Kentucky State Track Meet

Lexington, KY

Lane Assignments - Class AAA

Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2018 05:09 PM
                  KHSAA Class 3A State Track Meet - 5/19/2018                  
                 University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:10 AM
    National:  8:48.29  2012        Grosse Point South, Michigan               
       State:  9:17.45  2012        Assumption                                 
          3A:  9:17.45  2012        Assumption                                 
          2A:  9:39.67  2015        Lexington Catholic                         
          1A:  9:42.45  1999        St.Henry, St. Henry                        
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A  South Warren                                        10:20.38 
     1) #649 Lucy Knutson 11            2) #643 Isabelle Graves 11        
     3) #652 Haylee White 11            4) #648 Megan Kitchens 07         
     5) #637 McKenna Armstrong 08       6) #638 Katlin Barnes 08          
10-1B  Ryle                                                10:39.38 
     1) #562 Katelyn Nichols 12         2) #552 Jordan Fong 09            
     3) #572 Lilly Zehnder 09           4) #557 Renae Kopser 08           
     5) #569 Cara Weber 08              6) #551 Devyn Eubank 11           
     7) #565 Ashley Patterson 08        8) #546 Megan Bine 12             
 2-2A  West Jessamine                                      10:20.66 
     1) #689 Madi Hawley 11             2) #696 Ella Miller 09            
     3) #700 Kate Wilson 08             4) #699 Isabel Peterson 12        
     5) #687 Grace Galus 10             6) #692 Hannah Hopkins 11         
     7) #695 Edie Meyer 12              8) #694 Delaney Long 12           
 3-3A  Simon Kenton                                        10:22.43 
     1) #608 Anja Arlinghaus 12         2) #610 Sophia DeLisio 11         
     3) #611 Michaela Dukes 12          4) #617 Bella Mueller 09          
     5) #612 Ashley Glover 10           6) #623 Madeline Zoeller 11       
     7) #614 Sophie Koehl 09            8)                                
 4-4A  McCracken County                                    10:23.71 
     1) #440 Maggie Dowdy 10            2) #441 Abbie Farmer 09           
     3) #442 Sophie Grogan 12           4) #436 Maggie Aydt 09            
     5) #438 Kaitlyn Brooks 10          6)                                
 5-5A  Greenwood                                           10:27.08 
     1) #329 Jessie Strode 11           2) #327 Amaya Salvador 09         
     3) #320 Erin Heltsley 09           4) #317 Kelsey Dinning 12         
     5) #324 Madison Morrill 09         6) #326 Abby Ross 12              
     7) #319 Riley Hartis 12            8) #318 Delaney Duncan 09         
 6-6A  Notre Dame                                          10:27.54 
     1) #484 Lauren Quigley 11          2) #487 Michaela Summe 09         
     3) #477 Delaney Eviston 09         4) #482 Erika Nageleisen 12       
     5) #489 Kate Williams 11           6) #472 Sammy Arnold 09           
     7) #483 Mary Ann Nerswick 09       8) #474 Jenna Cayze 11            
 7-7A  Cooper                                              10:28.74 
     1) #219 Abby Greene 10             2) #220 Megan Kelter 11           
     3) #221 Anjali McGrath 09          4) #224 Macey Ruth 08             
     5) #222 Erin Pack 11               6) #216 Kyla Bryson 08            
     7) #218 Ivy Fugate 09              8) #217 Lauren Cantrell 08        
 8-8A  Scott County                                        10:28.89 
     1) #590 Bailie Colcord 11          2) #597 Erin Luckett 09           
     3) #592 Annalee Griffith 10        4) #598 Alexandra Martin 09       
     5) #605 Madison Sewall 10          6) #602 Alyssa Poe 10             
 9-9A  Bryan Station                                       10:31.04 
     1) #138 D’jharriah Davis 11      2) #140 Naomi Edison-Turner 09    
     3) #149 Nadia Tabb 10              4) #152 Lauren Wright 09          
     5) #136 Ashley Berndl 12           6) #147 Brendley Nathaniel 10     
     7) #148 Kendall Smith 09           8) #139 Sienna Edison Turner 09   
Section 2  Timed Finals
 1-1A  Dupont Manual                                        9:46.50 
     1) #253 Taylor Boggess 10          2) #255 Kennedy Duncan 12         
     3) #254 Myecia Bright 10           4) #268 Emma Rose 09              
     5) #256 Kendall Eatherly 11        6) #271 Kathleen Simms 12         
     7) #269 Alena Sapienza-Wright 12   8) #260 Abby Havens 11            
10-1B  Tates Creek                                         10:07.21 
     1) #682 Emma Wells 11              2) #667 Brianna Payton 11         
     3) #654 Waveney Brooks 12          4) #671 Anna Schweigardt 09       
     5) #668 Shae Robertson 10          6) #675 Jenna Strange 11          
     7) #658 Brianna Dowell 09          8) #673 Alex Smith 10             
 2-2A  Assumption                                           9:52.65 
     1) #107 Rachel Dierken 10          2) #108 Lindsey Domene 10         
     3) #116 Madeline Powell 09         4) #105 Audrey Babcock 10         
     5) #113 Sarah Michels 12           6) #114 Rachel O'Bryan 12         
     7) #111 Lydia Matis 11             8) #118 Taylor White 09           
11-2B  Meade County                                        10:08.53 
     1) #457 Shelbie Williams 12        2) #454 Elizabeth Shannon 12      
     3) #455 Trinity Spink 08           4) #452 Sarah Hall 12             
     5) #453 Brandie Madden 10          6) #456 Isabella Sullivan 10      
     7) #451 Marissa Carter 09          8) #458 Zoe Wilson 09             
 3-3A  Sacred Heart                                         9:58.54 
     1) #576 Katie Beckman 11           2) #574 Meredith Barnes 11        
     3) #578 Estelle Gabriel 11         4) #579 Erin Haugh 09             
     5) #580 Kendall Knight 10          6) #577 Katelyn Cornett 09        
     7) #575 Leah Barton 09             8) #585 Kathryn Seay 12           
12-3B  Lafayette                                           10:15.43 
     1) #377 Sydney McIntosh 12         2) #372 Lamiah Campbell 11        
     3) #371 Olivia Cahill 11           4) #375 Victoria Holliday 09      
     5) #374 Ashley Grospitch 10        6) #370 Elise Cahill 12           
     7) #373 Grace Cordle 10            8)                                
 4-4A  Campbell County                                      9:59.18 
     1) #167 Kayla Kavanaugh 11         2) #171 Grace Meiser 11           
     3) #174 Sidney Reagor 12           4) #168 Grace Kramer 10           
     5) #169 Sophia Lauer 12            6) #166 Allison Franzen 11        
     7) #165 Gracie Florimonte 11       8) #170 Sophie Loesch 09          
13-4B  South Laurel                                        10:18.84 
     1) #629 Emma Woods 10              2) #627 Scotland Stewart 12       
     3) #625 Alexandra Morris 11        4) #624 Phoebe McCowan 09         
     5) #626 Ellie Stanko 10            6) #628 Katie Vance 10            
 5-5A  Oldham County                                        9:59.84 
     1) #498 Anna Constant 10           2) #505 Elizabeth Hill 12         
     3) #504 Hannah Henage 10           4) #497 Sydney Cheatham 09        
     5) #493 Rachel Boice 12            6) #496 Katy Chapman 11           
     7) #495 Savannah Cagle 09          8) #511 Ashley Terry 09           
14-5B  Marshall County                                     10:19.67 
     1) #419 Carmen Gunn 10             2) #421 Gabbi Lovett 09           
     3) #431 Bailey Sandlin 12          4) #417 Tori Ford 10              
     5) #424 Alexia Minter 08           6) #433 Leah Vincek 08            
     7) #429 Sydney Reed 10             8)                                
 6-6A  Central Hardin                                      10:01.25 
     1) #197 Alexus Hunt 12             2) #196 Morgan Covey 08           
     3) #198 Hannah Lewis 09            4) #194 Emily Chandler 12         
     5) #192 Bethany Bigler 12          6) #190 Lauren Alford 11          
     7) #191 Jayden Andrews 10          8) #195 Carolee Coleman 11        
 7-7A  Eastern                                             10:01.77 
     1) #275 Alex Casey 11              2) #277 Laura Dermody 10          
     3) #280 Chelsea Gaesser 09         4) #290 Keely Wells 12            
     5) #274 Lizzy Carter 11            6) #291 Sarah Whitaker 11         
     7) #288 Madison Ragsdale 11        8) #282 Elly Head 09              
 8-8A  Male                                                10:04.13 
     1) #402 Kendal Gibbons 10          2) #415 Dreeanna Wade 09          
     3) #395 Ariah Bradford 11          4) #411 Olivia Richards 10        
     5) #400 Rachel Curry 11            6) #413 A'Mya Vasser 11           
     7) #406 Kaitlyn Lacy 12            8) #405 Caroline Kolb 09          
 9-9A  Daviess County                                      10:05.84 
     1) #232 Riliegh Owens 11           2) #228 Nicole Hemmersbach 11     
     3) #227 Avery Heath 09             4) #239 Emily Williams 12         
     5) #237 Ainsley Taylor 09          6) #235 Emily Ann Roberts 09      
     7) #231 Destiny Miles 09           8) #229 Karlee Hoffman 11         
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:35 AM
    National:  7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central, Pennsylvania           
       State:  7:50.03  2016        Central Hardin                             
          3A:  7:50.03  2016        Central Hardin                             
          2A:  7:59.75  1998        Union County                               
          1A:  8:08.22  2008        St. Henry, St. Henry                       
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A  Daviess County                                       8:28.37 
     1) #900 Sam King 12                2) #905 Ben Peters 11             
     3) #898 Zach Baker 12              4) #899 Logan Gish 09             
     5) #901 Hunter Kurz 12             6) #908 Brock Taylor 11           
     7) #895 Alex Adams 09              8) #909 Brady Terry 09            
10-1B  Scott County                                         8:45.76 
     1) #1256 Evan Anderson 11          2) #1273 Tyler Walker 09          
     3) #1274 James Wireman 10          4) #1270 Preston Lutter 11        
     5) #1262 Jacob Fryer 12            6) #1269 Kaiden Johnson 09        
     7) #1259 Josh Davis 12             8) #1263 Truman Galusha 11        
 2-2A  Grayson County                                       8:28.52 
     1) #1003 Noah Saltsman 12          2) #997 Jarrett Crawford 12       
     3) #1004 Jacob Stinnett 12         4) #1005 Eli Thomas 12            
     5) #1001 Isaac Milliner 10         6) #1000 Luke Gallagher 09        
     7) #1006 Luke Weedman 12           8) #999 Isaac DePoyster 10        
 3-3A  Apollo                                               8:29.73 
     1) #746 Les Mackey 12              2) #744 Houston Gore 12           
     3) #747 Oliver Melton 12           4) #754 Jalen Taylor 12           
     5) #741 Dalton Barnett 11          6) #749 Blake Rigdon 10           
     7) #743 Ethan Dych 09              8) #753 Nicholas Szemethy 09      
 4-4A  Central Hardin                                       8:32.21 
     1) #838 Josiah Harp 12             2) #840 Tyler Smith 11            
     3) #837 Ben Gardner 11             4) #834 Liam Dale 11              
     5) #839 Jack Martin 09             6) #836 Jackson Flanagan 11       
     7) #833 Samuel Bennett 09          8) #831 Marcus Abel 09            
 5-5A  Conner                                               8:33.91 
     1) #853 Lukas Rumminger 12         2) #848 Ethan Hampton 11          
     3) #854 Luke Warth 11              4) #851 Hunter Mitchell 12        
     5) #849 Will Hanak 10              6) #852 Robbie Notton 10          
     7) #846 Cody Cochran 10            8) #847 Peyton Fairchild 10       
 6-6A  Bowling Green                                        8:35.49 
     1) #785 Thomas Tinius 09           2) #776 Deshawn Crowe 11          
     3) #777 Ryan Dent 11               4) #783 Cole Renfrow 09           
 7-7A  Meade County                                         8:36.98 
     1) #1153 John Franco 11            2) #1146 Jonnathan Amaya 12       
     3) #1151 Zachary Clarkson 09       4) #1150 Nate Clarkson 09         
     5) #1147 Brayden Blankenship 10    6) #1149 Ryan Butler 10           
     7) #1152 Daniel Foushee 12         8) #1155 Jake Millay 10           
 8-8A  Dupont Manual                                        8:37.61 
     1) #931 Julian Powers 11           2) #920 Kyle Fallon 11            
     3) #923 Atul Ganti 12              4) #933 Jalen Sangester 12        
     5) #929 Reid Olash 12              6) #918 Daniel Biggs 11           
     7) #924 Nicolas Geary 11           8) #934 Niko Sapienza-Wright 10   
 9-9A  Greenwood                                            8:42.07 
     1) #1012 Kyle Heltsley 12          2) #1009 Eli Combs 10             
     3) #1018 Will Sanders 10           4) #1010 Walker Goshorn 11        
     5) #1007 Owen Allison 10           6) #1008 Sam Carini 12            
     7) #1017 Henry Pepper 12           8) #1016 Blake Packard 10         
Section 2  Timed Finals
 1-1A  Trinity (Louisville)                                 8:08.75 
     1) #1363 Jack Baum 11              2) #1367 Alex Cyterski 12         
     3) #1372 Nick Michels 11           4) #1366 Jacob Burnam 12          
     5) #1383 Henry Wilmes 11           6) #1381 Trevor Warren 12         
     7) #1370 Nick Lewis 10             8) #1364 Michael Bei 11           
10-1B  Eastern                                              8:24.74 
     1) #956 Emerson Wells 12           2) #935 Sam Ackerman 12           
     3) #938 Devin Ballard 10           4) #946 Luke Hoover 12            
     5) #937 Tyler Armstrong 12         6) #957 Pierce Wells 11           
     7) #958 Sam Wood 12                8) #945 Alex Geoghegan 11         
 2-2A  St. Xavier                                           8:09.66 
     1) #1346 Clint Sherman 12          2) #1341 Nick Poole 12            
     3) #1334 Thomas Knepshield 12      4) #1332 Eoin Corbett 11          
     5) #1345 Peter Schoenbachler 10    6) #1337 Cooper Marchal 12        
     7) #1336 Zachary Larkin 11         8) #1350 Lincoln Williams 10      
11-2B  Lafayette                                            8:26.34 
     1) #1050 Isaiah Joy 11             2) #1053 Cameron Morrison 12      
     3) #1045 Justin Chavez 11          4) #1047 Lucas Doneghy 09         
     5) #1049 Guy Hensley 11            6) #1054 Kobie Neal 10            
 3-3A  Cooper                                               8:10.14 
     1) #870 Jacob Weis 12              2) #863 Dillon Perry 11           
     3) #856 Austin Dalton 12           4) #855 Nathan Byrd 12            
     5) #862 Orion Miller 11            6) #865 Brandon Reis 11           
     7) #869 Luke Van Laningham 09      8) #867 Arthur Sonzogni 12        
12-3B  North Laurel                                         8:26.77 
     1) #1188 Justin Sparkman 09        2) #1181 Zack Collins 12          
     3) #1184 Tim Neukom 12             4) #1180 Victor Clark 11          
     5) #1182 Logan Hacker 12           6) #1185 Jacob Nichols 12         
     7) #1187 Aspen Sizemore 08         8)                                
 4-4A  Covington Catholic                                   8:11.41 
     1) #884 Owen Piatt 12              2) #873 Drew Danneman 12          
     3) #894 Casey Wolnitzek 11         4) #874 Mitchell Franxman 11      
     5) #881 Mikey Krebs 11             6) #879 Ben Jacobs 11             
     7) #892 Jonah Wagner 10            8) #890 Aiden Smith 11            
13-4B  Madison Central                                      8:27.74 
     1) #1070 John Gula 11              2) #1082 Garrett Puckett 11       
     3) #1079 Conner O'Shea 10          4) #1083 Kyler Stewart 10         
     5) #1068 John Cromer 11            6) #1084 Wes Stokes 09            
     7) #1074 Austin Jacobson 09        8) #1075 Tylan King 09            
 5-5A  Ballard                                              8:12.47 
     1) #760 Ben Currey 12              2) #759 Gabe Carter 12            
     3) #771 Bryce Saylor 10            4) #761 Tre'Von Davidson 12       
     5) #770 David Myers 11             6)                                
14-5B  Fern Creek                                           8:27.79 
     1) #976 Sair Salgado 12            2) #969 Youhana Lado 11           
     3) #967 Jayden Jones 10            4) #974 Dawayad Paul 11           
     5) #962 Hayden Curtis 11           6) #978 Mikias Sanders 09         
 6-6A  Marshall County                                      8:14.54 
     1) #1116 Mason Cosner 10           2) #1121 Bryce Flatt 10           
     3) #1115 Christian Cosner 10       4) #1122 Cade Flatt 08            
     5) #1126 Samuel Lanham 08          6) #1118 Ethan Dowell 11          
     7) #1131 Knox Sandlin 10           8) #1123 Sean Janeic 10           
 7-7A  South Warren                                         8:19.43 
     1) #1313 Kyle Woodward 11          2) #1311 Luke Spurrier 11         
     3) #1305 Peter Furgal 11           4) #1303 Carter Chavira 12        
     5) #1312 Matt Wininger 12          6)                                
 8-8A  Male                                                 8:22.19 
     1) #1100 Michael Krebs 10          2) #1106 Jacob Steppe 11          
     3) #1098 Kendrick James 10         4) #1088 Dylan Allen 12           
     5) #1102 Julian Mundell 12         6) #1091 Gregory Brown 11         
     7) #1104 Elijah Phan 09            8) #1097 Sam Hosbach 10           
 9-9A  McCracken County                                     8:22.66 
     1) #1144 Connor Scholl 10          2) #1139 Michael Helmich 10       
     3) #1143 Cole Parker 11            4) #1138 Wes Grogan 10            
     5) #1145 Ethan Smith 09            6) #1142 Corey Milam 12           
     7) #1140 Cameron Jackson 08        8) #1141 Curtis Lee 11            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:00 AM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                    
       State:  14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          3A:  14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                          
          3A:  14.29  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A:  14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    385 Shaela Worsley                11 Madison Central       18.36 
  4    154 Emma Egan                     08 Bullitt East          17.43 
  5    677 Kendra Thomas                 12 Tates Creek           17.38 
  6    704 Esther Bradshaw               11 Woodford County       17.42 
  7    693 Anna Hylen                    11 West Jessamine        17.72 
  8    315 Laura Vincent                 10 Grayson County        18.71 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    558 Tara Marland                  11 Ryle                  17.35 
  2    708 Callie Gormley                09 Woodford County       17.27 
  3    490 Brooke Ziegler                11 Notre Dame            17.19 
  4    213 Skylar Robinson               12 Conner                17.16 
  5    293 Sashae Andres                 12 Fern Creek            16.81 
  6    284 Cierra Jackson                11 Eastern               17.09 
  7    341 Isabella Tichenor             09 Henderson County      17.17 
  8    307 Katrina Byrne                 12 Grant County          17.21 
  9    258 Katherine Farnan              10 Dupont Manual         17.33 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    249 Lauren Myfelt                 12 Dixie Heights         16.76 
