Licensed to Somerset High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2011
29th Lake Cumberland Jr High Invitational
Joan Spurlock Track & Field Complex
Meece Middle School - Somerset, KY - 5/9/2011
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 10:57.00 1998 Pulaski County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Casey County Middle 11:33.1 10
1) 111 Tiara Cochran 07 2) 118 Kayla Murphy 07
3) 115 Hannah Lynn 06 4) 109 Kelsey Arthur 08
2 Russell County Middle 11:52.9 8
1) 129 Maddie Blankenship 09 2) 141 Danielle Walters 09
3) 142 Emily York 09 4) 127 Gabby Bean 07
3 South Laurel 13:12.5 6
1) 163 Alyssa Hamilton 07 2) 168 Annie Sharp 06
3) 170 Danielle Taylor 07 4) 159 Hayden Combs 08
4 Williamsburg 13:39.8 5
1) 183 Abigail Schwarz 04 2) 182 Rachael Rains 09
3) 184 Katie Stanley 08 4) 180 Selena Mattingly 04
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 9:21.71 1993 Warren East
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pulaski County 9:04.4* 10
1) 545 Austin Hyden 09 2) 547 Kaleb Rowe 09
3) 549 Morgan Stevens 09 4) 548 Mason Stevens 09
2 Clay County 10:08.2 8
1) 530 Dakota Byrd 08 2) 534 Tanner Hacker 09
3) 532 Gabe Dansereau 09 4) 536 Michael Root 09
3 Williamsburg 10:26.0 6
1) 585 Garrett Faulkner 08 2) 591 Eric Poore 08
3) 587 Eli Mattingly 05 4) 588 Derek Mills 09
4 Russell County Middle 10:49.7 5
1) 556 Patrick Hughes 08 2) 557 Elisha Loy 07
3) 559 Trevor Robertson 09 4) 560 Wyatt Ryan 06
5 Berea Community 10:51.7 4
1) 515 Lincoln Satterthwaite 09 2) 514 Ben Robinson 09
3) 516 Robert Stivers 06 4) 504 Zeke Byrd 06
6 Casey County Middle 11:48.5 3
1) 519 Blake Durham 08 2) 520 Tanner Durham 03
3) 528 Chase Williams 06 4) 526 Nate Ratliff 04
7 South Laurel 12:15.2 2
1) 570 Zach Davis 08 2) 573 Tanner Hoskins 06
3) 576 Caleb Parker 07 4) 578 Daniel Poston 07
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 16.00 1992 Kali Lewis, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 137 Bailey Phillips 08 Russell County 17.9 2 10
2 126 Bailey Bean 09 Russell County 18.0 1 7
2 174 Natalie Croley 09 Williamsburg 18.0 1 7
4 148 Katie Dalton 07 Somerset 18.1 3 5
5 195 Ashley Brown 08 Corbin 18.2 1 4
6 181 Gabby Patrick 09 Williamsburg 19.6 2 3
7 123 Alisha Ealy 08 Clay County 20.5 2 2
8 196 Brittney Hinkle 07 Corbin 20.6 2 1
9 107 Bailey Rosenbarker 08 Berea 21.2 3
10 157 Laurence Beliveau 09 South Laurel 22.0 1
11 199 Katherine Anderson 07 Corbin x27.6 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 14.69 1990 Tony Cunningham, Anderson County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 553 Blake Ellis 09 Russell County 15.7 1 10
2 580 Nathan Smith 07 South Laurel 17.4 1 8
3 589 Alex Patterson 07 Williamsburg 17.4 1 6
4 507 CJ Isaacs 09 Berea 17.8 1 5
5 509 Maguire Jennings 07 Berea 18.6 2 4
6 529 Nick Alevras 07 Clay County 19.4 2 3
7 544 Jake Hudson 09 Pulaski County 19.8 1 2
8 587 Eli Mattingly 05 Williamsburg 22.5 2 1
9 581 Jake VanHook 06 South Laurel 23.5 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 13.07 1990 Shaureta Meaux, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 134 Madison Loy 09 Russell County 13.4 1 10
2 194 Melanie Wilson 07 Corbin 14.4 2 8
3 110 Callee Bastin 07 Casey County 14.7 1 5.50
