Performance List - 4/13 @ 4:52PM

 32nd AJ's HEART OF THE BLUEGRASS                        
                         Harrodsburg, KY  - 4/15/2017                          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  9:41.80  1997        Southwestern                               
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  South Laurel                                        10:34.95 
     1) #266 Chloe Mardis 10            2) #267 Phoebe McCowan 08         
     3) #268 Sydney Mcwhorter 10        4) #269 Corbin Miller 07          
     5) #271 Alexandra Morris 10        6) #275 Hannah Sears 12           
     7) #276 Ellie Stanko 09            8) #280 Emma Woods 09             
 7-1B  Corbin                                              10:53.10 
     1) #52 Reese Helton 11             2) #56 Hannah Morton 07           
     3) #58 Allie Pennington 08         4) #57 Baleigh Noland 10          
     5) #62 Brooke Skinner 10           6) #60 Lauren Simons 10           
     7) #61 Savanna Simons 12           8) #50 Madison Gibson 11          
11-1C  Boyle County                                        11:38.00 
     1) #9 Summer Allahham 11           2) #17 Naia Hutchins 07           
     3) #18 Emma Jackson 07             4) #19 Loren Ladd 11              
15-1D  Danville                                                  NT 
     1) #69 Grace Crawford 10           2) #70 Celeste Fieberg 12         
     3) #76 Jaylin Nash 10              4) #79 Claire Strysick 10         
 1-2A  Mercer County                                       10:27.70 
     1) #133 Haley Blevins 09           2) #141 Faith Lake 11             
     3) #142 Lexy Lake 11               4) #148 Hailey Stinnett 12        
 5-2B  Greenwood                                           10:51.23 
     1) #109 Lynda Scannell 11          2) #115 Audrey Wiles 11           
     3) #104 Hope Leeper 11             4) #99 Kelsey Dinning 11          
     5) #108 Abby Ross 11               6) #97 Allison Davis 12           
 9-2C  Williamsburg                                        11:07.82 
     1) #307 Lillie Abbott 10           2) #312 Madison Combs 09          
     3) #318 Renee Lumley 10            4) #320 Selena Mattingly 10       
     5) #321 Jamie Moses 08             6) #322 Natalia Munoz 09          
     7) #323 Abigail Schwarz 10         8) #324 Naveah Warren 08          
13-2D  Pulaski County                                      12:30.30 
     1) #221 Sarah Burton 10            2) #233 Ashlee Mounce 09          
     3) #234 Jesse Olmstead 09          4) #237 Ella Smith 09             
 2-3A  Casey County                                        10:33.53 
     1) #42 MacKenzie Cundiff 09        2) #45 Anna Jones 09              
     3) #46 Alyssa Sharp 09             4) #40 Morgan Crowe 08            
     5) #47 Jenna Vaughn 10             6) #43 Elsa Diaz 11               
     7) #41 Laura Cuin 10               8)                                
 6-3B  North Laurel                                        10:51.30 
     1) #169 Chayla Hacker 11           2) #170 Sidney King 10            
     3) #172 Macie McClure 09           4) #176 Olivia Rudder 08          
     5) #178 Mia Sparkman 10            6)                                
10-3C  Shelby County                                       11:16.99 
     1) #245 Hanako Boucher 11          2) #247 Abriella Edelen 09        
     3) #250 Jillian Gayle 12           4) #252 Johanna Hauke 09          
     5) #254 Sarah Hollingsworth 12     6) #256 Anna Kiser 11             
     7) #261 Hannah Woods 10            8) #262 Amanda Wyatt 10           
14-3D  Perry County Central                                13:00.65 
     1) #217 Dakota Shepherd 11         2) #214 Mary McReynolds 07        
     3) #211 MaKenna Gayheart 07        4) #207 Haley Combs 11            
     5) #208 Kristan Cook 10            6)                                
 4-4A  North Oldham                                        10:40.33 
     1) #181 Abbie Binzer 10            2) #184 Anna Costelle 11          
     3) #185 Lakin Fain 09              4) #187 Skylyn Goldberg 09        
     5) #197 Kristen Snowden 12         6)                                
 8-4B  Huntington                                          11:00.00 
     1) #121 Allie Gibson 09            2) #125 Winnie Mayes 09           
     3) #129 Tesia Schray 11            4) #131 Kearsta Turner 12         
12-4C  Warren Central                                      12:05.13 
     1) #290 Harley Galloway 08         2) #295 Tyindia Mccormick 12      
     3) #292 grace hulett 08            4) #298 lucia toner 09            
     5) #299 marthe vernan 12           6)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (19)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  8:01.10  1986        Louisville Trinity                         
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Boyle County                                         8:39.42 
     1) #412 Malik Allahham 11          2) #415 Jackson Cox 10            
     3) #418 Trey Gilliland 11          4) #427 Taylor Whitsell 12        
 7-1B  Greenwood                                            8:55.43 
     1) #548 Walker Goshorn 10          2) #559 Benito Valero 11          
     3) #540 Desmond Barnett 12         4) #556 Henry Pepper 11           
     5) #558 Will Sanders 09            6) #552 Kyle Heltsley 11          
     7) #537 Eli Alvey 09               8)                                
11-1C  South Laurel                                         9:15.18 
     1) #724 Tyler Kennett 12           2) #725 Andrew Neely 11           
     3) #728 Noah Smith 12              4) #732 Jake Vanhook 12           
     5) #733 Zak Willis 11              6) #722 Cam Jackson 11            
15-1D  Anderson County                                      9:50.47 
     1) #409 Dylan Pittman 11           2) #404 Caleb Gettelfinger 11     
     3) #405 Abram Gettlefinger 12      4) #402 Blake Borwig 12           
     5) #400 Chris Beasmore 12          6)                                
19-1E  Bryan Station                                        8:42.44 
     1) #443 Bailey Morgerson 09        2) #444 Harrison Owens 12         
     3) #445 Austin Penman 10           4) #450 Grant Walles 10           
 1-2A  Casey County                                         8:33.80 
     1) #468 Reece Brown 09             2) #472 Juan Cuin-Anastacio 09    
     3) #478 Daniel Norton 12           4) #479 Kip Turner 10             
     5) #465 Brandon Banks 12           6) #473 Federico Diaz 10          
     7) #480 Chase Williams 12          8) #467 Noah Brown 11             
 5-2B  Mercer County                                        8:48.63 
     1) #585 Brandon Ballard 11         2) #586 Austin Bartley 11         
     3) #589 Garrett Dean 12            4) #590 Ty Divine 11              
     5) #592 Chase Edwards 12           6) #599 Juan Mercado 12           
 9-2C  Shelby County                                        9:05.64 
     1) #693 Tyler Bates 12             2) #699 Kory Eades 12             
     3) #701 Daniel Ewing 11            4) #703 Noah Goodman 10           
     5) #705 Ezekiel Harless 10         6) #706 David Jacobs 12           
     7) #709 Matthew Paverd 20          8) #712 Patrick White 10          
13-2D  Spencer County                                       9:31.18 
     1) #737 Shawn Dickerson 12         2) #744 Hunter Wethington 09      
     3) #745 Ben Williams 10            4) #743 Joel Wafford 12           
     5) #736 Aj Basham 08               6) #740 Porter Mckenna 10         
     7) #739 Christopher Lawson 10      8)                                
17-2E  Warren Central                                       9:54.19 
     1) #752 Tyler Gamblin 08           2) #762 Tyler Spain 09            
     3) #747 tayshawn bibb 10           4) #753 ray haymon 10             
     5) #754 adam hulett 10             6) #757 javin miller 10           
 2-3A  North Laurel                                         8:35.41 
     1) #613 John Michael Bowling 12    2) #615 Zack Collins 11           
     3) #618 Logan Hacker 11            4) #621 Tim Neukom 11             
     5) #622 Jacob Nichols 11           6)                                
 6-3B  Huntington                                           8:54.00 
     1) #562 Ben Barber 11              2) #563 Casey Blough 09           
     3) #568 Isaiah Coleman 11          4) #576 Chandler Oney 10          
10-3C  Burgin                                               9:11.50 
     1) #453 Drew Hatfield 10           2) #455 Daylan Hodges 10          
     3) #457 Trevor Lay 11              4) #459 Michael Mckenzie 12       
     5) #460 Hunter Preston 11          6) #461 Wesley Qualls 12          
14-3D  Williamsburg                                         9:40.76 
     1) #774 Garrett Combs 12           2) #777 Tate Fields 09            
     3) #778 Jamie Haus 09              4) #780 Lane Hawn 09              
     5) #783 Brady Jones 09             6) #789 Nathan Salyer 10          
     7) #790 Kevin Siler 10             8) #791 Luke Suddeth 09           
18-3E  Danville                                            11:01.40 
     1) #505 Garret Glaze 10            2) #506 Chase Goldie 11           
     3) #508 Charlie Lynch 12           4) #509 Daniel McAllister 12      
 4-4A  North Oldham                                         8:44.84 
     1) #629 Mason Clements 09          2) #632 Devin Ford 10             
     3) #628 Cameron Brothers 09        4) #637 Gage Levie 10             
     5) #650 Keegan Taylor 10           6) #631 Trenton Fairchild 10      
     7) #644 Mason Rice 12              8) #652 Kyle Wilson 09            
 8-4B  Corbin                                               9:02.79 
     1) #490 Seth Miller 09             2) #488 Lucas Martin 11           
     3) #495 Jack Schuhmann 11          4) #502 Austin Terrell 08         
     5) #493 Matt Moore 10              6) #494 Jeremiah Poynter 12       
12-4C  Pulaski County                                       9:15.40 
     1) #672 Riley Crawford 11          2) #688 Drake Stucy 11            
     3) #681 Ulisies Rodrique 10        4) #680 Brennan Perkins 12        
     5) #685 Sam Smith 12               6) #687 Mason Stogsdill 11        
16-4D  Perry County Central                                 9:53.35 
     1) #660 Maxwell Listermann 11      2) #656 Hayden Feltner 07         
     3) #662 Preston Mullins 10         4) #663 Weston Sizemore 09        
     5) #654 Clay Clemons 09            6)                                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (27)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  14.04  4/19/2014   Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     93 Caelin Taylor                 11 Franklin Cou          17.57 
  2    166 Samantha Sowell               11 Nicholas Cou          17.33 
  3    123 Mariah Harmon                 12 Huntington            16.67 
  4     16 Emmie Harris                  12 Boyle County          16.20 
  5    310 Danasia Buchanon              11 Williamsburg          16.34 
  6     20 Kaylee Lanigan                09 Boyle County          16.73 
  7    118 Ana Bradshaw                  09 Huntington            17.49 
  8    313 Macy Damron                   10 Williamsburg          17.62 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    285 Tabitha Martin                11 Spencer Coun          19.60 
  2     94 Lydia Armstrong               12 Greenwood             19.31 
  3     55 Hailey Martin                 12 Corbin                18.24 
  4    210 Erin Gambill                  11 Perry County          17.67 
  5    147 Sheridan Stigall              11 Mercer Count          18.24 
  6     63 Breanna Smith                 12 Corbin                18.39 
  7    236 Kelsi Shivel                  11 Pulaski Coun          19.34 
  8    243 Jenna Board                   09 Shelby Count          19.63 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    272 Cierra Rains                  12 South Laurel          20.91 
  2     69 Grace Crawford                10 Danville              20.14 
  3    134 Hanna Blevins                 09 Mercer Count          20.02 
  4    113 Abbie Turley                  11 Greenwood             19.73 
  5    283 Imma Dalby                    12 Spencer Coun          19.78 
  6    248 Abby Ellis                    10 Shelby Count          20.02 
  7    164 Shelby Flanigin               11 Nicholas Cou          20.55 
  8    183 Ashley Cantrell               09 North Oldham          21.24 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3    189 Madison Lee                   11 North Oldham          23.01 
  4    173 Mattie Mills                  09 North Laurel          22.24 
  5    227 Paula Gerisch                 11 Pulaski Coun          22.44 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (26)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  14.59  4/19/2014   Dante Johnson, North Hardin                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    538 Aj Anthony                    12 Greenwood             16.93 
  2    594 Lukas Jones                   09 Mercer Count          16.07 
  3    565 Dezmon Bradshaw               11 Huntington            15.32 
  4    442 Isaiah McCall                 12 Bryan Statio          13.91 
  5    593 Aaron Johnson                 11 Mercer Count          14.91 
  6    511 Gabe McKnight                 09 Danville              15.97 
  7    431 Desmond Bernard               12 Bryan Statio          16.88 
  8    692 Micah Wooldridge              11 Pulaski Coun          16.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    530 Alonzo McCoy                  12 Franklin Cou          18.62 
  2    619 Quentin Houser                09 North Laurel          18.25 
  3    744 Hunter Wethington             09 Spencer Coun          17.34 
  4    625 Dakota Steelman               11 North Laurel          17.00 
  5    779 Hagen Hawn                    12 Williamsburg          17.01 
  6    761 August Say                    10 Warren Centr          18.23 
  7    745 Ben Williams                  10 Spencer Coun          18.34 
  8    424 Peter Shipley                 11 Boyle County          18.80 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    635 Oscar Kingsley                09 North Oldham          20.81 
  2    417 Fisher Evans                  11 Boyle County          20.16 
  3    682 Jake Shepherd                 08 Pulaski Coun          19.26 
  4    702 Paul Gayle                    10 Shelby Count          19.06 
  5    542 Zack Carini                   11 Greenwood             19.14 
  6    577 Cordell Pitts                 11 Huntington            19.61 
  7    706 David Jacobs                  12 Shelby Count          20.23 
  8    525 Wyatt Flick                   10 Franklin Cou          22.43 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  4    787 Jeremy Purdie                 11 Williamsburg             NT 
  5    411 Matthew Torkelson             11 Anderson Cou             NT 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (42)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  11.53  4/19/2014   Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    180 Claire Ansman                 12 North Oldham          13.40 
  2    231 Carly Johnson                 11 Pulaski Coun          13.04 
  3    297 Tiffany Taylor                11 Warren Centr          12.84 