  2    338 Janae Bailey                  10 Henderson County      16.09 
  3    444 Lizzie Levinson               11 McCracken County      15.84 
  4    182 Kayla Jones                   11 Central               15.70 
  5    312 Sophie Galloway               09 Graves County         15.15 
  6    547 Maddie Bloemer                12 Ryle                  15.47 
  7    180 Tahlea Harris                 11 Central               15.73 
  8    133 Jasmine Varner                12 Bowling Green         16.08 
  9    245 Emma Hopkins                  09 Dixie Heights         16.39 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:10 AM
    National:  13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                       
       State:  13.76  2017        Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station                 
       State:  13.76  5/20/2017   Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station                 
          3A:  13.76  2017        Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station                 
          2A:  13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                       
          1A:  14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1248 Bailey Malkemus               11 Ryle                  16.64 
  4   1265 Caleb Griggs                  10 Scott County          16.58 
  5   1234 Micah Wooldridge              12 Pulaski County        16.52 
  6    876 Michael Hodge                 11 Cov. Catholic         16.57 
  7   1302 Clayton Bush                  11 South Warren          16.63 
  8   1069 Dirk Gambrel                  09 Madison Central       16.85 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    825 Isaiah Goings                 11 Central               16.42 
  2   1109 Dion Washington               09 Male                  16.34 
  3    816 Owen Ponting                  09 Campbell County       16.31 
  4   1175 Devin Terry-Taylor            12 North Hardin          16.12 
  5   1292 Kiegan Nichols                10 Simon Kenton          15.93 
  6   1056 Garrison Peets                12 Lafayette             16.09 
  7   1132 Justin Wilson                 10 Marshall County       16.27 
  8    919 Darius Brown                  09 Dupont Manual         16.31 
  9    829 Hasani Williams               09 Central               16.39 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    964 Brandon Green                 11 Fern Creek            15.74 
  2   1400 Justin Lehmkuhler             10 Woodford County       15.61 
  3    877 Drew Hummel                   12 Cov. Catholic         15.30 
  4   1092 Darian Clyburn                12 Male                  14.56 
  5    965 Vasean Green                  10 Fern Creek            14.36 
  6    766 Christion Horton              12 Ballard               14.42 
  7   1357 Hayden Kenney                 11 Tates Creek           15.25 
  8   1112 Jackson Brown                 12 Marshall County       15.52 
  9   1402 Landon Saum                   12 Woodford County       15.63 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:20 AM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                     
       State:  11.73  2015        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          3A:  11.73  2015        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A:  12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    568 Briana Smith                  10 Ryle                  13.13 
  4    533 Maddy Dunn                    09 Pulaski County        13.11 
  5    369 Rebekah Preston               12 Johnson Central       13.08 
  6    129 Grace Klusty                  11 Bowling Green         13.10 
  7    502 Haedin Goldsmith              10 Oldham County         13.12 
  8    488 Gabbe Tate                    11 Notre Dame            13.13 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    309 Alecia Homer                  11 Grant County          13.08 
  2    361 Breon Oldham                  11 Hopkinsville          13.04 
  3    523 Maliyah Taylor                12 Owensboro             12.97 
  4    130 Z'Nyah Owens                  09 Bowling Green         12.92 
  5    347 Alexis Pinkston               10 Henry Clay            12.85 
  6    252 Tyler Smith                   12 Dixie Heights         12.91 
  7    392 Kaylynn Wright                08 Madison Southern      12.94 
  8    292 Caylan Flack                  12 Fairdale              13.02 
  9    259 Alana Fields                  09 Dupont Manual         13.05 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    397 Jozlen Brisbon                09 Male                  12.81 
  2    657 Myann Davidson                11 Tates Creek           12.76 
  3    299 Tyana Claycomb                11 Fern Creek            12.56 
  4    560 Juliet Mcgregor               11 Ryle                  12.25 
  5    365 Kaleb McDonald                11 Jeffersontown         12.10 
  6    665 Rosalynd Hollingsworth        11 Tates Creek           12.15 
  7    582 Iaunia Pointer                10 Sacred Heart          12.29 
  8    301 Tiesha Gater                  12 Fern Creek            12.68 
  9    587 Kami Springfield              10 Sacred Heart          12.76 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School (26)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:30 AM
    National:  10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Texas                          
       State:  10.42  2016        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar          
          3A:  10.42  2016        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar          
          2A:  10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A:  10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1108 Michael Warner                11 Male                  11.31 
  3   1114 Tanner Clough                 12 Marshall County       11.28 
  4    963 Damon Durrah                  12 Fern Creek            11.27 
  5   1329 Jp Vaught                     11 Southwestern          11.23 
  6   1297 Trey Garrison                 10 South Oldham          11.27 
  7    966 Quartus Hearn                 12 Fern Creek            11.28 
  8    916 Dylan Sears                   10 Dixie Heights         11.28 
  9    835 Caleb Daugherty               11 Central Hardin        11.52 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1200 Jalen Moore                   11 Oldham County         11.23 
  2    786 Devito Tisdale                10 Bowling Green         11.21 
  3   1340 Beck O'Daniel                 11 St. Xavier            11.18 
  4   1214 Lukas Howell                  09 Owensboro             11.17 
  5   1398 Jai Burgess                   12 Woodford County       11.10 
  6    990 Maliq Trigg                   12 Douglass              11.10 
  7   1235 Leo Bouldin                   09 Ryle                  11.17 
  8   1221 James Hall                    12 Paul Dunbar           11.21 
  9   1374 Elijah Moore                  10 Trinity               11.22 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    793 Anthony Franklin              11 Bryan Station         11.05 
  2   1397 Jamesy Swentzel               11 West Jessamine        10.96 
  3   1058 William Wharton               10 Lafayette             10.92 
  4    941 Nathan Brown                  11 Eastern               10.87 
  5   1025 Langston Jackson              11 Henry Clay            10.55 
  6   1279 Richard Ninamou               11 Seneca                10.69 
  7   1022 JaBryant Vincent              12 Henderson County      10.92 
  8   1379 David Spalding                12 Trinity               10.96 
  9   1238 Jake Chisholm                 12 Ryle                  11.04 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:40 AM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                
       State:  1:39.53  2014        Bryan Station                              
          3A:  1:39.53  2014        Bryan Station                              
          2A:  1:43.57  2017        Boyle County                               
          1A:  1:43.30  1982        Trigg County, Trigg County                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ballard                                              1:52.59 
     1) #124 Nevaeh Johnson 07          2) #121 Fayza Brown 10            
     3) #126 Jayla Moore 12             4) #125 Kenna Mink 11             
     5) #122 Alexia Carter 11           6) #123 Emily Gordon 09           
  4  Ryle                                                 1:51.22 
     1) #547 Maddie Bloemer 12          2) #550 Kyla England 12           
     3) #566 Morgan Reed 09             4) #568 Briana Smith 10           
     5) #558 Tara Marland 11            6) #545 Meagan Arrasmith 10       
     7) #544 Sadie Aaron 09             8) #560 Juliet Mcgregor 11        
  5  South Warren                                         1:51.06 
     1) #645 Leah Guelde 12             2) #640 Lilly Degehart 09         
     3) #646 Laquoinia Haynes 12        4) #647 Jasmine Henderson 10      
     5) #644 Kamrin Green 10            6) #639 Kate Chiddister 09        
     7) #651 Andrea Lenoir 10           8) #650 Amaya Lasley 12           
  6  Greenwood                                            1:51.22 
     1) #330 Megan Une 10               2) #320 Erin Heltsley 09          
     3) #328 Callie Strode 09           4) #327 Amaya Salvador 09         
     5) #325 Chloe Packard 07           6) #316 Kennedy Davis 10          
     7) #321 Jacqueline Jackson 09      8) #322 Zoe McNeily 09            
  7  McCracken County                                     1:52.32 
     1) #446 Camryn Mason 09            2) #437 Mallory Blake 09          
     3) #449 Kaurie Whitfield 07        4) #448 Kennedy Walker 12         
     5) #439 Gillian Davis 10           6) #443 Cheyanne Houk 12          
     7) #445 Claren Lowery 12           8)                                
  8  Notre Dame                                           1:52.72 
     1) #479 Grace Lawler 11            2) #488 Gabbe Tate 11             
     3) #473 Clare Butler 11            4) #476 Julia Day 10              
     5) #478 Hannah Halverstadt 12      6) #490 Brooke Ziegler 11         
     7) #485 Katie Schuh 11             8) #481 Hanna Miller 11           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Butler                                               1:50.70 
     1) #157 Shelby Helton-Henley 11    2) #160 Keana Meriwether 09       
     3) #161 Esperance Nibitanga 11     4) #164 Cierra Wright 09          
     5) #158 Cyntrie Hope 11            6) #162 Keshonna Towns 11         
     7) #163 Kourtnee Withers 11        8) #159 Daisy Jackson 11          
  2  Assumption                                           1:50.18 
     1) #103 Taylor Allen 12            2) #112 Haley Mcenaney 09         
     3) #106 Grace Bringard 12          4) #109 Marissa Findley 11        
     5) #104 Anna Ashbrook 10           6) #117 Erin Stofer 11            
     7) #115 Annie O'Dea 09             8) #105 Audrey Babcock 10         
  3  West Jessamine                                       1:49.87 
     1) #683 Caroline Absher 10         2) #702 Saraya Young 11           
     3) #699 Isabel Peterson 12         4) #695 Edie Meyer 12             
     5) #697 Izzy Miller 11             6) #684 Margaret Bellew 08        
     7) #693 Anna Hylen 11              8) #696 Ella Miller 09            
  4  Owensboro                                            1:48.82 
     1) #523 Maliyah Taylor 12          2) #522 Isabella Soza 11          
     3) #518 Jaquaria Crawford 09       4) #516 Elaiyah Badger 10         
     5) #520 Krystell Pappas 09         6) #521 Tamia Smith 09            
     7) #517 TeAsia Calhoun 07          8)                                
  5  North Hardin                                         1:48.46 
     1) #469 Ashaunte Watts 10          2) #468 Jordan Murrah 12          
     3) #467 Kamry Mcfayden 10          4) #463 Jamila Garba 10           
     5) #461 Aniya Diamond 11           6) #460 Katrina Curry 11          
     7) #459 Krystan Armstrong 12       8) #471 Janaya Williams 10        
  6  Bryan Station                                        1:48.63 
     1) #151 Destiny Wilson 10          2) #150 Aneya Walker 12           
     3) #145 Maleah McCall 09           4) #144 Nevaeh Hayden 09          
     5) #143 Kyrah Hardin 12            6) #138 D’jharriah Davis 11     
     7) #140 Naomi Edison-Turner 09     8) #141 Naphtalia Gabriel 10      
  7  Daviess County                                       1:49.43 
     1) #236 Kyra Rowan 09              2) #234 Emily Roberts 12          
     3) #233 Alayna Petri 10            4) #238 Jersey Vanover 09         
     5) #230 Alma Landero-Luna 11       6) #225 Tori Beth Baylis 10       
  8  Pulaski County                                       1:49.94 
     1) #533 Maddy Dunn 09              2) #538 Sidney Mccollum 12        
     3) #535 Carley Johnson 12          4) #534 Ashton Ikerd 10           
     5) #531 Shelby Cothron 09          6) #530 Lexie Cathers 11          
     7) #539 Caroline Oakes 08          8)                                
  9  Woodford County                                      1:50.50 
     1) #704 Esther Bradshaw 11         2) #710 Savannah Karbach 11       
     3) #714 Makenzie Thomas 12         4) #715 Breanna Willis 11         
     5) #707 Bethany Goode 10           6) #709 Adriana Jackson 09        
     7) #711 Kasey Montgomery 10        8) #713 Asia Shands 09            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fern Creek                                           1:47.39 
     1) #293 Sashae Andres 12           2) #299 Tyana Claycomb 11         
     3) #295 Serenity Bailey 10         4) #296 Alexis Barlow 12          
     5) #301 Tiesha Gater 12            6) #298 Shelby Brunner 12         
     7) #303 Alexis Smith 12            8) #302 Breah Singleton 10        
  2  Henry Clay                                           1:46.22 
     1) #343 Olivia Feck 11             2) #346 Mela Person 12            
     3) #347 Alexis Pinkston 10         4) #342 Kendra DeRoy 09           
     5) #345 Jaden Gatewood 11          6) #348 Aasiyah Richardson 09     
     7) #351 Olivia Taylor 09           8) #344 Bryttany Garth 12         
  3  Sacred Heart                                         1:44.46 
     1) #573 Shelby Arnett 12           2) #581 Lilly Mishloney 11        
     3) #582 Iaunia Pointer 10          4) #587 Kami Springfield 10       
     5) #588 Anna Walsh 10              6) #583 Lydia Schrage 10          
  4  Central                                              1:42.47 
     1) #180 Tahlea Harris 11           2) #185 Princess Morris 12        
     3) #183 Bryanna Lucas 12           4) #182 Kayla Jones 11            
     5) #186 Haley Payton 12            6) #176 Santia Bolin 11           
     7) #178 Alisha Claycomb 09         8) #177 Jamia Carpenter 09        
  5  Tates Creek                                          1:39.63 
     1) #669 Naturi Robinson 09         2) #673 Alex Smith 10             
     3) #665 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 11  4) #657 Myann Davidson 11         
     5) #667 Brianna Payton 11          6) #681 Nakaiya Wearren 11        
     7) #677 Kendra Thomas 12           8) #672 Kayla Smalley 10          
  6  Male                                                 1:42.43 
     1) #409 Miranda Morton 12          2) #401 Miyale Dunn 11            
     3) #408 MiKayla Morton 12          4) #404 Kamaya V Johnson 08       
     5) #415 Dreeanna Wade 09           6) #397 Jozlen Brisbon 09         
     7) #407 Brinia Moore 10            8) #403 Madison Johns 09          
  7  Bowling Green                                        1:44.35 
     1) #133 Jasmine Varner 12          2) #129 Grace Klusty 11           
     3) #130 Z'Nyah Owens 09            4) #132 Erica Smith 09            
  8  Dupont Manual                                        1:45.95 
     1) #265 Moji Olayemi 11            2) #263 Casey Kohlstruk 12        
     3) #259 Alana Fields 09            4) #253 Taylor Boggess 10         
     5) #258 Katherine Farnan 10        6) #266 Moyo Olayemi 11           
     7) #273 Kat Thompson 12            8)                                
  9  Hopkinsville                                         1:46.81 
     1) #355 Meghan Easton 12           2) #360 Avery O'Hara 12           
     3) #359 Jakayla McSwain 12         4) #358 Yogianah McKnight 11      
     5) #361 Breon Oldham 11            6) #354 Natavia Crossley 12       
     7) #362 Rynesha Smith 11           8) #356 Jakayla Epps 09           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:50 AM
    National:  1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Texas                 
       State:  1:25.78  2015        Henry Clay                                 
          3A:  1:25.78  2015        Male                                       
          2A:  1:29.00  1981        Paducah Tilghman                           
          1A:  1:29.76  2012        Glasgow, Glasgow                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cooper                                               1:35.01 
     1) #857 Corey Henderson 10         2) #866 Luis Roberts 11           
     3) #864 Adam Reed 10               4) #860 Jeremiah Lee 09           
     5) #859 Josiah Lawson 11           6) #861 Jayden Maynard 10         
     7) #858 Brennan Hook 10            8) #863 Dillon Perry 11           
  4  West Jessamine                                       1:32.80 
     1) #1390 DeAireus Holder 12        2) #1391 Allen Horne 12           
     3) #1396 Greer Stone 11            4) #1394 Laytham Mangham 11       
     5) #1389 Matthew Dunagan 11        6) #1393 Kane Lathery 10          
     7) #1387 Brandon Childers 11       8) #1397 Jamesy Swentzel 11       
  5  Central                                              1:32.21 
     1) #830 Mykah Williams 11          2) #827 Eric Rice 12              
     3) #825 Isaiah Goings 11           4) #823 Daniel Fakunle 12         
     5) #828 Ahmad Williams 11          6) #826 Takaius Linton 11         
     7) #829 Hasani Williams 09         8) #821 Ukari Baker 11            
  6  Butler                                               1:32.36 
     1) #808 Anthony Handley 11         2) #810 Ryen Livers 11            
     3) #807 Frank Bentley 12           4) #809 Marius Hinneh 09          
     5) #812 Markeese Meriwether 11     6) #811 Howard London 12          
  7  Dupont Manual                                        1:32.89 
     1) #930 Sterling Patillo 11        2) #932 Aidan Robbins 11          
     3) #927 Rayne Jones 11             4) #928 Michael Morgan 10         
     5) #922 Marcis Floyd 12            6) #926 Kenneth Jones 12          
     7) #919 Darius Brown 09            8)                                
  8  Ryle                                                 1:35.90 
     1) #1239 Elijah Cusick 10          2) #1251 Andrew Roe 12            
     3) #1236 Dakota Brady 11           4) #1237 Dominic Caggiano 11      
     5) #1238 Jake Chisholm 12          6) #1245 Tyson Keller 10          
     7) #1249 Cody Moore 11             8) #1235 Leo Bouldin 09           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lafayette                                            1:32.04 
     1) #1054 Kobie Neal 10             2) #1048 James Godfrey 12         
     3) #1057 Oumar Toure 09            4) #1046 Kuantaze Cooper 12       
     5) #1055 Erick Niganze 11          6) #1052 Jaylen Lawson 10         
