Partial Results (Bad Weather)

Licensed to Somerset High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011
                          Pulaski County Invitational                          
                          Pulaski County High School                           
                           Somerset, KY  - 4/1/2011                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 9:47.44  5/16/1998   Pulaski County                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Central                                     10:45.5   10   
     1) 215 McKenze Stewart 09          2) 192 Kaitlin Eckman 10          
     3) 202 Anna Marshall 08            4) 212 Gabriella Sabino 10        
  2 Rockcastle County                                   10:56.0    8   
     1) 283 Jessica Albright 12         2) 290 Bryonna Cromer 10          
     3) 285 Rachel Cain 08              4) 288 Alyssa Cox 08              
  3 Pulaski County                                      11:10.2    6   
     1) 269 Haley Warren 10             2) 255 Alyssa Hyden 06            
     3) 262 Makayla Sidwell 11          4) 257 Peyton Ingram 07           
  4 Clark County                                        11:16.2    5   
     1) 130 Lydia Gapp 08               2) 138 Tiffany Toler 11           
     3) 128 Kate Evans 12               4) 127 Lindy Darnell 11           
  5 Southwestern                                        11:21.6    4   
     1) 356 Tiffany Russell 09          2) 348 Katie Goff 08              
     3) 343 Gracie Curry 10             4) 353 Laura Norris 12            
  6 Somerset                                            11:25.8    3   
     1) 335 Maci New 09                 2) 330 Mariko Krause 11           
     3) 323 Lauren Cornett 12           4) 338 Jessica Wallace 10         
  7 Casey County                                        12:20.5    2   
     1) 120 Nicole Nagy 10              2) 112 Aubrey Buis 10             
     3) 122 Sara Propes 09              4) 118 Robbie Jones 10            
  8 Letcher County Central                              12:29.6    1   
     1) 411 Samantha Mullins 11         2) 401 Keisha Balthis 09          
     3) 410 Kelsey Mullins 12           4) 406 Angelina Gose 10           
  9 Williamsburg                                        12:42.5  
     1) 392 Katie Jones 09              2) 393 Shelby Jones 12            
     3) 398 Whitley West 11             4) 397 Rachael Rains 09           
 10 Russell County                                      13:07.9  
     1) 306 Breanna Hudson 09           2) 299 Gabby Bean 07              
     3) 301 Maddie Blankenship 09       4) 311 Danielle Walters 09        
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 8:02.30  5/26/2001   South Oldham                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Laurel                                         8:45.7   10   
     1) 682 Robert Melton 12            2) 671 Stephen Causey 10          
     3) 672 Layne Gaynor 10             4) 686 Gregory Randolph 11        
  2 Pulaski County                                       8:49.7    8   
     1) 705 Mason Blevins 09            2) 719 Marc Von Kolln 10          
     3) 707 Michael Eads 12             4) 716 Mason Stevens 09           
  3 Madison Central                                      9:05.5    6   
     1) 649 Zach McDaniels 11           2) 660 Kye Teeples 12             
     3) 656 Lincoln Shade 11            4) 666 Jerome Williams 11         
  4 Bell County                                          9:11.4    5   
     1) 518 Nathan Tanner 10            2) 505 Ben Collett 09             
     3) 501 Richard Brimmer 10          4) 503 James Brown 11             
  5 Clark County                                         9:14.8    4   
     1) 543 Clay Dixon 11               2) 538 Grayson Brookshire 09      
     3) 547 Ben Petrey 09               4) 551 Alex White 11              
  6 Somerset                                             9:17.5    3   
     1) 818 Jarrod Wesley 11            2) 793 Austin Adams 11            
     3) 795 Johnathan Baker 10          4) 798 Jon Claude Burlew 12       
  7 Williamsburg                                         9:24.3    2   
     1) 891 Chris O'Dell 11             2) 884 Bradley Faulkner 12        
     3) 894 Eric Poore 08               4) 885 Garrett Faulkner 08        
  8 Letcher County Central                               9:29.8    1   
     1) 914 Tim Proffit 11              2) 907 Jake Dixon 11              
     3) 902 Chase Cates 09              4) 906 Trenton Whitaker 11        
  9 Lincoln County                                       9:31.0  
     1) 603 Brian Carlson               2) 611 Jacob Gorley 10            
     3) 610 Ricky Foley 11              4) 614 Levi Humes 09              
 10 Pulaski County B                                     9:40.4  
     1) 725 Marcus Browning 10          2) 723 Chesney Adams 11           
     3) 732 Elijah Long 09              4) 734 Kaleb Rowe 09              
 11 Danville                                             9:54.3  
     1) 577 Detrick Alcorn 09           2) 578 Chase Berry 11             
     3) 585 Karl Hempel 11              4) 581 Will Erwin 09              
 12 Whitley County                                       9:55.8  
     1) 856 Brandon Dugger 12           2) 866 Blake Marlow 11            
     3) 871 Aaron Petrey 11             4) 881 Solomon Vanover 10         
 13 Pulaski County C                                    10:00.2  
     1) 737 Greg Avina 10               2) 742 Matthew Crawford 08        
     3) 760 Dexter Melton 10            4) 740 Nick Cash 10               
 14 Casey County                                        10:03.4  
     1) 524 Aaron Franklin 12           2) 521 Hunter Cleary 11           
     3) 528 Cody Lewallen 10            4) 533 Zach Vaught 12             
 15 Cumberland County                                   10:07.5  
     1) 561 Seth Biggs 09               2) 576 Keaton Williams 12         
     3) 565 Zack Farlee 10              4) 573 Jordan Webb 09             
 16 Russell County                                      10:11.9  
     1) 791 Trevor Robertson 09         2) 790 Luis Medrano 10            
     3) 786 Jacob Grimes 09             4) 789 Christian Marson 10        
 17 Clark County B                                      10:25.9  
     1) 552 James Banks 09              2) 555 John Dixon 08              
     3) 554 Cody Cox 10                 4) 557 John Hinely 09             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
         PCI: ! 15.58  5/15/1999   Cynita Hoskins, Dupont Manual               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   114 Kaitlyn Carmicle    11 Casey County              17.7   1  10   
