Kentucky State Cross Country Meet

November 10, 2007 @ KY Horse Park in Lexington, KY

 KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2007 KHSAA Class 3A State Cross Country Meet - 11/10/2007            
                       Kentucky Horse Park, Lexington, KY                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Emma Brink                09 Sacred Heart          18:20.52    1             
  2 Anna Bostrom              10 Woodford County       18:39.67    2             
  3 Maggie Mattingly          10 John Hardin           18:50.96    3             
  4 Adair Quisenberry         12 Daviess County        18:58.41    4             
  5 Ellen Daly                11 Assumption            19:00.00    5             
  6 Emme McAtee               11 Sacred Heart          19:05.09    6             
  7 Annie Barry               11 Oldham County         19:06.15    7             
  8 MaryGrace Pellegrini      12 Dupont Manual         19:14.90    8             
  9 Allison Riedling          10 Assumption            19:16.71    9             
 10 Sara Davis                10 Assumption            19:16.96   10             
 11 April Level               08 Meade County          19:19.54   11             
 12 Elizabeth Miller          11 Daviess County        19:19.73   12             
 13 Jessie Murner             09 South Oldham          19:24.62   13             
 14 Hillary Raidt             11 Assumption            19:25.49   14             
 15 Ashley Miller             12 Owensboro             19:25.88                  
 16 Brooke Hurley             12 Dupont Manual         19:27.19   15             
 17 Bridget Stichnot          12 Tates Creek           19:27.43   16             
 18 Kristen Smith             10 Greenwood             19:28.31                  
 19 Adrienne Curtis           12 Assumption            19:30.03   17             
 20 Melissa Hurd              11 Paul Dunbar           19:30.39   18             
 21 Sarah Atkins              10 Henry Clay            19:31.39   19             
 22 Amanda Hancock            09 Paul Dunbar           19:32.92   20             
 23 Alex Bunch                07 Lincoln County        19:35.16                  
 24 Shelby Jenkins            10 Meade County          19:37.63   21             
 25 Logan Fry                 10 Sacred Heart          19:38.76   22             
 26 Celia Kresser             12 Notre Dame            19:40.88   23             
 27 Emily Wirzba              11 Scott County          19:46.44                  
 28 Kayla Crusham             12 Conner                19:47.00   24             
 29 Gabby Gonzales            09 Ryle                  19:51.80                  
 30 Jami Kloenne              12 Conner                19:53.30   25             
 31 Meghan Baker              12 Central Hardin        19:54.64   26             
 32 Elizabeth Anderson        10 Dupont Manual         19:55.34   27             
 33 Catherine Allen           09 Sacred Heart          19:56.43   28             
 34 Kaley Dunbar              10 Barren County         19:57.40   29             
 35 Amanda Day                10 Assumption            19:57.71   30             
 36 Natasha Janes             11 Male                  20:01.45                  
 37 Katie Scott               09 Dixie Heights         20:01.91   31             
 38 Nikki Phillips            09 Conner                20:05.38   32             
 39 Kacie Niemann             11 South Oldham          20:06.27   33             
 40 Kim Dukes                 10 Meade County          20:07.45   34             
 41 Kendall Quisenberry       11 Daviess County        20:08.56   35             
 42 Kelsey Freytag            12 Dixie Heights         20:09.18   36             
 43 Mandi Warren              12 Central Hardin        20:09.86   37             
 44 Laura Sullenbarger        09 Conner                20:10.29   38             
 45 Madison Hale              11 Daviess County        20:10.63   39             
 46 Hillary Clapp             10 Graves County         20:12.93   40             
 47 Kayln Bowers              11 Pulaski County        20:13.85   41             
 48 Kelly Reitzes             12 Notre Dame            20:14.21   42             
 49 Alex Burgess              11 John Hardin           20:15.31   43             
 50 Hannah Bosse              10 Conner                20:16.39   44             
 51 Jerrica Maddox            12 Scott                 20:17.05   45             
 52 Katarina Gimborys         09 North Hardin          20:17.56                  
 53 Betsy Goodin              11 Tates Creek           20:18.18   46             
 54 Katie-Sue Thorpe          12 Daviess County        20:18.65   47             
 55 Bekah Rehkamp             12 Boone County          20:18.91                  
 56 Vanessa Triplett          09 Sacred Heart          20:20.61   48             
 57 Kelcey Clinebell          09 Scott                 20:21.10   49             
 58 Keri Gibson               12 Central Hardin        20:21.55   50             
 59 Bernadette Catron         10 Atherton              20:22.50                  
 60 Sarah Murphy              11 Sacred Heart          20:23.06   51             
 61 Andrea Merchak            09 Paul Dunbar           20:24.00   52             
 62 Elizabeth Eaton           10 Southwestern          20:27.50   53             
 63 Sarah Moore               08 Dixie Heights         20:27.96   54             
 64 Janelle Solinger          11 Shelby County         20:29.41                  
 65 Katie Marshall            10 Notre Dame            20:29.87   55             
