JCPS Master Schedule Meet

Louisville, KY
Hosted by Male

Complete Results

Licensed to Louisville Male High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2008 10:03 PM
                        Master Schedule #1 - 4/29/2008                         
                                Louisville Male                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Male  'A'                                           10:40.6    10  
  2 Presentation Academy  'A'                           11:06.7     8  
  3 Assumption  'A'                                     11:32.2     6  
  4 Bardstown  'A'                                      11:47.4     5  
  5 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                           12:15.4     4  
  6 Eastern  'A'                                        12:15.6     3  
  7 Assumption  'B'                                    x12:42.4  
  8 Assumption  'C'                                    x13:02.9  
  9 Assumption  'D'                                    x13:18.3  
 10 Butler  'A'                                         13:27.8     2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Male  'A'                                            8:31.1    10  
  2 Butler  'A'                                          8:35.5     8  
  3 Bardstown  'A'                                       8:37.1     6  
  6 Eastern  'A'                                         9:26.1     5  
  8 Jeffersontown  'A'                                   9:38.2     4  
 10 Ballard  'A'                                         9:54.6     3  
 11 Moore High School  'A'                              10:05.2     2  
 -- Butler  'B'                                         x8:50.5  
 -- Male  'B'                                           x9:16.1  
 -- Butler  'C'                                         x9:33.5  
 -- Bardstown  'B'                                      x9:48.1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               Ballard                   15.1    10  
  2 Quick, Shene                 Ballard                   17.8     8  
  3 Griggs, Gillian              Male                      17.9     6  
  4 Gernert, Lyle                Kcd                       18.1     5  
  5 Maguire, Caitlin             PA                        18.5     4  
  6 Cappy, Caroline              Assumption                18.8     3  
  7 Pauh, Lauren                 Jeffersontown             19.5     2  
  8 Crawford, Erin               Assumption                19.8     1  
  9 Spalding, Lyndsay            BARD                      21.2  
 10 Culver, Marina               BARD                      22.0  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yates, Byron                 Butler                    15.4     9  
  1 Leggett, DeMorrio            BARD                      15.4     9  
  3 Frazier, Ryan                Male                      17.4     6  
  4 Logan, Lanell                Ballard                   19.4     5  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Chelsea               Butler                    12.7    10  
  2 Jeter, Jazzmin               Ballard                   12.8     8  
  3 Tedford, Diamond             Male                      13.7     4  
  4 Pressley, DJ                 PA                        13.8     1  
  5 Amon, Michelle               Assumption                14.6  
  6 Berkley, Karma               Butler                   x14.8  
  6 Pence, Rachel E              Assumption               x14.8  
  8 Habimana, Aimee              Eastern                   15.2  
Section  2  
  1 Gibson, Alexsis              Male                     x14.0  
  2 Gordon, Ali                  Assumption                14.7  
  3 Pitchford, Olivia            Eastern                   14.8  
  3 Walker, Ashley               Butler                    14.8  
  5 Delorch, Tonisha             Ballard                  x15.2  
  5 Asher, Erin                  PA                       x15.2  
  7 Drake, Raven                 BARD                     x15.4  
  8 Cunningham, Kimberly         Assumption               x15.4  
Section  3  
  1 Allen, Cierra                BARD                      13.6     6  
  2 Moore, Jazmine               Ballard                   13.8     3  
  3 Hall, Christine              Assumption               x15.0  
  4 Moore, Monique               Butler                   x15.1  
  5 Senn, Margaret               PA                        15.2  
  6 Wells, Alexis                Ballard                  x16.3  
  7 Myers, Courtney              Assumption               x17.4  
 -- Franklin, Maria              Eastern                     DQ  
Section  4  
  1 White, Tanaka                Ballard                  x13.9  
