Licensed to KTCCCA - Organization License Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/14/2007
25th Lake Cumberland Jr High Invitational
Joan Spurlock Track & Field Complex
Somerset, KY - 5/14/2007
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 13.07 1990 Shaureta Meaux, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 153 Samantha Proffitt 07 North Laurel 13.49 1 10
2 116 Elesha Houston 8 Danville Bate 13.52 1 8
3 173 Kayla Howard 8 Rockcastle A 13.71 1 6
4 178 Chelsea Payne 7 Rockcastle A 13.90 1 5
5 110 Rebba Andrew 7 Danville Bate 14.04 1 4
6 152 Stephanie Passow 09 North Laurel 15.10 1 3
7 105 Blake Smith 08 Clay County 15.24 1 2
8 106 Kayla Smith 08 Clay County 15.43 2 1
9 188 Amanda Cooper 06 Russell CO 15.52 2
10 200 Mackenzie Townsend 6 Somerset 15.76 3
11 208 Kira Deatherage 04 Rockcastle B 16.11 2
12 210 Whitney Haley 06 Southwestern 16.46 3
13 197 Maranda Mills 4 Somerset 16.89 4
14 163 Shelby Smith 5 Pulaski County 17.02 2
15 164 Brandi Thomas 6 Pulaski County 17.19 1
16 183 Rachel Johnson 6 Rockcastle B 17.22 2
17 136 Kristen House 04 LC Runners 17.29 2
18 193 Brandi Abrams 5 Somerset x17.31 3
19 142 Sarah Strehl 04 LC Runners 17.37 3
20 141 Allie Stevens 04 LC Runners x17.49 4
21 139 Kendra Pounders 06 LC Runners x18.50 2
22 138 Kaitlyn Pounders 05 LC Runners x19.35 4
23 132 Mahala Cecil 02 LC Runners x20.03 2
24 129 Erica Berfume 05 LC Runners x20.25 4
25 126 Iris Anguiano 02 LC Runners x21.98 3
26 124 Cara Acey 01 LC Runners x23.30 4
26 202 Brianna Owens 03 LC Runners x23.30 4
28 205 Kelly Brunson 01 LC Runners x25.68 3
29 203 Mackenzie Brunson 01 LC Runners x27.81 4
30 204 Alexa Brunson PS LC Runners x32.35 3
31 127 Patti Anguiano 01 LC Runners x36.35 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 27.00 5/8/2000 Sheena Swinney, Rockcastle County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 153 Samantha Proffitt 07 North Laurel 27.96 1 10
2 116 Elesha Houston 8 Danville Bate 28.10 1 8
3 123 Taylor Turner 8 Danville Bate 28.34 1 6
4 178 Chelsea Payne 7 Rockcastle A 31.01 1 5
5 152 Stephanie Passow 09 North Laurel 31.12 1 4
6 188 Amanda Cooper 06 Russell CO 33.53 1 3
7 168 Bryonna Cromer 6 Rockcastle A 33.84 4 2
8 200 Mackenzie Townsend 6 Somerset 34.19 2 1
9 210 Whitney Haley 06 Southwestern 34.87 2
10 197 Maranda Mills 4 Somerset 35.78 2
11 164 Brandi Thomas 6 Pulaski County 35.96 1
12 213 Tobanga Brown 03 Somerset x36.11 2
13 141 Allie Stevens 04 LC Runners 36.76 3
14 142 Sarah Strehl 04 LC Runners 37.46 2
15 186 Shayla Riddle 4 Rockcastle B 37.57 3
16 137 Haley Kidd 06 LC Runners x38.30 3
17 163 Shelby Smith 5 Pulaski County 38.52 1
18 136 Kristen House 04 LC Runners x40.14 3
19 132 Mahala Cecil 02 LC Runners x44.67 2
20 126 Iris Anguiano 02 LC Runners x50.78 3
21 202 Brianna Owens 03 LC Runners x52.91 4
22 124 Cara Acey 01 LC Runners x53.91 4
23 205 Kelly Brunson 01 LC Runners x57.45 3
24 127 Patti Anguiano 01 LC Runners x1:02.02 3
25 203 Mackenzie Brunson 01 LC Runners x1:05.66 3
26 204 Alexa Brunson PS LC Runners x1:24.13 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 1:01.18 1991 Trina Goodrich, Berea
