Licensed to Pleasure Ridge Park High School
Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/22/2006 03:37 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park Invitational - 4/22/2006
Pleasure Ridge Park
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 12.68
Meet record: 13.76 4/23/2005 Ashley Robertson, SHAWNEE
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 412 Buckner, Laessence Western 12.67% 2 10
2 391 Omenyinma, Amaka 12 Waggener 12.93 13.32 1 8
3 112 Thomas, Brittney 11 Atherton 13.35 2 6
4 374 Farrell, Jessica 10 Seneca 13.47 2 5
5 107 Lewis, Tyonica 09 Atherton 14.00 13.77 1 4
6 368 Ayers, Michelle 09 Seneca 14.05 2 3
7 138 Berkley, Karma 10 Butler 14.07 3 2
8 308 Flaherty, Hannah 11 Ochs 14.27 14.10 1 1
9 271 Allgeier, Vanessa Nelson County 14.29 14.50 1
10 416 Miller, Shakara Western 14.78 3
11 155 Walker, Christa 11 Butler 14.90 15.09 1
12 277 Hicks, Raylene Nelson County 15.25 15.22 2
13 304 Bielefeld, Kathryn 11 Ochs 14.75 15.87 1
14 249 Pike, Samantha 10 Henry County 15.73 16.15 3
15 188 Carter, Megan 08 Central Hardin 16.99 3
16 340 Leffingwell, Tina 10 Prp 17.50 17.27 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 26.32
Meet record: 27.84 4/23/2005 Tiara Milan, SHAWNEE
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 412 Buckner, Laessence Western 27.42 2 10
2 112 Thomas, Brittney 11 Atherton 28.62 3 8
3 275 Drake, Samantha Nelson County 28.90 29.14 1 6
4 138 Berkley, Karma 10 Butler 29.70 3 5
5 106 Herriford, Terrisa 10 Atherton 30.00 29.71 1 4
6 415 Jones, Tamika Western 29.87 2 3
7 308 Flaherty, Hannah 11 Ochs 30.52 30.05 1 2
8 369 Buford, Danielle 09 Seneca 30.49 2 1
9 303 Barna, Lauren 12 Ochs 30.59 4
10 271 Allgeier, Vanessa Nelson County 29.80 30.62 1
11 371 Craig, Ashley 10 Seneca 30.82 2
12 155 Walker, Christa 11 Butler 31.59 3
13 244 Dunavan, Jody 10 Henry County 31.44 32.68 4
14 201 Thomas, Amanda 11 Central Hardin 33.08 3
15 387 Basket, Courtney 11 Waggener 33.68 4
16 191 Johnson, Brittany 10 Central Hardin 30.00 36.50 1
17 249 Pike, Samantha 10 Henry County 37.95 37.22 2
18 388 Fields, Patricia 09 Waggener 37.48 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 1:00.31
Meet record: 1:04.94 4/23/2005 Dominique Floyd, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 146 Johnson, KeKe 11 Butler 1:04.00 1:05.62 2 10
2 143 Cox, Shanika 09 Butler 1:04.00 1:07.37 1 8
3 413 Couty, Toya Western 1:07.60 2 6
4 281 Miller, Tiffany Nelson County 1:10.00 1:08.60 1 5
5 345 Sego, Emily 11 Prp 1:06.80 1:09.06 1 4
6 379 Perry, Chauntelle 10 Seneca 1:10.07 2 3
7 197 Pitcock, Jean 12 Central Hardin 1:08.00 1:10.87 1 2
8 105 Farmer, Jessica 09 Atherton 1:13.02 2 1
9 302 Barna, Ashley 10 Ochs 1:13.29 1:15.33 1
10 2 Bouggess, Ashley 10 Western 1:41.64 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 2:22.80
Meet record: 2:45.73 4/23/2005 Kayla Crusham, CONNER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 312 Schultz, Annie 10 Ochs 2:41.41 2:40.13 10
