Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2012 09:24 PM
Graham Invitational - 4/13/2012
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Graham High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 12.5h 2005 A. Backus, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Glover, Jasmine 12 Sidney 12.82 12.86 4 10
2 Simpson, Megan 10 Spr Northeas 12.90 13.06 4 8
3 Melvin, Corrine 11 Casstown Mia 12.85 13.51 4 6
4 Salhieh, Haneen 12 Spr Kenton R 13.65 13.56 4 5
5 Collins, Ashley 12 Indian Lake 13.20 13.59 4 4
6 Gullet, Caitlyn 11 Spr Northeas 13.00 13.81 4 3
7 West, Chloe 12 Spr Emmanuel 13.75 13.83 3 2
8 Johnson, Brandi 09 Sidney 13.42 13.86 4 1
9 Rausch, Michaela 09 West Liberty 14.18 14.01 3
10 Caldwell, Megan 09 Spr Northwes 13.80 14.01 3
11 Meade, Kerri 09 DeGraff Rive 13.12 14.19 4
12 McCoy, Makellyn 09 Spr Shawnee 14.31 14.36 2
13 Hayes, Brenna 11 West Liberty 13.96 14.37 3
14 Driskill, Kyla 09 Spr Shawnee 14.21 14.40 2
15 Wellman, Alyssa 10 Spr Kenton R 14.20 14.40 3
16 Martin, Hannah 09 Spr Northwes 14.10 14.53 3
17 Rindler, Kelly 10 Casstown Mia 13.75 14.54 3
18 Cordial, Morgan 09 Mechanicsbur 14.01 14.58 3
19 Wallen, Vanessa 10 St. Paris Gr 15.20 15.22 2
20 Gibson, Brandy 09 Mechanicsbur 14.89 15.23 2
21 Lanning, Mady 09 Urbana 15.20 15.43 2
22 Allen, Allison 12 Indian Lake 14.60 15.51 2
23 Hutchinson, Rachae 11 St. Paris Gr 15.00 15.57 2
24 Vandeylen, Destiny 09 Urbana 16.20 15.67 1
25 Storer, Tori 09 Spr Emmanuel 15.75 16.16 1
26 Dunlevy, Molly 10 Bradford 15.00 16.20 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 26.50 2005 A. Backus, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simpson, Megan 10 Spr Northeas 27.90 27.28 4 10
2 Collins, Ashley 12 Indian Lake 27.80 27.73 4 8
3 Rausch, Michaela 09 West Liberty 28.76 28.14 3 6
4 Gullet, Caitlyn 11 Spr Northeas 29.10 28.43 3 5
5 Drenik, Brittany 12 Spr Kenton R 28.50 28.45 4 4
6 Johnson, Brandi 09 Sidney 28.50 28.46 4 3
7 Wagner, Katie 09 Spr Shawnee 28.99 28.76 3 2
8 Rindler, Kelly 10 Casstown Mia 29.28 4 1
9 West, Chloe 12 Spr Emmanuel 28.00 29.45 4
10 Caldwell, Megan 09 Spr Northwes 29.50 29.59 3
11 Cordial, Morgan 09 Mechanicsbur 30.06 29.75 2
12 Hayes, Brenna 11 West Liberty 28.80 29.98 3
13 Martin, Hannah 09 Spr Northwes 30.00 30.60 2
14 Kirk, Sierra 09 Spr Kenton R 32.94 31.12 2
15 Wallen, Vanessa 10 St. Paris Gr 32.50 31.58 2
16 Lanning, Mady 09 Urbana 31.91 31.62 2
17 Hutchinson, Rachae 11 St. Paris Gr 31.50 32.45 2
18 Vandeylen, Destiny 09 Urbana 39.04 32.48 1
19 Walker, Rachel 09 Spr Emmanuel 32.90 1
20 Herdman, Emmie 09 Mechanicsbur 33.23 32.91 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 59.70 2002 Rodabaugh, Indian Lake
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Finney, Christy 11 Urbana 1:01.34 1:00.94 3 10
2 Cochran, Hayley 11 Mechanicsbur 1:04.02 1:03.35 3 8
3 Drenik, Lindsey 12 Spr Kenton R 1:07.11 1:03.72 2 6
4 Deford, Renee 09 Casstown Mia 1:04.00 1:04.11 3 5
5 Wagner, Katie 09 Spr Shawnee 1:05.00 1:04.36 3 4
6 Stapleton, Lindy 09 West Liberty 1:06.27 1:05.52 2 3
7 Decker, Hannah 09 Spr Emmanuel 1:04.00 1:05.68 3 2
8 Thomas, Darby 09 West Liberty 1:06.47 2 1
9 Distl, Tracy 10 Spr Northeas 1:06.00 1:06.82 3
10 Hanlin, Catherine 11 St. Paris Gr 1:05.00 1:06.97 3
11 Altick, Allysia 10 Indian Lake 1:06.70 1:07.66 2
12 Thornton, Sara 10 Spr Kenton R 1:15.90 1:07.84 1
13 Spada, Sicilia 09 Spr Northwes 1:10.00 1:08.19 1
14 Ryan, Benny 09 Spr Shawnee 1:09.00 1:08.96 2
15 Massie, Maddie 09 Spr Northeas 1:09.21 2
16 Spada, Lina 09 Spr Northwes 1:11.00 1:09.47 1
17 Meade, Kerri 09 DeGraff Rive 1:12.49 1:10.04 1
18 Sharp, Loren 09 Bradford 1:09.00 1:11.14 2
19 Vandeylen, Destiny 09 Urbana 1:15.00 1:14.85 1
20 Kysenceder, Erika 11 Indian Lake 1:13.00 1:15.02 1
21 Jackson, Hillary 12 DeGraff Rive 1:15.52 1:17.28 1
22 Kennedy, Leanne 10 St. Paris Gr 1:10.00 1:17.84 2
23 Harrod, Kenlee 09 Sidney 1:15.00 1:18.03 1
24 Barker, Ivy 10 Sidney 1:30.00 1:27.19 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 2:21.80 2005 Tinsley, Indian Lake
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vogel, Meghan 11 West Liberty 2:25.00 2:29.79 10
2 Newcomer, Jessie 12 St. Paris Gr 2:40.39 2:34.38 8
3 Cochran, Hayley 11 Mechanicsbur 2:40.41 2:35.36 6
4 King, Madison 09 Spr Northeas 2:42.00 2:37.54 5
5 Detrick, MacKenzie 11 Spr Shawnee 2:39.00 2:37.63 4
6 Patterson, Sarah 12 Spr Shawnee 2:40.00 2:40.42 3
7 Albright, Ashley 12 Indian Lake 2:40.00 2:42.28 2
8 Deford, Renee 09 Casstown Mia 2:44.50 1
9 Williams, Sarah 11 West Liberty 2:45.04
10 Grabill, Julia 11 St. Paris Gr 2:45.00 2:47.12
11 Meek, Dianna 09 Indian Lake 3:00.00 2:48.13
12 Shepherd, Stevie 10 Sidney 2:53.00 2:49.56
13 Looney, Kristen 11 Spr Northwes 2:47.00 2:49.86
14 Runyan, Emmy 11 Urbana 2:55.05 2:49.92
15 Coleman, Harmonie 10 Spr Northwes 2:52.00 2:51.44
16 Augustus, Erin 10 Casstown Mia 2:45.00 2:52.13
17 Fair, Gabby 09 Bradford 2:50.00 2:52.86
18 Martinson, Andrea 12 Spr Emmanuel 2:55.00 2:55.09
19 Trenor, Sara 10 Urbana 2:55.17 2:58.08
20 Immel, Kenleigh 12 Sidney 2:54.00 3:01.99
21 Alexander, Bailey 10 Spr Kenton R 3:00.00 3:04.11
22 Knisley, Sierra 11 Spr Northeas 2:59.00 3:04.69
23 Swank, Rachel 09 Spr Emmanuel 3:15.00 3:14.86
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 5:08.30 2005 Tinsley, Indian Lake
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vogel, Meghan 11 West Liberty 5:26.90 5:32.49 10
2 Ball, Megan 11 Spr Emmanuel 5:50.00 5:45.29 8
3 Patterson, Sarah 12 Spr Shawnee 6:00.00 5:59.51 6
4 Looney, Kristen 11 Spr Northwes 5:59.00 6:00.93 5
5 Strickland, Alyssa 10 West Liberty 6:04.24 4
6 Amheiser, Abigael 10 Casstown Mia 5:57.00 6:04.81 3
7 Lebo, Kaitlyn 12 Urbana 6:09.14 6:04.88 2
