100 Meter Dash
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandler Cain | 10 | Newport Central Catholic | 12.50 | 10 |
2 | Victoria Yocum | 11 | Bardstown | 12.56 | 8 |
3 | Akesha Kirkpatrick | 12 | Somerset | 12.61 | 6 |
4 | Asia Powell | 10 | Mayfield | 12.74 | 5 |
5 | Shanae Brown | 11 | Frankfort | 12.90 | 4 |
6 | Diamond Hines | 8 | Russellville | 12.94 | 3 |
7 | Kelsey Feltner | 12 | Campbellsville | 12.97 | 2 |
8 | Kalisha Rose | 12 | Todd County Central | 13.04 | 1 |
200 Meter Dash
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Yocum | 11 | Bardstown | 25.65 | 10 |
2 | Chandler Cain | 10 | Newport Central Catholic | 26.24 | 8 |
3 | Diamond Hines | 8 | Russellville | 26.44 | 6 |
4 | Kelsey Feltner | 12 | Campbellsville | 26.72 | 5 |
5 | Asia Powell | 10 | Mayfield | 26.94 | 4 |
6 | Akesha Kirkpatrick | 12 | Somerset | 27.14 | 3 |
7 | Kalisha Rose | 12 | Todd County Central | 27.30 | 2 |
8 | Lauren Goderwis | 11 | Bishop Brossart | 27.44 | 1 |
400 Meter Dash
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandler Cain | 10 | Newport Central Catholic | 1:01.12 | 10 |
2 | Sarah Klump | 11 | Bishop Brossart | 1:01.14 | 8 |
3 | Audrey Sizemore | 12 | Fairview | 1:01.27 | 6 |
4 | Emily Terry | 11 | Lexington Christian | 1:01.49 | 5 |
5 | Victoria Yocum | 11 | Bardstown | 1:01.52 | 4 |
6 | Nicole Goderwis | 9 | Bishop Brossart | 1:01.78 | 3 |
7 | Monica Bowles | 7 | Fort Knox | 1:02.17 | 2 |
8 | Zantori Dickerson | 8 | Fort Knox | 1:02.58 | 1 |
800 Meter Run
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Svec | 12 | St. Henry District High School | 2:25.34 | 10 |
2 | Kaitlin Snapp | 12 | Danville | 2:25.78 | 8 |
3 | Hannah Nnoromele | 11 | Model | 2:25.80 | 6 |
4 | Taylor Cornett | 10 | St. Henry District High School | 2:26.59 | 5 |
5 | Malorie Eisenbrei | 11 | Kentucky Country Day | 2:29.01 | 4 |
6 | Audrey Sizemore | 12 | Fairview | 2:29.30 | 3 |
7 | Philippine Couturier | 9 | Sayre | 2:29.59 | 2 |
8 | Baylee Shofner | 12 | Green County | 2:29.68 | 1 |
1600 Meter Run
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlin Snapp | 12 | Danville | 5:13.48 | 10 |
2 | Ashley Svec | 12 | St. Henry District High School | 5:15.61 | 8 |
3 | Maddox Patterson | 9 | Sayre | 5:17.70 | 6 |
4 | Lindsey Hinken | 12 | St. Henry District High School | 5:23.99 | 5 |
5 | Karly Gawarecki | 9 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 5:31.68 | 4 |
6 | Philippine Couturier | 9 | Sayre | 5:33.68 | 3 |
7 | Mackenzie Rylee | 8 | Beechwood | 5:40.78 | 2 |
8 | Baylee Shofner | 12 | Green County | 5:41.35 | 1 |
3200 Meter Run
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsey Hinken | 12 | St. Henry District High School | 11:24.17 | 10 |
2 | Kaitlin Snapp | 12 | Danville | 11:27.30 | 8 |
3 | Karly Gawarecki | 9 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 11:58.81 | 6 |
4 | Sarah Bode | 12 | Louisville Collegiate | 12:01.90 | 5 |
5 | Samantha Hentz | 9 | St. Henry District High School | 12:07.77 | 4 |
6 | Byni Dugan | 8 | Ludlow High School | 12:17.40 | 3 |
7 | Amber Victor | 8 | Ludlow High School | 12:21.45 | 2 |
8 | Megan Smith | 9 | Danville | 12:22.60 | 1 |
100 Meter Hurdles