  2   367 Shawnee Holbrook    11 Whitley County            17.9   2   8   
  3   284 Alyssa Allen        09 Rockcastle Co.            18.1   1   6   
  4   408 Ashley Johnson      11 Letcher Central           18.5   2   5   
  5   298 Bailey Bean         09 Russell County            19.0   1   4   
  6   112 Aubrey Buis         10 Casey County              19.1   3   3   
  7   358 Shelby Selig        12 Southwestern              19.2   1   2   
  8   251 Sarah Correll       10 Pulaski County            19.3   1   1   
  9   416 Haley Whitaker      11 Letcher Central           19.4   2 
 10   221 Katie Corso         12 North Laurel              19.7   1 
 11   385 Natalie Croley      09 Williamsburg              19.7   2 
 12   165 Shantiqua Shaw      09 Frankfort                 19.7   2 
 13   339 Whitney Wallace     12 Somerset                  19.9   3 
 14   324 Katie Dalton        09 Somerset                  20.1   4 
 15   155 Mary Perros         10 Danville                  20.2   2 
 16   245 Beth Woods          11 Pineville                 20.6   4 
 17   267 Allie Tilley        12 Pulaski County            20.7   1 
 18   129 Ivy Gapp            11 G R C                     20.8   3 
 19   371 Jeniann Lawson      09 Whitley County            21.1   4 
 20   176 Alaina Mills        10 Lincoln County            21.3   2 
 21   418 Gabby Patrick       09 Williamsburg              21.3   3 
 22   170 Lauren Coffman      09 Lincoln County            21.5   3 
 23   206 Brooke Morrow       10 Madison Central           21.5   3 
 24   224 Tara Egner          11 North Laurel              24.8   4 
 25   302 Janzen Cundiff      09 Russell County            29.7   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
         PCI: ! 14.87  1997        K.C. Latham, Pulaski County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   722 Zach Wooldridge     12 Pulaski County            16.2   1  10   
  2   812 Tyler Megargel      10 Somerset                  17.0   1   8   
  3   678 Corey Hyde          11 North Laurel              17.1   1   6   
  4   523 Jordan Ellison      12 Casey County              17.3   1   5   
  5   526 Bradley King        12 Casey County              19.1   2   4   
  6   912 Matt Boggs          11 Letcher Central           19.4   1   3   
  7   911 Brandon Gibson      11 Letcher Central           19.5   2   2   
  8   682 Robert Melton       12 North Laurel              19.7   1   1   
  9   696 Jacob Frederich     09 Pineville                 20.0   2 
 10   864 Brian Kurzeika      10 Whitley County            20.0   2 
 11   542 Nate Dent           09 G R C                     20.8   2 
 12   566 Ben Hall            11 Cumberland Co             21.4   2 
 13   657 Logan Shade         10 Madison Central           22.3   2 
 14   539 Brandon Burris      09 G R C                     23.3   2 
 --   867 Seth McCoy          11 Whitley County              DQ   1  hooking hurdles
 --   898 Cameron Smoak       11 Williamsburg                DQ   1  hooking hurdles
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
         PCI: ! 12.49  5/15/1999   Constance Jones, Paul L Dunbar              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   292 Michaela Hunter     10 Rockcastle Co.            12.9   1  10   
  2   329 Akesha Kirkpatrick  11 Somerset                  13.0   1   8   
  3   368 Mariah Jackson      10 Whitley County            13.2   1   6   
  4   190 Davis Dickens       11 Madison Central           13.5   1   5   
  5   117 Jasamine Johnson    10 Casey County              13.6   5   4   
  6   250 Rachel Colyer       12 Pulaski County            13.7   2   2.50
  6   402 Nicole Banks        11 Letcher Central           13.7   2   2.50
  8   308 Madison Loy         09 Russell County            13.8   2   1   
  9   316 Alyssa Anciro       11 Somerset                  13.9   5 
 10   214 Maryssa Stewart     09 Madison Central           13.9   1 
 10   172 Taylor Elam         11 Lincoln County            13.9   1 
 12   395 Miranda Peace       10 Williamsburg              14.2   3 
 13   157 Samantha Sandidge   10 Danville                  14.2   1 
 14   165 Shantiqua Shaw      09 Frankfort                 14.3   2 
 15   310 Bailey Phillips     08 Russell County            14.4   2 
 16   180 Tracey Smith        10 Lincoln County            14.4   2 
 17   121 Laura Parris        10 Casey County              14.4   5 
 18   151 Tiombe Ingram       11 Danville                  14.5   5 
 19   399 Courtney Adams      11 Letcher Central           14.7   3 
 20   246 Kelsey Woolum       11 Pineville                 14.8   3 
 21   346 Elise Garrett       11 Southwestern              14.9   2 
 22   282 Lyndsey Abel        09 Rockcastle Co.            15.0   2 
 23   145 Logan Schoolcraft   09 Cumberland Co             15.0   3 
 24   147 Kelsey Spivey       09 Cumberland Co             15.1   3 
 25   391 Kailee Jarboe       10 Williamsburg              15.3   3 
 26   376 Leighanna Siler     09 Whitley County            15.4   3 
 27   229 Ollie Hensley       09 North Laurel              15.6   5 
 28   225 Tori Evans          11 North Laurel              15.7   5 
 29   107 Kaite Mason         08 Bell County               15.8   5 
 30   248 Courtney Campbell   08 Pulaski County            15.8   5 
 31   102 Jessica Burnett     09 Bell County               16.1   4 
 32   347 Chelsea Goff        11 Southwestern              16.2   4 
 33   131 Alyssa Gaunce       06 G R C                     16.5   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
         PCI: ! 10.67  5/15/1999   Maurice Napier, Lincoln County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   583 Devin Furlow        10 Danville                  10.8   1  10   
  2   635 Daniel Guy          10 Madison Central           11.1   1   8   
  3   712 Ralph Letner        12 Pulaski County            11.2   1   6   
  4   594 Georan Cardwell     12 Frankfort                 11.4   1   5   
  5   721 Alec Wooldridge     10 Pulaski County            11.4   1   4   
  6   847 Cody Bowlin         12 Whitley County            11.4   1   3   
  7   819 Storm Wilson        11 Somerset                  11.5   2   2   
  8   527 Joe Lee             12 Casey County              11.6   2   1   
  9   580 Marcus Brown        11 Danville                  11.6   1 
 10   701 Kyle Rarrieck       12 Pineville                 11.8   1 
 11   785 Evan Fletcher       09 Russell County            12.0   2 
 12   615 Harley Matlock      10 Lincoln County            12.0   5 
 13   597 Aaron Jackson       10 Frankfort                 12.1   3 
 14   810 Wil Lange           09 Somerset                  12.1   2 
 15   607 Carl Lewis Cummins  10 Lincoln County            12.2   5 