  4     21 Daneezia Patton               09 Boyle County          12.71 
  5     14 Chelsea Elmore                10 Boyle County          12.80 
  6     89 Chynna Jackson                11 Franklin Cou          12.94 
  7    317 Fhazanah Jackson              12 Williamsburg          13.04 
  8     26 D’jharriah Davis            10 Bryan Statio          13.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    193 Julia Orris                   12 North Oldham          13.79 
  2     53 Arynn Hickman                 11 Corbin                13.71 
  3     72 Abbie Hibbs                   10 Danville              13.56 
  4     77 Taylor Rankin                 11 Danville              13.44 
  5    225 Shelby Cothron                08 Pulaski Coun          13.56 
  6     28 Kyrah Hardin                  11 Bryan Statio          13.69 
  7     55 Hailey Martin                 12 Corbin                13.78 
  8    122 Makenzie Grier                09 Huntington            13.84 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    152 Hannah Yulee                  11 Mercer Count          14.02 
  2     88 Laken Ellis                   08 Franklin Cou          13.96 
  3     84 Tianna Mitchell               09 Frankfort             13.94 
  4    305 Caroline Orange               11 Western Hill          13.91 
  5    135 Alexis Bridgewaters           12 Mercer Count          13.93 
  6     85 Kiani Tatum                   09 Frankfort             13.95 
  7    216 Kimberly Rhodes               12 Perry County          14.00 
  8     43 Elsa Diaz                     11 Casey County          14.04 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    243 Jenna Board                   09 Shelby Count          14.63 
  2    124 Ahleeyah Jackson              11 Huntington            14.37 
  3    277 Scotland Stewart              11 South Laurel          14.30 
  4    306 Tamia Stallard                12 Western Hill          14.22 
  5    114 Allison Wheeler               10 Greenwood             14.24 
  6    278 Allison Tonkel                10 South Laurel          14.35 
  7    204 Kelly Arredondo               11 Perry County          14.54 
  8    262 Amanda Wyatt                  10 Shelby Count          14.89 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     33 Sarah Coots                   12 Burgin                16.44 
  2    174 Jenna Nantz                   09 North Laurel          15.67 
  3    315 Jenna Dople                   09 Williamsburg          15.23 
  4     42 MacKenzie Cundiff             09 Casey County          14.96 
  5    102 Annabel Justice               09 Greenwood             15.04 
  6      6 Sofia Luna                    09 Anderson Cou          15.55 
  7    167 Hannah Brock                  09 North Laurel          15.90 
  8     39 Jayden Watkins                10 Burgin                19.13 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  4    293 krisheanna johnson            09 Warren Centr             NT 
  5      4 Eve Gettelfinger              10 Anderson Cou             NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (42)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  10.53  1994        Shawn Redmon, Lexington Henry Clay           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    416 Chris Duffy                   10 Boyle County          11.38 
  2    514 Jeremiah Wheat                12 Danville              11.26 
  3    413 Landen Bartleson              09 Boyle County          11.06 
  4    442 Isaiah McCall                 12 Bryan Statio          10.94 
  5    436 Anthony Franklin              10 Bryan Statio          10.94 
  6    640 Connor Newhouse               10 North Oldham          11.23 
  7    742 Kadin Smith                   11 Spencer Coun          11.31 
  8    697 William Davis                 09 Shelby Count          11.47 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    531 Junious McMillan              11 Franklin Cou          11.87 
  2    764 Logan Bell                    10 Western Hill          11.76 
  3    571 Malik Grier                   11 Huntington            11.71 
  4    707 Caleb Morehead                11 Shelby Count          11.63 
  5    498 Eythan Sims                   11 Corbin                11.64 
  6    572 Jadon Hayes                   11 Huntington            11.75 
  7    616 Anthony Gray                  12 North Laurel          11.81 
  8    605 D Smith                       12 Mercer Count          11.87 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    492 Aaron Money                   11 Corbin                12.22 
  2    551 Hunter Hawkins                09 Greenwood             12.19 
  3    691 Ian Ware                      08 Pulaski Coun          12.16 
  4    669 Ethan Casada                  10 Pulaski Coun          11.88 
  5    549 Keeghan Harrell               12 Greenwood             12.00 
  6    627 Logan Boone                   10 North Oldham          12.16 
  7    775 Kyle Davis                    10 Williamsburg          12.20 
  8    718 Caleb Duprey                  08 South Laurel          12.26 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    466 Colby Brown                   10 Casey County          12.64 
  2    587 Grayson Blevins               12 Mercer Count          12.46 
  3    668 John Watts                    12 Perry County          12.43 
  4    792 Ryan White                    11 Williamsburg          12.29 
  5    738 Trevor Hutt                   10 Spencer Coun          12.33 
  6    617 Travis Grubb                  11 North Laurel          12.43 
  7    504 Hayden Block                  11 Danville              12.62 
  8    534 Trey Simmons                  10 Franklin Cou          12.77 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    464 Jose Albarran                 09 Casey County          13.80 
  2    406 Gabriel Gettlefinger          09 Anderson Cou          13.31 
  3    734 Connor Wilson                 10 South Laurel          13.01 
  4    767 Jaylen Link                   10 Western Hill          12.80 
  5    410 Shane Quire                   10 Anderson Cou          12.91 
  6    463 Wesley Stewart                12 Burgin                13.08 
  7    655 Dagen Combs                   12 Perry County          13.54 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3    517 Keith Chapmen                 11 Frankfort                NT 
  4    516 C. j. Brownlee                12 Frankfort                NT 
  5    454 Phillip Hockensmith           12 Burgin                   NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (19)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  1:44.70  1988        Lexington Bryan Station                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Williamsburg                                         1:56.91 
     1) #307 Lillie Abbott 10           2) #310 Danasia Buchanon 11       
     3) #313 Macy Damron 10             4) #315 Jenna Dople 09            
     5) #316 Lillie Hall 09             6) #317 Fhazanah Jackson 12       
     7) #319 Makayla Mack 12            8) #320 Selena Mattingly 10       
  2  Corbin                                               1:53.79 
     1) #53 Arynn Hickman 11            2) #66 Cora Bo Stevens 11         
     3) #65 Lauren Steely 08            4) #54 Karlee Hickman 10          
     5) #67 Mady Thompson 12            6) #59 Marisa Scott 09            
  3  Warren Central                                       1:52.44 
     1) #295 Tyindia Mccormick 12       2) #296 Arianna Simmons 07        
     3) #297 Tiffany Taylor 11          4) #291 aeiriti howard 09         
     5) #293 krisheanna johnson 09      6)                                
  4  Franklin County                                      1:50.64 
     1) #87 Rebecca Cook 12             2) #88 Laken Ellis 08             
     3) #89 Chynna Jackson 11           4) #93 Caelin Taylor 11           
  5  Huntington                                           1:50.97 
     1) #118 Ana Bradshaw 09            2) #122 Makenzie Grier 09         
     3) #123 Mariah Harmon 12           4) #130 Alezha Turner 09          
  6  Shelby County                                        1:53.66 
     1) #242 Lahryn Bailey 11           2) #243 Jenna Board 09            
     3) #244 Kyra Board 09              4) #249 Rikayla Fallen 08         
     5) #250 Jillian Gayle 12           6) #253 Isabel Haydon 11          
     7) #258 Jayla Pruitt 08            8) #262 Amanda Wyatt 10           
  7  Pulaski County                                       1:56.30 
     1) #222 Siera Campbell 10          2) #223 Lexie Cathers 10          
     3) #230 Kayelee Hudson 12          4) #232 Sidney Mccollum 11        
  8  Danville                                             1:56.92 
     1) #68 Eulissa Chenault 09         2) #71 Addie Henderson 08         
     3) #72 Abbie Hibbs 10              4) #73 Anaiah Jenkins 09          
     5) #74 Kni'treeya Johnson 09       6) #77 Taylor Rankin 11           
     7) #78 Jade Smith 09               8)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Perry County Central                                 2:05.30 
     1) #210 Erin Gambill 11            2) #212 Emilie Hicks 12           
     3) #213 Caitlin Jones 11           4) #209 Morgyn Dixon 12           
  2  South Laurel                                         2:01.67 
     1) #264 Shelby Davis 12            2) #270 Sydni Moore 10            
     3) #274 Emily Royster 10           4) #277 Scotland Stewart 11       
     5) #278 Allison Tonkel 10          6) #280 Emma Woods 09             
  3  North Oldham                                         1:59.19 
     1) #188 Raquel Larocca 12          2) #200 Jenna Thome 10            
     3) #196 Brooke Schumacher 10       4) #190 Brianna Love 09           
     5) #182 Emma Boyd 12               6)                                
  4  Greenwood                                            1:58.60 
     1) #116 Farley Wood 12             2) #105 Zoe Mcneily 08            
     3) #111 Callie Strode 08           4) #110 Emmy Smith 09             
     5) #114 Allison Wheeler 10         6) #102 Annabel Justice 09        
     7) #98 Kennedy Davis 09            8) #96 Maiah Cisco 09             
  5  Mercer County                                        1:59.10 
     1) #135 Alexis Bridgewaters 12     2) #136 Jasmine Bridgewaters 09   
     3) #137 Annie Compton 10           4) #138 Emma Davis 11             
     5) #140 Aubrey Jones 10            6) #150 Zhunai Yeast 11           
  6  Casey County                                         2:01.20 
     1) #40 Morgan Crowe 08             2) #41 Laura Cuin 10              
     3) #42 MacKenzie Cundiff 09        4) #43 Elsa Diaz 11               
     5) #45 Anna Jones 09               6) #46 Alyssa Sharp 09            
     7) #47 Jenna Vaughn 10             8)                                
  7  Western Hills                                        2:04.08 
     1) #301 Aija Hogan 10              2) #303 Carrington Mumphrey 10    
     3) #305 Caroline Orange 11         4) #306 Tamia Stallard 12         
  8  North Laurel                                         2:12.50 
     1) #171 Theron Loomis 09           2) #173 Mattie Mills 09           
     3) #177 Macie Sizemore 09          4) #178 Mia Sparkman 10           
     5) #175 Hollie Napier 09           6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Mercer County B                                           NT 
     1) #160 Calicia Smith 09           2) #155 Hannah Lewis 11           
     3) #161 Bailey White 12            4) #159 Maegan Sallee 12          
  4  Frankfort                                                 NT 
  5  Burgin                                                    NT 
     1) #31 Shelby Beasley 12           2) #32 Abigale Church 07          
     3) #33 Sarah Coots 12              4) #35 Miranda Hungate 11         
     5) #37 Ellie Jenkins 07            6) #38 Keira Propes 07            
     7) #39 Jayden Watkins 10           8)                                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  1:28.29  4/18/2015   Henry Clay, Henry Clay                     
                        D Robinson, T Clarke, R James, D Robinson         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Warren Central                                       1:39.06 
     1) #749 Dinerio Brown 09           2) #761 August Say 10             
     3) #763 Dj Tyner 11                4) #747 tayshawn bibb 10          
     5) #758 xavier patrick 10          6) #759 elocho r 11               
  2  North Laurel                                         1:37.54 
     1) #614 Nick Broughton 11          2) #616 Anthony Gray 12           
     3) #618 Logan Hacker 11            4) #620 Cole Mcwhorter 11         
     5) #626 Zach Steely 12             6)                                
  3  Huntington                                           1:34.75 
     1) #566 Keshon Bryant 11           2) #571 Malik Grier 11            
     3) #580 Matt Ruff 11               4) #582 Andrew Spears 11          
  4  Boyle County                                         1:33.50 
     1) #413 Landen Bartleson 09        2) #416 Chris Duffy 10            
     3) #421 Marquise Kinley 09         4) #424 Peter Shipley 11          
     5) #425 Reese Smith 09             6)                                
  5  Mercer County                                        1:34.07 
     1) #584 Dustin Baker 12            2) #591 Mishi Easterling 11       
     3) #592 Chase Edwards 12           4) #593 Aaron Johnson 11          
     5) #596 Marcus Lewis 10            6) #598 Camden Martin 12          
     7) #603 Tanner Robins 12           8) #605 D Smith 12                
  6  Shelby County                                        1:36.75 
     1) #694 Treyvon Beasley 09         2) #696 Brandon Davis 12          
     3) #697 William Davis 09           4) #702 Paul Gayle 10             
     5) #704 Ethan Goree 11             6) #707 Caleb Morehead 11         
     7) #708 Clayton O'Donaghue 12      8) #710 Kyrien Stone 12           
  7  Greenwood                                            1:38.48 
     1) #554 Gannon Minton 12           2) #555 Kareem Mitchell 12        
     3) #549 Keeghan Harrell 12         4) #539 Brock Aspley 10           
     5) #536 Mason Allison 09           6)                                
  8  Casey County                                         1:39.20 
     1) #469 Harley Byrd 11             2) #474 Jakob Dimigen 12          
     3) #475 Cameron Horsman 12         4) #477 David Lee 10              
     5) #468 Reece Brown 09             6) #464 Jose Albarran 09          
     7) #466 Colby Brown 10             8) #471 Jonathan Crawely 10       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  South Laurel                                         1:42.33 
     1) #718 Caleb Duprey 08            2) #723 Gage Jackson 10           
     3) #727 Dakota Smith 11            4) #729 Trevor Smith 10           
     5) #734 Connor Wilson 10           6) #735 Jacob Woliver 09          
  2  Franklin County                                      1:41.74 
     1) #521 Ike Boling 10              2) #527 Taeshawn Graves 10        
     3) #530 Alonzo McCoy 12            4) #531 Junious McMillan 11       
  3  North Oldham                                         1:40.99 
     1) #642 Samuel O'Brien 09          2) #630 Cameron Dunn 12           
     3) #635 Oscar Kingsley 09          4) #648 Kristopher Satraitis 11   
