58.33	6
	4	Holy Cross-Covington	    A	9:05.46	5
	5	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	    A	9:21.67	4
	6	Villa Madonna Academy	    A	9:30.35	3
	7	SimonKenton High School	    A	9:42.18	2
	8	Grant County High School	    A	10:25.96	1
	9	Desales	    A	10:27.66

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Wagner, Alicia	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	16.44	3	10
	2	Wirth, Kristen	 09	Ludlow High Schoo	16.83	3	8
	3	Klingenberg, Jessica	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	17.79	3	6
	4	Morgan, Rose	 12	SimonKenton High School	18.20	3	5
	5	Doran, Katherine	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	19.49	2	4
	6	Slusher, Evin	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	20.46	3	3
	7	Satek, Kristina	Covington Latin	20.51	1	2
	8	Tomaszewski, Rachel	 10	Scott High School	20.91	2	1
	9	whitehead, Di	Boone County High School	21.01	1
	10	Crager, Tabby	Dayton High School	21.31	1
	11	Brundage, Ally	 10	Holmes	21.46	2
	12	Plummer, Brittany	Grant County High School	21.62	1
	13	Steele, Tori	 09	Scott High School	21.96	2
	14	Worden, Rachel	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	22.35	2
	15	Webb, Marissa	 08	SimonKenton High School	23.53	1

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Hoblick, Alex	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	17.30	3	10
	2	Hall, Phillip	Dayton High School	17.60	3	8
	3	Gibson, Tommy	 11	Grant County High School	18.00	3	6
	4	Brummett, Alex	Dayton High School	18.60	2	5
	5	Dornbch, Matt	 11	Scott High School	18.70	2	4
	6	Niedzielski, Michael	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	18.80	1	3
(Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	7	Damico, Adam	 9	SimonKenton High School	19.00	1	1	50	.
	7	Crothers, Jake	 09	Highlands High School	19.00	3	1	50	.
	9	Manning, Shawn	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	19.20	2
	10	Hoffman, Ted	 9	Walton-Verona	19.40	3
	11	Vaughn, Ryan	 9	SimonKenton High School	19.70	3
	12	Dewey, Kevin	Scott High School	20.10	3
	13	Ceil, Drew	 12	Highlands High School	20.20	1
	13	Gibson, Ronnell	 09	Holmes	20.20	2
	15	Dunn, Daniel	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	20.50	2
	15	Hall, Jimmy	 09	Highlands High School	20.50	2
	17	Sivers, Kyle	 09	Scott High School	22.40	2

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Luttjohann, Lacey	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	13.20	3	10
	2	Mulla, Kayleigh	Dayton High School	13.50	3	7
	2	Muench, Corryn	 9	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	13.50	2	7
	4	Johnson, Regina	 08	Boone County High School	14.10	3	5
	5	Nason, Nikki	 11	SimonKenton High School	14.50	2	4
	6	Gibson, Chelsea	Beechwood High School	14.60	3	3
	7	Hunt, martha	 11	SimonKenton High School	14.70	3	2
	8	Speier, Michelle	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	14.80	1	33	.
	8	Bihl, Nicole	 12	Bishop Brossart HS	14.80	3	33	.
	8	Bode, Casey	 9	Bishop Brossart HS	14.80	2	33	.
	11	Funke, Kelsey	 09	Boone County High School	14.90	2
	12	Villareal, Arianne	Covington Latin	15.30	2
	13	Russ, Tori	Covington Latin	15.40	1
	14	Slaughter, Krista	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	15.60	2
	15	Meyers, Kelsey	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	16.20	1
	16	Thompson, Meghan	Grant County High School	16.50	3
	17	Wildeboer, Randee	Dayton High School	16.60	1
	18	Howe, lauren	Grant County High School	16.70	2
	19	Hopkins, Katie	 12	Holy Cross-Covington	17.80	1