8 Jackson, Ella 09 DeGraff Rive 6:04.64 6:05.57 1
9 Townsend, Morgan 10 Spr Northwes 6:00.00 6:07.19
10 King, Madison 09 Spr Northeas 5:55.00 6:07.88
11 House, Rachel 10 Mechanicsbur 6:10.37 6:09.03
12 Augustus, Erin 10 Casstown Mia 6:05.00 6:17.59
13 Shepherd, Stevie 10 Sidney 6:45.17 6:18.60
14 Routzong, Rachel 12 Urbana 6:34.39 6:19.33
15 Kitchen, Erin 11 Spr Kenton R 6:30.00 6:21.88
16 Fair, Gabby 09 Bradford 6:27.05
17 Ray, Katie 11 Indian Lake 6:43.00 6:31.48
18 Kennedy, Leanne 10 St. Paris Gr 6:40.00 6:32.28
19 Dailey, Miranda 12 St. Paris Gr 6:24.00 6:36.75
20 Rowland, Cassie 11 Spr Shawnee 6:34.00 6:39.83
21 McDorman, Kalie 11 Spr Kenton R 7:32.00 6:53.55
22 Bush, Madison 09 Spr Northeas 7:13.00 7:01.36
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 11:37.10 2005 Tinsley, Indian Lake
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ball, Megan 11 Spr Emmanuel 12:51.00 12:22.14 10
2 Henault, Shawnda 11 West Liberty 12:32.00 12:29.47 8
3 Townsend, Morgan 10 Spr Northwes 12:49.00 12:36.15 6
4 Strickland, Alyssa 10 West Liberty 12:40.00 12:47.88 5
5 Daniels, Flora 11 Spr Northwes 12:56.00 12:50.47 4
6 Amheiser, Abigael 10 Casstown Mia 12:50.00 12:53.09 3
7 Jackson, Ella 09 DeGraff Rive 13:31.02 13:07.38 2
8 House, Rachel 10 Mechanicsbur 13:31.01 13:16.94 1
9 Kitchen, Erin 11 Spr Kenton R 13:00.01 13:23.45
10 Lebo, Kaitlyn 12 Urbana 13:31.18 13:24.97
11 Dross, Chelsea 11 Bradford 13:55.00 13:25.16
12 Hawkins, Abby 09 Casstown Mia 13:45.00 13:30.13
13 Miller, Kacie 12 Spr Shawnee 14:00.00 13:32.84
14 Routzong, Rachel 12 Urbana 13:57.33 13:47.10
15 Patterson, Kara 09 Spr Shawnee 14:20.00 13:48.27
16 McDorman, Kalie 11 Spr Kenton R 14:58.00 13:57.94
17 Dailey, Miranda 12 St. Paris Gr 14:55.50 15:36.54
18 Lucas, Sierra 11 Spr Northeas 15:50.00 16:22.28
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 14.9h 2000 Connolly, Shawnee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glover, Jasmine 12 Sidney 15.21 15.20 3 10
2 Moss, Kaley 12 Urbana 15.82 15.37 3 8
3 Lafollette, Shay 10 Bradford 16.00 16.56 3 6
4 Gregory, Carly 11 Spr Shawnee 16.78 17.02 3 5
5 Kite, Brittany 10 St. Paris Gr 18.00 17.61 2 4
6 Decker, Hannah 09 Spr Emmanuel 17.13 17.67 3 3
7 Dunivan, Leah 11 Casstown Mia 16.95 17.68 3 2
8 Poppel, Becca 10 Urbana 17.40 17.78 3 1
9 Phillips, Dacia 12 Spr Northeas 18.10 18.25 2
10 Rabenstein, Abigai 09 West Liberty 18.02 18.30 2
11 Distl, Tracy 10 Spr Northeas 18.00 18.55 2
12 Perks, Rachel 11 Spr Kenton R 18.80 18.56 2
13 Batten, Karrah 10 Spr Kenton R 18.80 18.74 2
14 Hickey, Brooke 09 DeGraff Rive 17.65 18.89 3
15 Millhouse, Allie 11 Casstown Mia 17.95 18.94 2
16 Rudderham, Becca 10 St. Paris Gr 19.00 18.96 2
17 Patterson, Lettici 09 Spr Emmanuel 19.08 1
18 Etgen, Megan 10 West Liberty 19.28 19.34 1
19 Sanabria, Heidi 11 Indian Lake 20.10 20.99 1
20 Berg, Tarrah 10 Indian Lake 19.60 21.68 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 48.10 2001 McGinnis, Shawnee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moss, Kaley 12 Urbana 43.44 45.86# 2 10
2 Poppel, Becca 10 Urbana 51.84 48.90 2 8
3 Gregory, Carly 11 Spr Shawnee 48.00 50.10 2 6
4 Driskill, Kyla 09 Spr Shawnee 51.45 52.46 2 5
5 Lafollette, Shay 10 Bradford 51.00 52.56 2 4
6 Brown, Kylie 11 Casstown Mia 54.00 52.63 1 3
7 Rabenstein, Abigai 09 West Liberty 52.44 52.94 2 2
8 Phillips, Dacia 12 Spr Northeas 57.50 54.88 1 1
9 Hickey, Brooke 09 DeGraff Rive 57.81 55.82 1
10 Patterson, Lettici 09 Spr Emmanuel 55.90 56.72 1
11 Roberts, Marley 09 Casstown Mia 59.90 1:02.73 1
12 Walker, Amelia 11 Spr Emmanuel 1:01.15 1:05.39 1
13 Leach, Kaysie 12 Spr Northeas 1:07.00 1:11.14 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 52.00 2000 Shawnee, Shawnee
Connolly, Mabry, Criner, Connolly
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spr Northeastern 53.20 53.00 2 10
1) Gullet, Caitlyn 11 2) Phillips, Dacia 12
3) Rolf, Hannah 10 4) Simpson, Megan 10
2 Spr Kenton Ridge 54.78 53.35 2 8
1) Drenik, Brittany 12 2) Thornton, Sara 10
3) Drenik, Lindsey 12 4) Salhieh, Haneen 12
3 Sidney 54.95 53.96 2 6
1) Murphy, Keyli 09 2) Nooks, Rikki 09
3) Watercutter, Kylee 4) Wise, Aaliyah
4 Casstown Miami East 52.00 53.98 2 5
1) Roeth, Lindsey 2) Rindler, Kelly 10
3) Millhouse, Allie 11 4) Melvin, Corrine 11
5 Spr Shawnee 54.20 54.54 2 4
1) Sanders, Courtney 11 2) Meister, Alyson
3) Marshall, Colleen 4) Gregory, Carly 11
6 Urbana 54.69 54.58 2 3
1) Runyan, Emmy 11 2) Poppel, Becca 10
3) Melvin, Sadie 11 4) McManamay, Tessa 10
7 West Liberty-Salem 54.62 55.26 2 2
1) Rabenstein, Abigail 09 2) Rausch, Michaela 09
3) Cox, Alandra 10 4) Hayes, Brenna 11
8 Indian Lake High School 56.30 56.62 2 1
1) Allen, Allison 12 2) Green, Jessica 11
3) Sroufe, Emali 09 4) Sanabria, Heidi 11
9 Mechanicsburg 58.01 56.72 1
1) Gibson, Brandy 09 2) Adams, Olivia 12
3) Allbright, Abby 11 4) Cordial, Morgan 09
10 Spr Northwestern 58.90 57.29 1
1) Sullivan, Kelly 09 2) Martin, Hannah 09
3) Caldwell, Megan 09 4) Spada, Lina 09
11 St. Paris Graham Local 1:01.00 58.76 1
1) Yoh, Caitlin 11 2) Wright, Hannah 09
3) Wallen, Vanessa 10 4) Hutchinson, Rachael 11
12 Spr Emmanuel Christian 1:01.00 1:00.75 1
1) Storer, Tori 09 2) Walker, Rachel 09
3) Martinson, Andrea 12 4) Troutwine, Jessie 09
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 1:50.60 2001 graham, Graham
Finch, Mccullough, nangle, weddell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Urbana 1:54.12 1:51.41 2 10 1:51.403
1) Poppel, Becca 10 2) Melvin, Sadie 11
3) McManamay, Tessa 10 4) Finney, Christy 11
2 Spr Northeastern 1:55.00 1:51.41 2 8 1:51.408
1) Gullet, Caitlyn 11 2) Phillips, Dacia 12
3) Willfong, Caitlin 10 4) Simpson, Megan 10