     5) #639 Kyle Mieczkowski 11        6) #647 Logan Salazar 10          
  4  Bryan Station                                        1:39.25 
     1) #430 Douglas Bean 12            2) #431 Desmond Bernard 12        
     3) #437 Isaiah Green 11            4) #442 Isaiah McCall 12          
     5) #449 Maliq Trigg 11             6) #451 Prince Yeboah 11          
  5  Perry County Central                                 1:40.43 
     1) #664 Jack Sluss 11              2) #668 John Watts 12             
     3) #659 Skyler Johnson 11          4) #655 Dagen Combs 12            
  6  Corbin                                               1:41.00 
     1) #500 Nathan Snyder 10           2) #492 Aaron Money 11            
     3) #491 Caleb Mitchell 11          4) #498 Eythan Sims 11            
     5) #489 Dylan Massengill 08        6)                                
  7  Pulaski County                                       1:41.95 
     1) #691 Ian Ware 08                2) #686 Lucas Stigall 11          
     3) #669 Ethan Casada 10            4) #690 Ethan Ware 08             
  8  Williamsburg                                         1:43.69 
     1) #775 Kyle Davis 10              2) #787 Jeremy Purdie 11          
     3) #788 Caleb Rose 09              4) #784 Eli Mattingly 10          
     5) #786 Alec Poore 11              6) #774 Garrett Combs 12          
     7) #777 Tate Fields 09             8)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Burgin                                               1:47.10 
     1) #452 Micah Dunn 12              2) #454 Phillip Hockensmith 12    
     3) #456 Ethan Kestler 10           4) #457 Trevor Lay 11             
     5) #459 Michael Mckenzie 12        6) #460 Hunter Preston 11         
     7) #462 Cade Shearer 11            8) #463 Wesley Stewart 12         
  5  Danville                                                  NT 
     1) #503 Matt Ballard 12            2) #504 Hayden Block 11           
     3) #505 Garret Glaze 10            4) #510 Brennan McGuire 10        
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  5:02.60  4/18/2015   Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic           
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A      1 Elle Buser                    11 Anderson Cou        5:29.09 
 7-1B    133 Haley Blevins                 09 Mercer Count        5:31.46 
11-1C    125 Winnie Mayes                  09 Huntington          5:47.00 
15-1D    247 Abriella Edelen               09 Shelby Count        5:56.04 
 1-2A    320 Selena Mattingly              10 Williamsburg        5:16.27 
 5-2B    268 Sydney Mcwhorter              10 South Laurel        5:30.14 
 9-2C    285 Tabitha Martin                11 Spencer Coun        5:35.42 
13-2D    129 Tesia Schray                  11 Huntington          5:50.83 
17-2E    220 Morgan Bruin                  08 Pulaski Coun        6:03.03 
 2-3A     92 Molly Stigers                 09 Franklin Cou        5:28.96 
 6-3B     10 Ally Anderson                 10 Boyle County        5:30.28 
10-3C     15 Amelia Fogle                  11 Boyle County        5:46.87 
14-3D    217 Dakota Shepherd               11 Perry County        5:55.24 
18-3E     79 Claire Strysick               10 Danville            6:05.81 
 4-4A    267 Phoebe McCowan                08 South Laurel        5:29.17 
 8-4B     47 Jenna Vaughn                  10 Casey County        5:33.59 
12-4C     52 Reese Helton                  11 Corbin              5:47.96 
16-4D    323 Abigail Schwarz               10 Williamsburg        5:59.55 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A     70 Celeste Fieberg               12 Danville            6:09.18 
 7-1B    286 Hayley Wethington             07 Spencer Coun        6:15.81 
11-1C     91 Alyssa Poe                    10 Franklin Cou        6:41.46 
15-1D    179 Kaley Stidham                 10 North Laurel        7:03.29 
 1-2A     40 Morgan Crowe                  08 Casey County        6:08.88 
 5-2B    245 Hanako Boucher                11 Shelby Count        6:12.02 
 9-2C      7 Jade McEndree                 09 Anderson Cou        6:26.00 
13-2D    292 grace hulett                  08 Warren Centr        6:56.96 
17-2E    234 Jesse Olmstead                09 Pulaski Coun             NT 
 2-3A    104 Hope Leeper                   11 Greenwood           6:08.90 
 6-3B    153 Erin Darland                  08 Mercer County B     6:14.00 
10-3C    290 Harley Galloway               08 Warren Centr        6:29.09 
14-3D     58 Allie Pennington              08 Corbin              6:57.75 
18-3E    211 MaKenna Gayheart              07 Perry County             NT 
 4-4A    154 Emma Leitenberger             08 Mercer County B     6:11.00 
 8-4B    103 Allison Kessler               10 Greenwood           6:20.30 
12-4C    198 Madelyn Steineker             09 North Oldham        6:56.75 
16-4D    177 Macie Sizemore                09 North Laurel        7:16.63 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run (44)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  4:18.45  1995        Josh Buffolino, Shelby County              
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    636 Jackson Kuhn                  10 North Oldham        4:44.62 
 7-1B    480 Chase Williams                12 Casey County        4:47.80 
11-1C    615 Zack Collins                  11 North Laurel        4:53.38 
15-1D    725 Andrew Neely                  11 South Laurel        5:00.00 
19-1E    733 Zak Willis                    11 South Laurel        5:08.10 
 1-2A    709 Matthew Paverd                20 Shelby Count        4:39.37 
 5-2B    744 Hunter Wethington             09 Spencer Coun        4:45.24 
 9-2C    693 Tyler Bates                   12 Shelby Count        4:51.19 
13-2D    576 Chandler Oney                 10 Huntington          4:55.55 
17-2E    548 Walker Goshorn                10 Greenwood           5:02.95 
21-2F    453 Drew Hatfield                 10 Burgin              5:13.11 
 2-3A    685 Sam Smith                     12 Pulaski Coun        4:43.69 
 6-3B    649 Carson Sharber                10 North Oldham        4:47.53 
10-3C    559 Benito Valero                 11 Greenwood           4:52.15 
14-3D    684 Lucas Smith                   10 Pulaski Coun        4:56.94 
18-3E    404 Caleb Gettelfinger            11 Anderson Cou        5:03.48 
22-3F    427 Taylor Whitsell               12 Boyle County        5:15.00 
 4-4A    415 Jackson Cox                   10 Boyle County        4:44.85 
 8-4B    461 Wesley Qualls                 12 Burgin              4:50.98 
12-4C    581 Perrin Schray                 09 Huntington          4:55.00 
16-4D    450 Grant Walles                  10 Bryan Statio        5:01.60 
20-4E    405 Abram Gettlefinger            12 Anderson Cou        5:10.43 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A    778 Jamie Haus                    09 Williamsburg        5:24.86 
 7-1B    739 Christopher Lawson            10 Spencer Coun        5:29.87 
11-1C    600 Gavin Murphy                  10 Mercer Count        5:43.12 
15-1D    624 Aspen Sizemore                07 North Laurel        5:54.76 
19-1E    772 Jett Wasson                   10 Western Hill        6:17.29 
 1-2A    532 Trevor Oerther                10 Franklin Cou        5:19.70 
 5-2B    663 Weston Sizemore               09 Perry County        5:29.70 
 9-2C    519 Merritt Shaw                  10 Frankfort           5:34.61 
13-2D    762 Tyler Spain                   09 Warren Centr        5:51.49 
17-2E    790 Kevin Siler                   10 Williamsburg        6:02.42 
21-2F    520 Sam Yocum                     08 Frankfort                NT 
 2-3A    479 Kip Turner                    10 Casey County        5:24.37 
 6-3B    488 Lucas Martin                  11 Corbin              5:29.79 
10-3C    606 Brennen Walton                12 Mercer Count        5:36.50 
14-3D    448 Thomas Sharpe                 09 Bryan Statio        5:54.66 
18-3E    505 Garret Glaze                  10 Danville            6:03.50 
22-3F    509 Daniel McAllister             12 Danville                 NT 
 4-4A    502 Austin Terrell                08 Corbin              5:25.70 
 8-4B    660 Maxwell Listermann            11 Perry County        5:31.24 
12-4C    769 Lukas Negron                  09 Western Hill        5:47.85 
16-4D    522 Santiago Cruz                 11 Franklin Cou        5:57.20 
20-4E    752 Tyler Gamblin                 08 Warren Centr        6:50.96 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  48.90  4/16/2011   Tates Creek, Tates Creek                     
                      N Barber, T Dean, T Pipkin, M Tichenor            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Warren Central                                         54.56 
     1) #288 Egypt Cullom 12            2) #296 Arianna Simmons 07        
     3) #297 Tiffany Taylor 11          4) #291 aeiriti howard 09         
     5) #293 krisheanna johnson 09      6)                                
  2  Shelby County                                          54.01 
     1) #242 Lahryn Bailey 11           2) #244 Kyra Board 09             
     3) #249 Rikayla Fallen 08          4) #253 Isabel Haydon 11          
     5) #257 Yatzil Lopez 08            6) #258 Jayla Pruitt 08           
     7) #260 Avery Wills 07             8) #262 Amanda Wyatt 10           
  3  Corbin                                                 53.76 
     1) #53 Arynn Hickman 11            2) #67 Mady Thompson 12           
     3) #59 Marisa Scott 09             4) #54 Karlee Hickman 10          
  4  Franklin County                                        52.02 
     1) #87 Rebecca Cook 12             2) #88 Laken Ellis 08             
     3) #89 Chynna Jackson 11           4) #93 Caelin Taylor 11           
  5  North Oldham                                           53.70 
     1) #190 Brianna Love 09            2) #194 Bethany Pyle 10           
     3) #180 Claire Ansman 12           4) #193 Julia Orris 12            
     5) #188 Raquel Larocca 12          6)                                
  6  Huntington                                             54.00 
     1) #122 Makenzie Grier 09          2) #123 Mariah Harmon 12          
     3) #124 Ahleeyah Jackson 11        4) #128 Moriah Riggs 11           
  7  Pulaski County                                         54.42 
     1) #222 Siera Campbell 10          2) #230 Kayelee Hudson 12         
     3) #231 Carly Johnson 11           4) #232 Sidney Mccollum 11        
     5) #223 Lexie Cathers 10           6)                                
  8  Danville                                               54.96 
     1) #68 Eulissa Chenault 09         2) #71 Addie Henderson 08         
     3) #72 Abbie Hibbs 10              4) #73 Anaiah Jenkins 09          
     5) #74 Kni'treeya Johnson 09       6) #77 Taylor Rankin 11           
     7) #78 Jade Smith 09               8)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Burgin                                               1:03.14 
     1) #31 Shelby Beasley 12           2) #32 Abigale Church 07          
     3) #33 Sarah Coots 12              4) #34 Lilly Essex 07             
     5) #35 Miranda Hungate 11          6) #37 Ellie Jenkins 07           
     7) #38 Keira Propes 07             8) #39 Jayden Watkins 10          
  2  Perry County Central                                   59.14 
     1) #204 Kelly Arredondo 11         2) #216 Kimberly Rhodes 12        
     3) #212 Emilie Hicks 12            4) #213 Caitlin Jones 11          
  3  Greenwood                                              56.34 
     1) #116 Farley Wood 12             2) #111 Callie Strode 08          
     3) #110 Emmy Smith 09              4) #101 Rose Mary Jackson 12      
     5) #114 Allison Wheeler 10         6) #105 Zoe Mcneily 08            
     7) #98 Kennedy Davis 09            8) #102 Annabel Justice 09        
  4  Mercer County                                          55.39 
     1) #135 Alexis Bridgewaters 12     2) #136 Jasmine Bridgewaters 09   
     3) #137 Annie Compton 10           4) #150 Zhunai Yeast 11           
     5) #152 Hannah Yulee 11            6)                                
  5  Williamsburg                                           56.10 
     1) #307 Lillie Abbott 10           2) #310 Danasia Buchanon 11       
     3) #313 Macy Damron 10             4) #315 Jenna Dople 09            
     5) #316 Lillie Hall 09             6) #317 Fhazanah Jackson 12       
     7) #319 Makayla Mack 12            8) #324 Naveah Warren 08          
  6  South Laurel                                           57.53 
     1) #265 Addison Hensley 12         2) #270 Sydni Moore 10            
     3) #274 Emily Royster 10           4) #275 Hannah Sears 12           
     5) #277 Scotland Stewart 11        6) #278 Allison Tonkel 10         
  7  Casey County                                           59.34 
     1) #40 Morgan Crowe 08             2) #41 Laura Cuin 10              
     3) #42 MacKenzie Cundiff 09        4) #43 Elsa Diaz 11               
     5) #45 Anna Jones 09               6) #46 Alyssa Sharp 09            
     7) #47 Jenna Vaughn 10             8)                                
  8  North Laurel                                         1:03.40 
     1) #167 Hannah Brock 09            2) #171 Theron Loomis 09          
     3) #174 Jenna Nantz 09             4) #175 Hollie Napier 09          
     5) #177 Macie Sizemore 09          6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Frankfort                                                 NT 
  5  Mercer County B                                           NT 
     1) #160 Calicia Smith 09           2) #155 Hannah Lewis 11           
     3) #161 Bailey White 12            4) #159 Maegan Sallee 12          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  42.71  4/16/2016   Ballard, Ballard                             
                      C Brown, A Carvajal, A Tugbe                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pulaski County                                         46.68 
     1) #691 Ian Ware 08                2) #686 Lucas Stigall 11          
     3) #669 Ethan Casada 10            4) #690 Ethan Ware 08             
     5) #678 Grant Oakes 09             6) #670 Jake Combs 10             
  2  Shelby County                                          46.52 
     1) #694 Treyvon Beasley 09         2) #696 Brandon Davis 12          
     3) #697 William Davis 09           4) #702 Paul Gayle 10             
     5) #704 Ethan Goree 11             6) #707 Caleb Morehead 11         
     7) #708 Clayton O'Donaghue 12      8) #710 Kyrien Stone 12           
  3  Mercer County                                          44.76 
     1) #587 Grayson Blevins 12         2) #591 Mishi Easterling 11       
     3) #594 Lukas Jones 09             4) #595 Rhyan Lanham 12           
     5) #596 Marcus Lewis 10            6) #598 Camden Martin 12          
     7) #603 Tanner Robins 12           8) #605 D Smith 12                
  4  Boyle County                                           44.00 
     1) #413 Landen Bartleson 09        2) #416 Chris Duffy 10            
     3) #421 Marquise Kinley 09         4) #425 Reese Smith 09            
  5  Huntington                                             44.00 
     1) #566 Keshon Bryant 11           2) #571 Malik Grier 11            
     3) #572 Jadon Hayes 11             4) #580 Matt Ruff 11              
  6  Bryan Station                                          44.87 