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Kelly, Ben	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	11.90	3	9
	1	Buemi, Ben	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	11.90	2	9
	3	Hoffman, Ted	 9	Walton-Verona	12.10	3	6
	4	Vaughn, Ricky	 12	SimonKenton High School	12.30	3	4	50	.
	4	Belcher, Kyle	 09	Desales	12.30	1	4	50	.
	5	Chase, Cecil	 11	Highlands High School	J12.30	3	3
	6	Mott, PJ	 11	Grant County High School	J12.30	3	2
	8	Garrett, Nick	 11	Grant County High School	12.40	1	1
	9	Stewart, Tim	Dayton High School	12.50	1
	10	Schrode, Mike	 11	Highlands High School	12.60	2
	10	Gross, Nathan	Dayton High School	12.60	2
	12	Miller, Nick	 10	Scott High School	12.80	2
	13	Holt, Justin	 10	Walton-Verona	13.30	1
	14	Williams, Ethan	 10	Scott High School	13.40	2
(Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	15	Munson, Nick	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	13.50	2
	15	Jarboe, Micheal	 11	SimonKenton High School	13.50	1
	17	Cook, Mike	 10	Villa Madonna Academy	13.80	1
	18	Russ, Dan	 10	Covington Latin	14.20	1
	19	Tracy, Ian	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	15.00	2
	---	Brosmore, Kyle	 11	Scott High School	DQ	3

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	    A	1:50.00	2	10
	2	Bishop Brossart HS	    A	1:52.40	2	8
	3	Boone County High School	    A	1:53.30	2	6
	4	Covington Latin	    A	1:57.90	2	5
	5	SimonKenton High School	    A	1:58.20	2	4
	6	Scott High School	    A	2:06.70	2	3
	7	Grant County High School	    A	2:07.50	1	2
	8	Villa Madonna Academy	    A	2:10.00	1	1
	9	Dayton High School	    A	2:12.90	1

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Highlands High School	    A	1:31.80	2	10
	2	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	    A	1:36.00	2	8
	3	SimonKenton High School	    A	1:40.00	2	6
	4	Grant County High School	    A	1:40.10	2	5
	5	Villa Madonna Academy	    A	1:40.80	1	4
	6	Holmes	    A	1:42.20	2	3
	7	Holy Cross-Covington	    A	1:46.60	1	2
	8	Desales	    A	2:01.80	1	1
	---	Scott High School	    A	DQ	2

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Dukes, Kortni	 11	Scott High School	5:15.48	10
	2	Halasek, Andrea	Scott County High School	5:35.73	8
	3	Schlarman, Mollie	 12	Holy Cross-Covington	5:39.92	6
	4	Pelle, Courtney	 10	Scott High School	5:41.54	5
	5	Serrano, Alex	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	6:02.10	4
	6	Martin, Rachel	 10	Covington Latin	6:03.25	3
	7	Ellis, Katelynn	 10	Walton-Verona	6:05.08	2
	8	Dault, Michelle	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	6:09.93	1
	9	Gearding, Rachel	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	6:12.87
	10	HeiL, Jill	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	6:16.04
	11	Baldridge, Alex	 12	Bishop Brossart HS	6:22.68
	12	Deevers, Suzanne	 10	Boone County High School	6:30.39
	13	Miller, Sarah	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	6:38.23
	14	Schlotman, Jordan	 11	Boone County High School	6:39.76
	15	McDaniel, Katie	Grant County High School	6:40.91
	16	Keller, Laura	Grant County High School	7:02.22
	---	Braunwart, Liz	 09	Scott High School	X5:55.44
(Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	---	Clinebell, Kelcey	 06	Scott High School	X6:20.96

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Mirrielees, Brian	 09	Highlands High School	4:39.87	10
	2	Smith, Dominic	 12	Covington Latin	4:47.20	8
	3	Askin, Blake	 08	Scott High School	4:49.01	6
	4	Smith, Ryne	 10	Scott High School	4:51.35	5
	5	Scott, Caleb	 10	Highlands High School	5:03.92	4
	6	Chapman, Ben	 11	Walton-Verona	5:04.66	3
	7	Stephenson, Farley	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	5:08.65	2
	8	Holloman, Brad	 10	Desales	5:10.36	1
	9	Betz, Brett	  8	Ludlow High Schoo	5:16.45
	10	Golsby, John	 10	Holmes	5:25.35
	11	Fuller, Andrew	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	5:30.46
	12	Kenney, Brandon	 10	Villa Madonna Academy	5:32.71
	13	Betta, Alex	 09	Desales	5:37.54
	14	Fernandez, Matt	 10	Grant County High School	5:40.30
	15	Bradford, Thomas	 09	Grant County High School	5:47.47
	16	Marksberry, Alex	 06	Scott High School	5:52.08