 66 Kaitlin Reveal            10 Scott County          20:31.03                  
 67 Emily Frith               09 Lincoln County        20:31.48                  
 68 Jenny Lynch               09 Central Hardin        20:31.80   56             
 69 Olivia Kennedy            11 Notre Dame            20:32.86   57             
 70 Shara Darnell             12 Graves County         20:34.76   58             
 71 Haley Potts                9 Owensboro             20:35.29                  
 72 Sydney Otis               11 Scott                 20:35.60   59             
 73 Sammy Walker              09 North Hardin          20:36.85                  
 74 Madalyn Stichnot          10 Tates Creek           20:38.78   60             
 75 Lyndsay Wehage            10 Dixie Heights         20:39.80   61             
 76 Mary List                 09 Notre Dame            20:40.20   62             
 77 Cassie Martin             11 Dupont Manual         20:40.61   63             
 78 Clare Julian              11 Sacred Heart          20:41.20   64             
 79 Emily Belwood             07 Southwestern          20:42.28   65             
 80 Tiffany Brown             09 Meade County          20:43.11   66             
 81 Holly Runstrom            11 Madison Central       20:44.37                  
 82 Natalie Norman            11 Grant County          20:44.76                  
 83 Natalie Pantalos          10 Dupont Manual         20:47.37   67             
 84 Caroline Smith            10 Henry Clay            20:47.60   68             
 85 Andrea Rose               12 Campbell County       20:47.96                  
 86 Hannah Swartz             09 John Hardin           20:49.54   69             
 87 Brittney Valenzuela       10 North Hardin          20:49.73                  
 88 Megan Bunch               08 Barren County         20:50.44   70             
 89 Jenny Vincent             12 Calloway County       20:50.74   71             
 90 Natasha Druggan           11 Tates Creek           20:51.10   72             
 91 Megan Summers             11 Calloway County       20:51.85   73             
 92 Courtney Hutchison        07 Dixie Heights         20:52.10   74             
 93 Maggie Bowers             12 Notre Dame            20:52.39   75             
 94 Caroline Thomas           09 Dupont Manual         20:52.95   76             
 95 Mallory Chaney            09 Central Hardin        20:53.37   77             
 96 Kathryn Davis             09 John Hardin           20:54.10   78             
 97 Danielle Willingham       09 Oldham County         20:55.89   79             
 98 Garianna Woodall          10 Pulaski County        20:56.57   80             
 99 Alyssa Phelps             09 Bowling Green         20:57.94   81             
100 Kelsey Randhawa           09 Paul Dunbar           20:58.23   82             
101 Casey Crowder             09 Southwestern          20:59.26   83             
102 Samantha Meador           10 Paul Dunbar           21:00.03   84             
103 Zoey Hamm                 09 Pulaski County        21:00.52   85             
104 Hannah Cornett            09 Scott County          21:02.76                  
105 Aubri Snyder              09 North Hardin          21:03.75                  
106 Kelsey Gray               09 Calloway County       21:04.65   86             
107 Jessica Hoernke           08 John Hardin           21:05.00   87             
108 Alyssa Anderson           09 Shelby County         21:06.01                  
109 Natalie Stigers           09 Henry Clay            21:07.01   88             
110 Kelsi Purdy               12 Daviess County        21:07.83   89             
111 Paige Farris              12 Graves County         21:08.55   90             
112 Annie Wigginton           09 Nelson County         21:09.06                  
113 Rachel Betts              10 Woodford County       21:09.86   91             
114 Alicia Mattingly          12 Grayson County        21:11.83                  
115 Ariel Lyles               11 Bowling Green         21:13.15   92             
116 Elizabeth Ruedebusch      08 Dixie Heights         21:13.95   93             
117 Brianna Baker             09 Central Hardin        21:15.31   94             
118 Keisha Poindexter         12 Henderson County      21:15.81                  
119 Amanda Bland              10 Pleasure Ridge Park   21:16.13                  
120 Elizabeth Beach           12 Graves County         21:16.45   95             
121 India Bryant              10 Marshall County       21:16.70                  
122 Sarah Turi                11 Eastern               21:17.77                  
123 Sydney Settle             09 Daviess County        21:18.07   96             
124 Ally Tekulve              07 Dixie Heights         21:18.36   97             
125 Elaina Stoeckle           12 Notre Dame            21:19.84   98             
126 Lizza Jonas               10 Tates Creek           21:20.41   99             
127 Marley Stanfield          08 Meade County          21:23.61  100             
128 Paige Ingram              07 Pulaski County        21:24.73  101             
129 Emily McPherson           12 Southwestern          21:24.97  102             
130 Elise Medley              11 Dupont Manual         21:25.29  103             
131 Makayla Sidwell           08 Pulaski County        21:25.55  104             
132 Hanna Alcock              09 John Hardin           21:28.22  105             
133 Morgan Bell               10 Central Hardin        21:28.54  106             
134 Sophie Wohltjen           10 Bowling Green         21:28.93  107             
135 Kelsi Simpson             11 Oldham County         21:29.28  108             