     1) #430 Douglas Bean 12            2) #431 Desmond Bernard 12        
     3) #436 Anthony Franklin 10        4) #442 Isaiah McCall 12          
     5) #449 Maliq Trigg 11             6) #451 Prince Yeboah 11          
  7  North Laurel                                           46.63 
     1) #614 Nick Broughton 11          2) #616 Anthony Gray 12           
     3) #617 Travis Grubb 11            4) #620 Cole Mcwhorter 11         
     5) #626 Zach Steely 12             6)                                
  8  Franklin County                                        46.76 
     1) #521 Ike Boling 10              2) #527 Taeshawn Graves 10        
     3) #530 Alonzo McCoy 12            4) #531 Junious McMillan 11       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  North Oldham                                           49.93 
     1) #646 Hayden Russell 12          2) #627 Logan Boone 10            
     3) #634 Trent Johnson 09           4) #643 Josh Pitchford 11         
     5) #639 Kyle Mieczkowski 11        6) #647 Logan Salazar 10          
  2  South Laurel                                           49.17 
     1) #714 Christopher Barwick 09     2) #720 Michael Gilpin 10         
     3) #731 Khanh Tran 10              4) #734 Connor Wilson 10          
     5) #713 Ace Allen 10               6) #726 Kennedy Nguyen 11         
  3  Williamsburg                                           47.53 
     1) #775 Kyle Davis 10              2) #779 Hagen Hawn 12             
     3) #782 Chaz Jarboe 09             4) #784 Eli Mattingly 10          
     5) #786 Alec Poore 11              6) #792 Ryan White 11             
     7) #774 Garrett Combs 12           8) #788 Caleb Rose 09             
  4  Corbin                                                 46.85 
     1) #500 Nathan Snyder 10           2) #492 Aaron Money 11            
     3) #491 Caleb Mitchell 11          4) #498 Eythan Sims 11            
     5) #489 Dylan Massengill 08        6)                                
  5  Greenwood                                              47.15 
     1) #539 Brock Aspley 10            2) #553 Soe Maung 11              
     3) #549 Keeghan Harrell 12         4) #551 Hunter Hawkins 09         
     5) #547 Carlos Gomez 12            6)                                
  6  Warren Central                                         47.87 
     1) #746 Jamele Barber 10           2) #763 Dj Tyner 11               
     3) #747 tayshawn bibb 10           4) #759 elocho r 11               
  7  Perry County Central                                   49.44 
     1) #668 John Watts 12              2) #664 Jack Sluss 11             
     3) #659 Skyler Johnson 11          4) #655 Dagen Combs 12            
  8  Danville                                               50.04 
     1) #504 Hayden Block 11            2) #507 Don Harris 11             
     3) #510 Brennan McGuire 10         4) #511 Gabe McKnight 09          
     5) #512 Cole Verhoven 12           6) #514 Jeremiah Wheat 12         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Casey County                                           50.24 
     1) #469 Harley Byrd 11             2) #474 Jakob Dimigen 12          
     3) #475 Cameron Horsman 12         4) #477 David Lee 10              
     5) #468 Reece Brown 09             6) #464 Jose Albarran 09          
     7) #466 Colby Brown 10             8) #471 Jonathan Crawely 10       
  5  Burgin                                                    NT 
     1) #452 Micah Dunn 12              2) #454 Phillip Hockensmith 12    
     3) #456 Ethan Kestler 10           4) #457 Trevor Lay 11             
     5) #459 Michael Mckenzie 12        6) #460 Hunter Preston 11         
     7) #463 Wesley Stewart 12          8)                                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (41)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  56.26  4/19/2014   Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    305 Caroline Orange               11 Western Hill        1:03.10 
  2     26 D’jharriah Davis            10 Bryan Statio        1:01.89 
  3     14 Chelsea Elmore                10 Boyle County        1:00.69 
  4    281 McKenzie Bell                 09 Spencer Coun          59.65 
  5    320 Selena Mattingly              10 Williamsburg        1:00.13 
  6    225 Shelby Cothron                08 Pulaski Coun        1:01.45 
  7    231 Carly Johnson                 11 Pulaski Coun        1:02.37 
  8    101 Rose Mary Jackson             12 Greenwood           1:03.40 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    208 Kristan Cook                  10 Perry County        1:06.95 
  2    169 Chayla Hacker                 11 North Laurel        1:05.85 
  3    142 Lexy Lake                     11 Mercer Count        1:04.76 
  4     16 Emmie Harris                  12 Boyle County        1:03.54 
  5    253 Isabel Haydon                 11 Shelby Count        1:03.81 
  6      5 Evan Kays                     11 Anderson Cou        1:05.36 
  7    182 Emma Boyd                     12 North Oldham        1:05.90 
  8    111 Callie Strode                 08 Greenwood           1:07.11 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     43 Elsa Diaz                     11 Casey County        1:10.11 
  2     71 Addie Henderson               08 Danville            1:09.36 
  3    269 Corbin Miller                 07 South Laurel        1:09.12 
  4    271 Alexandra Morris              10 South Laurel        1:07.19 
  5    203 Meredith Yurt                 09 North Oldham        1:08.58 
  6     65 Lauren Steely                 08 Corbin              1:09.14 
  7    127 Mallory Pruitt                09 Huntington          1:10.00 
  8     49 Taylor French                 08 Corbin              1:10.37 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    296 Arianna Simmons               07 Warren Centr        1:14.65 
  2      6 Sofia Luna                    09 Anderson Cou        1:13.18 
  3    250 Jillian Gayle                 12 Shelby Count        1:11.63 
  4    139 Alyssa Howard                 11 Mercer Count        1:10.78 
  5    306 Tamia Stallard                12 Western Hill        1:11.47 
  6    172 Macie McClure                 09 North Laurel        1:13.16 
  7    288 Egypt Cullom                  12 Warren Centr        1:13.44 
  8    126 Zaccardi Muniz                11 Huntington          1:15.28 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2     82 Andi Mantor                   07 Frankfort                NT 
  3     31 Shelby Beasley                12 Burgin                   NT 
  4     83 Emma Mason                    09 Frankfort                NT 
  5     77 Taylor Rankin                 11 Danville                 NT 
  6     27 Naphtalia Gabriel             09 Bryan Statio             NT 
  7     45 Anna Jones                    09 Casey County             NT 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3     38 Keira Propes                  07 Burgin              1:42.28 
  4    321 Jamie Moses                   08 Williamsburg        1:17.98 
  5    219 Chloe Williams                10 Perry County        1:24.34 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (41)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  47.09  1995        Mark Miller, Louisville Male                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    554 Gannon Minton                 12 Greenwood             53.80 
  2    430 Douglas Bean                  12 Bryan Statio          53.31 
  3    618 Logan Hacker                  11 North Laurel          52.54 
  4    742 Kadin Smith                   11 Spencer Coun          50.86 
  5    483 Robert Stivers                12 Clay County           52.43 
  6    569 Richard Edwards               10 Huntington            53.10 
  7    555 Kareem Mitchell               12 Greenwood             53.42 
  8    735 Jacob Woliver                 09 South Laurel          54.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    672 Riley Crawford                11 Pulaski Coun          55.96 
  2    629 Mason Clements                09 North Oldham          55.60 
  3    599 Juan Mercado                  12 Mercer Count          55.43 
  4    594 Lukas Jones                   09 Mercer Count          54.90 
  5    465 Brandon Banks                 12 Casey County          54.90 
  6    470 Jacob Coleman                 12 Casey County          55.58 
  7    518 James Mcgraw                  12 Frankfort             55.60 
  8    583 Spencer Webb                  12 Huntington            56.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    452 Micah Dunn                    12 Burgin                57.12 
  2    688 Drake Stucy                   11 Pulaski Coun          56.51 
  3    501 Noah Steely                   10 Corbin                56.14 
  4    617 Travis Grubb                  11 North Laurel          56.02 
  5    437 Isaiah Green                  11 Bryan Statio          56.10 
  6    730 Kenton Stivers                12 South Laurel          56.25 
  7    497 Logan Simpson                 10 Corbin                56.99 
  8    700 Josh Edwards                  12 Shelby Count          57.56 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    417 Fisher Evans                  11 Boyle County          59.67 
  2    410 Shane Quire                   10 Anderson Cou          59.14 
  3    659 Skyler Johnson                11 Perry County          58.44 
  4    704 Ethan Goree                   11 Shelby Count          57.71 
  5    753 ray haymon                    10 Warren Centr          58.30 
  6    747 tayshawn bibb                 10 Warren Centr          58.62 
  7    787 Jeremy Purdie                 11 Williamsburg          59.55 
  8    512 Cole Verhoven                 12 Danville            1:00.17 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    524 Leeland Fern                  08 Franklin Cou        1:04.00 
  3    508 Charlie Lynch                 12 Danville            1:03.05 
  4    788 Caleb Rose                    09 Williamsburg        1:00.58 
  5    407 Zach Knight                   09 Anderson Cou        1:01.36 
  6    459 Michael Mckenzie              12 Burgin              1:03.38 
  7    765 Jaxon Blaine                  11 Western Hill        1:08.19 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3    526 Chistian Goins                10 Franklin Cou             NT 
  4    611 Andrew Turpin                 10 Mercer County B          NT 
  5    668 John Watts                    12 Perry County             NT 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (28)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  44.32  1995        , Louisville Valley                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    194 Bethany Pyle                  10 North Oldham          51.32 
  2     93 Caelin Taylor                 11 Franklin Cou          49.19 
  3     16 Emmie Harris                  12 Boyle County          48.20 
  4     55 Hailey Martin                 12 Corbin                47.33 
  5     20 Kaylee Lanigan                09 Boyle County          48.05 
  6    130 Alezha Turner                 09 Huntington            48.98 
  7    166 Samantha Sowell               11 Nicholas Cou          51.02 
  8     63 Breanna Smith                 12 Corbin                51.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    212 Emilie Hicks                  12 Perry County          55.25 
  2    243 Jenna Board                   09 Shelby Count          54.72 
  3    169 Chayla Hacker                 11 North Laurel          52.81 
  4    313 Macy Damron                   10 Williamsburg          52.19 
  5    285 Tabitha Martin                11 Spencer Coun          52.22 
  6    140 Aubrey Jones                  10 Mercer Count          53.23 
  7    164 Shelby Flanigin               11 Nicholas Cou          54.82 
  8    236 Kelsi Shivel                  11 Pulaski Coun          55.83 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    275 Hannah Sears                  12 South Laurel        1:00.00 
  2     75 Emma Merryman                 10 Danville              57.82 
  3    134 Hanna Blevins                 09 Mercer Count          57.04 
  4     94 Lydia Armstrong               12 Greenwood             56.29 
  5    248 Abby Ellis                    10 Shelby Count          56.62 
  6    113 Abbie Turley                  11 Greenwood             57.14 
  7    199 Lauren Stephens               12 North Oldham          59.21 
  8    173 Mattie Mills                  09 North Laurel        1:01.23 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3    211 MaKenna Gayheart              07 Perry County             NT 
  4    307 Lillie Abbott                 10 Williamsburg        1:01.41 
  5    227 Paula Gerisch                 11 Pulaski Coun        1:05.89 
  6     74 Kni'treeya Johnson            09 Danville                 NT 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (31)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  38.51  4/16/2016   Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    692 Micah Wooldridge              11 Pulaski Coun          44.19 
  2    784 Eli Mattingly                 10 Williamsburg          42.68 
  3    564 Dez Bradshaw                  11 Huntington            40.78 
  4    593 Aaron Johnson                 11 Mercer Count          39.73 
  5    584 Dustin Baker                  12 Mercer Count          40.06 
  6    511 Gabe McKnight                 09 Danville              42.36 
  7    625 Dakota Steelman               11 North Laurel          42.76 
  8    424 Peter Shipley                 11 Boyle County          44.61 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    542 Zack Carini                   11 Greenwood             47.10 
  2    429 Elijah Barnes                 10 Bryan Statio          45.91 
  3    425 Reese Smith                   09 Boyle County          45.37 
  4    702 Paul Gayle                    10 Shelby Count          44.84 
  5    538 Aj Anthony                    12 Greenwood             45.05 
  6    745 Ben Williams                  10 Spencer Coun          45.73 
  7    530 Alonzo McCoy                  12 Franklin Cou          46.34 
  8    577 Cordell Pitts                 11 Huntington            47.12 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    512 Cole Verhoven                 12 Danville              51.56 
  2    619 Quentin Houser                09 North Laurel          48.79 
  3    642 Samuel O'Brien                09 North Oldham          48.50 
  4    751 cameron castle                09 Warren Centr          47.49 
  5    435 Desean Dunn                   09 Bryan Statio          47.50 
  6    711 Hunter Watson                 10 Shelby Count          48.57 
  7    740 Porter Mckenna                10 Spencer Coun          50.07 
  8    673 Hunter Godsey                 10 Pulaski Coun          52.20 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    635 Oscar Kingsley                09 North Oldham             NT 
  2    456 Ethan Kestler                 10 Burgin                57.65 
  3    661 Jackson Morgan                10 Perry County          55.77 
  4    525 Wyatt Flick                   10 Franklin Cou          52.92 
  5    716 Matt Dalton                   10 South Laurel          55.00 
  6    653 Dylan Adams                   10 Perry County          56.89 