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

	1	Boone County High School	    A	53.80	10
	2	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	    A	54.00	8
	3	Bishop Brossart HS	    A	54.60	6
	4	Villa Madonna Academy	    A	59.40	5
	5	Grant County High School	    A	1:00.80	4
	6	Dayton High School	    A	1:02.70	3
	---	SimonKenton High School	    A	DQ

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Highlands High School	    A	44.40	2	10
	2	Scott High School	    A	47.90	2	8
	3	SimonKenton High School	    A	48.30	2	6
	4	Dayton High School	    A	48.50	2	5
	5	Grant County High School	    A	48.90	2	4
	6	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	    A	49.60	2	3
	7	Holmes	    A	50.40	2	2
	8	Holy Cross-Covington	    A	54.70	1	1
	9	Desales	    A	59.90	1
	---	Villa Madonna Academy	    A	DQ	1

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Francois, Holly	Grant County High School	1:02.10	3	10
	2	Board, Jamie	Notre Dame	1:05.60	3	8
	3	Hlebiczki, Alexa	 9	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	1:06.70	2	6
	4	Carlotta, Chloe	Beechwood High School	1:06.90	3	5
	5	Matthews, Julie	Beechwood High School	1:07.00	2	4
(Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	6	Hering, Julie	 9	Bishop Brossart HS	1:07.50	3	3
	7	Maddox, Jerrica	 09	Scott High School	1:08.10	2	2
	8	Volski, Jessica	Dayton High School	1:08.40	2	1
	9	Sherrard, Jackie	 08	Scott High School	1:08.70	3
	10	Bihl, Nicole	 12	Bishop Brossart HS	1:09.00	2
	11	Dukes, Allison	 08	Scott High School	1:12.00	1
	12	Bole, Stephanie	Dayton High School	1:12.30	1
	13	Van Melle, Lucy	 10	Villa Madonna Academy	1:13.00	1
	14	Profitt, Stephanie	 07	SimonKenton High School	1:13.40	1
	15	Keegan, Ria	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	1:14.90	2
	16	Keller, Laura	Grant County High School	1:17.40	1
	---	Sutkamp, Samantha	 9	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	DQ	3

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Kelly, Ben	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	52.70	2	10
	2	Geiger, Tom	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	52.90	2	8
	3	Malone, Spencer	 09	Highlands High School	54.40	2	6
	4	Schlueter, Dempsey	 10	Grant County High School	55.40	2	5
	5	Klare, Jake	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	J55.40	2	4
	6	Belcher, Kyle	 09	Desales	56.60	1	3
	7	Fuller, Luke	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	57.60	1	2
	8	Gnotek, Kevin	 10	Villa Madonna Academy	1:00.20	1	1
	9	Wills, Chaise	 10	SimonKenton High School	1:02.90	2
	10	Dedden, .	 10	Grant County High School	1:05.90	1

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Neiser, Beth	 11	Bishop Brossart HS	51.80	3	10
	2	Wagner, Alicia	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	52.30	3	8
	3	Wirth, Jessie	 11	Ludlow High Schoo	52.50	3	6
	4	Morgan, Rose	 12	SimonKenton High School	53.00	3	5
	5	Vrabel, Joann	 10	Covington Latin	54.50	1	4
	6	Vater, Mckenze	 9	Bishop Brossart HS	54.90	2	3
	7	Litmer, Alex	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	55.90	3	2
	8	Klingenberg, Jessica	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	57.70	2	1
	9	Brundage, Ally	 10	Holmes	58.70	2
	10	Plummer, Brittany	Grant County High School	59.60	2
	11	Child, Michelle	 09	Scott High School	59.90	1
	12	Worden, Rachel	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	1:01.20	1
	13	Slusher, Evin	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	1:02.80	2
	14	Webb, Marissa	 08	SimonKenton High School	1:11.40	1

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Hoblick, Alex	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	43.80	2	10
	2	Hall, Phillip	Dayton High School	44.70	2	8
	3	Ceil, Drew	 12	Highlands High School	45.60	1	6
	4	Gibson, Ronnell	 09	Holmes	46.20	2	5
	5	Niedzielski, Michael	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	47.90	2	4
(Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	6	Manning, Shawn	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	48.20	2	3
	7	Guilkey, Justin	 11	Highlands High School	49.20	2	2
	8	Dornbch, Matt	 11	Scott High School	49.40	1	1
	9	Dunn, Daniel	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	51.10	2
	10	Munson, Nick	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	51.70	1
	11	Bridges, Tyler	 11	SimonKenton High School	52.90	1
	12	Dewey, Kevin	Scott High School	53.80	2
	13	Damico, Adam	 9	SimonKenton High School	54.20	1
	14	Sivers, Kyle	 09	Scott High School	54.70	1
	15	Iott, Nick	 9	Villa Madonna Academy	56.20	1