3 106 Emma Patterson 07 Berea 14.7 1 5.50
5 179 Chelsea Lawson 08 Williamsburg 14.9 1 4
6 118 Kayla Murphy 07 Casey County 15.0 2 3
7 128 Izzy Bean 06 Russell County 15.1 2 2
8 158 Kerrie Burr 08 South Laurel 15.7 1 1
9 101 Taiza Alexander 05 Berea 15.7 2
10 164 Addison Hensley 06 South Laurel 15.9 2
11 175 Faith Davis 06 Williamsburg 16.1 2
12 124 Rosa Smith 09 Clay County 16.3 2
13 189 Skye VanNorstran 05 Corbin 16.6 1
-- 145 Topanga Brown 07 Somerset FS 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 11.10 1995 Jason Robinson, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 554 Evan Fletcher 09 Russell County 11.6 1 10
2 567 Will Lange 09 Somerset 11.9 1 8
3 595 Kenny Hopper 08 Corbin 12.4 1 6
4 540 Alex Franklin 09 Pulaski County 12.5 1 4.50
4 505 Justin Calhoun 09 Berea 12.5 1 4.50
6 529 Nick Alevras 07 Clay County 13.1 1 3
7 501 Isaac Alexander 09 Berea 13.5 2 2
8 525 Brandon Pittman 08 Casey County 13.8 1 1
9 561 Michael Showers 08 Russell County 14.2 2
10 527 Jake Smith 06 Casey County 14.4 2
11 596 Tyler Gregory 07 Corbin 14.9 2
12 569 Devin Strunk 05 Somerset 15.3 2
13 583 Walker Workman 06 South Laurel 15.4 2
14 577 Malik Phillips 06 South Laurel 16.2 2
15 594 Griffyn Spencer 02 Southwestern 18.6 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 1:52.42 1982 Boyle County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell County Middle 1:57.8 10
1) 142 Emily York 09 2) 134 Madison Loy 09
3) 137 Bailey Phillips 08 4) 141 Danielle Walters 09
2 Somerset Middle 2:00.8 8
1) 148 Katie Dalton 07 2) 145 Topanga Brown 07
3) 155 Emily Vaught 06 4) 143 Kathryn Alexander 09
3 Casey County Middle 2:09.9 6
1) 114 Haley Lynn 06 2) 115 Hannah Lynn 06
3) 118 Kayla Murphy 07 4) 110 Callee Bastin 07
4 South Laurel 2:18.9 5
1) 165 Sarah Mandviwala 07 2) 169 Emily Sharp 07
3) 167 Neely Patel 07 4) 160 Calli Cornett 06
5 Williamsburg 2:29.6 4
1) 202 Macey Damron 04 2) 179 Chelsea Lawson 08
3) 176 Reanna Dobek 06 4) 172 Lillie Abbott 04
6 Corbin 2:33.6 3
1) 189 Skye VanNorstran 05 2) 188 Abigail Mitchell 07
3) 200 Rita Frisk 07 4) 187 Marrit Murphy 07
-- Berea Community DQ out of zone
1) 106 Emma Patterson 07 2) 104 Claire Hogg 07
3) 103 Emily Heiser 07 4) 107 Bailey Rosenbarker 08
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 1:40.57 5/4/2009 Somerset, Somerset
C Adams, A Mills, D Townsend, J Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pulaski County 1:42.3 10
1) 540 Alex Franklin 09 2) 541 Tommy Gholson 09
3) 537 Jon David Bishop 09 4) 544 Jake Hudson 09
2 Berea Community 1:48.0 8
1) 513 Dylan Odonnell 09 2) 501 Isaac Alexander 09
3) 505 Justin Calhoun 09 4) 507 CJ Isaacs 09
3 Williamsburg 1:53.0 6
1) 592 Jeremy Purdie 06 2) 589 Alex Patterson 07
3) 585 Garrett Faulkner 08 4) 586 Chase Lowrie 08
4 Russell County Middle 2:03.4 5
1) 562 Jordan Sinclair 08 2) 557 Elisha Loy 07
3) 556 Patrick Hughes 08 4) 552 Bryce Anderson 08
5 South Laurel 2:04.9 4
1) 576 Caleb Parker 07 2) 579 Austin Smith 09
3) 574 Trevor Johnson 07 4) 572 Johnathan Hampton 07
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 5:19.18 1987 Carrie Barber, Frankfort
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 153 Kaycee Rader 08 Somerset 6:24.0 10
2 163 Alyssa Hamilton 07 South Laurel 6:42.2 8
