Complete Results

Licensed to Green County High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2010 10:19 PM
                        Carl Deaton Classic - 4/23/2010                        
                                 Green Co. HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Niswenders, Kellie        12 TAYL                     12.92   1   10  
  2 Feltner, Kelsey           10 CAMP                     12.94   1    8  
  3 Young, Brittany           10 Green County             13.37   1    6  
  4 Barnett, Sierra           09 Anderson County          13.58   2    5  
  5 Harris, Allyson           09 Russell County           13.82   1    4  
  6 Wilhite, Adrian           09 Anderson County          13.94   2    3  
  7 Cowherd, Stephanie        11 CAMP                     13.95   2    1.5
  7 Young, Natavia            11 Marion                   13.95   1    1.5
  9 Nation, Kristie           11 Cumberland Count         14.08   2 
 10 Despain, Natasha          10 Green County             14.30   2 
 11 McElroy, Tamyra           11 Marion                   14.64   1 
 12 Dunn, Cequinta            12 Green County            x14.67   4 
 13 Bean, Gabby               06 Russell County           14.69   2 
 14 Schoolcraft, Logan        08 Cumberland Count         15.05   3 
 15 Goldsmith, Mary           10 Green County            x15.13   3 
 16 Jones, Arianna            09 Hart County              15.32   3 
 17 Harris, Kristen           06 TAYL                     15.41   4 
 18 Bragg, Hayley             07 Metcalfe                 16.16   4 
 19 Price, Falesha            11 TAYL                    x16.37   3 
 20 Phillips, Katilynn        06 TAYL                    x16.43   4 
 21 Martin, Jaime             10 Metcalfe                 25.20   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Madison           11 Anderson County          26.91   1   10  
  2 Niswenders, Kellie        12 TAYL                     27.20   1    8  
  3 Feltner, Kelsey           10 CAMP                     27.67   1    6  
  4 Nation, Kristie           11 Cumberland Count         29.19   1    5  
  5 Headley, Roya             12 Marion                   29.26   2    4  
  6 Despain, Natasha          10 Green County             29.70   2    3  
  7 Wilhite, Adrian           09 Anderson County          29.75   1    2  
  8 York, Emily               08 Russell County           30.12   2    1  
  9 Long, Monica              10 Cumberland Count         30.13   2 
 10 Cowherd, Stephanie        11 CAMP                     30.27   1 
 11 Burnside, Brooklyn        11 Marion                   30.50   2 
 12 Shirley, Summer           05 Metcalfe                 31.42   3 
 13 Goldsmith, Mary           10 Green County             32.41   3 
 14 Harris, Kristen           06 TAYL                     32.83   3 
 15 Jones, Arianna            09 Hart County              33.29   3 
 16 Price, Falesha            11 TAYL                    x34.12   4 
 17 Smith, Cassandra          08 Metcalfe                 35.81   4 
 18 Posey, Alisha             11 Green County            x37.91   4 
 19 Ware, Taylor              06 TAYL                    x38.33   3 
 20 Morgan, Evelyn Ann        09 Green County            x39.66   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Niswenders, Kellie        12 TAYL                   1:00.81   1   10  
  2 Carter, Madison           11 Anderson County        1:02.93   1    8  
  3 Young, Brittany           10 Green County           1:03.76   1    6  
  4 Gettings, Cheyenne        11 Green County           1:05.35   1    4.5
  4 Harris, Allyson           09 Russell County         1:05.35   1    4.5
  6 Headley, Roya             12 Marion                 1:07.24   1    3  
  7 York, Emily               08 Russell County         1:10.57   2    2  
  8 Nation, Kristie           11 Cumberland Count       1:12.59   2    1  
  9 Shirley, Lanisha          11 Metcalfe               1:12.62   3 
 10 Long, Monica              10 Cumberland Count       1:13.67   2 
 11 Estes, Courtney           08 Metcalfe               1:14.44   2 
 12 Jones, Arianna            09 Hart County            1:15.00   3 
 13 Spencer, Bethany          09 TAYL                   1:15.32   2 
 14 Cubert, Morgan            11 Anderson County        1:15.62   2 
 15 Phillips, Katilynn        06 TAYL                  x1:20.39   4 
 16 Morgan, Evelyn Ann        09 Green County          x1:24.68   3 
 17 Ware, Taylor              06 TAYL                  x1:28.16   4 
 18 Posey, Alisha             11 Green County          x1:31.21   3 
 19 Bowen, Asia               09 CAMP                   1:52.04   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deaton, Raegan            12 Green County           2:31.88    10  
  2 Conley, Maggie            11 Anderson County        2:36.08     8  
  3 Jefferson, Mary           11 TAYL                   2:37.30     6  
  4 Shofner, Baylee           10 Green County           2:37.55     5  
  5 Drury, Courtney           11 Anderson County        2:48.40     4  
  6 Bean, Gabby               06 Russell County         2:55.20     3  