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Pelle, Courtney	 10	Scott High School	2:33.10	10
	2	Butsch, Molly	 11	Bishop Brossart HS	2:33.90	8
	3	Sherrard, Jackie	 08	Scott High School	2:35.00	6
	4	Harris, Chelsea	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	2:35.50	5
	5	Gerner, Laura	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	2:38.00	4
	6	Feldhaus, Jennifer	Dayton High School	2:39.30	3
	7	Gearding, Rachel	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	2:41.10	2
	8	McDermott, Paula	 11	SimonKenton High School	2:41.40	1
	9	Hopperton, Bethany	Grant County High School	2:42.00
	10	Arnold, Catherine	 07	SimonKenton High School	2:42.70
	11	Ellis, Katelynn	 10	Walton-Verona	2:43.90
	12	Schrorer, Sarah	Notre Dame	2:47.00
	13	Arlinghaus, Terri	 12	Holy Cross-Covington	2:50.70
	14	Osborne, Leslie	 10	Covington Latin	2:53.30
	15	Dault, Michelle	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	2:56.10
	16	Miller, Sarah	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	3:00.00
	17	Bacon, Heather	Dayton High School	3:02.10
	18	Edwards, Megan	Beechwood High School	3:02.20
	19	Satek, Kristina	Covington Latin	3:12.80
	20	Swift, Shaya	Beechwood High School	3:42.50

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Guilkey, Justin	 11	Highlands High School	2:08.23	10
	2	Head, Spencer	 10	Highlands High School	2:09.13	8
	3	Ridder, Roman	Dayton High School	2:10.14	6
	4	Tursany, Shawn	Dayton High School	2:11.91	5
	5	Johnson, Adam	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	2:13.64	4
	6	Hoffman, Charles	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	2:14.42	3
	7	Henchy, Andy	 12	Covington Latin	2:16.41	2
	8	Ramos, Derek	 12	SimonKenton High School	2:17.77	1
	9	Davis, Steve	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	2:18.83
	10	Stephenson, Farley	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	2:18.86
	11	Chapman, Ben	 11	Walton-Verona	2:20.29
	12	Wallace, Justin	 10	SimonKenton High School	2:24.76
	13	Robinson, Bruce	 10	Desales	2:24.93
	14	Carter, Jon	 11	Grant County High School	2:33.91
(Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Dash)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	15	Fernandez, Matt	 10	Grant County High School	2:40.09

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Luttjohann, Lacey	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	27.10	3	10
	2	Mulla, Kayleigh	Dayton High School	28.20	3	8
	3	Schaber, Tricia	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	29.00	2	6
	4	Cooper, Shari	 10	SimonKenton High School	29.40	3	5
	5	Matthews, Julie	Beechwood High School	29.90	2	4
	6	Speier, Michelle	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	30.10	1	3
	7	Stone, Meg	 10	Covington Latin	30.20	1	2
	8	Hunt, martha	 11	SimonKenton High School	30.30	1	33	.
	8	Tomaszewski, Rachel	 10	Scott High School	30.30	4	33	.
	8	Bode, Casey	 9	Bishop Brossart HS	30.30	3	33	.
	11	Beck, Holly	 10	Covington Latin	30.80	2
	12	Slaughter, Krista	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	31.10	2
	13	Bihl, Nicole	 12	Bishop Brossart HS	31.30	2
	14	Desmairais, Cassandra	 7	Villa Madonna Academy	32.20	1
	15	Minning, Becky	 11	Scott High School	33.00	3
	15	Keller, Laura	Grant County High School	33.00	4
	17	Abbatellio, Megan	Dayton High School	35.50	4
	18	Hopkins, Katie	 12	Holy Cross-Covington	36.40	4