 16   506 Ryan Collett        10 Bell County               12.3   3 
 17   502 Damien Brown        10 Bell County               12.3   5 
 18   570 Trent Owsley        12 Cumberland Co             12.3   3 
 19   915 Drew Bentley        11 Letcher Central           12.4   2 
 20   905 Jeremiah Stidham    11 Letcher Central           12.5   2 
 21   727 Caleb Cox           08 Pulaski County B          12.6   2 
 22   676 Jansen Hacker       10 North Laurel              12.7   3 
 23   878 Dillon Smallwood    10 Whitley County            12.9   4 
 24   773 Ashton Arvin        10 Rockcastle Co.            12.9   3 
 25   792 Justin Roy          12 Russell County            13.0   3 
 26   548 Andrew Ping         11 G R C                     13.0   5 
 26   530 Justin Slone        12 Casey County              13.0   4 
 28   674 Cayden Hacker       12 North Laurel              13.2   4 
 29   753 Christian Holman    08 Pulaski County C          13.4   3 
 30   711 Tyler Jackson       11 Pulaski County           x13.5   4 
 31   889 Brent Martin        12 Williamsburg              13.6   5 
 32   754 Jesse Hudson        07 Pulaski County C          13.7   6 
 33   749 George Gregory      07 Pulaski County C         x13.8   4 
 34   752 Riley Hall          07 Pulaski County C         x13.9   5 
 35   892 Alex Patterson      07 Williamsburg              13.9   4 
 36   770 Drew Whitaker       07 Pulaski County C         x14.5   6 
 37   755 Jake Johnson        07 Pulaski County C         x14.5   5 
 38   562 Brian Bowers        12 Cumberland Co             14.6   2 
 39   763 Josh Riddle         08 Pulaski County C         x14.9   4 
 40   758 Ricky Maxey         07 Pulaski County C         x15.3   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
         PCI: ! 1:46.38  5/15/1999   Paul L Dunbar                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russell County                                       1:55.0   1  10   
     1) 310 Bailey Phillips 08          2) 303 LeeAnn Grider 10           
     3) 308 Madison Loy 09              4) 313 Emily York 09              
  2 Casey County                                         1:55.3   1   8   
     1) 119 Lakken Miller 08            2) 121 Laura Parris 10            
     3) 114 Kaitlyn Carmicle 11         4) 117 Jasamine Johnson 10        
  3 Somerset                                             1:59.9   2   6   
     1) 338 Jessica Wallace 10          2) 332 Maranda Mills 08           
     3) 319 Topanga Brown 07            4) 316 Alyssa Anciro 11           
  4 Madison Central                                      2:01.2   1   5   
     1) 187 Zadara Dawson 10            2) 194 Tiffany Fortune 11         
     3) 184 Brittany Campbell 09        4) 190 Davis Dickens 11           
  5 Whitley County                                       2:02.3   2   4   
     1) 368 Mariah Jackson 10           2) 361 Destiny Beattie 09         
     3) 376 Leighanna Siler 09          4) 367 Shawnee Holbrook 11        
  6 Southwestern                                         2:02.8   1   3   
     1) 358 Shelby Selig 12             2) 352 Hannah Norris 10           
     3) 350 Frankie Haynes 12           4) 353 Laura Norris 12            
  7 Letcher County Central                               2:03.5   2   2   
     1) 416 Haley Whitaker 11           2) 409 Kendra Lewis 09            
     3) 413 Lexi Smith 10               4) 417 Morgan Wilson 11           
  8 Williamsburg                                         2:04.1   2   1   
     1) 391 Kailee Jarboe 10            2) 384 Kacie Brown 09             
     3) 396 Sarah Perkins 10            4) 387 Haley Harris 08            
  9 Danville                                             2:04.4   2 
     1) 149 Alea Bates 11               2) 152 Alexis Mason 09            
     3) 155 Mary Perros 10              4) 151 Tiombe Ingram 11           
 10 Rockcastle County                                    2:06.1   1 
     1) 294 Ashley McKinney 07          2) 291 Rachael Davis 07           
     3) 286 Tanika Chasteen 08          4) 290 Bryonna Cromer 10          
 11 Pineville                                            2:08.6   3 
     1) 241 Rachel Barnes 08            2) 242 Lacey Brooks 12            
     3) 244 Chelsea Sutton 11           4) 245 Beth Woods 11              
 12 Cumberland County                                    2:11.3   2 
     1) 143 Monica Long 11              2) 140 Alisha Cope 08             
     3) 144 Kristie Nation 12           4) 145 Logan Schoolcraft 09       
 13 Clark County                                         2:11.7   3 
     1) 133 Chelsey Griffeth 11         2) 129 Ivy Gapp 11                
     3) 135 Michelle Henry 11           4) 136 Genna Petrey 10            
 14 Bell County                                          2:11.9   2 
     1) 105 Kacey Lefevers 09           2) 107 Kaite Mason 08             
     3) 102 Jessica Burnett 09          4) 108 Paige Robbins 10           
 15 North Laurel                                         2:29.9   2 
     1) 222 Amber Dezarn 08             2) 238 Andrea Stafford 08         
     3) 226 Lizzy Garrow 06             4) 228 Sierra Hedrick 09          
 -- Pulaski County                                           DQ   1  3 runners
     1) 269 Haley Warren 10             2) 248 Courtney Campbell 08       
     3) 260 Paige Price 10              4) 253 Keisha Guffey 10           
 -- Lincoln County                                           DQ   1  out of lane
     1) 172 Taylor Elam 11              2) 180 Tracey Smith 10            
     3) 181 Rachael Spangler 09         4) 179 Sissy Slone 09             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
         PCI: ! 1:32.80  5/26/2001   Lexington Catholic                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pulaski County                                       1:37.3   1  10   
     1) 712 Ralph Letner 12             2) 713 Steve McQueen 12           
     3) 721 Alec Wooldridge 10          4) 722 Zach Wooldridge 12         
  2 Danville                                             1:38.3   2   8   
     1) 589 Max Ray 11                  2) 583 Devin Furlow 10            
     3) 584 Juwan Grey 09               4) 591 Josh Singleton 09          
  3 Madison Central                                      1:38.5   1   6   
     1) 629 Austin Coyle 10             2) 646 Dawson Marcum 11           
     3) 643 Clayton Lane 12             4) 626 Darion Coleman 09          
  4 Williamsburg                                         1:38.8   1   5   
     1) 883 Jeffrey Bird 11             2) 893 JP Payne 12                
     3) 898 Cameron Smoak 11            4) 891 Chris O'Dell 11            