  7 Riggs, Hope               07 Marion                 3:05.51     2  
  8 Hamilton, Mary Helen      09 Marion                 3:08.86     1  
  9 Owens, Heather            09 Russell County         3:12.24  
 10 Hurst, Dayla              11 Metcalfe               3:15.13  
 11 Edwards, Kassidee         08 Metcalfe               3:19.08  
 12 Johnson, Hannah           08 Hart County            3:28.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deaton, Raegan            12 Green County           5:37.44    10  
  2 Conley, Maggie            11 Anderson County        5:47.27     8  
  3 Jefferson, Mary           11 TAYL                   6:01.61     6  
  4 Drury, Courtney           11 Anderson County        6:32.33     5  
  5 Riggs, Hope               07 Marion                 6:55.22     4  
  6 Hamilton, Mary Helen      09 Marion                 6:55.97     3  
  7 Owens, Heather            09 Russell County         6:56.90     2  
  8 Edwards, Kassidee         08 Metcalfe               6:59.58     1  
  9 Johnson, Hannah           08 Hart County            7:09.30  
 10 Schaefele, Johanna        11 Russell County         7:15.37  
 11 Acree, Holly              11 Metcalfe               7:26.04  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank, Molly              09 Green County          12:49.48    10  
  2 Jaggers, Erin             07 Green County          13:26.65     8  
  3 Sutton, Taylor            11 Anderson County       15:38.89     6  
  4 Prater, Abby              11 Anderson County       15:45.24     5  
  5 Owens, Heather            09 Russell County        16:24.46     4  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Jasmine         12 Marion                   17.19   1   10  
  2 Shelton, Sabrina          11 Anderson County          17.72   1    8  
  3 Bean, Bailey              08 Russell County           18.62   1    6  
  4 Gilbert, Ashley           10 TAYL                     18.69   1    5  
  5 Crider, Erica             10 CAMP                     19.82   1    4  
  6 Jones, Olivia             11 Marion                   20.40   2    3  
  7 Sztendera, Christina      11 TAYL                     21.51   2    2  
  8 Strother, Jordan          10 Hart County              22.07   2    1  
  9 Williams, Katie           11 Russell County           22.32   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bean, Bailey              08 Russell County           53.57   1   10  
  2 Shelton, Sabrina          11 Anderson County          54.20   1    8  
  3 Gilbert, Ashley           10 TAYL                     54.29   1    6  
  4 McFee, Kayla              10 Green County             55.80   1    5  
  5 Franklin, Jasmine         12 Marion                   56.55   2    4  
  6 Jones, Olivia             11 Marion                   58.20   1    3  
  7 Williams, Katie           11 Russell County         1:03.86   1    2  
  8 Sztendera, Christina      11 TAYL                   1:04.05   2    1  
  9 Strother, Jordan          10 Hart County            1:05.88   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marion County  'A'                                    53.94   1   10  
     1) Franklin, Jasmine 12            2)                                
     3) McElroy, Tamyra 11              4)                                
  2 Campbellsville High School  'A'                       54.44   1    8  
     1) Cowherd, Stephanie 11           2) Feltner, Kelsey 10             
     3) Smith, Denika 10                4) Crider, Erica 10               
  3 Green County  'A'                                     58.77   1    6  
     1) Despain, Natasha 10             2) Goldsmith, Mary 10             
     3) McFee, Kayla 10                 4) Dunn, Cequinta 12              
  4 Russell County  'A'                                 1:00.07   1    5  
     1) Hudson, Breanna 08              2) Phillips, Bailey 07            
     3) Lin, Anya 11                    4) Bean, Gabby 06                 
  5 Cumberland County  'A'                              1:03.23   2    4  
     1) Long, Monica 10                 2) Spivey, Kelsey 08              
     3) Schoolcraft, Logan 08           4)                                
  6 Metcalfe County  'A'                                1:09.12   2    3  
     1) Bragg, Hayley 07                2) Smith, Cassandra 08            
     3)                                 4) Henline, Shelby 11             
  7 Taylor County  'B'                                  1:09.79   2    2  
     1) Franklin, Kristen 10            2) Williams, Destiney 10          
     3) Welch, Stephanie 10             4) Biggs, April 09                
 -- Anderson County  'A'                                     DQ   1 
     1) Barnett, Sierra 09              2) Wilson, Erica 10               
     3) Lorenzo, Allison 11             4) Wilhite, Adrian 09             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbellsville High School  'A'                     1:53.51   1   10  
     1) Cowherd, Stephanie 11           2) Crider, Erica 10               