LC Jr High: ! 1:01.18 5/7/2001 Heather Hammond, Rockcastle County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 153 Samantha Proffitt 07 North Laurel 1:06.42 1 10
2 180 Allyson Washburn 8 Rockcastle A 1:11.24 2 8
3 206 Brooklyn Blanton 06 Rockcastle B 1:12.82 1 6
4 167 Felicia Cameron 8 Rockcastle A 1:15.35 2 5
5 184 Sara Martin 6 Rockcastle B 1:20.26 1 4
6 151 Cheyenne Nicely 07 North Laurel 1:21.27 1 3
7 188 Amanda Cooper 06 Russell CO 1:22.08 1 2
8 122 Savannah Ray 7 Danville Bate 1:23.23 1 1
9 101 Tabitha Byrd 08 Clay County 1:23.81 1
10 104 Emma Murray 08 Clay County 1:24.90 1
11 197 Maranda Mills 4 Somerset 1:27.55 2
12 134 Chelsea Goff 07 LC Runners 1:31.27 2
13 193 Brandi Abrams 5 Somerset 1:39.16 2
14 126 Iris Anguiano 02 LC Runners 2:00.16 2
Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 2:25.74 1991 Mandy Jones, Pulaski County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 162 MaKayla Sidwell 7 Pulaski County 2:42.45 10
2 147 Erica Gwinn 08 North Laurel 2:48.28 8
3 160 Shianne Moser 6 Pulaski County 2:54.58 6
4 150 Nikki Marcum 07 North Laurel 2:58.04 5
5 175 Jasmin Johnson 8 Rockcastle A 2:58.39 4
6 119 Haley McCowan 5 Danville Bate 3:04.84 3
7 120 Tarran Norton 5 Danville Bate 3:21.43 2
8 125 Cassie Acey 08 LC Runners 3:24.67 1
9 182 Cheyenne Gilliam 4 Rockcastle B 3:34.35
10 104 Emma Murray 08 Clay County 3:37.36
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 5:19.18 1987 Carrie Barber, Frankfort
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 147 Erica Gwinn 08 North Laurel 5:58.65 10
2 162 MaKayla Sidwell 7 Pulaski County 6:10.86 8
3 157 Paige Ingram 6 Pulaski County 6:26.95 6
4 125 Cassie Acey 08 LC Runners 7:40.01 5
5 135 Katie Goff 04 LC Runners 8:06.41 4
6 142 Sarah Strehl 04 LC Runners x8:12.23
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 11:58.12 1991 Mandy Jones, Pulaski County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 157 Paige Ingram 6 Pulaski County 13:32.43 10
2 147 Erica Gwinn 08 North Laurel 13:46.03 8
3 165 Garianna Woodall 9 Pulaski County 14:52.90 6
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 16.00 1992 Kali Lewis, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 154 Ashley Woolum 07 North Laurel 18.66 10
2 180 Allyson Washburn 8 Rockcastle A 18.72 8
3 107 Tiffany Smith 08 Clay County 20.31 6
4 191 Lindsey Ramage 08 Russell CO 21.56 5
5 189 Channing Cooper 08 Russell CO 23.28 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 49.41 1992 Kali Lewis, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 154 Ashley Woolum 07 North Laurel 49.72 10
2 107 Tiffany Smith 08 Clay County 58.74 8
3 145 Tara Egner 07 North Laurel 1:01.64 6
4 191 Lindsey Ramage 08 Russell CO 1:02.01 5
5 189 Channing Cooper 08 Russell CO 1:08.35 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 55.01 1986 Somerset
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danville Bate 55.93 10
1) 110 Rebba Andrew 7 2) 117 Savanah Houston 7
3) 123 Taylor Turner 8 4) 116 Elesha Houston 8
2 Rockcastle A 56.22 8
1) 172 Amber Hines 8 2) 173 Kayla Howard 8
3) 177 Ashley Partin 8 4) 178 Chelsea Payne 7
3 Clay County 1:00.43 6
1) 107 Tiffany Smith 08 2) 106 Kayla Smith 08
3) 105 Blake Smith 08 4) 108 Kendra Wagers 08