  5 Russell County                                       1:39.5   1   4   
     1) 784 Blake Ellis 09              2) 785 Evan Fletcher 09           
     3) 787 Jeron Hammond 12            4) 782 Nick Britt 10              
  6 Somerset                                             1:39.8   2   3   
     1) 810 Wil Lange 09                2) 809 Alex Lange 11              
     3) 794 Christian Adams 11          4) 819 Storm Wilson 11            
  7 Letcher County Central                               1:41.8   1   2   
     1) 900 Chippy Frazier 09           2) 903 Trevor Napier 10           
     3) 901 Josh Boggs 09               4) 905 Jeremiah Stidham 11        
  8 Whitley County                                       1:41.9   1   1   
     1) 847 Cody Bowlin 12              2) 848 Michael Branham 12         
     3) 874 Alex Rains 11               4) 882 Tyler Vanover 12           
  9 Bell County                                          1:43.2   1 
     1) 506 Ryan Collett 10             2) 505 Ben Collett 09             
     3) 509 Tyler Green 10              4) 502 Damien Brown 10            
 10 Cumberland County                                    1:47.4   2 
     1) 569 Cedric Owsley 10            2) 570 Trent Owsley 12            
     3) 573 Jordan Webb 09              4) 564 Hunter Dakota 09           
 11 Pineville                                            1:49.2   2 
     1) 699 Caleb McCorkle 09           2) 703 Logan Tuttle 09            
     3) 702 James Roan 10               4) 918 Ulis Lingar 12             
 12 North Laurel                                         1:59.0   2 
     1) 680 Chance Lambert 09           2) 684 Garrett Napier 07          
     3) 670 Garrison Burchell 10        4) 690 Noah Smith 06              
 13 Clark County                                         2:00.5   2 
     1) 919 Elijah Isreal               2) 544 Taylor Goldhahn 09         
     3) 542 Nate Dent 09                4) 539 Brandon Burris 09          
 -- Lincoln County                                           DQ   2  out of zone
     1) 610 Ricky Foley 11              2) 601 Corey Antle 10             
     3) 608 Carter Dunn 09              4) 609 Jake Dunn 09               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 5:07.39  5/16/1998   Jessie Wilder, Western Hills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Kaitlin Snapp       11 Danville                5:14.8   10   
  2   212 Gabriella Sabino    10 Madison Central         5:48.8    8   
  3   101 Kelly Brown         09 Bell County             5:55.4    6   
  4   255 Alyssa Hyden        06 Pulaski County          5:58.2    5   
  5   195 Sarah Franklin      10 Madison Central         5:58.9    4   
  6   128 Kate Evans          12 G R C                   6:03.6    3   
  7   330 Mariko Krause       11 Somerset                6:04.1    2   
  8   275 Devin Mayfield      04 Pulaski County B        6:09.7    1   
  9   285 Rachel Cain         08 Rockcastle Co.          6:11.1  
 10   288 Alyssa Cox          08 Rockcastle Co.          6:11.6  
 11   340 Emily Belwood       10 Southwestern            6:13.4  
 12   130 Lydia Gapp          08 G R C                   6:16.2  
 13   348 Katie Goff          08 Southwestern            6:18.3  
 14   262 Makayla Sidwell     11 Pulaski County          6:22.8  
 15   220 Julia Brewer        11 North Laurel            6:39.1  
 16   407 Carleniia Gose      11 Letcher Central         6:51.3  
 17   410 Kelsey Mullins      12 Letcher Central         6:58.4  
 18   365 Megan Cole          10 Whitley County          7:04.2  
 19   393 Shelby Jones        12 Williamsburg            7:20.2  
 20   274 Paige Ingram        10 Pulaski County B        7:26.5  
 21   109 Amber Slusher       10 Bell County             7:53.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 4:24.68  5/15/1999   Thomas Morgan, Lexington Catholic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   503 James Brown         11 Bell County             4:40.1   10   
  2   708 Jimmy Goldson       09 Pulaski County          4:43.8    8   
  3   551 Alex White          11 G R C                   4:44.9    6   
  4   682 Robert Melton       12 North Laurel            4:45.6    5   
  5   603 Brian Carlson          Lincoln County          4:47.4    4   
  6   672 Layne Gaynor        10 North Laurel            4:54.0    3   
  7   777 Justin Poynter      12 Rockcastle Co.          5:02.2    2   
  8   538 Grayson Brookshire  09 G R C                   5:02.9    1   
  9   843 Michael Tounge      11 Southwestern            5:05.2  
 10   518 Nathan Tanner       10 Bell County             5:05.8  
 11   884 Bradley Faulkner    12 Williamsburg            5:06.4  
 12   717 Morgan Stevens      09 Pulaski County          5:06.7  
 13   585 Karl Hempel         11 Danville                5:13.5  
 14   834 Jacob Jones         10 Southwestern            5:16.0  
 15   578 Chase Berry         11 Danville                5:17.8  
 16   798 Jon Claude Burlew   12 Somerset                5:17.9  
 17   791 Trevor Robertson    09 Russell County          5:18.2  
 18   818 Jarrod Wesley       11 Somerset                5:20.0  
 19   779 Brandon Simpson     11 Rockcastle Co.          5:22.3  
 20   909 Tyler Smith         12 Letcher Central         5:25.9  
 21   725 Marcus Browning     10 Pulaski County B        5:29.2  
 22   906 Trenton Whitaker    11 Letcher Central         5:32.1  
 23   885 Garrett Faulkner    08 Williamsburg            5:34.2  
 24   735 Brandon Smiley      12 Pulaski County B        5:37.6  
 25   645 Jon Logan           09 Madison Central         5:39.1  
 26   611 Jacob Gorley        10 Lincoln County          5:39.1  
 27   557 John Hinely         09 G R C B                 5:41.2  
 28   856 Brandon Dugger      12 Whitley County          5:43.1  
 29   554 Cody Cox            10 G R C B                 5:45.1  
 30   737 Greg Avina          10 Pulaski County C        5:50.4  
 31   565 Zack Farlee         10 Cumberland Co           5:52.8  
 32   521 Hunter Cleary       11 Casey County            5:53.5  
 33   654 Adam Rogers         10 Madison Central         5:54.1  
 34   750 Jason Hall          09 Pulaski County C        5:58.4  
 35   528 Cody Lewallen       10 Casey County            6:02.2  
 36   575 Corey Williams      10 Cumberland Co           6:07.3  
 37   748 Andrew Gray         07 Pulaski County C       x6:29.0  
 38   697 Zach Frederich      11 Pineville               6:37.8  
 39   873 Charlie Pruitt      11 Whitley County          6:46.0  
 40   739 Jon-Blake Burton    06 Pulaski County C       x7:07.6  
 41   781 Robert Bradshaw     10 Russell County          7:17.6  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
