Girls Results

Varsity
PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
1
Emily Leeper
Greenwood
18.37
2
Megan Rainville
Floyd Central
18.40
3
Leah Ryan
Unattached
18.45
4
Maddie Schuler
Sacred Heart Academy
18.56
5
Jenny Wimsatt
Warren East
19.02
6
Alli Sauer
South Oldham
19.05
7
Mellisa (Bethany) Massey
Manual
19.10
8
Elizabeth Campbell
North Hardin (1)
19.12
9
Sarah Bielski
New Albany
19.14
10
Heather Coulter
Warren East
19.19
11
Holly Geers
South Oldham
19.37
12
Natalie Leeper
Greenwood
19.42
13
Sarah Cole
Somerset
19.44
14
Kylie Meece
Pulaski County
19.45
15
Cassie Newton
Greenwood
19.46
16
Brittany Renfro
Assumption
19.47
17
Missy Burgin
New Albany
19.53
18
Keela Osborne
Greenwood
19.56
19
Theresa Burndge
Eastern High School
19.59
20
Emily Morrissey
Floyd Central
20.02
21
Natasha Benjamin
North Hardin (1)
20.04
22
Shannon Price
Atherton
20.04
23
Emily Lane
South Oldham
20.12
24
Britt Rogers
Lloyd Memorial
20.14
25
Lyndsay Overton
New Albany
20.17
26
Janeane Campbell
North Hardin (1)
20.21
27
Sam Ryan
North Hardin (1)
20.23
28
Meredith Orberson
Greenwood
20.25
29
Alissa Dos Santos
Manual
20.25
30
Mary Besl
Mother of Mercy
20.29
31
Christy Taylor
Warren East
20.30
32
Emily Fette
St. Henry District H.S.
20.32
33
Cari Maly
Mother of Mercy
20.32
34
Sara Jackson
Western Hills
20.34
35
Jenna Lilly
Floyd Central
20.36
36
Megan Uhl
Floyd Central
20.44
37
Ashley Stallings
Floyd Central
20.45
38
Denetta Hale
Pulaski County
20.48
39
Samantha Mahaffey
Assumption
20.50
40
Linda Henderson
New Albany
20.52
41
Emily Pellagrini
Manual
20.58
42
Lauren Arnold
Lexington Catholic
20.59
43
Melissa Reider
Mother of Mercy
21.03
44
Nikki Higgason
Warren East
21.05
45
Kristin Scalf
South Oldham
21.10
46
Elizabeth Petrik
Floyd Central
21.11
47
Susan Beth Meeks
Greenwood
21.13
48
Mary Schmetz
New Albany
21.14
49
Eileen Schilling
Sacred Heart Academy
21.14
50
Rebekah Lee
Floyd Central
21.15
51
Jordan Carver
Greenwood
21.16
52
Mary Feeley
South Oldham
21.16
53
Chrissy Cummings
St. Henry District H.S.