  2 Eggins, Ericha               BARD                      14.1  
  3 Miller, Alexis               Male                     x15.0  
  4 Hawkins, Teresse             Butler                   x15.7  
  5 Turnock, Andi                Assumption               x16.0  
  6 Robertson, Brittany          Assumption               x16.4  
  7 Gott, Candice                PA                       x16.5  
 -- Huntoon, Chloe               Assumption                  DQ  
Section  5  
  1 Nelson, Ziah                 Male                      13.7     5  
  2 McCann, Madalyn              Jeffersontown             13.8     2  
  3 Bates, Cherese               Ballard                  x13.8  
  4 Miller, Alexis               Ballard                  x14.6  
  5 Moulden, Carly               Assumption               x15.0  
  6 Meyer, Katie                 Assumption               x16.7  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, Velvin                Male                      11.0    10  
  2 Woodford, Marcus             Ballard                   11.2     8  
  3 Whitlock, Donnell            Male                      11.3     6  
  4 Webb, Jeremy                 Male                     x11.3  
  5 Stanley, Grover              Butler                    11.4     5  
  6 Story, Kieran                Male                     x11.5  
  7 Grundy, Dairean              BARD                      12.3     3  
  8 Rorar, Keith                 Fairdale                  12.6     2  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Stewart               Male                     x11.6  
  2 Jackson, Jamie               Male                     x11.8  
  3 Saunders, Ryan               Male                     x12.0  
  4 Byrd, Chris                  Ballard                   12.3     4  
  5 Jones, Mike                  Moore High                12.8     1  
  6 McKivens, Josh               Eastern                   13.0  
  7 Manzano, Kevin               Butler                    13.9  
  7 Lindsey, George              Fairdale                  13.9  
Section  3  
  1 Burton, Graham               Ballard                  x12.6  
  2 Kwan, Kevin                  Male                     x12.8  
  3 Owens, James                 Eastern                   12.9  
  4 Sterling, Shayne             Male                     x13.0  
  5 Miller, Marq                 Male                     x13.4  
  6 Brown, Brandon               Fairdale                 x14.4  
  7 Smith, Will                  Butler                   x14.4  
  7 Bibb, Jermain                Male                     x14.4  
Section  4  
  1 Nelson, Mitchell             Male                     x11.7  
  2 Young, Roderick              Male                     x11.9  
  3 Giddens, John                Male                     x12.0  
  4 Hopgood, Craig               Ballard                  x12.4  
  5 Parker, Devante              Ballard                  x13.1  
  6 Hawkins, D'Andre             Eastern                  x13.3  
  7 Brooks, Adrian               Ballard                  x13.7  
  8 Duncan, Donte'               Ballard                  x14.3  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Male  'A'                                            1:49.9    10  
  2 Bardstown  'A'                                       1:52.8     8  
  4 Butler  'A'                                          2:05.4     6  
 -- Presentation Academy  'A'                                DQ  
 -- Male  'B'                                           x1:56.0  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Male  'A'                                            1:29.9    10  
  2 Butler  'A'                                          1:32.9     8  
  3 Jeffersontown  'A'                                   1:36.4     6  
  4 Eastern  'A'                                         1:40.3     5  
  5 Ballard  'A'                                         1:42.7     4  
  6 Bardstown  'A'                                       1:43.9     3  
  7 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                            1:46.1     2  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dermody, Kelly               Assumption              6:00.1    10  
  2 Jordan, Angie                Ballard                 6:19.2     8  
  3 Seaman, Christine            BARD                    6:29.5     6  
  4 Hackbarth, Victoria          Ballard                 6:34.4     5  
  5 Sullivan, Kelly              PA                      6:37.2     4  
  6 Cave, Sam                    PA                      6:37.7     3  
  7 Pike, Michelle               Assumption              6:39.9     2  