         PCI: ! 50.03  5/15/1999   Lexington Catholic                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Casey County                                           54.4   1  10   
     1) 123 Shelby Stringer 09          2) 121 Laura Parris 10            
     3) 114 Kaitlyn Carmicle 11         4) 117 Jasamine Johnson 10        
  2 Madison Central                                        55.0   1   8   
     1) 187 Zadara Dawson 10            2) 194 Tiffany Fortune 11         
     3) 184 Brittany Campbell 09        4) 190 Davis Dickens 11           
  3 Somerset                                               55.6   1   6   
     1) 324 Katie Dalton 09             2) 319 Topanga Brown 07           
     3) 316 Alyssa Anciro 11            4) 329 Akesha Kirkpatrick 11      
  4 Rockcastle County                                      57.1   1   5   
     1) 286 Tanika Chasteen 08          2) 290 Bryonna Cromer 10          
     3) 294 Ashley McKinney 07          4) 283 Jessica Albright 12        
  5 Russell County                                         57.2   1   4   
     1) 302 Janzen Cundiff 09           2) 304 Hillary Hamm 11            
     3) 301 Maddie Blankenship 09       4) 310 Bailey Phillips 08         
  6 Whitley County                                         57.2   2   3   
     1) 368 Mariah Jackson 10           2) 361 Destiny Beattie 09         
     3) 373 Elizabeth Patrick 12        4) 367 Shawnee Holbrook 11        
  7 Letcher County Central                                 57.8   2   2   
     1) 399 Courtney Adams 11           2) 408 Ashley Johnson 11          
     3) 413 Lexi Smith 10               4) 417 Morgan Wilson 11           
  8 Lincoln County                                         58.3   2   1   
     1) 172 Taylor Elam 11              2) 180 Tracey Smith 10            
     3) 178 Ciara Saylor 10             4) 181 Rachael Spangler 09        
  9 Pineville                                              58.6   2 
     1) 246 Kelsey Woolum 11            2) 242 Lacey Brooks 12            
     3) 244 Chelsea Sutton 11           4) 245 Beth Woods 11              
 10 Danville                                               59.0   1 
     1) 149 Alea Bates 11               2) 151 Tiombe Ingram 11           
     3) 152 Alexis Mason 09             4) 155 Mary Perros 10             
 11 Southwestern                                         1:00.5   1 
     1) 358 Shelby Selig 12             2) 346 Elise Garrett 11           
     3) 352 Hannah Norris 10            4) 349 Hannah Grant 11            
 12 Cumberland County                                    1:00.7   2 
     1) 143 Monica Long 11              2) 145 Logan Schoolcraft 09       
     3) 147 Kelsey Spivey 09            4) 144 Kristie Nation 12          
 13 Williamsburg                                         1:01.2   2 
     1) 394 Chelsea Lawson 08           2) 395 Miranda Peace 10           
     3) 388 Briley Herring 10           4) 391 Kailee Jarboe 10           
 14 Pulaski County                                       1:01.9   2 
     1) 269 Haley Warren 10             2) 248 Courtney Campbell 08       
     3) 252 Kayla Guffey 10             4) 253 Keisha Guffey 10           
 15 North Laurel                                         1:03.1   2 
     1) 230 Morgan Huff 10              2) 234 Olivia Patterson 10        
     3) 237 Brenna Spencer 07           4) 240 MaKayla Wilson 07          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
         PCI: ! 44.10  5/26/2001   Lexington Catholic                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Somerset                                               46.8   1  10   
     1) 809 Alex Lange 11               2) 810 Wil Lange 09               
     3) 796 Zach Bastin 12              4) 819 Storm Wilson 11            
  2 Russell County                                         46.9   1   8   
     1) 784 Blake Ellis 09              2) 785 Evan Fletcher 09           
     3) 787 Jeron Hammond 12            4) 782 Nick Britt 10              
  3 Madison Central                                        47.2   1   6   
     1) 629 Austin Coyle 10             2) 635 Daniel Guy 10              
     3) 643 Clayton Lane 12             4) 626 Darion Coleman 09          
  4 Letcher County Central                                 48.4   1   5   
     1) 915 Drew Bentley 11             2) 901 Josh Boggs 09              
     3) 900 Chippy Frazier 09           4) 905 Jeremiah Stidham 11        
  5 Williamsburg                                           48.6   1   4   
     1) 888 Christopher Lowrie 12       2) 893 JP Payne 12                
     3) 883 Jeffrey Bird 11             4) 887 Chase Lowrie 08            
  6 Pulaski County                                         48.8   1   3   
     1) 713 Steve McQueen 12            2) 711 Tyler Jackson 11           
     3) 721 Alec Wooldridge 10          4) 720 Matt Wiliams 12            
  7 Bell County                                            49.0   1   2   
     1) 506 Ryan Collett 10             2) 509 Tyler Green 10             
     3) 502 Damien Brown 10             4) 511 Scotty Henderson 12        
  8 Whitley County                                         49.5   1   1   
     1) 847 Cody Bowlin 12              2) 848 Michael Branham 12         
     3) 868 John Nichols 11             4) 874 Alex Rains 11              
  9 Cumberland County                                      50.2   2 
     1) 570 Trent Owsley 12             2) 566 Ben Hall 11                
     3) 573 Jordan Webb 09              4) 569 Cedric Owsley 10           
 10 North Laurel                                           51.4   2 
     1) 688 Eric Robinson 12            2) 692 Billy Walter 12            
     3) 676 Jansen Hacker 10            4) 674 Cayden Hacker 12           
 11 Pineville                                              52.5   2 
     1) 701 Kyle Rarrieck 12            2) 702 James Roan 10              
     3) 918 Ulis Lingar 12              4) 699 Caleb McCorkle 09          
 12 Lincoln County                                         53.5   2 
     1) 607 Carl Lewis Cummins 10       2) 608 Carter Dunn 09             
     3) 615 Harley Matlock 10           4) 609 Jake Dunn 09               
 13 Pulaski County C  'B'                                 x54.4   2 
     1) 771 Jesse Whitaker 07           2) 749 George Gregory 07          
     3) 753 Christian Holman 08         4) 752 Riley Hall 07              
 14 Pulaski County C                                     1:02.6   2 
     1) 755 Jake Johnson 07             2) 741 Cullen Cox 06              
     3) 754 Jesse Hudson 07             4) 758 Ricky Maxey 07             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
