GRC Heavy Metal Throwdown Invitational

Lexington, KY

Complete Results

Licensed to Transylvania University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2017
                   GRC Heavy Metal Throwdown 2017 - 4/8/2017                   
                    Transylvania University, Lexington, KY                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 10:43.02  4/8/2017    Casey County, Casey County               
                          M Crowe, L Cuin, E Diaz, J Vaughn                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Casey County  'A'                                10:33.53   10:43.02!  10   
     1) 37 Crowe, Morgan 8              2) 38 Cuin, Laura 10              
     3) 40 Diaz, Elsa 11                4) 50 Vaughn, Jenna 10            
  2 Morgan County  'A'                                          10:53.19    8   
     1) 182 Perry, Kailee 10            2) 179 Bolin, Faith 9             
     3) 180 Brown, Autumn 8             4) 183 Perry, Krysta 8            
  3 St. Henry District  'A'                          10:52.60   10:53.64    6   
     1) 230 Harlan, Gabriele 9          2) 232 Hollman, Nyah 10           
     3) 244 Pope, Natalie 10            4) 241 Middendorf, Madison 10     
  4 Bath County  'A'                                 11:16.30   10:54.71    5   
     1) 15 Staviski, Carrie 11          2) 14 Riddle, Kristin 11          
     3) 3 Copher, Isabella 9            4) 7 Henderson, Abby 10           
  5 Meade County  'A'                                11:10.00   11:11.46    4   
     1) 150 Hall, Sarah 11              2) 160 Shannon, Elizabeth 11      
     3) 166 Von Plueren, Hanna 10       4) 164 Sullivan, Isabella 9       
  6 Scott County  'A'                                11:32.90   12:29.20    3   
     1) 211 Campbell, Hannah 9          2) 212 Colcord, Bailie 10         
     3) 215 Griffith, Annalee 9         4) 213 Faircloth, Allison 9       
  7 Model  'A'                                                  12:38.26    2   
     1) 170 Aikat, Ansuya 9             2) 176 Patel, Ananya 9            
     3) 177 Patel, Avanti 11            4) 173 Dyer, Chloe 11             
  8 George Rogers Clark  'A'                         12:25.33   13:14.57    1   
     1) 692 Ratliff, Kirsten 12         2) 84 Jackson, Maria 8            
     3) 88 Puckett, Rachel 9            4) 691 Graves, Julia 9            
  9 Rowan County  'A'                                           13:45.74  
     1) 191 Alderman, Carman 10         2) 207 Robinson, Taylor 11        
     3) 201 Johnson, Hannah 12          4) 203 Long, Cj 12                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 8:37.99  4/8/2017    St. Henry District, St. Henry Di          
                         L Brockman, J Gray, B Hansen, H Norris            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Henry District  'A'                           8:45.34    8:37.99!  10   
     1) 584 Brockman, Luke 10           2) 588 Gray, Josh 10              
     3) 589 Hansen, Brendan 11          4) 596 Norris, Hayden 10          
  2 Meade County  'A'                                 8:40.00    8:38.95    8   
     1) 520 Lasley, Joseph 11           2) 527 Schwartz, Noah 11          
     3) 514 Greco, Logan 12             4) 502 Butler, Levi 11            
  3 Casey County  'A'                                 8:33.80    8:42.30    6   
     1) 362 Brown, Reece 9              2) 363 Byrd, Harley 11            
     3) 371 Lee, David 10               4) 373 Turner, Kip 10             
  4 Lexington Christian  'A'                          8:18.95    8:45.95    5   
     1) 436 Brittain, Will 12           2) 442 Huff, Adam 12              
     3) 450 Richardson, Blake 12        4) 446 McKinney, Michael 10       
  5 St. Xavier (Lou)  'A'                             9:30.00    9:18.37    4   
     1) 607 Carrico, Brian 10           2) 608 Frawley, Chris 10          
     3) 610 Goodwin, Seth 11            4) 617 Payne, Shawn 9             
  6 West Jessamine  'A'                               9:23.57    9:22.26    3   
     1) 668 Kinnell, Aj 8               2) 659 Corum, John 10             
     3) 679 Stryker, Shane 9            4) 681 Vermilion, Nathan 11       
  7 West Carter  'A'                                  9:14.00    9:28.49    2   
     1) 635 Adams, Hunter 12            2) 640 Dailey, Levi 12            
     3) 641 Dean, Dolan 10              4) 645 Leadingham, Eian 9         
  8 Scott County  'A'                                 9:19.90    9:32.75    1   
     1) 573 Fryer, Jacob 11             2) 577 Lutter, Preston 10         
     3) 581 Wireman, James 9            4) 578 Matusik, Peyton 9          
  9 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                               9:37.69    9:54.29  
     1) 459 Belville, Hunter 9          2) 463 Collins, Noah 7            
     3) 474 Robbins, Austin 12          4) 475 Robinson, Kellen 10        
 10 George Rogers Clark  'A'                         10:14.06   10:16.06  
     1) 402 Barber, Logan 10            2) 415 Lootens, Jack 7            
     3) 417 Parido, Lukas 7             4) 419 Raney, Austin 8            
 11 Martha Layne Collins  'A'                         8:58.67   11:10.50  
     1) 479 Aldridge, Cameron 12        2) 481 Bozell, Zach 9             
     3) 488 Megibben, Maxxwel 9         4) 491 Thomas, Nolan 9            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 16.59  4/8/2017    Kimberly Spritzky, St. Henry Di             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   245 Spritzky, Kimberly  12 St. Henry Di           15.90      16.59!  10   
  2   168 Williams, Shelbie   11 Meade County           17.94      17.26    5   
  3    79 Cooper, Makenzie     9 George Roger           17.44      17.75    3   
  4   223 Steffen, LiAnna     11 Scott County           17.50      18.60    1   
  5   222 Staggs, Jayden       9 Scott County           19.04      20.25  
  6   163 Snow, Emily         12 Meade County           18.74      20.42  
  7    12 Ott, Joanna          9 Bath County            20.87      21.40  
  8   101 Allison, Brooke     10 Lexington Ch           21.12      22.20  
Section  2  
  1    30 Lanigan, Kaylee      9 Boyle County           16.87      16.73    8   
  2   254 Thomas, Kendra      11 Tates Creek            17.58      17.15    6   
  3   233 Jones, Hannah       12 St. Henry Di           17.65      17.38    4   
  4   128 Ross, Dianna        11 Lloyd Memori                      20.32  
  5   194 Cross, Faith         7 Rowan County                      21.36  
  6    87 Partin, Sydney       9 George Roger                      21.49  
  7   120 Binkley, Sarah      10 Lloyd Memori           21.77      22.30  
Section  3  
  1   188 Sowell, Samantha    11 Nicholas Cou                      18.53    2   
  2   186 Flanigin, Shelby    11 Nicholas Cou                      20.55  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 15.59  4/2/2016    Ben Stone, Tates Creek                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   628 Kenney, Hayden      10 Tates Creek            16.07      16.17   10   
  2   383 McKnight, Gabe       9 Danville               15.97      16.40    8   
  3   603 Strasburger, Colli  11 St. Henry Di           16.82      16.89    6   
  4   355 Shipley, Peter      11 Boyle County           18.34      18.54    4   
  5   328 Jump, Allen         10 Bishop Bross           20.50      19.83    3   
  6   595 McVay, Noah         12 St. Henry Di           19.47      20.16    2   
Section  2  
  1   575 Griggs, Caleb        9 Scott County           18.07      17.64    5   
  2   605 Bennett, Josh        9 St. Xavier (                      20.16    1   
  3   578 Matusik, Peyton      9 Scott County           20.16      20.25  
  4   316 Walden, Dawson      12 Bath County            21.33      21.25  
  5   471 Leon, Morel          9 Lloyd Memori           21.55      21.30  
  6   421 Reitral, Jonathon    8 George Roger           21.12      21.56  
  7   306 Howard, James       12 Bath County            21.53      22.17  
  8   320 Caracciolo, Gio     10 Bishop Bross           22.29      22.70  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 13.00  4/8/2017    Naturi Robinson, Tates Creek                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   250 Robinson, Naturi     8 Tates Creek            13.07      13.00!  10   
  2    31 Patton, Daneezia     9 Boyle County           12.71      13.15    8   
  3    23 Elmore, Chelsea     10 Boyle County           13.02      13.25    6   
  4   253 Taylor, Aaliyah      9 Tates Creek            13.37      13.26    5   
  5   193 Chapman, Hathlyn    11 Rowan County           13.04      13.47    4   
  6   262 Kiser, Presley      10 West Carter            13.54      13.84  
  7   290 Voorhees, Megan     12 West Jessami           13.47      14.07  
  8   200 Hampton, Destiny    12 Rowan County           13.58      14.56  
Section  2  
  1    99 Lennon, Katelyn      9 Lexington Ca           14.30      13.64    2   
  2   171 Carroll, Makenzie   11 Model                  13.97      13.79    1   
  3   231 Henry, Catherine    11 St. Henry Di           14.14      13.88  
  4   236 Kent, Kerenza       10 St. Henry Di           14.04      14.24  
  5   218 Murphy, Lacy         8 Scott County           14.43      14.36  
  6   213 Faircloth, Allison   9 Scott County           13.88      14.45  
  7   299 Stallard, Tamia     12 Western Hill           14.22      14.51  
  8   197 Fannin, Presley      9 Rowan County           14.54     x15.47  
Section  3  
  1    54 Hibbs, Abbie        10 Danville                          13.56    3   
  2   140 Beasley, Savannah   11 Meade County                      14.68  
  3   105 Grasso, Maya         9 Lexington Ch                      14.87  
  4   139 Young, Rachel        9 Martha Layne           15.52      14.88  