     3) Feltner, Kelsey 10              4) Smith, Denika 10               
  2 Green County  'A'                                   1:55.87   1    8  
     1) Young, Brittany 10              2) Despain, Natasha 10            
     3) Goldsmith, Mary 10              4) Gettings, Cheyenne 11          
  3 Russell County  'A'                                 1:56.72   1    6  
     1) York, Emily 08                  2) Bean, Bailey 08                
     3) Grider, LeeAnn 09               4) Harris, Allyson 09             
  4 Anderson County  'A'                                1:59.88   1    5  
     1) Barnett, Sierra 09              2) Lorenzo, Allison 11            
     3) Wilson, Erica 10                4) Wilhite, Adrian 09             
  5 Marion County  'A'                                  2:01.14   1    4  
     1) Burnside, Brooklyn 11           2) Headley, Roya 12               
  6 Cumberland County  'A'                              2:06.09   1    3  
     1) Long, Monica 10                 2) Schoolcraft, Logan 08          
     3) Spivey, Kelsey 08               4) Nation, Kristie 11             
  7 Metcalfe County  'A'                                2:13.29   2    2  
     3) Estes, Courtney 08              4) Parsons, Ivy 08                
  8 Taylor County  'B'                                  2:35.18   2    1  
     1) Biggs, April 09                 2) Franklin, Kristen 10           
     3) Williams, Destiney 10           4) Welch, Stephanie 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green County  'A'                                   4:20.63    10  
     1) Young, Brittany 10              2) Gettings, Cheyenne 11          
     3) Shofner, Baylee 10              4) Deaton, Raegan 12              
  2 Russell County  'A'                                 4:30.49     8  
     1) York, Emily 08                  2) Bean, Bailey 08                
     3) Grider, LeeAnn 09               4) Harris, Allyson 09             
  3 Anderson County  'A'                                4:30.50     6  
     1) Conley, Maggie 11               2) Shelton, Sabrina 11            
     3) Drury, Courtney 11              4) Carter, Madison 11             
  4 Taylor County  'A'                                  4:39.66     5  
     1) Niswenders, Kellie 12           2) Jefferson, Mary 11             
     3) Gilbert, Ashley 10              4) O'Brain, Kimberly 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green County  'A'                                  10:52.03    10  
     1) Deaton, Raegan 12               2) Shofner, Baylee 10             
     3) Frank, Molly 09                 4) Jaggers, Erin 07               
  2 Anderson County  'A'                               11:08.38     8  
     1) Conley, Maggie 11               2) Drury, Courtney 11             
     3) Prater, Abby 11                 4) Carter, Madison 11             
  3 Marion County  'A'                                 12:10.50     6  
     1) Hamilton, Mary Helen 09         2) Riggs, Hope 07                 
     3) Young, Shakyra 10               4) Burnside, Brooklyn 11          
  4 Metcalfe County  'A'                               12:25.58     5  
     1) Acree, Holly 11                 2) Shirley, Lanisha 11            
     3) Estes, Courtney 08              4) Edwards, Kassidee 08           
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin, Jasmine         12 Marion                 5-02.00    10  
  2 Smith, Hannah             12 Anderson County        4-08.00     8  
  3 Padilla, Selena           08 Russell County        J4-08.00     6  
  4 Petty, Anna               12 TAYL                   4-06.00     5  
  5 Shofner, Baylee           10 Green County          J4-06.00     4  
  6 Ruble, Maddy              10 Anderson County        4-04.00     3  
  7 Grider, LeeAnn            09 Russell County        J4-04.00     2  
  8 O'Brain, Kimberly         10 TAYL                   4-02.00     1  
  9 Sallee, Paige             11 Green County           4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parson, Shawna            11 Green County           7-00.00    10  
  2 Cubert, Morgan            11 Anderson County        6-00.00     8  
  3 Sallee, Paige             11 Green County           5-06.00     6  
 -- Yeaste, Tori              10 Anderson County             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Ashley           10 TAYL                  14-01.00    10  
  2 Gettings, Cheyenne        11 Green County          13-08.50     8  
  3 McElroy, Tamyra           11 Marion                13-05.50     6  
  4 Young, Natavia            11 Marion                13-02.50     5  
  5 Smith, Denika             10 CAMP                  12-04.50     4  
  6 Owens, Heather            09 Russell County        12-03.50     3  
  7 Grider, LeeAnn            09 Russell County        12-03.00     2  
  8 Sallee, Paige             11 Green County          11-10.00     1  
  9 Ruble, Maddy              10 Anderson County       11-08.00  
  9 Smith, Hannah             12 Anderson County       11-08.00  
 11 Petty, Anna               12 TAYL                  11-01.00  