4 North Laurel 1:01.84 5
1) 151 Cheyenne Nicely 07 2) 152 Stephanie Passow 09
3) 150 Nikki Marcum 07 4) 145 Tara Egner 07
5 Pulaski County 1:04.46 4
1) 160 Shianne Moser 6 2) 164 Brandi Thomas 6
3) 165 Garianna Woodall 9 4) 156 Alyssa Brock 9
6 Somerset 1:04.71 3
1) 197 Maranda Mills 4 2) 213 Tobanga Brown 03
3) 200 Mackenzie Townsend 6 4) 193 Brandi Abrams 5
7 Lake Cumberland Runners 1:18.74 2
1) 132 Mahala Cecil 02 2) 140 Rachael Schoolcraft 05
3) 136 Kristen House 04 4) 139 Kendra Pounders 06
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 1:52.42 1982 Boyle County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rockcastle A 1:58.86 10
1) 177 Ashley Partin 8 2) 178 Chelsea Payne 7
3) 173 Kayla Howard 8 4) 172 Amber Hines 8
2 Danville Bate 2:02.42 8
1) 110 Rebba Andrew 7 2) 117 Savanah Houston 7
3) 114 Ashton Graves 6 4) 123 Taylor Turner 8
3 Clay County 2:13.14 6
1) 108 Kendra Wagers 08 2) 101 Tabitha Byrd 08
3) 106 Kayla Smith 08 4) 107 Tiffany Smith 08
4 Somerset 2:33.42 5
1) 193 Brandi Abrams 5 2) 197 Maranda Mills 4
3) 200 Mackenzie Townsend 6 4) 213 Tobanga Brown 03
5 Lake Cumberland Runners 2:44.18 4
1) 135 Katie Goff 04 2) 141 Allie Stevens 04
3) 142 Sarah Strehl 04 4) 140 Rachael Schoolcraft 05
6 Lake Cumberland Runners \'B\' x2:50.00
1) 132 Mahala Cecil 02 2) 136 Kristen House 04
3) 138 Kaitlyn Pounders 05 4) 139 Kendra Pounders 06
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 4:30.20 1988 Pulaski County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danville Bate 4:57.02 10
1) 110 Rebba Andrew 7 2) 117 Savanah Houston 7
3) 116 Elesha Houston 8 4) 123 Taylor Turner 8
2 Rockcastle A 5:01.40 8
1) 167 Felicia Cameron 8 2) 175 Jasmin Johnson 8
3) 177 Ashley Partin 8 4) 180 Allyson Washburn 8
3 North Laurel 5:03.74 6
1) 150 Nikki Marcum 07 2) 145 Tara Egner 07
3) 147 Erica Gwinn 08 4) 151 Cheyenne Nicely 07
4 Rockcastle B 5:44.20 5
1) 182 Cheyenne Gilliam 4 2) 184 Sara Martin 6
3) 185 Harley Riddle 6 4) 206 Brooklyn Blanton 06
5 Lake Cumberland Runners \'B\' x6:11.78
1) 140 Rachael Schoolcraft 05 2) 134 Chelsea Goff 07
3) 125 Cassie Acey 08 4) 135 Katie Goff 04
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 10:57.00 1998 Pulaski County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pulaski County 11:21.16 10
1) 157 Paige Ingram 6 2) 160 Shianne Moser 6
3) 162 MaKayla Sidwell 7 4) 165 Garianna Woodall 9
2 Lake Cumberland Runners 12:40.00 8
1) 134 Chelsea Goff 07 2) 125 Cassie Acey 08
3) 135 Katie Goff 04 4) 140 Rachael Schoolcraft 05
2 Rockcastle A 12:40.00
1) 168 Bryonna Cromer 6 2) 169 Rachelle Cromer 9
3) 175 Jasmin Johnson 8 4)
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 5-02 1995 Rachel Winslow, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 105 Blake Smith 08 Clay County 4-06.00 10
2 152 Stephanie Passow 09 North Laurel 3-06.00 8
-- 141 Allie Stevens 04 LC Runners NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 7-06 5/10/1999 Leah Eleazer, West Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 153 Samantha Proffitt 07 North Laurel 7-00.00 10
2 209 Rachael Floyd 09 Southwestern 6-06.00 8
3 210 Whitney Haley 06 Southwestern 6-00.00 6
