Elementary Indoor Meet of Champions

Winchester, KY

Complete Results

Girls 30m dash
 1) Katie Roper          5.14   St.Edwards        5    
 2) Tess Martin           5.25    Stopher            3          
 3) Hanna Schmidt     5.33 Stopher               2
 4) Sophia Randall     5.42 Stopher               x
 5) Rori Cooper          5.46  RDC                   1
 5) Annah Wilson       5.46  RDC
 5) Mychele Bradshaw 5.46 Stopher
 5) Riley King               5.46 Stopher
 9) Chloe Layfield        5.55 Stopher
10) Lucy O'Brien         5.56 Stopher
11) Sophia Dyer          5.62 Stopher
12) Sydney White        5.71 Stopher
13) Kinslee Wesolowski 5.86 RDC
14) Morgan Boley          5.88 RDC
15) McKenna Lacy        5.89  Stopher
16) Lauren Roper          6.03 Stopher
17) Raegan Patterson    6.05 Stopher
18) Malia Francis            6.12 Stopher
19) Kayleigh Delaney     6.13 Stopher
20) Ayla Wesolowski      6.20 RDC
21) Kiele Reichenbach   6.23 Stopher
22) Anna Roper              6.28 St. Edwards
23) Cola Thiess              6.50 Stopher

Boys 30m dash
 1) Josh Wilson              4.55 RDC               8
 2) Mark Perraut             5.00 Bourbon Co.  6
 3) Blaze Klopp               5.05 Stopher         4
 4) Saras Shah               5.09 Stopher         2
 5) Caleb Hearn              5.16 Stopher         x
 6) Reed Klopp                5.27 Stopher        x
 7) Caleb Bohn                5.29 St. Edwards  1
 8) William Beasley         5.35 Stopher
 9) Ben Wilson                5.36 RDC
10) Nicholas Petzold       5.39 Stopher
10) Javan McCoy            5.39 Stopher
10) Corey Walker            5.39 Stopher
13) Riley Varisco             5.41 Stopher
14) Jacob Bohn               5.46 St.Edwards
15) Connor Thiess           5.55 Stopher
16) Jacob Elliot                5.58 Stopher
17) Kash Klopp                5.65 Stopher
18) Matthew Ritchie        5.68 Bourbon Co.
19) Donavan Moore        5.91 Stopher
20) Jorge Piccioli            6.01 Stopher
21) Jackson Strile           6.03 Stopher
22) David Bohn               6.05 St. Edwards
23) Wyatt Ritchie             6.10 Bourbon Co.
24) Ed Tapp                     6.20 Bath Co.
25) Joshua Hearn            6.38 Stopher
26) Braedyn Noe             6.45 RDC
27) Eric Winston             6.63 Stopher


Girls  4x800m Relay
1) St. Edwards    14:08.62           5
2) Stopher A        14:20.0             3
3) Stopher B         15.23.0
4) Stopher C         15:54.0
5) RDC                  16:28.0

Boys 4x800m Relay
1) RDC                 13:32.12             8
2) Stopher             13:51.56            6
3) Bourbon Co.      13:52.30           4
4) Stopher B           14:46.97

Girls 800m
 1) Brooklyn Campisano      2:54.42 St.Edwards       5
 2) Ella Lesshaft                  3:17.39 Stopher             3
 3) Zoey Jordan                  3:18.36 Stopher             2
 4) Bailey Montgomery       3:20.44 St.Edwards        1
 5) Monica Piccioli              3:22.20  Stopher
 6) Brooklyn Strange           3:25.89 RDC
 7) Katie Roper                    3:26.69 St.Edwards
 8) Sienna Higbee                3:30.32 Stopher
 9) Hana Schmidt                 3:30.72 Stopher
10) Lucy O'Brien                  3:34.35  Stopher
11) Riley King                       3:49.41 Stopher
12) Sophia Dyer                   3:50.45 Stopher
13) Raegan Patterson          3:54.64 Stopher
14) Kayleigh Delany             3:55.09 Stopher
15) Lauren Roper                 3:55.59 St.Edwards
16) Anna Roper                    4:00.05 St.Edwards
17) Erin Southwood              4:00.71 RDC
18) McKenna Lacy               4:02.01 Stopher
19) Kiele Reichenbach         4:06.31 Stopher
20) Kamora Howard             4:16.69 Stopher
21) Cora Thiess                    4:19.13 Stopher
22) Malia Francis                  4:47.19 Stopher

Boys 800m
 1) Lennon James Smith       3:04.30 RDC                 8
 2) Jacob Bohn                      3:08.50 St.Edwards      6
 3) Cam Angelini                    3:16.89 Stopher            4
 4) Grant Perraut                    3:18.47 Bourbon Co.    2
 5) Ben Wilson                        3:20.57 RDC                1
 6) Caleb Hearn                      3:22.01 Stopher
 7) Jacob Elliot                       3:26.67 Stopher
 8) Craham Bradon                3:30.80 Stopher
 9) Caleb Bohn                        3:32.55 St.Edwards
10) Javan McCoy                   3:35.99 Stopher
11) Mason Watts                    3:36.57 RDC
12) Saras Shah                      3:36.83 Stopher
13) Truett Hearn                     3:42.70 Stopher
14) Connor Thiess                  3:55.21 Stopher
15) David Bohn                       3:55.65 St.Edwards
16) Wyatt Ritchie                    4:10.24 Bourbon Co.
17) Braedyn Noe                     4:13.41 RDC
18) Ed Tapp                            5:00.14 Bath Co.