3 120 Megan Bowman 07 Clay County 6:49.8 6
4 203 Reece Helton 05 Corbin 7:03.0 5
5 150 Kaitlyn Moore 09 Somerset 7:06.6 4
6 108 Haley Arthur 04 Casey County 8:17.2 3
7 131 Sarah Bryant 09 Russell County 8:28.5 2
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 4:44.34 5/10/2004 Nathan Liversedge, West Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 542 Jimmy Goldson 09 Pulaski County 4:48.9 10
2 548 Mason Stevens 09 Pulaski County 4:57.6 8
3 566 Tristan Krause 08 Somerset 5:36.6 6
4 515 Lincoln Satterthwa 09 Berea 5:39.2 5
5 519 Blake Durham 08 Casey County 5:43.0 4
6 578 Daniel Poston 07 South Laurel 6:16.4 3
7 560 Wyatt Ryan 06 Russell County 6:18.7 2
8 532 Gabe Dansereau 09 Clay County 6:33.5 1
9 573 Tanner Hoskins 06 South Laurel 6:50.2
10 531 Keaton Cheek 07 Clay County 7:05.2
11 526 Nate Ratliff 04 Casey County 7:05.6
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 55.01 1986 Somerset
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Somerset Middle 57.2 10
1) 148 Katie Dalton 07 2) 145 Topanga Brown 07
3) 155 Emily Vaught 06 4) 143 Kathryn Alexander 09
2 Casey County Middle 59.1 8
1) 110 Callee Bastin 07 2) 114 Haley Lynn 06
3) 117 Lakkin Miller 08 4) 111 Tiara Cochran 07
3 Williamsburg 59.6 6
1) 177 Haley Harris 08 2) 175 Faith Davis 06
3) 181 Gabby Patrick 09 4) 173 Kacie Brown 09
4 South Laurel 1:00.1 5
1) 169 Emily Sharp 07 2) 158 Kerrie Burr 08
3) 164 Addison Hensley 06 4) 165 Sarah Mandviwala 07
5 Russell County Middle 1:00.6 4
1) 127 Gabby Bean 07 2) 133 Gabby Grubaugh 06
3) 125 Amelia Ackerman 05 4) 135 Cara Marcum 08
6 Clay County 1:01.4 3
1) 120 Megan Bowman 07 2) 121 Shay Cotton 07
3) 124 Rosa Smith 09 4) 123 Alisha Ealy 08
7 Berea Community 1:03.0 2
1) 101 Taiza Alexander 05 2) 107 Bailey Rosenbarker 08
3) 104 Claire Hogg 07 4) 106 Emma Patterson 07
8 Corbin 1:04.3 1
1) 194 Melanie Wilson 07 2) 195 Ashley Brown 08
3) 199 Katherine Anderson 07 4) 185 Danielle Hickman 08
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 47.59 1992 Danville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell County Middle 49.2 10
1) 553 Blake Ellis 09 2) 554 Evan Fletcher 09
3) 559 Trevor Robertson 09 4) 555 Jacob Grimes 09
2 Pulaski County 50.5 8
1) 541 Tommy Gholson 09 2) 540 Alex Franklin 09
3) 544 Jake Hudson 09 4) 549 Morgan Stevens 09
3 Berea Community 52.3 6
1) 513 Dylan Odonnell 09 2) 501 Isaac Alexander 09
3) 505 Justin Calhoun 09 4) 507 CJ Isaacs 09
4 Clay County 54.0 5
1) 530 Dakota Byrd 08 2) 536 Michael Root 09
3) 529 Nick Alevras 07 4) 534 Tanner Hacker 09
5 South Laurel 1:03.0 4
1) 576 Caleb Parker 07 2) 580 Nathan Smith 07
3) 572 Johnathan Hampton 07 4) 577 Malik Phillips 06
6 Casey County Middle 1:04.6 3
1) 521 Tristan Elmore 05 2) 518 Noah Brown 05
3) 522 Austin Harne 05 4) 523 Brandon King 06
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 1:01.18 1991 Trina Goodrich, Berea
LC Jr High: ! 1:01.18 5/7/2001 Heather Hammond, Rockcastle County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 121 Shay Cotton 07 Clay County 1:06.7 1 10
2 173 Kacie Brown 09 Williamsburg 1:08.2 1 8
3 177 Haley Harris 08 Williamsburg 1:09.1 2 6
4 193 Cheyenne Rose 07 Corbin 1:13.5 1 5
5 143 Kathryn Alexander 09 Somerset 1:15.8 2 4
6 133 Gabby Grubaugh 06 Russell County 1:16.2 2 3