         PCI: ! 58.96  4/1/2011    Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle Co              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   268 Brittany Warren     10 Pulaski County          1:02.4   1  10   
  2   402 Nicole Banks        11 Letcher Central         1:05.6   1   8   
  3   250 Rachel Colyer       12 Pulaski County          1:06.3   1   6   
  4   332 Maranda Mills       08 Somerset                1:07.2   1   5   
  5   303 LeeAnn Grider       10 Russell County          1:07.7   1   4   
  6   117 Jasamine Johnson    10 Casey County            1:07.9   2   3   
  7   157 Samantha Sandidge   10 Danville                1:08.0   1   2   
  8   387 Haley Harris        08 Williamsburg            1:08.9   2   1   
  9   119 Lakken Miller       08 Casey County            1:09.3   2 
 10   153 Haley McCowan       09 Danville                1:10.4   2 
 11   184 Brittany Campbell   09 Madison Central         1:12.2   3 
 12   350 Frankie Haynes      12 Southwestern            1:12.9   1 
 13   179 Sissy Slone         09 Lincoln County          1:13.4   3 
 14   356 Tiffany Russell     09 Southwestern            1:13.7   4 
 15   294 Ashley McKinney     07 Rockcastle Co.          1:13.8   2 
 16   409 Kendra Lewis        09 Letcher Central         1:14.0   3 
 17   338 Jessica Wallace     10 Somerset                1:15.3   3 
 18   175 Shelby Meece        11 Lincoln County          1:16.5   2 
 19   291 Rachael Davis       07 Rockcastle Co.          1:18.3   2 
 20   380 Kameron Wright      09 Whitley County          1:19.7   2 
 21   239 Tasha Sturgill      08 North Laurel            1:21.8   3 
 22   225 Tori Evans          11 North Laurel            1:22.9   3 
 23   272 Sarah Burton        04 Pulaski County B        1:29.5   3 
 24   420 Heather Bingham     08 Pineville               1:33.7   3 
 25   379 Sierra Woods        07 Whitley County          1:38.1   4 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 35-09.50  1996        Dorothy Boyers, Harrison County          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   163 Cailyn Jouett       10 Frankfort             31-01.00   10   
  2   293 Amy Johnson         10 Rockcastle Co.        28-07.00    8   
  3   116 BJ Hogue            12 Casey County          28-06.50    6   
  4   312 Emily Wilson        10 Russell County        26-00.50    5   
  5   345 Danay Fothergill    12 Southwestern          24-09.00    4   
  6   232 Krista Marker       11 North Laurel          24-02.50    3   
  7   328 Carmellia Jackson   11 Somerset              24-02.00    2   
  8   386 Paige Harr          11 Williamsburg          23-10.00    1   
  9   110 Abigail Tigue       12 Bell County           23-07.50  
 10   364 Latosha Calton      11 Whitley County        22-04.00  
 11   170 Lauren Coffman      09 Lincoln County        22-02.00  
 12   271 Whitney West        10 Pulaski County        18-03.25  
 13   133 Chelsey Griffeth    11 G R C                 17-06.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 54-06  1995        Dennis Johnson, Harrodsburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   917 Dakota Cornett      12 Letcher Central       45-11.25   10   
  2   574 Lewis Will          11 Cumberland Co         42-10.00    8   
  3   916 Willie Smith        09 Letcher Central       41-03.00    6   
  4   618 Jonathan Wilson     12 Lincoln County        39-01.00    5   
  5   718 Kyle Upchurch       12 Pulaski County        38-02.50    4   
  6   811 Matt McElhaney      11 Somerset              38-02.25    3   
  7   512 Jacob Johnson       11 Bell County           37-05.00    2   
  8   571 Chance Poole        09 Cumberland Co         37-03.25    1   
  9   587 Elliot Porter       10 Danville              36-09.00  
 10   715 Curtis Spears       11 Pulaski County        36-07.00  
 11   865 John Madon          11 Whitley County        35-07.00  
 12   632 Brandon Grant       10 Madison Central       35-04.00  
 13   613 Austin Hinds        12 Lincoln County        35-01.00  
 14   780 Matt Adams          09 Russell County        34-08.25  
 15   816 Ensley Peters       09 Somerset              34-06.25  
 16   540 Matt Daugherty      09 G R C                 34-05.50  
 17   513 Brent Marsee        11 Bell County           34-00.00  
 18   886 Cody Imhoff         11 Williamsburg          33-07.00  
 19   726 Justin Cornett      11 Pulaski County B      33-01.00  
 20   850 Boston Bryant       10 Whitley County        32-10.50  
 21   899 Christopher Wright  12 Williamsburg          32-00.00  
 22   729 Jacob Gross         10 Pulaski County B      31-10.00  
 23   595 Chris Hawkins       10 Frankfort             31-08.50  
 24   792 Justin Roy          12 Russell County        31-02.00  
 24   544 Taylor Goldhahn     09 G R C                 31-02.00  
 26   687 Jonathon Rednour    12 North Laurel          30-00.00  
 27   519 Tyrus Bragg         10 Casey County          29-04.75  
 28   768 Tristan Tilley      08 Pulaski County C      28-05.00  
 29   592 Trevon Standifer    09 Danville              27-07.25  
 30   677 Blake Hughes        11 North Laurel          27-00.00  
 31   535 Jordan Wright       11 Casey County          26-05.00  
 32   600 Stephen Walton      11 Frankfort             24-07.00  
 33   664 Chris Walters       10 Madison Central       24-04.50  
 34   741 Cullen Cox          06 Pulaski County C      24-03.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 113-03  5/26/2001   Clarissa Hubbard, Rockcastle County        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 BJ Hogue            12 Casey County             94-08   10   
  2   293 Amy Johnson         10 Rockcastle Co.           89-06    8   
  3   354 Jessica Pierce      12 Southwestern             88-11    6   
  4   124 Shauna Wardrip      11 Casey County             87-01    5   
  5   312 Emily Wilson        10 Russell County           81-00    4   
  6   110 Abigail Tigue       12 Bell County              73-02    3   
  7   224 Tara Egner          11 North Laurel             67-10    2   
  8   386 Paige Harr          11 Williamsburg             67-05    1   
  9   404 Caitlin Collier     11 Letcher Central          66-07  
 10   150 Kaelyn Baughman     09 Danville                 60-08  
 11   364 Latosha Calton      11 Whitley County           59-04  
 12   328 Carmellia Jackson   11 Somerset                 59-00  
 13   289 Mackenzie Craig     09 Rockcastle Co.           58-10  
 14   369 Maria Johnson       09 Whitley County           57-11  
 15   194 Tiffany Fortune     11 Madison Central          56-04  
 16   227 Haylee Harris       09 North Laurel             55-06  
 17   345 Danay Fothergill    12 Southwestern             55-01  
 18   271 Whitney West        10 Pulaski County           54-00  
 19   307 Sierra Hurst        10 Russell County           52-09  