2 245 Foree, Megan 12 Henry County 2:48.76 2:41.64 8
3 287 Wigginton, Annie Nelson County 2:52.00 2:42.13 6
4 147 Jolly, Carolyn 10 Butler 2:33.00 2:45.89 5
5 346 Shaw, Tiffany 11 Prp 2:55.80 2:47.68 4
6 280 Melancon, Samantha Nelson County 2:57.00 2:50.23 3
7 104 Estes, Lyndsey 09 Atherton 3:04.75 2
8 153 Tuttle, Sarah 09 Butler 3:10.00 3:06.59 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 5:20.85
Meet record: 6:04.72 4/23/2005 Jami Kloenne, CONNER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 370 Chesser, Britney 12 Seneca 5:35.00 5:30.09 10
2 245 Foree, Megan 12 Henry County 6:03.09 6:00.72 8
3 312 Schultz, Annie 10 Ochs 6:05.09 6
4 287 Wigginton, Annie Nelson County 6:00.00 6:22.50 5
5 147 Jolly, Carolyn 10 Butler 6:20.00 6:25.86 4
6 313 Thompson, Kathleen 11 Ochs 6:36.83 3
7 280 Melancon, Samantha Nelson County 6:34.00 6:37.06 2
8 189 Fisher, Laura 10 Central Hardin 7:10.00 7:08.99 1
9 148 Morgan, Lauren 09 Butler 7:00.00 8:17.49
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 11:52.59
Meet record: 12:49.90 4/23/2005 Jami Kloenne, CONNER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 370 Chesser, Britney 12 Seneca 11:56.00 11:47.61% 10
2 245 Foree, Megan 12 Henry County 14:28.15 13:23.54 8
3 145 Hawks, Ally 11 Butler 13:30.00 14:40.03 6
4 279 Mattingly, Miranda Nelson County 16:22.00 15:10.95 5
5 276 Furnish, Nicole Nelson County 16:26.00 15:43.91 4
6 189 Fisher, Laura 10 Central Hardin 16:10.00 15:56.35 3
7 153 Tuttle, Sarah 09 Butler 15:00.00 18:29.84 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 15.88
Meet record: 19.44 4/23/2005 Whitney Newby, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 149 Newby, Whitney 12 Butler 17.50 17.66 1 10
2 306 Dooper, Jennifer 12 Ochs 17.70 17.90 1 8
3 113 Trieu, Elizabeth 12 Atherton 18.99 2 6
4 110 Rapp, Hannah 10 Atherton 18.00 19.14 1 5
5 274 Crepps, Holly Nelson County 19.00 19.30 2 4
6 336 Barnett, Addie 09 Prp 21.80 22.34 2 3
-- 243 Crawford, Brittany 08 Henry County 18.86 FS 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 48.95
Meet record: 58.78 4/23/2005 Whitney Newby, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 149 Newby, Whitney 12 Butler 52.10 51.88 1 10
2 243 Crawford, Brittany 08 Henry County 53.86 51.91 1 8
3 274 Crepps, Holly Nelson County 58.10 54.96 1 6
4 306 Dooper, Jennifer 12 Ochs 53.13 55.19 1 5
5 108 Mok, Nancy 10 Atherton 55.00 55.82 1 4
6 278 Lawrence, Lauren Nelson County 1:04.51 1:00.05 2 3
7 377 Jones, Ayanna 09 Seneca 1:03.23 3 2
8 193 Mauldin, Rebecca 08 Central Hardin 1:00.00 1:03.31 2 1
9 336 Barnett, Addie 09 Prp 1:03.40 1:04.99 2
10 152 Simms, DeAngela 09 Butler 1:05.49 3
11 200 Stringer, Dana 11 Central Hardin 1:06.95 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 51.43
Meet record: 56.25 4/23/2005 SHAWNEE, SHAWNEE
T Milan, S Lee, A Able, A Robertson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western \'A\' 54.33 2 10
1) 416 Miller, Shakara 2) 414 Hill, Jasmine