4 145 Tara Egner 07 North Laurel 4-06.00 5
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 16-02.25 1992 Kali Lewis, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 154 Ashley Woolum 07 North Laurel 15-05.00 10
2 149 Katie Hartney 09 North Laurel 11-06.50 8
3 109 Tyesha Alcorn 8 Danville Bate 10-11.75 6
4 108 Kendra Wagers 08 Clay County 10-11.50 5
5 168 Bryonna Cromer 6 Rockcastle A 10-10.25 4
6 185 Harley Riddle 6 Rockcastle B 10-03.50 3
7 105 Blake Smith 08 Clay County 10-02.50 2
8 156 Alyssa Brock 9 Pulaski County 10-02.00 1
9 184 Sara Martin 6 Rockcastle B 10-01.25
10 200 Mackenzie Townsend 6 Somerset 9-11.50
11 101 Tabitha Byrd 08 Clay County x9-02.00
11 142 Sarah Strehl 04 LC Runners 9-02.00
13 141 Allie Stevens 04 LC Runners 8-05.00
14 136 Kristen House 04 LC Runners x8-02.50
15 140 Rachael Schoolcraf 05 LC Runners x7-08.00
16 132 Mahala Cecil 02 LC Runners x7-06.50
17 129 Erica Berfume 05 LC Runners x6-09.50
18 139 Kendra Pounders 06 LC Runners x6-08.25
-- 138 Kaitlyn Pounders 05 LC Runners ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 31-05 5/7/2001 Shatonia Miller, Danville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 154 Ashley Woolum 07 North Laurel 33-06.00* 10
2 149 Katie Hartney 09 North Laurel 25-08.25 8
3 106 Kayla Smith 08 Clay County 23-07.75 6
4 156 Alyssa Brock 9 Pulaski County 22-04.50 5
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 36-06 1992 Renee Taylor, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 149 Katie Hartney 09 North Laurel 28-08.50 10
2 103 Whitney Jackson 08 Clay County 28-07.25 8
3 167 Felicia Cameron 8 Rockcastle A 24-11.75 6
4 172 Amber Hines 8 Rockcastle A 23-08.25 5
5 209 Rachael Floyd 09 Southwestern 23-01.25 4
6 155 Heather Boatman 8 Pulaski County 20-03.50 3
7 146 Kendra Eversole 07 North Laurel 19-10.50 2
8 102 Lauryn Dezarn 08 Clay County 18-07.25 1
9 207 Marie Poynter 08 Rockcastle B 18-02.00
10 111 Kaelyn Baughman 6 Danville Bate 17-03.00
11 201 Cately Acey 05 LC Runners 14-04.75
12 189 Channing Cooper 08 Russell CO 14-03.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 104-08 5/10/1999 Clarrisa Hubbard, Rockcastle County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 149 Katie Hartney 09 North Laurel 84-08 10
2 172 Amber Hines 8 Rockcastle A 66-07 8
3 167 Felicia Cameron 8 Rockcastle A 63-04 6
4 103 Whitney Jackson 08 Clay County 58-01 5
5 146 Kendra Eversole 07 North Laurel 55-06 4
6 102 Lauryn Dezarn 08 Clay County 54-10 3
7 207 Marie Poynter 08 Rockcastle B 54-07 2
8 155 Heather Boatman 8 Pulaski County 47-00 1
9 189 Channing Cooper 08 Russell CO 45-00
10 201 Cately Acey 05 LC Runners 33-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 11.10 1995 Jason Robinson, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 301 John Hooker 08 Clay County 11.99 1 10
2 303 CJ Miller 08 Clay County 12.36 1 8
3 349 Jonathon Moore 9 Pulaski County 12.45 2 6
4 366 Tra Taylor 08 Russell CO 12.62 1 5
5 380 DJ Townsend 7 Somerset 12.74 2 4
6 337 Bryan Barnett 9 Pulaski County 12.84 1 3
7 365 Derek Tackett 09 Russell CO 13.46 1 2
8 336 Jonathon Rednour 08 North Laurel 13.92 2 1
9 375 Nate Laign 7 Somerset 14.65 2