  8 Tolle, Sarah                 Butler                  6:42.3     1  
  9 McKiernan, Maura             Assumption             x6:45.2  
 10 Korfhage, Kristen            Eastern                 6:53.1  
 11 Pike, Abby                   Assumption             x6:54.9  
 12 Daggett, Ruby                Kcd                     6:55.7  
 13 Brondum, Leah                Eastern                 6:57.1  
 14 Willis, Randi                Butler                  7:58.8  
 15 Arnold, Chassity             Butler                 x8:02.2  
 16 Kahloor, Ashley              Ballard                x8:22.7  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahleifeh, Adam              BARD                    4:48.8    10  
  2 Rasche, Charlie              Butler                  4:56.6     8  
  3 Kassel, Jordan               Male                    4:57.8     6  
  4 Pesyan, Chris                Male                    4:58.9     5  
  5 Wittmer, Mike                Eastern                 5:01.4     4  
  6 Baker, Isaiah                Ballard                 5:11.1     3  
  7 Wade, Jackson                Butler                  5:11.3     2  
  8 Bormann, Andrew              Butler                 x5:11.8  
  9 Barrios, Davis               Male                   x5:17.0  
 10 Thomas, Shawn                Butler                 x5:19.1  
 11 Cook, Brad                   Male                   x5:20.6  
 12 Shackleford, Joe             Butler                 x5:24.6  
 13 Judd, Chris                  Male                   x5:26.5  
 14 McCarty, Cameron             BARD                    5:26.8     1  
 15 Vanzyl, Rikus                Male                   x5:28.0  
 16 Zuniga, Gilberto             Ballard                 5:30.1  
 17 Pardue, George               Butler                 x5:30.4  
 18 Lane, Nathan                 Male                   x5:31.9  
 19 Lay, Thomas                  Male                   x5:33.1  
 20 Robinson, Nathan             Moore High              5:38.8  
 21 Newberry, Robert             Jeffersontown           5:40.0  
 22 Osbourne, Chris              Eastern                 5:45.3  
 23 Meffert, Jordan              Ballard                x5:48.2  
 24 Davis, Justin                Butler                 x5:52.3  
 25 Cook, Toby                   Ballard                x5:52.5  
 26 Shontee, Garrett             Butler                 x6:00.7  
 27 White, Turner                Ballard                x6:01.6  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Male  'A'                                              53.2    10  
  3 Assumption  'A'                                      1:08.6     3  
 -- Assumption  'B'                                     x1:01.1  
Section  2  
  2 Butler  'A'                                            53.5     8  
  3 Bardstown  'A'                                         53.8     6  
  4 Eastern  'A'                                           55.9     5  
  5 Presentation Academy  'A'                              57.6     4  
 -- Male  'B'                                             x51.6  
 -- Assumption  'C'                                     x1:06.4  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Male  'A'                                              43.2    10  
  2 Ballard  'A'                                           45.0     8  
  3 Butler  'A'                                            45.6     5.5
  3 Jeffersontown  'A'                                     45.6     5.5
  6 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                              53.5     3  
 -- Fairdale  'B'                                         x49.7  
Section  2  
  2 Eastern  'A'                                           49.9     4  
  3 Fairdale  'A'                                          54.9     2  
 -- Bardstown  'A'                                           DQ  
 -- Male  'B'                                             x44.6  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jeter, Jazzmin               Ballard                   59.8    10  
  2 Fant, Starsha                Male                    1:01.8     8  
  3 Lynch, Olivia                PA                      1:08.7     5  
  4 Demuth, Elizabeth            Assumption              1:12.2  
  5 Spath, Elizabeth             Eastern                 1:18.5  
  6 Petrey, Mary Kate            Ballard                x1:24.7  
  7 Hunt, Jordan                 Moore High              1:29.3  
  8 Norori, Kathia               Eastern                x1:43.6  
Section  2  
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               Ballard                 1:01.9     6  
  2 Pence, Rachel E              Assumption              1:09.7     4  