3 Casstown Miami East 1:52.00 1:53.19 2 6
1) Roeth, Lindsey 2) Rindler, Kelly 10
3) Brown, Kylie 11 4) Melvin, Corrine 11
4 Sidney 1:55.73 1:55.12 2 5
1) Murphy, Keyli 09 2) Nooks, Rikki 09
3) Watercutter, Kylee 4) Wise, Aaliyah
5 St. Paris Graham Local 1:59.00 1:56.84 2 4
1) Hanlin, Catherine 11 2) Kite, Brittany 10
3) Rudderham, Becca 10 4) Newcomer, Jessie 12
6 West Liberty-Salem 1:56.83 1:56.87 2 3
1) Hayes, Brenna 11 2) Cox, Alandra 10
3) Rabenstein, Abigail 09 4) Rausch, Michaela 09
7 Spr Shawnee 1:57.00 1:57.47 2 2
1) McCoy, Makellyn 09 2) Ryan, Benny 09
3) Wagner, Katie 09 4) Meister, Alyson
8 Spr Emmanuel Christian 1:56.00 1:57.54 2 1
1) Decker, Hannah 09 2) Patterson, Letticia 09
3) Martinson, Andrea 12 4) West, Chloe 12
9 Indian Lake High School 2:02.00 1:59.38 1
1) Sroufe, Emali 09 2) Green, Jessica 11
3) Kysenceder, Erika 11 4) Hoy, Ashley 09
10 Spr Northwestern 2:00.00 2:00.24 1
1) Crooks, Kelsey 10 2) Martin, Hannah 09
3) Caldwell, Megan 09 4) Sullivan, Kelly 09
11 Mechanicsburg 2:03.09 2:03.07 1
1) Gibson, Brandy 09 2) Yoder, Samatha 10
3) Allbright, Abby 11 4) Cordial, Morgan 09
12 Spr Kenton Ridge 2:02.80 2:04.13 1
1) Perks, Rachel 11 2) Kirk, Sierra 09
3) Wellman, Alyssa 10 4) Houston, Michaela 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 4:15.00 1998 Miami East, Miami East
A. Roeth, E. Dickey, J. Agne, K. Bowman
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Urbana 4:18.00 4:14.25# 2 10
1) Moss, Kaley 12 2) Melvin, Sadie 11
3) McManamay, Tessa 10 4) Finney, Christy 11
2 Spr Kenton Ridge 4:22.95 4:20.93 2 8
1) Drenik, Brittany 12 2) Thornton, Sara 10
3) Drenik, Lindsey 12 4) Salhieh, Haneen 12
3 Casstown Miami East 4:26.00 4:28.34 2 6
1) Roeth, Lindsey 2) Augustus, Erin 10
3) Brown, Kylie 11 4) Deford, Renee 09
4 Spr Shawnee 4:30.00 4:29.09 2 5
1) Driskill, Kyla 09 2) Meister, Alyson
3) Wagner, Katie 09 4) Gregory, Carly 11
5 West Liberty-Salem 4:32.45 4:32.64 2 4
1) Stapleton, Lindy 09 2) Thomas, Darby 09
3) Smith, Jasmine 11 4) Vogel, Meghan 11
6 Spr Emmanuel Christian 4:39.00 4:33.28 2 3
1) West, Chloe 12 2) Ball, Megan 11
3) Troutwine, Jessie 09 4) Decker, Hannah 09
7 Mechanicsburg 4:36.46 1 2
1) Adams, Olivia 12 2) Allbright, Abby 11
3) Cochran, Hayley 11 4) House, Rachel 10
8 St. Paris Graham Local 4:38.00 4:36.86 2 1
1) Hanlin, Catherine 11 2) Kite, Brittany 10
3) Rudderham, Becca 10 4) Newcomer, Jessie 12
9 Sidney 4:46.00 4:37.61 1
1) Shepherd, Stevie 10 2) Nooks, Rikki 09
3) Watercutter, Kylee 4) Wise, Aaliyah
10 Indian Lake High School 4:36.00 4:37.72 2
1) Albright, Ashley 12 2) Altick, Allysia 10
3) Hoy, Ashley 09 4) Sroufe, Emali 09
11 Spr Northeastern 5:05.00 4:40.90 1
1) Davis, Elizabeth 2) Distl, Tracy 10
3) Rolf, Hannah 10 4) King, Madison 09
12 Spr Northwestern 5:13.00 4:41.72 1
1) Sullivan, Kelly 09 2) Spada, Sicilia 09
3) Spada, Lina 09 4) Looney, Kristen 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 10:06.5h 1999 Northwestern, Northwestern
Hay, Aldredge, Oakes, Lemon
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Liberty-Salem 10:24.00 10:34.66 10
1) Henault, Shawnda 11 2) Strickland, Alyssa 10
3) Smith, Jasmine 11 4) Vogel, Meghan 11
2 Urbana 11:21.78 10:54.25 8
1) Lebo, Kaitlyn 12 2) Routzong, Rachel 12
3) Trenor, Sara 10 4) Melvin, Sadie 11
3 Casstown Miami East 11:01.00 10:57.37 6
1) Hawkins, Abby 09 2) Amheiser, Abigael 10
3) Augustus, Erin 10 4) Deford, Renee 09
4 Indian Lake High School 11:07.00 10:57.40 5
1) Albright, Ashley 12 2) Altick, Allysia 10
3) Ray, Katie 11 4) Meek, Dianna 09
5 Spr Shawnee 11:10.00 11:10.61 4
1) Miller, Kacie 12 2) Patterson, Sarah 12
3) Patterson, Kara 09 4) Detrick, MacKenzie 11
6 Spr Northwestern 11:00.00 11:21.89 3
1) Coleman, Harmonie 10 2) Daniels, Flora 11
3) Looney, Kristen 11 4) Townsend, Morgan 10
7 Bradford 11:55.00 11:50.91 2
1) Fair, Gabby 09 2) Lavey, Molli 10
3) Sharp, Loren 09 4) Dross, Chelsea 11
8 Sidney 12:17.00 12:17.12 1
1) Shepherd, Stevie 10 2) Jones, Peyton 09
3) Roark, Miranda 09 4) Immel, Kenleigh 12
9 Spr Northeastern 12:35.00 12:50.08
1) Ingerman, Amber 10 2) Knisley, Sierra 11
3) Rossitto, Jordan 11 4) King, Madison 09
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 63.00m 2003 S. Mcginnis, Shawnee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glover, Jasmine 12 Sidney 5-06.00 5-07.00# 10
2 Dunivan, Leah 11 Casstown Mia 5-01.00 5-00.00 8
3 Finney, Christy 11 Urbana 5-04.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Sizemore, Brooke 11 Spr Kenton R 5-03.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Hahn, Montana 11 Casstown Mia 4-08.00 4-10.00 3
5 Schartz, Haily 09 Spr Kenton R 4-08.00 4-10.00 3
5 Collins, Ashley 12 Indian Lake 4-10.00 4-10.00 3
8 Dix, Macy 10 Spr Northeas 5-01.00 J4-10.00 0.50
8 Lafollette, Shay 10 Bradford 5-00.00 J4-10.00 0.50
10 Gresse, Shelby 11 Spr Shawnee 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Meade, Kerri 09 DeGraff Rive 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Beigel, Kristin 11 Sidney 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Crooks, Kelsey 10 Spr Northwes 4-08.00 J4-08.00
14 Hickey, Brooke 09 DeGraff Rive 4-06.00 J4-08.00
15 Ingerman, Amber 10 Spr Northeas 4-06.00 4-06.00
15 Fair, Gabby 09 Bradford 4-02.00 4-06.00
17 Etgen, Megan 10 West Liberty 4-08.00 J4-06.00
-- Garberich, Mikayla 09 Spr Shawnee 4-02.00 NH
-- Vandeylen, Destiny 09 Urbana 4-04.00 NH
-- Hanson, Alayna 09 Indian Lake 4-04.00 NH
-- Shipp, Savanna 11 West Liberty 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: # 8-11 4/11/2006 Kelsey Lycans, Graham
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Kaley 12 Urbana 10-08.00 10-06.00# 10
2 Etgen, Megan 10 West Liberty 9-06.00 9-06.00# 8