  5   151 Hebert, Madison      8 Meade County                      15.24  
  6   202 Leon, Audriana       9 Rowan County           15.44     x15.72  
  7     1 Barker, Erin         9 Bath County            15.34      15.77  
  8     5 Crouch, Lexie       12 Bath County            15.99      16.60  
Section  4  
  1   133 Cleary, Hannah      11 Martha Layne                      13.99  
  2   292 Winter, Katie       12 West Jessami                      14.22  
  3   708 Smith, Jade          9 Danville                          14.42  
  4    40 Diaz, Elsa          11 Casey County                      15.00  
  5   702 Gullette, Olivia     7 George Roger                      16.02  
  6    11 Oney, Cristina       9 Bath County                      x17.05  
  7    95 Torres, Ruth         8 George Roger                      17.54  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 11.06  4/8/2017    Landon Bartleson, Boyle County              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   340 Bartleson, Landon    9 Boyle County           11.11      11.06!  10   
  2   551 Harper, Vincent     11 Rowan County           11.34      11.26    8   
  3   629 Love, Langston      12 Tates Creek            11.63      11.44    6   
  4   344 Duffy, Chris        10 Boyle County           11.38      11.45    5   
  5   501 Bruce, Dalton       11 Meade County           11.50      11.67    4   
  6   637 Brown, Ethan        12 West Carter            11.54      11.76    3   
  7   387 Wheat, Jeremiah     12 Danville               11.26      11.90    2   
  8   408 Happy, Joseph       11 George Roger           11.42      11.95  
Section  2  
  1   412 Jones, Tre'von      11 George Roger           11.93      11.94    1   
  2   314 Swartz, Landon      10 Bath County            12.51      11.97  
  3   599 Rintala, Nick       11 St. Henry Di           12.04      12.13  
  4   601 Setters, Ben        12 St. Henry Di           12.52      12.30  
  5   308 Oldfield, Alden     11 Bath County            12.21      12.33  
  6   430 Gallagher, Ryan      9 Lexington Ca           12.50      12.64  
  7   360 Brown, Colby        10 Casey County           12.64      12.66  
  8   472 Mason, Travon       10 Lloyd Memori           11.94      12.68  
Section  3  
  1   538 Otieno, Chris       10 Model                  12.76      12.10  
  2   539 Rose, Brandon       10 Model                             12.20  
  3   494 Webb, Dj             9 Martha Layne           12.72      12.55  
  4   506 Clarkson, Nate       8 Meade County           13.94      12.75  
  5   686 Link, Jaylen        10 Western Hill           12.80      13.01  
  6   609 Givan, Ben          10 St. Xavier (                      13.33  
  7   358 Albarran, Jose       9 Casey County                      13.80  
  8   422 Riddle, Miller       9 George Roger           14.45     x14.13  
Section  4  
  1   468 Ewell, Tayvone       9 Lloyd Memori                      12.06  
  2   642 Harper, Trace        8 West Carter                       12.43  
  3   671 Lathery, Kane        9 West Jessami                      12.80  
  4   325 Hickman, Chris      11 Bishop Bross                      12.97  
  5   480 Billings, Jonathan   9 Martha Layne                      13.08  
  6   606 Burke, Connor        9 St. Xavier (                      13.26  
  7   543 Cornett, Chandler   11 Rowan County                      13.38  
  8   371 Lee, David          10 Casey County                     x15.94  
Section  5  
  1   696 Taulbee, James      10 George Roger                     x13.09  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 5:27.58  4/2/2016    Kendall Hayes, Lexington Ch               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   182 Perry, Kailee       10 Morgan Count         5:33.00    5:34.41   10   
  2   275 Hamilton, Bethany   12 West Jessami         5:41.25    5:36.36    8   
  3    50 Vaughn, Jenna       10 Casey County         5:33.59    5:51.20    6   
  4    15 Staviski, Carrie    11 Bath County          5:58.12    5:52.69    5   
  5     3 Copher, Isabella     9 Bath County          5:53.46    5:53.31    4   
  6   264 Middleton, Elizabe   7 West Carter          5:55.52    5:56.52    3   
  7   241 Middendorf, Madiso  10 St. Henry Di         5:59.41    6:09.94    2   
  8   230 Harlan, Gabriele     9 St. Henry Di         5:59.59    6:13.32    1   
  9   169 Wilson, Zoe          8 Meade County         6:48.55    6:16.48  
 10    37 Crowe, Morgan        8 Casey County         6:08.88    6:17.34  
 11    59 Strysick, Claire    10 Danville             6:05.81    6:28.23  
 12   212 Colcord, Bailie     10 Scott County         6:37.88    6:30.17  
 13   196 Cyrus, Kelsey       11 Rowan County         6:00.73    6:34.26  
 14   173 Dyer, Chloe         11 Model                6:12.51    6:40.07  
 15   138 Stroupe, Savanna    11 Martha Layne         6:20.62    6:47.67  
 16    27 Jackson, Emma        7 Boyle County                    6:54.45  
 17   215 Griffith, Annalee    9 Scott County                    7:03.53  
 18   293 Young, Katie        11 West Jessami                    7:03.56  
 19   297 Negron, Angela      11 Western Hill                    7:06.26  
 20   136 Saucedo, Bianca     11 Martha Layne                    7:09.23  
 21    84 Jackson, Maria       8 George Roger         6:27.17    7:10.83  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 4:30.54  4/2/2016    Ryan Guenthner, St. Xavier                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   321 Chism, Cody         12 Bishop Bross         4:36.47    4:32.45   10   
  2   486 Kiser, Sam          12 Martha Layne         4:41.39    4:32.57    8   
  3   602 Snyder, Ethan       11 St. Henry Di         4:35.45    4:36.12    6   
  4   343 Cox, Jackson        10 Boyle County         4:52.29    4:44.85    5   
  5   374 Williams, Chase     12 Casey County         4:47.80    4:48.15    4   
  6   662 Endicott, Quinn     12 West Jessami         4:59.27    4:53.14    3   
  7   346 Gilliland, Trey     11 Boyle County         4:54.46    4:54.66    2   
  8   322 Curtsinger, Joe     10 Bishop Bross         5:02.01    4:56.60    1   
  9   581 Wireman, James       9 Scott County         4:55.67    4:57.65  
 10   591 Hicks, Conor        11 St. Henry Di         5:06.14    4:59.91  
 11   687 Mattox, Logan       11 Western Hill         4:54.91    5:00.29  
 12   537 Nnoromele, Patrick  11 Model                5:11.56    5:00.95  
 13   423 Tackett, Cord        8 George Roger         5:08.25    5:04.77  
 14   688 Simpson, Nate       12 Western Hill         5:02.92    5:07.21  
 15   511 Flake, Brennan      10 Meade County         5:05.00    5:07.67  
 16   536 Miller, Ethan       11 Model                5:12.07    5:20.52  
Section  2  
  1   616 Osterhage, Seth     11 St. Xavier (         5:15.00    5:06.61  
  2   463 Collins, Noah        7 Lloyd Memori         5:11.54    5:08.01  
  3   673 Preston, Wesley      9 West Jessami         5:17.04    5:12.76  
  4   503 Butler, Ryan         9 Meade County         5:37.55    5:13.19  
  5   405 Cooper, Cody         7 George Roger         5:12.46    5:14.09  
  6   640 Dailey, Levi        12 West Carter          5:17.18    5:14.47  
  7   495 Yocum, Jeremy        9 Martha Layne         5:23.85    5:16.41  
  8   577 Lutter, Preston     10 Scott County                    5:27.37  
  9   654 Sparks, Brody       10 West Carter          5:24.90    5:28.80  
 10   300 Begley, Dakota      12 Bath County                     5:35.70  
 11   615 Norton, Andrew      10 St. Xavier (         5:37.00    5:44.57  
 12   458 Beach, Christian     9 Lloyd Memori         5:38.83    5:47.20  
 13   373 Turner, Kip         10 Casey County         5:24.37    5:48.82  
 14   309 Overholser, James   10 Bath County          5:34.46    5:51.55  
 15   611 Johnson, Andrew     10 St. Xavier (                   x6:02.63  
 16   621 Thomas, Zachary     12 St. Xavier (                   x6:17.74  
 17   545 Egleston, Trad       8 Rowan County                    6:29.07  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 49.51  4/8/2017    Tates Creek, Tates Creek                    
                       M Davidson, R Hollingsworth, R Collins, K Smalley 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tates Creek  'A'                                    48.09      49.51!  10   
     1) 247 Davidson, Myann 10          2) 248 Hollingsworth, Rosalynd 10 
     3) 246 Collins, Rosandra 10        4) 252 Smalley, Kayla 9           
  2 St. Henry District  'A'                             56.34      54.12    8   
     1) 245 Spritzky, Kimberly 12       2) 242 Palladino, Cassidy 12      
     3) 236 Kent, Kerenza 10            4) 231 Henry, Catherine 11        
  3 Scott County  'A'                                              55.30    5   
     1) 223 Steffen, LiAnna 11          2) 218 Murphy, Lacy 8             
     3) 216 Hudson, Kadee 12            4) 213 Faircloth, Allison 9       
  4 Rowan County  'A'                                              56.13    4   
     1) 200 Hampton, Destiny 12         2) 195 Cross, Promise 9           
     3) 205 Mays, Raegan 9              4) 193 Chapman, Hathlyn 11        
  5 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                               1:00.42      58.45    3   
     1) 129 York, Ehren 11              2) 123 Conrad, A'Viana 10         
     3) 117 Baldwin, Karen 9            4) 128 Ross, Dianna 11            
  6 Meade County  'A'                                            1:00.41    1   
     1) 148 Griffen, Daejah 11          2) 154 Madden, Brandie 9          
     3) 155 Maddox, Aleah 10            4) 149 Hagan, Katie 11            
  7 George Rogers Clark  'A'                            57.48    1:01.99  
     1) 81 Goldhaun, Haley 11           2) 83 Honaker, Allison 12         
     3) 702 Gullette, Olivia 7          4) 693 Ginter, Amy 11             