21.18
54
Jocelyn Eve
Sacred Heart Academy
21.20
55
Katie Wells
Sacred Heart Academy
21.22
56
Kathryn Bayless
Boyle County
21.23
57
Jenni Marshall
Lloyd Memorial
21.25
58
Heather Vaught
Pulaski County
21.26
59
Katie Becht
Assumption
21.28
60
Claire Herrington
Warren East (2)
21.29
61
Amy Schoenfeld
Mother of Mercy
21.30
62
Brooke Beckner
Warren East (2)
21.33
63
Emily Kroner
Mother of Mercy
21.33
64
Emily Grinstead
Warren East
21.35
65
Janet Nester
Mother of Mercy
21.39
66
Emily Cooper
Warren East
21.41
67
Bethany Anderson
Christian Academy
21.42
68
Brittany Waiz
Floyd Central (2)
21.42
69
Miranda Kelly
PRP
21.43
70
Kira Cooper
Lloyd Memorial
21.44
71
Ashley Arnold
Lexington Catholic
21.45
72
Sarah Corbett
Mother of Mercy (2)
21.50
73
Jenny Shircliff
PRP
21.51
74
Emily Smith
Sacred Heart Academy
21.54
75
Rachel Hatfield
Christian Academy
22.06
76
Chelsea Hautman
Mother of Mercy
22.06
77
Laura Garling
Christian Academy
22.07
78
Kim McMahan
Meade County
22.09
79
Jennifer Hoban
Sacred Heart Academy
22.10
80
Olivia Stepp
New Albany
22.10
81
Olivia Mitchell
North Hardin (1)
22.11
82
Kristen Studle
Warren East (2)
22.18
83
Sondra Nieporte
Lloyd Memorial
22.19
84
Grace Byrne
Floyd Central (2)
22.19
85
Elizabeth Emerson
Floyd Central (2)
22.20
86
Christine Zaino
Manual
22.20
87
Jessica Hardig
Mother of Mercy (2)
22.21
88
Meredith Geers
South Oldham
22.21
89
Ginger Clark
Fern Creek
22.21
90
Lucy Hollingsworth
Lexington Catholic
22.23
91
Devon Brierly
Trimble County
22.24
92
Erin Schroeder
Providence
22.26
93
Kali Brewer
Assumption
22.28
94
Sally Masters
Assumption
22.28
95
Leslie Lukascko
Western Hills
22.29
96
Abby Piper
Boyle County
22.30
97
Mary Megan Sparks
Lexington Catholic
22.32
98
Meghan Adams
South Oldham
22.35
99
Annie Beck
St. Henry District H.S.
22.35
100
Marissa Dietrich
Sacred Heart Academy (2)
22.37
101
Krista Torbeck
St. Henry District H.S.
22.38
102
Meredith Barlow
Sacred Heart Academy (2)
22.39
103
Erika Coulter
Atherton
22.41
104
Lisa Mudd
Manual
22.44
105
Amanda Moore
Christian Academy
22.46
106
Stacy Calamaio
Warren East (2)
22.48
107
Natalie Neal
PRP
22.49
108
Ellie Guy
Sacred Heart Academy
22.51
109
Lindsey Main
Floyd Central (2)
22.52
110
Whitney Reichel
PRP
22.53
111
Lora Rowan
Holy Cross
22.55
112
Emily Kaufman
Butler
22.57
113
Jillian Greunke
North Hardin (1)
22.59
114
Erin Cavanaugh
Mother of Mercy (2)
22.59
115
Martha Abbott
Western Hills
23.00
116
Shonda Pile
Butler
23.01
117
Devon Bryant
Western Hills
23.05
118
Heather Griffin
Lloyd Memorial
23.05
119
Emily Dietrich
Mother of Mercy (2)
23.10
120
Janet Stauble
Sacred Heart Academy (2)
23.10
121
Jesse Lowell
Manual
23.19
122
Ellen Keough
Clermont Northeastern
23.21
123
Annie Schulte
Mother of Mercy (2)
23.26
124
Donatta Taylor
Trimble County
23.26
125
Ahsley Boykin
North Hardin (2)
23.29
126
Erin Bird
St. Henry District H.S.
23.31
127
Crystal Osborne
Meade County
23.33
128
Melissa Sells
Trimble County
23.39
129
Mimi Hahn
Assumption
23.42
130
Dominique Cropes
North Hardin (2)
23.48
131
Jessica Faulkenberg
Presentation
23.51
132
Miranda Burton
Pulaski County
23.51
133
Kristin Ginn
Trimble County
23.53
134
Lauren Fanning
Presentation
23.54
135
Sarah Newland
Providence
23.59
136
Amanda Hollstegge
Mother of Mercy (2)
23.59
137
Brittany Herndon
PRP
24.00
138
Kally Addis
Clermont Northeastern
24.01
139
Shannon Bien
Mother of Mercy (2)
24.03
140
Renee Detrich
Meade County
24.08
141
Kate Dusing
St. Henry District H.S.