     7) #1058 William Wharton 10        8) #1051 Daisuke Kikumoto 10      
  2  Frederick Douglass                                   1:32.02 
     1) #983 Matthew Jones 12           2) #981 Je'Rome Brown 12          
     3) #982 Damon Christopher 12       4) #991 Tyriq Trigg 12            
     5) #992 Prince Turkson 11          6) #987 Devin Neal, Jr. 10        
     7) #990 Maliq Trigg 12             8) #980 Isaiah Allen 09           
  3  Owensboro                                            1:31.73 
     1) #1219 Imonte Owsley 10          2) #1214 Lukas Howell 09          
     3) #1212 Terion Hall 12            4) #1213 Dymond Harris 12         
     5) #1211 Donovan Carbon 11         6) #1210 Jaden Brown 09           
     7) #1217 Bradley Lesmeister 10     8)                                
  4  Scott County                                         1:31.04 
     1) #1271 Ashton Miller 11          2) #1264 Adam Greiving 11         
     3) #1259 Josh Davis 12             4) #1260 Silas Emongo 10          
     5) #1257 Payton Brown 11           6) #1261 Ricardo Flores 11        
     7) #1265 Caleb Griggs 10           8) #1267 Bryce Hearn 10           
  5  Bowling Green                                        1:30.29 
     1) #779 John Downing 12            2) #786 Devito Tisdale 10         
     3) #780 Elvin FoFanah 10           4) #781 Jarius Key 12             
     5) #784 Harrison Riggs 11          6)                                
  6  Tates Creek                                          1:30.59 
     1) #1357 Hayden Kenney 11          2) #1352 Elliott Bryant 10        
     3) #1356 Jakobi Johnson 10         4) #1360 Omar Norris 09           
     5) #1354 Mugisa Dhemani 09         6) #1355 Keshawn Herron 11        
     7) #1361 Jihad Shabazz 09          8) #1362 Spencer Waller 09        
  7  North Hardin                                         1:31.25 
     1) #1166 Isaiah Harris 12          2) #1168 Lorenza Lovejoy 11       
     3) #1175 Devin Terry-Taylor 12     4) #1173 Dorian Moton 11          
     5) #1177 Marcus Wilburn 09         6) #1169 Irijah McNair 11         
     7) #1178 Xavier Williams 09        8) #1174 Seth Taylor 12           
  8  Hopkinsville                                         1:31.90 
     1) #1037 Cameron Bussell 12        2) #1035 Keion Brown 12           
     3) #1040 JeVon Leavell 10          4) #1038 Mitchell Degenhardt 12   
     5) #1036 Zahnte Brown 09           6) #1039 Deseandre Green 12       
     7) #1041 Kyren Palmer 11           8)                                
  9  Marshall County                                      1:32.04 
     1) #1124 Isaiah Kirby 09           2) #1117 Wade Derington 12        
     3) #1112 Jackson Brown 12          4) #1114 Tanner Clough 12         
     5) #1128 Jacob Miller 11           6) #1127 Jake McNeely 12          
     7) #1134 Luke Wyatt 10             8) #1133 Carson Wright 11         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Seneca                                               1:30.22 
     1) #1275 Success Goeso 10          2) #1279 Richard Ninamou 11       
     3) #1276 Jairiq Howard 12          4) #1280 Quinton Salter 12        
     5) #1278 Juan Miranda 12           6) #1281 Demon Smith 12           
     7) #1277 Le Dorian Leach 07        8)                                
  2  Fern Creek                                           1:30.05 
     1) #966 Quartus Hearn 12           2) #963 Damon Durrah 12           
     3) #965 Vasean Green 10            4) #977 Osman Sall 11             
     5) #972 D'Mauri Owens 10           6) #959 Daeton Atkins 12          
     7) #968 Dontae Keltee 12           8) #964 Brandon Green 11          
  3  Male                                                 1:29.64 
     1) #1101 Tony Mosley 11            2) #1111 Kendrick Winfield 10     
     3) #1095 Ashton DeFreeze 12        4) #1089 Ethan Bibb 12            
     5) #1108 Michael Warner 11         6) #1092 Darian Clyburn 12        
     7) #1099 Demarcus Johnson 10       8) #1105 Da Quan Rankins 09       
  4  Ballard                                              1:28.83 
     1) #765 Isaiah Gentry 12           2) #766 Christion Horton 12       
     3) #772 Justin Walker 11           4) #762 Elijah Downing 11         
     5) #764 Jayden Farmer 10           6)                                
  5  Henry Clay                                           1:27.76 
     1) #1023 Tyree Clarke 12           2) #1025 Langston Jackson 11      
     3) #1031 Anthony Sharp 10          4) #1026 Ramond Jackson 11        
     5) #1029 Michael McMullen 12       6) #1032 Nate Steiner 11          
     7) #1033 Darrin VanHorn 10         8) #1034 Mayan White 11           
  6  Trinity (Louisville)                                 1:28.61 
     1) #1384 Alex Wilson 12            2) #1379 David Spalding 12        
     3) #1375 James Moore 10            4) #1374 Elijah Moore 10          
     5) #1373 Ryan Miller 10            6) #1371 Sam Lynch 12             
     7) #1378 Samuel Slaughter 10       8) #1368 Kyle Feger 09            
  7  Eastern                                              1:28.87 
     1) #955 Paris Smith 10             2) #941 Nathan Brown 11           
     3) #954 Darnell Sloss 12           4) #943 Bryce Favors 12           
     5) #951 Travon Moore 09            6) #947 Darius Johnson 12         
     7) #940 Daunte Brooks 12           8) #937 Tyler Armstrong 12        
  8  Southwestern                                         1:29.76 
     1) #1320 Dylan Kincer 12           2) #1324 Andrew Richardson 11     
     3) #1326 Drew Sawyers 11           4) #1329 Jp Vaught 11             
     5) #1318 Patric Edwards 12         6) #1322 Cameron Miller 12        
     7) #1325 Earley Sabine 12          8) #1317 Chase Doan 08            
  9  Oldham County                                        1:30.10 
     1) #1205 Chase Samples 12          2) #1194 Isaiah Hale 12           
     3) #1198 Trivi Kennedy 11          4) #1200 Jalen Moore 11           
     5) #1207 Wilson Tinnell 10         6) #1195 Christian Harper 11      
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 12:00 PM
    National:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Washington                
       State:  4:53.45  2015        Gabriella Karas, Collins                   
          3A:  4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                   
          2A:  4:53.45  2015        Gabriella Karas, Collins                   
          1A:  5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                    
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    406 Kaitlyn Lacy                  12 Male                5:04.33 
10-1B    441 Abbie Farmer                  09 McCracken County    5:25.10 
19-1C    113 Sarah Michels                 12 Assumption          5:33.64 
 2-2A    271 Kathleen Simms                12 Dupont Manual       5:04.80 
11-2B    526 Caroline Inman                12 Paul Dunbar         5:25.60 
20-2C    174 Sidney Reagor                 12 Campbell County     5:34.02 
 3-3A    515 Breanna Alderton              12 Owensboro           5:05.50 
12-3B    228 Nicole Hemmersbach            11 Daviess County      5:26.40 
21-3C    383 Ciara O'Shea                  07 Madison Central     5:34.06 
 4-4A    269 Alena Sapienza-Wright         12 Dupont Manual       5:11.35 
13-4B    631 Jerrica Hanson                12 South Oldham        5:28.91 
22-4C    194 Emily Chandler                12 Central Hardin      5:34.56 
 5-5A    675 Jenna Strange                 11 Tates Creek         5:17.75 
14-5B    577 Katelyn Cornett               09 Sacred Heart        5:29.05 
23-5C    214 Ashlyn Vanlandingham          08 Conner              5:39.66 
 6-6A    493 Rachel Boice                  12 Oldham County       5:21.69 
15-6B    394 Brianna Carl                  12 Madisonville        5:29.30 
24-6C    237 Ainsley Taylor                09 Daviess County      5:41.60 
 7-7A    624 Phoebe McCowan                09 South Laurel        5:22.86 
16-7B    128 Kristin Dent                  11 Bowling Green       5:30.11 
 8-8A    496 Katy Chapman                  11 Oldham County       5:23.62 
17-8B    108 Lindsey Domene                10 Assumption          5:31.34 
 9-9A    440 Maggie Dowdy                  10 McCracken County    5:23.70 
18-9B    224 Macey Ruth                    08 Cooper              5:32.39 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 12:10 PM
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                        
       State:  4:09.99  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)           
          3A:  4:10.15  2015        Ben Young, Tates Creek                     
          2A:  4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell               
          1A:  4:09.99  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)           
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A   1222 Austin Mathews                11 Paul Dunbar         4:21.90 
10-1B   1190 Kyle Embry                    11 Ohio County         4:30.99 
19-1C    995 Benjamin Spratt               11 Grant County        4:38.87 
 2-2A   1381 Trevor Warren                 12 Trinity             4:22.68 
11-2B   1347 Grady Shiflet                 11 St. Xavier          4:31.24 
20-2C   1082 Garrett Puckett               11 Madison Central     4:39.48 
 3-3A    901 Hunter Kurz                   12 Daviess County      4:24.31 
12-3B   1312 Matt Wininger                 12 South Warren        4:32.28 
21-3C   1208 Steven Votaw                  10 Oldham County       4:42.33 
 4-4A   1088 Dylan Allen                   12 Male                4:24.56 
13-4B   1138 Wes Grogan                    10 McCracken County    4:33.42 
22-4C   1014 Cole Jackson                  09 Greenwood           4:43.04 
 5-5A   1344 Patrick Schaefer              12 St. Xavier          4:24.77 
14-5B    958 Sam Wood                      12 Eastern             4:34.77 
23-5C   1083 Kyler Stewart                 10 Madison Central     4:43.07 
 6-6A   1162 Steven Newman                 11 Muhlenberg Co.      4:24.89 
15-6B    838 Josiah Harp                   12 Central Hardin      4:35.69 
24-6C    849 Will Hanak                    10 Conner              4:43.19 
 7-7A    976 Sair Salgado                  12 Fern Creek          4:28.48 
16-7B    818 Christian Slone               12 Campbell County     4:36.04 
 8-8A   1311 Luke Spurrier                 11 South Warren        4:29.84 
17-8B    884 Owen Piatt                    12 Cov. Catholic       4:36.33 
 9-9A   1382 Shane Williams                11 Trinity             4:30.44 
18-9B   1353 Ben Camuel                    11 Tates Creek         4:37.65 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 12:20 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                  
       State:  47.48  2014        Bryan Station                                
          3A:  47.48  2014        Bryan Station                                
          2A:  48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                                
          1A:  49.75  2013        St. Henry, St. Henry                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ryle                                                   52.73 
     1) #558 Tara Marland 11            2) #550 Kyla England 12           
     3) #566 Morgan Reed 09             4) #568 Briana Smith 10           
     5) #547 Maddie Bloemer 12          6) #545 Meagan Arrasmith 10       
     7) #544 Sadie Aaron 09             8) #560 Juliet Mcgregor 11        
  4  McCracken County                                       52.71 
     1) #446 Camryn Mason 09            2) #434 Meghan Adams 10           
     3) #437 Mallory Blake 09           4) #448 Kennedy Walker 12         
     5) #439 Gillian Davis 10           6) #443 Cheyanne Houk 12          
     7) #445 Claren Lowery 12           8)                                
  5  Dixie Heights                                          52.61 
     1) #249 Lauren Myfelt 12           2) #250 Angelia Noel 10           
     3) #252 Tyler Smith 12             4) #241 Allison Arnett 09         
     5) #247 Paige Kattine 11           6) #246 Caitlin Jett 10           
     7) #242 Gabrielle Caple 12         8) #243 Khrista Goode 09          
  6  Fern Creek                                             52.66 
     1) #303 Alexis Smith 12            2) #298 Shelby Brunner 12         
     3) #299 Tyana Claycomb 11          4) #296 Alexis Barlow 12          
     5) #301 Tiesha Gater 12            6) #293 Sashae Andres 12          
     7) #295 Serenity Bailey 10         8) #302 Breah Singleton 10        
  7  Oldham County                                          52.71 
     1) #499 Caroline Davis 11          2) #500 Josie Despain 10          
     3) #502 Haedin Goldsmith 10        4) #507 Savannah Lewis 09         
     5) #508 Diamond Mark 09            6) #514 Bobbi-Dawn Willis 10      
     7) #501 Reece Giles 09             8)                                
  8  Harlan County                                          52.83 
     1) #333 Phebe Mchargue 11          2) #335 Abby Stephens 11          
     3) #336 Makayla Walters 09         4) #337 Hannah Wood 10            
     5) #334 Reanna Middleton 11        6) #332 Bali Boggs 10             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  West Jessamine                                         52.56 
     1) #683 Caroline Absher 10         2) #702 Saraya Young 11           
     3) #701 Ashton Wyatt 09            4) #684 Margaret Bellew 08        
     5) #685 Sophie Bish 10             6) #697 Izzy Miller 11            
     7) #688 Leah Hardin 09             8) #686 Sydney Corum 09           
  2  Scott County                                           52.43 
     1) #591 Allison Faircloth 10       2) #599 Lacy Murphy 09            
     3) #594 Jemarria Jenkins 10        4) #593 Lexie Hoffman 12          
     5) #604 Daryn Seals 10             6) #596 Lydia Le'Det 10           
     7) #601 Bre Penney 08              8) #600 Calayia Patton 10         
  3  Pulaski County                                         52.18 
     1) #538 Sidney Mccollum 12         2) #535 Carley Johnson 12         
     3) #533 Maddy Dunn 09              4) #531 Shelby Cothron 09         
     5) #534 Ashton Ikerd 10            6) #540 Caroline Oaks 08          
  4  Central                                                51.89 
     1) #178 Alisha Claycomb 09         2) #186 Haley Payton 12           
     3) #188 Amara Thomas 10            4) #181 Javi Johnson 10           
     5) #184 Makayla McKay 10           6) #180 Tahlea Harris 11          
     7) #187 Asia Rhodes 09             8) #177 Jamia Carpenter 09        
  5  Bryan Station                                          51.59 
     1) #145 Maleah McCall 09           2) #150 Aneya Walker 12           
     3) #142 Tiana Gray 09              4) #151 Destiny Wilson 10         
     5) #143 Kyrah Hardin 12            6) #140 Naomi Edison-Turner 09    
     7) #141 Naphtalia Gabriel 10       8) #144 Nevaeh Hayden 09          
  6  Ballard                                                51.73 
     1) #124 Nevaeh Johnson 07          2) #126 Jayla Moore 12            
     3) #121 Fayza Brown 10             4) #125 Kenna Mink 11             
     5) #122 Alexia Carter 11           6) #123 Emily Gordon 09           
  7  Marshall County                                        52.13 
     1) #418 Audrey Grizzard 12         2) #430 Micheala Rogers 12        
     3) #427 Layne Pea 09               4) #420 Abby Hurst 09             
     5) #422 Kelyn Mannon 08            6) #416 Sofia Bayer 10            
     7) #419 Carmen Gunn 10             8) #428 Hannah Perry 11           
  8  South Warren                                           52.42 
     1) #646 Laquoinia Haynes 12        2) #644 Kamrin Green 10           
     3) #651 Andrea Lenoir 10           4) #639 Kate Chiddister 09        
     5) #642 Asmita Gill 11             6) #647 Jasmine Henderson 10      
     7) #645 Leah Guelde 12             8) #650 Amaya Lasley 12           
  9  South Oldham                                           52.55 
     1) #635 Grace Sterling 12          2) #633 Gracie Read 11            
     3) #632 Mary Ledford 10            4) #636 Alexa Van Feldt 11        
     5) #630 Abby Chrystal 09           6) #634 Katelyn Sneed 12          
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Owensboro                                              50.93 
     1) #523 Maliyah Taylor 12          2) #522 Isabella Soza 11          
     3) #518 Jaquaria Crawford 09       4) #516 Elaiyah Badger 10         
     5) #520 Krystell Pappas 09         6) #521 Tamia Smith 09            
     7) #517 TeAsia Calhoun 07          8)                                
  2  Butler                                                 50.88 
     1) #158 Cyntrie Hope 11            2) #162 Keshonna Towns 11         
     3) #163 Kourtnee Withers 11        4) #157 Shelby Helton-Henley 11   
     5) #156 Serenity Frazier 11        6) #160 Keana Meriwether 09       
     7) #164 Cierra Wright 09           8) #159 Daisy Jackson 11          
  3  Bowling Green                                          50.35 
     1) #133 Jasmine Varner 12          2) #129 Grace Klusty 11           
     3) #130 Z'Nyah Owens 09            4) #135 Bailee Woods 08           
     5) #134 Cailey Walker 10           6)                                
  4  Henry Clay                                             50.06 
     1) #351 Olivia Taylor 09           2) #346 Mela Person 12            
     3) #342 Kendra DeRoy 09            4) #347 Alexis Pinkston 10        
     5) #350 Makyra Ross 10             6) #345 Jaden Gatewood 11         
     7) #352 Glynn Townes 11            8) #344 Bryttany Garth 12         
  5  Tates Creek                                            47.69 
     1) #677 Kendra Thomas 12           2) #669 Naturi Robinson 09        
     3) #657 Myann Davidson 11          4) #665 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 11 
     5) #673 Alex Smith 10              6) #681 Nakaiya Wearren 11        
     7) #672 Kayla Smalley 10           8) #679 Kearra Wadkins 09         
  6  Male                                                   48.50 
     1) #404 Kamaya V Johnson 08        2) #401 Miyale Dunn 11            
     3) #409 Miranda Morton 12          4) #397 Jozlen Brisbon 09         
     5) #407 Brinia Moore 10            6) #414 Chimond Vaughn 12         
     7) #415 Dreeanna Wade 09           8) #403 Madison Johns 09          
  7  Dupont Manual                                          50.32 
     1) #265 Moji Olayemi 11            2) #263 Casey Kohlstruk 12        
     3) #273 Kat Thompson 12            4) #259 Alana Fields 09           
     5) #266 Moyo Olayemi 11            6)                                
  8  Jeffersontown                                          50.74 
     1) #364 Joppa McDonald 11          2) #365 Kaleb McDonald 11         
     3) #368 Kamaya White 10            4) #366 Telia Perks 11            
     5) #363 Kaly Harris 12             6) #367 Triniti Ralston 07        
  9  Christian County                                       50.92 
     1) #209 Cierra Ward 09             2) #204 Ariyonna Johnson 11       
     3) #206 Eniya Mcgee 10             4) #202 Autumn Bell 08            
     5) #208 Alaysia Sells 12           6) #207 Jada Merritt 10           
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 12:30 PM
    National:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas        
       State:  41.10  2010        Male                                         
          3A:  41.10  2010        Male                                         