7 127 Gabby Bean 07 Russell County 1:16.4 1 2
8 186 Morgan Collette 07 Corbin 1:17.2 2 1
9 114 Haley Lynn 06 Casey County 1:19.0 2
10 159 Hayden Combs 08 South Laurel 1:21.5 2
11 146 Hannah Burkett 09 Somerset 1:22.8 1
12 170 Danielle Taylor 07 South Laurel 1:25.0 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 53.03 1995 Derrick Sears, Pulaski County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 547 Kaleb Rowe 09 Pulaski County 55.9 1 10
2 541 Tommy Gholson 09 Pulaski County 58.3 1 8
3 579 Austin Smith 09 South Laurel 1:00.6 1 6
4 591 Eric Poore 08 Williamsburg 1:01.8 1 5
5 534 Tanner Hacker 09 Clay County 1:03.2 2 4
6 516 Robert Stivers 06 Berea 1:05.5 1 3
7 533 Charlie Gabbard 09 Clay County 1:06.4 2 2
8 514 Ben Robinson 09 Berea 1:07.8 1 1
9 596 Tyler Gregory 07 Corbin 1:08.6 2
10 528 Chase Williams 06 Casey County 1:09.0 1
11 561 Michael Showers 08 Russell County 1:11.9 2
12 562 Jordan Sinclair 08 Russell County 1:15.2 2
13 518 Noah Brown 05 Casey County 1:15.5 2
14 599 Jacob Moore 07 Corbin 1:16.8 2
15 578 Daniel Poston 07 South Laurel 1:20.2 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 49.41 1992 Kali Lewis, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 126 Bailey Bean 09 Russell County 51.0 10
2 137 Bailey Phillips 08 Russell County 51.3 8
3 181 Gabby Patrick 09 Williamsburg 59.2 6
4 107 Bailey Rosenbarker 08 Berea 59.6 5
5 157 Laurence Beliveau 09 South Laurel 1:09.3 4
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 40.17 1993 Simeon Hodges, South Laurel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 553 Blake Ellis 09 Russell County 44.3 1 10
2 544 Jake Hudson 09 Pulaski County 47.6 1 8
3 536 Michael Root 09 Clay County 49.7 1 6
4 507 CJ Isaacs 09 Berea 50.5 1 5
5 589 Alex Patterson 07 Williamsburg 51.3 1 4
6 509 Maguire Jennings 07 Berea 56.6 2 3
7 580 Nathan Smith 07 South Laurel 1:01.5 2 2
8 587 Eli Mattingly 05 Williamsburg 1:05.1 2 1
9 583 Walker Workman 06 South Laurel 1:06.2 2
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 2:25.74 1991 Mandy Jones, Pulaski County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 153 Kaycee Rader 08 Somerset 2:50.5 10
2 191 Hailey Martin 06 Corbin 2:55.4 8
3 150 Kaitlyn Moore 09 Somerset 3:01.3 6
4 109 Kelsey Arthur 08 Casey County 3:03.3 5
5 182 Rachael Rains 09 Williamsburg 3:05.0 4
6 193 Cheyenne Rose 07 Corbin 3:12.8 3
7 178 Katie Jones 09 Williamsburg 3:13.1 2
8 139 Taylor Stephens 08 Russell County 3:15.4 1
9 131 Sarah Bryant 09 Russell County 3:25.0
10 162 Amanda Goodin 07 South Laurel 3:44.6
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 2:06.98 1989 Cleve Eldridge, Anderson County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 545 Austin Hyden 09 Pulaski County 2:06.1* 10
2 559 Trevor Robertson 09 Russell County 2:11.7 8
3 549 Morgan Stevens 09 Pulaski County 2:15.0 6
4 588 Derek Mills 09 Williamsburg 2:19.4 5
5 566 Tristan Krause 08 Somerset 2:27.2 4
6 543 Jason Hall 09 Pulaski County x2:36.9
7 530 Dakota Byrd 08 Clay County 2:45.1 3
8 570 Zach Davis 08 South Laurel 2:56.4 2
9 581 Jake VanHook 06 South Laurel 3:02.6 1
10 510 Adam Johnson 06 Berea 3:05.5
11 598 Zac Moore 08 Corbin 3:14.4
12 531 Keaton Cheek 07 Clay County 3:23.0