3) 415 Jones, Tamika 4) 412 Buckner, Laessence
2 Butler \'A\' 56.20 55.84 1 8
1) 138 Berkley, Karma 10 2) 150 Parry, Erin 11
3) 143 Cox, Shanika 09 4) 146 Johnson, KeKe 11
3 Owensboro Catholic \'A\' 57.00 55.95 1 6
1) 308 Flaherty, Hannah 11 2) 303 Barna, Lauren 12
3) 311 Rasp, Erin 12 4) 306 Dooper, Jennifer 12
4 Waggener \'A\' 1:01.00 56.08 1 5
1) 387 Basket, Courtney 11 2) 391 Omenyinma, Amaka 12
3) 392 Perez, Lisandra 09 4) 395 Washington, Gerrica 10
5 Atherton \'A\' 55.00 56.14 1 4
1) 106 Herriford, Terrisa 10 2) 108 Mok, Nancy 10
3) 110 Rapp, Hannah 10 4) 105 Farmer, Jessica 09
6 Seneca \'A\' 1:00.39 2 3
1) 368 Ayers, Michelle 09 2) 372 Dunlap, Jessie 10
3) 375 Humphrey, Viccara 09 4) 369 Buford, Danielle 09
7 Central Hardin \'A\' 1:20.00 1:00.72 2 2
1) 193 Mauldin, Rebecca 08 2) 203 Walker, Randi 11
3) 202 Toledo, Paula 12 4) 198 Reneau, JC 08
8 Pleasure Ridge Park \'A\' 1:02.30 1:01.37 2 1
1) 340 Leffingwell, Tina 10 2) 339 Flatt, Stacey 12
3) 342 Manning, Jessica 11 4) 346 Shaw, Tiffany 11
9 Henry County \'A\' 59.75 1:02.59 1
1) 244 Dunavan, Jody 10 2) 249 Pike, Samantha 10
3) 242 Brown, Brittany 08 4) 243 Crawford, Brittany 08
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 1:48.78
Meet record: 1:56.37 4/23/2005 Butler, Butler
J Miles, W Newby, K Johnson, D Floyd
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Butler \'A\' 1:51.00 1:55.49 1 10
1) 143 Cox, Shanika 09 2) 149 Newby, Whitney 12
3) 138 Berkley, Karma 10 4) 146 Johnson, KeKe 11
2 Nelson County \'A\' 1:59.74 2 8
1) 281 Miller, Tiffany 2) 275 Drake, Samantha
3) 277 Hicks, Raylene 4) 274 Crepps, Holly
3 Seneca \'A\' 2:00.46 2 6
1) 374 Farrell, Jessica 10 2) 373 Edelen, Jasmine 09
3) 371 Craig, Ashley 10 4) 378 Nelson, Mikell 09
4 Atherton \'A\' 2:00.00 2:00.82 1 5
1) 106 Herriford, Terrisa 10 2) 107 Lewis, Tyonica 09
3) 110 Rapp, Hannah 10 4) 112 Thomas, Brittney 11
5 Pleasure Ridge Park \'A\' 2:03.30 2:02.50 1 4
1) 342 Manning, Jessica 11 2) 339 Flatt, Stacey 12
3) 345 Sego, Emily 11 4) 346 Shaw, Tiffany 11
6 Western \'A\' 2:03.26 2 3
1) 413 Couty, Toya 2) 414 Hill, Jasmine
3) 415 Jones, Tamika 4) 411 Bell, Shaqunita
7 Waggener \'A\' 1:49.00 2:07.54 1 2
1) 387 Basket, Courtney 11 2) 394 Shaw, Brittney 12
3) 388 Fields, Patricia 09 4) 391 Omenyinma, Amaka 12
8 Central Hardin \'A\' 2:10.00 2:09.35 2 1
1) 193 Mauldin, Rebecca 08 2) 203 Walker, Randi 11
3) 198 Reneau, JC 08 4) 202 Toledo, Paula 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 4:10.39
Meet record: 4:41.00 4/23/2005 CONNER, CONNER
M Adler, N Porembski, L Birkhead, S Johnson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butler \'A\' 4:21.00 4:34.42 10
1) 147 Jolly, Carolyn 10 2) 149 Newby, Whitney 12
3) 143 Cox, Shanika 09 4) 146 Johnson, KeKe 11
2 Nelson County \'A\' 4:38.69 8
1) 281 Miller, Tiffany 2) 275 Drake, Samantha
3) 287 Wigginton, Annie 4) 274 Crepps, Holly
3 Western \'A\' 4:44.44 6
1) 416 Miller, Shakara 2) 414 Hill, Jasmine
3) 415 Jones, Tamika 4) 411 Bell, Shaqunita