136 Cynthia Smith             10 Meade County          21:31.03  109             
137 Miranda Mulliins          07 Lafayette             21:34.55                  
138 Jackie Sherrard           11 Scott                 21:35.14  110             
139 Stephanie Dukes           11 Meade County          21:35.70  111             
140 Megan Klein               09 Paul Dunbar           21:36.26  112             
141 Annie Fryman              10 Henry Clay            21:37.05  113             
142 Catherine Lemay           09 Woodford County       21:37.82  114             
143 Kristin Moninger          12 Anderson County       21:38.44                  
144 Shera Clark               12 Shelby County         21:39.99                  
145 Liz Braunwart             12 Scott                 21:40.71  115             
146 Taylor Webb               07 Shelby County         21:41.26                  
147 Morgan Page               09 Woodford County       21:43.89  116             
148 Rebekah Brewer            09 Grant County          21:44.53                  
149 Catherine Beals           12 Barren County         21:44.87  117             
150 Meredith Johnson          11 North Laurel          21:45.44                  
151 Frankie Haynes            09 Southwestern          21:46.39  118             
152 Amy Adams                 11 Ashland Blazer        21:47.00                  
153 Anna Schriener            11 Eastern               21:49.84                  
154 Megan Martin              11 Woodford County       21:50.09  119             
155 Sammi Leddy               09 Paul Dunbar           21:52.44  120             
156 Summer Floyd              11 Woodford County       21:54.90  121             
157 Morgan Nieto              10 South Oldham          21:55.17  122             
158 Ally Davis                07 Barren County         21:59.78  123             
159 Allie Czack               08 Woodford County       22:00.03  124             
160 Kelsy Mehuron             11 Scott                 22:00.43  125             
161 Jessie Gregg              08 Grant County          22:00.98                  
162 Leighanne Schmoll         10 Conner                22:03.38  126             
163 Shelby Lawson             10 Bowling Green         22:04.52  127             
164 Karra Jones               11 Calloway County       22:06.45  128             
165 Kayla Braddock            10 Scott                 22:09.74  129             
166 Shianne Moser             07 Pulaski County        22:10.58  130             
167 Annette Farmer            09 Henry Clay            22:11.47  131             
168 Tatum Dale                12 Calloway County       22:12.26  132             
169 Kaylen Costa              08 Bowling Green         22:16.30  133             
170 Melanie McKendree         08 Marshall County       22:21.55                  
171 Chelsea Becker            11 Graves County         22:22.93  134             
172 Deborah Flynn             07 Bowling Green         22:24.04  135             
173 Chloe Caudel              09 Barren County         22:28.84  136             
174 Sarah Parker              10 Grant County          22:35.14                  
175 Andrea Jenkins            07 Pulaski County        22:35.80  137             
176 Rachel Ross               12 Henry Clay            22:36.25  138             
177 Savannah Ross             09 Conner                22:39.31  139             
178 Katie Taylor              10 South Oldham          22:39.85  140             
179 Amanda Perkins            10 Assumption            22:42.56  141             
180 Paige Rietveld            09 Oldham County         22:50.94  142             
181 Ashley Wise               10 John Hardin           22:51.67  143             
182 Kelsey Beach              08 Graves County         22:58.98  144             
183 Kaitlynn Powell           09 South Oldham          23:02.25  145             
184 Laura Norris              09 Southwestern          23:02.52  146             
185 Kristen Mikulcik          12 Calloway County       23:13.75  147             
186 Kaitlyn Beaty             11 Barren County         23:22.46  148             
187 Jacqueline Bell           09 Henry Clay            23:23.86  149             
188 Megan Childress           10 Tates Creek           23:34.25  150             
189 Takina Scott              10 Calloway County       23:36.86  151             
190 Cindy Kilburn             11 Perry Central         23:42.99                  
191 MaKenize Brumit           07 Bowling Green         23:44.29  152             
192 Courtney Pierce           07 Barren County         23:46.76  153             
193 Anna Roederer             10 South Oldham          23:47.48  154             
194 Alex Weires               12 Oldham County         23:49.21  155             
195 Paige McKinney            09 Oldham County         23:55.75  156             
196 Erica Haynes              11 Southwestern          24:15.66  157             
197 Danielle Dunaway          07 Graves County         25:00.83  158             
198 Rachel Smothers           11 South Oldham          25:03.21  159             
199 Haley Herrell             09 North Laurel          25:16.09                  
200 Delaney Kennedy           12 Tates Creek           25:20.60  160             
201 Kelsey Mullins            09 Letcher Central       26:36.74                  
202 Jessica Melton            09 Perry Central         26:45.18                  
203 Kayla Burton              11 Letcher Central       26:46.29                  
204 Sharaye Kincer            11 Letcher Central       26:52.15                  