10 310 Jay Hunn 5 Danville Bate 15.04 1
11 377 Andre Mills 7 Somerset x15.07 2
12 334 Wade Lewis 07 North Laurel 15.66 2
13 328 Mason Stevens 05 LC Runners 16.20 3
14 357 Alex Stewart 7 Rockcastle A 16.39 1
15 319 Cory English 04 LC Runners 16.84 2
16 378 Logan Sutton 5 Somerset x17.01 2
17 327 Jordan Singleton 03 LC Runners x19.48 3
18 330 Josh Strehl 01 LC Runners x20.29 3
19 325 Jacob Molen 01 LC Runners x21.37 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 23.42 1995 Jason Robinson, Jessamine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 301 John Hooker 08 Clay County 24.58 1 10
2 349 Jonathon Moore 9 Pulaski County 25.24 1 8
3 380 DJ Townsend 7 Somerset 27.38 2 6
4 356 Justin Poynter 8 Rockcastle A 27.83 1 5
5 336 Jonathon Rednour 08 North Laurel 29.98 1 4
6 375 Nate Laign 7 Somerset 30.19 2 3
7 307 Jawan Grey 5 Danville Bate 31.22 1 2
8 310 Jay Hunn 5 Danville Bate 31.31 1 1
9 353 Austin Thompson 7 Pulaski County 32.64 1
10 334 Wade Lewis 07 North Laurel 32.68 2
11 367 Zach Wallace 05 Russell CO 34.15 1
12 328 Mason Stevens 05 LC Runners 34.34 3
13 342 Ryan Ford 7 Pulaski County x35.02 2
14 357 Alex Stewart 7 Rockcastle A 35.14 2
15 329 Morgan Stevens 05 LC Runners 35.17 3
16 378 Logan Sutton 5 Somerset x35.20 2
17 372 Daniel Crowhurst 2 Somerset x38.23 3
18 327 Jordan Singleton 03 LC Runners x40.36 3
19 330 Josh Strehl 01 LC Runners x41.55 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 53.03 1995 Derrick Sears, Pulaski County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 349 Jonathon Moore 9 Pulaski County 54.43 1 10
2 366 Tra Taylor 08 Russell CO 57.08 1 8
3 356 Justin Poynter 8 Rockcastle A 57.46 1 6
4 361 John Franklin 09 Russell CO 57.72 1 5
5 369 Branden Beatty 8 Somerset 1:00.93 1 4
6 352 Tyler Stone 9 Pulaski County 1:01.99 1 3
7 314 Michael Ross 7 Danville Bate 1:02.67 1 2
8 380 DJ Townsend 7 Somerset 1:04.36 2 1
9 333 Jeremy Hubbard 08 North Laurel 1:05.57 2
10 375 Nate Laign 7 Somerset x1:06.50 2
11 331 Michael Tounge 07 LC Runners 1:12.21 2
12 334 Wade Lewis 07 North Laurel 1:12.43 2
13 312 Bryson McGuire 8 Danville Bate 1:12.82 1
14 328 Mason Stevens 05 LC Runners 1:17.42 3
15 319 Cory English 04 LC Runners x1:17.63 3
16 326 Cory Owens 06 LC Runners x1:20.26 2
17 378 Logan Sutton 5 Somerset x1:22.97 3
18 342 Ryan Ford 7 Pulaski County x1:24.34 2
Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 2:06.98 1989 Cleve Eldridge, Anderson County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 356 Justin Poynter 8 Rockcastle A 2:15.86 10
2 339 Michael Eads 8 Pulaski County 2:21.97 8
3 335 Gregory Randolph 07 North Laurel 2:25.70 6
4 308 Karl Hempel 7 Danville Bate 2:26.78 5
5 364 Aaron Pierce 09 Russell CO 2:30.81 4
6 368 Nicky Wheat 09 Russell CO 2:50.98 3
7 315 Ikia Walker 8 Danville Bate 2:57.90 2
8 326 Cory Owens 06 LC Runners 3:12.91 1
9 332 TJ Hinkle 09 North Laurel 3:21.53
10 338 Dalton Brumley 7 Pulaski County 3:22.79
11 323 Justin Mayfield 04 LC Runners 3:33.75
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 4:44.34 5/10/2004 Nathan Liversedge, West Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 339 Michael Eads 8 Pulaski County 5:19.98 10