  7    411 Matthew Torkelson             11 Anderson Cou             NT 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run (41)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  2:17.08  4/16/2016   Emma Kuntz, duPont Manual                  
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    268 Sydney Mcwhorter              10 South Laurel        2:25.00 
 7-1B    141 Faith Lake                    11 Mercer Count        2:27.96 
11-1C     92 Molly Stigers                 09 Franklin Cou        2:34.52 
 1-2A    281 McKenzie Bell                 09 Spencer Coun        2:17.74 
 5-2B    267 Phoebe McCowan                08 South Laurel        2:27.34 
 9-2C    148 Hailey Stinnett               12 Mercer Count        2:31.41 
13-2D    176 Olivia Rudder                 08 North Laurel        2:36.77 
 2-3A    320 Selena Mattingly              10 Williamsburg        2:19.44 
 6-3B     47 Jenna Vaughn                  10 Casey County        2:27.58 
10-3C     99 Kelsey Dinning                11 Greenwood           2:33.34 
14-3D     40 Morgan Crowe                  08 Casey County        2:36.90 
 4-4A    131 Kearsta Turner                12 Huntington          2:27.21 
 8-4B     87 Rebecca Cook                  12 Franklin Cou        2:29.00 
12-4C    217 Dakota Shepherd               11 Perry County        2:36.71 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A    254 Sarah Hollingsworth           12 Shelby Count        2:38.77 
 7-1B    197 Kristen Snowden               12 North Oldham        2:42.54 
11-1C    312 Madison Combs                 09 Williamsburg        2:48.77 
 1-2A    256 Anna Kiser                    11 Shelby Count        2:37.78 
 5-2B    181 Abbie Binzer                  10 North Oldham        2:40.09 
 9-2C     62 Brooke Skinner                10 Corbin              2:48.60 
13-2D      9 Summer Allahham               11 Boyle County        2:52.17 
 2-3A     15 Amelia Fogle                  11 Boyle County        2:38.38 
 6-3B    115 Audrey Wiles                  11 Greenwood           2:40.25 
10-3C    295 Tyindia Mccormick             12 Warren Centr        2:48.68 
14-3D    154 Emma Leitenberger             08 Mercer County B     2:53.00 
 4-4A    239 Lauren Smith                  08 Pulaski Coun        2:40.00 
 8-4B    240 Lexi Thomsen                  09 Pulaski Coun        2:44.11 
12-4C    178 Mia Sparkman                  10 North Laurel        2:49.33 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A    153 Erin Darland                  08 Mercer County B     2:55.00 
 7-1B    290 Harley Galloway               08 Warren Centr        3:00.61 
11-1C     38 Keira Propes                  07 Burgin              3:58.20 
 1-2A     70 Celeste Fieberg               12 Danville            2:53.30 
 5-2B    300 Emma Boebinger                11 Western Hill        3:00.26 
 9-2C    304 Angela Negron                 11 Western Hill        3:07.89 
13-2D      2 Madison Cox                   09 Anderson Cou             NT 
 2-3A    117 Tess Anderson                 09 Huntington          2:55.00 
 6-3B     76 Jaylin Nash                   10 Danville            3:00.32 
10-3C    211 MaKenna Gayheart              07 Perry County        3:11.08 
 4-4A     56 Hannah Morton                 07 Corbin              2:58.07 
 8-4B    286 Hayley Wethington             07 Spencer Coun        3:03.92 
12-4C      7 Jade McEndree                 09 Anderson Cou             NT 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run (43)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  1:55.43  4/17/2010   Andrew Stewart, North Hardin               
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    649 Carson Sharber                10 North Oldham        2:02.77 
 7-1B    621 Tim Neukom                    11 North Laurel        2:08.05 
11-1C    445 Austin Penman                 10 Bryan Statio        2:10.40 
15-1D    418 Trey Gilliland                11 Boyle County        2:11.78 
 1-2A    444 Harrison Owens                12 Bryan Statio        2:01.98 
 5-2B    415 Jackson Cox                   10 Boyle County        2:06.53 
 9-2C    699 Kory Eades                    12 Shelby Count        2:09.24 
13-2D    725 Andrew Neely                  11 South Laurel        2:11.44 
 2-3A    592 Chase Edwards                 12 Mercer Count        2:02.05 
 6-3B    494 Jeremiah Poynter              12 Corbin              2:06.70 
10-3C    644 Mason Rice                    12 North Oldham        2:10.16 
14-3D    548 Walker Goshorn                10 Greenwood           2:11.71 
 4-4A    590 Ty Divine                     11 Mercer Count        2:02.94 
 8-4B    743 Joel Wafford                  12 Spencer Coun        2:08.48 
12-4C    674 Seth Hardwick                 12 Pulaski Coun        2:11.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A    473 Federico Diaz                 10 Casey County        2:13.49 
 7-1B    732 Jake Vanhook                  12 South Laurel        2:14.89 
11-1C    404 Caleb Gettelfinger            11 Anderson Cou        2:19.29 
15-1D    490 Seth Miller                   09 Corbin              2:23.31 
 1-2A    540 Desmond Barnett               12 Greenwood           2:12.59 
 5-2B    681 Ulisies Rodrique              10 Pulaski Coun        2:14.25 
 9-2C    774 Garrett Combs                 12 Williamsburg        2:18.28 
13-2D    777 Tate Fields                   09 Williamsburg        2:21.84 
 2-3A    461 Wesley Qualls                 12 Burgin              2:12.71 
 6-3B    568 Isaiah Coleman                11 Huntington          2:14.63 
10-3C    460 Hunter Preston                11 Burgin              2:19.19 
14-3D    736 Aj Basham                     08 Spencer Coun        2:22.00 
 4-4A    563 Casey Blough                  09 Huntington          2:14.00 
 8-4B    693 Tyler Bates                   12 Shelby Count        2:18.15 
12-4C    622 Jacob Nichols                 11 North Laurel        2:20.34 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A    506 Chase Goldie                  11 Danville            2:26.78 
 7-1B    752 Tyler Gamblin                 08 Warren Centr        2:42.35 
11-1C    656 Hayden Feltner                07 Perry County             NT 
 1-2A    533 Hector Rueda                  10 Franklin Cou        2:24.00 
 5-2B    663 Weston Sizemore               09 Perry County        2:29.46 
 9-2C    765 Jaxon Blaine                  11 Western Hill        2:46.88 
13-2D    611 Andrew Turpin                 10 Mercer County B          NT 
 2-3A    529 Noah Lyles                    10 Franklin Cou        2:25.03 
 6-3B    472 Juan Cuin-Anastacio           09 Casey County        2:29.76 
10-3C    772 Jett Wasson                   10 Western Hill        3:03.40 
 4-4A    509 Daniel McAllister             12 Danville            2:29.26 
 8-4B    762 Tyler Spain                   09 Warren Centr        2:43.76 
12-4C    409 Dylan Pittman                 11 Anderson Cou             NT 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (43)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  23.72  4/19/2014   Kianna Gray, North Hardin                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     26 D’jharriah Davis            10 Bryan Statio          27.49 
  2    231 Carly Johnson                 11 Pulaski Coun          27.24 
  3    225 Shelby Cothron                08 Pulaski Coun          26.94 
  4     21 Daneezia Patton               09 Boyle County          26.18 
  5     14 Chelsea Elmore                10 Boyle County          26.75 
  6    130 Alezha Turner                 09 Huntington            26.97 
  7    303 Carrington Mumphrey           10 Western Hill          27.26 
  8     77 Taylor Rankin                 11 Danville              27.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1      5 Evan Kays                     11 Anderson Cou          28.21 
  2    180 Claire Ansman                 12 North Oldham          28.07 
  3     28 Kyrah Hardin                  11 Bryan Statio          27.84 
  4     89 Chynna Jackson                11 Franklin Cou          27.69 
  5    310 Danasia Buchanon              11 Williamsburg          27.81 
  6     72 Abbie Hibbs                   10 Danville              28.06 
  7    305 Caroline Orange               11 Western Hill          28.20 
  8     83 Emma Mason                    09 Frankfort             28.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    317 Fhazanah Jackson              12 Williamsburg          29.40 
  2     66 Cora Bo Stevens               11 Corbin                29.04 
  3    110 Emmy Smith                    09 Greenwood             28.81 
  4     54 Karlee Hickman                10 Corbin                28.66 
  5    242 Lahryn Bailey                 11 Shelby Count          28.67 
  6    136 Jasmine Bridgewaters          09 Mercer Count          28.90 
  7    193 Julia Orris                   12 North Oldham          29.36 
  8    127 Mallory Pruitt                09 Huntington            29.50 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    209 Morgyn Dixon                  12 Perry County          30.02 
  2    159 Maegan Sallee                 12 Mercer County B       30.00 
  3    137 Annie Compton                 10 Mercer Count          29.83 
  4    277 Scotland Stewart              11 South Laurel          29.65 
  5     84 Tianna Mitchell               09 Frankfort             29.81 
  6    105 Zoe Mcneily                   08 Greenwood             29.88 
  7    160 Calicia Smith                 09 Mercer County B       30.00 
  8    278 Allison Tonkel                10 South Laurel          30.44 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     42 MacKenzie Cundiff             09 Casey County          31.74 
  2     41 Laura Cuin                    10 Casey County          31.05 
  3    258 Jayla Pruitt                  08 Shelby Count          30.77 
  4    293 krisheanna johnson            09 Warren Centr          30.45 
  5    291 aeiriti howard                09 Warren Centr          30.60 
  6      6 Sofia Luna                    09 Anderson Cou          30.91 
  7    213 Caitlin Jones                 11 Perry County          31.25 
  8    175 Hollie Napier                 09 North Laurel          33.68 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3     39 Jayden Watkins                10 Burgin                39.63 
  4    174 Jenna Nantz                   09 North Laurel          34.02 
  5     37 Ellie Jenkins                 07 Burgin                35.74 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (43)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  21.56  4/18/2015   DeQuan Robinson, Henry Clay                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    580 Matt Ruff                     11 Huntington            23.61 
  2    514 Jeremiah Wheat                12 Danville              23.36 
  3    742 Kadin Smith                   11 Spencer Coun          23.18 
  4    413 Landen Bartleson              09 Boyle County          22.66 
  5    640 Connor Newhouse               10 North Oldham          22.86 
  6    416 Chris Duffy                   10 Boyle County          23.22 
  7    572 Jadon Hayes                   11 Huntington            23.57 
  8    511 Gabe McKnight                 09 Danville              23.82 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    554 Gannon Minton                 12 Greenwood             24.25 
  2    492 Aaron Money                   11 Corbin                23.99 
  3    555 Kareem Mitchell               12 Greenwood             23.94 
  4    498 Eythan Sims                   11 Corbin                23.83 
  5    430 Douglas Bean                  12 Bryan Statio          23.86 
  6    591 Mishi Easterling              11 Mercer Count          23.95 
  7    596 Marcus Lewis                  10 Mercer Count          24.21 
  8    440 Matthew Jones                 11 Bryan Statio          24.30 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    452 Micah Dunn                    12 Burgin                25.14 
  2    669 Ethan Casada                  10 Pulaski Coun          25.04 
  3    694 Treyvon Beasley               09 Shelby Count          24.78 
  4    616 Anthony Gray                  12 North Laurel          24.51 
  5    764 Logan Bell                    10 Western Hill          24.62 
  6    620 Cole Mcwhorter                11 North Laurel          24.93 
  7    627 Logan Boone                   10 North Oldham          25.09 
  8    704 Ethan Goree                   11 Shelby Count          25.14 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    410 Shane Quire                   10 Anderson Cou          25.92 
  2    792 Ryan White                    11 Williamsburg          25.65 
  3    775 Kyle Davis                    10 Williamsburg          25.44 
  4    691 Ian Ware                      08 Pulaski Coun          25.20 
  5    749 Dinerio Brown                 09 Warren Centr          25.31 
  6    738 Trevor Hutt                   10 Spencer Coun          25.57 
  7    466 Colby Brown                   10 Casey County          25.70 
  8    727 Dakota Smith                  11 South Laurel          27.19 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    464 Jose Albarran                 09 Casey County          27.76 
  3    407 Zach Knight                   09 Anderson Cou          27.46 
  4    763 Dj Tyner                      11 Warren Centr          27.34 
  5    463 Wesley Stewart                12 Burgin                27.35 
  6    521 Ike Boling                    10 Franklin Cou          27.46 
  7    720 Michael Gilpin                10 South Laurel          27.78 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2    664 Jack Sluss                    11 Perry County             NT 
  3    518 James Mcgraw                  12 Frankfort                NT 
  4    662 Preston Mullins               10 Perry County             NT 
  5    517 Keith Chapmen                 11 Frankfort                NT 
  6    528 Trey Jackson                  11 Franklin Cou             NT 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run (31)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  11:07.41  4/21/2007   Anna Bostrom, Woodford County             
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    133 Haley Blevins                 09 Mercer Count       11:47.44 
 7-1B    125 Winnie Mayes                  09 Huntington         12:50.71 
11-1C     46 Alyssa Sharp                  09 Casey County       13:03.26 
15-1D    221 Sarah Burton                  10 Pulaski Coun       13:18.57 
 1-2A    239 Lauren Smith                  08 Pulaski Coun       11:42.77 
 5-2B    185 Lakin Fain                    09 North Oldham       12:33.00 
 9-2C     79 Claire Strysick               10 Danville           12:58.45 
13-2D    323 Abigail Schwarz               10 Williamsburg       13:17.20 
 2-3A     10 Ally Anderson                 10 Boyle County       11:44.67 
 6-3B     52 Reese Helton                  11 Corbin             12:44.64 
10-3C    187 Skylyn Goldberg               09 North Oldham       13:00.00 
14-3D    217 Dakota Shepherd               11 Perry County       13:17.36 
 4-4A     86 Madeline Clements             11 Franklin Cou       12:21.73 
 8-4B    282 Lindsey Bush                  10 Spencer Coun       12:52.41 
12-4C     17 Naia Hutchins                 07 Boyle County       13:08.42 
16-4D     70 Celeste Fieberg               12 Danville           13:22.73 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A    104 Hope Leeper                   11 Greenwood          13:28.08 