  3 Miller, Alexis               Male                    1:10.4     3  
  4 Joseph, Madison              Eastern                 1:11.6     1.5
  4 Seaman, Jennifer             BARD                    1:11.6     1.5
  6 Gernert, Lyle                Kcd                     1:12.5  
  7 Rice, Kayla                  Assumption             x1:13.2  
  8 Wells, Alexis                Ballard                x1:18.9  
Section  3  
  1 Gibson, Alexsis              Male                   x1:12.4  
  2 Mills, Rachel                Assumption             x1:13.3  
  3 Gordon, Ali                  Assumption             x1:15.3  
  4 Hamilton, Lynn               BARD                    1:16.4  
  4 Harris, Emily                Ballard                x1:16.4  
  6 Jewell, Ashley               Eastern                x1:20.4  
Section  4  
  1 Delorch, Tonisha             Ballard                x1:07.0  
  2 Davies, Diamond              Ballard                x1:08.2  
  3 Wilson, Kiandra              Male                   x1:10.7  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dorsey, Lee                  Kcd                       52.6    10  
  2 Edelen, Damian               BARD                      52.9     8  
  3 Mitchell, Marquise           Jeffersontown             53.1     6  
  4 Mize, Steve                  Male                      53.6     5  
  5 Reese, Nehemiah              Male                      53.9     4  
  6 Marbry, Cedrick              Ballard                   57.4     3  
  7 Jones, Mike                  Moore High                59.3  
  8 Farc, David                  Eastern                 1:00.2  
Section  2  
  1 Pesyan, Chris                Male                     x57.2  
  2 Peterson, Chris              BARD                      58.5     2  
  3 Kendrick, Tyrone             Butler                    59.2     1  
  4 Saunders, Ryan               Male                     x59.3  
  5 Garber, Harry                Male                     x59.5  
  6 Kassel, Jordan               Male                   x1:01.2  
  7 McBroom, Desherion           Male                   x1:02.2  
  8 Benboe, Cameron              Male                   x1:04.5  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hutcherson, Porchia          Male                      49.9    10  
  2 Maguire, Caitlin             PA                        51.2     8  
  3 Spalding, Lyndsay            BARD                      56.7     4  
  4 Macklin, Epiphanie           Eastern                   57.0     3  
Section  2  
  1 Cappy, Caroline              Assumption                52.4     6  
  2 Quick, Shene                 Ballard                   54.2     5  
  3 Culver, Marina               BARD                    1:00.0     2  
 -- Crawford, Erin               Assumption                  NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Story, Kieran                Male                      42.0    10  
  2 Leachman, Jacob              BARD                      44.8     6  
  3 Henderson, Terry             Fairdale                  46.8     4  
  4 Logan, Lanell                Ballard                   51.9     1  
  5 Michael, Zach                Moore High                55.2  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Stewart               Male                      42.4     8  
  2 McCarty, Nick                BARD                      45.7     5  
  3 Murray, LaRonta              Ballard                   47.9     3  
  4 Jagoe, Kevin                 Moore High                51.9     2  
  5 Duncan, James                Fairdale                1:10.5  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ighodaro, Ade                Assumption              2:36.3    10  
  2 Seger, Camille               PA                      2:41.5     8  
  3 Jordan, Angie                Ballard                 2:43.9     6  
  4 Kristofeck, Elizabeth        Ballard                 2:49.0     5  
  5 Lewis, Morgan                Assumption              2:51.5     4  
  6 Hamilton, Jasmine            Male                    2:51.7     3  
  7 Frazier, Kenya               Eastern                 2:52.6     2  
  8 McCarty, Victoria            BARD                    2:56.4     1  
  9 Tuell, Katie                 Assumption             x2:56.9  
 10 Griffin, Maurisha            Male                    2:57.7  
 11 Hackbarth, Victoria          Ballard                x2:58.3  
 12 Boyd, Abbie                  Eastern                 3:00.8  
 13 McConnell, Alex              PA                      3:02.9  
 14 Bates, Cherese               Ballard                x3:04.2  
 15 Gannott, Jen                 Eastern                x3:04.6  