4 Pleasure Ridge Park \'A\' 4:56.70 4:46.77 5
1) 342 Manning, Jessica 11 2) 345 Sego, Emily 11
3) 346 Shaw, Tiffany 11 4) 339 Flatt, Stacey 12
5 Seneca \'A\' 4:50.18 4
1) 379 Perry, Chauntelle 10 2) 368 Ayers, Michelle 09
3) 374 Farrell, Jessica 10 4) 371 Craig, Ashley 10
6 Atherton \'A\' 4:40.00 5:05.50 3
1) 104 Estes, Lyndsey 09 2) 105 Farmer, Jessica 09
3) 108 Mok, Nancy 10 4) 109 Rankins, Jasmine 09
7 Central Hardin \'A\' 4:55.00 5:29.84 2
1) 197 Pitcock, Jean 12 2) 193 Mauldin, Rebecca 08
3) 203 Walker, Randi 11 4) 201 Thomas, Amanda 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 10:01.50
Meet record: 11:55.17 4/23/2005 CONNER, CONNER
J Kloenne, K Crusham, S Johnson, A Ginn
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seneca \'A\' 11:19.99 10
1) 379 Perry, Chauntelle 10 2) 378 Nelson, Mikell 09
3) 377 Jones, Ayanna 09 4) 370 Chesser, Britney 12
2 Nelson County \'A\' 11:27.89 8
1) 286 Vittitow, Kirstie 2) 279 Mattingly, Miranda
3) 280 Melancon, Samantha 4) 287 Wigginton, Annie
3 Butler \'A\' 12:17.00 11:42.80 6
1) 147 Jolly, Carolyn 10 2) 153 Tuttle, Sarah 09
3) 150 Parry, Erin 11 4) 145 Hawks, Ally 11
4 Atherton \'A\' 12:00.00 12:29.66 5
1) 104 Estes, Lyndsey 09 2) 105 Farmer, Jessica 09
3) 108 Mok, Nancy 10 4) 109 Rankins, Jasmine 09
5 Central Hardin \'A\' 12:04.00 12:58.08 4
1) 189 Fisher, Laura 10 2) 198 Reneau, JC 08
3) 191 Johnson, Brittany 10 4) 201 Thomas, Amanda 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 5-00
Meet record: 4-08 4/23/2005 Allison Fancher, CONNER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 396 Wilkerson, Chasity 11 Waggener 5-02.00 5-00.00% 10
2 144 Goodman, Sarah 11 Butler 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 246 Graham, Jamie 10 Henry County 4-08.00 4-06.00 6
4 112 Thomas, Brittney 11 Atherton 4-04.00 4-04.00 5
5 342 Manning, Jessica 11 Prp 4-04.00 J4-04.00 4
6 381 Walsh, Amy 09 Seneca 4-00.00 3
7 336 Barnett, Addie 09 Prp 4-00.00 J4-00.00 2
8 377 Jones, Ayanna 09 Seneca 3-08.00 0.5
8 283 Salinas, Jordan Nelson County 3-08.00 0.5
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 16-06
Meet record: 14-04 4/23/2005 Jade Miles, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 391 Omenyinma, Amaka 12 Waggener 16-00.00 15-01.25 10
2 144 Goodman, Sarah 11 Butler 15-04.50 14-01.75 8
3 107 Lewis, Tyonica 09 Atherton 15-00.00 13-06.50 6 2nd 13\'5.25\"
4 415 Jones, Tamika Western J13-06.50 5 2n 12\"6.75\"
5 311 Rasp, Erin 12 Ochs 15-05.00 13-00.50 4
6 106 Herriford, Terrisa 10 Atherton 14-00.00 12-06.00 3
7 243 Crawford, Brittany 08 Henry County 12-02.25 2
8 379 Perry, Chauntelle 10 Seneca 11-08.25 1
9 202 Toledo, Paula 12 Central Hardin 13-00.00 11-04.50
10 242 Brown, Brittany 08 Henry County 11-03.25
11 376 Jackson, Meghan 09 Seneca 11-00.00
12 250 Sutherland, Sarah 10 Henry County 9-10.00 x9-01.50
13 252 Wright, Sarah 10 Henry County 9-03.00 x8-07.00
14 283 Salinas, Jordan Nelson County 5-10.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 34-02
