Kentucky State Cross Country Meet

Lexington, KY

Kentucky State Cross Country Meet 2017 vs Kentucky State Cross Country Meet 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +211 1492 1281
Overall Average +14.71 21:06.54 20:51.83
1st-10th Place -2.72 16:00.69 16:03.41
1st-25th Place -5.05 16:13.98 16:19.03
1st-50th Place -6.21 16:30.87 16:37.08
1st-100th Place -2.15 16:54.61 16:56.75
Common Athletes -- -- 192
Ran Faster 48 120 72
Ran Season Best -26 25 51
Average Time -20.59 20:48.20 21:08.79
Median Time -20.10 20:59.59 21:19.69
Middle 80% Times -18.00 20:44.94 21:02.94
Top 10% Times -50.36 16:42.49 17:32.85
Top 25% Times -50.81 17:17.90 18:08.71
Top 50% Times -46.06 18:25.41 19:11.47
Bottom 50% Times +4.88 23:10.99 23:06.11
Bottom 25% Times +8.84 24:24.28 24:15.44
Bottom 10% Times -6.57 25:41.09 25:47.66
Average Difference -20.59 -- --
Median Difference -59.42 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -21.30 -- --
Top 10% Difference -35.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.50 -- --
Top 25% Difference -45.48 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.50 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2.32 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +11.71 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1.92 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Steven Ott Christian Academy (Louisville) -1:33.40 16:07.03 17:40.43
Emerson Wells Eastern -1:02.06 16:20.81 17:22.87
Jacob England Warren East -1:15.50 16:23.24 17:38.74
Hunter Kurz Daviess County -1:40.98 16:24.44 18:05.42
Colby Wiesman Apollo -44.36 16:30.54 17:14.90
Spencer Carman Lexington Catholic -2:22.21 16:32.92 18:55.13
Trevor Warren Trinity (Louisville) -44.39 16:34.00 17:18.39
Ethan Snyder St. Henry District -1:07.77 16:35.24 17:43.01
Jared Jefferson Bracken County -2:45.78 16:35.92 19:21.70
Adam Wier Lexington Christian -2:12.48 16:36.16 18:48.64
Carter Chavira South Warren -1:51.18 16:38.66 18:29.84
Sam Ackerman Eastern -27.51 16:40.22 17:07.73
Ben Currey Louisville Ballard +13.90 16:57.41 16:43.51
Cody Horn Butler -1:27.54 16:44.16 18:11.70
Jonah Mitchell Muhlenberg County -37.95 16:57.70 17:35.65
Donta Millay Apollo -48.70 16:59.53 17:48.23
Garrett Puckett Madison Central -1:06.23 17:04.70 18:10.93
Elijah Miller Boyd County -1.56 17:05.40 17:06.96
Ethan Henes Louisville Collegiate -1:23.48 17:09.75 18:33.23
Andrew Madden Lexington Christian -44.38 17:12.00 17:56.38
Mitchell Miracle Bell County -1:17.41 17:12.30 18:29.71
Jarrett Crawford Grayson County -23.44 17:14.89 17:38.33
Keaton Downey Beechwood -57.40 17:16.84 18:14.24
Brandon Cox Bracken County -3:37.58 17:18.05 20:55.63
Noah Schwartz Meade County +7.60 17:26.69 17:19.09
Logan Mattox Western Hills -1:06.51 17:23.59 18:30.10
John Komaromy-Hiller Villa Madonna -15.33 17:24.47 17:39.80
Wes Grogan McCracken County -12.61 17:28.92 17:41.53
Jax Downs Russell -16.41 17:34.02 17:50.43