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiara Austin | 12 | Fort Knox | 15.58 | 10 |
2 | Meghan Burke | 11 | St. Henry District High School | 16.25 | 8 |
3 | Celia Eltzroth | 10 | St. Henry District High School | 16.37 | 6 |
4 | Suzi Brown | 10 | Bishop Brossart | 17.04 | 5 |
5 | Katlyn Bradley | 11 | Glasgow | 17.24 | 4 |
6 | Kelsi Avana | 9 | Fort Campbell | 17.35 | 3 |
7 | Regene Gill | 9 | Fort Knox | 17.38 | 2 |
8 | Olivia Kee | 9 | Rose Hill Christian School | 17.38 | 1 |
300 Meter Hurdles
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aubrey Muench | 12 | Newport Central Catholic | 47.44 | 10 |
2 | Stephanie Dooper | 12 | Owensboro Catholic High School | 48.92 | 8 |
3 | Meghan Burke | 11 | St. Henry District High School | 48.94 | 6 |
4 | Kelsie Courtney | 12 | Trimble County | 49.15 | 5 |
5 | Diamond Pace | 12 | Danville | 49.24 | 4 |
6 | Kiara Austin | 12 | Fort Knox | 49.30 | 3 |
7 | Regene Gill | 9 | Fort Knox | 49.97 | 2 |
8 | Suzi Brown | 10 | Bishop Brossart | 50.04 | 1 |
4x100 Meter Relay
# | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop Brossart | 51.54 | 10 |
2 | Murray | 51.94 | 8 |
3 | Newport Central Catholic | 52.04 | 6 |
4 | St. Henry District High School | 52.44 | 5 |
5 | Fort Knox | 53.19 | 4 |
6 | Fort Campbell | 53.26 | 3 |
7 | Mayfield | 53.54 | 2 |
8 | Lexington Christian | 53.64 | 1 |
4x200 Meter Relay
# | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport Central Catholic | 1:47.30 | 10 |
2 | Bishop Brossart | 1:48.00 | 8 |
3 | Fort Campbell | 1:51.04 | 6 |
4 | Murray | 1:51.06 | 5 |
5 | St. Henry District High School | 1:51.90 | 4 |
6 | Fort Knox | 1:51.98 | 3 |
7 | Mayfield | 1:52.10 | 2 |
8 | Beechwood | 1:52.50 | 1 |
4x400 Meter Relay
# | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Fellowship | 4:11.30 | 10 |
2 | Newport Central Catholic | 4:12.00 | 8 |
3 | Bishop Brossart | 4:12.80 | 6 |
4 | St. Henry District High School | 4:16.20 | 5 |
5 | Fort Campbell | 4:19.39 | 4 |
6 | Fairview | 4:22.90 | 3 |
7 | Kentucky Country Day | 4:27.94 | 2 |
8 | Murray | 4:28.20 | 1 |
4x800 Meter Relay
# | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Henry District High School | 9:51.20 | 10 |
2 | Model | 10:16.30 | 8 |
3 | Newport Central Catholic | 10:20.10 | 6 |
4 | Fairview | 10:20.30 | 5 |
5 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 10:20.65 | 4 |
6 | Bishop Brossart | 10:28.60 | 3 |
7 | Louisville Collegiate | 10:33.42 | 2 |
8 | Green County | 10:34.00 | 1 |
Shot Put
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Gruenschlaeger | 12 | Newport Central Catholic | 37-02 | 10 |
2 | Cassidy Griffith | 9 | Jackson City | 35-04.5 | 8 |
3 | Abbie Lukens | 11 | Newport Central Catholic | 35-04 | 6 |
4 | Erin Schulte | 12 | St. Henry District High School | 33-07.5 | 5 |
5 | Lauren Dumaine | 11 | Villa Madonna | 33-06.5 | 4 |
6 | Cailyn Jouett | 11 | Frankfort | 33-05 | 3 |
7 | Venetia Jackson | 10 | Murray | 33-04.5 | 2 |
8 | Maya Hardin | 12 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 32-09 | 1 |
Discus
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Gruenschlaeger | 12 | Newport Central Catholic | 105-07 | 10 |
2 | Maya Hardin | 12 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 103-06 | 8 |