 7-1B    276 Ellie Stanko                  09 South Laurel       14:37.25 
11-1C    289 stacey edgar                  09 Warren Centr             NT 
15-1D      1 Elle Buser                    11 Anderson Cou             NT 
 1-2A    247 Abriella Edelen               09 Shelby Count       13:23.59 
 5-2B    120 Allison Dempsey               11 Huntington         13:50.56 
 9-2C    266 Chloe Mardis                  10 South Laurel       15:30.00 
13-2D    299 marthe vernan                 12 Warren Centr             NT 
 2-3A    170 Sidney King                   10 North Laurel       13:24.85 
 6-3B    112 Jessie Strode                 10 Greenwood          13:55.19 
10-3C    322 Natalia Munoz                 09 Williamsburg       16:54.90 
14-3D    252 Johanna Hauke                 09 Shelby Count             NT 
 4-4A     62 Brooke Skinner                10 Corbin             13:37.55 
 8-4B     45 Anna Jones                    09 Casey County       15:05.28 
12-4C      2 Madison Cox                   09 Anderson Cou             NT 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run (38)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  9:31.94  4/24/2004   Zachary Wilder, Woodford County            
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    706 David Jacobs                  12 Shelby Count       10:01.16 
 7-1B    687 Mason Stogsdill               11 Pulaski Coun       10:40.52 
11-1C    581 Perrin Schray                 09 Huntington         11:00.00 
15-1D    622 Jacob Nichols                 11 North Laurel       11:25.49 
19-1E    717 Landon Deaton                 09 South Laurel       11:38.70 
 1-2A    638 Alex McClarty                 12 North Oldham        9:22.58 
 5-2B    412 Malik Allahham                11 Boyle County       10:30.81 
 9-2C    457 Trevor Lay                    11 Burgin             10:52.97 
13-2D    478 Daniel Norton                 12 Casey County       11:20.63 
17-2E    426 Seth Stomberger               10 Boyle County       11:30.10 
 2-3A    685 Sam Smith                     12 Pulaski Coun        9:56.99 
 6-3B    613 John Michael Bowling          12 North Laurel       10:36.43 
10-3C    768 Logan Mattox                  11 Western Hill       10:53.53 
14-3D    505 Garret Glaze                  10 Danville           11:24.14 
18-3E    739 Christopher Lawson            10 Spencer Coun       11:36.66 
 4-4A    709 Matthew Paverd                20 Shelby Count       10:04.79 
 8-4B    450 Grant Walles                  10 Bryan Statio       10:48.00 
12-4C    405 Abram Gettlefinger            12 Anderson Cou       11:14.11 
16-4D    733 Zak Willis                    11 South Laurel       11:26.41 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A    778 Jamie Haus                    09 Williamsburg       11:56.03 
 7-1B    660 Maxwell Listermann            11 Perry County       12:21.46 
11-1C    762 Tyler Spain                   09 Warren Centr       12:54.68 
15-1D    752 Tyler Gamblin                 08 Warren Centr             NT 
19-1E    783 Brady Jones                   09 Williamsburg             NT 
 1-2A    556 Henry Pepper                  11 Greenwood          11:39.17 
 5-2B    537 Eli Alvey                     09 Greenwood          12:00.42 
 9-2C    469 Harley Byrd                   11 Casey County       12:45.19 
13-2D    523 Marco Dempsey                 10 Franklin Cou             NT 
17-2E    650 Keegan Taylor                 10 North Oldham             NT 
 2-3A    402 Blake Borwig                  12 Anderson Cou       11:43.94 
 6-3B    770 Nate Simpson                  12 Western Hill       12:08.29 
10-3C    737 Shawn Dickerson               12 Spencer Coun       12:52.41 
14-3D    529 Noah Lyles                    10 Franklin Cou             NT 
18-3E    448 Thomas Sharpe                 09 Bryan Statio             NT 
 4-4A    502 Austin Terrell                08 Corbin             11:58.50 
 8-4B    455 Daylan Hodges                 10 Burgin             12:22.58 
12-4C    606 Brennen Walton                12 Mercer Count       13:12.50 
16-4D    600 Gavin Murphy                  10 Mercer Count             NT 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  4:03.11  4/16/2016   duPont Manual, duPont Manual               
                        J Nwosu, L Hall, A Sapienza-Wright, E Kuntz       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pulaski County                                       4:39.20 
     1) #223 Lexie Cathers 10           2) #240 Lexi Thomsen 09           
     3) #220 Morgan Bruin 08            4) #233 Ashlee Mounce 09          
     5) #230 Kayelee Hudson 12          6) #221 Sarah Burton 10           
  2  Shelby County                                        4:35.26 
     1) #242 Lahryn Bailey 11           2) #244 Kyra Board 09             
     3) #249 Rikayla Fallen 08          4) #250 Jillian Gayle 12          
     5) #253 Isabel Haydon 11           6) #254 Sarah Hollingsworth 12    
     7) #258 Jayla Pruitt 08            8) #259 Lilly Tang 12             
  3  Mercer County                                        4:25.28 
     1) #133 Haley Blevins 09           2) #136 Jasmine Bridgewaters 09   
     3) #139 Alyssa Howard 11           4) #140 Aubrey Jones 10           
     5) #141 Faith Lake 11              6) #142 Lexy Lake 11              
     7) #146 Seygan Robins 11           8) #148 Hailey Stinnett 12        
  4  Boyle County                                         4:20.79 
     1) #14 Chelsea Elmore 10           2) #16 Emmie Harris 12            
     3) #20 Kaylee Lanigan 09           4) #21 Daneezia Patton 09         
     5) #24 Becca Tarter 11             6)                                
  5  Greenwood                                            4:24.51 
     1) #110 Emmy Smith 09              2) #99 Kelsey Dinning 11          
     3) #111 Callie Strode 08           4) #101 Rose Mary Jackson 12      
     5) #115 Audrey Wiles 11            6)                                
  6  North Oldham                                         4:32.55 
     1) #190 Brianna Love 09            2) #203 Meredith Yurt 09          
     3) #197 Kristen Snowden 12         4) #182 Emma Boyd 12              
  7  Corbin                                               4:37.70 
     1) #59 Marisa Scott 09             2) #65 Lauren Steely 08           
     3) #56 Hannah Morton 07            4) #49 Taylor French 08           
     5) #53 Arynn Hickman 11            6) #61 Savanna Simons 12          
  8  North Laurel                                         4:39.66 
     1) #169 Chayla Hacker 11           2) #172 Macie McClure 09          
     3) #173 Mattie Mills 09            4) #176 Olivia Rudder 08          
     5) #178 Mia Sparkman 10            6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Danville                                                  NT 
     1) #68 Eulissa Chenault 09         2) #69 Grace Crawford 10          
     3) #70 Celeste Fieberg 12          4) #71 Addie Henderson 08         
     5) #74 Kni'treeya Johnson 09       6) #76 Jaylin Nash 10             
  2  Perry County Central                                 5:47.87 
     1) #208 Kristan Cook 10            2) #217 Dakota Shepherd 11        
     3) #219 Chloe Williams 10          4) #207 Haley Combs 11            
  3  Williamsburg                                         4:43.67 
     1) #312 Madison Combs 09           2) #313 Macy Damron 10            
     3) #316 Lillie Hall 09             4) #319 Makayla Mack 12           
     5) #320 Selena Mattingly 10        6) #321 Jamie Moses 08            
     7) #323 Abigail Schwarz 10         8) #324 Naveah Warren 08          
  4  Casey County                                         4:40.00 
     1) #42 MacKenzie Cundiff 09        2) #45 Anna Jones 09              
     3) #46 Alyssa Sharp 09             4) #40 Morgan Crowe 08            
     5) #43 Elsa Diaz 11                6) #41 Laura Cuin 10              
     7) #47 Jenna Vaughn 10             8)                                
  5  South Laurel                                         4:43.37 
     1) #264 Shelby Davis 12            2) #267 Phoebe McCowan 08         
     3) #268 Sydney Mcwhorter 10        4) #269 Corbin Miller 07          
     5) #271 Alexandra Morris 10        6) #275 Hannah Sears 12           
     7) #277 Scotland Stewart 11        8) #280 Emma Woods 09             
  6  Huntington                                           4:44.45 
     1) #118 Ana Bradshaw 09            2) #125 Winnie Mayes 09           
     3) #128 Moriah Riggs 11            4) #131 Kearsta Turner 12         
  7  Burgin                                                    NT 
     1) #31 Shelby Beasley 12           2) #32 Abigale Church 07          
     3) #33 Sarah Coots 12              4) #34 Lilly Essex 07             
     5) #35 Miranda Hungate 11          6) #37 Ellie Jenkins 07           
     7) #38 Keira Propes 07             8)                                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (19)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  3:23.60  1987        Lexington Bryan Station                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Casey County                                         3:48.90 
     1) #468 Reece Brown 09             2) #470 Jacob Coleman 12          
     3) #472 Juan Cuin-Anastacio 09     4) #478 Daniel Norton 12          
     5) #465 Brandon Banks 12           6) #473 Federico Diaz 10          
     7) #480 Chase Williams 12          8) #467 Noah Brown 11             
  2  North Oldham                                         3:40.60 
     1) #640 Connor Newhouse 10         2) #644 Mason Rice 12             
     3) #629 Mason Clements 09          4) #649 Carson Sharber 10         
     5) #642 Samuel O'Brien 09          6) #636 Jackson Kuhn 10           
     7) #632 Devin Ford 10              8) #627 Logan Boone 10            
  3  Bryan Station                                        3:37.73 
     1) #429 Elijah Barnes 10           2) #430 Douglas Bean 12           
     3) #435 Desean Dunn 09             4) #443 Bailey Morgerson 09       
     5) #445 Austin Penman 10           6)                                
  4  Mercer County                                        3:30.89 
     1) #584 Dustin Baker 12            2) #590 Ty Divine 11              
     3) #591 Mishi Easterling 11        4) #592 Chase Edwards 12          
     5) #593 Aaron Johnson 11           6) #596 Marcus Lewis 10           
     7) #598 Camden Martin 12           8) #599 Juan Mercado 12           
  5  Huntington                                           3:37.15 
     1) #564 Dez Bradshaw 11            2) #569 Richard Edwards 10        
     3) #580 Matt Ruff 11               4) #583 Spencer Webb 12           
  6  North Laurel                                         3:38.65 
     1) #615 Zack Collins 11            2) #617 Travis Grubb 11           
     3) #618 Logan Hacker 11            4) #621 Tim Neukom 11             
     5) #625 Dakota Steelman 11         6)                                
  7  Greenwood                                            3:45.03 
     1) #554 Gannon Minton 12           2) #559 Benito Valero 11          
     3) #544 Jonathan Crothers 12       4) #555 Kareem Mitchell 12        
     5) #540 Desmond Barnett 12         6) #557 Luke Rios 09              
  8  Pulaski County                                       3:51.00 
     1) #688 Drake Stucy 11             2) #672 Riley Crawford 11         
     3) #674 Seth Hardwick 12           4) #679 Harley Owens 11           
     5) #673 Hunter Godsey 10           6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Burgin                                               4:02.80 
     1) #452 Micah Dunn 12              2) #453 Drew Hatfield 10          
     3) #457 Trevor Lay 11              4) #459 Michael Mckenzie 12       
     5) #460 Hunter Preston 11          6) #461 Wesley Qualls 12          
     7) #455 Daylan Hodges 10           8)                                
  2  South Laurel                                         3:56.38 
     1) #732 Jake Vanhook 12            2) #714 Christopher Barwick 09    
     3) #716 Matt Dalton 10             4) #718 Caleb Duprey 08           
     5) #722 Cam Jackson 11             6) #735 Jacob Woliver 09          
  3  Shelby County                                        3:55.26 
     1) #694 Treyvon Beasley 09         2) #697 William Davis 09          
     3) #699 Kory Eades 12              4) #700 Josh Edwards 12           
     5) #701 Daniel Ewing 11            6) #702 Paul Gayle 10             
     7) #704 Ethan Goree 11             8) #708 Clayton O'Donaghue 12     
  4  Boyle County                                         3:52.15 
     1) #417 Fisher Evans 11            2) #418 Trey Gilliland 11         
     3) #424 Peter Shipley 11           4) #425 Reese Smith 09            
  5  Corbin                                               3:55.00 
     1) #489 Dylan Massengill 08        2) #497 Logan Simpson 10          
     3) #501 Noah Steely 10             4) #494 Jeremiah Poynter 12       
  6  Warren Central                                       3:55.56 
     1) #747 tayshawn bibb 10           2) #753 ray haymon 10             
     3) #754 adam hulett 10             4) #759 elocho r 11               
  7  Perry County Central                                 3:57.28 
     1) #664 Jack Sluss 11              2) #658 Shawn Huff 11             
     3) #659 Skyler Johnson 11          4) #668 John Watts 12             
  8  Spencer County                                       4:07.00 
     1) #736 Aj Basham 08               2) #738 Trevor Hutt 10            
     3) #740 Porter Mckenna 10          4) #741 Brandon Reed 12           
     5) #742 Kadin Smith 11             6) #744 Hunter Wethington 09      
     7) #745 Ben Williams 10            8) #743 Joel Wafford 12           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Anderson County                                           NT 
     1) #409 Dylan Pittman 11           2) #407 Zach Knight 09            
     3) #404 Caleb Gettelfinger 11      4) #410 Shane Quire 10            
     5) #411 Matthew Torkelson 11       6)                                
  4  Williamsburg                                         4:10.60 
     1) #774 Garrett Combs 12           2) #775 Kyle Davis 10             
     3) #777 Tate Fields 09             4) #781 Slaht Hunter 09           
     5) #787 Jeremy Purdie 11           6) #788 Caleb Rose 09             
     7) #779 Hagen Hawn 12              8) #784 Eli Mattingly 10          
  5  Danville                                             4:14.23 
     1) #506 Chase Goldie 11            2) #508 Charlie Lynch 12          
     3) #509 Daniel McAllister 12       4) #512 Cole Verhoven 12          
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put (43)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  40-07  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     82 Andi Mantor                   07 Frankfort                ND 
  2      4 Eve Gettelfinger              10 Anderson Cou             ND 
  3    294 Susan M                       08 Warren Centr       16-06.50 
  4    251 Tenna Gram                    11 Shelby Count       17-07.00 
  5    179 Kaley Stidham                 10 North Laurel       18-04.00 
  6     36 Cassie Hunter                 11 Burgin             18-07.00 