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	H#	Points

	1	Geiger, Tom	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	24.10	4	10
	2	Hoffman, Ted	 9	Walton-Verona	24.50	4	8
	3	Hoblick, Alex	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	24.60	4	6
	4	Brosmore, Kyle	 11	Scott High School	J24.60	4	5
	5	Bell, Paul	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	24.70	3	4
	6	Garrett, Nick	 11	Grant County High School	25.00	3	3
	7	Belcher, Kyle	 09	Desales	25.30	1	2
	8	Stewart, Tim	Dayton High School	25.70	2	1
	9	Weber, Phil	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	26.20	2
	10	Spencer, Curt	 09	Scott High School	26.30	3
	11	Cook, Mike	 10	Villa Madonna Academy	27.00	1
	12	Gadd, Brent	 12	Scott High School	27.20	4
	13	Williams, Ethan	 10	Scott High School	28.30	3
	14	Russ, Dan	 10	Covington Latin	28.90	2
	15	O\'Brian, Chris	 09	Desales	29.20	2
	16	Marksberry, Alex	 06	Scott High School	35.80	1

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Braunwart, Liz	 09	Scott High School	12:51.96	10
	2	Cantral, Chelsea	 10	Walton-Verona	13:08.04	8
	3	Martin, Rachel	 10	Covington Latin	13:11.79	6
	4	Parker, Sarah	Grant County High School	13:19.35	5
	5	Huber, Nicole	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	13:23.55	4
	6	Eifert, Ashley	 7	Holy Cross-Covington	13:29.39	3
(Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	7	Morris, Ashley	Notre Dame	13:39.27	2
	8	Clinebell, Kelcey	 06	Scott High School	13:46.34	1
	9	Winneke, Lea	Notre Dame	13:49.99
	10	Arlinghaus, Terri	 12	Holy Cross-Covington	14:11.79
	11	Baldridge, Alex	 12	Bishop Brossart HS	14:22.75

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Young, Chris	Dayton High School	10:13.26	10
	2	Askin, Blake	 08	Scott High School	10:19.91	8
	3	Smith, Ryne	 10	Scott High School	10:38.80	6
	4	Tarlton, Jason	 12	Ludlow High Schoo	10:46.43	5
	5	Eisner, Zak	 10	Scott High School	10:55.26	4
	6	Haire, Justin	Dayton High School	11:00.13	3
	7	Hundley, Garrett	 9	Walton-Verona	11:02.35	2
	8	Miller, Chris	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	11:21.89	1
	9	Holloman, Brad	 10	Desales	11:32.17
	10	Morrison, Andrew	 11	Covington Latin	11:34.29
	11	Kruse, Wes	 10	Highlands High School	11:46.85
	12	Tewes, Alex	 12	Holy Cross-Covington	11:54.63
	13	Gardella, Eric	 10	SimonKenton High School	12:35.26
	14	Lonneman, Mike	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	13:01.69
	15	Betta, Alex	 09	Desales	13:01.96
	16	Iott, Nick	 9	Villa Madonna Academy	13:18.92

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

	1	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	    A	4:13.11	10
	2	Bishop Brossart HS	    A	4:26.84	8
	3	Dayton High School	    A	4:31.78	6
	4	SimonKenton High School	    A	4:33.03	5
	5	Grant County High School	    A	4:37.33	4
	6	Scott High School	    A	4:46.64	3
	7	Covington Latin	    A	4:52.22	2
	8	Villa Madonna Academy	    A	5:18.39	1

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points

	1	Highlands High School	    A	3:40.07	10
	2	Dayton High School	    A	3:48.28	8
	3	SimonKenton High School	    A	3:50.01	6
	4	Villa Madonna Academy	    A	3:53.90	5
	5	Holy Cross-Covington	    A	4:02.45	4
	6	Holmes	    A	4:03.85	3
	7	Grant County High School	    A	4:08.64	2

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	McGraw, Molly	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	32-00.00	10
	2	Humbert, Kristen	 10	Boone County High School	31-02.00	8
	3	Howland, Aryn	Bellevue High School	30-03.00	6
(Event 25  Girls Shot Put)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	4	Simon, Michelle	 11	Bishop Brossart HS	29-05.00	5
	5	Billiter, Amber	Grant County High School	28-06.00	4
	6	Lyons, Elizabeth	 12	Scott High School	27-00.00	3
	7	Haas, Ivey	Notre Dame	26-07.50	2
	8	Doran, Katherine	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	26-06.50	1
	9	Wyzevich, Jessica	 11	Boone County High School	26-03.00
	10	Butsch, Hiliary	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	25-10.00
	11	Wambsgans, Belicia	 12	Holy Cross-Covington	25-09.00
	11	Merritt, Mindy	Bellevue High School	25-09.00
	13	McIntosh, Selena	Grant County High School	24-00.00
	13	Lyons, Emily	 10	Scott High School	24-00.00
	15	Alexander, Cierra	 08	SimonKenton High School	22-10.00
	16	Durbin, Megan	 10	Ludlow High Schoo	21-01.00
	17	Neilander, Julie	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	19-08.50
	18	Kissel, Lauren	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	18-11.00
	19	Price, Andrea	 08	SimonKenton High School	15-11.50
	---	Price, Karla	Dayton High School	FOUL
	---	Abbatellio, Megan	Dayton High School	FOUL