Dedrick Troxell Green County -25.24 17:35.50 18:00.74
Jalen Taylor Apollo -53.80 17:35.54 18:29.34
Jordan Tucker McCreary Central -3:46.57 17:37.42 21:23.99
Brendan Hansen St. Henry District +42.90 18:27.84 17:44.94
Jacob Fryer Scott County +13.49 17:58.84 17:45.35
Zack Collins North Laurel -56.87 17:47.34 18:44.21
Steven Newman Muhlenberg County -31.95 17:49.58 18:21.53
Bobby Payne Lafayette -1:16.97 17:49.83 19:06.80
Charlie West St. Mary -2:02.21 17:51.30 19:53.51
Nathan West Wayne County -32.04 17:51.71 18:23.75
Gabe Carter Louisville Ballard -1:05.90 17:51.99 18:57.89
Malik Allahham Boyle County -40.71 17:52.75 18:33.46
Noah Brown Casey County -1:13.59 17:53.72 19:07.31
Josh Thomson Holy Cross (Louisville) -36.30 17:56.65 18:32.95
Trevar Lay Burgin -1:34.59 17:58.14 19:32.73
Nathan Landsaw Wolfe County -27.70 18:00.03 18:27.73
Kaitlyn Lacy Male -1:06.32 18:03.09 19:09.41
Henry Starks Kentucky Country Day -2:09.01 18:03.37 20:12.38
Adam McAnally Elizabethtown -33.21 18:06.27 18:39.48
Eli Thomas Grayson County -33.68 18:06.62 18:40.30
Drew Hatfield Burgin -1:40.88 18:10.48 19:51.36
Kathleen Simms Sacred Heart Academy +56.31 19:11.33 18:15.02
Oliver Melton Apollo -36.30 18:15.81 18:52.11
Dalton Sledge Warren East +1.69 18:17.66 18:15.97
Joshua Watkins Lafayette -1:12.25 18:21.23 19:33.48
Isaac Madding Fulton County -1:08.72 18:21.70 19:30.42
Alena Sapienza-Wright duPont Manual -21.74 18:24.36 18:46.10
Jacob Nichols North Laurel -44.27 18:27.42 19:11.69
Colton Conroy Campbell County -1:36.95 18:29.26 20:06.21
Bryson Hackney Johnson Central -2:26.35 18:33.91 21:00.26
Hunter Wethington Spencer County -15.94 18:34.82 18:50.76
Harley Waters McCreary Central -4:09.02 18:38.30 22:47.32
Brandon Baker Powell County +1:00.44 19:46.07 18:45.63
Ryan Lentini Kentucky Country Day +6.44 18:55.63 18:49.19
Noah Saltsman Grayson County -52.93 18:52.42 19:45.35
Mason Stogsdill Pulaski County -27.32 18:56.04 19:23.36
Parker Ball Raceland -3:08.06 19:08.52 22:16.58
Logan Eastwood Calloway County +1:28.09 20:37.57 19:09.48
Victoria Dotson Rockcastle County -27.49 19:15.80 19:43.29
Savannah Kingery Elizabethtown +1:56.21 21:17.26 19:21.05
Jake Ryan Highlands -36.36 19:21.93 19:58.29
Selena Mattingly Williamsburg +5.27 19:28.72 19:23.45
Gavin Fannin Elliott County High School +3.62 19:27.62 19:24.00
Haley Blevins Mercer County -2:29.45 19:34.78 22:04.23
Sophia DeLisio Simon Kenton -20.52 19:35.87 19:56.39
James Gosser Somerset +19.01 19:55.03 19:36.02
Hailey Stallings Grayson County -13.89 19:37.23 19:51.12
Rebekah Howard Ashland Blazer -37.17 19:41.00 20:18.17
Daniel Simons Bracken County -57.31 19:41.14 20:38.45
Sarah Been Elizabethtown -2:25.83 19:41.69 22:07.52
Rachel Boice Oldham County -59.29 19:42.82 20:42.11
Emily Chandler Central Hardin -1:01.33 19:44.46 20:45.79
Kailee Perry Morgan County -42.92 19:44.97 20:27.89
Breanna Alderton Owensboro -1:17.03 19:48.93 21:05.96
Jenna Grogan John Hardin -1:32.14 19:56.48 21:28.62