  8 Bath County  'A'                                  1:04.11    1:02.58  
     1) 1 Barker, Erin 9                2) 17 Stephens, Haley 9           
     3) 16 Staviski, Kaylee 9           4) 12 Ott, Joanna 9               
Section  2  
  1 Danville  'A'                                       54.96      55.20    6   
     1) 55 Jenkins, Anaiah 9            2) 53 Henderson, Addie 8          
     3) 708 Smith, Jade 9               4) 54 Hibbs, Abbie 10             
  2 West Carter  'A'                                  1:03.18      58.93    2   
     1) 265 Oppenheimer, Sarah 9        2) 268 Willis, Jaclyn 12          
     3) 267 Shavers, Isabella 9         4) 262 Kiser, Presley 10          
 -- Rowan County  'B'                                           x1:00.91  
     1) 197 Fannin, Presley 9           2) 202 Leon, Audriana 9           
     3) 209 White, Spencer 9            4) 194 Cross, Faith 7             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 44.00  4/8/2017    Boyle County, Boyle County                  
                       Z Glasscoc, A Hatter, M Paychec, E Roller         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boyle County  'A'                                   44.50      44.00!  10   
     1) 340 Bartleson, Landon 9         2) 344 Duffy, Chris 10            
     3) 350 Kinley, Marquise 9          4) 354 Sacco, Andrew 9            
  2 West Carter  'A'                                    46.92      46.49    8   
     1) 637 Brown, Ethan 12             2) 638 Cline, Leetavious 8        
     3) 639 Cline, Malic 11             4) 642 Harper, Trace 8            
  3 St. Henry District  'A'                             46.96      46.56    6   
     1) 594 McArtor, Mitchell 11        2) 599 Rintala, Nick 11           
     3) 600 Samotis, Ryan 11            4) 603 Strasburger, Collin 11     
  4 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                47.25      47.86    4   
     1) 317 Alwell, Austin 10           2) 321 Chism, Cody 12             
     3) 324 Hickman, Brad 10            4) 325 Hickman, Chris 11          
  5 Bath County  'A'                                    48.91      47.91    3   
     1) 304 Easton, Layne 12            2) 305 Holder, Donovan 11         
     3) 308 Oldfield, Alden 11          4) 311 Richards, Dylan 12         
  6 Model  'A'                                          48.92      48.99    1   
     1) 535 Feck, Bryant 12             2) 534 Evans, Rommel 7            
     3) 539 Rose, Brandon 10            4) 538 Otieno, Chris 10           
  7 Meade County  'A'                                   56.46      52.27  
     1) 496 Allen, David 10             2) 504 Carman, Jake 10            
     3) 497 Aumock, Gavin 9             4) 505 Clark, David 10            
  8 Casey County  'A'                                   50.24      53.32  
     1) 358 Albarran, Jose 9            2) 360 Brown, Colby 10            
     3) 362 Brown, Reece 9              4) 364 Coleman, Jacob 12          
Section  2  
  1 George Rogers Clark  'A'                                       47.80    5   
     1) 404 Connor, Aj 8                2) 408 Happy, Joseph 11           
     3) 410 Israel, Azariah 8           4) 412 Jones, Tre'von 11          
  2 St. Xavier (Lou)  'A'                                          48.44    2   
     1) 606 Burke, Connor 9             2) 609 Givan, Ben 10              
     3) 613 Lamattina, Nick 11          4) 622 Waters, Trey 10            
  3 Danville  'A'                                                  50.04  
     1) 376 Block, Hayden 11            2) 379 Harris, Don 11             
     3) 382 McGuire, Brennan 10         4) 383 McKnight, Gabe 9           
  4 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                                            50.64  
     1) 461 Carter, Taj 12              2) 462 Cipollone, Derrick 12      
     3) 464 Conrad, Brelyn 10           4) 468 Ewell, Tayvone 9           
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 1:00.49  4/8/2017    Alexandra Patterson, Ryle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   210 Patterson, Alexand  12 Ryle                   58.65    1:00.49!  10   
  2   249 Payton, Brianna     10 Tates Creek          1:01.04    1:00.59    8   
  3    23 Elmore, Chelsea     10 Boyle County         1:02.27    1:00.69    6   
  4   257 Winn, LaTaya        12 Tates Creek          1:02.35    1:01.84    5   
  5   244 Pope, Natalie       10 St. Henry Di         1:07.60    1:03.66    4   
  6   276 Hawley, Madi        10 West Jessami         1:03.44    1:03.77    3   
  7   171 Carroll, Makenzie   11 Model                1:02.97    1:04.97    2   
  8   240 McCoy, Audrey       10 St. Henry Di         1:07.08    1:05.60  
Section  2  
  1   283 Miller, Ella         8 West Jessami         1:09.23    1:05.31    1   
  2    40 Diaz, Elsa          11 Casey County         1:10.11    1:10.50  
  3    14 Riddle, Kristin     11 Bath County          1:17.88    1:12.17  
  4   179 Bolin, Faith         9 Morgan Count         1:09.54    1:13.42  
  5   180 Brown, Autumn        8 Morgan Count         1:13.83    1:14.81  
  6   211 Campbell, Hannah     9 Scott County                    1:15.13  
  7   105 Grasso, Maya         9 Lexington Ch                    1:15.88  
  8   125 Jimenez, Carmela     9 Lloyd Memori                    1:16.47  
Section  3  
  1    99 Lennon, Katelyn      9 Lexington Ca                    1:07.72  
  2   154 Madden, Brandie      9 Meade County         1:12.00    1:09.18  
  3    37 Crowe, Morgan        8 Casey County                    1:10.04  
  4   133 Cleary, Hannah      11 Martha Layne                    1:10.67  
  5   299 Stallard, Tamia     12 Western Hill                    1:11.47  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 51.90  4/2/2016    Brody Sellers, Tates Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   637 Brown, Ethan        12 West Carter            51.41      52.09   10   
  2   596 Norris, Hayden      10 St. Henry Di           51.98      52.63    8   
  3   574 Greiving, Adam      10 Scott County           54.29      53.59    6   
  4   588 Gray, Josh          10 St. Henry Di           52.79      53.68    5   
  5   329 Kahmann, Trevor     12 Bishop Bross           53.96      54.01    4   
  6   364 Coleman, Jacob      12 Casey County           55.58      55.70  
  7   490 Rawlins, TJ         10 Martha Layne           54.77      56.60  
  8   531 Wood, Nathan        11 Meade County           55.60      57.89  
Section  2  
  1   644 Kouns, Matthew      10 West Carter            57.60      54.75    3   
  2   332 Moore, Jacob        10 Bishop Bross           58.18      54.84    2   
  3   305 Holder, Donovan     11 Bath County            57.19      55.14  
  4   431 Garcia, Kevin        9 Lexington Ca           59.77      56.81  
  5   619 Quaye, Okko         11 St. Xavier (           58.86      57.29  
  6   659 Corum, John         10 West Jessami           59.28      58.31  
  7   354 Sacco, Andrew        9 Boyle County         1:02.45    1:00.87  
  8   686 Link, Jaylen        10 Western Hill         1:01.39    1:03.10  
Section  3  
  1   427 Wilson, Caleb        9 George Roger                      58.49  
  2   529 Williams, Hunter     8 Meade County                      59.27  
  3   462 Cipollone, Derrick  12 Lloyd Memori                      59.37  
  4   467 Deras, Michael       9 Lloyd Memori                      59.77  
  5   380 Lynch, Charlie      12 Danville             1:03.24    1:03.05  
  6   689 Smith, Carson        9 Western Hill         1:05.64    1:03.48  
  7   421 Reitral, Jonathon    8 George Roger                    1:04.77  
  8   371 Lee, David          10 Casey County         1:18.26   x1:15.18  
Section  4  
  1   359 Banks, Brandon      12 Casey County                      54.90    1   
  2   432 Griese, Spencer      9 Lexington Ca                      55.26  
  3   668 Kinnell, Aj          8 West Jessami                      57.65  
  4   711 Vallejos, Elijah     9 Martha Layne         1:05.66    1:02.61  
  5   534 Evans, Rommel        7 Model                           1:03.95  
  6   406 Crum, Harrison      12 George Roger                   x1:05.10  
  7   714 Bell, Kelton        10 Bath County                     1:11.51  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 47.16  4/8/2017    Makenzie Cooper, George Roger               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    79 Cooper, Makenzie     9 George Roger           51.52      47.16!  10   
  2    30 Lanigan, Kaylee      9 Boyle County           50.34      48.05    8   
  3   233 Jones, Hannah       12 St. Henry Di           49.49      48.09    6   
  4   168 Williams, Shelbie   11 Meade County           49.60      49.45    5   
  5   296 Mumphrey, Carringt  10 Western Hill           49.17      51.44    4   
  6   188 Sowell, Samantha    11 Nicholas Cou           51.02      52.86    3   
  7   250 Robinson, Naturi     8 Tates Creek            50.15      53.54    2   
  8   186 Flanigin, Shelby    11 Nicholas Cou           54.82      55.28    1   
Section  2  
  1   234 Judge, Jessica       9 St. Henry Di           55.61      55.66  
  2   222 Staggs, Jayden       9 Scott County           56.42      55.69  
  3   101 Allison, Brooke     10 Lexington Ch         1:00.11    1:00.93  
  4   163 Snow, Emily         12 Meade County           56.54    1:01.67  
  5   201 Johnson, Hannah     12 Rowan County         1:05.06    1:04.44  
  6    12 Ott, Joanna          9 Bath County          1:02.85    1:08.38  
  7    11 Oney, Cristina       9 Bath County          1:09.54    1:10.54  
  8    92 Southwood, Emily     8 George Roger         1:10.53    1:10.59  
Section  3  
  1   120 Binkley, Sarah      10 Lloyd Memori                    1:01.44  