  7    287 Shelby Burton                 08 Warren Centr       18-09.00 
  8    273 Randi Rains                   08 South Laurel       19-06.00 
  9     90 Anonda Pearl                  10 Franklin Cou       20-03.00 
 10     81 Emily Leamon                  12 Frankfort          20-04.50 
 11    119 Princess Dejesus              11 Huntington         21-00.00 
 12     64 Shawna Smith                  11 Corbin             21-07.00 
 13     48 Hannah Coots                  12 Corbin             22-09.00 
 14    163 Alexia Buchanan               11 Nicholas Cou       23-03.50 
 15      3 Hannah Drury                  12 Anderson Cou       24-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    215 Ariana Pennington             09 Perry County       24-07.25 
  2    107 Elizabeth Peterson            12 Greenwood          25-02.00 
  3    241 Brooklyn Aldridge             11 Shelby Count       25-06.00 
  4    314 Faith Davis                   12 Williamsburg       25-07.00 
  5    272 Cierra Rains                  12 South Laurel       25-09.00 
  6     35 Miranda Hungate               11 Burgin             25-09.50 
  7    156 Danielle Mays                 11 Mercer County B    26-00.00 
  8    238 Jaylaan Smith                 10 Pulaski Coun       26-10.50 
  9    132 Moriesha Walls                09 Huntington         27-03.50 
 10    191 Lily McIntosh                 12 North Oldham       27-05.00 
 11    168 Allie Cain                    12 North Laurel       27-09.00 
 12     30 Claire Skubik-Peplaski        10 Bryan Statio       28-00.00 
 13     80 Kenedy Walker                 12 Danville           28-04.00 
 14    284 Summer Drury                  12 Spencer Coun       29-06.00 
 15    192 Jordyn Newhouse               12 North Oldham       29-08.25 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    162 Trinity Yeast                 10 Mercer County B    30-00.00 
  2     12 Brooke Coffman                11 Boyle County       30-00.25 
  3    106 Carly Miller                  10 Greenwood          30-04.75 
  4     22 Dawn Rameri                   12 Boyle County       31-01.00 
  5    308 Rose Bowen                    10 Williamsburg       31-02.00 
  6    226 Lyric Duncan                  10 Pulaski Coun       31-04.00 
  7    302 Amanda Jones                  10 Western Hill       32-00.00 
  8    149 Zharia Yeast                  11 Mercer Count       32-05.25 
  9    165 Allison Howard                12 Nicholas Cou       33-11.00 
 10    218 Alexis Stockton               12 Perry County       34-11.50 
 11     25 Tantalissia Champs            10 Bryan Statio       36-06.50 
 12    151 Zoe Yeast                     09 Mercer Count       39-03.00 
 13     44 Brenna Hayes                  10 Casey County       40-06.25 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put (43)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  55-10.75  1997        Bernard Jackson, Louisville St. Xavier    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    403 Eli Drury                     09 Anderson Cou             ND 
  2    519 Merritt Shaw                  10 Frankfort                ND 
  3    667 Noah Summerset                10 Perry County       25-00.00 
  4    475 Cameron Horsman               12 Casey County       28-08.00 
  5    458 Steven McGowan                10 Burgin             29-06.00 
  6    750 travion carver                12 Warren Centr       29-06.75 
  7    771 Carson Smith                  09 Western Hill       29-11.50 
  8    647 Logan Salazar                 10 North Oldham       30-10.00 
  9    755 Adrian M                      12 Warren Centr       31-08.00 
 10    766 Kristopher Churchman          10 Western Hill       32-00.00 
 11    773 Deuce Ballou                  12 Williamsburg       32-02.00 
 12    401 Rj Boies                      11 Anderson Cou       32-03.75 
 13    623 Jacob Robinson                09 North Laurel       32-10.00 
 14    610 Blake Russell                 10 Mercer County B    33-00.00 
 15    609 Robby McClain                 10 Mercer County B    33-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    785 Noah Perkins                  11 Williamsburg       33-10.00 
  2    657 Zackary Hall                  11 Perry County       34-06.50 
  3    643 Josh Pitchford                11 North Oldham       34-07.50 
  4    614 Nick Broughton                11 North Laurel       34-09.00 
  5    546 Jacob Ellis                   10 Greenwood          35-01.50 
  6    731 Khanh Tran                    10 South Laurel       35-04.00 
  7    698 Tyler Drane                   12 Shelby Count       35-07.00 
  8    695 Jose Carias                   10 Shelby Count       35-09.00 
  9    484 Cody Evans                    12 Corbin             37-05.50 
 10    419 Aaron Hatter                  10 Boyle County       37-10.50 
 11    741 Brandon Reed                  12 Spencer Coun       37-11.00 
 12    486 Hunter Logan                  11 Corbin             38-04.00 
 13    721 Matt Harp                     12 South Laurel       38-04.50 
 14    675 Ethan Holt                    10 Pulaski Coun       38-09.00 
 15    545 Matthew Dishmon               12 Greenwood          38-11.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    422 Mitchell Paychec              11 Boyle County       39-10.00 
  2    434 Shane Burks                   12 Bryan Statio       40-04.50 
  3    513 Jaleel Warren                 11 Danville           40-09.25 
  4    602 Zack Phillips                 12 Mercer Count       40-09.50 
  5    462 Cade Shearer                  11 Burgin             41-02.00 
  6    604 Tyus Short                    12 Mercer Count       41-08.50 
  7    575 Ryan Mills                    12 Huntington         42-06.50 
  8    447 TreJwan Scott                 10 Bryan Statio       42-08.00 
  9    507 Don Harris                    11 Danville           43-04.50 
 10    535 Matthew Wade                  12 Franklin Cou       43-07.00 
 11    476 Noah Laman                    12 Casey County       43-11.25 
 12    579 Billy Ross                    12 Huntington         46-08.00 
 13    671 Cullen Cox                    12 Pulaski Coun       51-08.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw (45)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  126-08  1987        Julie McGrane, Rowan County                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     74 Kni'treeya Johnson            09 Danville                 ND 
  2     82 Andi Mantor                   07 Frankfort                ND 
  3      8 Alorra Sims                   12 Anderson Cou             ND 
  4    294 Susan M                       08 Warren Centr          31-08 
  5    179 Kaley Stidham                 10 North Laurel          39-05 
  6    287 Shelby Burton                 08 Warren Centr          40-02 
  7     81 Emily Leamon                  12 Frankfort             42-11 
  8    241 Brooklyn Aldridge             11 Shelby Count          47-02 
  9    306 Tamia Stallard                12 Western Hill          52-08 
 10    205 Kaitlyn Blair                 10 Perry County          54-03 
 11     90 Anonda Pearl                  10 Franklin Cou          54-05 
 12    251 Tenna Gram                    11 Shelby Count          54-08 
 13     36 Cassie Hunter                 11 Burgin                55-09 
 14    235 Shelby Rose                   10 Pulaski Coun          56-11 
 15    273 Randi Rains                   08 South Laurel          57-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     35 Miranda Hungate               11 Burgin                58-06 
  2    107 Elizabeth Peterson            12 Greenwood             59-06 
  3    132 Moriesha Walls                09 Huntington            64-09 
  4    119 Princess Dejesus              11 Huntington            65-00 
  5    302 Amanda Jones                  10 Western Hill       65-08.50 
  6    284 Summer Drury                  12 Spencer Coun          67-10 
  7     48 Hannah Coots                  12 Corbin                68-02 
  8    163 Alexia Buchanan               11 Nicholas Cou          68-05 
  9     64 Shawna Smith                  11 Corbin                69-04 
 10    272 Cierra Rains                  12 South Laurel          70-01 
 11    226 Lyric Duncan                  10 Pulaski Coun          70-09 
 12     80 Kenedy Walker                 12 Danville              71-00 
 13     30 Claire Skubik-Peplaski        10 Bryan Statio          74-01 
 14    168 Allie Cain                    12 North Laurel          77-10 
 15      3 Hannah Drury                  12 Anderson Cou          79-00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1     16 Emmie Harris                  12 Boyle County          82-04 
  2    106 Carly Miller                  10 Greenwood             83-00 
  3    314 Faith Davis                   12 Williamsburg          85-04 
  4    158 Aleeah Rawlings               12 Mercer County B       89-00 
  5    308 Rose Bowen                    10 Williamsburg          89-04 
  6     12 Brooke Coffman                11 Boyle County          90-00 
  7    201 Fiona Wasson                  12 North Oldham          93-03 
  8    157 Savannah Prigmore             11 Mercer County B       95-00 
  9    165 Allison Howard                12 Nicholas Cou          96-11 
 10    192 Jordyn Newhouse               12 North Oldham          97-03 
 11    143 Meghan Owens                  10 Mercer Count          99-10 
 12     44 Brenna Hayes                  10 Casey County         105-07 
 13    218 Alexis Stockton               12 Perry County         106-05 
 14     25 Tantalissia Champs            10 Bryan Statio         107-02 
 15    151 Zoe Yeast                     09 Mercer Count         107-08 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw (43)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  169-10  4/17/2010   Kyle Jenkins, Male                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    403 Eli Drury                     09 Anderson Cou             ND 
  2    741 Brandon Reed                  12 Spencer Coun          49-07 
  3    750 travion carver                12 Warren Centr          58-06 
  4    665 Hunter Spurlock               12 Perry County          59-01 
  5    454 Phillip Hockensmith           12 Burgin                68-00 
  6    607 Darius Bean                   10 Mercer County B       75-00 
  7    612 Sam Warren                    10 Mercer County B       75-00 
  8    755 Adrian M                      12 Warren Centr          77-02 
  9    475 Cameron Horsman               12 Casey County          77-06 
 10    614 Nick Broughton                11 North Laurel          78-07 
 11    766 Kristopher Churchman          10 Western Hill          81-02 
 12    434 Shane Burks                   12 Bryan Statio          82-01 
 13    647 Logan Salazar                 10 North Oldham          85-01 
 14    721 Matt Harp                     12 South Laurel          85-03 
 15    513 Jaleel Warren                 11 Danville              86-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    726 Kennedy Nguyen                11 South Laurel          87-00 
  2    623 Jacob Robinson                09 North Laurel          88-08 
  3    447 TreJwan Scott                 10 Bryan Statio          94-00 
  4    423 Ezarious Roller               09 Boyle County          95-05 
  5    776 Dalton Dunn                   10 Williamsburg          99-10 
  6    771 Carson Smith                  09 Western Hill         100-00 
  7    462 Cade Shearer                  11 Burgin               102-00 
  8    773 Deuce Ballou                  12 Williamsburg         103-09 
  9    695 Jose Carias                   10 Shelby Count         103-11 
 10    689 Devon Tolson                  09 Pulaski Coun         106-03 
 11    499 Cameron Sizemore              11 Corbin               107-03 
 12    657 Zackary Hall                  11 Perry County         107-05 
 13    543 Josh Clemons                  11 Greenwood            108-00 
 14    602 Zack Phillips                 12 Mercer Count         109-00 
 15    573 Brad Lewis                    11 Huntington           110-00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    401 Rj Boies                      11 Anderson Cou         110-06 
  2    485 Grant Gibson                  10 Corbin               110-07 
  3    574 Ben Mcginnis                  11 Huntington           112-05 
  4    698 Tyler Drane                   12 Shelby Count         115-02 
  5    604 Tyus Short                    12 Mercer Count         116-01 
  6    561 Chaz Zickus                   10 Greenwood            119-05 
  7    476 Noah Laman                    12 Casey County         125-01 
  8    651 Jack White                    11 North Oldham         126-08 
  9    507 Don Harris                    11 Danville             128-00 
 10    671 Cullen Cox                    12 Pulaski Coun         129-09 
 11    535 Matthew Wade                  12 Franklin Cou         130-00 
 12    482 Raleigh Smith                 12 Clay County          130-04 
 13    422 Mitchell Paychec              11 Boyle County         133-02 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump (36)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  18-05  4/26/2003   Amber Floyd, Henry Clay                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     31 Shelby Beasley                12 Burgin                   ND 
  2    206 Hannah Collins                11 Perry County             ND 
  3     89 Chynna Jackson                11 Franklin Cou             ND 
  4     88 Laken Ellis                   08 Franklin Cou             ND 
  5     39 Jayden Watkins                10 Burgin                   ND 
  6     72 Abbie Hibbs                   10 Danville                 ND 
  7    265 Addison Hensley               12 South Laurel       10-03.50 
  8    167 Hannah Brock                  09 North Laurel       10-08.00 
  9    179 Kaley Stidham                 10 North Laurel       11-06.50 
 10    196 Brooke Schumacher             10 North Oldham       11-07.50 
 11    102 Annabel Justice               09 Greenwood          11-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    274 Emily Royster                 10 South Laurel       12-02.00 
  2     66 Cora Bo Stevens               11 Corbin             12-02.00 
  3    124 Ahleeyah Jackson              11 Huntington         12-11.50 
  4    224 Brenna Cooke                  10 Pulaski Coun       13-00.00 
  5    258 Jayla Pruitt                  08 Shelby Count       13-05.75 
  6    295 Tyindia Mccormick             12 Warren Centr       13-06.00 
  7    249 Rikayla Fallen                08 Shelby Count       13-06.00 
  8    216 Kimberly Rhodes               12 Perry County       13-07.00 
  9    283 Imma Dalby                    12 Spencer Coun       13-08.50 
 10     75 Emma Merryman                 10 Danville           13-10.50 
 11    316 Lillie Hall                   09 Williamsburg       14-05.00 
 12    313 Macy Damron                   10 Williamsburg       14-06.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1     23 Haley Sheperson               11 Boyle County       14-10.00 
  2    225 Shelby Cothron                08 Pulaski Coun       14-11.00 
  3     67 Mady Thompson                 12 Corbin             15-00.50 
  4    297 Tiffany Taylor                11 Warren Centr       15-04.50 
  5    100 Ivy Hunt                      10 Greenwood          15-05.00 
  6    144 Lyzzi Prigmore                10 Mercer Count       15-06.50 