 20   415 Lauren Thomas       11 Letcher Central          51-01  
 21   106 Ashton Marsee       08 Bell County              50-01  
 22   170 Lauren Coffman      09 Lincoln County           43-08  
 23   141 Lexus Hickman       10 Cumberland Co            41-09  
 24   142 Eunique Kirkpatric  09 Cumberland Co            40-07  
 25   156 Autumn Ray          09 Danville                 24-08  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 147-08  1995        Dennis Johnson, Harrodsburg                
         PCI: * 147-08  5/26/2001   Chris Epperson, Pulaski County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   917 Dakota Cornett      12 Letcher Central         133-07   10   
  2   574 Lewis Will          11 Cumberland Co           111-02    8   
  3   718 Kyle Upchurch       12 Pulaski County          107-04    6   
  4   865 John Madon          11 Whitley County          106-06    5   
  5   816 Ensley Peters       09 Somerset                 96-04    4   
  6   780 Matt Adams          09 Russell County           92-10    3   
  7   512 Jacob Johnson       11 Bell County              92-07    2   
  8   805 Josh King           12 Somerset                 92-04    1   
  9   908 Shade Boggs         12 Letcher Central          91-02  
 10   899 Christopher Wright  12 Williamsburg             91-00  
 11   715 Curtis Spears       11 Pulaski County           87-02  
 12   507 Brandon Couch       12 Bell County              86-06  
 13   571 Chance Poole        09 Cumberland Co            82-06  
 14   624 Antwon Clark        12 Madison Central          82-03  
 15   595 Chris Hawkins       10 Frankfort                77-03  
 16   783 Angel Deck          10 Russell County           76-08  
 17   677 Blake Hughes        11 North Laurel             75-01  
 18   850 Boston Bryant       10 Whitley County           74-03  
 19   519 Tyrus Bragg         10 Casey County             72-02  
 20   687 Jonathon Rednour    12 North Laurel             68-09  
 21   897 Travis Smith        12 Williamsburg             47-01  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 17-07  5/16/1998   Shondale Price, Paul L Dunbar               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   236 Samantha Proffitt   11 North Laurel          14-02.00   10   
  2   268 Brittany Warren     10 Pulaski County        13-11.00    8   
  3   324 Katie Dalton        09 Somerset              13-10.50    6   
  4   282 Lyndsey Abel        09 Rockcastle Co.        13-07.50    5   
  5   214 Maryssa Stewart     09 Madison Central       13-06.00    4   
  6   292 Michaela Hunter     10 Rockcastle Co.        13-01.50    3   
  7   337 Emily Vaught        06 Somerset              13-00.00    2   
  8   123 Shelby Stringer     09 Casey County          12-02.50    1   
  9   137 Sandra Skinner      08 G R C                 12-00.00  
 10   349 Hannah Grant        11 Southwestern          11-10.50   2nd jump 11'9"
 11   383 Audrey Ash          10 Williamsburg         J11-10.50   2nd jump 11'5"
 12   384 Kacie Brown         09 Williamsburg          11-09.50  
 13   120 Nicole Nagy         10 Casey County          11-07.00  
 14   221 Katie Corso         12 North Laurel          11-06.50  
 15   181 Rachael Spangler    09 Lincoln County        11-05.50  
 16   246 Kelsey Woolum       11 Pineville             11-04.00  
 17   405 Keisha Collins      10 Letcher Central       11-00.00  
 18   135 Michelle Henry      11 G R C                 10-10.00  
 19   178 Ciara Saylor        10 Lincoln County        10-08.50  
 19   403 Alley Bolling       09 Letcher Central       10-08.50  
 21   102 Jessica Burnett     09 Bell County            9-11.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 21-06.50  5/15/1999   James Clayborne, Bryan Station           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   712 Ralph Letner        12 Pulaski County        18-08.50   10   
  2   898 Cameron Smoak       11 Williamsburg          18-03.50    8   
  3   713 Steve McQueen       12 Pulaski County        18-00.50    6   
  4   588 Ace Ray             09 Danville              17-11.00    5    2nd jump 17'1.5"
  5   773 Ashton Arvin        10 Rockcastle Co.       J17-11.00    4    2nd jump 17'0"
  6   597 Aaron Jackson       10 Frankfort            J17-11.00    3    2nd jump 16'6.5"
  7   635 Daniel Guy          10 Madison Central       17-10.50    2   
  8   782 Nick Britt          10 Russell County        17-08.50    1   
  9   812 Tyler Megargel      10 Somerset              17-07.50  
 10   602 Ryne Beeding        12 Lincoln County        17-07.00  
 11   546 Jacob Koch          11 G R C                 17-06.00  
 12   515 Corey Oslonian      10 Bell County           17-04.00  
 13   681 Drew Marcum         11 North Laurel          17-03.00  
 14   883 Jeffrey Bird        11 Williamsburg          16-09.00  
 15   679 Andrew Kidd         11 North Laurel          16-07.00  
 16   510 Stephen Griffin     10 Bell County           16-05.00  
 17   616 Luke Shofner        09 Lincoln County        16-04.00  
 18   591 Josh Singleton      09 Danville              15-07.50  
 19   525 Wesley Howard       10 Casey County          15-02.50  
 20   774 Garrett Hasty       10 Rockcastle Co.        14-11.00  
 21   626 Darion Coleman      09 Madison Central       14-08.00  
 22   700 Chris Phelps        11 Pineville             13-05.00  
 23   872 Alex Philpot        09 Whitley County        13-04.00  
 24   904 Kevin Collier       11 Letcher Central       13-03.50  
 25   520 Justin Cain         10 Casey County          12-08.50  
 26   753 Christian Holman    08 Pulaski County C      12-04.00  
 27   859 Ethan Hamilton      11 Whitley County        11-04.00  
 28   765 Hunter Rogers       06 Pulaski County C      10-05.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 38-05  4/1/2011    Samantha Smith, Rockcastle Co               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   154 Diamond Pace        11 Danville              32-05.50   10   
  2   284 Alyssa Allen        09 Rockcastle Co.        30-10.00    8   
  3   214 Maryssa Stewart     09 Madison Central       29-11.00    6   
  4   339 Whitney Wallace     12 Somerset              29-10.00    5   
  5   267 Allie Tilley        12 Pulaski County        28-05.00    4   
  6   383 Audrey Ash          10 Williamsburg          27-07.00    3   
  7   120 Nicole Nagy         10 Casey County          27-02.00    2   
  8   349 Hannah Grant        11 Southwestern          26-10.50    1   
  9   253 Keisha Guffey       10 Pulaski County        26-03.00  
 10   324 Katie Dalton        09 Somerset              26-01.50  
 11   137 Sandra Skinner      08 G R C                 25-09.50  
 12   160 Chundra Bowdry      12 Frankfort             25-04.00  