Meet record: 32-00 4/23/2005 Dominique Floyd, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 311 Rasp, Erin 12 Ochs 32-09.00 30-00.50 10
2 139 Branham, Whitney 10 Butler 29-07.75 8
3 110 Rapp, Hannah 10 Atherton 30-00.00 28-11.00 6
4 345 Sego, Emily 11 Prp 28-10.00 28-00.00 5
5 113 Trieu, Elizabeth 12 Atherton 26-00.00 27-00.25 4
-- 283 Salinas, Jordan Nelson County FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 33-07
Meet record: 29-01 4/23/2005 Glendora Carter, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 141 Carter, Glendora 11 Butler 32-01.00 29-00.25 10
2 241 Adams, Jalie 10 Henry County 28-03.00 25-02.25 8
3 314 Walker, Jessica 10 Ochs 24-09.00 24-06.00 6
4 282 Revert, Lynde Nelson County 22-08.00 24-01.75 5
5 151 Reams, Lindsay 10 Butler 22-11.00 22-10.50 4
6 288 Williams, Cassie Nelson County 25-09.00 22-10.25 3
7 417 Thompson, Denisha Western 22-08.00 2
8 309 Hayden, Coty 09 Ochs 23-08.00 21-10.00 1
9 250 Sutherland, Sarah 10 Henry County 21-06.75 21-03.00
10 344 Russell, Brandi 09 Prp 20-06.00 20-11.25
11 347 Sheffield, Amanda 09 Prp 19-05.00 20-11.00
12 113 Trieu, Elizabeth 12 Atherton 19-07.00
13 188 Carter, Megan 08 Central Hardin 20-00.00 17-05.50
14 205 Welcher, Sara 08 Central Hardin 17-04.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 107-01
Meet record: 77-11 4/23/2005 Shyniqua Edwards, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 339 Flatt, Stacey 12 Prp 94-05 92-05 10
2 141 Carter, Glendora 11 Butler 82-00 84-08 8
3 200 Stringer, Dana 11 Central Hardin 65-00 75-07 6
4 394 Shaw, Brittney 12 Waggener 63-00 75-00 5
5 241 Adams, Jalie 10 Henry County 66-08 67-06 4
6 417 Thompson, Denisha Western 62-03 3
7 309 Hayden, Coty 09 Ochs 55-04 59-01 2
8 347 Sheffield, Amanda 09 Prp 67-08 57-08 1
9 250 Sutherland, Sarah 10 Henry County 56-02
10 282 Revert, Lynde Nelson County 54-01
11 288 Williams, Cassie Nelson County 53-04
12 154 Vaughn, Megan 10 Butler 45-00 45-11
13 381 Walsh, Amy 09 Seneca 44-09
14 314 Walker, Jessica 10 Ochs 54-03 42-05
15 104 Estes, Lyndsey 09 Atherton 42-01
16 113 Trieu, Elizabeth 12 Atherton 42-00
17 376 Jackson, Meghan 09 Seneca 29-11
Girls Javelin Throw tubo javelin
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 311 Rasp, Erin 12 Ochs 70-06
2 347 Sheffield, Amanda 09 Prp 63-06
3 336 Barnett, Addie 09 Prp 57-03
4 110 Rapp, Hannah 10 Atherton 56-03
5 141 Carter, Glendora 11 Butler 56-00
6 306 Dooper, Jennifer 12 Ochs 47-00
7 151 Reams, Lindsay 10 Butler 39-00
8 276 Furnish, Nicole Nelson County 36-10
9 344 Russell, Brandi 09 Prp x32-02
10 283 Salinas, Jordan Nelson County 24-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 11.25
Meet record: 11.62 4/23/2005 jujaun Spillman, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 353 Brown, Wes 12 Prp 10.59 11.06% 2 10
2 419 Collins, Justin Western 10.90 11.14% 2 8
3 418 Cardine, Joe Western 11.23% 3 6
4 160 Coleman, Maurice 11 Butler 11.60 11.40 3 5