          2A:  42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                    
          1A:  42.95  2016        Murray, Murray                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Bryan Station                                          44.93 
     1) #793 Anthony Franklin 11        2) #794 Isaiah Green 12           
     3) #791 Jalen Burbage 11           4) #799 Montrell Posley 09        
     5) #800 Prince Yeboah 12           6) #790 Jaylen Brown 09           
     7) #797 Austin Penman 11           8) #788 Elijah Barnes 11          
  4  Madison Central                                        44.85 
     1) #1076 Trent Lieffring 12        2) #1067 Joe Burton 09            
     3) #1081 Chase M. Pressley 11      4) #1085 Delsin Tsotigh 10        
     5) #1071 Ethan Hahn 11             6) #1077 Anthony McLaughlin 09    
     7) #1066 Giovani Altamarino 10     8) #1072 Ashton Hulberg 10        
  5  Butler                                                 44.66 
     1) #808 Anthony Handley 11         2) #810 Ryen Livers 11            
     3) #807 Frank Bentley 12           4) #809 Marius Hinneh 09          
     5) #812 Markeese Meriwether 11     6) #811 Howard London 12          
  6  Ryle                                                   44.75 
     1) #1239 Elijah Cusick 10          2) #1236 Dakota Brady 11          
     3) #1235 Leo Bouldin 09            4) #1237 Dominic Caggiano 11      
     5) #1238 Jake Chisholm 12          6) #1245 Tyson Keller 10          
     7) #1251 Andrew Roe 12             8) #1253 Jake Smith 11            
  7  Frederick Douglass                                     44.90 
     1) #982 Damon Christopher 12       2) #984 Christian Lewis 10        
     3) #983 Matthew Jones 12           4) #981 Je'Rome Brown 12          
     5) #992 Prince Turkson 11          6) #987 Devin Neal, Jr. 10        
     7) #985 George McClung 11          8) #991 Tyriq Trigg 12            
  8  Covington Catholic                                     45.43 
     1) #889 D.J. Skinner 09            2) #878 Jay Jackson 10            
     3) #872 Michael Boydston 10        4) #887 Sam Schuh 12              
     5) #882 Pete Maier 10              6) #888 Patrick Seibert 12        
     7) #891 Luke Summe 11              8) #875 Nick Gettelfinger 10      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Oldham County                                          44.54 
     1) #1194 Isaiah Hale 12            2) #1198 Trivi Kennedy 11         
     3) #1205 Chase Samples 12          4) #1200 Jalen Moore 11           
     5) #1207 Wilson Tinnell 10         6) #1195 Christian Harper 11      
  2  South Warren                                           44.33 
     1) #1308 Mikey Kazynski 11         2) #1302 Clayton Bush 11          
     3) #1300 Mj Boley 11               4) #1304 Marcus Elmore 12         
     5) #1306 Gage Haggerty 12          6) #1301 Joshua Bumps 12          
     7) #1307 Tryce Jackson 12          8) #1310 Tomi Mustapha 10         
  3  Owensboro                                              44.18 
     1) #1219 Imonte Owsley 10          2) #1214 Lukas Howell 09          
     3) #1218 Austin Millay 10          4) #1212 Terion Hall 12           
     5) #1213 Dymond Harris 12          6) #1210 Jaden Brown 09           
     7) #1217 Bradley Lesmeister 10     8)                                
  4  Southwestern                                           44.14 
     1) #1320 Dylan Kincer 12           2) #1329 Jp Vaught 11             
     3) #1322 Cameron Miller 12         4) #1324 Andrew Richardson 11     
     5) #1321 Emmanuel Markin 11        6) #1326 Drew Sawyers 11          
     7) #1325 Earley Sabine 12          8) #1317 Chase Doan 08            
  5  Seneca                                                 44.10 
     1) #1280 Quinton Salter 12         2) #1279 Richard Ninamou 11       
     3) #1275 Success Goeso 10          4) #1276 Jairiq Howard 12         
     5) #1281 Demon Smith 12            6)                                
  6  Marshall County                                        44.14 
     1) #1124 Isaiah Kirby 09           2) #1114 Tanner Clough 12         
     3) #1117 Wade Derington 12         4) #1128 Jacob Miller 11          
     5) #1134 Luke Wyatt 10             6) #1127 Jake McNeely 12          
     7) #1133 Carson Wright 11          8) #1119 Tyler Dunn 09            
  7  Daviess County                                         44.15 
     1) #896 Blake Baker 11             2) #906 Shane Riley 10            
     3) #903 Landon Newman 11           4) #910 Marquel Tinsley 11        
     5) #904 Bryson Noffsinger 12       6) #902 Lance Newman 10           
  8  Fern Creek                                             44.19 
     1) #963 Damon Durrah 12            2) #972 D'Mauri Owens 10          
     3) #975 Curtis Ralston 12          4) #977 Osman Sall 11             
     5) #959 Daeton Atkins 12           6) #966 Quartus Hearn 12          
     7) #965 Vasean Green 10            8) #968 Dontae Keltee 12          
  9  Central                                                44.40 
     1) #830 Mykah Williams 11          2) #822 Dal'Quan Beason 11        
     3) #828 Ahmad Williams 11          4) #827 Eric Rice 12              
     5) #825 Isaiah Goings 11           6) #829 Hasani Williams 09        
     7) #820 Tavion Anderson 10         8) #826 Takaius Linton 11         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Tates Creek                                            44.04 
     1) #1360 Omar Norris 09            2) #1352 Elliott Bryant 10        
     3) #1356 Jakobi Johnson 10         4) #1355 Keshawn Herron 11        
     5) #1357 Hayden Kenney 11          6) #1354 Mugisa Dhemani 09        
     7) #1361 Jihad Shabazz 09          8) #1362 Spencer Waller 09        
  2  Scott County                                           43.67 
     1) #1264 Adam Greiving 11          2) #1260 Silas Emongo 10          
     3) #1259 Josh Davis 12             4) #1265 Caleb Griggs 10          
     5) #1271 Ashton Miller 11          6) #1257 Payton Brown 11          
     7) #1261 Ricardo Flores 11         8) #1267 Bryce Hearn 10           
  3  Ballard                                                43.58 
     1) #765 Isaiah Gentry 12           2) #767 Tommy Jones 12            
     3) #772 Justin Walker 11           4) #766 Christion Horton 12       
     5) #769 John Mihalyov 12           6)                                
  4  St. Xavier                                             43.21 
     1) #1333 Nick Erwin 11             2) #1338 Zack Martinez 10         
     3) #1351 Anthony Woods 09          4) #1340 Beck O'Daniel 11         
     5) #1339 Teddy Masteron 11         6) #1335 Nick Lamattina 12        
     7) #1343 Paul Russell 10           8) #1331 Andre Coleman 11         
  5  Henry Clay                                             41.70 
     1) #1023 Tyree Clarke 12           2) #1025 Langston Jackson 11      
     3) #1031 Anthony Sharp 10          4) #1026 Ramond Jackson 11        
     5) #1029 Michael McMullen 12       6) #1032 Nate Steiner 11          
     7) #1033 Darrin VanHorn 10         8) #1034 Mayan White 11           
  6  Trinity (Louisville)                                   43.03 
     1) #1375 James Moore 10            2) #1374 Elijah Moore 10          
     3) #1384 Alex Wilson 12            4) #1379 David Spalding 12        
     5) #1371 Sam Lynch 12              6) #1373 Ryan Miller 10           
     7) #1368 Kyle Feger 09             8) #1380 Robbie Springfield 12    
  7  Dupont Manual                                          43.43 
     1) #930 Sterling Patillo 11        2) #932 Aidan Robbins 11          
     3) #922 Marcis Floyd 12            4) #926 Kenneth Jones 12          
     5) #928 Michael Morgan 10          6)                                
  8  North Hardin                                           43.61 
     1) #1174 Seth Taylor 12            2) #1177 Marcus Wilburn 09        
     3) #1168 Lorenza Lovejoy 11        4) #1173 Dorian Moton 11          
     5) #1166 Isaiah Harris 12          6) #1164 Marcus Dixon 12          
     7) #1163 Demetric Curry 12         8) #1172 Amarion Morrison 09      
  9  West Jessamine                                         43.94 
     1) #1390 DeAireus Holder 12        2) #1396 Greer Stone 11           
     3) #1393 Kane Lathery 10           4) #1397 Jamesy Swentzel 11       
     5) #1389 Matthew Dunagan 11        6) #1395 John McCaw 10            
     7) #1391 Allen Horne 12            8) #1388 Chris Collins 11         
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 12:45 PM
    National:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California                
       State:  54.60  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          3A:  54.60  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell                
          1A:  56.95  2015        Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart             
          1A:  57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    178 Alisha Claycomb               09 Central             1:02.40 
  4    197 Alexus Hunt                   12 Central Hardin      1:02.27 
  5    144 Nevaeh Hayden                 09 Bryan Station       1:02.21 
  6    573 Shelby Arnett                 12 Sacred Heart        1:02.23 
  7    168 Grace Kramer                  10 Campbell County     1:02.29 
  8    695 Edie Meyer                    12 West Jessamine      1:02.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    470 Janayla Watts                 11 North Hardin        1:02.08 
  2    301 Tiesha Gater                  12 Fern Creek          1:01.79 
  3    304 Elizabeth Franklin            10 Douglass            1:01.35 
  4    185 Princess Morris               12 Central             1:01.15 
  5    681 Nakaiya Wearren               11 Tates Creek         1:01.02 
  6    560 Juliet Mcgregor               11 Ryle                1:01.09 
  7    140 Naomi Edison-Turner           09 Bryan Station       1:01.27 
  8    531 Shelby Cothron                09 Pulaski County      1:01.66 
  9    379 Meredith Johnson              12 Logan County        1:02.07 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    164 Cierra Wright                 09 Butler              1:00.87 
  2    253 Taylor Boggess                10 Dupont Manual         59.71 
  3    582 Iaunia Pointer                10 Sacred Heart          59.20 
  4    365 Kaleb McDonald                11 Jeffersontown         58.82 
  5    359 Jakayla McSwain               12 Hopkinsville          58.08 
  6    415 Dreeanna Wade                 09 Male                  58.66 
  7    408 MiKayla Morton                12 Male                  59.05 
  8    236 Kyra Rowan                    09 Daviess County        59.66 
  9    372 Lamiah Campbell               11 Lafayette           1:00.28 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 12:55 PM
    National:  45.19  2015        Michael Norman, California                   
       State:  47.09  2015        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar          
          3A:  47.09  2015        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar          
          2A:  48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman              
          1A:  48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1054 Kobie Neal                    10 Lafayette             52.20 
  4   1182 Logan Hacker                  12 North Laurel          52.15 
  5    904 Bryson Noffsinger             12 Daviess County        51.92 
  6   1232 Justin Taylor                 12 Pulaski County        52.07 
  7   1227 Tramel Lee                    11 Pleasure Ridge        52.17 
  8   1251 Andrew Roe                    12 Ryle                  52.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    806 A.J Moss                      12 Bullitt East          51.73 
  2    977 Osman Sall                    11 Fern Creek            51.59 
  3    781 Jarius Key                    12 Bowling Green         51.44 
  4   1205 Chase Samples                 12 Oldham County         51.38 
  5   1224 Michael Hopper                12 Pleasure Ridge        50.42 
  6    891 Luke Summe                    11 Cov. Catholic         51.11 
  7    843 K'Ron Sherald                 10 Christian County      51.43 
  8   1259 Josh Davis                    12 Scott County          51.55 
  9   1111 Kendrick Winfield             10 Male                  51.71 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    990 Maliq Trigg                   12 Douglass              50.02 
  2   1326 Drew Sawyers                  11 Southwestern          49.92 
  3    922 Marcis Floyd                  12 Dupont Manual         49.73 
  4   1058 William Wharton               10 Lafayette             49.49 
  5   1076 Trent Lieffring               12 Madison Central       49.20 
  6   1108 Michael Warner                11 Male                  49.29 
  7   1035 Keion Brown                   12 Hopkinsville          49.60 
  8   1023 Tyree Clarke                  12 Henry Clay            49.73 
  9    776 Deshawn Crowe                 11 Bowling Green         49.99 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:05 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                   
       State:  43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                       
          3A:  43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                       
          2A:  44.77  2013        Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine                 
          1A:  44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    200 Mikayla Shaffer               12 Central Hardin        50.96 
  4    102 Brylee Rhodes                 09 Apollo                50.88 
  5    414 Chimond Vaughn                12 Male                  50.77 
  6    467 Kamry Mcfayden                10 North Hardin          50.87 
  7    387 Ashley Collins                09 Madison Southern      50.92 
  8    293 Sashae Andres                 12 Fern Creek            50.96 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    132 Erica Smith                   09 Bowling Green         50.30 
  2    341 Isabella Tichenor             09 Henderson County      50.04 
  3    210 Kalen Hodges                  10 Conner                49.57 
  4    154 Emma Egan                     08 Bullitt East          49.23 
  5    386 Ashley Briggs                 10 Madison Southern      49.09 
  6    444 Lizzie Levinson               11 McCracken County      49.10 
  7    307 Katrina Byrne                 12 Grant County          49.52 
  8    258 Katherine Farnan              10 Dupont Manual         49.60 
  9    708 Callie Gormley                09 Woodford County       50.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    482 Erika Nageleisen              12 Notre Dame            48.15 
  2    677 Kendra Thomas                 12 Tates Creek           48.06 
  3    461 Aniya Diamond                 11 North Hardin          47.75 
  4    180 Tahlea Harris                 11 Central               46.39 
  5    133 Jasmine Varner                12 Bowling Green         45.37 
  6    103 Taylor Allen                  12 Assumption            45.96 
  7    704 Esther Bradshaw               11 Woodford County       47.40 
  8    402 Kendal Gibbons                10 Male                  47.97 
  9    457 Shelbie Williams              12 Meade County          48.10 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:15 PM
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, California                     
       State:  37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                  
          3A:  37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                  
          2A:  38.24  2003        Sam Mincey, Rowan County                     
          1A:  38.37  2013        Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1069 Dirk Gambrel                  09 Madison Central       43.16 
  4    805 Hayden Gentry                 11 Bullitt East          42.46 
  5    772 Justin Walker                 11 Ballard               42.14 
  6   1314 Hakeim Reedel                 12 Southern              42.21 
  7   1235 Leo Bouldin                   09 Ryle                  42.84 
  8    877 Drew Hummel                   12 Cov. Catholic         43.33 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    750 Justin Sandefur               09 Apollo                42.04 
  2    998 Michael Dennis                11 Grayson County        41.64 
  3    780 Elvin FoFanah                 10 Bowling Green         40.94 
  4   1056 Garrison Peets                12 Lafayette             40.74 
  5   1265 Caleb Griggs                  10 Scott County          40.68 
  6    788 Elijah Barnes                 11 Bryan Station         40.74 
  7    766 Christion Horton              12 Ballard               40.81 
  8   1371 Sam Lynch                     12 Trinity               41.64 
  9   1298 Chase Lawson                  10 South Oldham          41.82 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1189 Dakota Steelman               12 North Laurel          40.63 
  2    965 Vasean Green                  10 Fern Creek            40.02 
  3   1112 Jackson Brown                 12 Marshall County       39.97 
  4   1402 Landon Saum                   12 Woodford County       39.85 
  5   1340 Beck O'Daniel                 11 St. Xavier            39.00 
  6   1092 Darian Clyburn                12 Male                  39.67 
  7    903 Landon Newman                 11 Daviess County        39.94 
  8   1175 Devin Terry-Taylor            12 North Hardin          39.97 
  9   1338 Zack Martinez                 10 St. Xavier            40.50 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:25 PM
    National:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, California                
       State:  2:12.69  2015        Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual                  
          3A:  2:12.69  2015        Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual                  
          2A:  2:14.66  2014        Gabriella Karas, Collins                   
          1A:  2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                    
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    127 Josie Scanlan                 09 Ballard             2:25.72 
10-1B    101 Baylee Hare                   09 Apollo              2:30.49 
 2-2A    232 Riliegh Owens                 11 Daviess County      2:28.32 
 3-3A    317 Kelsey Dinning                12 Greenwood           2:28.41 
 4-4A    116 Madeline Powell               09 Assumption          2:29.21 
 5-5A    171 Grace Meiser                  11 Campbell County     2:29.86 
 6-6A    689 Madi Hawley                   11 West Jessamine      2:29.99 
 7-7A    214 Ashlyn Vanlandingham          08 Conner              2:30.27 
 8-8A    617 Bella Mueller                 09 Simon Kenton        2:30.29 
 9-9A    227 Avery Heath                   09 Daviess County      2:30.30 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 1-1A    624 Phoebe McCowan                09 South Laurel        2:17.30 
10-1B    355 Meghan Easton                 12 Hopkinsville        2:23.51 
 2-2A    183 Bryanna Lucas                 12 Central             2:17.46 
11-2B    167 Kayla Kavanaugh               11 Campbell County     2:24.29 
 3-3A    269 Alena Sapienza-Wright         12 Dupont Manual       2:17.71 
12-3B    194 Emily Chandler                12 Central Hardin      2:24.88 
 4-4A    254 Myecia Bright                 10 Dupont Manual       2:18.58 