2 335 Gregory Randolph 07 North Laurel 5:25.80 8
3 351 Brandon Smiley 8 Pulaski County 5:26.85 6
4 308 Karl Hempel 7 Danville Bate 5:39.06 5
5 331 Michael Tounge 07 LC Runners 5:57.95 4
6 321 Jacob Jones 06 LC Runners 6:04.22 3
7 367 Zach Wallace 05 Russell CO 6:52.00 2
8 332 TJ Hinkle 09 North Laurel 7:52.55 1
-- 338 Dalton Brumley 7 Pulaski County X7:10.86
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 10:22.50 5/11/1998 Matt Braun, West Jessamine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 339 Michael Eads 8 Pulaski County 12:10.91 10
2 351 Brandon Smiley 8 Pulaski County 12:11.56 8
3 335 Gregory Randolph 07 North Laurel 13:09.84 6
4 338 Dalton Brumley 7 Pulaski County x16:45.16
-- 355 Chad Wimmer 9 Pulaski County DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 14.69 1990 Tony Cunningham, Anderson County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 350 Chris Muse 9 Pulaski County 15.93 10
2 347 Ben Meece 6 Pulaski County 20.64 8
3 307 Jawan Grey 5 Danville Bate 20.71 6
4 316 Marqueese Walker 7 Danville Bate 23.55 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 40.17 1993 Simeon Hodges, South Laurel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 350 Chris Muse 9 Pulaski County 45.04 10
2 347 Ben Meece 6 Pulaski County 52.18 8
3 305 Steven Sanders 08 Clay County 52.98 6
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 47.59 1992 Danville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clay County 51.33 10
1) 301 John Hooker 08 2) 303 CJ Miller 08
3) 305 Steven Sanders 08 4) 302 Josh Martin 08
2 Danville Bate 1:02.75 8
1) 307 Jawan Grey 5 2) 310 Jay Hunn 5
3) 311 Michael Kuchenbrod 5 4) 313 Ace Ray 6
3 Lake Cumberland Runners 1:17.94 6
1) 319 Cory English 04 2) 323 Justin Mayfield 04
3) 327 Jordan Singleton 03 4) 330 Josh Strehl 01
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 1:43.20 5/8/2000 Warren East
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell County 2:00.59 10
1) 368 Nicky Wheat 09 2) 367 Zach Wallace 05
3) 365 Derek Tackett 09 4) 364 Aaron Pierce 09
2 Pulaski County 2:01.42 8
1) 341 Mason Flynn 8 2) 352 Tyler Stone 9
3) 353 Austin Thompson 7 4) 342 Ryan Ford 7
3 Danville Bate 2:14.03 6
1) 307 Jawan Grey 5 2) 310 Jay Hunn 5
3) 311 Michael Kuchenbrod 5 4) 309 Santana Hocker 6
4 Lake Cumberland Runners 2:26.34 5
1) 329 Morgan Stevens 05 2) 326 Cory Owens 06
3) 323 Justin Mayfield 04 4) 319 Cory English 04
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 3:50.99 1992 Danville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell County 4:16.36 10
1) 364 Aaron Pierce 09 2) 361 John Franklin 09
3) 368 Nicky Wheat 09 4) 365 Derek Tackett 09
2 Danville Bate 4:44.29 8
1) 312 Bryson McGuire 8 2) 314 Michael Ross 7
3) 315 Ikia Walker 8 4) 308 Karl Hempel 7
3 Lake Cumberland Runners 5:40.62 6
1) 331 Michael Tounge 07 2) 329 Morgan Stevens 05
3) 323 Justin Mayfield 04 4) 328 Mason Stevens 05
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 9:21.71 1993 Warren East
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell County 10:30.52 10
1) 368 Nicky Wheat 09 2) 361 John Franklin 09
3) 364 Aaron Pierce 09 4) 365 Derek Tackett 09