 12 Strickland, Sara          10 Green County         x10-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Natavia            11 Marion                29-09.00    10  
  2 Smith, Hannah             12 Anderson County       27-03.00     8  
  3 Smith, Denika             10 CAMP                  26-07.75     6  
  4 Ruble, Maddy              10 Anderson County       26-00.00     5  
  5 McFee, Kayla              10 Green County          25-05.00     4  
  6 Young, Shakyra            10 Marion                25-01.00     3  
  7 Irvin, Taylor             10 Russell County        24-09.00     2  
  8 Mann, Erica               08 Russell County        23-04.00     1  
  9 Strickland, Sara          10 Green County          22-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burd, Lindsey             10 Hart County           35-04.00    10  
  2 Sebastian, Summer         12 Green County          34-01.00     8  
  3 Hatfield, Ashley          12 TAYL                  29-06.00     6  
  4 Washington, Jami          11 CAMP                  28-09.00     5  
  5 Oliver, Bailee            12 Anderson County       26-07.00     4  
  6 Howard, Desire            08 Hart County           25-10.00     3  
  7 Koester, Sophie           11 Russell County        25-02.00     2  
  8 Sherrill, Chryslee        09 Green County          25-01.00     1  
  9 Wilson, Emily             09 Russell County        24-03.00  
 10 Black, Kelsey             12 Cumberland Count      22-02.00  
 11 Spivey, Kelsey            08 Cumberland Count      21-00.00  
 12 Thompson, Murphy          11 Marion                19-11.00  
 13 Damron, Kimberly          10 Anderson County       19-03.00  
 14 Foote, Robyn              12 Green County         x17-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sebastian, Summer         12 Green County             98-05    10  
  2 Sherrill, Chryslee        09 Green County          82-00.50     8  
  3 Wilson, Emily             09 Russell County           74-10     6  
  4 Oliver, Bailee            12 Anderson County       74-07.50     5  
  5 Hatfield, Ashley          12 TAYL                     72-00     4  
  6 Burd, Lindsey             10 Hart County           71-05.50     3  
  7 Irvin, Taylor             10 Russell County        66-00.50     2  
  8 Avery, Bonnie             11 Hart County              65-10     1  
  9 Washington, Jami          11 CAMP                  64-07.50  
 10 Damron, Kimberly          10 Anderson County          58-05  
 11 Foote, Robyn              12 Green County            x54-08  
 12 Thompson, Murphy          11 Marion                   53-01  
 -- Black, Kelsey             12 Cumberland Count            ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Nathaniel       10 Hart County              11.37   1   10  
  2 Cape, Dylan               11 Cumberland Count         11.48   1    8  
  3 Hazelwood, Buster         11 Marion                   11.50   1    6  
  4 Houchens, Cody            10 Green County             11.81   1    5  
  5 Nguyen, Kenny             11 CAMP                     12.03   2    4  
  6 Cox, Zach                 10 DAVC                     12.12   2    2.5
  6 Brooks, Rashad            12 Anderson County          12.12   2    2.5
  8 Evans, Jackson            12 Russell County           12.22   2    1  
  9 Wilson, Kane              12 Green County             12.32   2 
 10 Romines, Burns            10 Green County            x12.51   2 
 10 Misheff, Chris            11 Anderson County          12.51   3 
 12 Tackett, Derek            12 Russell County           12.63   3 
 13 Bell, Jordan              11 Marion                   12.81   1 
 14 Alcal'a, Toma's           11 TAYL                     12.89   4 
 15 Basil, Chris              11 Metcalfe                 12.93   4 
 16 McCuddy, Mark             09 Green County            x12.99   3 
 17 Knott, Brett              10 DAVC                     13.00   3 
 18 Rutledge, Austin          09 Metcalfe                 13.01   3 
 19 Dial, Logan               08 CAMP                     14.17   4 
 20 Scott, Cole               07 Cumberland Count         15.87   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cape, Dylan               11 Cumberland Count         23.30   1   10  
  2 Vaughn, Cedric            12 Hart County              23.73   1    8  
  3 Hazelwood, Buster         11 Marion                   23.97   2    6  
  4 Barnes, Jayson            11 Anderson County          23.99   1    4.5
  4 Williams, Antwan          08 Hart County              23.99   2    4.5
  6 McGregor, Ryan            09 Anderson County          24.30   1    3  
  7 Britt, Nick               09 Russell County           24.49   1    2  
  8 Cox, Zach                 10 DAVC                     24.72   1    1  
  9 Wilson, Kane              12 Green County             25.08   2 
 10 Garrett, Ricky            12 Green County             25.36   4 
 11 Gaither, Chris            09 Marion                   25.45   2 
 12 Boehman, Travis           11 DAVC                     25.50   2 
 13 Basil, Chris              11 Metcalfe                 26.00   4 