  2   170 Aikat, Ansuya        9 Model                           1:04.87  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 42.18  4/8/2017    Hayden Kenney, Tates Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   628 Kenney, Hayden      10 Tates Creek            42.35      42.18!  10   
  2   603 Strasburger, Colli  11 St. Henry Di           43.15      43.08    8   
  3   383 McKnight, Gabe       9 Danville               42.36      44.72    6   
  4   575 Griggs, Caleb        9 Scott County           46.17      45.18    5   
  5   355 Shipley, Peter      11 Boyle County           44.61      45.25    4   
  6   356 Smith, Reese         9 Boyle County           45.00      45.51    3   
  7   328 Jump, Allen         10 Bishop Bross           47.52      47.26    2   
  8   306 Howard, James       12 Bath County            46.70      49.51  
Section  2  
  1   595 McVay, Noah         12 St. Henry Di           47.97      48.93    1   
  2   526 Robinson, Kristoph  12 Meade County           50.74      49.50  
  3   578 Matusik, Peyton      9 Scott County                      49.56  
  4   605 Bennett, Josh        9 St. Xavier (           49.73      51.17  
  5   471 Leon, Morel          9 Lloyd Memori           51.56      51.67  
  6   517 Holland, Andrew     11 Meade County                      51.99  
  7   320 Caracciolo, Gio     10 Bishop Bross           51.63      52.82  
  8   316 Walden, Dawson      12 Bath County            55.42      53.27  
Section  3  
  1   384 Verhoven, Cole      12 Danville                          51.56  
  2   421 Reitral, Jonathon    8 George Roger           48.90      54.50  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 2:26.70  4/8/2017    Reilly Ray, Scott County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   220 Ray, Reilly          9 Scott County         2:28.42    2:26.70!  10   
  2   182 Perry, Kailee       10 Morgan Count         2:30.77    2:29.63    8   
  3    50 Vaughn, Jenna       10 Casey County         2:27.58    2:32.01    6   
  4   106 Hayes, Kendall      10 Lexington Ch         2:32.09    2:34.37    5   
  5   225 Kiser, Anna         11 Shelby Count         2:41.00    2:37.78    4   
  6   287 Peterson, Isabel    11 West Jessami         2:39.24    2:39.04    3   
  7   232 Hollman, Nyah       10 St. Henry Di         2:34.29    2:44.36    2   
  8   183 Perry, Krysta        8 Morgan Count         2:34.76    2:44.99    1   
  9    49 Sharp, Alyssa        9 Casey County                    2:45.44  
 10   264 Middleton, Elizabe   7 West Carter          2:48.81    2:46.77  
 11   238 Laudenslayer, Soph   9 St. Henry Di         2:53.00    2:48.97  
 12   227 Shuck, Annie        11 South Oldham         2:46.70    2:50.28  
 13    14 Riddle, Kristin     11 Bath County          3:01.26    2:50.91  
 14   165 Underwood, Nadia    12 Meade County                    2:51.48  
 15    25 Allahan, Summer     11 Boyle County                    2:56.61  
 16   173 Dyer, Chloe         11 Model                2:45.84    2:59.54  
 17   127 Robinson, Ellie     11 Lloyd Memori                    2:59.86  
 18    59 Strysick, Claire    10 Danville                        3:00.28  
 19   176 Patel, Ananya        9 Model                2:43.16    3:04.31  
 20    27 Jackson, Emma        7 Boyle County         2:52.20    3:05.47  
 21   136 Saucedo, Bianca     11 Martha Layne         2:55.15    3:07.16  
 22   297 Negron, Angela      11 Western Hill         3:07.89    3:10.06  
 23   203 Long, Cj            12 Rowan County         3:10.08    3:12.01  
 24    84 Jackson, Maria       8 George Roger         3:03.44    3:20.21  
 25   191 Alderman, Carman    10 Rowan County                    3:38.69  
 26   692 Ratliff, Kirsten    12 George Roger                    3:47.08  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 2:01.02  4/8/2017    Cody Chism, Bishop Bross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   321 Chism, Cody         12 Bishop Bross         2:00.24    2:01.02!  10   
  2   450 Richardson, Blake   12 Lexington Ch         2:05.03    2:02.07    8   
  3   361 Brown, Noah         11 Casey County         2:04.31    2:02.42    6   
  4   343 Cox, Jackson        10 Boyle County         2:05.19    2:06.53    5   
  5   537 Nnoromele, Patrick  11 Model                2:07.76    2:10.49    3   
  6   346 Gilliland, Trey     11 Boyle County         2:05.12    2:11.78    2   
  7   635 Adams, Hunter       12 West Carter          2:14.58    2:12.78    1   
  8   662 Endicott, Quinn     12 West Jessami         2:17.10    2:13.57  
  9   588 Gray, Josh          10 St. Henry Di         2:01.37    2:14.62  
 10   571 Ward, Braxton       11 Rowan County         2:19.14    2:19.16  
 11   491 Thomas, Nolan        9 Martha Layne         2:17.39    2:19.68  
 12   596 Norris, Hayden      10 St. Henry Di         2:06.84    2:20.30  
 13   536 Miller, Ethan       11 Model                2:21.50    2:21.22  
 14   640 Dailey, Levi        12 West Carter          2:18.41    2:21.49  
 15   623 Weber, Alex         11 St. Xavier (         2:20.00    2:23.40  
 16   405 Cooper, Cody         7 George Roger         2:22.98    2:25.62  
Section  2  
  1   581 Wireman, James       9 Scott County                    2:09.73    4   
  2   519 Knott, Stephen      12 Meade County         2:08.86    2:13.66  
  3   667 Kidwell, Sean       11 West Jessami                    2:17.68  
  4   317 Alwell, Austin      10 Bishop Bross                    2:20.39  
  5   617 Payne, Shawn         9 St. Xavier (                    2:27.65  
  6   435 Brand, Elijah       10 Lexington Ch                    2:28.93  
  7   366 Cuin-Anastacio, Ju   9 Casey County         2:30.30    2:29.76  
  8   525 Ray, Aaron          12 Meade County         2:12.00    2:36.98  
  9   618 Popp, Thomas        10 St. Xavier (                   x2:39.18  
 10   309 Overholser, James   10 Bath County          2:32.32    2:40.46  
 11   567 Thacker, George      7 Rowan County                    2:40.98  
 12   482 Bucknam, Ryley       9 Martha Layne         2:56.19    2:41.63  
 13   419 Raney, Austin        8 George Roger         2:56.08    3:00.17  
 14   713 Easton, Jacob        7 Bath County                     3:00.59  
 15   425 Von Hellens, Adria  11 George Roger         3:09.13   x3:08.49  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 26.56  4/8/2017    Daneezia Patton, Boyle County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    31 Patton, Daneezia     9 Boyle County           26.18      26.56!  10   
  2    23 Elmore, Chelsea     10 Boyle County           26.70      26.75    8   
  3   253 Taylor, Aaliyah      9 Tates Creek            27.35      27.27    6   
  4   249 Payton, Brianna     10 Tates Creek            27.45      27.45    5   
  5   210 Patterson, Alexand  12 Ryle                   26.81      27.61    4   
  6   237 Laudenslayer, Elli  11 St. Henry Di           27.26      28.23  
  7   171 Carroll, Makenzie   11 Model                  27.77      28.31  
  8   296 Mumphrey, Carringt  10 Western Hill           27.26      29.45  
Section  2  
  1    97 Brock, Alexis       10 Lexington Ca           29.25      27.88    3   
  2    54 Hibbs, Abbie        10 Danville               28.28      28.06    2   
  3   231 Henry, Catherine    11 St. Henry Di           29.50      28.14    1   
  4    99 Lennon, Katelyn      9 Lexington Ca           29.50      28.95  
  5   218 Murphy, Lacy         8 Scott County           30.00      29.32  
  6   267 Shavers, Isabella    9 West Carter            30.05      29.81  
  7   213 Faircloth, Allison   9 Scott County           29.57      30.11  
  8   202 Leon, Audriana       9 Rowan County           32.24     x34.52  
Section  3  
  1   194 Cross, Faith         7 Rowan County                      30.88  
  2    38 Cuin, Laura         10 Casey County                      31.05  
  3   139 Young, Rachel        9 Martha Layne           32.95      31.91  
  4   265 Oppenheimer, Sarah   9 West Carter            34.85      32.55  
  5   145 Coghill, Aaliyah     9 Meade County                      34.49  
  6   694 Shelton, Carly       9 George Roger                      35.42  
  7    11 Oney, Cristina       9 Bath County            36.52      35.85  
  8    95 Torres, Ruth         8 George Roger                      39.48  
Section  4  
  1   292 Winter, Katie       12 West Jessami                      29.40  
  2   299 Stallard, Tamia     12 Western Hill                      30.02  
  3   284 Miller, Izzy        10 West Jessami                      31.10  
  4    55 Jenkins, Anaiah      9 Danville                          31.15  
  5   205 Mays, Raegan         9 Rowan County                      31.89  
  6   144 Clark, Emily         8 Meade County                      33.76  
  7    17 Stephens, Haley      9 Bath County            33.31      34.37  
  8   174 Adkins, Emily       09 Model                             35.26  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 22.83  4/8/2017    Langston Love, Tates Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   629 Love, Langston      12 Tates Creek            22.84      22.83!  10   
  2   344 Duffy, Chris        10 Boyle County           23.64      23.22    8   
  3   551 Harper, Vincent     11 Rowan County           23.20      23.51    6   
  4   574 Greiving, Adam      10 Scott County           24.17      23.72    5   
  5   383 McKnight, Gabe       9 Danville               23.82      23.89    3   
  6   637 Brown, Ethan        12 West Carter            23.78      23.98    2   
  7   387 Wheat, Jeremiah     12 Danville               23.36      24.42  
 --   340 Bartleson, Landon    9 Boyle County           22.66        DNF  
Section  2  
  1   613 Lamattina, Nick     11 St. Xavier (           24.18      23.84    4   
  2   468 Ewell, Tayvone       9 Lloyd Memori           25.35      24.55  
  3   538 Otieno, Chris       10 Model                  26.04      24.76  
  4   314 Swartz, Landon      10 Bath County            26.57      24.82  
  5   599 Rintala, Nick       11 St. Henry Di           25.04      24.90  