 16 Valley, Anne                 Eastern                x3:05.7  
 17 Daggett, Ruby                Kcd                     3:08.4  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahleifeh, Adam              BARD                    2:05.5    10  
  2 Mize, Steve                  Male                    2:06.1     8  
  3 Polson, Josh                 Butler                  2:07.6     6  
  4 Kays, Jonathan               BARD                    2:08.2     5  
  5 Greenwood, Tim               Butler                  2:09.0     4  
  6 Becker, Chris                Butler                 x2:10.1  
  7 Caldwell, Michael            Butler                 x2:10.4  
  8 Clark, Kyle                  Butler                 x2:12.7  
  9 Berry, Darius                Butler                 x2:14.8  
 10 Sivado, Jon                  Butler                 x2:15.9  
 11 Heslin, Phillip              Eastern                 2:19.5     3  
 12 Britt, Dexter                Male                    2:19.7     2  
 13 Wade, Phillex                Butler                 x2:27.9  
 14 Hack, Alex                   Butler                 x2:28.2  
 15 Dean, Corey                  Moore High              2:28.5     1  
 16 Foster, Brandon              Butler                 x2:29.0  
 17 Farrow, Latelle              Male                   x2:30.4  
 18 Rause, Robert                Jeffersontown           2:31.7  
 19 Dillander, Matt              Fairdale                2:32.0  
 20 Vanzyl, Rikus                Male                   x2:34.8  
 21 Lane, Nathan                 Male                   x2:37.6  
 22 Powell, David                Butler                 x2:41.4  
 23 Lay, Thomas                  Male                   x2:41.8  
 24 Suiter, Ryan                 Eastern                 2:43.5  
 25 Adams, Brad                  Butler                 x2:45.2  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimberland, Daizah           BARD                      28.1    10  
  2 White, Tanaka                Ballard                   29.5     5  
  3 Joseph, Madison              Eastern                   30.9     1  
  4 Pitchford, Olivia            Eastern                  x31.2  
  5 Rogers, Kourtney             BARD                      31.5  
  6 Senn, Margaret               PA                        33.1  
  7 Spath, Elizabeth             Eastern                  x35.1  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Sheena                Kcd                       29.6     4  
  2 Macklin, Epiphanie           Eastern                   30.4     3  
  3 Miller, Alexis               Ballard                   30.8     2  
  4 Spalding, Lyndsay            BARD                     x31.8  
  5 Franklin, Maria              Eastern                  x32.4  
  6 Gott, Candice                PA                        35.3  
Section  3  
  1 Johnson, Cayla               Male                      28.8     8  
  2 Payne, Whitney               Male                      29.2     6  
  3 Nelson, Ziah                 Male                     x29.7  
  4 Gibson, Alexsis              Male                     x30.2  
  5 Miller, Alexis               Male                     x32.8  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mason, Ricky                 Butler                    22.8    10  
  2 Dodson, Lewis                Male                      23.3     8  
  3 Booker, Tony                 Male                      24.0     6  
  4 Jackson, Jamie               Male                     x24.0  
  5 Saunders, Ryan               Male                     x24.5  
  6 Dobbins, Roderick            Ballard                  x25.6  
  7 Omar-Cobb, Zahir             Eastern                   26.0     1  
  8 Kaczmarek, Kirk              Kcd                       26.8  
Section  2  
  1 Young, Roderick              Male                     x24.1  
  2 Nelson, Mitchell             Male                     x24.3  
  3 Readus, Antonio              Butler                    25.0     5  
  4 Burton, Graham               Ballard                   25.4     3  
  5 Reece, Isaiah                Male                     x25.5  
  6 Garmon, Dominique            Eastern                   26.1  
  7 Sterling, Shayne             Male                     x27.1  
  8 James, Frank                 Kcd                       28.3  
Section  3  
  1 Duncan, Donte'               Ballard                   25.1     4  
  2 Hawkins, D'Andre             Eastern                  x26.4  
  3 Kaelin, Daniel               Eastern                  x27.5  
  4 Afable, Juan                 Eastern                  x28.6  
  5 Benboe, Cameron              Male                     x29.0  