  7     29 LaMargaret Johnson            09 Bryan Statio       15-08.00 
  8    130 Alezha Turner                 09 Huntington         15-09.50 
  9     24 Becca Tarter                  11 Boyle County       15-10.00 
 10    136 Jasmine Bridgewaters          09 Mercer Count       16-00.50 
 11    166 Samantha Sowell               11 Nicholas Cou       16-09.50 
 12      8 Alorra Sims                   12 Anderson Cou       17-05.00 
 13     28 Kyrah Hardin                  11 Bryan Statio       17-07.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump (34)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  23-05  1998        Jonathan Embree, Bowling Green               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    683 Jake Sloan                    09 Pulaski Coun             ND 
  2    456 Ethan Kestler                 10 Burgin             14-03.00 
  3    654 Clay Clemons                  09 Perry County       14-03.50 
  4    527 Taeshawn Graves               10 Franklin Cou       15-01.00 
  5    662 Preston Mullins               10 Perry County       15-04.00 
  6    471 Jonathan Crawely              10 Casey County       15-05.50 
  7    452 Micah Dunn                    12 Burgin             15-06.00 
  8    619 Quentin Houser                09 North Laurel       15-10.50 
  9    481 Chase Mayfield                11 Clay County        16-02.00 
 10    496 Cole Shelton                  09 Corbin             16-04.00 
 11    491 Caleb Mitchell                11 Corbin             16-04.50 
 12    626 Zach Steely                   12 North Laurel       16-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    758 xavier patrick                10 Warren Centr       16-07.25 
  2    642 Samuel O'Brien                09 North Oldham       16-08.50 
  3    551 Hunter Hawkins                09 Greenwood          16-09.00 
  4    779 Hagen Hawn                    12 Williamsburg       17-00.00 
  5    513 Jaleel Warren                 11 Danville           17-03.50 
  6    723 Gage Jackson                  10 South Laurel       17-08.00 
  7    738 Trevor Hutt                   10 Spencer Coun       17-09.00 
  8    729 Trevor Smith                  10 South Laurel       17-09.50 
  9    569 Richard Edwards               10 Huntington         18-04.50 
 10    550 Michael Hathaway              11 Greenwood          18-08.50 
 11    697 William Davis                 09 Shelby Count       18-09.50 
 12    677 Jake New                      12 Pulaski Coun       18-10.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    514 Jeremiah Wheat                12 Danville           19-00.00 
  2    756 Kaleb Metcalfe                10 Warren Centr       19-01.50 
  3    784 Eli Mattingly                 10 Williamsburg       19-03.00 
  4    570 Seth Finnegan                 12 Huntington         19-09.00 
  5    441 Christian Lewis               09 Bryan Statio       20-01.00 
  6    421 Marquise Kinley               09 Boyle County       20-06.50 
  7    433 Moses Botaka                  10 Bryan Statio       21-01.00 
  8    598 Camden Martin                 12 Mercer Count       21-01.75 
  9    591 Mishi Easterling              11 Mercer Count       21-07.50 
 10    710 Kyrien Stone                  12 Shelby Count       21-09.50 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump (26)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  38-05  2000        Carmen Haynes, Western Hills                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     68 Eulissa Chenault              09 Danville                 ND 
  2     71 Addie Henderson               08 Danville                 ND 
  3    229 Rylee Hornsby                 09 Pulaski Coun             ND 
  4     29 LaMargaret Johnson            09 Bryan Statio             ND 
  5    175 Hollie Napier                 09 North Laurel       24-05.00 
  6    309 Hailey Brown                  08 Williamsburg       24-06.00 
  7    244 Kyra Board                    09 Shelby Count       25-05.00 
  8    288 Egypt Cullom                  12 Warren Centr       26-05.00 
  9    100 Ivy Hunt                      10 Greenwood          27-02.00 
 10    258 Jayla Pruitt                  08 Shelby Count       27-03.00 
 11     98 Kennedy Davis                 09 Greenwood          28-11.00 
 12    209 Morgyn Dixon                  12 Perry County       28-11.75 
 13    275 Hannah Sears                  12 South Laurel       29-00.00 
 14    272 Cierra Rains                  12 South Laurel       29-01.00 
 15     51 Kara Grisell                  12 Corbin             29-01.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    138 Emma Davis                    11 Mercer Count       30-00.00 
  2    220 Morgan Bruin                  08 Pulaski Coun       30-04.00 
  3    188 Raquel Larocca                12 North Oldham       30-05.00 
  4     67 Mady Thompson                 12 Corbin             31-09.50 
  5    316 Lillie Hall                   09 Williamsburg       31-11.50 
  6     23 Haley Sheperson               11 Boyle County       32-00.00 
  7    136 Jasmine Bridgewaters          09 Mercer Count       33-10.00 
  8     28 Kyrah Hardin                  11 Bryan Statio       33-11.00 
  9     24 Becca Tarter                  11 Boyle County       34-00.00 
 10    166 Samantha Sowell               11 Nicholas Cou       34-08.50 
 11      8 Alorra Sims                   12 Anderson Cou       35-07.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump (30)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Apollo                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    658 Shawn Huff                    11 Perry County             ND 
  2    488 Lucas Martin                  11 Corbin                   ND 
  3    526 Chistian Goins                10 Franklin Cou             ND 
  4    683 Jake Sloan                    09 Pulaski Coun             ND 
  5    727 Dakota Smith                  11 South Laurel       28-09.00 
  6    760 Jules Ruvoyivoyi              10 Warren Centr       29-11.00 
  7    729 Trevor Smith                  10 South Laurel       30-03.00 
  8    457 Trevor Lay                    11 Burgin             30-07.00 
  9    459 Michael Mckenzie              12 Burgin             30-10.25 
 10    439 Elijah Holloway               10 Bryan Statio       34-03.50 
 11    487 Cameron Maguet                09 Corbin             34-05.00 
 12    608 Matthew Mays                  07 Mercer County B    35-00.00 
 13    782 Chaz Jarboe                   09 Williamsburg       36-00.00 
 14    588 Andrew Bray                   12 Mercer Count       36-00.00 
 15    642 Samuel O'Brien                09 North Oldham       36-03.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    550 Michael Hathaway              11 Greenwood          36-05.50 
  2    620 Cole Mcwhorter                11 North Laurel       36-11.50 
  3    513 Jaleel Warren                 11 Danville           37-01.50 
  4    512 Cole Verhoven                 12 Danville           38-01.00 
  5    420 Will Imfeld                   10 Boyle County       38-02.00 
  6    538 Aj Anthony                    12 Greenwood          38-10.00 
  7    655 Dagen Combs                   12 Perry County       39-04.25 
  8    756 Kaleb Metcalfe                10 Warren Centr       39-07.00 
  9    694 Treyvon Beasley               09 Shelby Count       39-08.00 
 10    677 Jake New                      12 Pulaski Coun       40-00.50 
 11    598 Camden Martin                 12 Mercer Count       41-01.00 
 12    784 Eli Mattingly                 10 Williamsburg       41-02.50 
 13    433 Moses Botaka                  10 Bryan Statio       41-08.00 
 14    421 Marquise Kinley               09 Boyle County       42-05.75 
 15    710 Kyrien Stone                  12 Shelby Count       46-09.00 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:   5-07  1988        Susan Sullivan, Wayne, Ohio                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    231 Carly Johnson                 11 Pulaski Coun             NH 
  2     29 LaMargaret Johnson            09 Bryan Statio             NH 
  3     73 Anaiah Jenkins                09 Danville                 NH 
  4     97 Allison Davis                 12 Greenwood                NH 
  5    246 Lauren DeEsch                 12 Shelby Count        3-10.00 
  6    173 Mattie Mills                  09 North Laurel        4-00.00 
  7    172 Macie McClure                 09 North Laurel        4-00.00 
  8    206 Hannah Collins                11 Perry County        4-00.00 
  9    258 Jayla Pruitt                  08 Shelby Count        4-00.00 
 10     54 Karlee Hickman                10 Corbin              4-02.00 
 11     66 Cora Bo Stevens               11 Corbin              4-02.00 
 12    309 Hailey Brown                  08 Williamsburg        4-04.00 
 13    264 Shelby Davis                  12 South Laurel        4-06.00 
 14    135 Alexis Bridgewaters           12 Mercer Count        4-06.00 
 15    212 Emilie Hicks                  12 Perry County        4-08.00 
 16     75 Emma Merryman                 10 Danville            4-08.00 
 17    138 Emma Davis                    11 Mercer Count        4-08.00 
 18     28 Kyrah Hardin                  11 Bryan Statio        4-08.00 
 19    236 Kelsi Shivel                  11 Pulaski Coun        4-08.00 
 20    101 Rose Mary Jackson             12 Greenwood           4-10.00 
 21    123 Mariah Harmon                 12 Huntington          4-10.00 
 22    195 Abby Schultz                  09 North Oldham        4-10.00 
 23    279 Caitlyn Williams              11 South Laurel        4-10.00 
 24    307 Lillie Abbott                 10 Williamsburg        5-00.00 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump (28)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:   6-08  4/18/2015   Jaron Brooks, Henry Clay                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    406 Gabriel Gettlefinger          09 Anderson Cou             NH 
  2    408 Rw Myles                      11 Anderson Cou             NH 
  3    751 cameron castle                09 Warren Centr             NH 
  4    683 Jake Sloan                    09 Pulaski Coun             NH 
  5    682 Jake Shepherd                 08 Pulaski Coun        5-02.00 
  6    542 Zack Carini                   11 Greenwood           5-02.00 
  7    716 Matt Dalton                   10 South Laurel        5-02.00 
  8    551 Hunter Hawkins                09 Greenwood           5-02.00 
  9    729 Trevor Smith                  10 South Laurel        5-02.00 
 10    645 Nolan Ruggles                 11 North Oldham        5-04.00 
 11    420 Will Imfeld                   10 Boyle County        5-04.00 
 12    788 Caleb Rose                    09 Williamsburg        5-04.00 
 13    748 justin borden                 09 Warren Centr        5-04.00 
 14    578 Chris Rogers                  11 Huntington          5-06.00 
 15    491 Caleb Mitchell                11 Corbin              5-06.00 
 16    494 Jeremiah Poynter              12 Corbin              5-06.00 
 17    659 Skyler Johnson                11 Perry County        5-08.00 
 18    432 Deangelo Boone                12 Bryan Statio        5-08.00 
 19    577 Cordell Pitts                 11 Huntington          5-08.00 
 20    521 Ike Boling                    10 Franklin Cou        5-08.00 
 21    626 Zach Steely                   12 North Laurel        5-08.00 
 22    787 Jeremy Purdie                 11 Williamsburg        5-08.00 
 23    595 Rhyan Lanham                  12 Mercer Count        5-10.00 
 24    640 Connor Newhouse               10 North Oldham        5-10.00 
 25    446 Alex Pickett                  11 Bryan Statio        5-10.00 
 26    700 Josh Edwards                  12 Shelby Count        5-10.00 
 27    625 Dakota Steelman               11 North Laurel        6-00.00 
 28    593 Aaron Johnson                 11 Mercer Count        6-00.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault (19)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  12-00  4/16/2016   Kristina Leggas, Lafayette                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     65 Lauren Steely                 08 Corbin                   NH 
  2    109 Lynda Scannell                11 Greenwood                NH 
  3     95 Victoria Bucklew              11 Greenwood                NH 
  4    311 Ashley Chapman                08 Williamsburg        5-00.00 
  5    271 Alexandra Morris              10 South Laurel        5-06.00 
  6    228 Brooke Hopkins                08 Pulaski Coun        5-06.00 
  7    243 Jenna Board                   09 Shelby Count        5-06.00 
  8     11 Sarah Burns                   11 Boyle County        6-00.00 
  9    222 Siera Campbell                10 Pulaski Coun        6-00.00 
 10    178 Mia Sparkman                  10 North Laurel        6-06.00 
 11    255 Wendi Jordan                  12 Shelby Count        6-06.00 
 12     13 Ashton Cox                    11 Boyle County        7-00.00 
 13    210 Erin Gambill                  11 Perry County        7-06.00 
 14     63 Breanna Smith                 12 Corbin              8-00.00 
 15    319 Makayla Mack                  12 Williamsburg        8-06.00 
 16    145 Kim Ramirez                   12 Mercer Count        8-06.00 
 17    263 Taylor Burdine                12 South Laurel        8-06.00 
 18    186 Raegan Franklin               10 North Oldham        9-00.00 
 19    202 Katie Wright                  08 North Oldham        9-06.00 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault (23)
===============================================================================
HofBluegrass:  14-07.75  4/17/2010   Andrew Silber, LaSalle OH                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    500 Nathan Snyder                 10 Corbin                   NH 
  2    455 Daylan Hodges                 10 Burgin                   NH 
  3    560 Mason Wilson                  10 Greenwood           7-00.00 
  4    515 Jaxxyn Wood                   09 Danville            7-00.00 
  5    719 Garrett Floyd                 11 South Laurel        7-00.00 
  6    541 Nicholas Barth                11 Greenwood           7-00.00 
  7    622 Jacob Nichols                 11 North Laurel        7-06.00 
  8    496 Cole Shelton                  09 Corbin              8-06.00 
  9    597 Austin Logdon                 12 Mercer Count        9-00.00 
 10    704 Ethan Goree                   11 Shelby Count        9-00.00 
 11    567 Brian Canady                  11 Huntington          9-06.00 
 12    715 Ryan Casada                   12 South Laurel        9-06.00 
 13    601 John Perkins                  12 Mercer Count       10-00.00 
 14    782 Chaz Jarboe                   09 Williamsburg       10-00.00 
 15    706 David Jacobs                  12 Shelby Count       10-00.00 
 16    776 Dalton Dunn                   10 Williamsburg       10-06.00 
 17    633 Clay Franklin                 08 North Oldham       10-06.00 
 18    673 Hunter Godsey                 10 Pulaski Coun       11-06.00 
 19    641 Ben O'Brien                   12 North Oldham       11-06.00 
 20    438 Jordan Hampton                12 Bryan Statio       12-07.00 
 21    676 Dylan Hopkins                 12 Pulaski Coun       13-00.00 
 22    428 Gary Wood                     11 Boyle County       13-00.00 
 23    414 Derek Bernard                 11 Boyle County       13-00.00