13 512 Hayden Knight 06 Berea 3:37.2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 27.00 5/8/2000 Sheena Swinney, Rockcastle County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 155 Emily Vaught 06 Somerset 28.9 1 10
2 117 Lakkin Miller 08 Casey County 29.1 1 8
3 123 Alisha Ealy 08 Clay County 29.5 1 6
4 145 Topanga Brown 07 Somerset 30.5 2 5
5 115 Hannah Lynn 06 Casey County 30.7 2 4
6 125 Amelia Ackerman 05 Russell County 30.8 1 3
7 128 Izzy Bean 06 Russell County 32.1 2 2
8 175 Faith Davis 06 Williamsburg 33.0 2 1
9 165 Sarah Mandviwala 07 South Laurel 33.1 1
10 101 Taiza Alexander 05 Berea 34.0 2
11 120 Megan Bowman 07 Clay County 34.1 2
12 104 Claire Hogg 07 Berea 34.2 2
13 179 Chelsea Lawson 08 Williamsburg 36.1 1
14 160 Calli Cornett 06 South Laurel 36.7 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 23.42 1995 Jason Robinson, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 554 Evan Fletcher 09 Russell County 23.9 1 10
2 567 Will Lange 09 Somerset 24.3 1 8
3 537 Jon David Bishop 09 Pulaski County 25.2 1 6
4 541 Tommy Gholson 09 Pulaski County 25.7 1 5
5 595 Kenny Hopper 08 Corbin 26.1 1 4
6 525 Brandon Pittman 08 Casey County 28.4 1 3
7 552 Bryce Anderson 08 Russell County 28.9 2 2
8 516 Robert Stivers 06 Berea 29.1 2 1
9 572 Johnathan Hampton 07 South Laurel 30.1 2
10 596 Tyler Gregory 07 Corbin 31.8 1
11 569 Devin Strunk 05 Somerset 32.7 2
12 504 Zeke Byrd 06 Berea 32.8 2
13 521 Tristan Elmore 05 Casey County 33.2 2
14 577 Malik Phillips 06 South Laurel 34.1 2
15 597 Jacob Nash 07 Corbin x37.8 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 11:58.12 1991 Mandy Jones, Pulaski County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 168 Annie Sharp 06 South Laurel 14:42.8 10
2 109 Kelsey Arthur 08 Casey County 15:18.5 8
3 183 Abigail Schwarz 04 Williamsburg 16:49.7 6
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 10:10.50 5/3/2010 Jimmy Goldson, Pulaski County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 538 Mason Blevins 09 Pulaski County 10:27.1 10
2 546 Dalton Lovins 09 Pulaski County 11:49.6 8
3 514 Ben Robinson 09 Berea 12:22.3 6
4 519 Blake Durham 08 Casey County 12:25.0 5
5 515 Lincoln Satterthwa 09 Berea 13:28.3 4
6 520 Tanner Durham 03 Casey County 14:53.1 3
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 4:30.20 1988 Pulaski County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell County Middle 4:35.7 10
1) 142 Emily York 09 2) 134 Madison Loy 09
3) 126 Bailey Bean 09 4) 137 Bailey Phillips 08
2 Corbin 5:10.0 8
1) 190 Cora Stevens 05 2) 185 Danielle Hickman 08
3) 186 Morgan Collette 07 4) 191 Hailey Martin 06
3 Clay County 5:23.7 6
1) 124 Rosa Smith 09 2) 122 Kacee Davis 08
3) 123 Alisha Ealy 08 4) 120 Megan Bowman 07
4 South Laurel 5:43.4 5
1) 157 Laurence Beliveau 09 2) 162 Amanda Goodin 07
3) 167 Neely Patel 07 4) 159 Hayden Combs 08
5 Williamsburg 6:18.1 4
1) 180 Selena Mattingly 04 2) 172 Lillie Abbott 04
3) 202 Macey Damron 04 4) 184 Katie Stanley 08
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 3:50.99 1992 Danville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pulaski County 3:48.9* 10
1) 542 Jimmy Goldson 09 2) 545 Austin Hyden 09
3) 537 Jon David Bishop 09 4) 544 Jake Hudson 09
2 Russell County Middle 3:57.3 8
1) 553 Blake Ellis 09 2) 559 Trevor Robertson 09