2 Pulaski County 11:06.76 8
1) 338 Dalton Brumley 7 2) 351 Brandon Smiley 8
3) 353 Austin Thompson 7 4) 340 Jarrod Flynn 8
3 Lake Cumberland Runners 11:39.88 6
1) 331 Michael Tounge 07 2) 319 Cory English 04
3) 326 Cory Owens 06 4) 321 Jacob Jones 06
3 Danville Bate 11:39.88
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 6-00 1985 Dee Smith, Clark Moores
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 303 CJ Miller 08 Clay County 4-10.00 10
2 314 Michael Ross 7 Danville Bate 4-08.00 8
3 328 Mason Stevens 05 LC Runners 4-00.00 6
4 341 Mason Flynn 8 Pulaski County 3-08.00 5
5 329 Morgan Stevens 05 LC Runners 3-04.00 4
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 12-00 5/11/1998 Ben Gaines, Lincoln County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 333 Jeremy Hubbard 08 North Laurel 8-00.00 10
2 334 Wade Lewis 07 North Laurel 4-00.00 8
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 20-08 1980 Kenny Holland, Anderson County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 350 Chris Muse 9 Pulaski County 18-07.00 10
2 301 John Hooker 08 Clay County 18-01.75 8
3 356 Justin Poynter 8 Rockcastle A 16-05.75 6
4 314 Michael Ross 7 Danville Bate 16-02.00 5
5 337 Bryan Barnett 9 Pulaski County 15-06.00 4
6 380 DJ Townsend 7 Somerset 14-11.50 3
7 335 Gregory Randolph 07 North Laurel 14-06.50 2
8 329 Morgan Stevens 05 LC Runners 12-00.50 1
9 328 Mason Stevens 05 LC Runners 11-05.50
10 332 TJ Hinkle 09 North Laurel 11-01.00
-- 321 Jacob Jones 06 LC Runners ND
-- 347 Ben Meece 6 Pulaski County X14-02.00
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 41-06 1985 Dee Smith, Clark Moores
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 350 Chris Muse 9 Pulaski County 37-03.50 10
2 349 Jonathon Moore 9 Pulaski County 35-01.50 8
3 305 Steven Sanders 08 Clay County 33-10.00 6
4 309 Santana Hocker 6 Danville Bate 26-00.00 5
-- 333 Jeremy Hubbard 08 North Laurel ND
-- 347 Ben Meece 6 Pulaski County X31-09.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 51-11 1990 Jerry Ingram, Garrard County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 348 Daryn Meece 9 Pulaski County 40-04.50 10
2 302 Josh Martin 08 Clay County 28-07.00 8
3 341 Mason Flynn 8 Pulaski County 26-09.50 6
4 336 Jonathon Rednour 08 North Laurel 26-08.00 5
5 332 TJ Hinkle 09 North Laurel 25-06.00 4
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
LC JR HIGH: * 151-09 1993 Jason Green, Bell County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 348 Daryn Meece 9 Pulaski County 113-07 10
2 305 Steven Sanders 08 Clay County 102-06 8
3 302 Josh Martin 08 Clay County 91-03 6
4 341 Mason Flynn 8 Pulaski County 57-09 5
5 336 Jonathon Rednour 08 North Laurel 51-11 4
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Laurel 193 2) Rockcastle A 98
3) Pulaski County 70 4) Clay County 69
5) Danville Bate 66 6) Lake Cumberland Runners 24
7) Russell County 23 8) Rockcastle B 20
9) Southwestern 18 10) Somerset 9
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pulaski County 192 2) Clay County 90
3) Danville Bate 68 4) Russell County 59
4) North Laurel 59 6) Lake Cumberland Runners 42
7) Rockcastle A 27 8) Somerset 21