Complete Results

Licensed to Prestonsburg High School-Jamerson
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2010 04:37 PM
                       Mountain Invitational - 5/7/2010                        
                          Johnson Central High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Letcher County Central  'A'                        12:09.44   10   
     1) Mullins, Samantha 10            2) Gose, Angelina 09              
     3) Taylor, Talena 11               4) Mullins, Kelsey 11             
  2 Harlan County High School  'A'                     12:17.26    8   
     1) Cottrell, Jessica 07            2) Epperson, Miranda 09           
     3) Helton, Hayley 11               4) Goodwin, Jade 07               
  3 Powell County High  'A'                            12:52.00    6   
     1) Billings, Brooke 7              2) Reed, Kasey 12                 
     3) Moree, Brooke 8                 4) Curtis, Tristan 8              
  4 Johnson Central  'A'                               13:27.27    5   
     1) McPeak, Miranda                 2) Tackett, Cassie                
     3) Taylor, Hannah                  4) Cyrus, Larra                   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harlan County High School  'A'                      9:29.12   10   
     1) Graham, Ben 11                  2) Joseph, Ryan 11                
     3) Lee, David 10                   4) Middleton, Hunter 10           
  2 Letcher County Central  'A'                        10:28.41    8   
     1) Gose, James 12                  2) Dixon, Jake 10                 
     3) Sokolowvich, Jarvis 09          4) Whitaker, Trenton 10           
  3 Johnson Central  'A'                               10:58.67    6   
     1) Welch, Joseph                   2) Butcher, Andrew                
     3) Davis, Ralph                    4) Mills, Gatlin                  
  4 Prestonsburg  'A'                                  11:08.03    5   
     1) Baker, Griffin 08               2) Robinson, Wes 10               
     3) Bertrand, Austin 08             4) Romans, Zach 10                
  5 Powell County High  'A'                            12:06.93    4   
     1) Brooks, Matt 7                  2) Bradenburg, Jacob 10           
     3) Fergeson, Chris 9               4) Bowen, Dustin 12               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashley           10 Letcher                  18.96   1  10   
  2 Tincher, Catherine        09 Prestonsburg             19.46   1   8   
  3 Graham, Jennifer          09 Harlan County            19.71   2   6   
  4 Whitaker, Haley           10 Letcher                  19.94   1   5   
  5 Hager, Katilyn               Johnson Central          20.01   1   4   
  6 Ward, Holly               09 Magoffin                 20.24   2   3   
  7 Stambaugh, Kara              Johnson Central          21.74   2   1.50
  7 Clem, Katherine           10 Harlan County           J21.74   2   1.50
  9 Setser, Kristany          10 Prestonsburg             22.10   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Joseph          10 Prestonsburg             15.64   1  10   
  2 Deming, Bobby             12 Sheldon Clark            20.40   2   8   
  3 Gibson, Brandon           10 Letcher                  20.50   1   6   
  4 Davis, Ralph                 Johnson Central          22.38   2   5   
  5 Fletcher, Jacob              Johnson Central          22.52   1   4   
  6 Robinson, Wes             10 Prestonsburg             23.30   2   3   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Nicole             10 Letcher                  13.71   1  10   
  2 Tincher, Catherine        09 Prestonsburg             14.25   1   8   
  3 Adams, Courtney           10 Letcher                  14.43   1   6   
  4 Spears, Kimberly             Johnson Central          14.45   1   5   
  5 Wiley, Isabella              Johnson Central          14.48   1   4   
  6 Castle, Jamie             08 Magoffin                 14.95   1   3   
  7 King, Kirstin             11 Harlan County            15.01   1   2   
  8 Porter, Candice            9 Sheldon Clark            15.11   2   1   
  9 Lamolinara, Alessandra    12 Prestonsburg             15.41   1 
 10 Griffith, Audryanna       09 Magoffin                 15.94   2 
 11 Wesley, Billie             8 Powell Co.               16.47   2 
 -- Hicks, Tammy               9 Powell Co.                  DQ   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jude, JJ                     Johnson Central          11.84   1  10   
  2 Skyles, K.P.              10 Sheldon Clark            11.98   2   8   
  3 Tincher, Cameron          12 Prestonsburg             12.00   1   6   
  4 Hardy, Timmy              12 Powell Co.               12.15   1   5   
  5 Carroll, Jacob            10 Harlan County            12.20   1   4   