205 Shannon Bays              10 Letcher Central       27:33.66                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Assumption                   55    5    9   10   14   17   30  141          
      Total Time:  1:36:29.19                                                    
         Average:    19:17.84                                                    
   2 Sacred Heart                105    1    6   22   28   48   51   64          
      Total Time:  1:37:21.41                                                    
         Average:    19:28.29                                                    
   3 Daviess County              137    4   12   35   39   47   89   96          
      Total Time:  1:38:55.98                                                    
         Average:    19:47.20                                                    
   4 Conner                      163   24   25   32   38   44  126  139          
      Total Time:  1:40:12.36                                                    
         Average:    20:02.48                                                    
   5 Dupont Manual               180    8   15   27   63   67   76  103          
      Total Time:  1:40:05.41                                                    
         Average:    20:01.09                                                    
   6 Meade County                232   11   21   34   66  100  109  111          
      Total Time:  1:41:11.34                                                    
         Average:    20:14.27                                                    
   7 Notre Dame                  239   23   42   55   57   62   75   98          
      Total Time:  1:41:38.02                                                    
         Average:    20:19.61                                                    
   8 Central Hardin              246   26   37   50   56   77   94  106          
      Total Time:  1:41:51.22                                                    
         Average:    20:22.25                                                    
   9 Dixie Heights               256   31   36   54   61   74   93   97          
      Total Time:  1:42:10.95                                                    
         Average:    20:26.19                                                    
  10 Paul Dunbar                 256   18   20   52   82   84  112  120          
      Total Time:  1:41:25.57                                                    
         Average:    20:17.12                                                    
  11 John Hardin                 280    3   43   69   78   87  105  143          
      Total Time:  1:41:54.91                                                    
         Average:    20:22.99                                                    
  12 Tates Creek                 293   16   46   60   72   99  150  160          
      Total Time:  1:42:35.90                                                    
         Average:    20:31.18                                                    
  13 Scott                       378   45   49   59  110  115  125  129          
      Total Time:  1:44:29.60                                                    
         Average:    20:53.92                                                    
  14 Pulaski County              411   41   80   85  101  104  130  137          
      Total Time:  1:45:01.22                                                    
         Average:    21:00.25                                                    
  15 Graves County               417   40   58   90   95  134  144  158          
      Total Time:  1:45:35.62                                                    
         Average:    21:07.13                                                    
  16 Henry Clay                  419   19   68   88  113  131  138  149          
      Total Time:  1:45:14.52                                                    
         Average:    21:02.91                                                    
  17 Southwestern                421   53   65   83  102  118  146  157          
      Total Time:  1:45:20.40                                                    
         Average:    21:04.08                                                    
  18 Woodford County             442    2   91  114  116  119  121  124          
      Total Time:  1:45:01.33                                                    
         Average:    21:00.27                                                    
  19 South Oldham                453   13   33  122  140  145  154  159          
      Total Time:  1:47:08.16                                                    
         Average:    21:25.64                                                    
  20 Barren County               475   29   70  117  123  136  148  153          
      Total Time:  1:47:01.33                                                    
         Average:    21:24.27                                                    
  21 Calloway County             490   71   73   86  128  132  147  151          
      Total Time:  1:47:05.95                                                    
         Average:    21:25.19                                                    
  22 Oldham County               491    7   79  108  142  155  156               
      Total Time:  1:48:11.47                                                    
         Average:    21:38.30                                                    
  23 Bowling Green               540   81   92  107  127  133  135  152          
      Total Time:  1:48:00.84                                                    
         Average:    21:36.17