Girls Tug of War
1) Stopher             5
2) St.Edwards       3
2) RDC

Boys Tug of War
1) Stopher    8
2) RDC         6
3) Bourbon    4
4) St.Edwards 2

Girls 1600m
1) Brooklyn Campisano             6:17.33  St.Edwards   5
 2) Zoey Jordan                         7:08.05  Stopher         3
 3) Bailee Montgomery              7:08.50 St.Edwards     2
 4) Katie Roper                          7:09.12 St.Edwards    x
 5) Ella Lesshaft                         7:26.76 Stopher         1
 6) Raegan Patterson                 7:43.32 Stopher
 7) Brooklyn Strange                   7:44.32 RDC
 8) Hanna Schmidt                      7:58.02 Stopher
 9) Erin Southwood                     9:17.63 RDC
10) Kiele Reichenbach               9:26.47 Stopher
11) Sydney White                       9:53.53 Stopher
12) Emerson Lilly                        DQ (stopped 1 lap short)

Boys 1600m
 1) Lennon James Smith           6:30.05 RDC                  8
 2) Stephen Perraut                   6:44.02 Bourbon Co.     6
 3) Jacob Bohn                          6:48.38 St.Edwards       4
 4) Grant Perraut                       6:49.26 Bourbon Co.     2
 5) Ben Wilson                           7:28.07 RDC                 1
 6) Graham Bradon                    7:28.65 Stopher
 7) Mason Watts                         7:55.24 RDC
 8) Truett Hearn                          7:58.31 Stopher

 Girls Shot
 1) Sophia Daulton                      14' 1/2 "  Stopher        5
 2) Kamora Howard                     13' 2"      Stopher        3
 3) Chloe Layfield                         12' 6 1/2 " Stopher     x
 4) Mychele Bradshaw                  12' 5 1/2 " Stopher    x
 5) Annah Wilson                           10' 2"     RDC           2
 6) Bailee Duck                              9' 7" Stopher             x
 7) Morgan Boley                          8' 2" RDC                   1
 8) Malia Francis                           7' 7 1/2 " Stopher
 9) Lucy O'Brien                            7' 2 1/2 " Stopher
10) Riley King                               7"  Stopher
11) Khyonna Terry                        6' 10" Stopher
12) Sophia Dyer                           6' 8" Stopher
13) Maddie Honaker                     6' 7" RDC
14) MaKenna Lacy                       5' 1"

Boys Shot
 1) David Bohn                             24' 5"  St.Edwards                                         8
 2) Eric Winston                           24' 2" Stopher                                                 6
 3) Josh Wilson                            19' 6 1/2"      Tie Break 18' 9 1/2" RDC          4
  4) William Beasley                     19 6 1/2                         18'1"       Stopher     2
 5) Ed Tapp                                   19'1"   Bath Co.                                             1
 6) Riley Varisco                            18'9" Stopher
 7) Javan McCoy                           17' 11 1/2" Stopher
 8) Reed Klopp                               17' 10" Stopher
 9) Donavan Moore                        17' 9" Stopher
10) Gabriel Strange                        17' 1" RDC
11) Cam Angelini                            16' 10 1/2 " Stopher
12) Jacob Elliot                               15' 9" Stopher
13) Caleb Bohn                               14' 9 1/2" St.Edwards
14) Saras Shah                               13' 11 3/4"  Stopher
15) Matthew Ritchie                         12' 11" Bourbon Co.
16) Truett Hearn                               12' 6" Stopher
17) Wyatt Ritchie                              12' 3 1/2"

Girls Standing Long Jump
 1) Sydney White                             5' 9 1/2"  Stopher     5
 2) Annah Wilson                             5' 6"        RDC          3
 3) Rori Cooper                                5' 5"        RDC          2
 4) Lucy O'Brien                               5' 1 1/2" Stopher      1
 5) Kinslee Wesolwski                      5' 1"       RDC
 6) Morgan Boley                             4" 11 1/2" RDC
 7) Riley King                                   4' 11" Stopher
 8) Sophia Dyer                                4'9" Stopher
 9) Mychele Bradshaw                     4' 8 1/2" Stopher
10) Sienna Higbee                           4' 5" Stopher
11) Ayla Wesolowski                        4'3" RDC
12) Raegan Patterson                      3'7" Stopher

Boys Standing Long Jump
 1) Gabriel Strange                         6'2"  RDC            8
 2) (Unknown Stopher)                   5'7" Stopher         6
 3) Reed Klopp                                5'6" Stopher        4
 4) Donavan Moore                         5'4 1/2" Stopher  x
 5) Stephen Perraut                        5'4"  Bourbon Co.2
 6) Mark Perraut                              5'3" Bourbon Co. 1
 7) Kash Klopp                                5'1" Stopher
 8) Jackson Strile                            5'   1/2" Stopher
 9) Joshua Hearn                            4' 2" Stopher

Girls Team Score
1) Stopher                                   36
2) St. Edwards                            26
3) Robert D. Campbell                 8


Boys Team Score
1) Robert D. Campbell                   52
2) Stopher                                      42
3) Bourbon Co.                               27
4) St. Edwards                               21
5) Bath Co.                                       1