  6   530 Wood, Matthew       11 Meade County           25.17      25.51  
  7   360 Brown, Colby        10 Casey County           26.14      25.70  
  8   308 Oldfield, Alden     11 Bath County            25.70      25.77  
Section  3  
  1   333 Moore, Jordan       10 Bishop Bross           26.79      24.47  
  2   507 Clarkson, Zachary    8 Meade County           30.04      24.83  
  3   428 Casas-Lopez, Adria   9 Lexington Ca           26.96      25.26  
  4   619 Quaye, Okko         11 St. Xavier (                      25.36  
  5   598 Poat, David         12 St. Henry Di                      26.05  
  6   539 Rose, Brandon       10 Model                             26.38  
  7   671 Lathery, Kane        9 West Jessami                      26.64  
  8   358 Albarran, Jose       9 Casey County           28.14      27.76  
Section  4  
  1   412 Jones, Tre'von      11 George Roger                      24.07    1   
  2   472 Mason, Travon       10 Lloyd Memori                      24.29  
  3   639 Cline, Malic        11 West Carter                       24.85  
  4   326 Hildreth, Sam       12 Bishop Bross                      25.11  
  5   710 Conley, Gabe         9 Martha Layne                      26.61  
  6   408 Happy, Joseph       11 George Roger                      26.98  
  7   715 Seamonds, Andrew     9 West Jessami                      32.68  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 11:36.69  4/8/2017    Hallie Searcy, South Oldham              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   226 Searcy, Hallie      12 South Oldham        11:10.25   11:36.69!  10   
  2   275 Hamilton, Bethany   12 West Jessami        12:36.38   12:16.31    8   
  3   160 Shannon, Elizabeth  11 Meade County        12:40.42   12:38.00    6   
  4   264 Middleton, Elizabe   7 West Carter         12:33.09   12:50.10    5   
  5   142 Bruner, Ellie        9 Meade County        14:10.94   12:54.23    4   
  6    26 Hutchins, Naia       7 Boyle County        13:16.73   13:08.42    3   
  7    49 Sharp, Alyssa        9 Casey County        13:03.26   13:34.32    2   
  8    94 Taylor, Emma         9 George Roger        12:45.77   13:59.81    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 9:59.47  4/8/2017    Logan Greco, Meade County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   514 Greco, Logan        12 Meade County         9:28.73    9:59.47!  10   
  2   602 Snyder, Ethan       11 St. Henry Di        10:07.55   10:00.17    8   
  3   441 Hayes, Connor        8 Lexington Ch        10:08.54   10:03.75    6   
  4   456 Wier, Adam          11 Lexington Ch        10:11.31   10:29.86    5   
  5   500 Bradley, Jake        9 Meade County        11:31.43   10:35.13    4   
  6   610 Goodwin, Seth       11 St. Xavier (        10:27.00   10:40.90    3   
  7   423 Tackett, Cord        8 George Roger        11:09.04   10:48.24    2   
  8   620 Snawder, Sam        11 St. Xavier (        10:41.37   10:48.48    1   
  9   322 Curtsinger, Joe     10 Bishop Bross                   10:48.68  
 10   573 Fryer, Jacob        11 Scott County        10:29.57   10:50.71  
 11   339 Allahham, Malik     11 Boyle County        10:34.81   10:53.24  
 12   351 Lafavers, Will      10 Boyle County        11:22.49   10:56.65  
 13   716 Vegh, Nathan        11 St. Xavier (                  x11:18.93  
 14   338 Wehmeyer, Andrew    12 Bishop Bross        11:33.23   11:26.69  
 15   624 Woo, Kaden           9 St. Xavier (                  x11:31.75  
 16   612 Kanerviko, Matthew  11 St. Xavier (                  x11:34.91  
 17   571 Ward, Braxton       11 Rowan County                   11:48.63  
 18   685 Blaine, Jaxon       11 Western Hill        12:11.35   11:49.68  
 19   488 Megibben, Maxxwel    9 Martha Layne        12:33.45   12:33.32  
 20   567 Thacker, George      7 Rowan County        13:22.10   12:43.60  
 21   415 Lootens, Jack        7 George Roger                   12:46.90  
 22   481 Bozell, Zach         9 Martha Layne        12:38.57   12:52.00  
 23   654 Sparks, Brody       10 West Carter                    12:52.88  
 24   704 Negron, Lukas        9 Western Hill                   12:52.92  
 25   545 Egleston, Trad       8 Rowan County        14:42.45  x14:07.94  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 4:22.00  4/8/2017    St. Henry District, St. Henry Di          
                         N Pope, H Jones, A McCoy, E Laudenslayer          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Henry District  'A'                           4:28.17    4:22.00!  10   
     1) 244 Pope, Natalie 10            2) 233 Jones, Hannah 12           
     3) 240 McCoy, Audrey 10            4) 237 Laudenslayer, Ellie 11     
  2 West Jessamine  'A'                               4:24.53    4:28.50    8   
     1) 287 Peterson, Isabel 11         2) 284 Miller, Izzy 10            
     3) 283 Miller, Ella 8              4) 276 Hawley, Madi 10            
  3 Meade County  'A'                                 4:37.27    4:30.00    6   
     1) 168 Williams, Shelbie 11        2) 150 Hall, Sarah 11             
     3) 166 Von Plueren, Hanna 10       4) 152 Hines, Maria 9             
  4 Casey County  'A'                                            4:40.00    5   
     1) 39 Cundiff, MacKenzie 9         2) 44 Jones, Anna 9               
     3) 46 Moore, Emma 11               4) 49 Sharp, Alyssa 9             
  5 Morgan County  'A'                                4:44.01    4:50.00    4   
     1) 179 Bolin, Faith 9              2) 181 Clinger, Lily 7            
     3) 180 Brown, Autumn 8             4) 182 Perry, Kailee 10           
  6 Bath County  'A'                                  4:49.20    4:51.00    3   
     1) 15 Staviski, Carrie 11          2) 14 Riddle, Kristin 11          
     3) 3 Copher, Isabella 9            4) 7 Henderson, Abby 10           
  7 Rowan County  'A'                                            4:52.00    2   
     1) 201 Johnson, Hannah 12          2) 205 Mays, Raegan 9             
     3) 191 Alderman, Carman 10         4) 203 Long, Cj 12                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 3:34.02  4/8/2017    St. Henry District, St. Henry Di          
                         D Poat, J Gray, H Norris, L Brockman              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Henry District  'A'                           3:36.65    3:34.02!  10   
     1) 598 Poat, David 12              2) 588 Gray, Josh 10              
     3) 596 Norris, Hayden 10           4) 584 Brockman, Luke 10          
  2 Bishop Brossart  'A'                              3:36.10    3:35.00    8   
     1) 332 Moore, Jacob 10             2) 333 Moore, Jordan 10           
     3) 329 Kahmann, Trevor 12          4) 321 Chism, Cody 12             
  3 Meade County  'A'                                 3:45.92    3:37.32    6   
     1) 501 Bruce, Dalton 11            2) 520 Lasley, Joseph 11          
     3) 530 Wood, Matthew 11            4) 531 Wood, Nathan 11            
  4 Boyle County  'A'                                 3:56.44    3:52.15    5   
     1) 356 Smith, Reese 9              2) 354 Sacco, Andrew 9            
     3) 344 Duffy, Chris 10             4) 355 Shipley, Peter 11          
  5 Martha Layne Collins  'A'                         4:02.19    3:56.85    4   
     1) 494 Webb, Dj 9                  2) 495 Yocum, Jeremy 9            
     3) 486 Kiser, Sam 12               4) 479 Aldridge, Cameron 12       
  6 George Rogers Clark  'A'                          3:58.58    4:13.26    2   
     1) 409 Helgeson, Daniel 12         2) 414 Lin, Tony 9                
     3) 698 Wells, Don 10               4) 421 Reitral, Jonathon 8        
  7 Bath County  'A'                                  4:09.34    4:19.54    1   
     1) 300 Begley, Dakota 12           2) 316 Walden, Dawson 12          
     3) 306 Howard, James 12            4) 305 Holder, Donovan 11         
Section  2  
  1 West Carter  'A'                                             4:06.66    3   
     1) 641 Dean, Dolan 10              2) 647 Logan, Dalton 10           
     3) 645 Leadingham, Eian 9          4) 644 Kouns, Matthew 10          
 -- Casey County  'A'                                 3:48.90         DQ   out of zone
     1) 358 Albarran, Jose 9            2) 360 Brown, Colby 10            
     3) 372 Norton, Daniel 12           4) 365 Crawely, Jonathan 10       
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 16-02.50  4/8/2017    Makenzie Cooper, George Roger            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    79 Cooper, Makenzie     9 George Roger        16-04.25   16-02.50!     4.94m  10   
  2   188 Sowell, Samantha    11 Nicholas Cou        16-09.50   16-00.25      4.88m   8   
  3   193 Chapman, Hathlyn    11 Rowan County        17-03.75   15-09.50      4.81m   6   
  4   290 Voorhees, Megan     12 West Jessami        17-00.75   15-07.00      4.74m   5   
  5   133 Cleary, Hannah      11 Martha Layne        14-10.00   15-01.00      4.59m   4   
  6   267 Shavers, Isabella    9 West Carter         13-10.75   14-10.25      4.52m   3   
  7   258 Winn, Nave          12 Tates Creek         15-05.00   14-09.50      4.50m   2   
  8   216 Hudson, Kadee       12 Scott County        15-01.25   14-07.25      4.45m   1   
  9   242 Palladino, Cassidy  12 St. Henry Di        14-02.00   14-03.00      4.34m 
 10   119 Binkley, Alyssa     12 Lloyd Memori        14-05.50   14-02.50      4.33m 
 11   200 Hampton, Destiny    12 Rowan County        13-11.25   13-07.50      4.15m 
 12   170 Aikat, Ansuya        9 Model                          13-05.00      4.08m 
 13   712 Okesson, Anna       10 West Jessami                   13-01.50      4.00m 
Flight  2  
  1   240 McCoy, Audrey       10 St. Henry Di        13-09.75   14-01.00      4.29m 
  2    97 Brock, Alexis       10 Lexington Ca                   13-10.00      4.21m 