  6 Moore, Mike               11 Sheldon Clark            12.23   2   3   
  7 McKinney, Austin          12 Prestonsburg             12.25   2   2   
  8 Bentley, Drew             10 Letcher                  12.27   1   1   
  9 Jones, Daniel              9 Powell Co.               12.34   1 
 10 Sergent, Sam              09 Letcher                  12.49   1 
 11 Thacker, Dean             09 Magoffin                 12.82   1 
 12 Green, Austin                Johnson Central          14.03   2 
 13 Burton, Kris              08 Magoffin                 14.06   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson Central  'A'                                2:01.84    9   
     1) Dials, Hannah                   2) Wiley, Isabella                
     3) Mollett, Courtney               4) Spears, Kimberly               
  1 Letcher County Central  'A'                         2:01.84    9   
     1) Adams, Courtney 10              2) Breeding, Kyli 09              
     3) Smith, Lexie 09                 4) Wilson, Morgan 10              
  3 Harlan County High School  'A'                      2:03.38    6   
     1) Smith, Sumer 12                 2) Middleton, Cara 09             
     3) Smith, Tyler 10                 4) King, Kirstin 11               
  4 Prestonsburg  'A'                                   2:06.93    5   
     1) Hopkins, Alli 09                2) Hereford, Chelsea 11           
     3) Goble, Leanna 10                4) Tincher, Catherine 09          
  5 Powell County High  'A'                             2:20.21    4   
     1) Wesley, Billie 8                2) Chapman, Taylor 10             
     3) Hicks, Tammy 9                  4) Reed, Kasey 12                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prestonsburg  'A'                                   1:36.51   10   
     1) Slone, Nathan 11                2) McKinney, Austin 12            
     3) Tincher, Cameron 12             4) Craynon, Josh 12               
  2 Powell County High  'A'                             1:38.00    8   
     1) Perry, Jeff 9                   2) Arbic, David 9                 
     3) Jones, Daniel 9                 4) Hardy, Timmy 12                
  3 Sheldon Clark  'A'                                  1:40.25    6   
     1) Wellman, Paul 9                 2) Skyles, K.P. 10                
     3) Moore, Mike 11                  4) Deming, Bobby 12               
  4 Letcher County Central  'A'                         1:40.27    5   
     1) Boggs, Josh 08                  2) Sergent, Sam 09                
     3) Napier, Trevor 09               4) Bentley, Drew 10               
  5 Johnson Central  'A'                                1:47.76    4   
     1) Cole, Joe                       2) Mills, Gatlin                  
     3) Bishop, Jordan                  4) Davis, James                   
 -- Harlan County High School  'A'                           DQ  
     1) Carroll, Jacob 10               2) Ison, Raven 12                 
     3) Graham, Ben 11                  4) Wynn, Josh 09                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullins, Kelsey           11 Letcher                6:17.72   10   
  2 Goodwin, Jade             07 Harlan County          6:27.41    8   
  3 Curtis, Tristan            8 Powell Co.             6:38.61    6   
  4 Cottrell, Jessica         07 Harlan County          6:42.48    5   
  5 Moree, Brooke              8 Powell Co.             6:47.85    4   
  6 Deyo, Corinna                Johnson Central        7:14.06    3   
  7 Lemaster, Nicole             Johnson Central        8:19.84    2   
  8 Mullilns, Mariah          10 Letcher                8:53.39    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, David                10 Harlan County          5:07.91   10   
  2 Sokolowvich, Jarvis       09 Letcher                5:13.94    8   
  3 Middleton, Hunter         10 Harlan County          5:14.45    6   
  4 Damron, Taylor               Johnson Central        5:18.96    5   
  5 Hamilton, Brandon         12 Letcher                5:35.31    4   
  6 Romans, Zach              10 Prestonsburg           5:36.84    3   
  7 Dials, Blake               9 Sheldon Clark          5:37.48    2   
  8 Brooks, Matt               7 Powell Co.             5:53.01    1   
  9 Baker, Griffin            08 Prestonsburg           5:54.54  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson Central  'A'                                  55.93   10   
     1) Dials, Hannah                   2) Spears, Kimberly               
     3) Wiley, Isabella                 4) Mollett, Courtney              
  2 Harlan County High School  'A'                        56.71    8   
     1) Smith, Sumer 12                 2) Smith, Tyler 10                
