Daviess County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Daviess County XC Invitational 6K Relay - 8/29/2009
Yellow Creek Park
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Men 6k Run CC 6K Relay Men
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #269 R. Eaton &, A. Hou Greenwood 4:59.2 18:35.30 1
2 #420 J. Wildenmann, & D Trinity 5:06.8 19:03.60 2
3 #170 E. Ehrenheim &, P. Daviess County 5:06.9 19:04.10 3
4 #24 J. Gleason &, J. Ho Apollo 5:11.2 19:19.90 4
5 #173 J. Bratcher &, A. Daviess County 5:15.5 19:36.00 5
6 #425 J. Maglasang &, J. St. Mary 5:17.9 19:45.10 6
7 #265 J. Skrabacz &, C. H Greenwood 5:18.9 19:48.80 7
8 #184 R. Kammerman &, W. Daviess County 5:20.0 19:53.00 8
9 #418 B. Finley &, N. Ta Trinity 5:21.7 19:59.40 9
10 #419 C. Medley &, Z. Ste Trinity 5:23.1 20:04.50 10
11 #179 L. Atherton &, B. Daviess County 5:24.8 20:10.70 11
12 #365 C. Kauffeld &, M. Owensboro Catholic 5:25.3 20:12.50
13 #23 J. Easler &, E. Br Apollo 5:27.1 20:19.40 12
14 #421 L. Clements &, S. Trinity 5:30.7 20:32.80 13
15 #18 C. Kuegel &, A. O'B Apollo 5:35.6 20:50.90 14
16 #26 L. Meserve &, E. At Apollo 5:36.5 20:54.50 15
17 #336 C. Geary &, D. Whi Muhlenberg County 5:38.0 21:00.10
18 #266 K. Prive &, W. Har Greenwood 5:41.3 21:12.30 16
19 #356 Z. Garrard &, J. Fr Owensboro 5:43.6 21:20.90 17
20 #373 S. Thompson &, C. Owensboro Catholic 5:44.2 21:23.00
21 #283 C. Roach &, C. McEl Hancock County 5:44.4 21:23.80
22 #226 P. Applegate &, E. Eastern 5:45.9 21:29.30 18
23 #42 J. Kiper &, T. Tuck Breckinridge County 5:46.8 21:32.70 19
24 #227 C. Heslin, D. Tho Eastern 5:46.9 21:33.20 20
25 #229 A. Martel &, Z. Le Eastern 5:51.6 21:50.70 21
26 #228 K. Covert, & A. Z Eastern 5:51.9 21:51.90 22
27 #426 N. Ellis &, D. Wil St. Mary 5:52.4 21:53.80 23
28 #353 B. Brown &, R. Lock Owensboro 5:53.3 21:57.00 24
29 #236 B. Brown &, S. Doye Edmonson County 5:59.2 22:18.90 25
30 #240 T. Wilkins &, R. Jo Edmonson County 5:59.8 22:21.30 26
31 #355 R. Matthews, & G. Owensboro 5:59.9 22:21.70 27
32 #230 J. Durbin, L. Loyd Eastern 6:00.0 22:22.10 28
33 #237 C. Hymer &, K. Ste Edmonson County 6:02.5 22:31.40 29
34 #17 B. Thomas &, J. Row Apollo 6:03.2 22:33.80 30
35 #427 P. DeNeve &, D. DeN St. Mary 6:04.0 22:36.90 31
36 #264 J. Tinsley &, L. K Greenwood 6:05.8 22:43.70 32
37 #325 S. Head &, N. Thom Logan County 6:08.7 22:54.40 33
38 #239 R. Martin &, A. Lo Edmonson County 6:09.2 22:56.20 34
39 #314 D. Skipworth &, T. Logan County 6:15.0 23:17.90 35
40 #320 J. Holloway &, C. Logan County 6:20.5 23:38.40 36
41 #302 Z. Sohne &, T. St Henderson County 6:23.5 23:49.80 37
42 #342 R. Garrett &, S. Fe Muhlenberg County 6:26.4 24:00.60
43 #9 S. Frye &, K. Tayl Allen County 6:28.7 24:09.10 38
44 #249 A. Booty &, J. Gr Frederick Fraize 6:35.1 24:32.80
45 #315 D. Cole, & E. Har Logan County 6:36.5 24:38.00 39
46 #352 A. Clark &, J. Kee Owensboro 6:40.4 24:52.80 40
47 #291 W. Brown &, S. Lu Hancock County 6:45.1 25:10.10
48 #39 E. Pollock &, B. Mi Breckinridge County 6:53.8 25:42.60 41
49 #44 J. Potts &, M. Bail Breckinridge County 6:54.5 25:45.30 42
50 #428 C. Goff &, B. Howar St. Mary 6:57.7 25:57.10 43
51 #324 P. Parson &, D. Cr Logan County 6:59.0 26:01.80 44
52 #298 C. Comer &, C. Je Henderson County 7:02.6 26:15.50 45
53 #429 W. Broadbent &, J. St. Mary 7:04.5 26:22.40 46
54 #300 J. Crafton &, D. N Henderson County 7:18.0 27:12.80 47
55 #6 A. Carver &, D. Pat Allen County 7:22.4 27:29.40 48
56 #10 W. Meador &, R. Ge Allen County 7:27.0 27:46.30 49
57 #7 C. McGuffey, & C. Allen County 7:28.1 27:50.50 50
58 #41 J. Brown &, S. Weav Breckinridge County 7:29.6 27:56.20 51
59 #43 J. Board &, C. Elde Breckinridge County 7:36.9 28:23.30 52
60 #256 L. Melton &, J. Br Frederick Fraize 8:22.7 31:14.20
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Daviess County 16 3 5 8 11
Total Time: 58:33.10
Average: 19:31.04
2 Trinity (Louisville) 21 2 9 10 13
Total Time: 59:07.50
Average: 19:42.50
3 Greenwood 24 1 7 16 32
Total Time: 59:36.40
Average: 19:52.14
4 Apollo 30 4 12 14 15 30
Total Time: 1:00:30.20
Average: 20:10.07
5 Eastern 59 18 20 21 22 28
Total Time: 1:04:53.20
Average: 21:37.74
6 St. Mary 60 6 23 31 43 46
Total Time: 1:04:15.80
Average: 21:25.27
7 Owensboro 68 17 24 27 40
Total Time: 1:05:39.60
Average: 21:53.20
8 Edmonson County 80 25 26 29 34
Total Time: 1:07:11.60
Average: 22:23.87
9 Breckinridge County 102 19 41 42 51 52
Total Time: 1:13:00.60
Average: 24:20.20
10 Logan County 104 33 35 36 39 44
Total Time: 1:09:50.70
Average: 23:16.90
11 Henderson County 129 37 45 47
Total Time: 1:17:18.10
Average: 25:46.04
12 Allen County Scottsville 135 38 48 49 50
Total Time: 1:19:24.80
Average: 26:28.27