13-4B    290 Keely Wells                   12 Eastern             2:24.89 
 5-5A    515 Breanna Alderton              12 Owensboro           2:18.83 
14-5B    128 Kristin Dent                  11 Bowling Green       2:25.36 
 6-6A    667 Brianna Payton                11 Tates Creek         2:20.97 
 7-7A    493 Rachel Boice                  12 Oldham County       2:23.11 
 8-8A    603 Reilly Ray                    10 Scott County        2:23.12 
 9-9A    496 Katy Chapman                  11 Oldham County       2:23.48 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:30 PM
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia               
       State:  1:49.96  2012        Tretez Kinnaird, Butler                    
          3A:  1:49.96  2012        Tretez Kinnaird, Butler                    
          2A:  1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic          
          1A:  1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                     
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A   1305 Peter Furgal                  11 South Warren        2:00.79 
10-1B    796 Bailey Morgerson              10 Bryan Station       2:05.83 
 2-2A    834 Liam Dale                     11 Central Hardin      2:00.89 
 3-3A    761 Tre'Von Davidson              12 Ballard             2:01.56 
 4-4A   1223 Brandon Eugene                12 Pleasure Ridge      2:01.59 
 5-5A   1047 Lucas Doneghy                 09 Lafayette           2:01.66 
 6-6A   1020 Alex Lewis                    12 Harlan County       2:02.30 
 7-7A    851 Hunter Mitchell               12 Conner              2:02.83 
 8-8A   1181 Zack Collins                  12 North Laurel        2:02.88 
 9-9A    870 Jacob Weis                    12 Cooper              2:03.33 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 1-1A   1366 Jacob Burnam                  12 Trinity             1:56.02 
10-1B   1363 Jack Baum                     11 Trinity             1:59.84 
 2-2A   1311 Luke Spurrier                 11 South Warren        1:56.79 
11-2B   1332 Eoin Corbett                  11 St. Xavier          2:00.16 
 3-3A    901 Hunter Kurz                   12 Daviess County      1:57.78 
12-3B   1088 Dylan Allen                   12 Male                2:00.22 
 4-4A   1122 Cade Flatt                    08 Marshall County     1:57.97 
13-4B    823 Daniel Fakunle                12 Central             2:00.30 
 5-5A    976 Sair Salgado                  12 Fern Creek          1:58.01 
14-5B    946 Luke Hoover                   12 Eastern             2:00.31 
 6-6A   1064 Tanner Morrow                 11 Logan County        1:58.79 
 7-7A   1347 Grady Shiflet                 11 St. Xavier          1:59.51 
 8-8A   1162 Steven Newman                 11 Muhlenberg Co.      1:59.53 
 9-9A   1100 Michael Krebs                 10 Male                1:59.79 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:35 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                    
       State:  24.09  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          3A:  24.09  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
          2A:  24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell                
          2A:  24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A:  24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    252 Tyler Smith                   12 Dixie Heights         27.43 
  4    185 Princess Morris               12 Central               26.98 
  5    468 Jordan Murrah                 12 North Hardin          26.92 
  6    523 Maliyah Taylor                12 Owensboro             26.97 
  7    392 Kaylynn Wright                08 Madison Southern      27.03 
  8    211 Lindsey Keith                 11 Conner                27.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    369 Rebekah Preston               12 Johnson Central       26.81 
  2    587 Kami Springfield              10 Sacred Heart          26.76 
  3    346 Mela Person                   12 Henry Clay            26.46 
  4    347 Alexis Pinkston               10 Henry Clay            26.34 
  5    299 Tyana Claycomb                11 Fern Creek            26.32 
  6    404 Kamaya V Johnson              08 Male                  26.33 
  7    130 Z'Nyah Owens                  09 Bowling Green         26.40 
  8    125 Kenna Mink                    11 Ballard               26.47 
  9    129 Grace Klusty                  11 Bowling Green         26.76 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    236 Kyra Rowan                    09 Daviess County        26.31 
  2    409 Miranda Morton                12 Male                  26.19 
  3    359 Jakayla McSwain               12 Hopkinsville          26.01 
  4    582 Iaunia Pointer                10 Sacred Heart          25.24 
  5    365 Kaleb McDonald                11 Jeffersontown         24.60 
  6    665 Rosalynd Hollingsworth        11 Tates Creek           25.21 
  7    182 Kayla Jones                   11 Central               25.92 
  8    669 Naturi Robinson               09 Tates Creek           26.09 
  9    265 Moji Olayemi                  11 Dupont Manual         26.28 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:45 PM
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                            
       State:  20.94  2012        James Quick, Trinity                         
          3A:  20.94  2012        James Quick, Trinity                         
          2A:  21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A:  21.92  2013        Collin Trammel, Owen County                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1384 Alex Wilson                   12 Trinity               23.07 
  4    922 Marcis Floyd                  12 Dupont Manual         23.02 
  5   1326 Drew Sawyers                  11 Southwestern          22.89 
  6    793 Anthony Franklin              11 Bryan Station         22.98 
  7    891 Luke Summe                    11 Cov. Catholic         23.03 
  8    860 Jeremiah Lee                  09 Cooper                23.09 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1385 Khamraun Richardson           11 Valley                22.86 
  2   1076 Trent Lieffring               12 Madison Central       22.75 
  3   1264 Adam Greiving                 11 Scott County          22.68 
  4    943 Bryce Favors                  12 Eastern               22.60 
  5    781 Jarius Key                    12 Bowling Green         22.56 
  6    786 Devito Tisdale                10 Bowling Green         22.57 
  7   1212 Terion Hall                   12 Owensboro             22.66 
  8   1173 Dorian Moton                  11 North Hardin          22.73 
  9   1108 Michael Warner                11 Male                  22.84 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1022 JaBryant Vincent              12 Henderson County      22.48 
  2    990 Maliq Trigg                   12 Douglass              22.31 
  3   1379 David Spalding                12 Trinity               22.08 
  4   1058 William Wharton               10 Lafayette             21.96 
  5   1025 Langston Jackson              11 Henry Clay            21.35 
  6   1329 Jp Vaught                     11 Southwestern          21.83 
  7    941 Nathan Brown                  11 Eastern               22.08 
  8   1397 Jamesy Swentzel               11 West Jessamine        22.13 
  9   1279 Richard Ninamou               11 Seneca                22.42 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:55 PM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California            
       State:  10:35.36  2017        Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic          
          3A:  10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart             
          2A:  10:35.36  2017        Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic          
          1A:  10:55.11  2015        Caroline Gosser, Presentation             
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    515 Breanna Alderton              12 Owensboro          11:20.90 
10-1B    383 Ciara O'Shea                  07 Madison Central    11:59.41 
19-1C    240 Kathryn Wolfe                 12 Daviess County     12:36.24 
 2-2A    229 Karlee Hoffman                11 Daviess County     11:21.58 
11-2B    393 Joy Alexander                 07 Madisonville       12:03.05 
20-2C    174 Sidney Reagor                 12 Campbell County    12:38.61 
 3-3A    406 Kaitlyn Lacy                  12 Male               11:30.33 
12-3B    652 Haylee White                  11 South Warren       12:20.41 
21-3C    166 Allison Franzen               11 Campbell County    12:41.65 
 4-4A    271 Kathleen Simms                12 Dupont Manual      11:34.39 
13-4B    649 Lucy Knutson                  11 South Warren       12:23.27 
22-4C    248 Clarissa Miller               07 Dixie Heights      12:43.16 
 5-5A    675 Jenna Strange                 11 Tates Creek        11:41.47 
14-5B    279 Hannah Ellis                  09 Eastern            12:24.21 
23-5C    274 Lizzy Carter                  11 Eastern            12:43.59 
 6-6A    504 Hannah Henage                 10 Oldham County      11:42.37 
15-6B    454 Elizabeth Shannon             12 Meade County       12:27.75 
24-6C    390 Mary Beth Melhuish            12 Madison Southern   12:45.24 
 7-7A    495 Savannah Cagle                09 Oldham County      11:42.99 
16-7B    311 Carley Dowdy                  09 Graves County      12:27.82 
 8-8A    113 Sarah Michels                 12 Assumption         11:48.24 
17-8B    440 Maggie Dowdy                  10 McCracken County   12:29.33 
 9-9A    526 Caroline Inman                12 Paul Dunbar        11:50.83 
18-9B    610 Sophia DeLisio                11 Simon Kenton       12:29.41 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 2:10 PM
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California               
       State:  9:07.17  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)           
          3A:  9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                   
          2A:  9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                  
          1A:  9:07.17  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)           
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A   1381 Trevor Warren                 12 Trinity             9:35.54 
10-1B   1087 Christian Parker              11 Madisonville        9:51.86 
19-1C   1196 Spencer Harvey                11 Oldham County      10:06.64 
 2-2A   1192 Jacob Brizendine              11 Oldham County       9:38.39 
11-2B   1337 Cooper Marchal                12 St. Xavier          9:52.13 
20-2C    974 Dawayad Paul                  11 Fern Creek         10:07.54 
 3-3A   1370 Nick Lewis                    10 Trinity             9:41.00 
12-3B   1290 Kyle Mastin                   12 Simon Kenton        9:52.47 
21-3C   1079 Conner O'Shea                 10 Madison Central    10:10.65 
 4-4A   1161 Jonah Mitchell                10 Muhlenberg Co.      9:44.52 
13-4B    935 Sam Ackerman                  12 Eastern             9:54.10 
22-4C    855 Nathan Byrd                   12 Cooper             10:13.60 
 5-5A    956 Emerson Wells                 12 Eastern             9:45.10 
14-5B   1313 Kyle Woodward                 11 South Warren        9:58.16 
23-5C   1180 Victor Clark                  11 North Laurel       10:27.64 
 6-6A   1222 Austin Mathews                11 Paul Dunbar         9:46.79 
15-6B    755 Colby Wiesman                 12 Apollo              9:59.19 
24-6C   1044 Will Cahill                   09 Lafayette          10:36.43 
 7-7A    760 Ben Currey                    12 Ballard             9:48.53 
16-7B   1171 Max Morales                   10 North Hardin       10:00.82 
 8-8A   1303 Carter Chavira                12 South Warren        9:49.16 
17-8B   1061 John Hendricks                11 Logan County       10:02.08 
 9-9A   1336 Zachary Larkin                11 St. Xavier          9:49.31 
18-9B    924 Nicolas Geary                 11 Dupont Manual      10:04.57 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 2:25 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                
       State:  3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                    
          3A:  3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                    
          2A:  4:00.62  2012        Western Hills                              
          1A:  3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Eastern                                              4:22.67 
     1) #280 Chelsea Gaesser 09         2) #275 Alex Casey 11             
     3) #277 Laura Dermody 10           4) #290 Keely Wells 12            
     5) #291 Sarah Whitaker 11          6) #288 Madison Ragsdale 11       
     7) #287 Kayla Purcell 11           8) #282 Elly Head 09              
  4  Pulaski County                                       4:20.30 
     1) #529 Morgan Bruin 09            2) #534 Ashton Ikerd 10           
     3) #531 Shelby Cothron 09          4) #539 Caroline Oakes 08         
     5) #542 Lauren Smith 09            6) #541 Kelsi Shivel 12           
     7) #537 Devin Mayfield 11          8) #543 Lexi Thomsen 10           
  5  Scott County                                         4:19.09 
     1) #590 Bailie Colcord 11          2) #603 Reilly Ray 10             
     3) #601 Bre Penney 08              4) #592 Annalee Griffith 10       
     5) #602 Alyssa Poe 10              6) #604 Daryn Seals 10            
     7) #589 Alyssa Adams 10            8) #599 Lacy Murphy 09            
  6  Meade County                                         4:19.40 
     1) #457 Shelbie Williams 12        2) #455 Trinity Spink 08          
     3) #450 Katelyn Carter 11          4) #452 Sarah Hall 12             
     5) #453 Brandie Madden 10          6) #454 Elizabeth Shannon 12      
     7) #456 Isabella Sullivan 10       8) #458 Zoe Wilson 09             
  7  Simon Kenton                                         4:22.26 
     1) #608 Anja Arlinghaus 12         2) #621 Alexa Sholler 11          
     3) #622 Virginia White 10          4) #617 Bella Mueller 09          
     5) #609 Mia Arnett 10              6) #611 Michaela Dukes 12         
     7) #616 Lily Miller 10             8) #619 Hailey Redden 08          
  8  Fern Creek                                           4:23.11 
     1) #296 Alexis Barlow 12           2) #302 Breah Singleton 10        
     3) #300 Lily Colvin 11             4) #295 Serenity Bailey 10        
     5) #294 Naomi Anthony 12           6) #299 Tyana Claycomb 11         
     7) #301 Tiesha Gater 12            8) #293 Sashae Andres 12          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Assumption                                           4:19.09 
     1) #110 Lauryn Grady 12            2) #116 Madeline Powell 09        
     3) #109 Marissa Findley 11         4) #103 Taylor Allen 12           
     5) #107 Rachel Dierken 10          6) #108 Lindsey Domene 10         
     7) #105 Audrey Babcock 10          8) #112 Haley Mcenaney 09         
  2  Central Hardin                                       4:18.89 
     1) #197 Alexus Hunt 12             2) #199 Summer Paul 10            
     3) #196 Morgan Covey 08            4) #194 Emily Chandler 12         
     5) #190 Lauren Alford 11           6) #198 Hannah Lewis 09           
     7) #191 Jayden Andrews 10          8) #200 Mikayla Shaffer 12        
  3  Greenwood                                            4:16.58 
     1) #327 Amaya Salvador 09          2) #320 Erin Heltsley 09          
     3) #317 Kelsey Dinning 12          4) #328 Callie Strode 09          
     5) #321 Jacqueline Jackson 09      6) #325 Chloe Packard 07          
     7) #324 Madison Morrill 09         8) #329 Jessie Strode 11          
  4  Campbell County                                      4:16.35 
     1) #175 Lainey Weinberg 10         2) #171 Grace Meiser 11           
     3) #168 Grace Kramer 10            4) #167 Kayla Kavanaugh 11        
     5) #165 Gracie Florimonte 11       6) #173 Isabelle Orth 12          
     7) #174 Sidney Reagor 12           8) #172 Grace Moloney 09          
  5  North Hardin                                         4:15.59 
     1) #468 Jordan Murrah 12           2) #470 Janayla Watts 11          
     3) #464 Mya Hawkins 11             4) #467 Kamry Mcfayden 10         
     5) #463 Jamila Garba 10            6) #461 Aniya Diamond 11          
     7) #459 Krystan Armstrong 12       8) #460 Katrina Curry 11          
  6  Notre Dame                                           4:16.34 
     1) #478 Hannah Halverstadt 12      2) #487 Michaela Summe 09         
     3) #477 Delaney Eviston 09         4) #482 Erika Nageleisen 12       
     5) #485 Katie Schuh 11             6) #476 Julia Day 10              
     7) #479 Grace Lawler 11            8) #473 Clare Butler 11           
  7  Daviess County                                       4:16.38 
     1) #236 Kyra Rowan 09              2) #234 Emily Roberts 12          
     3) #239 Emily Williams 12          4) #232 Riliegh Owens 11          
     5) #228 Nicole Hemmersbach 11      6) #227 Avery Heath 09            
     7) #237 Ainsley Taylor 09          8) #235 Emily Ann Roberts 09      
  8  Oldham County                                        4:16.77 
     1) #499 Caroline Davis 11          2) #500 Josie Despain 10          
     3) #496 Katy Chapman 11            4) #493 Rachel Boice 12           
     5) #504 Hannah Henage 10           6) #498 Anna Constant 10          
     7) #511 Ashley Terry 09            8)                                
  9  Sacred Heart                                         4:18.91 
     1) #581 Lilly Mishloney 11         2) #587 Kami Springfield 10       
     3) #583 Lydia Schrage 10           4) #573 Shelby Arnett 12          
     5) #588 Anna Walsh 10              6) #582 Iaunia Pointer 10         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Marshall County                                      4:14.45 
     1) #416 Sofia Bayer 10             2) #419 Carmen Gunn 10            
     3) #417 Tori Ford 10               4) #418 Audrey Grizzard 12        
     5) #429 Sydney Reed 10             6) #427 Layne Pea 09              
     7) #425 Chloe Newton 09            8) #433 Leah Vincek 08            
  2  West Jessamine                                       4:14.11 
     1) #689 Madi Hawley 11             2) #696 Ella Miller 09            
     3) #699 Isabel Peterson 12         4) #695 Edie Meyer 12             
     5) #693 Anna Hylen 11              6) #691 Lillian Hodge 07          
     7) #698 Lisa Nesselroade 11        8) #690 Bella Hodge 09            
  3  Hopkinsville                                         4:10.05 
     1) #355 Meghan Easton 12           2) #360 Avery O'Hara 12           
     3) #359 Jakayla McSwain 12         4) #358 Yogianah McKnight 11      
     5) #361 Breon Oldham 11            6) #354 Natavia Crossley 12       
     7) #362 Rynesha Smith 11           8) #357 Sarah Johnston 10         
  4  Dupont Manual                                        4:06.50 
     1) #271 Kathleen Simms 12          2) #253 Taylor Boggess 10         
     3) #254 Myecia Bright 10           4) #269 Alena Sapienza-Wright 12  
     5) #256 Kendall Eatherly 11        6) #272 Rivers Tarr 09            
     7) #255 Kennedy Duncan 12          8) #263 Casey Kohlstruk 12        
  5  Male                                                 3:58.83 
     1) #408 MiKayla Morton 12          2) #409 Miranda Morton 12         
     3) #415 Dreeanna Wade 09           4) #402 Kendal Gibbons 10         