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Kreke, Brian	Covington Catholic High School	49-01.00	10
	2	Hudson, Mike	Covington Catholic High School	43-10.00	8
	3	Damico, Andrew	 11	SimonKenton High School	43-06.00	6
	4	Haire, Allan	Dayton High School	43-04.50	5
	5	Riddle, Dan	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	41-08.00	4
	6	Cutter, Seth	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	39-04.00	3
	7	Adams, Justin	 11	Scott High School	38-08.00	2
	8	Averbeck, Ryan	 12	SimonKenton High School	37-10.00	1
	9	Jackson, Lucius	 12	Holmes	36-05.00
	10	Koester, Ben	 10	Highlands High School	35-09.50
	11	Kidwell, Galen	 10	Highlands High School	34-11.00
	12	Perrin, James	 12	Holmes	34-10.00
	13	Staubitz, Jake	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	33-04.00
	14	Nerone, Vince	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	33-01.00
	15	Dilts, Nathan	Dayton High School	32-05.50
	15	Webster, Randy	 11	Walton-Verona	32-05.50
	17	Kallmeyer, Chad	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	32-04.00
	18	Hair, Chris	 12	Grant County High School	32-00.50
	19	Patterson, Adam	 10	Scott High School	32-00.00
	20	Rightmire, Nick	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	31-10.00
	21	Haritdo, Brandon	 11	Scott High School	30-11.00
	22	Thompson, Jacob	 9	Walton-Verona	30-02.00
	23	Schmidt, Justin	 09	Scott High School	30-01.50
	24	Rison, Hudson	 11	Scott High School	29-03.00
	25	Fry, Max	 09	Desales	26-08.00

Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Simon, Michelle	 11	Bishop Brossart HS	103-06	10
(Event 27  Girls Discus Throw)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	2	Howland, Aryn	Bellevue High School	93-07	8
	3	Merritt, Mindy	Bellevue High School	89-08	6
	4	Butsch, Hiliary	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	84-09	5
	5	McGraw, Molly	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	81-10	4
	6	Haas, Ivey	Notre Dame	79-07	3
	7	Billiter, Amber	Grant County High School	79-03	2
	8	Humbert, Kristen	 10	Boone County High School	77-07	1
	9	Durbin, Megan	 10	Ludlow High Schoo	73-08
	10	Johnson, Courtney	 11	Boone County High School	73-01
	11	Alexander, Tierra	 08	SimonKenton High School	71-02
	12	Wambsgans, Belicia	 12	Holy Cross-Covington	65-06
	13	Lyons, Elizabeth	 12	Scott High School	64-10
	14	McIntosh, Selena	Grant County High School	63-06
	15	Doran, Katherine	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	61-02
	16	Kissel, Lauren	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	57-09
	17	Neilander, Julie	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	51-08
	18	Alexander, Cierra	 08	SimonKenton High School	44-03
	19	Thomas, Lauren	 10	Scott High School	39-10
	20	Lyons, Emily	 10	Scott High School	39-04

Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Mc Henry, Eric	Covington Catholic High School	146-06	10
	2	Ketron, Grant	Covington Catholic High School	136-03	8
	3	Bustle, Mike	 10	SimonKenton High School	125-10	6
	4	Cutter, Seth	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	124-00	5
	5	Adams, Justin	 11	Scott High School	119-03	4
	6	Riddle, Dan	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	116-07	3
	7	Haire, Allan	Dayton High School	112-09	2
	8	Bathiany, Bert	 12	Highlands High School	108-04	1
	9	Breeden, Michael	 10	SimonKenton High School	103-07
	10	Perrin, James	 12	Holmes	101-06
	11	Jackson, Lucius	 12	Holmes	100-02
	12	Hamilton, Ian	 9	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	94-03
	13	Weaver, Troy	 11	Walton-Verona	93-04
	14	Turner, Simon	Dayton High School	90-09
	15	Patterson, Adam	 10	Scott High School	87-08
	16	Rightmire, Nick	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	87-00
	16	Rison, Hudson	 11	Scott High School	87-00
	18	Grayson, Aaron	 12	Boone County High School	85-00
	19	Kallmeyer, Chad	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	82-10
	20	Thompson, Jacob	 9	Walton-Verona	82-02
	21	Hair, Chris	 12	Grant County High School	78-08
	22	Gieske, Tyler	 12	Boone County High School	76-08
	23	Nerone, Vince	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	72-04
	24	Miller, AJ	 10	Ludlow High Schoo	69-04
	25	Staubitz, Jake	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	67-10
	26	Fry, Max	 09	Desales	64-01
	---	Harned, Hank	 12	Highlands High School	FOUL