     3) Middleton, Cara 09              4) King, Kirstin 11               
  3 Letcher County Central  'A'                           58.18    6   
     1) Adams, Courtney 10              2) Breeding, Kyli 09              
     3) Smith, Lexie 09                 4) Kincer, Lindsay 10             
  4 Prestonsburg  'A'                                   1:01.23    5   
     1) Hopkins, Alli 09                2) Slone, Micheala 09             
     3) Hereford, Chelsea 11            4) Lamolinara, Alessandra 12      
  5 Powell County High  'A'                             1:05.37    4   
     1) Wesley, Billie 8                2) Billings, Brooke 7             
     3) Chapman, Taylor 10              4) Reed, Kasey 12                 
  6 Magoffin  'A'                                       1:10.01    3   
     1) Blair, Kimmie 09                2) Williams, Colleen 11           
     3) Brown, Crilda 10                4) McCarty, Sammie 10             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prestonsburg  'A'                                     46.66   10   
     1) Slone, Nathan 11                2) McKinney, Austin 12            
     3) Tincher, Cameron 12             4) Jamerson, Joseph 10            
  2 Powell County High  'A'                               47.49    8   
     1) Perry, Jeff 9                   2) Arbic, David 9                 
     3) Jones, Daniel 9                 4) Hardy, Timmy 12                
  3 Letcher County Central  'A'                           47.66    6   
     1) Boggs, Josh 08                  2) Sergent, Sam 09                
     3) Napier, Trevor 09               4) Bentley, Drew 10               
  4 Harlan County High School  'A'                        48.25    5   
     1) Ison, Raven 12                  2) Jones, Mark 11                 
     3) Wynn, Josh 09                   4) Carroll, Jacob 10              
  5 Sheldon Clark  'A'                                    49.15    4   
     1) Wellman, Paul 9                 2) Skyles, K.P. 10                
     3) Moore, Mike 11                  4) Deming, Bobby 12               
  6 Johnson Central  'A'                                  52.45    3   
     1) Bishop, Jordan                  2) Cole, Joe                      
     3) Green, Austin                   4) Davis, James                   
  7 Magoffin  'A'                                         59.81    2   
     1) Risner, Dalton 09               2) Burton, Kris 08                
     3) Gambill, Kenny 09               4) Yates, Channing 10             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Nicole             10 Letcher                1:06.80   1  10   
  2 Ward, Holly               09 Magoffin               1:12.01   1   8   
  3 Tackett, Cassie              Johnson Central        1:16.31   1   6   
  4 Kincer, Brooke            07 Letcher                1:17.10   1   5   
  5 Walters, Amber            07 Harlan County          1:18.52   2   4   
  6 Taylor, Hannah               Johnson Central        1:20.56   2   3   
  7 Slone, Micheala           09 Prestonsburg           1:22.50   1   2   
  8 Billings, Brooke           7 Powell Co.             1:24.76   2   1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gose, James               12 Letcher                  55.04   1  10   
  2 Graham, Ben               11 Harlan County            55.93   1   8   
  3 Cook, Nick                11 Letcher                  57.66   1   6   
  4 Clifton, Devin            12 Prestonsburg             57.76   1   5   
  5 Taulbee, Derrick          10 Powell Co.               59.82   2   4   
  6 Butcher, Andrew              Johnson Central        1:01.02   1   3   
  7 Caldwell, Chase           11 Magoffin               1:01.04   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Austin           10 Powell Co.             1:02.50   1   1   
  9 Wellman, Paul              9 Sheldon Clark          1:02.83   2 
 10 Crisp, Adam               10 Prestonsburg           1:05.45   2 
 11 Yates, Chris              11 Magoffin               1:05.60   2 
 12 Dials, Blake               9 Sheldon Clark          1:08.90   2 
 13 McClain, Zach                Johnson Central        1:13.38   1 
 14 Mann, Cody                 8 Sheldon Clark         x1:15.71   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Haley           10 Letcher                  56.18   1  10   
  2 Goble, Leanna             10 Prestonsburg             57.25   1   8   
  3 Graham, Jennifer          09 Harlan County            58.00   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Ashley           10 Letcher                  58.79   1   5   
  5 Setser, Kristany          10 Prestonsburg           1:00.93   2   4   
  6 Hager, Katilyn               Johnson Central        1:02.90   2   3   
  7 Clem, Katherine           10 Harlan County          1:03.13   2   2   