     5) #401 Miyale Dunn 11             6) #395 Ariah Bradford 11         
     7) #406 Kaitlyn Lacy 12            8) #400 Rachel Curry 11           
  6  Central                                              4:04.15 
     1) #180 Tahlea Harris 11           2) #183 Bryanna Lucas 12          
     3) #182 Kayla Jones 11             4) #185 Princess Morris 12        
     5) #176 Santia Bolin 11            6) #179 Emani Dobbins 09          
     7) #178 Alisha Claycomb 09         8)                                
  7  Tates Creek                                          4:08.16 
     1) #681 Nakaiya Wearren 11         2) #667 Brianna Payton 11         
     3) #654 Waveney Brooks 12          4) #657 Myann Davidson 11         
     5) #668 Shae Robertson 10          6) #665 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 11 
     7) #673 Alex Smith 10              8) #669 Naturi Robinson 09        
  8  Bryan Station                                        4:11.82 
     1) #138 D’jharriah Davis 11      2) #140 Naomi Edison-Turner 09    
     3) #144 Nevaeh Hayden 09           4) #145 Maleah McCall 09          
     5) #136 Ashley Berndl 12           6) #151 Destiny Wilson 10         
     7) #152 Lauren Wright 09           8) #139 Sienna Edison Turner 09   
  9  Christian County                                     4:14.21 
     1) #201 Ashanti Banks 09           2) #206 Eniya Mcgee 10            
     3) #204 Ariyonna Johnson 11        4) #202 Autumn Bell 08            
     5) #203 Olivia Bostick 10          6) #207 Jada Merritt 10           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 2:40 PM
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California          
       State:  3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                    
          3A:  3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                    
          2A:  3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                           
          1A:  3:21.40  1982        Trigg County, Trigg County                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Conner                                               3:37.34 
     1) #845 Ty Carter 12               2) #854 Luke Warth 11             
     3) #851 Hunter Mitchell 12         4) #844 Thomas Bhoolai 11         
     5) #853 Lukas Rumminger 12         6) #850 Jacob Malott 09           
     7) #849 Will Hanak 10              8) #848 Ethan Hampton 11          
  4  Oldham County                                        3:35.97 
     1) #1193 Garrett Hadaway 12        2) #1205 Chase Samples 12         
     3) #1194 Isaiah Hale 12            4) #1198 Trivi Kennedy 11         
     5) #1200 Jalen Moore 11            6) #1208 Steven Votaw 10          
  5  Eastern                                              3:35.20 
     1) #941 Nathan Brown 11            2) #937 Tyler Armstrong 12        
     3) #943 Bryce Favors 12            4) #951 Travon Moore 09           
     5) #946 Luke Hoover 12             6) #954 Darnell Sloss 12          
     7) #957 Pierce Wells 11            8) #953 Charles Austin Sams 11    
  6  North Laurel                                         3:35.36 
     1) #1184 Tim Neukom 12             2) #1182 Logan Hacker 12          
     3) #1181 Zack Collins 12           4) #1189 Dakota Steelman 12       
     5) #1188 Justin Sparkman 09        6) #1183 Cole Mcwhorter 12        
     7) #1179 Winston Benge 12          8) #1180 Victor Clark 11          
  7  Covington Catholic                                   3:36.47 
     1) #891 Luke Summe 11              2) #893 Brandon Wever 11          
     3) #880 Joseph Keily 10            4) #884 Owen Piatt 12             
     5) #894 Casey Wolnitzek 11         6) #873 Drew Danneman 12          
     7) #888 Patrick Seibert 12         8) #886 Blaine Ritz 12            
  8  Apollo                                               3:38.23 
     1) #744 Houston Gore 12            2) #747 Oliver Melton 12          
     3) #754 Jalen Taylor 12            4) #748 Marvin Ramirez 11         
     5) #749 Blake Rigdon 10            6) #750 Justin Sandefur 09        
     7) #751 Leland Smith 09            8) #752 Dawson Stewart 12         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Simon Kenton                                         3:35.07 
     1) #1296 Drake Staley 11           2) #1291 Evan Mulberry 10         
     3) #1283 Elijah Brient 11          4) #1284 Erik Brown 10            
     5) #1282 Chris Barbosa 12          6) #1292 Kiegan Nichols 10        
     7) #1286 Ethan Cox 09              8) #1289 Harrison Kitchen 12      
  2  Central                                              3:34.52 
     1) #829 Hasani Williams 09         2) #825 Isaiah Goings 11          
     3) #823 Daniel Fakunle 12          4) #828 Ahmad Williams 11         
     5) #826 Takaius Linton 11          6) #822 Dal'Quan Beason 11        
     7) #821 Ukari Baker 11             8) #824 Aaron Gibbs 09            
  3  Daviess County                                       3:33.90 
     1) #904 Bryson Noffsinger 12       2) #900 Sam King 12               
     3) #903 Landon Newman 11           4) #901 Hunter Kurz 12            
     5) #911 Ethan Warren 12            6) #907 Tyler Shouse 10           
     7) #905 Ben Peters 11              8)                                
  4  Frederick Douglass                                   3:32.27 
     1) #990 Maliq Trigg 12             2) #991 Tyriq Trigg 12            
     3) #987 Devin Neal, Jr. 10         4) #982 Damon Christopher 12      
     5) #984 Christian Lewis 10         6) #986 Evan Miller 11            
     7) #993 Jamel Weathers 10          8) #980 Isaiah Allen 09           
  5  Pleasure Ridge Park                                  3:30.94 
     1) #1224 Michael Hopper 12         2) #1223 Brandon Eugene 12        
     3) #1227 Tramel Lee 11             4) #1226 Tarrik Lee 11            
     5) #1229 Darrell Smith 10          6) #1225 Gavin Joyce 11           
     7) #1228 Logan Riedley 12          8)                                
  6  Meade County                                         3:32.10 
     1) #1156 Cole Wilson 11            2) #1157 Matthew Wood 12          
     3) #1146 Jonnathan Amaya 12        4) #1154 Joseph Lasley 12         
     5) #1150 Nate Clarkson 09          6) #1148 Dalton Bruce 12          
     7) #1155 Jake Millay 10            8) #1151 Zachary Clarkson 09      
  7  Southwestern                                         3:32.92 
     1) #1324 Andrew Richardson 11      2) #1325 Earley Sabine 12         
     3) #1320 Dylan Kincer 12           4) #1326 Drew Sawyers 11          
     5) #1315 Christian Bach 11         6) #1316 Austin Barnes 10         
     7) #1319 Jeremiah Hatfield 10      8) #1328 josh stevens 09          
  8  Henry Clay                                           3:34.00 
     1) #1023 Tyree Clarke 12           2) #1027 Matthew Johnson 09       
     3) #1033 Darrin VanHorn 10         4) #1026 Ramond Jackson 11        
     5) #1024 Ari Crutchfield 10        6) #1031 Anthony Sharp 10         
     7) #1025 Langston Jackson 11       8) #1029 Michael McMullen 12      
  9  Bryan Station                                        3:34.62 
     1) #788 Elijah Barnes 11           2) #796 Bailey Morgerson 10       
     3) #794 Isaiah Green 12            4) #795 Sam McCall 10             
     5) #793 Anthony Franklin 11        6) #798 Alex Pickett 12           
     7) #797 Austin Penman 11           8) #791 Jalen Burbage 11          
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  South Warren                                         3:30.21 
     1) #1306 Gage Haggerty 12          2) #1312 Matt Wininger 12         
     3) #1311 Luke Spurrier 11          4) #1309 Konner Mason 10          
     5) #1299 Jonah August 09           6) #1300 Mj Boley 11              
     7) #1301 Joshua Bumps 12           8)                                
  2  Trinity (Louisville)                                 3:30.03 
     1) #1363 Jack Baum 11              2) #1366 Jacob Burnam 12          
     3) #1377 Modu Sall 12              4) #1371 Sam Lynch 12             
     5) #1367 Alex Cyterski 12          6) #1378 Samuel Slaughter 10      
     7) #1379 David Spalding 12         8) #1374 Elijah Moore 10          
  3  Bowling Green                                        3:28.18 
     1) #779 John Downing 12            2) #780 Elvin FoFanah 10          
     3) #776 Deshawn Crowe 11           4) #781 Jarius Key 12             
     5) #785 Thomas Tinius 09           6)                                
  4  Fern Creek                                           3:27.76 
     1) #976 Sair Salgado 12            2) #972 D'Mauri Owens 10          
     3) #965 Vasean Green 10            4) #977 Osman Sall 11             
     5) #968 Dontae Keltee 12           6) #967 Jayden Jones 10           
     7) #959 Daeton Atkins 12           8) #964 Brandon Green 11          
  5  St. Xavier                                           3:23.25 
     1) #1338 Zack Martinez 10          2) #1332 Eoin Corbett 11          
     3) #1347 Grady Shiflet 11          4) #1340 Beck O'Daniel 11         
     5) #1341 Nick Poole 12             6) #1349 Pierce Walker 11         
     7) #1342 Okko Quaye 12             8) #1348 Dylan Turner 09          
  6  Male                                                 3:23.96 
     1) #1095 Ashton DeFreeze 12        2) #1088 Dylan Allen 12           
     3) #1100 Michael Krebs 10          4) #1108 Michael Warner 11        
     5) #1111 Kendrick Winfield 10      6) #1099 Demarcus Johnson 10      
     7) #1106 Jacob Steppe 11           8) #1096 Isaiah Goins 10          
  7  Lafayette                                            3:27.89 
     1) #1054 Kobie Neal 10             2) #1056 Garrison Peets 12        
     3) #1047 Lucas Doneghy 09          4) #1058 William Wharton 10       
     5) #1055 Erick Niganze 11          6) #1052 Jaylen Lawson 10         
     7) #1046 Kuantaze Cooper 12        8) #1051 Daisuke Kikumoto 10      
  8  Scott County                                         3:28.92 
     1) #1271 Ashton Miller 11          2) #1259 Josh Davis 12            
     3) #1265 Caleb Griggs 10           4) #1264 Adam Greiving 11         
     5) #1260 Silas Emongo 10           6) #1261 Ricardo Flores 11        
     7) #1267 Bryce Hearn 10            8) #1266 Ryan Gumm 11             
  9  Logan County                                         3:30.18 
     1) #1060 Gage Cousineau 12         2) #1064 Tanner Morrow 11         
     3) #1065 Reggie Powell 11          4) #1063 Evan Hughes 12           
     5) #1061 John Hendricks 11         6) #1059 Dontavius Blann 11       
     7) #1062 Sawyer Hopkins 12         8)                                
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:30 AM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                    
       State:  43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station              
          3A:  43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station              
          2A:  42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A:     40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    506 Sophie Hurt                   10 Oldham County      29-04.00 
  2    388 Ansley Cornelius              09 Madison Southern   30-06.00 
  3    486 Brianna Seibert               10 Notre Dame         31-02.50 
  4    528 Dejah Thompson                11 Pleasure Ridge     31-04.50 
  5    462 Daijah Doctor                 11 North Hardin       31-09.50 
  6    435 Sarah Adams                   12 McCracken County   31-11.25 
  7    670 Amareea Saunders              11 Tates Creek        32-02.00 
  8    120 Kaylyn Thompson               11 Atherton           32-02.00 
  9    349 Amaya Ross                    11 Henry Clay         32-03.00 
 10    603 Reilly Ray                    10 Scott County       32-04.00 
 11    223 Grace Pavek                   12 Cooper             32-07.50 
 12    532 Lyric Duncan                  11 Pulaski County     32-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    193 Jasmine Carroll               09 Central Hardin     33-03.00 
  2    142 Tiana Gray                    09 Bryan Station      33-03.00 
  3    308 Brooklyn Hammons              08 Grant County       33-03.50 
  4    323 Carly Miller                  11 Greenwood          33-07.00 
  5    412 Miracle Taylor                10 Male               33-10.00 
  6    527 Re'aunna Halsell              11 Pleasure Ridge     33-11.00 
  7    257 Olivia Evans                  12 Dupont Manual      34-02.25 
  8    447 Peyton Newberry               12 McCracken County   34-06.00 
  9    524 Victoria Whitlock             11 Owensboro          34-06.00 
 10    137 Tantalissia Champs            11 Bryan Station      34-10.50 
 11    653 Destiny Berry-Peterika        11 Tates Creek        35-00.50 
 12    465 Angel Lee                     09 North Hardin       41-04.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put High School (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:00 AM
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                     
       State:     67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                     
          3A:  63-04.50  2005        Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier                    
          2A:  65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                 
          1A:     67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    778 Justice Dingle                12 Bowling Green      41-02.50 
  2   1090 Douglas Bross                 11 Male               41-02.50 
  3   1019 Jake Bush                     12 Harlan County      41-06.00 
  4    792 Brandon Fields                11 Bryan Station      41-11.00 
  5   1220 Dartanyan Tinsley             11 Owensboro          41-11.50 
  6    979 Armon Wells                   12 Fern Creek         42-01.00 
  7   1386 Rowan Bickert                 12 West Jessamine     42-03.00 
  8    996 Christian Lawson              12 Graves County      42-04.50 
  9    742 DC Boone                      11 Apollo             42-08.50 
 10   1197 Jacob Kehoe                   10 Oldham County      42-09.00 
 11   1013 Bradley Herman                11 Greenwood          42-09.50 
 12   1288 Sam Holt                      12 Simon Kenton       43-04.00 
 13    917 Bryan Back                    10 Dupont Manual      43-10.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1078 Derrick Miller                11 Madison Central    44-02.00 
  2    936 Nate Alexander                12 Eastern            44-04.50 
  3   1120 Zach Fiser                    12 Marshall County    44-08.00 
  4    994 Jackson Smallwood             09 Grant County       44-11.00 
  5   1086 Carter Smith                  12 Madison Southern   44-11.50 
  6   1165 Dylan Halsel                  12 North Hardin       45-02.00 
  7   1113 Austin Clark                  12 Marshall County    46-01.50 
  8    758 Jared Muncaster               12 Atherton           46-07.50 
  9   1021 Cade Russell                  11 Henderson County   48-05.00 
 10   1043 Marcus Wells                  12 Johnson Central    50-06.00 
 11    988 Obie Taylor                   12 Douglass           54-05.50 
 12   1268 Bryan Hudson                  11 Scott County       58-05.50 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:00 AM
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Texas                       
       State:  139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                  
          3A:  134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption               
          2A:  142-02  2015        Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou         
          1A:  125-09  2011        Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    380 Madissen Bailey               12 Madison Central       86-08 
  2    381 Kaira Jones                   11 Madison Central       88-11 
  3    120 Kaylyn Thompson               11 Atherton              89-01 
  4    376 Tomoka Kaneko                 10 Lafayette             94-04 
  5    680 Ebony Warner                  10 Tates Creek           94-04 
  6    399 Kara Cunningham               12 Male                  94-06 
  7    519 Natalie Hatfield              12 Owensboro             94-08 
  8    486 Brianna Seibert               10 Notre Dame            95-08 
  9    226 Ashton Crowe                  12 Daviess County        96-02 
 10    506 Sophie Hurt                   10 Oldham County         96-07 
 11    205 Jameisha Mack                 11 Christian County      96-08 
 12    435 Sarah Adams                   12 McCracken County      96-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    618 Kam Powell                    12 Simon Kenton          98-04 
  2    426 Abigail Oakley                11 Marshall County       98-05 
  3    349 Amaya Ross                    11 Henry Clay            99-01 
  4    223 Grace Pavek                   12 Cooper               105-01 
  5    595 Haley Karr                    12 Scott County         105-07 
  6    340 Brooke Springer               10 Henderson County     106-06 
  7    670 Amareea Saunders              11 Tates Creek          107-07 
  8    308 Brooklyn Hammons              08 Grant County         109-05 
  9    447 Peyton Newberry               12 McCracken County     116-09 
 10    466 Myla Lee                      10 North Hardin         117-00 
 11    465 Angel Lee                     09 North Hardin         117-04 
 12    257 Olivia Evans                  12 Dupont Manual        121-00 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:30 AM
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Colorado                      
       State:  194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                   
          3A:  193-01  2010        Kyle Jenkins, Male                          
          2A:  194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                   
          1A:  185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1165 Dylan Halsel                  12 North Hardin         116-00 
  2    801 John Seay                     11 Bullitt Central      118-06 
  3    815 Wesley Barth                  09 Campbell County      119-06 
  4   1233 Devon Tolson                  10 Pulaski County       119-11 
  5   1028 Jordan Kimball                10 Henry Clay           120-09 
  6   1186 Jacob Robinson                10 North Laurel         122-03 
  7   1399 Collin Hudson                 12 Woodford County      123-03 
  8   1216 Jaiden Kendall                11 Owensboro            124-09 
  9    996 Christian Lawson              12 Graves County        124-11 
 10   1103 Daniel Myers                  11 Male                 125-01 
 11    782 Trey Potter                   12 Bowling Green        125-06 
 12   1203 Alex Roberts                  12 Oldham County        125-07 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1386 Rowan Bickert                 12 West Jessamine       126-01 
  2    960 Fischer Biggs                 11 Fern Creek           126-04 
  3   1030 Kenny Omangelo                12 Henry Clay           128-04 
  4    803 Matt Brown                    11 Bullitt East         128-11 
  5   1359 Isaiah McFarland              10 Tates Creek          129-07 
  6    758 Jared Muncaster               12 Atherton             131-11 
  7    885 Jack Pitstick                 10 Cov. Catholic        135-08 
  8   1043 Marcus Wells                  12 Johnson Central      138-10 
  9   1315 Christian Bach                11 Southwestern         140-02 