  5 Manzano, Kevin               Butler                   x29.0  
  7 Giddens, John                Male                     x30.2  
Section  4  
  1 Lay, Thomas                  Male                     x25.0  
  2 Bradley, Mark                Male                     x25.7  
  3 Hall, Brandon                BARD                      26.0     2  
  4 Parker, Devante              Ballard                  x26.1  
  5 Garber, Harry                Male                     x26.8  
  6 Miller, Marq                 Male                     x27.3  
  7 Brooks, Adrian               Ballard                  x28.8  
Section  5  
  1 Wise, Dominic                Male                     x25.0  
  2 Kwan, Kevin                  Male                     x25.3  
  3 Downs, TJ                    BARD                      26.5  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Seger, Caroline              PA                     13:09.8    10  
  2 Seaman, Christine            BARD                   14:24.7     8  
  3 Belzley, Xan                 Kcd                    15:26.0     6  
  4 Petrey, Mary Kate            Ballard                17:30.6     5  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruce, David                 Butler                 10:44.6    10  
  2 Ganschow, Timmy              Butler                 11:19.8     8  
  3 Moschetti, Phillip           BARD                   11:31.2     6  
  4 Sherrard, Kyle               Butler                x11:35.9  
  5 Applegate, Peyton            Eastern                11:42.9     5  
  6 Cutrer, Jeffery              Butler                x11:45.6  
  7 Cook, Shawn                  Moore High             12:03.7     4  
  8 Cottrell, Spencer            Butler                x12:04.0  
  9 Goodin, Matt                 Butler                x12:52.0  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard  'A'                                         4:30.4    10  
  2 Presentation Academy  'A'                            4:32.6     8  
  4 Bardstown  'A'                                       4:58.4     6  
 -- Ballard  'B'                                        x4:45.4  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Male  'A'                                            3:47.0    10  
  2 Ballard  'A'                                         3:47.0     8  
  4 Bardstown  'A'                                       3:54.0     6  
 -- Male  'C'                                           x3:49.0  
 -- Male  'B'                                           x4:00.0  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wells, Cyarra                Ballard               35-09.50    10  
  2 McCoy, Erica                 Eastern               30-06.00     8  
  3 Crawford, Alexis             Eastern               30-04.00     6  
  4 Stanley, Ashley              Butler                29-08.00     5  
  5 Young, Samantha              Ballard               29-07.50     4  
  6 Slaven, Emily                Assumption            27-08.00     3  
  7 Bland, Felicia               Male                  25-04.00     2  
  8 Kendall, Courtney            Ballard              x25-03.00  
  9 Polin, Brittany              BARD                  23-10.00     1  
 10 Hagan, LaTosha               Butler                23-01.00  
 11 Leonard, Faith               BARD                  22-11.75  
 12 Seger, Camille               PA                    21-06.00  
 13 Singletary, Deneysha         Male                  21-04.00  
 14 Beam, Kelly                  Kcd                   20-09.00  
 15 Ackley, Jenna                BARD                 x20-04.00  
 16 Armstrong, Taylor            Assumption            20-03.50  
 17 Brown, Felisha               Male                 x20-00.00  
 18 Cave, Sam                    PA                    19-11.00  
 19 Pearce, Caroline             Assumption           x14-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Andrew               Ballard               46-06.00    10  
  2 Carter, Jacob                BARD                  42-09.00     8  
  3 Jenkins, Kyle                Male                  40-08.00     6  
  4 Cohen, Reed                  Kcd                   38-09.50     5  
  5 Mitchell, Dale               Ballard               38-06.00     4  
  6 Davis, Dominique             Male                  38-01.00     2.5
  6 Speed, Marc                  Kcd                   38-01.00     2.5
  8 Simmons, Kelvin              Fairdale              37-09.50     1  
  9 Barlow, Shaun                Butler                36-01.00  
 10 French, Nick                 Male                 x35-11.50  
 11 Gibson, Damarius             Male                 x35-04.25  