  3   197 Fannin, Presley      9 Rowan County        13-04.00  x12-07.00      3.83m 
  4   129 York, Ehren         11 Lloyd Memori        13-07.00   12-05.50      3.79m 
  5   180 Brown, Autumn        8 Morgan Count                   12-01.00      3.68m 
  6   144 Clark, Emily         8 Meade County        12-02.00   11-05.00      3.47m 
  7   264 Middleton, Elizabe   7 West Carter         11-07.00   11-03.50      3.44m 
  8   172 Claypoole, Sydney   12 Model                          10-07.50      3.23m 
 --     1 Barker, Erin         9 Bath County          7-00.25       FOUL            
 --    12 Ott, Joanna          9 Bath County         12-11.50       FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 20-06.50  4/8/2017    Marquise Kinley, Boyle County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   350 Kinley, Marquise     9 Boyle County        19-07.00   20-06.50!     6.26m  10   
  2   579 Moss, Clay          12 Scott County        19-02.75   20-02.50      6.15m   8   
  3   594 McArtor, Mitchell   11 St. Henry Di        19-10.00   19-11.00      6.07m   6   
  4   466 Dawson, Jamorrow    11 Lloyd Memori        21-01.00   19-09.50      6.03m   5   
  5   651 Rivers, Christian   10 West Carter         20-01.00   18-04.25      5.59m   4   
  6   490 Rawlins, TJ         10 Martha Layne        18-11.00   18-03.00      5.56m   3   
  7   387 Wheat, Jeremiah     12 Danville            19-00.00   17-10.50      5.44m   2   
  8   604 Strasburger, Evan   11 St. Henry Di        17-05.00   17-08.25      5.39m   1   
  9   304 Easton, Layne       12 Bath County         18-01.00   16-10.50      5.14m 
 10   324 Hickman, Brad       10 Bishop Bross                   16-03.50      4.96m 
 11   328 Jump, Allen         10 Bishop Bross        17-11.00   16-00.00      4.87m 
 --   340 Bartleson, Landon    9 Boyle County        19-09.50       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   538 Otieno, Chris       10 Model                          17-02.00      5.23m 
  1   539 Rose, Brandon       10 Model                          17-02.00      5.23m 
  3   409 Helgeson, Daniel    12 George Roger                   16-11.50      5.16m 
  4   521 Matthews, Donovan    9 Meade County        16-02.50   16-05.00      5.00m 
  5   418 Railey, Isaiah      10 George Roger        15-03.50   15-10.50      4.83m 
  6   517 Holland, Andrew     11 Meade County        14-10.25   15-09.50      4.81m 
  7   430 Gallagher, Ryan      9 Lexington Ca        15-00.00   15-09.00      4.80m 
  8   365 Crawely, Jonathan   10 Casey County                   15-05.50      4.71m 
  9   457 Wilson, Briggs      11 Lexington Ch                   14-09.00      4.49m 
 10   713 Easton, Jacob        7 Bath County                    13-05.50      4.10m 
 --   386 Warren, Jaleel      11 Danville                           FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 33-05.50  4/8/2017    Nave Winn, Tates Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   258 Winn, Nave          12 Tates Creek         33-10.00   33-05.50!    10.19m  10   
  2   188 Sowell, Samantha    11 Nicholas Cou        34-08.50   33-04.50     10.17m   8   
  3   119 Binkley, Alyssa     12 Lloyd Memori                   32-05.50      9.89m   6   
  4   245 Spritzky, Kimberly  12 St. Henry Di        32-04.00   32-03.00      9.82m   5   
  5   183 Perry, Krysta        8 Morgan Count        28-03.00   31-11.25      9.73m   4   
  6   121 Carr, Rory           9 Lloyd Memori        31-07.00   31-02.75      9.51m   3   
  7   133 Cleary, Hannah      11 Martha Layne        30-05.00   30-08.25      9.35m   2   
  8   236 Kent, Kerenza       10 St. Henry Di        28-01.50   29-04.75      8.95m   1   
  9   287 Peterson, Isabel    11 West Jessami        27-07.00   29-02.00      8.89m 
 10   209 White, Spencer       9 Rowan County                   26-08.00      8.12m 
 --    16 Staviski, Kaylee     9 Bath County         25-00.00         ND            
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 48-00.50  4/2/2016    Jaron Brooks, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   350 Kinley, Marquise     9 Boyle County        38-01.00   42-05.75     12.94m  10   
  2   579 Moss, Clay          12 Scott County        42-11.25   42-05.00     12.92m   8   
  3   466 Dawson, Jamorrow    11 Lloyd Memori        42-08.50   39-09.00     12.11m   6   
  4   594 McArtor, Mitchell   11 St. Henry Di        37-08.50   39-06.50     12.05m   5   
  5   490 Rawlins, TJ         10 Martha Layne        38-04.00   39-04.00     11.98m   4   
  6   651 Rivers, Christian   10 West Carter         38-11.25   38-11.00     11.86m   3   
  7   501 Bruce, Dalton       11 Meade County        33-04.00   37-08.00     11.48m   2   
  8   604 Strasburger, Evan   11 St. Henry Di        40-02.75   37-04.00     11.37m   1   
  9   386 Warren, Jaleel      11 Danville            36-07.00   37-01.50     11.31m 
 10   304 Easton, Layne       12 Bath County         35-06.00   35-09.50     10.90m 
 11   328 Jump, Allen         10 Bishop Bross        36-10.25   35-00.00     10.66m 
 12   427 Wilson, Caleb        9 George Roger        37-01.50   34-11.00     10.64m 
 13   324 Hickman, Brad       10 Bishop Bross        33-02.50   33-01.00     10.08m 
 14   521 Matthews, Donovan    9 Meade County        32-09.00   33-00.00     10.05m 
 15   713 Easton, Jacob        7 Bath County                    29-03.00      8.91m 
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 37-09.50  4/8/2017    Brenna Hayes, Casey County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    41 Hayes, Brenna       10 Casey County        40-06.25   37-09.50!    11.51m  10   
  2   132 Torain, Iyhonce     11 Madison Cent        34-08.50   36-02.25     11.02m   8   
  3   251 Saunders, Amareea   10 Tates Creek         34-07.00   33-00.00     10.05m   6   
  4   219 Peterika, Destiny   10 Scott County        29-08.00   31-04.00      9.55m   5   
  5   216 Hudson, Kadee       12 Scott County        30-00.00   31-02.00      9.49m   4   
  6   239 Marino, Lily        11 St. Henry Di        30-07.00   30-06.00      9.29m   3   
  7   285 Morgan, Klara       12 West Jessami        30-07.50   30-05.25      9.27m   2   
  8   189 Thomas, Makenna     12 Paris               31-02.00   30-00.75      9.16m   1   
  9   187 Howard, Allison     12 Nicholas Cou        33-11.00   29-10.50      9.10m 
 10   295 Jones, Amanda       10 Western Hill        32-00.00   29-05.50      8.97m 
 11   229 Evans, Katie         9 St. Henry Di        28-00.50   29-04.50      8.95m 
 12   131 Mack, Charity       12 Madison Cent        30-00.00   28-06.00      8.68m 
 13    90 Robertson, Kierra   12 George Roger        30-09.00   27-11.00      8.50m 
 14     6 English, Madelyne   10 Bath County         27-04.00   26-00.25      7.93m 
 15   199 Grimshaw, McKayla    9 Rowan County        27-02.00   25-00.75      7.63m 
 16   137 Smith, Nylah        11 Martha Layne        28-04.25   24-10.25      7.57m 
 17   693 Ginter, Amy         11 George Roger                  x14-02.50      4.33m 
Flight  2  
  1    21 Burns, Sarah        11 Boyle County        25-03.25   25-11.25      7.90m 
  2    20 Brock, Jadene       10 Boyle County                   25-06.50      7.78m 
  3   291 Weitekamp, Annalyn  12 West Jessami        25-09.50   24-05.75      7.46m 
  4   147 Gonsalves, Makenna  10 Meade County        24-11.50   23-03.50      7.09m 
  4   185 Buchanan, Alexia    11 Nicholas Cou        22-04.25   23-03.50      7.09m 
  6    81 Goldhaun, Haley     11 George Roger                   23-03.00      7.08m 
  7    86 Napier, Destiny      9 George Roger        22-01.25  x20-10.50      6.36m 
  8   192 Cantrell, Sydnee    10 Rowan County        23-00.50   20-08.75      6.31m 
  9     8 Howard, Kiki        10 Bath County         22-00.25   20-02.25      6.15m 
 10    75 Pearl, Anonda       10 Franklin Cou        20-03.00   19-09.75      6.03m 
 11     5 Crouch, Lexie       12 Bath County         17-07.50  x18-11.50      5.77m 
 12    91 Shelby, Brittany     8 George Roger        16-07.25  x15-11.25      4.85m 
 13   263 Kouns, Kaylee        7 West Carter         15-01.50   15-04.00      4.67m 
 --   126 Marksberry, Shy      9 Lloyd Memori        26-03.50         ND            
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 54-09  4/2/2016    John Kolb, Brown                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   576 Hudson, Bryan       10 Scott County        59-02.75   53-11.50     16.44m  10   
  2   634 Taylor, Obie        11 Tates Creek         46-05.00   47-02.25     14.38m   8   
  3   370 Laman, Noah         12 Casey County        42-06.00   43-11.25     13.39m   6   
  4   379 Harris, Don         11 Danville            42-02.00   43-04.50     13.22m   5   
  5   319 Blank, Matt         12 Bishop Bross        43-00.00   42-00.00     12.80m   4   
  6   401 Wade, Matthew       12 Franklin Cou        43-07.00   39-04.75     12.00m   2   
  7   652 Roe, Hadyn          12 West Carter         38-03.00   38-02.75     11.65m   1   
  8   334 Reis, Jack          10 Bishop Bross        39-05.00   38-02.25     11.63m 
  9   348 Hatter, Aaron       10 Boyle County        37-10.50   37-06.00     11.43m 
 10   386 Warren, Jaleel      11 Danville            40-09.25   36-06.25     11.13m 
 11   650 P'Simer, Hunter     11 West Carter         38-06.00   35-10.25     10.92m 
 12   580 Taylor, Austin       9 Scott County        36-05.00   35-07.75     10.86m 
 13   403 Carpenter, Isaiah   12 George Roger        36-02.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 14   353 Roller, Ezarious     9 Boyle County        35-04.00   34-09.25     10.59m 
 15   656 Bickert, Rowan      11 West Jessami        34-10.50   32-11.75     10.05m 
 16   586 Cherry, Jacob        9 St. Henry Di        34-10.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
 17   411 Jernigan, Blake     10 George Roger        39-11.50  x31-01.25      9.48m 