3 Rolf, Hannah 10 Spr Northeas 9-00.00 9-00.00# 6
4 Schweiterman, Elle 11 Indian Lake 8-06.00 J9-00.00# 5
5 Hazel, Stevee 10 Casstown Mia 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Echeman, Tina 11 Sidney 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Berg, Tarrah 10 Indian Lake 8-00.00 J8-00.00 1.50
7 Sutherly, Katrina 11 Casstown Mia 8-00.00 J8-00.00 1.50
9 Samples, Kayla 09 Mechanicsbur 7-06.00 7-06.00
10 Gresse, Shelby 11 Spr Shawnee 7-06.00 J7-06.00
10 Markin, Brooke 09 West Liberty 7-06.00 J7-06.00
10 Boyd, Lauren 09 Sidney 8-00.00 J7-06.00
-- Northern, Emmalee 09 Spr Shawnee 7-00.00 NH
-- Weinert, Kelli 12 Urbana 7-06.00 NH
-- Adams, Olivia 12 Mechanicsbur 7-00.00 NH
-- Summerfield, Ashle 09 Spr Northeas 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 196.00m 1998 Dysert, Indian Lake
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albright, Ashley 12 Indian Lake 16-03.00 15-06.00 10
2 Johnson, Brandi 09 Sidney 15-04.00 15-00.50 8
3 Raber, Amanda 09 Spr Northeas 15-09.00 14-09.50 6
4 Runyan, Emmy 11 Urbana 16-04.00 14-07.00 5
5 Crooks, Kelsey 10 Spr Northwes 13-08.00 14-01.50 4
6 Lafollette, Shay 10 Bradford 15-06.00 13-10.75 3
7 Thornton, Sara 10 Spr Kenton R 14-08.00 13-10.50 2
8 Dunivan, Leah 11 Casstown Mia 15-04.00 13-09.75 1
9 Hickey, Brooke 09 DeGraff Rive 13-10.00 13-08.00
10 Hahn, Montana 11 Casstown Mia 14-04.00 13-05.75
11 Patterson, Lettici 09 Spr Emmanuel 12-06.00 13-04.50
12 McManamay, Tessa 10 Urbana 15-06.00 13-03.50
13 Driskill, Kyla 09 Spr Shawnee 14-06.00 13-03.00
14 Rolf, Hannah 10 Spr Northeas 15-00.00 13-00.25
14 Batten, Karrah 10 Spr Kenton R 14-08.00 13-00.25
16 Bowser-Jones, Mari 09 Sidney 13-07.50 12-09.00
17 Hanlin, Catherine 11 St. Paris Gr 13-06.00 12-07.50
18 Garberich, Mikayla 09 Spr Shawnee 13-00.00 12-03.25
19 Cox, Alandra 10 West Liberty 13-00.00 11-09.50
20 Gibson, Brandy 09 Mechanicsbur 13-04.00 11-08.00
21 Sanabria, Heidi 11 Indian Lake 12-04.00 11-04.50
21 Dunlevy, Molly 10 Bradford 13-00.00 11-04.50
23 Troutwine, Jessie 09 Spr Emmanuel 11-07.00 11-04.25
24 Colby, Jennifer 11 West Liberty 10-08.50
25 Smith, Emma 09 St. Paris Gr 9-03.75
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: # 447.75m 2003 J. Peters, Indian Lake
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dunivan, Leah 11 Casstown Mia 39-00.00 39-03.00# 10
2 Foy, Bria 09 Sidney 31-08.00 33-11.50 8
3 Summerfield, Erica 10 Spr Northeas 30-08.00 33-09.00 6
4 Davis, India 10 Spr Shawnee 34-00.00 33-07.50 5
5 Gantz, Maddie 09 West Liberty 29-11.00 32-05.00 4
6 Godwin, Lauren 09 West Liberty 30-11.00 31-09.00 3
7 Hurley, Kayla 10 Spr Northwes 31-06.00 31-02.50 2
8 Deardurff, Bekka 09 St. Paris Gr 29-11.00 30-04.00 1
9 Brown, Chelsea 10 Spr Shawnee 29-00.00 29-09.75
10 Sparks, Malory 10 Mechanicsbur 28-04.00 J29-09.75
11 Hartley, Mackenzee 09 Mechanicsbur 29-07.00 29-06.50
12 Current, Ashley 10 Casstown Mia 29-00.00 28-08.50
13 Sullivan, Kelly 09 Spr Northwes 28-08.00 28-08.00
14 Pusey, Sean 10 Indian Lake 26-05.00 26-04.50
15 Krough, Kaily 11 Spr Northeas 26-03.00 25-11.00
16 Bates, Bree 10 Bradford 26-08.00 25-08.50
17 Henderson, Mercede 09 Sidney 25-09.00 25-02.50
18 Berg, Tarrah 10 Indian Lake 22-00.00 24-03.00
19 Yirak-Cosby, Alexi 09 Spr Kenton R 24-09.50 23-09.50
20 Zawada, Hayley 10 Spr Kenton R 26-06.00 23-03.00
21 Routzong, Megan 11 Urbana 23-03.00 22-03.75
22 Lynn, Vanessa 09 Urbana 22-11.00 21-05.25
23 Braden, Lanee 10 St. Paris Gr 23-00.00 19-10.25
24 Jackson, Hillary 12 DeGraff Rive 20-06.00 19-00.75
25 Burchwell, Emily 09 Spr Emmanuel 16-11.25
26 Rismiller, Shawnee 12 Bradford 19-00.00 15-10.75
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: # 1420.00m 2000 Lundquist, Kenton Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Summerfield, Erica 10 Spr Northeas 89-05 101-11 10
2 Hurley, Kayla 10 Spr Northwes 95-00 98-03 8
3 Walton, Liz 09 Spr Shawnee 101-00 96-07 6
4 Sparks, Malory 10 Mechanicsbur 89-11 96-04 5
5 Current, Ashley 10 Casstown Mia 97-00 94-02 4
6 Sanders, Courtney 11 Spr Shawnee 90-00 87-06 3
7 Krough, Kaily 11 Spr Northeas 79-00 86-10 2
8 Godwin, Lauren 09 West Liberty 84-07 86-00 1
9 Pusey, Sean 10 Indian Lake 75-00 83-01
10 Kindell, Emily 10 Casstown Mia 94-00 82-11
11 Etgen, Mollie 09 West Liberty 82-05 80-00
12 Roderick, Beth 12 Spr Northwes 82-00 75-03
13 Henderson, Mercede 09 Sidney 78-00 74-04
14 Routzong, Megan 11 Urbana 71-11 73-05
15 White, Morgan 09 Sidney 70-00 72-04
16 Hartley, Mackenzee 09 Mechanicsbur 82-11 70-05
17 Yirak-Cosby, Alexi 09 Spr Kenton R 71-01 69-09
18 Zawada, Hayley 10 Spr Kenton R 73-11 68-08
19 Deardurff, Bekka 09 St. Paris Gr 87-08 68-07
20 Jackson, Hillary 12 DeGraff Rive 50-00 62-08
21 Lynn, Vanessa 09 Urbana 70-00 61-03
22 Braden, Lanee 10 St. Paris Gr 57-10 58-02
23 Whitcher, Anna 10 Indian Lake 61-11 57-04
24 Burchwell, Emily 09 Spr Emmanuel 47-04
25 Holland, Ada 11 Spr Emmanuel 41-03
26 Rismiller, Shawnee 12 Bradford 38-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 11.20 1997 Bailey, Southeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Kaleb 10 Sidney 11.40 11.44 4 10
2 Lawrence, Tanner 11 Urbana 11.44 11.63 4 8
3 Uselton, Zach 12 Spr Northwes 11.80 11.71 3 6
4 Shirk, Gunnar 12 Casstown Mia 11.55 11.76 4 5
5 Barbee, Johnathon 12 Bradford 11.50 11.89 4 4
6 Cordell, Taylor 10 West Liberty 11.75 11.94 4 3
7 Nelson, Jalen 10 Spr Shawnee 12.33 11.98 2 2
8 Thompson, Randy 12 Mechanicsbur 11.63 12.01 4 1
9 Wilfong, Cody 11 Spr Northeas 12.70 12.21 2
10 Beatty, Matt 11 Casstown Mia 11.69 12.23 4
11 DiMichele, Levi 10 Spr Kenton R 12.56 12.27 2
12 Grim, Cody 09 Urbana 11.88 12.31 3
13 McCory, Alex 10 Spr Shawnee 12.32 12.33 3