 12 Jagoe, Kevin                 Moore High            34-09.25  
 13 Taylor, Alex                 Male                 x34-06.50  
 14 Smith, Matt                  Eastern               32-09.00  
 15 Martin, Tim                  Kcd                  x32-03.75  
 16 Levis, Cameron               Male                 x32-03.00  
 17 Stigall, Bradley             Jeffersontown         29-11.50  
 18 Bryant, Aaron                Jeffersontown         28-08.50  
 19 Orgeman, Jordan              Jeffersontown        x27-09.50  
 20 Tooley, Jonathon             Fairdale              26-03.00  
 21 Alvarado, Jose               Moore High            22-04.00  
 22 Switow, Sam                  Kcd                  x21-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Erica                 Eastern                  90-00    10  
  2 Kendall, Courtney            Ballard               85-10.25     8  
  3 Bland, Felicia               Male                  85-06.75     6  
  4 Wells, Cyarra                Ballard               77-06.25     5  
  5 Ackley, Jenna                BARD                  71-04.50     4  
  6 Raque, Meredith              Assumption            69-03.50     3  
  7 Singletary, Deneysha         Male                  68-11.50     2  
  8 Slaven, Emily                Assumption            68-06.25     1  
  9 Stanley, Ashley              Butler                   63-09  
 10 Armstrong, Taylor            Assumption           x62-10.50  
 11 Young, Samantha              Ballard                 x60-11  
 12 Denny, Becca                 Assumption           x60-05.50  
 13 Robertson, Brittany          Assumption           x51-01.75  
 14 Brown, Felisha               Male                    x47-00  
 15 Gerber, Elizabeth            Assumption           x45-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Andrew               Ballard              149-03.50    10  
  2 Carter, Jacob                BARD                 132-08.75     8  
  3 Speed, Marc                  Kcd                     127-06     6  
  4 Mattingly, Theodore          BARD                 120-03.50     5  
  5 Jenkins, Kyle                Male                 117-06.50     4  
  6 Mitchell, Dale               Ballard              110-02.50     3  
  7 Jagoe, Kevin                 Moore High              109-04     2  
  8 Cohen, Reed                  Kcd                     107-02     1  
  9 Taylor, Alex                 Male                     92-06  
 10 Gibson, Damarius             Male                 x82-07.50  
 11 Levis, Cameron               Male                    x80-11  
 12 Barlow, Shaun                Butler                   80-09  
 13 French, Nick                 Male                    x79-08  
 14 Smith, Matt                  Eastern                  72-04  
 15 Davis, Dominique             Male                    x66-01  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeter, Jazzmin               Ballard               16-11.50    10  
  2 Corey, Moriah                Butler                15-02.50     8  
  3 Griggs, Gillian              Male                  14-07.25     6  
  4 Maguire, Caitlin             PA                    14-00.75     5  
  5 Lagerroos, Suzanna           BARD                  13-10.75     4  
  6 Pressley, DJ                 PA                    13-09.25     3  
  7 Cappy, Caroline              Assumption            13-05.75     2  
  8 Curtis, Renee                Assumption            13-05.00     1  
  9 Amon, Michelle               Assumption           x13-04.00  
 10 Lay, Brittany                Assumption           x13-03.00  
 11 Klapheke, Catie              Assumption           x12-10.25  
 12 Calderon, Cami               Jeffersontown         12-06.50  
 13 McCann, Madalyn              Jeffersontown         12-05.75  
 14 Ryan, Debbie                 Assumption           x12-03.00  
 15 Clay, Hillary                Ballard               10-02.75  
 16 Myers, Courtney              Assumption            x9-08.50  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodford, Marcus             Ballard               19-10.25    10  
  2 Branch, Tony                 Male                  19-08.75     8  
  3 Leggett, DeMorrio            BARD                  19-08.25     6  
  4 Pryor, Timothy               Ballard               19-05.75     5  
  5 Phillips, DeMarco            BARD                  19-04.50     4  
  6 Arnold, Chris                Ballard              x19-00.25  
  7 Omenyinma, Chisom            Male                  18-08.00     3  
  8 Grundy, Dairean              BARD                 x18-05.00  
  9 Brown, Antonio               Ballard              x18-00.50  
 10 Payne, Nate                  Butler                18-00.25     2  