  8 Spears, Kimberly             Johnson Central        1:04.68   2   1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Joseph          10 Prestonsburg             41.93   1  10   
  2 Ison, Raven               12 Harlan County            43.54   1   8   
  3 Miracle, Coty             09 Harlan County            49.77   1   6   
  4 Cole, Joe                    Johnson Central          49.79   2   5   
  5 Robinson, Wes             10 Prestonsburg             51.68   2   4   
  6 Gibson, Brandon           10 Letcher                  52.21   2   3   
  7 Damron, Taylor               Johnson Central          52.81   2   2   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullins, Kelsey           11 Letcher                2:47.87   10   
  2 Marcum, Anastasia            Johnson Central        2:51.30    8   
  3 Goodwin, Jade             07 Harlan County          2:52.24    6   
  4 Whitaker, Samantha           Johnson Central        2:55.17    5   
  5 Hopkins, Alli             09 Prestonsburg           2:58.03    4   
  6 Mullins, Samantha         10 Letcher                3:02.47    3   
  7 Epperson, Miranda         09 Harlan County          3:09.44    2   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, David                10 Harlan County          2:14.87   10   
  2 Dixon, Jake               10 Letcher                2:19.39    8   
  3 Sokolowvich, Jarvis       09 Letcher                2:29.07    6   
  4 Fergeson, Chris            9 Powell Co.             2:32.04    5   
  5 Shephard, Andrew          10 Harlan County          2:37.68    4   
  6 Romans, Zach              10 Prestonsburg           2:38.01    3   
  7 Dials, Blake               9 Sheldon Clark          2:41.72    2   
  8 Brooks, Matt               7 Powell Co.             2:55.13    1   
  9 Bertrand, Austin          08 Prestonsburg           2:57.22  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Nicole             10 Letcher                  28.94   1  10   
  2 Tincher, Catherine        09 Prestonsburg             29.73   1   8   
  3 Porter, Candice            9 Sheldon Clark            30.52   2   6   
  4 Setser, Kristany          10 Prestonsburg             31.01   1   5   
  5 Castle, Jamie             08 Magoffin                 31.13   1   4   
  6 Wiley, Isabella              Johnson Central          31.83   1   3   
  7 Middleton, Cara           09 Harlan County            32.08   1   2   
  8 Raleigh, Meg              08 Letcher                  32.71   1   1   
  9 Walters, Amber            07 Harlan County            34.48   2 
 10 Blair, Kimmie             09 Magoffin                 35.16   2 
 11 Sliver, Kristina           9 Powell Co.               37.33   2 
 -- Hager, Katilyn               Johnson Central             DQ   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jude, JJ                     Johnson Central          23.36   1  10   
  2 Hardy, Timmy              12 Powell Co.               23.73   1   8   
  3 Carroll, Jacob            10 Harlan County            24.03   1   6   
  4 Tincher, Cameron          12 Prestonsburg             24.35   1   5   
  5 Skyles, K.P.              10 Sheldon Clark            24.36   1   4   
  6 Moore, Mike               11 Sheldon Clark            24.51   2   3   
  7 Jones, Daniel              9 Powell Co.               24.71   2   2   
  8 Bentley, Drew             10 Letcher                  24.86   1   1   
  9 Graham, Ben               11 Harlan County            25.56   2 
 10 Napier, Trevor            09 Letcher                  25.68   1 
 11 Davis, James                 Johnson Central          26.16   2 
 12 Watson, Brady             09 Magoffin                 35.14   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cottrell, Jessica         07 Harlan County         14:37.41   10   
  2 Helton, Hayley            11 Harlan County         14:43.80    8   
  3 Taylor, Talena            11 Letcher               14:55.86    6   
  4 Moree, Brooke              8 Powell Co.            15:27.38    5   
 -- Castle, Lakin                Johnson Central            DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleton, Hunter         10 Harlan County         11:31.29   10   
  2 Joseph, Ryan              11 Harlan County         11:40.58    8   
  3 Smith, Tyler              11 Letcher               11:53.98    6   
  4 Whitaker, Trenton         10 Letcher               12:35.15    5   
  5 Baker, Griffin            08 Prestonsburg          13:30.19    4   
  6 Bertrand, Austin          08 Prestonsburg          14:38.12    3   
  7 Mann, Cody                 8 Sheldon Clark         16:52.04    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Letcher County Central  'A'                         4:51.31   10   
     1) Breeding, Kyli 09               2) Whitaker, Haley 10             