Grayson Stinger Elizabethtown +30.34 20:31.41 20:01.07
Madalyn O'Dea Christian Academy (Louisville) -41.76 20:07.53 20:49.29
Mary Alice Thornburg Ashland Blazer -59.47 20:11.31 21:10.78
Madeline Clements Franklin County +2:38.75 22:52.59 20:13.84
Jett McKnight Dawson Springs -2:41.32 20:17.92 22:59.24
Evelyn Constant Oldham County -39.59 20:27.53 21:07.12
Devan Baker Dawson Springs -1:44.77 20:29.50 22:14.27
Ally Anderson Boyle County -12.17 20:31.06 20:43.23
Devin Mayfield Pulaski County +56.20 21:29.04 20:32.84
Madeline Petty Martha Layne Collins +1:16.47 21:50.04 20:33.57
Emily Woodward Hancock County +1:12.77 21:49.90 20:37.13
Ashley Akins Walton Verona -46.73 20:38.97 21:25.70
Sidney Reagor Campbell County +12.10 20:51.17 20:39.07
Brianna Collins Highlands -52.34 20:46.95 21:39.29
Karsen Hunter Highlands -59.42 20:49.46 21:48.88
Emma Steff Warren East -47.79 20:50.44 21:38.23
Lexi Nicholas Hancock County +2:07.60 22:58.90 20:51.30
Carrie Staviski Bath County +8.20 21:00.36 20:52.16
Katelyn Nichols Ryle +1:42.84 22:37.12 20:54.28
Kendall Hayes Woodford County +1:16.73 22:12.96 20:56.23
Lynda Scannell Greenwood +5:44.69 26:41.36 20:56.67
Emily Williams Daviess County -41.01 20:57.91 21:38.92
Alyssa Sharp Casey County -2:58.02 20:59.59 23:57.61
Maggie Dowdy McCracken County -1:33.72 21:00.80 22:34.52
Connor Hogsten Raceland -1:24.65 21:02.22 22:26.87
Jerrica Hanson South Oldham -21.01 21:02.92 21:23.93
Faith Elder Graves County +2:45.75 23:49.69 21:03.94
Autumn Knight McCracken County +1:18.10 22:28.59 21:10.49
Janayla Watts North Hardin -29.23 21:11.58 21:40.81
Danielle Hooper Dixie Heights +36.10 21:49.92 21:13.82
Julia SAMMET Henry Clay +51.27 22:10.96 21:19.69
Colton Ratliff Letcher County Central +23.25 21:46.42 21:23.17
Haylee White South Warren -1:40.46 21:23.82 23:04.28
Braydyn Fleming Letcher County Central -1:46.37 21:24.58 23:10.95
Anne VandenBerg Paul Dunbar +31.00 21:56.36 21:25.36
Amelia Fogle Boyle County -1:30.08 21:25.79 22:55.87
Carson Wheatley Hancock County +3:17.47 24:43.33 21:25.86
Emma Wells Tates Creek +9.71 21:36.39 21:26.68
Nicole Hesse Wayne County +58.90 22:28.21 21:29.31
Maddy Jenkins Paul Dunbar +48.15 22:26.19 21:38.04
Alyssa Neal Meade County +4:45.08 26:27.34 21:42.26
Cheyenne Price Green County -28.78 21:42.88 22:11.66
Meredith Johnson Logan County +1:20.60 23:06.32 21:45.72
Jenna Vaughn Casey County +23.79 22:09.75 21:45.96
Emma Boebinger Western Hills -3:06.01 21:47.91 24:53.92
Jewelee Holbrook Montgomery County +29.03 22:17.65 21:48.62
Sophia Warthen Elizabethtown -28.60 21:52.43 22:21.03
Tanvi Brar Beechwood +2:04.25 23:59.25 21:55.00
Rachel Puckett George Rogers Clark -2:05.52 21:56.49 24:02.01
Kaylee Masden Grayson County -14.21 21:56.56 22:10.77
Kelsey Dinning Greenwood -33.68 21:57.06 22:30.74
Alisa Bowling Jackson County -56.36 21:58.09 22:54.45
Livi Ricks Trigg County +8.97 22:07.38 21:58.41
Lexi Ricks Trigg County +37.15 22:36.48 21:59.33