 14 Warf, Jacob               12 Green County            x26.16   2 
 15 Rutledge, Austin          09 Metcalfe                 26.55   3 
 16 McCuddy, Mark             09 Green County            x26.66   3 
 17 Alcal'a, Toma's           11 TAYL                     26.75   3 
 18 Huddleston, Brett         12 Russell County           27.49   3 
 19 Williams, Corey           09 Cumberland Count         27.52   4 
 20 Baker, Nick               08 CAMP                     28.35   3 
 21 Baker, Jon                10 CAMP                     28.41   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spivey, Kameron           12 Cumberland Count         51.20   1   10  
  2 Pierce, Aaron             12 Russell County           53.30   1    8  
  3 McGregor, Ryan            09 Anderson County          54.39   1    6  
  4 Barnes, Jayson            11 Anderson County          55.25   1    5  
  5 Simmons, Graham           11 DAVC                     55.62   1    4  
  6 Hunt, Scott               10 Marion                   56.24   2    3  
  7 Reynolds, Logan           10 DAVC                     56.40   2    2  
  8 Hammond, Jeron            11 Russell County           57.31   1    1  
  9 Zemura, Bobby             10 Hart County              58.62   2 
 10 Garrett, Ricky            12 Green County           1:00.22   4 
 11 Basil, Chris              11 Metcalfe               1:00.92   2 
 12 Benningfield, Josh        09 TAYL                   1:02.13   3 
 13 Rutledge, Austin          09 Metcalfe               1:02.23   4 
 14 Gaither, Chris            09 Marion                 1:02.28   2 
 15 Compton, LC               09 Green County           1:03.25   3 
 16 McCuddy, Mark             09 Green County          x1:06.36   3 
 17 Lynn, Darren              07 Hart County            1:08.34   3 
 18 Haralson, Trevon          07 CAMP                   1:08.62   3 
 19 Hooper, Glen              08 CAMP                   1:09.78   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Pate            12 DAVC                   2:04.77    10  
  2 Robertson, Trevor         08 Russell County         2:09.72     8  
  3 Williams, Keaton          11 Cumberland Count       2:13.03     6  
  4 Smith, Brenton            11 DAVC                   2:13.74     5  
  5 Moore, Gaither            11 Green County           2:15.45     4  
  6 Mattingly, Matthew        12 Marion                 2:17.79     3  
  7 Riggs, Nathan             08 CAMP                   2:20.00     2  
  8 Blandford, Blake          09 Marion                 2:20.28     1  
  9 Montville, Robert         12 Russell County         2:31.62  
 10 Scott, Cole               07 Cumberland Count       2:34.74  
 11 Stockton, TW              10 Anderson County        2:35.69  
 12 Hart, Matthew             10 TAYL                   2:35.90  
 13 Purvis, Dwight            09 TAYL                   2:36.14  
 14 Rafferty, Michael         09 CAMP                   2:39.15  
 15 Jones, Steven             12 Hart County            2:40.01  
 16 Satori, Steven            07 Hart County            2:40.41  
 17 Willoughby, Mason         11 Anderson County        2:41.37  
 18 Jenks, Zach               07 Metcalfe               2:49.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ehrenheim, Evan           11 DAVC                   4:38.34    10  
  2 Ford, Dylan               10 TAYL                   4:48.61     8  
  3 Robertson, Trevor         08 Russell County         4:55.92     6  
  4 Mattingly, Matthew        12 Marion                 5:00.51     5  
  5 Kammerman, Ryan           12 DAVC                   5:02.55     4  
  6 Riggs, Nathan             08 CAMP                   5:08.99     3  
  7 Williams, Keaton          11 Cumberland Count       5:18.80     2  
  8 Devine, Nathan            10 Marion                 5:45.05     1  
  9 Blakey, Jacob             10 Russell County         5:46.59  
 10 Rafferty, Michael         09 CAMP                   5:46.89  
 11 Willoughby, Mason         11 Anderson County        5:48.31  
 12 Smith, Ethan              07 Cumberland Count       5:51.91  
 13 Jones, Steven             12 Hart County            5:53.15  
 14 Beasmore, Nick            11 Anderson County        5:56.64  
 15 Hart, Matthew             10 TAYL                   5:59.87  
 16 Purvis, Dwight            09 TAYL                  x6:00.29  
 17 Jenks, Zach               07 Metcalfe               6:03.77  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Andrew           12 DAVC                  10:32.05    10  
  2 Sikes, Brad               10 DAVC                  10:34.73     8  
  3 Ford, Dylan               10 TAYL                  10:39.53     6  
  4 Robertson, Trevor         08 Russell County        12:26.75     5  
  5 Medrano, Luis             09 Russell County        12:42.60     4  
  6 O'Daniel, Craig           11 Marion                13:02.28     3  
  7 Beasmore, Nick            11 Anderson County       13:12.68     2  
  8 Cook, Zack                09 Cumberland Count      13:35.49     1  