 10   1120 Zach Fiser                    12 Marshall County      143-09 
 11    988 Obie Taylor                   12 Douglass             154-07 
 12   1268 Bryan Hudson                  11 Scott County         190-03 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:00 AM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina            
       State:     20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County             
          3A:  19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                 
          2A:  18-06.50  2012        Brianne Brown, North Oldham               
          1A:     20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    392 Kaylynn Wright                08 Madison Southern   15-03.00 
  2    211 Lindsey Keith                 11 Conner             15-03.75 
  3    389 Hannah Hisle                  11 Madison Southern   15-04.75 
  4    351 Olivia Taylor                 09 Henry Clay         15-05.00 
  5    560 Juliet Mcgregor               11 Ryle               15-06.75 
  6    635 Grace Sterling                12 South Oldham       15-07.00 
  7    297 Keyanna Bottoms               10 Fern Creek         15-07.00 
  8    126 Jayla Moore                   12 Ballard            15-07.00 
  9    119 Ragan Savage                  11 Atherton           15-08.00 
 10    378 Monica Hines                  12 Logan County       15-08.25 
 11    306 Julia Pohl                    09 Clark County       15-09.00 
 12    342 Kendra DeRoy                  09 Henry Clay         15-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    382 Keyandra Mason                11 Madison Central    15-11.25 
  2    369 Rebekah Preston               12 Johnson Central    15-11.25 
  3    641 Molly Elder                   12 South Warren       16-01.00 
  4    358 Yogianah McKnight             11 Hopkinsville       16-02.50 
  5    125 Kenna Mink                    11 Ballard            16-03.00 
  6    410 Jazmyn Owens                  09 Male               16-04.50 
  7    461 Aniya Diamond                 11 North Hardin       16-07.00 
  8    252 Tyler Smith                   12 Dixie Heights      16-07.25 
  9    273 Kat Thompson                  12 Dupont Manual      16-07.50 
 10    396 Allyse Briggs                 12 Male               16-11.75 
 11    186 Haley Payton                  12 Central            17-00.25 
 12    312 Sophie Galloway               09 Graves County      17-08.75 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump High School (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:00 AM
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California              
       State:  24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County              
          3A:  24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County              
          2A:  23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County                
          1A:     23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    921 Keon Farris                   12 Dupont Manual      19-07.50 
  2    828 Ahmad Williams                11 Central            19-07.50 
  3   1174 Seth Taylor                   12 North Hardin       19-07.75 
  4    817 Brady Singleton               11 Campbell County    19-08.00 
  5   1093 Nick Coates                   09 Male               19-08.50 
  6   1127 Jake McNeely                  12 Marshall County    19-09.00 
  7   1249 Cody Moore                    11 Ryle               19-10.75 
  8   1219 Imonte Owsley                 10 Owensboro          19-11.00 
  9   1351 Anthony Woods                 09 St. Xavier         20-00.25 
 10    789 Moses Botaka                  11 Bryan Station      20-01.00 
 11    963 Damon Durrah                  12 Fern Creek         20-01.50 
 12   1369 Santana Jones                 12 Trinity            20-03.00 
 13   1081 Chase M. Pressley             11 Madison Central    20-03.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1191 Ty Smith                      11 Ohio County        20-06.75 
  2   1333 Nick Erwin                    11 St. Xavier         20-09.00 
  3    786 Devito Tisdale                10 Bowling Green      20-10.00 
  4   1135 Taeshawn Allen                12 McCracken County   20-11.00 
  5   1085 Delsin Tsotigh                10 Madison Central    21-01.25 
  6   1238 Jake Chisholm                 12 Ryle               21-03.00 
  7   1380 Robbie Springfield            12 Trinity            21-06.50 
  8    975 Curtis Ralston                12 Fern Creek         21-09.50 
  9   1092 Darian Clyburn                12 Male               21-11.00 
 10   1397 Jamesy Swentzel               11 West Jessamine     21-11.25 
 11    927 Rayne Jones                   11 Dupont Manual      22-02.75 
 12    984 Christian Lewis               10 Douglass           22-03.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:30 AM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                  
       State:  39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County              
          3A:     38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                 
          2A:  38-03.25  2012        Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County        
          1A:  39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    153 Mekaiya Cannon                10 Bullitt East       32-01.25 
  2    241 Allison Arnett                09 Dixie Heights      32-03.50 
  3    533 Maddy Dunn                    09 Pulaski County     32-05.00 
  4    267 Saralee Renick                12 Dupont Manual      32-06.00 
  5    313 Emery Crume                   11 Grayson County     32-09.75 
  6    126 Jayla Moore                   12 Ballard            32-11.00 
  7    175 Lainey Weinberg               10 Campbell County    32-11.75 
  8    143 Kyrah Hardin                  12 Bryan Station      33-02.00 
  9    550 Kyla England                  12 Ryle               33-05.50 
 10    358 Yogianah McKnight             11 Hopkinsville       33-07.00 
 11    384 Taleya Todd                   10 Madison Central    33-07.50 
 12    115 Annie O'Dea                   09 Assumption         33-08.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    461 Aniya Diamond                 11 North Hardin       34-01.00 
  2    547 Maddie Bloemer                12 Ryle               34-01.50 
  3    410 Jazmyn Owens                  09 Male               34-03.00 
  4    392 Kaylynn Wright                08 Madison Southern   34-03.00 
  5    641 Molly Elder                   12 South Warren       34-04.00 
  6    351 Olivia Taylor                 09 Henry Clay         34-05.00 
  7    382 Keyandra Mason                11 Madison Central    34-10.50 
  8    414 Chimond Vaughn                12 Male               35-01.50 
  9    703 Kamari Black                  09 Woodford County    35-06.00 
 10    297 Keyanna Bottoms               10 Fern Creek         36-04.00 
 11    186 Haley Payton                  12 Central            36-07.00 
 12    312 Sophie Galloway               09 Graves County      38-05.75 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump High School (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 11:30 AM
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia              
       State:  50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County                
          3A:  49-02.75  2017        Darian Clyburn, Male                      
          2A:  50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County                
          1A:     48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1230 Dalton Bertram                09 Pulaski County     39-10.00 
  2    763 Robert Eliott                 12 Ballard            40-03.00 
  3   1174 Seth Taylor                   12 North Hardin       40-05.75 
  4    787 King Withrow                  11 Bowling Green      41-00.00 
  5    819 Philip Waymeyer               12 Campbell County    41-02.50 
  6   1376 Julian Pirtle                 10 Trinity            41-04.00 
  7    809 Marius Hinneh                 09 Butler             41-05.50 
  8   1238 Jake Chisholm                 12 Ryle               41-06.00 
  9   1330 Josh Bennett                  10 St. Xavier         41-06.50 
 10   1210 Jaden Brown                   09 Owensboro          41-08.00 
 11    980 Isaiah Allen                  09 Douglass           41-09.00 
 12    798 Alex Pickett                  12 Bryan Station      41-09.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1130 Aaron Reed                    12 Marshall County    41-11.50 
  2   1011 Michael Hathaway              12 Greenwood          41-11.50 
  3   1081 Chase M. Pressley             11 Madison Central    42-00.50 
  4    808 Anthony Handley               11 Butler             42-10.50 
  5   1173 Dorian Moton                  11 North Hardin       42-11.25 
  6    975 Curtis Ralston                12 Fern Creek         43-02.00 
  7   1092 Darian Clyburn                12 Male               43-02.00 
  8    927 Rayne Jones                   11 Dupont Manual      43-03.50 
  9   1403 Jordan Upton                  12 Woodford County    43-05.00 
 10   1272 Peyton Shotwell               11 Scott County       43-07.50 
 11    789 Moses Botaka                  11 Bryan Station      44-00.00 
 12    921 Keon Farris                   12 Dupont Manual      44-10.50 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump High School (27)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:00 AM
    National:     6-04  2009        Toni Young, Oklahoma                       
       State:  5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                       
          3A:  5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                 
          2A:     5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County              
          1A:  5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    306 Julia Pohl                    09 Clark County        4-08.00 
  2    516 Elaiyah Badger                10 Owensboro           4-08.00 
  3    525 Chandler Worth                07 Owensboro           4-08.00 
  4    373 Grace Cordle                  10 Lafayette           4-08.00 
  5    541 Kelsi Shivel                  12 Pulaski County      4-10.00 
  6    561 Macey Molique                 12 Ryle                4-10.00 
  7    475 Riley Crawford                11 Notre Dame          4-10.00 
  8    310 Abbey Phillips                09 Grant County        4-10.00 
  9    485 Katie Schuh                   11 Notre Dame          4-10.00 
 10    215 Emma Berkley                  09 Cooper              4-10.00 
 11    315 Laura Vincent                 10 Grayson County      4-10.00 
 12    154 Emma Egan                     08 Bullitt East        4-10.00 
 13    245 Emma Hopkins                  09 Dixie Heights       4-10.00 
 14    553 Kennedy Fong                  11 Ryle                4-10.00 
 15    693 Anna Hylen                    11 West Jessamine      4-10.00 
 16    491 Adrianna Joiner               10 Ohio County         4-10.00 
 17    175 Lainey Weinberg               10 Campbell County     4-10.00 
 18    500 Josie Despain                 10 Oldham County       5-00.00 
 19    270 Adrienne Sato                 10 Dupont Manual       5-00.00 
 20    423 Tori McCracken                09 Marshall County     5-00.00 
 21    261 Laila Hayes                   09 Dupont Manual       5-00.00 
 22    212 Taylor Roark                  09 Conner              5-00.00 
 23    584 Cierra Scott                  12 Sacred Heart        5-00.00 
 24    131 Laila Robinson                10 Bowling Green       5-00.00 
 25    586 Myia Smith                    12 Sacred Heart        5-00.00 
 26    241 Allison Arnett                09 Dixie Heights       5-02.00 
 27    155 Taylor Willis                 12 Bullitt East        5-02.00 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump High School (30)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:00 AM
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Missouri                      
       State:  6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)          
          3A:  6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)          
          2A:  6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                         
          2A:  6-10.75  2012        Tyler Bray, Butler                         
          1A:  6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1042 Brett Caudill                 10 Johnson Central     5-08.00 
  2   1015 Joel Muamba                   10 Greenwood           5-08.00 
  3   1323 Daulton Ramsey                12 Southwestern        5-08.00 
  4   1136 Donsten Brown                 09 McCracken County    5-08.00 
  5   1011 Michael Hathaway              12 Greenwood           5-08.00 
  6    868 Jacob Stewart                 11 Cooper              5-10.00 
  7    798 Alex Pickett                  12 Bryan Station       5-10.00 
  8    947 Darius Johnson                12 Eastern             5-10.00 
  9   1081 Chase M. Pressley             11 Madison Central     5-10.00 
 10    813 Cooper Ackerson               10 Campbell County     5-10.00 
 11    925 Patrick Huckleberry           12 Dupont Manual       5-10.00 
 12    914 Brent Eggers                  12 Dixie Heights       5-10.00 
 13    973 Tj Owes                       12 Fern Creek          5-10.00 
 14    989 Otreyvien Taylor              09 Douglass            5-10.00 
 15   1349 Pierce Walker                 11 St. Xavier          5-10.00 
 16   1215 Jakoby Huffman                11 Owensboro           5-10.00 
 17   1258 Glenn Covington               11 Scott County        5-10.00 
 18    814 Preston Agee                  08 Campbell County     5-10.00 
 19    871 Sam Adams                     11 Cov. Catholic       6-00.00 
 20   1287 Holden Gerth                  10 Simon Kenton        6-00.00 
 21    915 Tate Long                     11 Dixie Heights       6-00.00 
 22    807 Frank Bentley                 12 Butler              6-00.00 
 23   1400 Justin Lehmkuhler             10 Woodford County     6-00.00 
 24    876 Michael Hodge                 11 Cov. Catholic       6-02.00 
 25   1272 Peyton Shotwell               11 Scott County        6-02.00 
 26   1170 Josh Moore                    10 North Hardin        6-02.00 
 27   1198 Trivi Kennedy                 11 Oldham County       6-02.00 
 28    943 Bryce Favors                  12 Eastern             6-04.00 
 29   1380 Robbie Springfield            12 Trinity             6-04.00 
 30   1358 Romahn Maksimenko             11 Tates Creek         6-04.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault High School (28)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:00 AM
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana                  
       State:     13-03  2017        Jaci Bickett, Henderson County            
       State:     12-06  2016        Kristina Leggas, Lafayette                
       State:     13-03  5/20/2017   Jaci Bickett, Henderson County            
          3A:     13-03  2017        Jaci Bickett, Henderson County            
          3A:     12-06  2016        Kristina Leggas, Lafayette                
          2A:  12-00.25  2016        Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    283 Paige Hoover                  09 Eastern             6-06.00 
  2    514 Bobbi-Dawn Willis             10 Oldham County       7-00.00 
  3    264 Anna Morgan                   09 Dupont Manual       7-06.00 
  4    251 Emily Parsons                 09 Dixie Heights       7-06.00 
  5    536 Kiley Kelly                   09 Pulaski County      7-06.00 
  6    373 Grace Cordle                  10 Lafayette           7-06.00 
  7    525 Chandler Worth                07 Owensboro           7-06.00 
  8    331 Amber Allen                   11 Harlan County       7-06.00 
  9    705 Jillian Elmore                09 Woodford County     8-00.00 
 10    244 Savanah Harmon                10 Dixie Heights       8-00.00 
 11    314 Graci Keown                   10 Grayson County      8-00.00 
 12    480 Madison McCauley              11 Notre Dame          8-00.00 
 13    305 Skylar Carmichael             10 Clark County        8-06.00 
 14    691 Lillian Hodge                 07 West Jessamine      9-00.00 
 15    620 Catherine Russell             10 Simon Kenton        9-00.00 
 16    398 Nevaeh Brown                  10 Male                9-00.00 
 17    439 Gillian Davis                 10 McCracken County    9-00.00 
 18    606 LiAnna Steffen                12 Scott County        9-06.00 
 19    353 Elsie Winfield                12 Henry Clay          9-06.00 
 20    391 Jade Smyth                    10 Madison Southern    9-06.00 
 21    432 Sydney Temple                 10 Marshall County     9-06.00 
 22    418 Audrey Grizzard               12 Marshall County     9-06.00 
 23    315 Laura Vincent                 10 Grayson County      9-07.00 
 24    262 Lena Kaziska                  08 Dupont Manual       9-10.00 
 25    481 Hanna Miller                  11 Notre Dame         10-00.00 
 26    607 Heather Woodie                11 Scott County       10-06.00 
 27    339 Jaci Bickett                  12 Henderson County   12-00.00 
 28    706 Allison Ferguson              10 Woodford County    12-07.00 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault High School (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:00 PM
    National:  18-04.75  2016        Chris Nilsen, Missouri                    
       State:     16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                   
          3A:     16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                   
          2A:     15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                 
          1A:  14-07.25  2015        Connor Messer, Raceland                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1160 William Artrip                11 Montgomery Co.     10-00.00 
  2   1110 Carter Wedding                12 Male               10-00.00 
  3    773 Kaleb Spillman                11 Barren County      10-06.00 
  4   1137 Mitchell Evans                10 McCracken County   10-06.00 
  5    912 Jacob Baehner                 12 Dixie Heights      10-06.00 
  6   1242 Anthony Griffith              11 Ryle               11-00.00 
  7    897 Noah Baker                    12 Daviess County     11-00.00 
  8   1392 Isaac Kratzer                 11 West Jessamine     11-00.00 
  9   1206 Evan Stewart                  09 Oldham County      11-00.00 
 10   1365 Ryan Boyle                    12 Trinity            11-06.00 
 11   1073 Jeffrey Hurst                 11 Madison Central    11-06.00 
 12    883 Mannie Murrer                 11 Cov. Catholic      11-06.00 
 13   1231 Hunter Godsey                 11 Pulaski County     11-06.00 
 14   1094 Jordan Curby                  12 Male               11-06.00 
 15   1032 Nate Steiner                  11 Henry Clay         11-07.00 
 16   1327 Kade Slusser                  10 Southwestern       12-00.00 
 17   1129 Caleb Pahl                    08 Marshall County    12-00.00 
 18   1287 Holden Gerth                  10 Simon Kenton       12-00.00 
 19   1249 Cody Moore                    11 Ryle               12-00.00 
 20    768 Jacob Lyons                   12 Ballard            12-00.00 
 21   1125 Bryce Ladd                    11 Marshall County    12-00.00 
 22    913 Alex Buckshire                11 Dixie Heights      12-06.00 
 23   1080 Tristan Petrey                10 Madison Central    12-06.00 
 24   1002 Ethan Pierce                  10 Grayson County     13-06.00 