Event 29  Girls Long Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Ruth, Lisa	 11	Bishop Brossart HS	14-06.00	10
	2	Mulla, Kayleigh	Dayton High School	13-08.00	8
	3	Forschler, Bridgett	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	13-07.00	6
	4	Schiebel, Katie	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	13-06.50	5
	5	Wagner, Katie	 11	SimonKenton High School	13-03.00	4
	6	Litmer, Alex	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	13-02.50	3
	7	Van Melle, Grace	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	13-01.50	2
	8	Freytag, Rachel	 12	Ludlow High Schoo	13-01.00	1
	9	Satek, Kristina	Covington Latin	12-10.00
	10	Servizi, Sara	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	12-08.00
	11	Koenig, Kara	 10	Boone County High School	12-07.00
	12	Brundage, Ally	 10	Holmes	11-09.00
	12	Clinebell, Kelcey	 06	Scott High School	11-09.00
	14	Slusher, Evin	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	11-04.00
	15	Profitt, Stephanie	 07	SimonKenton High School	10-07.00
	16	Howe, lauren	Grant County High School	10-04.50
	17	Thomas, Lauren	 10	Scott High School	9-06.50
	---	Thompson, Meghan	Grant County High School	FOUL

Event 30  Boys Long Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Weber, Mike	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	19-01.50	10
	2	Schlueter, Dempsey	 10	Grant County High School	18-11.50	8
	3	Weber, Phil	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	18-01.00	6
	4	Hoffman, Ted	 9	Walton-Verona	18-00.25	5
	5	Owens, Chris	 12	Highlands High School	17-11.00	4
	6	Finn, Kyle	 11	Scott High School	17-06.00	2	50	.
	6	Gibson, Tommy	 11	Grant County High School	17-06.00	2	50	.
	8	Stewart, Tim	Dayton High School	17-00.50	1
	9	Fuller, Luke	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	17-00.25
	10	Walters, John	 10	Holmes	16-03.50
	11	Wallace, Justin	 10	SimonKenton High School	16-00.50
	11	Vaughn, Ryan	 9	SimonKenton High School	16-00.50
	13	Conaboy, Michael	 11	Covington Latin	15-03.50
	14	Seigrist, Anthony	 12	Holy Cross-Covington	14-04.25
	15	Golsby, John	 10	Holmes	14-03.50

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Ruth, Lisa	 11	Bishop Brossart HS	34-04.25	10
	2	Litmer, Alex	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	31-02.00	8
	3	Wagner, Katie	 11	SimonKenton High School	30-04.50	6
	4	Wagner, Alicia	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	30-01.25	5
	5	Freytag, Rachel	 12	Ludlow High Schoo	29-11.00	4
	6	Servizi, Sara	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	29-08.75	3
	7	Schiebel, Katie	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	29-03.75	2
	8	Van Melle, Grace	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	27-11.50	1
	9	Dorsch, .	Beechwood High School	27-10.00
	10	Grizzell, Megan	 11	SimonKenton High School	27-04.00
(Event 31  Girls Triple Jump)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	11	Brundage, Ally	 10	Holmes	25-02.50
	12	Keegan, Ria	 8	Villa Madonna Academy	24-04.75