     3) Mullins, Kelsey 11              4) Banks, Nicole 10               
  2 Johnson Central  'A'                                5:01.37    8   
     1) Deyo, Corinna                   2) Tackett, Cassie                
     3) Whitaker, Samantha              4) Marcum, Anastasia              
  3 Harlan County High School  'A'                      5:12.30    6   
     1) Middleton, Cara 09              2) Goodwin, Jade 07               
     3) Walters, Amber 07               4) Epperson, Miranda 09           
  4 Powell County High  'A'                             5:18.40    5   
     1) Reed, Abby 7                    2) Sliver, Kristina 9             
     3) Synder, Casey 10                4) Chapman, Taylor 10             
  5 Prestonsburg  'A'                                   5:35.02    4   
     1) Foley, Courtney 11              2) Lamolinara, Alessandra 12      
     3) Hereford, Chelsea 11            4) Slone, Micheala 09             
  6 Magoffin  'A'                                       6:07.72    3   
     1) Ward, Holly 09                  2) Castle, Jamie 08               
     3) Peters, Lexi 09                 4) Arnett, Morgan 09              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Letcher County Central  'A'                         3:50.81   10   
     1) Boggs, Josh 08                  2) Dixon, Jake 10                 
     3) Cook, Nick 11                   4) Gose, James 12                 
  2 Harlan County High School  'A'                      4:09.58    8   
     1) Lee, David 10                   2) Wynn, Josh 09                  
     3) Grubbs, Blaine 11               4) Jones, Mark 11                 
  3 Prestonsburg  'A'                                   4:21.39    6   
     1) McKinney, Austin 12             2) Crisp, Adam 10                 
     3) Clifton, Devin 12               4) Slone, Nathan 11               
  4 Powell County High  'A'                             4:40.69    5   
     1) Spencer, Josh 9                 2) Claypoole, Zach 9              
     3) Johnson, Austin 10              4) Fergeson, Chris 9              
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel, Magen                Johnson Central        5-00.00   10   
  2 Kincer, Lindsay           10 Letcher                4-08.00    8   
  3 Brown, Jackie             10 Powell Co.             4-06.00    6   
  4 Hereford, Chelsea         11 Prestonsburg          J4-06.00    5   
 -- Shepherd, Lauren             Johnson Central             NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craynon, Josh             12 Prestonsburg           5-10.00   10   
  2 Jamerson, Joseph          10 Prestonsburg           5-08.00    8   
  3 Gose, James               12 Letcher                5-06.00    6   
  4 Perry, Jeff                9 Powell Co.            J5-06.00    5   
  5 Miracle, Coty             09 Harlan County          5-02.00    4   
  6 Claypoole, Zach            9 Powell Co.             5-00.00    3   
  7 Cole, Joe                    Johnson Central       J5-00.00    2   
  8 Francis, Andrew           09 Magoffin               4-10.00    1   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mollett, Courtney            Johnson Central       14-05.00   10   
  2 Ward, Holly               09 Magoffin              13-10.50    8   
  3 Goble, Leanna             10 Prestonsburg          13-09.00    6   
  4 Graham, Jennifer          09 Harlan County         13-04.00    5   
  5 Porter, Candice            9 Sheldon Clark         13-03.50    4   
  6 Setser, Kristany          10 Prestonsburg          13-02.50    3   
  7 McPeak, Miranda              Johnson Central       13-01.50    2   
  8 Smith, Sumer              12 Harlan County         12-01.00    1   
  9 Baker, Savannah           10 Letcher               11-07.00  
 10 Collins, Keisha           09 Letcher               11-04.50  
 11 Williams, Colleen         11 Magoffin               9-09.00  
 -- Brown, Jackie             10 Powell Co.                  DQ   shorts roll over
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, James                 Johnson Central       18-08.00   10   
  2 Jude, JJ                     Johnson Central       18-07.00    8   
  3 Clifton, Devin            12 Prestonsburg          18-01.50    6   
  4 Tiller, Kienan             9 Powell Co.            18-00.50    5   
  5 Crisp, Adam               10 Prestonsburg          16-11.00    4    15'08"/2nd best
  6 Miracle, Coty             09 Harlan County        J16-11.00    3    scratched on other 2
  7 Deming, Bobby             12 Sheldon Clark         16-04.00    2   
  8 Jones, Mark               11 Harlan County         15-09.25    1   
  9 Arbic, David               9 Powell Co.            15-07.00  
 10 Tyree, Chris              09 Letcher               15-04.00  
 11 Huff, Damon               09 Magoffin              13-03.00  