24.16
142
Brianne Wolf
PRP
24.20
143
Erica Prusinski
Floyd Central (2)
24.24
144
Kristen Ward
Trimble County
24.26
145
Hayley Barbato
Boyle County
24.28
146
Krysta Harp
Warren East (2)
24.29
147
Heather Pittman
Atherton
24.29
148
Brianne Burbank
Floyd Central (2)
24.30
149
Kelly Jameson
Boyle County
24.32
150
Ashley Smith
Providence
24.44
151
24.48
152
Kelly Lowe
North Hardin (2)
24.50
153
Kandi Blizzard
North Hardin (2)
24.55
154
Lori Stambush
Lloyd Memorial
24.59
155
Bridgette Saffran
Presentation
25.00
156
Jean Dolan
Presentation
25.02
157
Samantha Grant
Lloyd Memorial
25.07
158
Meagan Addis
Clermont Northeastern
25.09
159
Ashley Scholl
Trimble County
25.14
160
Wendy Ard
Pulaski County
25.19
161
Ashleigh Black
Presentation
25.22
162
Caroline Pike
Lexington Catholic
25.24
163
Lucy Barton
Lexington Catholic
25.26
164
Mary Pettigrew
Clermont Northeastern
25.27
165
Erin Fisher
Western Hills
25.29
166
Nicki Strouss
Lexington Catholic
25.30
167
Sarah Luttrell
Assumption (2)
25.31
168
Rebecca Keiser
Boyle County
25.38
169
Paige Barnsfather
Assumption
25.47
170
Stephanie Covert
Butler
25.48
171
Jackie Faulkenburg
Presentation
26.00
172
Amanda West
Butler (2)
26.01
173
Ashley Nall
North Hardin (2)
26.04
174
Allison Pierce
Boyle County
26.05
175
Ellen Young
Holy Cross
26.23
176
Katie Just
Presentation
26.25
177
Shea Chandler
Assumption (2)
26.29
178
Megan Fisher
Western Hills
26.39
179
Christina Burton
Butler (2)
26.41
180
Peggy Labor
Providence (2)
27.01
181
Megan Dabbelt
St. Henry District H.S.
27.08
182
Crystal Daley
PRP
27.18
183
Laurie LeCompte
Assumption (2)
27.42
184
Celia Hall
Presentation (2)
27.56
185
28.21
186
Kendall Louden
Trimble County
28.28
187
Monica Burgin
PRP (2)
28.31
188
Catherine McGeeney
Assumption (2)
28.32
189
28.50
190
Jamie Cambron
Fern Creek
29.22
191
Rachel Troth
Western Hills
29.37
192
Erin Melchior
Assumption (2)
29.44
193
Nicole Koestel
Assumption (2)
29.45
194
Rachel McIntyre
Assumption (2)
31.52
195
Cassye Cohen
Atherton
32.01
196
Kelcey Bertram
Fern Creek
37.34
197
Lindsey Rogers
Fern Creek
38.14
Cynthia Shartzer
Atherton
Kathleen O\'Leary
Butler
Christy Kayrouz
Butler
Jackie Bedel
Butler
Heather Melton
Butler
Megan Stephens
Butler (2)
Tara West
Butler (2)
Jayme Hewitt
Christian Academy
Brittany Masterson
Christian Academy
Sarah Ellis
Christian Academy
Courtnea Best
Floyd Central (2)
Brittany Yost
Holy Cross
Jessica Pfeiffer
Holy Cross
Cherise Guillermo
Meade County
Olivia Lane
North Hardin (1)
Savannah Rausch
North Hardin (2)
Laura Lopez
North Hardin (2)
Bethany Steininetz
Presentation (2)
Abby Culwell
Providence
Cami Culwell
Providence
Caitlin Crowley
Providence
Kendra Lacour
Providence
Dannella McClure
Warren East