 11 Newberry, Robert             Jeffersontown         18-00.00     1  
 12 Jackson, Jamie               Male                 x17-09.75  
 13 Patterson, Michael           Male                 x17-03.75  
 14 Henderson, Terry             Fairdale              16-10.25  
 15 Gibson, Demetrius            Jeffersontown         16-08.25  
 16 Jones, Mike                  Moore High            16-05.25  
 17 Smith, Will                  Butler                14-09.25  
 18 Young, Mitchell              Eastern               14-04.25  
 19 Caldwell, John               Jeffersontown        x12-11.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               Ballard               35-00.00    10  
  2 Delorch, Tonisha             Ballard               33-00.50     8  
  3 Lagerroos, Suzanna           BARD                  29-06.00     6  
  4 Davies, Diamond              Ballard              x27-00.50  
  5 Belzley, Xan                 Kcd                   23-11.50     5  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Antonio               Ballard               43-05.75    10  
  2 Arnold, Chris                Ballard               41-11.50     8  
  3 Leggett, DeMorrio            BARD                  40-05.75     6  
  4 Pryor, Timothy               Ballard              x39-08.50  
  5 Omenyinma, Chisom            Male                  38-03.00     5  
  6 Mason, Ricky                 Butler                38-01.50     4  
  7 Newberry, Robert             Jeffersontown         35-05.00     3  
  8 Cochran, Quintrey            BARD                  34-06.00     2  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zimlich, Megan               Ballard                4-10.00    10  
  2 Lagerroos, Suzanna           BARD                   4-06.00     8  
  3 Raley, Katie                 Assumption             4-04.00     6  
  3 Macklin, Epiphanie           Eastern               J4-04.00     4  
  3 Allen, Courtney              Male                  J4-04.00     5  
  6 Irwin, Brenna                Assumption             4-02.00     3  
 -- Bodiford, Jalen              Eastern                     NH  
 -- Seger, Caroline              PA                          NH  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pryor, Timothy               Ballard                5-10.00     9  
  1 Edelen, Sean                 BARD                   5-10.00     9  
  3 Hardin, Drew                 Ballard                5-08.00     6  
  4 Phillips, DeMarco            BARD                   5-04.00     4.5
  4 Newberry, Robert             Jeffersontown          5-04.00     4.5
  6 Young, Mitchell              Eastern                5-00.00     3  
 -- Toogood, Dion                Fairdale                    NH  
 -- Henderson, Terry             Fairdale                    NH  
 -- Simmons, Kelvin              Fairdale                    NH  
 -- Patterson, Michael           Male                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahern, Brooke                BARD                   7-00.00    10  
  2 Spann, Maggie                PA                    J6-06.00     6  
  2 Baugher, Alanna              Assumption             6-06.00     8  
  4 Mays, Mariah                 Male                   6-00.00     5  
  5 Shannon, Kori                BARD                   5-06.00     4  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Case, Matt                   BARD                  11-00.00    10  
  2 Lemon, Aurther               Male                  10-06.00     8  
  2 Willett, JP                  BARD                 J10-06.00     6  
  2 Coomer, Brad                 Male                 J10-06.00     5  
  5 Covington, JaFayre           Male                  x9-00.00  
  5 Howell, Jacob                BARD                 xJ9-00.00  
  7 Shrewsbury, John             BARD                  x8-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ballard                    161        2) Male                      109   
    3) Bardstown                  100.50     4) Presentation Academy       77   
    5) Assumption                  76        6) Eastern                    46.50
    7) Butler                      40        8) Kentucky Country Day       24   
    9) Jeffersontown                4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Male                       165.50     2) Bardstown                 150.50
    3) Ballard                    132        4) Butler                     95.50
    5) Jeffersontown               30        5) Eastern                    30   
    7) Kentucky Country Day        29.50     8) Moore High School          12   
    9) Fairdale                     9