14 Wright, Parker 12 St. Paris Gr 12.68 12.34 2
15 Nelson, Josh 11 West Liberty 11.90 12.36 3
16 Edwards, Spencer 10 Mechanicsbur 12.02 12.47 3
17 Linn, Evan 12 Spr Emmanuel 12.32 12.50 3
18 Shroyer, Ryan 11 Spr Kenton R 12.56 12.54 2
19 Davidson, Ryan 10 DeGraff Rive 11.84 12.57 3
20 Midgley, Sean 09 St. Paris Gr 12.94 12.67 1
21 Myers, Kyle 09 Spr Northeas 12.76 2
22 Perkins, Sean 10 DeGraff Rive 11.94 12.91 3
23 Curtis, Brad 10 Spr Northwes 13.30 13.14 1
24 Parke, Justin 09 Bradford 12.60 13.87 2
25 Perks, Dan 08 Spr Emmanuel 15.20 1
-- Lewis, Zane 11 Sidney 11.40 DQ 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 22.80 2004 Black, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Kaleb 10 Sidney 22.60 22.79# 4 10
2 Uselton, Zach 12 Spr Northwes 23.70 23.21 4 8
3 Seelig, Dusty 09 Spr Shawnee 23.10 23.31 4 6
4 Perkins, Ben 12 Spr Kenton R 24.31 23.37 3 5
5 Yates, Anthony 09 Sidney 23.20 23.45 4 4
6 White, Greg 12 West Liberty 23.00 23.51 4 3
7 Lawrence, Tanner 11 Urbana 23.57 23.55 4 2
8 Barbee, Johnathon 12 Bradford 23.20 24.02 4 1
9 Parrish, Alex 10 Spr Kenton R 25.12 24.15 3
10 Allen, Anthony 11 West Liberty 23.00 24.34 4
11 Shirk, Gunnar 12 Casstown Mia 23.88 24.38 3
12 Nelson, Jalen 10 Spr Shawnee 23.78 24.55 3
13 Willfong, Cody 11 Spr Northeas 25.90 24.59 2
14 Dye, Bobby 10 Indian Lake 25.80 24.70 2
15 Grim, Cody 09 Urbana 24.20 24.80 3
16 O'Brien, Jacob 09 Spr Emmanuel 25.02 24.96 3
17 Snyder, Josh 11 Casstown Mia 23.97 25.15 3
18 Franzen, Ben 11 Spr Northwes 25.30 25.24 2
19 Erwin, Aeryton 09 Mechanicsbur 25.22 25.31 2
20 Davidson, Ryan 10 DeGraff Rive 25.40 25.34 2
21 Hanlin, Wiatt 10 St. Paris Gr 25.61 25.35 2
22 Morgan, Montel 10 Indian Lake 24.50 25.63 3
23 Myers, Kyle 09 Spr Northeas 26.50 25.70 1
24 Newcomer, Brady 11 St. Paris Gr 26.41 26.01 1
25 Pfleger, Sam 09 Spr Emmanuel 26.93 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: # 51.20 2002 Palsgrove, Miami East
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canan, Dylan 12 Bradford 51.00 51.36 4 10
2 Yoder, Michael 12 West Liberty 51.00 52.04 4 8
3 Teague, Chris 10 Indian Lake 52.70 53.06 4 6
4 Hickman, Dylan 12 Spr Shawnee 53.10 53.14 4 5
5 Blake, Tanner 10 St. Paris Gr 53.04 53.46 4 4
6 Lacey, Nick 11 Spr Kenton R 53.55 53.86 4 3
7 Cooper, Reed 12 Spr Shawnee 54.32 53.95 3 2
8 Karg, Conner 10 West Liberty 53.00 54.06 4 1
9 Kerns, Brandon 12 St. Paris Gr 52.62 54.23 4
10 O'Brien, Jacob 09 Spr Emmanuel 55.10 55.06 3
11 Lacey, Joseph 09 Spr Kenton R 56.00 55.99 3
12 Hamilton, Kris 09 Urbana 58.00 56.51 2
13 Jackson, Kevin 10 Casstown Mia 54.87 57.49 3
14 Perkins, Sean 10 DeGraff Rive 57.77 57.82 2
15 Davidson, Ryan 10 DeGraff Rive 57.76 58.68 3
16 Clinard, John 12 Sidney 56.00 58.76 3
17 Gold, Dillon 11 Sidney 56.00 58.91 3
18 Hellyer, Conner 09 Casstown Mia 59.00 3
19 Klawer, Jared 12 Spr Emmanuel 58.00 59.90 2
20 McNary, Jamie 10 Mechanicsbur 1:03.10 1:00.71 1
21 Curtis, Brad 10 Spr Northwes 1:06.00 1:01.65 1
22 Sarka, Kyle 09 Mechanicsbur 1:04.11 1:02.36 1
23 Franzen, Andrew 09 Spr Northwes 1:08.00 1:03.01 1
24 Johnson, Landon 11 Urbana 1:01.00 1:04.14 2
25 Combs, Luke 09 Spr Northeas 1:03.00 1:04.77 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 2:04.30 2002 Palsgrove, Miami East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwood, Tyler 11 Spr Shawnee 2:01.00 2:02.79# 10
2 Haney, Wes 11 Spr Emmanuel 2:02.00 2:03.85# 8
3 Steenrod, Blake 10 Sidney 2:04.00 2:04.66 6
4 Brouhard, Alex 12 Spr Shawnee 2:03.00 2:06.14 5
5 Varney, Jacob 12 Indian Lake 2:08.00 2:08.48 4
6 Meister, Ryan 12 West Liberty 2:10.00 2:08.93 3
7 Harmon, Luke 09 St. Paris Gr 2:10.80 2:09.86 2
8 Keller, Sam 09 St. Paris Gr 2:18.14 2:11.83 1
9 Barhorst, Dillon 11 Sidney 2:10.00 2:12.64
10 Ingeman, Adam 11 Spr Northeas 2:21.00 2:13.89
11 Payton, Seth 10 Spr Northeas 2:10.00 2:14.72
12 Butcher, Jack 10 Mechanicsbur 2:09.12 2:15.56
13 Bragg, Noah 10 Spr Emmanuel 2:15.00 2:17.54
14 Sidders, Charles 09 Urbana 2:13.10 2:18.58
15 Kuntz, Jon 12 West Liberty 2:20.00 2:18.98
16 Pratt, Matt 11 Urbana 2:18.19 2:19.98
17 Asman, Shane 09 Indian Lake 2:19.00 2:24.69
18 Carrigan, Tucker 10 Casstown Mia 2:26.55 2:28.71
19 Wirrig, Brandon 11 Bradford 2:20.00 2:30.87
20 Turner, Kris 09 Spr Northwes 2:39.00 2:32.50
21 Funderburg, Tyler 09 Spr Northwes 2:35.00 2:33.49
-- Hall, Steven 12 Casstown Mia 2:03.88 DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 4:34.50 1997 Kerns, Benjamin Logan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwood, Tyler 11 Spr Shawnee 4:33.00 4:37.25 10
2 Szekacs, Austin 11 Spr Shawnee 4:35.00 4:37.64 8
3 Meister, Ryan 12 West Liberty 4:45.00 4:45.78 6
4 Stewart, Kevin 12 Spr Emmanuel 4:44.00 4:52.66 5
5 Hawke, Collin 12 Spr Kenton R 4:59.00 4:58.23 4
6 Tangeman, Jared 09 Sidney 4:50.00 4:58.27 3
7 Rastatter, Gabe 10 Spr Kenton R 5:18.00 4:58.96 2
8 Ewing, Josh 10 Casstown Mia 4:55.00 5:02.38 1
9 Adams, Alex 11 West Liberty 5:05.00 5:02.45
10 Newcomer, Brady 11 St. Paris Gr 5:10.93 5:04.02
11 Murray, Dalton 10 Spr Northeas 5:09.00 5:05.13
12 Turner, Jordan 11 Spr Northwes 5:07.00 5:05.36
13 Bosssetti, Tyler 12 Mechanicsbur 5:13.76 5:05.44
14 Fannon, Dean 09 Sidney 5:05.00 5:06.16
15 Payton, Seth 10 Spr Northeas 5:10.00 5:09.89
16 Lawson, Jordan 10 Urbana 5:22.63 5:17.16
17 Pfleger, Sam 09 Spr Emmanuel 5:50.00 5:18.68
18 Oakley, Zack 11 Indian Lake 5:19.00 5:18.96
19 Rode, Tyler 09 Indian Lake 5:37.00 5:23.98
20 Miranda, Derrick 11 Bradford 5:20.00 5:24.36
21 Funderburg, Tyler 09 Spr Northwes 5:27.45
22 Enyart, Drew 11 St. Paris Gr 5:35.10 5:30.77
23 Amheiser, Matt 09 Casstown Mia 5:30.80
24 Casey, Eric 09 Mechanicsbur 5:41.35 5:31.40
25 Rappold, Ben 09 DeGraff Rive 6:07.00 6:17.97