Claire Strysick Danville +2:24.77 24:27.11 22:02.34
Emily Pearman Larue County +37.64 22:42.24 22:04.60
Jamie Osborn Walden +2:23.30 24:28.21 22:04.91
Reese Helton Corbin -5.76 22:05.30 22:11.06
Cameron Bier St. Henry District +2:03.79 24:09.56 22:05.77
Breanna Russo Walton Verona -1:10.36 22:07.12 23:17.48
Leighanne Higdon Butler +55.72 23:05.04 22:09.32
Kori Redden Graves County +1:23.65 23:34.74 22:11.09
Julia Graves George Rogers Clark -2:28.32 22:11.46 24:39.78
Madeline Pulliam Lexington Christian -8.86 22:11.50 22:20.36
Hadley Mitchell Webster County +2.20 22:14.57 22:12.37
Mccall Ponzer Walton Verona +2.63 22:15.23 22:12.60
Rylee Bush Trigg County +48.93 23:02.01 22:13.08
Faith Bolin Morgan County +40.75 22:55.58 22:14.83
Sophie Grogan McCracken County +1:09.38 23:29.64 22:20.26
Jaden West Graves County +0.71 22:24.01 22:23.30
Mary Beth Melhuish Madison Southern -57.04 22:24.70 23:21.74
Autumn Jenkins Butler County -55.00 22:26.80 23:21.80
Kelsey Cyrus Rowan County -52.32 22:28.17 23:20.49
Madeline Lee Madison Central +2:05.40 24:35.55 22:30.15
Laura Cuin Casey County -19.59 22:31.51 22:51.10
Abigail Schwarz Williamsburg -28.03 22:32.49 23:00.52
Anna Hurst Louisville Collegiate +17.13 22:51.43 22:34.30
Mollie Tierney Beechwood +1:53.94 24:30.15 22:36.21
Sallie Sutton Bowling Green +39.15 23:15.70 22:36.55
Anne Prince Louisville Collegiate +21.62 23:00.32 22:38.70
Renae Keeton Russell -16.84 22:41.19 22:58.03
Erin Oneill Nelson County -55.37 22:45.49 23:40.86
Heather Ebert Bracken County -57.73 22:47.73 23:45.46
Makenzie Barnes Butler +13.88 23:13.17 22:59.29
Morgan McIntire Christian Academy (Louisville) -59.43 23:00.46 23:59.89
Abby Keeton Russell +17.24 23:20.37 23:03.13
Katie Allen Calloway County +1:02.33 24:05.90 23:03.57
Isabel Peterson West Jessamine +2.88 23:08.01 23:05.13
Kelsi Shivel Pulaski County -2:54.58 23:11.71 26:06.29
Hope Leeper Greenwood +1:49.69 25:02.35 23:12.66
Sarah Burton Pulaski County +50.68 24:12.13 23:21.45
Kaylee Simpson Dawson Springs +2:04.02 25:53.36 23:49.34
Olivia O'hearn Mason County -13.09 24:12.63 24:25.72
Ella Hamm North Laurel +27.22 24:40.28 24:13.06
Aubrie Gunn Dawson Springs -2:59.03 24:16.86 27:15.89
Alexandra Harshfield Holy Cross (Louisville) +21.98 24:44.33 24:22.35
Summer Allahham Boyle County -2:13.07 24:23.07 26:36.14
Breeanna Barnes Trigg County -17.56 24:28.18 24:45.74
Destiny Davis Tates Creek +41.27 25:09.88 24:28.61
Lexi Lund Villa Madonna +1:33.87 26:04.01 24:30.14
Samantha Crawford Letcher County Central +1:22.18 25:54.27 24:32.09
Joy Ebert Bracken County -3:37.97 24:47.16 28:25.13
Sydney Oerther Franklin County +1:37.27 26:27.25 24:49.98
Abigail Dawson Mason County -15.24 24:57.64 25:12.88
Hannah Ross Lee County -3:43.50 25:42.26 29:25.76
Alyssa Smith Elliott County High School -30.56 25:43.23 26:13.79
Natalia Munoz Williamsburg +1:06.87 28:33.88 27:27.01
Sara Estes Lee County -51.00 28:35.99 29:26.99