3) 554 Evan Fletcher 09 4) 555 Jacob Grimes 09
3 Clay County 4:24.4 6
1) 536 Michael Root 09 2) 529 Nick Alevras 07
3) 530 Dakota Byrd 08 4) 534 Tanner Hacker 09
4 Berea Community 4:43.2 5
1) 516 Robert Stivers 06 2) 501 Isaac Alexander 09
3) 510 Adam Johnson 06 4) 505 Justin Calhoun 09
5 South Laurel 5:13.4 4
1) 570 Zach Davis 08 2) 578 Daniel Poston 07
3) 579 Austin Smith 09 4) 573 Tanner Hoskins 06
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 36-06 1992 Renee Taylor, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 116 Abby Meece 09 Casey County 26-11.00 10
2 198 Shelby Bolton 07 Corbin 23-02.00 8
3 105 Rachel Long 09 Berea 23-01.50 6
4 178 Katie Jones 09 Williamsburg 22-03.00 5
5 197 Leslie Lynch 07 Corbin 21-04.00 4
6 140 Hannah Tucker 07 Russell County 20-02.00 3
7 102 Reonna Damrell 09 Berea 19-01.50 2
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 51-11 1990 Jerry Ingram, Garrard County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 551 Matt Adams 09 Russell County 43-09.00 10
2 568 Ensley Peters 09 Somerset 41-06.00 8
3 535 Josh Jackson 08 Clay County 35-06.00 6
4 539 Grant Fiene 08 Pulaski County 31-08.00 5
5 502 Shyiem Alexander 07 Berea 27-07.00 4
6 575 Bruin Jones 07 South Laurel 26-11.00 3
7 523 Brandon King 06 Casey County 26-02.00 2
8 524 Ryman King 06 Casey County 23-01.50 1
9 508 Gage Isaacs 05 Berea 21-05.00
10 581 Jake VanHook 06 South Laurel 13-05.50
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 104-08 5/10/1999 Clarrisa Hubbard, Rockcastle County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 116 Abby Meece 09 Casey County 58-01 10
2 102 Reonna Damrell 09 Berea 52-09 8
3 105 Rachel Long 09 Berea 49-08 6
4 178 Katie Jones 09 Williamsburg 44-10 5
5 140 Hannah Tucker 07 Russell County 37-07 4
6 113 Haley James 05 Casey County 35-04 3
7 176 Reanna Dobek 06 Williamsburg 30-02 2
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 151-09 1993 Jason Green, Bell County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 551 Matt Adams 09 Russell County 134-11 10
2 568 Ensley Peters 09 Somerset 110-08 8
3 535 Josh Jackson 08 Clay County 65-06 6
4 575 Bruin Jones 07 South Laurel 62-03 5
5 522 Austin Harne 05 Casey County 61-05 4
6 524 Ryman King 06 Casey County 61-03 3
7 539 Grant Fiene 08 Pulaski County 58-04 2
8 506 Nick Galloway 07 Berea 44-11 1
9 581 Jake VanHook 06 South Laurel 44-01
10 508 Gage Isaacs 05 Berea 42-08
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 16-02.25 1992 Kali Lewis, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 148 Katie Dalton 07 Somerset 14-06.00 10
2 173 Kacie Brown 09 Williamsburg 14-00.00 8
3 109 Kelsey Arthur 08 Casey County 13-01.50 6
4 155 Emily Vaught 06 Somerset 12-10.50 5
5 190 Cora Stevens 05 Corbin 11-00.00 4
6 191 Hailey Martin 06 Corbin 10-10.00 3
7 106 Emma Patterson 07 Berea 10-08.00 2
8 162 Amanda Goodin 07 South Laurel 10-05.00 1
9 172 Lillie Abbott 04 Williamsburg 9-01.00
10 104 Claire Hogg 07 Berea 8-07.00
11 164 Addison Hensley 06 South Laurel 8-06.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 20-08 1980 Kenny Holland, Anderson County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 567 Will Lange 09 Somerset 18-09.00 10
2 513 Dylan Odonnell 09 Berea 16-08.00 8