-- Wirrig, Brandon 11 Bradford 5:15.00 DQ
-- Kaplan, Ben 12 Urbana 5:13.10 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: # 10:04.90 2001 Balch, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tymoski, Michael 11 Spr Shawnee 9:43.00 9:40.02# 10
2 Richardson, Josh 12 Spr Shawnee 9:43.00 9:53.50# 8
3 Bragg, Micah 09 Spr Emmanuel 10:19.00 10:34.71 6
4 Stewart, Kevin 12 Spr Emmanuel 10:09.00 10:43.06 5
5 Meister, Ryan 12 West Liberty 10:55.00 10:43.51 4
6 Tangeman, Jared 09 Sidney 10:20.00 10:51.81 3
7 Ewing, Josh 10 Casstown Mia 10:50.00 10:56.23 2
8 Turner, Jordan 11 Spr Northwes 11:22.00 10:56.68 1
9 Bosssetti, Tyler 12 Mechanicsbur 11:27.12 10:58.24
10 Kaplan, Ben 12 Urbana 11:11.40 10:59.67
11 Scott, Aaron 11 West Liberty 11:00.00 11:00.38
12 Newcomer, Brady 11 St. Paris Gr 11:00.35 11:18.10
13 Miller, Travis 10 Spr Kenton R 11:45.00 11:18.55
14 Erwin, Cameron 09 Spr Northeas 11:43.00 11:25.94
15 Sullivan, Ethan 09 Spr Kenton R 12:03.00 11:27.24
16 Kowalak, Austin 09 Casstown Mia 11:44.27
17 Oakley, Zack 11 Indian Lake 11:46.00 11:46.02
18 Miranda, Derrick 11 Bradford 11:55.00 11:57.52
19 Bingaman, Derek 12 Indian Lake 12:50.00 11:58.86
20 Salyers, Levi 10 Spr Northwes 12:24.00 12:21.65
21 Gavenkemper, Carl 09 Spr Northeas 12:28.15
22 Enyart, Drew 11 St. Paris Gr 12:18.48 12:35.28
23 Casey, Eric 09 Mechanicsbur 12:20.42 12:40.31
24 Rappold, Ben 09 DeGraff Rive 13:22.55 13:49.93
25 1 Husky, Wagner Sidney 14:20.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 15.0h 2002 Locke, Southeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cordell, Taylor 10 West Liberty 16.40 16.01 3 10
2 Nelson, Josh 11 West Liberty 16.20 16.21 3 8
3 Haney, Wes 11 Spr Emmanuel 16.39 16.52 3 6
4 Selanders, Jake 09 Sidney 16.40 16.84 3 5
5 Beatty, Matt 11 Casstown Mia 16.04 17.35 3 4
6 Melvin, Timmy 12 Urbana 17.64 17.46 2 3
7 Ryan, Cody 10 Spr Kenton R 18.10 17.51 2 2
8 Boling, Craig 11 DeGraff Rive 17.87 17.70 2 1
9 Brown, Devon 11 Sidney 18.00 17.71 2
10 Dye, Bobby 10 Indian Lake 17.60 17.75 3
11 Neff-Strickland, J 09 Urbana 17.67 17.79 2
12 Guy, DaMickel 11 Spr Northeas 20.40 17.91 1
13 Snodgrass, Ross 10 Casstown Mia 17.46 17.98 3
14 Cook, Nathan 09 Spr Shawnee 18.79 18.05 1
15 Phillips, Clay 09 Spr Shawnee 19.99 18.63 1
16 Coles, Noel 12 Spr Emmanuel 18.18 18.64 2
17 Wilson, David 10 Mechanicsbur 18.89 19.39 1
18 Roby, Dustin 09 Indian Lake 19.80 19.71 1
19 Tullis, Cody 09 St. Paris Gr 20.00 20.05 1
20 Weeks, Justin 10 DeGraff Rive 18.66 20.37 2
21 Miller, Dominic 10 Mechanicsbur 20.28 20.46 1
22 Braden, Luke 09 St. Paris Gr 22.49 23.51 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: # 40.56 4/11/2006 Matt Kessler, Graham
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mack, Micheal 12 West Liberty 40.10 40.64 3 10
2 Nelson, Josh 11 West Liberty 41.00 41.74 3 8
3 Rench, Corey 11 Bradford 41.80 42.98 3 6
4 Melvin, Timmy 12 Urbana 43.32 43.51 3 5
5 Beaver, Jake 10 Spr Shawnee 43.79 3 4
6 Cook, Nathan 09 Spr Shawnee 45.00 44.96 2 3
7 Boling, Craig 11 DeGraff Rive 49.50 45.04 1 2
8 Neff-Strickland, J 09 Urbana 45.03 45.46 2 1
9 Snodgrass, Ross 10 Casstown Mia 44.02 45.91 3
10 Brown, Devon 11 Sidney 45.00 46.24 2
11 Coles, Noel 12 Spr Emmanuel 47.10 46.60 2
12 Ryan, Cody 10 Spr Kenton R 47.76 47.16 2
13 Shaw, Sheldon 10 Spr Emmanuel 47.20 47.90 2
14 Wilson, David 10 Mechanicsbur 48.00 48.17 1
15 Deeter, Michael 09 Casstown Mia 47.09 48.48 2
16 Tullis, Cody 09 St. Paris Gr 48.10 49.10 1
17 Miller, Dominic 10 Mechanicsbur 48.90 49.51 1
18 Guy, DaMickel 11 Spr Northeas 54.18 50.56 1
19 Braden, Luke 09 St. Paris Gr 53.29 54.60 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 45.00 2002 Southeastern, Southeastern
Leis, Horwath, Harbage, Locke
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sidney 43.80 44.04# 2 10
1) Lewis, Zane 11 2) Martin, Kaleb 10
3) West, Travis 11 4) Yates, Anthony 09
2 West Liberty-Salem 44.30 44.54# 2 8
1) Allen, Anthony 11 2) Yoder, Michael 12
3) White, Greg 12 4) Mack, Micheal 12
3 Spr Shawnee 44.90 46.21 2 6
1) McCory, Alex 10 2) Cooper, Reed 12
3) Hickman, Dylan 12 4) Seelig, Dusty 09
4 Urbana 47.18 46.27 2 5
1) Lawrence, Tanner 11 2) Shaw, Neil 11
3) Canaday, Isiah 11 4) Grim, Cody 09
5 Casstown Miami East 45.79 46.35 2 4
1) Shirk, Gunnar 12 2) Snyder, Josh 11
3) Beatty, Matt 11 4) Miller, Jacob 12
6 Spr Kenton Ridge 47.44 46.72 2 3
1) DiMichele, Levi 10 2) Parrish, Alex 10
3) Ryan, Cody 10 4) Perkins, Ben 12
7 Spr Northwestern 47.50 46.82 1 2
1) Curtis, Brad 10 2) Franzen, Ben 11
3) Oakes, Sam 11 4) Uselton, Zach 12
8 Mechanicsburg 47.02 47.69 2 1
1) Edwards, Spencer 10 2) Erwin, Aeryton 09
3) Ziegler, Joe 09 4) Thompson, Randy 12
9 Spr Northeastern 48.00 47.84 1
1) Levan, Alex 11 2) Wilfong, Cody 11
3) Myers, Kyle 09 4) Parker, Cody 10
10 DeGraff Riverside 52.62 51.22 1
1) Stapleton, Levi 09 2) Lowery, Luke 09
3) Boling, Craig 11 4) Klingler, Kyler 09
11 St. Paris Graham Local 53.49 51.81 1
1) Miller, Skye 2) Johnson, Tyler 12
3) Bruce, Mitchell 09 4) Midgley, Sean 09
12 Spr Emmanuel Christian 50.00 52.27 1
1) Linn, Evan 12 2) Landess, Turner 09
3) Shaw, Sheldon 10 4) Mitchem, Dustyn 09
-- Indian Lake High School 47.50 DQ 2
1) Harvey, Keith 12 2) Morgan, Montel 10
3) Varney, Jacob 12 4) Dye, Bobby 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 1:34.20 2004 Northwestern, Northwestern
Fulton, Casto, Kukulka, Black
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sidney 1:31.00 1:31.54# 2 10
1) Lewis, Zane 11 2) Martin, Kaleb 10
3) West, Travis 11 4) Yates, Anthony 09
2 Spr Shawnee 1:34.00 1:35.19 2 8
1) Hickman, Dylan 12 2) Cooper, Reed 12
3) Meyers, Patrick 09 4) Seelig, Dusty 09
3 Spr Kenton Ridge 1:39.53 1:35.41 1 6