 12 Cates, Chase              08 Letcher               12-09.00  
 13 Adkins, Cody              09 Magoffin              11-11.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Jackie             10 Powell Co.            31-01.50   10   
  2 Goble, Leanna             10 Prestonsburg          28-03.00    8   
  3 Stambaugh, Kara              Johnson Central       27-00.00    5.50
  3 Dials, Hannah                Johnson Central       27-00.00    5.50
  5 Collins, Keisha           09 Letcher               26-04.00    4   
 -- Bolling, Alley            08 Letcher                     ND   Scratched All 3 Jump
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jude, JJ                     Johnson Central       38-00.00   10   
  2 Slone, Nathan             11 Prestonsburg          37-07.50    8   
  3 Clifton, Devin            12 Prestonsburg          37-05.00    6   
  4 Miracle, Coty             09 Harlan County         35-05.00    5   
  5 Tiller, Kienan             9 Powell Co.            35-04.00    4   
  6 Jones, Mark               11 Harlan County         30-00.00    3   
  7 Yates, Channing           10 Magoffin              28-05.50    2   
  8 Collier, Brad             10 Letcher               27-01.00    1   
  9 Cates, Chase              08 Letcher               26-03.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coller, Kaitlyn           10 Letcher                  73-10   10   
  2 Reed, Kasey               12 Powell Co.               72-00    8   
  3 Bays, Shannon             12 Letcher                  63-09    6   
  4 Chance, Alyssa               Johnson Central          62-01    5   
  5 Farmer, Whitney           09 Harlan County            57-01    4   
  6 Patterson, Briana            Johnson Central          56-08    3   
  7 Hopkins, Alli             09 Prestonsburg             48-07    2   
  8 Slone, Micheala           09 Prestonsburg             48-02    1   
  9 Richey, Lisa              11 Powell Co.               45-09  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornett, Dakota           11 Letcher                 154-01   10   
  2 McCarty, Josh                Johnson Central         112-08    8   
  3 Collins, Kain             10 Prestonsburg             93-10    6   
  4 Calton, Chase             10 Harlan County            89-04    5   
  5 Garner, Alex              12 Prestonsburg          86-01.50    4   
  6 Shortt, Roy                  Letcher                  83-05    3   
  7 Ferryman, Joey            11 Powell Co.               81-00    2   
  8 Cantrell, Jacob              Johnson Central          80-04    1   
  9 Bowen, Dustin             12 Powell Co.               75-04  
 10 Yates, Channing           10 Magoffin                 65-08  
 11 Risner, Dalton            09 Magoffin                 52-02  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collier, Caitlin          10 Letcher               28-01.00   10   
  2 Patterson, Briana            Johnson Central       27-02.00    8   
  3 Arnett, Morgan            09 Magoffin              26-06.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Lauren            10 Letcher               23-10.00    5   
  5 Younce, Rebecca              Johnson Central       23-02.00    4   
  6 Farmer, Whitney           09 Harlan County         20-09.00    3   
  7 Richey, Lisa              11 Powell Co.            19-07.00    2   
  8 Reed, Abby                 7 Powell Co.            18-01.00    1   
  9 Williams, Colleen         11 Magoffin              16-10.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornett, Dakota           11 Letcher               50-02.00   10   
  2 Stainiford, Eric             Johnson Central       40-06.00    8   
  3 Garner, Alex              12 Prestonsburg          38-05.00    6   
  4 McCarty, Josh                Johnson Central       37-06.00    5   
  5 Cook, Chris               10 Prestonsburg          36-03.00    4   
  6 Calton, Chase             10 Harlan County         35-04.00    3   
  7 Spence, Dalton             9 Powell Co.            34-03.00    2   
  8 Shortt, Roy                  Letcher               33-03.00    1   
  9 Spencer, Josh              9 Powell Co.            31-08.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Letcher County Central     180        2) Johnson Central           133.50
    3) Harlan County High School  103.50     4) Prestonsburg               86   
    5) Powell County High          62        6) Magoffin                   38   
    7) Sheldon Clark               11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Prestonsburg               151        2) Harlan County High School 127   
    3) Letcher County Central     124        4) Johnson Central           109   
    5) Powell County High          73        6) Sheldon Clark              44   
    7) Magoffin                     7