  9 Marquez, Matthew          11 Anderson County       15:01.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawson, Timmy             12 Marion                   17.92    10  
  2 Hall, Ben                 10 Cumberland Count         17.94     8  
  3 Devine, Brooks            09 Marion                   18.37     6  
  4 Lee, Nick                 10 TAYL                     19.76     5  
  5 Keithley, Chris           10 DAVC                     20.12     4  
  6 Baker, Jon                10 CAMP                     22.14     3  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Houchens, Cody            10 Green County             44.44   1   10  
  2 Keithley, Chris           10 DAVC                     44.66   1    8  
  3 Hall, Ben                 10 Cumberland Count         44.84   1    6  
  4 Dawson, Timmy             12 Marion                   45.77   1    5  
  5 Ellis, Blake              08 Russell County           50.75   2    4  
  6 Lee, Nick                 10 TAYL                     52.27   2    3  
  7 Edmonds, Joe              12 Russell County           53.81   2    2  
  8 Drummer, David            11 Anderson County          55.80   2    1  
  9 Burress, Cory             08 TAYL                   1:00.06   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hart County  'A'                                      45.50   1   10  
     1)                                 2) Duckwall, Bobby 11             
     3) Morrison, Nathaniel 10          4) Vaughn, Cedric 12              
  2 Cumberland County  'A'                                46.18   1    8  
     1) Cape, Dylan 11                  2) Hall, Ben 10                   
     3) Huber, Adam 10                  4) Spivey, Kameron 12             
  3 Marion County  'A'                                    46.23   1    6  
     1)                                 2) Hazelwood, Buster 11           
     3) Mudd, Valis 12                  4) Taul, Kendal 11                
  4 Russell County  'A'                                   46.87   1    5  
     1) Evans, Jackson 12               2) Britt, Nick 09                 
     3) Hammond, Jeron 11               4) Pierce, Aaron 12               
  5 Anderson County  'A'                                  48.69   2    4  
     1) Brooks, Rashad 12               2) Misheff, Chris 11              
     3) Ratliff, Ryan 11                4)                                
  6 Daviess County  'A'                                   48.73   1    3  
     1)                                 2) Knott, Brett 10                
     3) Jagoe, Alex 12                  4) Reynolds, Mason 10             
  7 Green County  'A'                                     49.55   1    2  
     1) Romines, Burns 10               2) Stone, John 12                 
     3) Puryear, Garrad 12              4) Warf, Jacob 12                 
  8 Taylor County  'A'                                    50.65   2    1  
     1) Alcal'a, Toma's 11              2) Wise, Michael 09               
     3) Giessler, Tim 11                4) Benningfield, Josh 09          
  9 Taylor County  'B'                                  1:01.24   2 
     1) Richards, Garrett 09            2) Grisso, Hunter 10              
     3) Watson, Aaron 09                4) Christie, Matthew 11           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson County  'A'                                1:35.72   1   10  
     1) McGregor, Ryan 09               2) Ratliff, Ryan 11               
     3) Misheff, Chris 11               4) Barnes, Jayson 11              
  2 Hart County  'A'                                    1:36.17   1    8  
     1) Barbour, Darius 09              2) Duckwall, Bobby 11             
     3)                                 4) Vaughn, Cedric 12              
  3 Russell County  'A'                                 1:36.76   1    6  
     1) Evans, Jackson 12               2) Britt, Nick 09                 
     3) Hammond, Jeron 11               4) Pierce, Aaron 12               
  4 Green County  'A'                                   1:37.80   1    5  
     1) Houchens, Cody 10               2) Wilson, Kane 12                
     3) Stone, John 12                  4) Gupton, Cody 12                
  5 Daviess County  'A'                                 1:39.01   1    4  
     1) Reynolds, Logan 10              2) Cox, Zach 10                   
     3)                                 4) Stevenson, Will 11             
  6 Taylor County  'A'                                  1:45.13   2    3  
     1) Giessler, Tim 11                2) Benningfield, Josh 09          
     3) Wise, Michael 09                4) Alcal'a, Toma's 11             
  7 Taylor County  'B'                                  1:57.67   2    2  
     1) Christie, Matthew 11            2) Richards, Garrett 09           
     3) Grisso, Hunter 10               4) Watson, Aaron 09               
 -- Marion County  'A'                                       DQ   1 
     1)                                 2) Mudd, Valis 12                 
     3)                                 4) Taul, Kendal 11                