 13   405 Keisha Collins      10 Letcher Central       25-03.00  
 --   193 Kieundra Ellis      11 Madison Central             ND  
 --   403 Alley Bolling       09 Letcher Central             ND  
 --   229 Ollie Hensley       09 North Laurel                ND  
 --   370 Rachel Johnson      11 Whitley County              ND  
 --   135 Michelle Henry      11 G R C                       ND  
 --   292 Michaela Hunter     10 Rockcastle Co.              ND  
 --   394 Chelsea Lawson      08 Williamsburg                ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 43-01.75  5/15/2004   Josh Duvall, Cumberland County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   523 Jordan Ellison      12 Casey County          38-10.00   10   
  2   734 Kaleb Rowe          09 Pulaski County B      37-03.00    8   
  3   681 Drew Marcum         11 North Laurel          36-01.50    6   
  4   888 Christopher Lowrie  12 Williamsburg          35-05.00    5   
  5   804 Jalen Jones         10 Somerset              34-01.00    4   
  6   801 Matt Gordon         10 Somerset              33-04.50    3   
  7   546 Jacob Koch          11 G R C                 33-03.00    2   
  8   548 Andrew Ping         11 G R C                 33-02.00    1   
  9   727 Caleb Cox           08 Pulaski County B      32-11.00  
 10   713 Steve McQueen       12 Pulaski County        32-05.50  
 11   637 Morris Hill         11 Madison Central       31-10.00  
 12   720 Matt Wiliams        12 Pulaski County        31-08.50  
 13   679 Andrew Kidd         11 North Laurel          31-06.50  
 14   534 Justen Wesley       12 Casey County          30-10.00  
 15   884 Bradley Faulkner    12 Williamsburg          30-08.00  
 16   769 Cody Wesley         11 Pulaski County C      29-10.00  
 17   604 Matt Carrier        12 Lincoln County        29-08.00  
 18   616 Luke Shofner        09 Lincoln County        27-11.00  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 5-06.50  5/26/2001   Megan Uebel, Bishop Brossart              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   345 Danay Fothergill    12 Southwestern           4-06.00   10    o
  2   332 Maranda Mills       08 Somerset              J4-06.00    8    xo + no miss
  3   236 Samantha Proffitt   11 North Laurel          J4-06.00    6    xo + 1 miss
  4   108 Paige Robbins       10 Bell County            4-04.00    5    xo
  5   284 Alyssa Allen        09 Rockcastle Co.        J4-04.00    4    xxo
  6   309 Selena Padilla      09 Russell County         4-02.00    2    o + no miss
  6   123 Shelby Stringer     09 Casey County           4-02.00    2    o + no miss
  6   136 Genna Petrey        10 G R C                  4-02.00    2    o + no miss
  9   314 Cheyenne Adams      10 Somerset              J4-02.00   o + 1 miss
 11   219 Khadezjah Wiggins   10 Madison Central       J4-02.00   xxo + no miss
 11   297 Tori Phillips       07 Rockcastle Co.        J4-02.00   xxo
 12   127 Lindy Darnell       11 G R C                  4-00.00   xo
 13   220 Julia Brewer        11 North Laurel          J4-00.00   xxo
 14   251 Sarah Correll       10 Pulaski County         3-10.00   o + no miss
 14   340 Emily Belwood       10 Southwestern           3-10.00   o + no miss
 14   383 Audrey Ash          10 Williamsburg           3-10.00   o + no miss
 17   171 Morgan Dennis       09 Lincoln County        J3-10.00   xxo
 --   388 Briley Herring      10 Williamsburg                NH  
 --   115 Tiara Cochran       08 Casey County                NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 10-00  5/26/2001   Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   373 Elizabeth Patrick   12 Whitley County         7-06.00   10   
  2   236 Samantha Proffitt   11 North Laurel           7-00.00    8   
  3   250 Rachel Colyer       12 Pulaski County         6-06.00    6    o + no miss
  4   389 Angel Hinton        09 Williamsburg          J6-06.00    5    o + 1 miss
  5   225 Tori Evans          11 North Laurel          J6-06.00    4    xo
  6   120 Nicole Nagy         10 Casey County           6-00.00    3    o
  7   123 Shelby Stringer     09 Casey County          J6-00.00    2    xo
  8   216 Sydney Thurman      12 Madison Central        5-06.00    1   
  9   390 Bailee Jarboe       10 Williamsburg           5-00.00  
 --   252 Kayla Guffey        10 Pulaski County              NH  
 --   197 Courtney Harrison   09 Madison Central             NH  
 --   351 Chelsea Killman     11 Southwestern                NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
         PCI: ! 14-00  1996        David Francis, Lincoln County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   523 Jordan Ellison      12 Casey County           7-06.00    7.25 called for weather
  1   888 Christopher Lowrie  12 Williamsburg           7-06.00    7.25
  1   720 Matt Wiliams        12 Pulaski County         7-06.00    7.25
  1   679 Andrew Kidd         11 North Laurel           7-06.00    7.25
  5   883 Jeffrey Bird        11 Williamsburg          J7-06.00    4   
  6   531 Micah Smith         10 Casey County          J7-06.00    3   
  7   659 Jared Statter       11 Madison Central        7-00.00    2   
 --   685 Aaron Nelson        11 North Laurel                NH  
 --   821 Eric Andrews        10 Southwestern                NH  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Casey County                71        2) Rockcastle County          65   
    3) Somerset                    53        4) Madison Central            51   
    5) Pulaski County              48.50     6) Russell County             34   
    7) North Laurel                33        8) Whitley County             31   
    9) Southwestern                30       10) DANVILLE                   22   
   11) Letcher County Central      20.50    12) Bell County                14   
   13) Williamsburg                12       14) Frankfort                  10   
   14) Clark County                10       16) Pulaski County B            1   
   16) Lincoln County               1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pulaski County              82.25     2) Somerset                   41   
    3) Letcher County Central      39        4) North Laurel               38.25
    5) Williamsburg                35.25     6) Casey County               30.25
    7) Madison Central             30        8) DANVILLE                   23   
    9) Bell County                 21       10) Cumberland County          17   
   11) Russell County              16       12) Clark County               14   
   13) Whitley County              10       14) Lincoln County              9   
   15) Pulaski County B             8       15) Frankfort                   8   
   17) Rockcastle County            6