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Owens, Chris	 12	Highlands High School	38-08.50	10
	2	Loerich, Andrew	Dayton High School	38-07.75	8
	3	Belcher, Kyle	 09	Desales	37-00.50	6
	4	Schlueter, Dempsey	 10	Grant County High School	36-11.75	5
	5	Hurtt, Zach	 09	Highlands High School	36-07.00	4
	6	Cook, Mike	 10	Villa Madonna Academy	35-09.25	3
	7	Spencer, Curt	 09	Scott High School	35-01.50	2
	8	Dunn, Daniel	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	34-05.00	1
	9	Wallace, Justin	 10	SimonKenton High School	34-01.50
	10	Manning, Shawn	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	33-11.75
	11	Davis, Steve	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	33-08.75
	12	Pabst, Eric	 10	Holmes	32-03.00
	13	Egan, Kyle	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	31-04.00

Event 33  Girls High Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Freytag, Rachel	 12	Ludlow High Schoo	5-00.00	10
	2	Diable, Jessica	 12	Boone County High School	4-10.00	8
	3	Swift, Shaya	Beechwood High School	4-08.00	6
	4	Anglin, Caitlyn	Grant County High School	J4-08.00	5
	5	Moragn, Kelly	 09	Boone County High School	J4-08.00	4
	6	Forschler, Bridgett	 10	Bishop Brossart HS	J4-08.00	3
	7	Wagner, Katie	 11	SimonKenton High School	4-06.00	2
	8	Eifert, Ashley	 7	Holy Cross-Covington	4-04.00	1
	9	Muench, Corryn	 9	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	J4-04.00
	10	Minning, Becky	 11	Scott High School	J4-04.00
	11	Grizzell, Megan	 11	SimonKenton High School	4-02.00
	11	Vater, Mckenze	 9	Bishop Brossart HS	4-02.00
	---	Van Melle, Lucy	 10	Villa Madonna Academy	NH
	---	Slaughter, Krista	 11	Villa Madonna Academy	NH
	---	Serrano, Alex	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	NH

Event 34  Boys High Jump
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Krebs, Michael	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	5-06.00	10
	2	Clay, Cecil	 09	Highlands High School	5-04.00	8
	3	Loerich, Andrew	Dayton High School	J5-04.00	6
	4	Smith, Jake	Covington Latin	5-02.00	5
	6	Egan, Kyle	 10	Holy Cross-Covington	J5-00.00	3	50	.
	6	Askin, Blake	 08	Scott High School	J5-00.00	3	50	.
	---	Keegan, Bryan	 12	Villa Madonna Academy	NH

Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Ruth, Lisa	 11	Bishop Brossart HS	8-00.00	10
	2	Kohrs, Katie	 11	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	7-00.00	8
(Event 35  Girls Pole Vault)
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	3	Sutkamp, Samantha	 9	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	J7-00.00	6
	4	Schilling, Chritine	 9	Bishop Brossart HS	5-06.00	5
	---	Child, Michelle	 09	Scott High School	NH
	---	Sabbatine, Andrea	Scott County High School	NH

Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points

	1	Gesenhues, Jimmy	 12	Highlands High School	13-00.00	10
	2	Buemi, Ben	 12	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	11-06.00	8
	3	Vollmar, Tommy	Covington Catholic High School	9-06.00	6
	4	Olds, Nathan	 11	Scott High School	J9-06.00	5
	5	Thurman, Daniel	 10	Scott High School	9-00.00	4
	6	Frondorf, Matt	Covington Catholic High School	J9-00.00	3
	7	Bathiany, Drew	 09	Highlands High School	8-06.00	2
	8	Sebastian, Berry	 10	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	8-00.00	1

	Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

	1)	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	138	2)	Bishop Brossart HS	134.333
	3)	Scott High School	64.3333	4)	SimonKenton High School	44.3333
	5)	Holy Cross-Covington	43	6)	Boone County High School	42
	7)	Dayton High School	39	8)	Grant County High School	38
	9)	Ludlow High Schoo	29	10)	COVINGTON LATIN	28
	11)	Beechwood High School	22	12)	Bellevue High School	20
	13)	Notre Dame	15	14)	Villa Madonna Academy	14
	15)	Walton-Verona	10	16)	Scott County High School	8

	Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

	1)	Highlands High School	129.5	2)	Newport Central Catholic H. S.	117
	3)	Dayton High School	89	4)	Scott High School	61
	5)	Covington Catholic High School	45	6)	Grant County High School	44.5
	7)	Holy Cross-Covington	43.5	8)	SimonKenton High School	40
	9)	Villa Madonna Academy	39	10)	Walton-Verona	24
	11)	COVINGTON LATIN	21	12)	Desales	17.5
	13)	Holmes	13	14)	Scott High School	9
	15)	Ludlow High Schoo	5