Flight  2  
  1   699 Dixon, Jarius       12 George Roger                   41-11.00     12.77m   3   
  2   625 Worthington, James  11 St. Xavier (                   32-01.50      9.79m 
  2   460 Carter, Christien   10 Lloyd Memori        31-06.75   32-01.50      9.79m 
  4   303 Crisp, James        10 Bath County         30-11.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
  5   483 Carr, Harrison       9 Martha Layne        32-03.00   31-07.50      9.63m 
  6   302 Cox, Troyal         11 Bath County         31-06.00   30-07.00      9.32m 
  7   557 Moten, Corey        11 Rowan County                   30-05.50      9.28m 
  8   392 Haas, Brandon        9 Dayton              28-10.25   29-07.50      9.02m 
  8   689 Smith, Carson        9 Western Hill        29-11.50   29-07.50      9.02m 
 10   560 Oesch, Ryan         11 Rowan County                   29-07.00      9.01m 
 11   675 Simon, Caleb         9 West Jessami                   29-02.25      8.89m 
 12   590 Helmer, Joseph      12 St. Henry Di        34-09.00   28-11.00      8.81m 
 13   547 Fannin, Kyle        11 Rowan County        26-02.00  x28-01.50      8.57m 
 14   516 Higgins, Brett       9 Meade County        30-04.75   27-06.75      8.40m 
 15   413 Kennedy, Lamont      8 George Roger        21-07.00  x22-10.00      6.95m 
 16   528 Spink, Brent        11 Meade County        23-05.00   22-03.50      6.79m 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 109-01  4/2/2016    Klara Morgan, West Jessami                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    41 Hayes, Brenna       10 Casey County          105-07     101-02     30.83m  10   
  2   285 Morgan, Klara       12 West Jessami          109-01      99-10     30.42m   8   
  3   131 Mack, Charity       12 Madison Cent           99-02      96-04     29.36m   6   
  4   187 Howard, Allison     12 Nicholas Cou           96-11      95-02     29.00m   5   
  5     6 English, Madelyne   10 Bath County            81-09      91-09     27.96m   4   
  6   251 Saunders, Amareea   10 Tates Creek            87-05      89-05     27.25m   3   
  7   192 Cantrell, Sydnee    10 Rowan County        92-03.50      82-11     25.27m   2   
  8   229 Evans, Katie         9 St. Henry Di           81-10      82-07     25.17m   1   
  9   190 Umar, Akhira        12 Paris                  80-09      75-02     22.91m 
 10   130 Bailey, Madissen    11 Madison Cent           82-09      69-07     21.20m 
 11   147 Gonsalves, Makenna  10 Meade County           71-05      69-06     21.18m 
 12   103 Berryhill, Savanna  10 Lexington Ch          106-01      69-04     21.13m 
 13    90 Robertson, Kierra   12 George Roger           75-05      68-08     20.92m 
 14   221 Satterly, Taylor    10 Scott County           72-00      63-05     19.32m 
 15   299 Stallard, Tamia     12 Western Hill                      48-11     14.90m 
 --    34 Smith, Ashley       10 Boyle County           89-07         ND            
Flight  2  
  1   239 Marino, Lily        11 St. Henry Di           69-09      75-08     23.06m 
  2   137 Smith, Nylah        11 Martha Layne           70-00      73-04     22.35m 
  3   291 Weitekamp, Annalyn  12 West Jessami           63-06      67-05     20.54m 
  4   295 Jones, Amanda       10 Western Hill        65-08.50      62-09     19.12m 
  5   199 Grimshaw, McKayla    9 Rowan County        70-01.50      61-10     18.84m 
  6   185 Buchanan, Alexia    11 Nicholas Cou           68-05      61-08     18.79m 
  7   219 Peterika, Destiny   10 Scott County           57-09      61-06     18.74m 
  8    20 Brock, Jadene       10 Boyle County           58-00      61-05     18.71m 
  9    86 Napier, Destiny      9 George Roger           55-06      58-11     17.95m 
 10    75 Pearl, Anonda       10 Franklin Cou           54-05      54-00     16.45m 
 11     8 Howard, Kiki        10 Bath County                       53-01     16.17m 
 12    91 Shelby, Brittany     8 George Roger           44-03     x41-06     12.64m 
 13    89 Ray, Erica          10 George Roger                     x37-08     11.48m 
 14   263 Kouns, Kaylee        7 West Carter            39-05      36-04     11.07m 
 --    13 Purvis, Kaylee      10 Bath County            58-00         ND            
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 181-06  4/8/2017    Bryan Hudson, Scott County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   576 Hudson, Bryan       10 Scott County          190-03     181-06!    55.32m  10   
  2   634 Taylor, Obie        11 Tates Creek           154-09     161-05     49.19m   8   
  3   352 Paychec, Mitchell   11 Boyle County          131-00     133-02     40.58m   6   
  4   379 Harris, Don         11 Danville              128-00     128-08     39.21m   5   
  5   370 Laman, Noah         12 Casey County          113-01     125-01     38.12m   4   
  6   580 Taylor, Austin       9 Scott County          117-05     115-06     35.20m   3   
  7   650 P'Simer, Hunter     11 West Carter         17-00.50     114-03     34.82m   2   
  8   401 Wade, Matthew       12 Franklin Cou          130-00     114-02     34.79m   1   
  9   526 Robinson, Kristoph  12 Meade County          103-09     103-07     31.57m 
 10   590 Helmer, Joseph      12 St. Henry Di          131-01     101-11     31.06m 
 11   586 Cherry, Jacob        9 St. Henry Di          107-01      95-11     29.23m 
 11   460 Carter, Christien   10 Lloyd Memori           99-02      95-11     29.23m 
 13   347 Glasscoc, Zachary   10 Boyle County          107-00      95-05     29.08m 
 14   411 Jernigan, Blake     10 George Roger           95-07      92-01     28.06m 
 15   330 Litmer, Tyler       10 Bishop Bross          112-07      88-10     27.07m 
 16   335 Ritter, Eric        12 Bishop Bross           97-04      88-07     27.00m 
 17   689 Smith, Carson        9 Western Hill          100-00      88-01     26.84m 
Flight  2  
  1   549 Fultz, Drew         11 Rowan County           86-00     105-09     32.23m 
  2   686 Link, Jaylen        10 Western Hill           85-05     103-02     31.44m 
  3   652 Roe, Hadyn          12 West Carter            91-05     102-11     31.36m 
  4   483 Carr, Harrison       9 Martha Layne           88-03      96-00     29.26m 
  5   403 Carpenter, Isaiah   12 George Roger           68-11      91-00     27.73m 
  6   562 Perry, Nate         11 Rowan County                      83-00     25.29m 
  7   656 Bickert, Rowan      11 West Jessami           79-08      82-02     25.04m 
  8   303 Crisp, James        10 Bath County            74-09      79-09     24.30m 
  9   625 Worthington, James  11 St. Xavier (                      73-05     22.37m 
 10   523 Penick, Dalton      11 Meade County           69-00      69-07     21.20m 
 11   302 Cox, Troyal         11 Bath County            70-00      66-07     20.29m 
 12   682 Wagoner, Dakoda      9 West Jessami           69-09      59-11     18.26m 
 13   560 Oesch, Ryan         11 Rowan County                     x53-11     16.43m 
 14   413 Kennedy, Lamont      8 George Roger           47-10     x52-11     16.12m 
 15   425 Von Hellens, Adria  11 George Roger                     x51-11     15.82m 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: !  5-02  4/2/2016    Allison Dallman, Casey County               
 GRC Records: !  5-02  4/8/2017    Promise Cross, Rowan County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   195 Cross, Promise       9 Rowan County         5-04.00    5-02.00!     1.57m  10   
  2   121 Carr, Rory           9 Lloyd Memori         4-08.00   J4-06.00      1.37m   5.50 XXO + 1 miss
  2   235 Keipert, Abigail    11 St. Henry Di         4-04.00   J4-06.00      1.37m   5.50 XXO + 1 miss
  2   222 Staggs, Jayden       9 Scott County         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   8   
  5   119 Binkley, Alyssa     12 Lloyd Memori         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  6    81 Goldhaun, Haley     11 George Roger         4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m   3    XO
  6   242 Palladino, Cassidy  12 St. Henry Di                   J4-02.00      1.27m   2    XXO
 --    94 Taylor, Emma         9 George Roger         4-04.00         NH            
 --    17 Stephens, Haley      9 Bath County          4-00.00         NH            
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 6-11.50  4/2/2016    Jaron Brooks, Henry Clay                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   627 Kelly, Patrick      12 Tates Creek          6-08.25    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2   579 Moss, Clay          12 Scott County         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   8    O
  2   468 Ewell, Tayvone       9 Lloyd Memori                   J6-00.00      1.82m   6    XXO
  4   551 Harper, Vincent     11 Rowan County         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   5   
  5   601 Setters, Ben        12 St. Henry Di         5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  6   328 Jump, Allen         10 Bishop Bross         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  7   475 Robinson, Kellen    10 Lloyd Memori                    5-04.00      1.62m   1.50 O + 0 miss
  7   457 Wilson, Briggs      11 Lexington Ch         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m   1.50 O + 0 Miss
  7   584 Brockman, Luke      10 St. Henry Di         5-04.00   J5-04.00      1.62m  XO
 --   312 Rogers, Ty          12 Bath County                          NH            
 --   641 Dean, Dolan         10 West Carter          5-00.00         NH            
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 12-00  4/8/2017    Kimberly Spritzky, St. Henry Di             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   245 Spritzky, Kimberly  12 St. Henry Di        12-00.00   12-00.00!     3.65m  10   