 25    948 Luke Levinson                 08 Eastern            14-00.00 
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair (1)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:00 PM
       State:  14-03  2017        Madison Duncan, Greenwood                    
       State:  14-03  5/20/2017   Madison Duncan, Greenwood                    
          3A:  14-03  2017        Madison Duncan, Greenwood                    
          2A:  10-08  2011        Kayla Spurgeon, Butler County                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    570 Crystal Williams              10 Ryle                6-08.00 
 
Event 41  Mixed Shot Put Unified (44)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:00 PM
       State:  88-05.50  2016        Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County         
          3A:  88-08.50  2016        Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County         
          2A:  78-00.50  2016        Chanlder Anderson, Highlands              
          1A:  69-10.25  2016        James Fields, Owen County                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    509 Bridget Matsen               W10 Oldham County      25-02.50 
  2    494 Madeleine Brozak             W11 Oldham County            ND 
  3    676 Victoria Taylor              W12 Tates Creek        26-05.00 
  4    656 Megan Crowley                W10 Tates Creek              ND 
  5    663 Conor Healy                  W12 Tates Creek        29-00.00 
  6    664 Emma Healy                   W10 Tates Creek              ND 
  7    289 Katherine Teston             W11 Eastern            31-09.25 
  8    278 Maya Dobelstein              W11 Eastern                  ND 
  9   1167 Josh Kimble                  M12 North Hardin       32-06.00 
 10   1176 David Webb                   M07 North Hardin             ND 
 11   1159 Aaron Anderson               M12 Montgomery Co.     37-08.00 
 12   1158 Michael Acevedo              M09 Montgomery Co.           ND 
 13    563 Holly Noll                   W11 Ryle               38-05.00 
 14   1254 EJ Towe                      M12 Ryle                     ND 
 15   1285 Michael Clarkson             M10 Simon Kenton       38-07.00 
 16    615 Kayla Krohman                W12 Simon Kenton             ND 
 17   1241 Casey Gribben                M10 Ryle               43-08.00 
 18    571 Kennedi Williams             W11 Ryle                     ND 
 19    513 Lucy Whitehead               W11 Oldham County      45-09.75 
 20    503 Grace Gooden                 W09 Oldham County            ND 
 21    939 Dane Bradshaw                M12 Eastern            48-06.00 
 22    944 Hunter Funk                  M12 Eastern                  ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    950 John McFarland               M11 Eastern            50-03.75 
  2    952 Michael Quigley              M12 Eastern                  ND 
  3   1204 Cory Rowling                 M11 Oldham County      51-00.75 
  4   1202 Devin Rioux                  M09 Oldham County            ND 
  5   1247 Ryan Kyle                    M09 Ryle               53-06.00 
  6   1240 Louis Garcia                 M10 Ryle                     ND 
  7   1209 Mark Wyder                   M11 Oldham County      56-05.00 
  8    506 Sophie Hurt                  W10 Oldham County            ND 
  9   1255 Alex Wrenn                   M10 Ryle               59-06.00 
 10   1250 Keegan Points                M10 Ryle                     ND 
 11    286 Cierra Miller                W11 Eastern            59-06.50 
 12    936 Nate Alexander               M12 Eastern                  ND 
 13   1107 Darryl Tucker                M09 Male               59-10.50 
 14   1090 Douglas Bross                M11 Male                     ND 
 15   1201 Reece Passafiume             M11 Oldham County      60-04.50 
 16    512 Emma Watkins                 W09 Oldham County            ND 
 17    774 Mitchell Shelley             M09 Boone County       64-08.00 
 18    775 Jantje Wingo                 M11 Boone County             ND 
 19   1199 Kobe Matthews                M11 Oldham County      67-03.00 
 20   1197 Jacob Kehoe                  M10 Oldham County            ND 
 21    745 Kevan Lynchard               M09 Apollo             74-09.00 
 22    742 DC Boone                     M11 Apollo                   ND 
 
Event 42  Mixed Long Jump Unified (42)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 1:00 PM
       State:     29-05  2016        Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County         
       State:  29-04.25  5/20/2017   Kobe Matthews, Oldham County              
          3A:     29-05  2016        Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County         
          2A:  23-04.25  2017        Calloway County                           
          1A:     25-04  2016        Austin Smith, Walton Verona               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    554 Yasmin Galan                 W09 Ryle               10-08.25 
  2    559 Emily McCracken              W12 Ryle                7-11.25 
  3    509 Bridget Matsen               W10 Oldham County       9-01.00 
  4    510 Janell Prater                W11 Oldham County            ND 
  5   1294 Cameron Parsons              M12 Simon Kenton       12-09.25 
  6    613 Shelby Harmeyer              W12 Simon Kenton             ND 
  7    549 Salena Cohen                 W09 Ryle               14-00.50 
  8    567 Brooke Rosen                 W12 Ryle                     ND 
  9    513 Lucy Whitehead               W11 Oldham County      14-02.50 
 10    503 Grace Gooden                 W09 Oldham County            ND 
 11    678 Allison Vassil               W12 Tates Creek        14-07.00 
 12    655 Madison Chambers             W12 Tates Creek              ND 
 13    660 Matthew Garnett              W10 Tates Creek        14-11.00 
 14    674 Kayleigh Stephens            W11 Tates Creek              ND 
 15   1167 Josh Kimble                  M12 North Hardin       15-02.50 
 16   1176 David Webb                   M07 North Hardin             ND 
 17    939 Dane Bradshaw                M12 Eastern            17-05.00 
 18    942 Ben Chmielewski              M11 Eastern                  ND 
 19   1209 Mark Wyder                   M11 Oldham County      17-11.00 
 20    494 Madeleine Brozak             W11 Oldham County            ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    774 Mitchell Shelley             M09 Boone County       18-00.25 
  2    775 Jantje Wingo                 M11 Boone County             ND 
  3    712 Ali Parker                   W09 Woodford County    18-07.00 
  4   1401 Ethan Parker                 M10 Woodford County          ND 
  5   1204 Cory Rowling                 M11 Oldham County      19-01.50 
  6   1202 Devin Rioux                  M09 Oldham County            ND 
  7   1404 Anne Jeffries                W10 Tates Creek        19-07.00 
  8    661 Claire Hancock               W10 Tates Creek              ND 
  9   1201 Reece Passafiume             M11 Oldham County      19-09.00 
 10    512 Emma Watkins                 W09 Oldham County            ND 
 11    548 Maddie Brinkman              W12 Ryle               19-11.25 
 12   1252 Mac Rosen                    M11 Ryle                     ND 
 13   1199 Kobe Matthews                M11 Oldham County      21-01.00 
 14    492 Ivon Barrios                 W11 Oldham County            ND 
 15   1243 Blake Hutchins               M11 Ryle               21-03.50 
 16   1244 Tyler Johnson                M10 Ryle                     ND 
 17    286 Cierra Miller                W11 Eastern            22-09.00 
 18    949 Michael Martin               M11 Eastern                  ND 
 19    757 Azim Huston                  M11 Atherton           27-05.00 
 20    105 Audrey Babcock               W10 Assumption               ND 
 21   1295 Elijiah Schaaf               M11 Simon Kenton       28-00.25 
 22   1293 Will Parks                   M12 Simon Kenton             ND 
 
Event 43  Mixed 2x50 Meter Relay Unified (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 12:40 AM
       State:  13.93  2017        Oldham County                                
                      J Grantz, K Matthews                              
       State:  13.93  5/20/2017   Oldham County, Oldham County                 
                      J Grantz, K Matthews                              
          3A:  13.93  2017        Oldham County                                
                      J Grantz, K Matthews                              
          2A:  15.43  2017        Warren East                                  
                      J. Staten/K. Cater                                
          1A:  14.60  2017        Fulton County                                
                      B. Bridges/L. Terrel                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ryle  'F'                                              20.23 
     1) #1241 Casey Gribben 10          2) #564 Sarah Norris 12           
  4  Oldham County  'B'                                     19.42 
     1) #513 Lucy Whitehead 11          2) #503 Grace Gooden 09           
  5  Tates Creek                                            18.70 
     1) #678 Allison Vassil 12          2) #655 Madison Chambers 12       
  6  Ryle  'I'                                              19.32 
     1) #563 Holly Noll 11              2) #559 Emily McCracken 12        
  7  Woodford County                                        20.02 
     1) #1401 Ethan Parker 10           2) #712 Ali Parker 09             
  8  Fern Creek  'B'                                        22.26 
     1) #972 D'Mauri Owens 10           2) #971 David Loetz 12            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bryan Station                                          18.61 
     1) #146 Sabrina Miller 12          2) #148 Kendall Smith 09          
  2  Ryle  'D'                                              18.45 
     1) #1247 Ryan Kyle 09              2) #567 Brooke Rosen 12           
  3  Central Hardin                                         18.37 
     1) #831 Marcus Abel 09             2) #189 Jayden Abel 07            
  4  Boone County                                           17.54 
     1) #774 Mitchell Shelley 09        2) #775 Jantje Wingo 11           
  5  Ryle  'E'                                              17.38 
     1) #549 Salena Cohen 09            2) #555 Leticia Garcia 11         
  6  Ryle  'C'                                              17.52 
     1) #548 Maddie Brinkman 12         2) #1250 Keegan Points 10         
  7  North Hardin                                           18.26 
     1) #1176 David Webb 07             2) #1167 Josh Kimble 12           
  8  Simon Kenton  'D'                                      18.44 
     1) #1285 Michael Clarkson 10       2) #615 Kayla Krohman 12          
  9  Ryle  'J'                                              18.48 
     1) #1255 Alex Wrenn 10             2) #1244 Tyler Johnson 10         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fern Creek                                             17.27 
     1) #970 Jeremiah Lloyd 11          2) #978 Mikias Sanders 09         
  2  Oldham County                                          16.57 
     1) #506 Sophie Hurt 10             2) #1209 Mark Wyder 11            
  3  Christian County                                       15.09 
     1) #841 Joseph Bostick 08          2) #842 Ethan Dooley 11           
  4  Ryle                                                   14.36 
     1) #1246 Oen Kyle 11               2) #1252 Mac Rosen 11             
  5  Atherton                                               13.27 
     1) #756 Iderian Coleman 10         2) #757 Azim Huston 11            
  6  Simon Kenton  'B'                                      13.67 
     1) #1295 Elijiah Schaaf 11         2) #1293 Will Parks 12            
  7  Ryle  'B'                                              14.50 
     1) #1243 Blake Hutchins 11         2) #1240 Louis Garcia 10          
  8  Bullitt East                                           16.16 
     1) #804 Matthew Christmas 11       2) #802 David Boyer 11            
  9  Simon Kenton                                           16.74 
     1) #1294 Cameron Parsons 12        2) #613 Shelby Harmeyer 12        
 
Event 44  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 10:00 AM
       State:  54.32  2017        Oldham County                                
       State:  54.32  5/20/2017   Oldham County, Oldham County                 
                      K Matthews, J Grantz, R Passafiume, J Meinhold    
          3A:  54.32  2017        Oldham County, Oldham County                 
          2A:  55.17  2017        Calloway County                              
          1A:  57.33  2017        Fulton County                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Eastern                                              1:42.53 
     1) #281 Rachel Gay 11              2) #285 Carson Mercer 12          
     3) #286 Cierra Miller 11           4) #289 Katherine Teston 11       
  5  Ryle  'D'                                            1:20.29 
     1) #556 Alyssa Hancock 11          2) #563 Holly Noll 11             
     3) #571 Kennedi Williams 11        4) #1255 Alex Wrenn 10            
  6  Tates Creek  'B'                                     1:30.49 
     1) #655 Madison Chambers 12        2) #660 Matthew Garnett 10        
     3) #674 Kayleigh Stephens 11       4) #676 Victoria Taylor 12        
     5) #662 Jonathan Hancock 12        6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tates Creek                                          1:19.94 
     1) #664 Emma Healy 10              2) #663 Conor Healy 12            
     3) #659 Emily Ferring 10           4) #1404 Anne Jeffries 10         
  2  Fern Creek                                           1:18.41 
     1) #300 Lily Colvin 11             2) #970 Jeremiah Lloyd 11         
     3) #961 Atorion Cook 11            4) #971 David Loetz 12            
  3  Oldham County                                        1:07.09 
     1) #1201 Reece Passafiume 11       2) #492 Ivon Barrios 11           
     3) #1199 Kobe Matthews 11          4) #512 Emma Watkins 09           
  4  Ryle                                                 1:01.69 
     1) #1240 Louis Garcia 10           2) #548 Maddie Brinkman 12        
     3) #1252 Mac Rosen 11              4) #1243 Blake Hutchins 11        
  5  Simon Kenton                                           59.59 
     1) #1293 Will Parks 12             2) #1295 Elijiah Schaaf 11        
     3) #613 Shelby Harmeyer 12         4) #1294 Cameron Parsons 12       
  6  Oldham County  'B'                                   1:01.33 
     1) #494 Madeleine Brozak 11        2) #1204 Cory Rowling 11          
     3) #1209 Mark Wyder 11             4) #1202 Devin Rioux 09           
  7  Ryle  'B'                                            1:02.83 
     1) #1254 EJ Towe 12                2) #1247 Ryan Kyle 09             
     3) #1244 Tyler Johnson 10          4) #1246 Oen Kyle 11              
  8  Eastern  'B'                                         1:12.89 
     1) #942 Ben Chmielewski 11         2) #276 Savannah Clarkson 11      
     3) #939 Dane Bradshaw 12           4) #950 John McFarland 11         
  9  Ryle  'C'                                            1:18.41 
     1) #555 Leticia Garcia 11          2) #1241 Casey Gribben 10         
     3) #567 Brooke Rosen 12            4) #549 Salena Cohen 09           
 
Event 45  Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/19/2018 - 2:55 PM
       State:  50.20  2017        Calloway County                              
                      T. Daniel/I. Butler                               
          3A:  54.53  2017        Simon Kenton, Simon Kenton                   
                      G Tapp, C Parsons                                 
          2A:  50.20  2017        Calloway County                              
                      T. Daniel/I Butler                                
          1A:  55.87  2017        Fulton County                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ryle  'H'                                            1:25.20 
     1) #1255 Alex Wrenn 10             2) #1250 Keegan Points 10         
  4  Ryle  'I'                                            1:24.39 
     1) #563 Holly Noll 11              2) #559 Emily McCracken 12        
  5  Bryan Station                                        1:23.45 
     1) #146 Sabrina Miller 12          2) #148 Kendall Smith 09          
  6  Simon Kenton  'D'                                    1:23.67 
     1) #1285 Michael Clarkson 10       2) #615 Kayla Krohman 12          
  7  Woodford County                                      1:24.51 
     1) #1401 Ethan Parker 10           2) #712 Ali Parker 09             
  8  Fern Creek  'B'                                      1:25.48 
     1) #967 Jayden Jones 10            2) #971 David Loetz 12            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Boone County                                         1:21.05 
     1) #774 Mitchell Shelley 09        2) #775 Jantje Wingo 11           
  2  Ryle  'E'                                            1:16.43 
     1) #549 Salena Cohen 09            2) #567 Brooke Rosen 12           
  3  Eastern  'B'                                         1:13.75 
     1) #949 Michael Martin 11          2) #950 John McFarland 11         
  4  Eastern                                              1:09.53 
     1) #942 Ben Chmielewski 11         2) #939 Dane Bradshaw 12          
  5  Oldham County  'C'                                   1:08.52 
     1) #503 Grace Gooden 09            2) #1204 Cory Rowling 11          
  6  Ryle  'C'                                            1:09.30 
     1) #548 Maddie Brinkman 12         2) #1254 EJ Towe 12               
  7  Simon Kenton                                         1:11.57 
     1) #1294 Cameron Parsons 12        2) #613 Shelby Harmeyer 12        
  8  Ryle  'D'                                            1:13.83 
     1) #1247 Ryan Kyle 09              2) #555 Leticia Garcia 11         
  9  Fern Creek                                           1:17.43 
     1) #962 Hayden Curtis 11           2) #970 Jeremiah Lloyd 11         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Central Hardin                                       1:07.66 
     1) #189 Jayden Abel 07             2) #832 William Abel 11           
  2  Oldham County  'B'                                   1:04.08 
     1) #492 Ivon Barrios 11            2) #1199 Kobe Matthews 11         
  3  Ryle  'B'                                              59.88 
     1) #1246 Oen Kyle 11               2) #1240 Louis Garcia 10          
  4  Ryle                                                   56.74 
     1) #1243 Blake Hutchins 11         2) #1252 Mac Rosen 11             
  5  Atherton                                               52.97 
     1) #756 Iderian Coleman 10         2) #757 Azim Huston 11            
  6  Simon Kenton  'B'                                      55.02 
     1) #1295 Elijiah Schaaf 11         2) #1293 Will Parks 12            
  7  Bullitt East                                           59.78 
     1) #803 Matt Brown 11              2) #802 David Boyer 11            
  8  Oldham County                                        1:01.83 
     1) #1201 Reece Passafiume 11       2) #512 Emma Watkins 09           
  9  North Hardin                                         1:05.01 
     1) #1167 Josh Kimble 12            2) #1176 David Webb 07