1) DiMichele, Levi 10 2) Parrish, Alex 10
3) Shroyer, Ryan 11 4) Perkins, Ben 12
4 Indian Lake High School 1:34.80 1:35.64 2 5
1) Varney, Jacob 12 2) Teague, Chris 10
3) Morgan, Montel 10 4) Harvey, Keith 12
5 Urbana 1:38.21 1:36.50 2 4
1) Barr, Mason 11 2) Grim, Cody 09
3) Sidders, Charles 09 4) Lawrence, Tanner 11
6 West Liberty-Salem 1:32.00 1:36.83 2 3
1) Yoder, Michael 12 2) Mack, Micheal 12
3) Allen, Anthony 11 4) White, Greg 12
7 Bradford 1:35.50 1:36.84 2 2
1) Sell, Austin 12 2) Rench, Corey 11
3) Barbee, Johnathon 12 4) Canan, Dylan 12
8 Spr Northwestern 1:40.60 1:38.29 1 1
1) Curtis, Brad 10 2) Franzen, Ben 11
3) McFarland, Josh 12 4) Uselton, Zach 12
9 St. Paris Graham Local 1:40.17 1:38.93 1
1) Hanlin, Wiatt 10 2) Keller, Sam 09
3) Blake, Tanner 10 4) Kerns, Seth 12
10 Casstown Miami East 1:38.95 1:39.82 2 1:39.817
1) Jackson, Kevin 10 2) Kingery, Shane 11
3) Miller, Jacob 12 4) Snyder, Josh 11
11 Mechanicsburg 1:39.07 1:39.82 2 1:39.820
1) Edwards, Spencer 10 2) Ziegler, Joe 09
3) Erwin, Aeryton 09 4) Thompson, Randy 12
12 Spr Emmanuel Christian 1:42.00 1:44.55 1
1) O'Brien, Jacob 09 2) Linn, Evan 12
3) Shaw, Sheldon 10 4) Klawer, Jared 12
13 DeGraff Riverside 1:44.26 1:44.73 1
1) Lowery, Luke 09 2) Stapleton, Levi 09
3) Davidson, Ryan 10 4) Perkins, Sean 10
14 Spr Northeastern 1:45.00 1:47.87 1
1) Guy, DaMickel 11 2) Lough, Gaige 09
3) Phillips, Braedon 09 4) Simpson, Nathan 09
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: # 3:30.21 4/11/2006 Graham, Graham
D MAJOR, R TAYLOR, M TREMPE, M KESSLER
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West Liberty-Salem 3:33.00 3:28.53# 2 10
1) Yoder, Michael 12 2) Karg, Conner 10
3) Mack, Micheal 12 4) Allen, Anthony 11
2 Spr Shawnee 3:34.00 3:34.28 2 8
1) Hickman, Dylan 12 2) Cooper, Reed 12
3) Greenwood, Tyler 11 4) Seelig, Dusty 09
3 St. Paris Graham Local 3:43.39 3:37.33 2 6
1) Blake, Tanner 10 2) Kerns, Brandon 12
3) Kerns, Seth 12 4) Wright, Parker 12
4 Spr Kenton Ridge 3:41.46 3:37.63 2 5
1) Lacey, Joseph 09 2) Shroyer, Ryan 11
3) Rastatter, Gabe 10 4) Lacey, Nick 11
5 Spr Northeastern 3:50.00 3:43.11 1 4
1) Parker, Cody 10 2) Ingeman, Adam 11
3) Payton, Seth 10 4) Wilfong, Cody 11
6 Mechanicsburg 3:56.06 3:45.74 1 3
1) Butcher, Jack 10 2) Loveless, Devon 10
3) Thompson, Randy 12 4) Callicoat, Cody 12
7 Sidney 3:40.00 3:46.54 2 2
1) Brown, Devon 11 2) Clinard, John 12
3) Steenrod, Blake 10 4) Gold, Dillon 11
8 Casstown Miami East 3:48.22 3:46.74 2 1
1) Jackson, Kevin 10 2) Snodgrass, Ross 10
3) Hall, Steven 12 4) Hellyer, Conner 09
9 Spr Emmanuel Christian 3:43.00 3:46.78 2
1) Haney, Wes 11 2) Klawer, Jared 12
3) O'Brien, Jacob 09 4) Bragg, Noah 10
10 Urbana 3:51.55 1
1) Frost, Drake 10 2) Sidders, Charles 09
3) Lawson, Jordan 10 4) Hamilton, Kris 09
-- Indian Lake High School 3:35.00 DQ 2
1) Varney, Jacob 12 2) Teague, Chris 10
3) Morgan, Montel 10 4) Harvey, Keith 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: # 8:21.7h 2000 Northwestern, Northwestern
Haire, Hayes, Paugh, Balch
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spr Kenton Ridge 8:55.46 8:35.35 10
1) Lacey, Joseph 09 2) Lacey, Nick 11
3) Hawke, Collin 12 4) Rastatter, Gabe 10
2 Spr Shawnee 9:00.00 8:36.17 8
1) Brouhard, Alex 12 2) Brouhard, Seth 09
3) Greenwood, Jaden 09 4) Holmes, Will 09
3 Spr Emmanuel Christian 8:49.00 8:38.90 6
1) Stewart, Kevin 12 2) Haney, Wes 11
3) Bragg, Micah 09 4) Bragg, Noah 10
4 St. Paris Graham Local 9:07.50 8:44.55 5
1) Keller, Sam 09 2) Harmon, Luke 09
3) Kerns, Brandon 12 4) Kerns, Seth 12
5 Casstown Miami East 9:04.87 8:55.96 4
1) Hall, Steven 12 2) Ewing, Josh 10
3) Accurso, Jonathon 10 4) Kowalak, Austin 09
6 Sidney 8:40.00 9:01.79 3
1) Clinard, John 12 2) Steenrod, Blake 10
3) Tangeman, Jared 09 4) Bowman, Alex 11
7 West Liberty-Salem 9:30.00 9:06.63 2
1) Adams, Alex 11 2) Kuntz, Jon 12
3) Meister, Ryan 12 4) Scott, Aaron 11
8 Urbana 9:17.10 9:20.66 1
1) Kaplan, Ben 12 2) Lawson, Jordan 10
3) Pratt, Matt 11 4) Sidders, Charles 09
9 Mechanicsburg 9:39.38 9:25.96
1) Bosssetti, Tyler 12 2) Rutan, Michael 12
3) Sarka, Kyle 09 4) Butcher, Jack 10
10 Indian Lake High School 9:42.00 9:50.79
1) Asman, Shane 09 2) Vance, Hunter 09
3) Fry, Daniel 10 4) Rode, Tyler 09
11 Spr Northwestern 10:00.00 10:00.17
1) Turner, Kris 09 2) Salyers, Levi 10
3) Turner, Jordan 11 4) Funderburg, Tyler 09
12 Spr Northeastern 9:54.00 10:06.19
1) Erwin, Cameron 09 2) Gavenkemper, Carl 09
3) Combs, Luke 09 4) Murray, Landon 09
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 6-06 4/11/2006 Levi Murphy, West Liberty
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Cody 10 Spr Northeas 6-04.00 6-00.00 10
2 Talley, Nick 10 Spr Shawnee 5-10.00 J6-00.00 7
2 Welch, Brandon 11 Mechanicsbur 5-10.00 J6-00.00 7
4 Callicoat, Cody 12 Mechanicsbur 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
5 Levan, Alex 11 Spr Northeas 5-08.00 4
6 McFarland, Josh 12 Spr Northwes 5-08.00 J5-08.00 3
7 Harmon, Mike 11 Casstown Mia 5-10.00 5-06.00 1
7 Roby, Dustin 09 Indian Lake 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
7 Newman, Michael 10 Spr Kenton R 5-10.00 5-06.00 1
-- Dunn, Devin 08 St. Paris Gr NH
-- Glispie, Aaron 10 Spr Shawnee 5-04.00 NH
-- Buschur, Christoph 10 West Liberty 5-04.00 NH
-- Tullis, Cody 09 St. Paris Gr 5-04.00 NH
-- Hoelscher, Josh 11 Bradford 5-08.00 NH
-- House, Luke 10 Casstown Mia 5-10.00 NH
-- Quinn, DJ 12 Urbana 5-04.00 NH
-- Pfleger, Sam 09 Spr Emmanuel 5-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: # 173.50m 2002 Mattern, Shawnee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Travis 11 Sidney 14-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Wahl, Ben 10 Indian Lake 11-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Frost, Drake 10 Urbana 10-00.00 J11-00.00 6