  2   290 Voorhees, Megan     12 West Jessami        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3   224 Woodie, Heather     10 Scott County         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   5.50 O + 0 miss
  3   262 Kiser, Presley      10 West Carter          9-02.00    9-00.00      2.74m   5.50 O + 0 miss
  5   223 Steffen, LiAnna     11 Scott County         9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   4    XO
  5   121 Carr, Rory           9 Lloyd Memori         8-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m   3    XXO
  7   127 Robinson, Ellie     11 Lloyd Memori         7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  8    34 Smith, Ashley       10 Boyle County         8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   1   
 --    21 Burns, Sarah        11 Boyle County                         NH            
 --   207 Robinson, Taylor    11 Rowan County         6-06.00         NH            
 --   103 Berryhill, Savanna  10 Lexington Ch                         NH            
 --   196 Cyrus, Kelsey       11 Rowan County         6-00.00         NH            
 --    83 Honaker, Allison    12 George Roger         7-00.00         NH            
 --    16 Staviski, Kaylee     9 Bath County          6-00.00         NH            
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 13-00  4/8/2017    Gary Wood, Boyle County                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   341 Bernard, Derek      11 Boyle County        13-00.00  J13-00.00!     3.96m   8   
  1   357 Wood, Gary          11 Boyle County        13-00.00   13-00.00!     3.96m  10   
  3   583 Blaut, Logan        10 St. Henry Di        11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   6   
  4   300 Begley, Dakota      12 Bath County          9-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5   465 Davidson, Jake       7 Lloyd Memori        11-06.00  J10-06.00      3.20m   3   
  5   705 Curby, Jordan       11 Male High School               10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  7   571 Ward, Braxton       11 Rowan County         9-06.25    9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8   572 Felton, Carter      10 Scott County         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   1    O + 0 Miss
  8   614 Meredith, Nicholas  12 St. Xavier (         8-06.00   J9-00.00      2.74m        XXO
  8   325 Hickman, Chris      11 Bishop Bross         8-06.00   J9-00.00      2.74m        O + 1 Miss
 11   585 Califf, Sam         10 St. Henry Di         7-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 11   473 Nunez, Jose          9 Lloyd Memori         9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 13   443 Huff, Andrew         9 Lexington Ch         7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 14   310 Purvis, Taylor       9 Bath County          7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 14   388 Wood, Jaxxyn         9 Danville                        7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 37  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 7:56.06  4/8/2017    Haley Webb, South Oldham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   228 Webb, Haley         12 South Oldham                    7:56.06!  10   
  2   225 Kiser, Anna         11 Shelby Count                    8:19.20    8   
  3   196 Cyrus, Kelsey       11 Rowan County                    9:26.24    6   
  4   138 Stroupe, Savanna    11 Martha Layne                    9:34.96    5   
  5   119 Binkley, Alyssa     12 Lloyd Memori                    9:50.96    4   
  6   127 Robinson, Ellie     11 Lloyd Memori                    9:53.48    3   
  7   163 Snow, Emily         12 Meade County                    9:55.21    2   
 
Event 38  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 7:03.02  4/8/2017    Logan Mattox, Western Hill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   687 Mattox, Logan       11 Western Hill                    7:03.02!  10   
  2   339 Allahham, Malik     11 Boyle County                    7:15.54    8   
  3   474 Robbins, Austin     12 Lloyd Memori                    7:30.48    6   
  4   688 Simpson, Nate       12 Western Hill                    7:32.86    5   
  5   541 Fisher, Zachary     12 Ohio Virtual                    7:35.93    4   
  6   589 Hansen, Brendan     11 St. Henry Di                    7:46.80    3   
  7   479 Aldridge, Cameron   12 Martha Layne                    7:49.16    2   
  8   300 Begley, Dakota      12 Bath County                     7:53.97    1   
  9   372 Norton, Daniel      12 Casey County                    8:09.21  
 10   309 Overholser, James   10 Bath County                     8:12.05  
 11   512 Foushee, Daniel     11 Meade County                    8:12.11  
 12   587 Gray, Jimmy         12 St. Henry Di                    8:15.76  
 13   491 Thomas, Nolan        9 Martha Layne                    8:22.70  
 14   459 Belville, Hunter     9 Lloyd Memori                    8:25.15  
 
Event 39  Girls TurboJav Throw
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 84-01  4/8/2017    Brenna Hayes, Casey County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    41 Hayes, Brenna       10 Casey County           56-04      84-01!    25.62m  10   
  2   285 Morgan, Klara       12 West Jessami           76-06      75-07     23.03m   8   
  3   229 Evans, Katie         9 St. Henry Di                      72-07     22.12m   6   
  4   290 Voorhees, Megan     12 West Jessami                      68-04     20.82m   5   
  5   120 Binkley, Sarah      10 Lloyd Memori                      62-06     19.05m   4   
  6   150 Hall, Sarah         11 Meade County           57-01      59-00     17.98m   3   
  7   239 Marino, Lily        11 St. Henry Di                      53-01     16.17m   2   
  8    92 Southwood, Emily     8 George Roger                      52-09     16.07m   1   
  9   190 Umar, Akhira        12 Paris                             49-08     15.13m 
 10   126 Marksberry, Shy      9 Lloyd Memori                      48-11     14.90m 
 11     6 English, Madelyne   10 Bath County                       48-09     14.85m 
 12   147 Gonsalves, Makenna  10 Meade County           51-01      47-07     14.50m 
 13   137 Smith, Nylah        11 Martha Layne                      42-06     12.95m 
 14    86 Napier, Destiny      9 George Roger           38-11      41-09     12.72m 
 15     8 Howard, Kiki        10 Bath County                       38-07     11.76m 
 16   189 Thomas, Makenna     12 Paris                             36-04     11.07m 
 17    90 Robertson, Kierra   12 George Roger                     x33-05     10.18m 
 
Event 40  Boys TurboJav Throw
==========================================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 128-08  4/8/2017    Logan Blaut, St. Henry Di                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   583 Blaut, Logan        10 St. Henry Di          121-11     128-08!    39.21m  10   
  2   584 Brockman, Luke      10 St. Henry Di                     118-04     36.06m   8   
  3   549 Fultz, Drew         11 Rowan County                     110-00     33.52m   6   
  4   667 Kidwell, Sean       11 West Jessami                     101-00     30.78m   5   
  5   443 Huff, Andrew         9 Lexington Ch                      97-10     29.81m   4   
  6   370 Laman, Noah         12 Casey County           66-11      97-06     29.71m   3   
  7   656 Bickert, Rowan      11 West Jessami                      94-02     28.70m   2   
  8   454 Thornsberry, Jacob  11 Lexington Ch                      92-04     28.14m   1   
  9   541 Fisher, Zachary     12 Ohio Virtual                      90-01     27.45m 
 10   386 Warren, Jaleel      11 Danville                          87-10     26.77m 
 11   321 Chism, Cody         12 Bishop Bross                      81-00     24.68m 
 12   698 Wells, Don          10 George Roger                      80-11     24.66m 
 13   483 Carr, Harrison       9 Martha Layne                      76-04     23.26m 
 14   477 Williams, Jonathan  10 Lloyd Memori                      75-10     23.11m 
 15   302 Cox, Troyal         11 Bath County                       73-06     22.40m 
 16   379 Harris, Don         11 Danville                          72-05     22.07m 
 17   303 Crisp, James        10 Bath County                       70-07     21.51m 
 18   411 Jernigan, Blake     10 George Roger           69-01      69-11     21.31m 
 19   334 Reis, Jack          10 Bishop Bross                      66-05     20.24m 
 20   526 Robinson, Kristoph  12 Meade County           67-04      63-06     19.35m 
 21   529 Williams, Hunter     8 Meade County           66-04      60-00     18.28m 
 22   699 Dixon, Jarius       12 George Roger                     x57-10     17.62m 
 23   417 Parido, Lukas        7 George Roger                     x55-09     16.99m 
 24   562 Perry, Nate         11 Rowan County                      55-06     16.91m 
 24   478 Young, Keiandrae    10 Lloyd Memori                      55-06     16.91m 
 
Event 41  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boyle County  'A'                                              56.62  
  2 George Rogers Clark  'A'                                     1:03.01  
 
Event 42  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
=========================================================================
 GRC Records: ! 53.75  4/2/2016    St. Xavier, St. Xavier                      
                       G Wellinghurst, J Worthington, J Voelker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meade County  'A'                                   56.46      56.19  
  2 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                           56.70  
  3 George Rogers Clark  'A'                                     1:01.89  
  4 Rowan County  'A'                                            1:03.01