Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #173 Haire, Justin 10 Bishop Brossart 17:22.21 1
2 #2687 Maglasang, James 9 St. Mary 17:30.78
3 #2935 McIntyre, Justin 11 Walton-Verona 17:37.35 2
4 #601 Hempel, Ross 11 Danville 17:46.59 3
5 #2447 Joplin, Adam 12 Somerset 17:48.22
6 #2667 Whitehead, Michael 10 St. Henry District 18:19.80 4
7 #2934 McIntyre, Jacob 9 Walton-Verona 18:27.33 5
8 #74 Kahleifeh, Adam 9 Bardstown 18:34.70 6
9 #2643 Bessler, Ben 9 St. Henry District 18:37.73 7
10 #190 Webster, Dave 11 Bishop Brossart 18:38.37 8
11 #599 Hempel, Byron 09 Danville 18:39.73 9
12 #2664 Sutter, Michael 10 St. Henry District 18:44.03 10
13 #2644 Bessler, Jacob 10 St. Henry District 18:44.82 11
14 #2649 Haacke, Alexander 9 St. Henry District 18:46.16 12
15 #2653 Linkugel, Andrew 10 St. Henry District 18:46.56 13
16 #169 Birkenhauer, Adam 9 Bishop Brossart 18:48.18 14
17 #2448 Joplin, Brent 9 Somerset 18:52.99
18 #2936 Palmer, Evan 10 Walton-Verona 18:55.20 15
19 #2452 Reeves, Jonathan 11 Somerset 18:55.79
20 #167 Baldridge, Jordan 11 Bishop Brossart 18:56.52 16
21 #3092 Surber, Raymond 10 Williamsburg 18:58.46 17
22 #581 Smith, Jake 11 Covington Latin 18:59.08 18
23 #2655 Lubbers, Nathan 11 St. Henry District 19:02.30 19
24 #185 Rumker, Brandon 12 Bishop Brossart 19:04.31 20
25 #1022 Shively, Stanton 10 Green County 19:07.19
26 #2686 Howard, James 9 St. Mary 19:08.16
27 #1016 Despain, John 09 Green County 19:10.57
28 #2930 Campbell, Shane 10 Walton-Verona 19:15.75 21
29 #2939 Welte, Cody 10 Walton-Verona 19:18.07 22
30 #608 Steber, Cole 10 Danville 19:30.57 23
31 #2937 Peterson, Trevin 8 Walton-Verona 19:32.72 24
32 #2938 Underwood, Andrew 9 Walton-Verona 19:37.99 25
33 #2844 Jolly, Jay 10 Trigg County 19:38.33
34 #81 Vance, Stephen 12 Bardstown 19:40.80 26
35 #2660 Robinson, Sean 9 St. Henry District 19:45.83
36 #2120 Bush, Johnny 10 Rose Hill 19:52.35
37 #184 Rebholz, Mark 11 Bishop Brossart 19:56.34 27
38 #3400 Sanders, Patric 11 Bethlehem 19:57.41
39 #2451 Patterson, JP 12 Somerset 20:00.03
40 #254 Beckerson, William 10 Burgin 20:01.70
41 #75 Kays, Jonathan 10 Bardstown 20:05.20 28
42 #79 Pis, Steven 11 Bardstown 20:08.88 29
43 #252 Beckerson, Jonatho 9 Burgin 20:09.50
44 #174 Heil, Jake 10 Bishop Brossart 20:10.65 30
45 #2932 Kahmann, Jacob 8 Walton-Verona 20:20.84
46 #1716 Grothaus, Jared 11 Newport Catholic 20:22.44
47 #2933 Kirk, Scotty 11 Walton-Verona 20:25.66
48 #352 Arteaga, Miguel 10 Carroll County 20:27.78 31
49 #578 Rodgers, Sam 10 Covington Latin 20:28.15 32
50 #1718 Kramer, Adam 11 Newport Catholic 20:28.59
51 #3398 Clements, Alex 10 Bethlehem 20:29.06
52 #78 Moschetti, Phillip 11 Bardstown 20:29.57 33
53 #1018 Milby, Brock 09 Green County 20:30.55
54 #610 Will, Joe 10 Danville 20:55.04 34
55 #180 MacDonald, Jesse 10 Bishop Brossart 20:57.90
56 #574 Anderson, Jesse 11 Covington Latin 21:02.34 35
57 #77 McCarty, Cameron 11 Bardstown 21:14.08 36
58 #1015 Chase, Kyle 12 Green County 21:17.98
59 #354 Hill, Gene 10 Carroll County 21:33.98 37
60 #353 Brocius, Kory 10 Carroll County 21:44.92 38
61 #355 Hill, Jared 10 Carroll County 21:46.89 39
62 #596 Grey, Jamel 09 Danville 22:00.54 40
63 #466 Armstrong, Drew 10 Clinton County 22:02.06
64 #786 Jones, Haydn 09 Evarts 22:06.23
65 #256 Kibler, Nate 9 Burgin 22:07.34
66 #2851 Wright, Zeke 09 Trigg County 22:14.52
67 #1717 Hogle, Brian 9 Newport Catholic 22:15.28
68 #605 Phillips, Jared 10 Danville 22:21.37 41
69 #72 Cotton, Jordan 11 Bardstown 22:26.44 42
70 #358 Winburn, Mitchell 10 Carroll County 22:38.33 43
71 #1629 Treadway, Spencer 10 Model Lab 22:41.74
72 #3089 Davis, Donnie 08 Williamsburg 22:51.39 44
73 #80 Stokes, Zach 11 Bardstown 23:06.76
74 #606 Rehberg, Jared 10 Danville 23:08.23 45
75 #3090 Howard, Jacob 10 Williamsburg 24:09.68 46
76 #2840 Cofield, Grady 10 Trigg County 24:20.39
77 #485 Staton, Kyle 10 Clinton County 25:07.60
78 #579 Sean, Cleves 09 Covington Latin 25:23.28 47
79 #1626 Robinson, Nathan 12 Model Lab 25:29.44
80 #580 Simerlink, Ryan 09 Covington Latin 25:43.56 48
81 #1628 Thompson, Ryan 10 Model Lab 26:30.50
82 #3093 Wren, Josh 10 Williamsburg 26:41.81 49
83 #3091 Renylods, Mavrick 10 Williamsburg 26:42.21 50
84 #73 Gjerstad, Nathan 9 Bardstown 27:40.62
85 #3399 Boly, TJ 09 Bethlehem 28:06.91
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Henry District 44 4 7 10 11 12 13 19
Total Time: 1:33:12.54
Average: 18:38.51
2 Bishop Brossart 59 1 8 14 16 20 27 30
Total Time: 1:32:49.59
Average: 18:33.92
3 Walton-Verona 65 2 5 15 21 22 24 25
Total Time: 1:33:33.70
Average: 18:42.74
4 Danville 109 3 9 23 34 40 41 45
Total Time: 1:38:52.47
Average: 19:46.50
5 Bardstown 122 6 26 28 29 33 36 42
Total Time: 1:38:59.15
Average: 19:47.83
6 Covington Latin 180 18 32 35 47 48
Total Time: 1:51:36.41
Average: 22:19.29
7 Carroll County 188 31 37 38 39 43
Total Time: 1:48:11.90
Average: 21:38.38
8 Williamsburg 206 17 44 46 49 50
Total Time: 1:59:23.55
Average: 23:52.71