4 Courter, Zach 12 DeGraff Rive 10-06.00 10-06.00 5
5 Rush, Austin 09 Casstown Mia 10-06.00 J10-06.00 4
6 Rutan, Michael 12 Mechanicsbur 11-06.00 J10-06.00 3
7 Franzen, Ben 11 Spr Northwes 10-00.00 10-00.00 2
8 Bethel, Thomas 12 Mechanicsbur 11-00.00 9-06.00 1
9 Phillips, Braedon 09 Spr Northeas 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9 Kerns, Seth 12 St. Paris Gr 9-06.00 J9-06.00
-- Simpson, Nathan 09 Spr Northeas 9-00.00 NH
-- Craig, Cade 09 Spr Shawnee 7-00.00 NH
-- Aldo, Maverick 09 West Liberty 9-00.00 NH
-- Philipot, Eric 09 Spr Northwes NH
-- Hoelscher, Josh 11 Bradford 10-00.00 NH
-- Nelson, Josh 11 West Liberty 9-00.00 NH
-- Henderson, L.J. 10 Indian Lake 10-06.00 NH
-- Hoecker, Eric 12 Spr Shawnee 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: # 242.00m 1998 Zenk, Miami East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barbee, Johnathon 12 Bradford 21-00.00 19-09.00 10
2 Canaday, Isiah 11 Urbana 19-06.00 19-04.75 8
3 Shirk, Gunnar 12 Casstown Mia 19-00.00 6
4 White, Greg 12 West Liberty 19-09.00 18-05.50 5
5 McFarland, Josh 12 Spr Northwes 18-00.00 18-05.25 4
6 Callicoat, Cody 12 Mechanicsbur 18-06.00 18-03.50 3
7 Snodgrass, Ross 10 Casstown Mia 18-02.75 2
8 Hoelscher, Josh 11 Bradford 18-02.00 1
9 Cordell, Taylor 10 West Liberty 19-10.00 18-01.50
10 Levan, Alex 11 Spr Northeas 19-00.00 18-00.75
11 Ryan, Cody 10 Spr Kenton R 18-00.00 17-02.75
12 Roby, Dustin 09 Indian Lake 17-02.00 17-00.00
13 Teague, Chris 10 Indian Lake 18-04.00 16-11.75
14 Lough, Gaige 09 Spr Northeas 16-10.25
15 Neff-Strickland, J 09 Urbana 17-09.00 16-09.25
16 Hanlin, Wiatt 10 St. Paris Gr 16-06.00 16-08.00
17 Laughlin, Devon 12 Spr Shawnee 18-04.00 16-07.00
18 Boling, Craig 11 DeGraff Rive 17-05.00 16-00.25
19 Davenport, Jhontay 09 Spr Shawnee 15-11.00
20 Pfleger, Sam 09 Spr Emmanuel 16-01.00 15-10.75
21 Loveless, Devon 10 Mechanicsbur 18-01.00 15-10.25
22 Coles, Noel 12 Spr Emmanuel 15-04.50
23 Weeks, Justin 10 DeGraff Rive 16-04.50 15-02.75
24 2 Elleman, Joel St. Paris Gr 12-00.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: # 657.50m 2004 Lyons, Graham
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucas-Taylor, Royc 12 Urbana 49-02.00 48-01.00 10
2 Rowe, Josh 11 Spr Northeas 48-04.00 47-06.00 8
3 Spillers, Andre 10 Sidney 43-00.00 44-08.50 6
4 Davidson, Donald 12 Indian Lake 41-02.00 44-06.75 5
5 VanZant, Jeff 09 Spr Shawnee 42-00.00 42-11.00 4
6 Cross, Avery 11 Spr Shawnee 40-00.00 J42-11.00 3
7 Sarven, Kyle 12 Spr Kenton R 42-01.50 42-09.25 2
8 Pelfrey, Joe 11 Mechanicsbur 43-10.00 41-07.50 1
9 Watson, Riley 11 St. Paris Gr 40-00.50 41-06.75
10 Adams, Jordan 11 Spr Northwes 38-07.00 39-02.50
11 Nichols, Tanner 10 Urbana 39-10.00 39-00.50
12 Gardner, Alex 10 West Liberty 42-00.00 38-05.25
13 Midgley, Sean 09 St. Paris Gr 35-05.00 38-03.50
14 Sell, Austin 12 Bradford 38-00.00 37-10.50
15 Zorn, Evan 11 Indian Lake 40-00.00 37-10.00
16 Laughlin, Robert 12 Spr Kenton R 36-08.00 36-02.50
17 Oakes, Sam 11 Spr Northwes 36-01.00 36-00.25
18 Henderson, Markus 09 Spr Emmanuel 34-01.25
19 Shropshire, Patric 12 Sidney 37-00.00 33-11.50
20 Dallas, Justin 10 West Liberty 33-00.00 33-06.25
21 Garrison, Austin 10 Casstown Mia 33-02.75
22 Bodenmiller, Conne 09 Sidney x31-03.00
22 Welch, Brandon 11 Mechanicsbur 31-08.00 31-03.00
24 Hall, Mark 08 Spr Emmanuel 30-09.50
25 Loy, Robbie 10 Bradford 34-00.00 30-01.25
26 Shaw, Zach 09 DeGraff Rive 45-01.00 22-11.00
27 Jenner, David 09 Spr Northeas 20-08.00 21-04.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: # 1958.00m 2005 Lyons, Graham
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucas-Taylor, Royc 12 Urbana 139-10 144-11 10
2 Watson, Riley 11 St. Paris Gr 121-05 140-05 8
3 Rowe, Josh 11 Spr Northeas 139-00 139-09 6
4 Adams, Jordan 11 Spr Northwes 125-00 131-02 5
5 Shaw, Neil 11 Urbana 130-05 127-06 4
6 Pelfrey, Joe 11 Mechanicsbur 109-07 121-01 3
7 Blain, Haygan 11 Spr Shawnee 125-00 120-04 2
8 Bodenmiller, Conne 09 Sidney 105-00 118-10 1
9 Sell, Austin 12 Bradford 128-00 118-03
10 Gardner, Alex 10 West Liberty 135-00 115-06
11 Harford, Brendan 11 Indian Lake 116-04 113-09
12 Pillion, Ryan 11 St. Paris Gr 115-11 111-03
13 Sarven, Kyle 12 Spr Kenton R 111-01 110-09
14 Davidson, Donald 12 Indian Lake 110-04 105-00
15 Crews, Riley 12 West Liberty 110-00 104-08
16 Oakes, Sam 11 Spr Northwes 85-00 93-09
17 McCuiston, Austin 09 Casstown Mia 99-00 91-07
18 Loy, Robbie 10 Bradford 90-00 90-04
19 Laughlin, Robert 12 Spr Kenton R 101-03 88-09
20 Holthaus, Sean 09 Sidney 120-00 88-08
21 Coleman, Michael 11 Mechanicsbur 88-11 88-03
22 Morgan, Nick 09 Spr Emmanuel 85-02
23 Bendickson, Kolin 09 Casstown Mia 77-04
24 Jenner, David 09 Spr Northeas 58-10 54-05
25 Shaw, Zach 09 DeGraff Rive 35-03 52-08
26 Campbell, Cullen 08 Spr Emmanuel 47-10
-- Boles, Colin 10 Spr Shawnee 128-00 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Urbana 91 2) West Liberty-Salem 84
3) Spr Northeastern 80.50 4) Casstown Miami East 78.50
5) Sidney 65 6) Spr Shawnee 64
7) Spr Kenton Ridge 41 8) Indian Lake High School 39.50
9) Spr Northwestern 32 10) Spr Emmanuel Christian 29
11) Mechanicsburg 22 12) St. Paris Graham Local 18
13) Bradford 15.50 14) DeGraff Riverside 3
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spr Shawnee 119 2) West Liberty-Salem 92
3) Sidney 83 4) Urbana 67
5) Spr Kenton Ridge 43 6) Spr Emmanuel Christian 36
7) Bradford 34 7) Casstown Miami East 34
9) Spr Northwestern 32 9) Spr Northeastern 32
11) Indian Lake High School 29 12) Mechanicsburg 28
13) St. Paris Graham Local 26 14) DeGraff Riverside 8