3 | Jade Stansberry | 12 | Ludlow High School | 102-00 | 6 |
4 | Abbie Lukens | 11 | Newport Central Catholic | 101-07 | 5 |
5 | Blake Caudill | 12 | Jenkins | 96-10 | 4 |
6 | Caprisha Green | 12 | Bardstown | 95-07 | 3 |
7 | Chryslee Sherrill | 11 | Green County | 95-07 | 2 |
8 | Brooke Kuetemeyer | 10 | Newport Central Catholic | 94-06 | 1 |
Long Jump
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maranda Mills | 9 | Somerset | 17-09 | 10 |
2 | Sarah Irwin | 11 | Beechwood | 17-03.5 | 8 |
3 | Cammie Jo Bolin | 12 | Murray | 17-00 | 6 |
4 | Kiara Austin | 12 | Fort Knox | 16-11 | 5 |
5 | Meghan Burke | 11 | St. Henry District High School | 16-06.75 | 4 |
6 | Lindey Hunt | 11 | Murray | 16-02.5 | 3 |
7 | Brandi Jones | 11 | Ballard Memorial | 16-01 | 2 |
8 | Darrien Botts | 10 | Model | 15-10 | 1 |
Triple Jump
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiara Austin | 12 | Fort Knox | 37-06 | 10 |
2 | Maranda Mills | 9 | Somerset | 36-05.5 | 8 |
3 | Meghan Burke | 11 | St. Henry District High School | 35-06 | 6 |
4 | Celia Eltzroth | 10 | St. Henry District High School | 35-01.5 | 5 |
5 | Catherine Claywell | 12 | Murray | 34-03 | 4 |
6 | Diamond Pace | 12 | Danville | 33-08 | 3 |
7 | Samiya Kendrick | 10 | Mayfield | 33-08 | 2 |
8 | Brandi Jones | 11 | Ballard Memorial | 33-07 | 1 |
High Jump
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelsie Courtney | 12 | Trimble County | 5-07 | 10 |
2 | Catherine Claywell | 12 | Murray | 5-05 | 8 |
3 | Nia Gibbs-francis | 9 | Fort Campbell | 5-02 | 6 |
4 | Kelsi Pickens | 12 | Villa Madonna | 5-02 | 5 |
5 | Julie Skaggs | 12 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 5-00 | 4 |
6 | Maranda Mills | 9 | Somerset | 5-00 | 3 |
7 | Stephanie Dooper | 12 | Owensboro Catholic High School | 5-00 | 2 |
8 | Jamie Kohls | 12 | Newport Central Catholic | 5-00 | 1 |
Pole Vault
# | Athlete | Yr | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Mcintyre | 10 | Fairview | 10-03 | 10 |
2 | Davie Mauney | 12 | Murray | 9-00 | 8 |
3 | Jamie Kruer | 12 | Newport Central Catholic | 8-03 | 6 |
4 | Samantha Bowling | 12 | Bardstown | 8-00 | 5 |
5 | Julie Sonday | 10 | Lexington Christian | 8-00 | 4 |
6 | Miranda Peace | 11 | Williamsburg | 8-00 | 3 |
7 | Makenzi Speaks | 10 | Raceland | 8-00 | 2 |
8 | Katrina Hlebiczki | 12 | Newport Central Catholic | 8-00 | 1 |
Team Scores
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Newport Central Catholic 108 2) St. Henry District High 106 3) Murray 45 4) Bishop Brossart 45 5) Fort Knox 42 6) Danville 34 7) Bardstown 30 8) Somerset 30 9) Holy Cross (Louisville) 27 10) Fairview 27 11) Fort Campbell 22 12) Trimble County 15 13) Mayfield 15 14) Model 15 15) Ludlow High School 11 16) Beechwood 11 17) Sayre 11 18) Owensboro Catholic High 10 19) Christian Fellowship 10 20) Lexington Christian 10 21) Villa Madonna 9 22) Russellville 9 23) Jackson City 8 24) Campbellsville 7 25) Frankfort 7 26) Louisville Collegiate 7 27) Kentucky Country Day 6 28) Green County 5 29) Glasgow 4 30) Jenkins 4 31) Williamsburg 3 32) Todd County Central 3 33) Ballard Memorial 3 34) Raceland 2 35) Rose Hill Christian Scho 1