 -- Cumberland County  'A'                                   DQ   2 
     1) Scott, Qwmaine 09               2) Huber, Adam 10                 
     3)                                 4) Owsley, Cedric 09              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daviess County  'A'                                 3:41.47   1   10  
     1) Simmons, Graham 11              2) Anderson, Pate 12              
     3) Stevenson, Will 11              4) Morris, Wes 10                 
  2 Russell County  'A'                                 3:47.70   1    8  
     1) Evans, Jackson 12               2) Britt, Nick 09                 
     3) Hammond, Jeron 11               4) Pierce, Aaron 12               
  3 Green County  'A'                                   3:48.46   1    6  
     1) Houchens, Cody 10               2) Moore, Gaither 11              
     3)                                 4) Gupton, Cody 12                
  4 Cumberland County  'A'                              3:48.76   1    5  
     1) Cape, Dylan 11                  2) Hall, Ben 10                   
     3) Williams, Keaton 11             4) Spivey, Kameron 12             
  5 Marion County  'A'                                  3:53.63   1    4  
     1) Hunt, Scott 10                  2)                                
     3) Mudd, Valis 12                  4)                                
  6 Taylor County  'A'                                  3:56.85   2    3  
     1) Webster, Tevin 11               2) Benningfield, Josh 09          
     3) Wise, Michael 09                4) Giessler, Tim 11               
  7 Anderson County  'A'                                4:22.49   2    2  
     1) Barnes, Jayson 11               2) Misheff, Chris 11              
     3) Stockton, TW 10                 4) McGregor, Ryan 09              
  8 Campbellsville High School  'A'                     4:39.87   2    1  
     1) Hooper, Glen 08                 2) Baker, Jon 10                  
     3)                                 4) Haralson, Trevon 07            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daviess County  'A'                                 8:54.81    10  
     1) Smith, Brenton 11               2) Simmons, Andrew 12             
     3) Anderson, Pate 12               4) Reynolds, Logan 10             
  2 Marion County  'A'                                  9:32.81     8  
     1) Blandford, Blake 09             2) Devine, Nathan 10              
     3) Hunt, Scott 10                  4) Mattingly, Matthew 12          
  3 Russell County  'A'                                10:00.26     6  
     1) Blakey, Jacob 10                2) Tackett, Derek 12              
     3) Medrano, Luis 09                4) Montville, Robert 12           
  4 Anderson County  'A'                               10:06.79     5  
     1) Tarter, Wyatt 12                2) Beasmore, Nick 11              
     3) Stockton, TW 10                 4) Willoughby, Mason 11           
  5 Cumberland County  'A'                             10:37.58     4  
     1)                                 2) Cook, Zack 09                  
     3) Smith, Ethan 07                 4) Webb, Jordan 08                
  6 Hart County  'A'                                   10:57.93     3  
     1) Lynn, Darren 07                 2) Jones, Steven 12               
     3) West, Kendall 07                4) Satori, Steven 07              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Ryan             11 Anderson County        6-07.00    10  
  2 Stevenson, Will           11 DAVC                   5-10.00     8  
  3 Horn, Matt                11 DAVC                  J5-10.00     6  
  4 Blakey, Jacob             10 Russell County         5-08.00     5  
  5 Webster, Tevin            11 TAYL                   5-06.00     4  
  6 Mudd, Valis               12 Marion                J5-06.00     3  
  7 Barbour, Darius           09 Hart County           J5-06.00     2  
  8 Moore, Gaither            11 Green County           5-04.00     1  
 -- Creech, Wayne             12 Russell County              NH  
 -- Romines, Burns            10 Green County                NH  
 -- Devine, Brooks            09 Marion                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gupton, Cody              12 Green County          10-00.00    10  
  2 Devine, Brooks            09 Marion                 9-00.00     8  
  3 Barker, Chase             10 DAVC                   8-06.00     5.5
  3 Jagoe, Alex               12 DAVC                   8-06.00     5.5
  5 Drummer, David            11 Anderson County        8-00.00     3.5
  5 Robinson, Cameron         09 Anderson County        8-00.00     3.5
  7 Blandford, Blake          09 Marion                 7-00.00     2  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster, Tevin            11 TAYL                  19-00.50    10  
  2 Taul, Kendal              11 Marion                18-11.00     8  
  3 Cox, Zach                 10 DAVC                  17-11.00     6  
  4 Stevenson, Will           11 DAVC                  17-05.50     4.5