3 537 Jon David Bishop 09 Pulaski County 16-07.00 6
4 586 Chase Lowrie 08 Williamsburg 15-09.50 5
5 527 Jake Smith 06 Casey County 14-03.50 4
6 589 Alex Patterson 07 Williamsburg 14-00.00 3
7 583 Walker Workman 06 South Laurel 12-05.00 2
8 598 Zac Moore 08 Corbin 11-02.50 1
9 577 Malik Phillips 06 South Laurel 10-02.00
10 599 Jacob Moore 07 Corbin 9-09.50
-- 523 Brandon King 06 Casey County ND
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 33-06 5/14/2007 Ashley Woolum, North Laurel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 121 Shay Cotton 07 Clay County 28-08.00 10
2 179 Chelsea Lawson 08 Williamsburg 22-02.00 8
3 202 Macey Damron 04 Williamsburg 20-02.00 6
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 41-06 1985 Dee Smith, Clark Moores
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 547 Kaleb Rowe 09 Pulaski County 40-01.00 10
2 543 Jason Hall 09 Pulaski County 30-05.00 8
3 527 Jake Smith 06 Casey County 28-10.25 6
4 528 Chase Williams 06 Casey County 27-05.00 5
5 587 Eli Mattingly 05 Williamsburg 25-06.00 4
Event 33 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 5-02 1995 Rachel Winslow, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 121 Shay Cotton 07 Clay County 4-10.00 10
2 136 Selena Padilla 09 Russell County 4-06.00 8
3 111 Tiara Cochran 07 Casey County 4-04.00 6
4 177 Haley Harris 08 Williamsburg 4-00.00 5
5 114 Haley Lynn 06 Casey County 3-10.00 4
Event 34 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 6-00 1985 Dee Smith, Clark Moores
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 545 Austin Hyden 09 Pulaski County 5-10.00 10
2 513 Dylan Odonnell 09 Berea 5-06.00 8 o
3 591 Eric Poore 08 Williamsburg J5-06.00 6 xo
4 525 Brandon Pittman 08 Casey County 4-08.00 5
5 572 Johnathan Hampton 07 South Laurel 4-06.00 4
6 576 Caleb Parker 07 South Laurel 4-04.00 3 o
7 585 Garrett Faulkner 08 Williamsburg J4-04.00 2 xxo
8 527 Jake Smith 06 Casey County 4-02.00 1
-- 540 Alex Franklin 09 Pulaski County NH
-- 569 Devin Strunk 05 Somerset NH
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 7-06 5/10/1999 Leah Eleazer, West Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 143 Kathryn Alexander 09 Somerset 6-06.00 10
2 147 Hayley Chamberlain 09 Somerset 5-06.00 8 o + 1 miss
3 122 Kacee Davis 08 Clay County J5-06.00 6 o + 2 misses
4 181 Gabby Patrick 09 Williamsburg 5-00.00 5
-- 184 Katie Stanley 08 Williamsburg NH
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 12-00 5/11/1998 Ben Gaines, Lincoln County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 586 Chase Lowrie 08 Williamsburg 8-06.00 10
2 589 Alex Patterson 07 Williamsburg 7-06.00 8 xo
3 533 Charlie Gabbard 09 Clay County J7-06.00 6 xxo
4 550 Drew Whitaker 07 Pulaski County 6-00.00 5
5 563 Braden Bigelow 09 Somerset 5-08.00 4
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamsburg 110 2) Russell County Middle 107
3) Somerset Middle 105 4) Casey County Middle 99.50
5) Corbin 66 6) Clay County 59
7) South Laurel 45 8) Berea Community 36.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pulaski County 179.50 2) Russell County Middle 100
3) Berea Community 87.50 4) Williamsburg 72
5) Clay County 59 6) Somerset Middle 56
7) South Laurel 53 7) Casey County Middle 53
9) Corbin 11