  4 Ratliff, Ryan             11 Anderson County       17-05.50     4.5
  6 Nguyen, Kenny             11 CAMP                  17-02.00     3  
  7 Warf, Jacob               12 Green County          16-10.50     2  
  8 Zemura, Bobby             10 Hart County           16-08.00     1  
  9 Duckwall, Bobby           11 Hart County           16-04.50  
 10 Robertson, Trevor         08 Russell County        16-04.00  
 11 Ellis, Blake              08 Russell County        15-07.00  
 12 Gaither, Chris            09 Marion                15-05.00  
 13 Nava, Romeo               11 Anderson County       13-11.50  
 14 Dial, Logan               08 CAMP                  13-07.50  
 14 Huber, Adam               10 Cumberland Count      13-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taul, Kendal              11 Marion                40-08.00    10  
  2 Spivey, Kameron           12 Cumberland Count      40-06.50     8  
  3 Webster, Tevin            11 TAYL                  40-05.25     6  
  4 Simmons, Graham           11 DAVC                  36-10.00     5  
  5 Horn, Matt                11 DAVC                  36-09.00     4  
  6 Nguyen, Kenny             11 CAMP                  35-10.50     3  
  7 Ellis, Blake              08 Russell County        33-03.00     2  
  8 Nava, Romeo               11 Anderson County       32-03.00     1  
  9 Watson, Aaron             09 TAYL                  30-00.00  
 10 Huddleston, Brett         12 Russell County        29-11.00  
 11 Compton, LC               09 Green County          28-04.00  
 12 Lynn, Darren              07 Hart County           25-09.00  
 -- West, Kendall             07 Hart County                 ND  
 -- Stockton, TW              10 Anderson County             ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Codey               12 Russell County        40-01.00    10  
  2 Janes, Dakota             11 Green County          39-06.00     8  
  3 Updike, John              12 Anderson County       38-06.00     6  
  4 Rothman, Zack             12 Hart County           38-02.00     5  
  5 Lewis, Will               10 Cumberland Count      36-09.00     4  
  6 Davis, Travis             10 Anderson County       36-08.00     3  
  7 Noe, Jake                 11 Green County          36-07.00     2  
  8 Goyal, Raghav             10 DAVC                  35-06.00     1  
  9 Parker, Tyler             10 DAVC                  35-00.00  
 10 Christie, Matthew         11 TAYL                  34-05.00  
 11 Jordan, Shaq              10 Hart County           34-01.00  
 11 Newton, Clint             12 TAYL                  34-01.00  
 13 Bryant, Wayne             10 Green County         x32-08.00  
 14 Jerrod, Turner            12 Cumberland Count      31-10.00  
 15 Williams, Mark            10 Russell County        30-05.00  
 16 Caldwell, Dylan           11 Marion                29-00.00  
 17 Gullispie, Chance         10 Marion                26-02.00  
 18 Baker, Nick               08 CAMP                  21-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janes, Dakota             11 Green County         126-08.50    10  
  2 Stone, John               12 Green County            122-10     8  
  3 Updike, John              12 Anderson County         121-02     6  
  4 Parker, Tyler             10 DAVC                    121-01     5  
  5 Rothman, Zack             12 Hart County          108-07.50     4  
  6 Goyal, Raghav             10 DAVC                    107-03     3  
  7 Lewis, Will               10 Cumberland Count        101-00     2  
  8 Noe, Jake                 11 Green County            x97-08  
  9 Newton, Clint             12 TAYL                     94-03     1  
 10 Bell, Codey               12 Russell County        87-07.50  
 11 Jordan, Shaq              10 Hart County           84-09.50  
 12 Bryant, Wayne             10 Green County            x84-09  
 13 Caldwell, Dylan           11 Marion                81-05.50  
 14 Davenport, Jared          12 Anderson County          81-00  
 15 Jerrod, Turner            12 Cumberland Count         71-03  
 16 Gullispie, Chance         10 Marion                68-07.50  
 17 Roy, Justin               10 Russell County           68-00  
 18 Baker, Nick               08 CAMP                     52-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Green County               161.50     2) Anderson County           140   
    3) MARION COUNTY               92.50     4) Taylor County              88   
    5) Russell County              83.50     6) Campbellsville High Schoo  52.50
    7) Hart County                 18        8) Cumberland County          13   
    9) METCALFE COUNTY             11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Daviess County             149        2) MARION COUNTY              98   
    3) Russell County              83        4) Anderson County            82.50
    5) Cumberland County           82        6) Green County               73   
    7) Hart County                 55.50     8) Taylor County              52   
    9) Campbellsville High School  19