5 233 Easley, Shay 12 Central Hardin C 12.20 11.78 1
6 163 Harris, Trey 12 Butler 11.40 11.99 2 4 same heat
7 186 Woodford, Marcus 10 ButlerB 11.67 XJ11.99 2 same heat
8 356 Dixon, Donnell 10 Prp 12.10 12.08 1 3
9 221 Carlberg, Trey 12 Central Hardin 12.50 12.16 1 2
10 124 Ladege, Francis 10 Atherton 11.90 12.20 2 1
11 323 McNulty, John 09 Ochs 12.41 3
12 404 Morris, Jacque 10 Waggener 11.00 12.45 2
13 128 Neary, Jake 10 Atherton 12.46 1
14 320 Foster, Jonathon 11 Ochs 12.63 3
15 254 Brammell, Reese 11 Henry County 12.54 12.74 1
16 174 Lloyd, Devaughn 09 ButlerB 12.88 3
17 298 Petsie, Andy Nelson County 13.26 3
18 226 Lawrence, Thomas 10 Central Hardin B 13.50 X13.77 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 22.84
Meet record: 23.97 4/23/2005 jujaun Spillman, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 419 Collins, Justin Western 22.90 23.19 1 10
2 418 Cardine, Joe Western 23.30 2 8
3 163 Harris, Trey 12 Butler 23.40 23.98 1 6
4 233 Easley, Shay 12 Central Hardin C 25.10 24.44 1
5 354 Deacon, Josh 10 Prp 24.00 24.47 1 5
6 427 Thomas, Anthony Western x24.55 2
7 161 Dillard, Alex 12 Butler 25.10 2 4
8 355 Dixon, Desmond 9 Prp 25.15 4 3
9 221 Carlberg, Trey 12 Central Hardin 25.20 4 2
10 182 Reed, Martez 11 ButlerB 24.97 25.27 1
11 229 Ruth, Matt 11 Central Hardin B 25.43 4
12 292 Haynes, Phillip Nelson County 25.58 2 1
13 129 Richie, Gary 12 Atherton 25.91 3
14 178 Morris, Daniel 10 ButlerB 26.39 4
15 225 Holmes, Dennis 12 Central Hardin B 26.68 3
16 226 Lawrence, Thomas 10 Central Hardin B 26.30 28.73 2
17 116 Burrus, TJ 09 Atherton 31.29 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 51.01
Meet record: 56.35 4/23/2005 Tim Edwards, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 157 Burnett, Raphael 11 Butler 53.80 53.83 1 10
2 358 Edwards, Tim 11 Prp 55.00 54.03 1 8
3 215 Turner, Terry 11 Central Hardin 51.10 54.25 1 6
4 351 Bolton, Brandon 11 Prp 55.08 4 5
5 213 Sorilla, Vato 10 Central Hardin 55.61 4 4
6 299 Schmidt, Sebastian Nelson County 56.10 3 3
7 206 Cook, Bobby 12 Central Hardin 51.60 x56.66 1
8 167 Tong, Alex 12 Butler 53.90 57.03 1 2
9 124 Ladege, Francis 10 Atherton 55.00 57.20 2 1
10 323 McNulty, John 09 Ochs 57.59 4
11 423 Kongolo, Yannick Western 58.44 3
12 426 Rodgers, Vincent Western 59.03 3
13 178 Morris, Daniel 10 ButlerB 59.40 59.10 2
14 429 Woods, Dalandre Western x1:00.23 4
15 132 Blunk, Timothy 10 Brown 1:00.04 1:00.46 2
16 134 Chervenak, Joshua 12 Brown 1:03.47 3
17 133 Brydon-Williams, R 08 Brown 1:04.21 x1:05.81 4
18 135 Deemer, John 10 Brown x1:06.56 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 1:59.90
Meet record: 2:12.22 4/23/2005 Jason Thornsberry, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 4 Kitchens, Chris 12 Doss 2:11.93 10
2 158 Caldwell, Michael 08 Butler 2:06.00 2:13.45 8
3 168 Wigge, Kaelin 11 Butler 2:10.00 2:14.23 6
4 217 Walker, Dakota 12 Central Hardin 2:17.24 5
5 297 Newton, Dustin Nelson County 2:18.93 4
6 261 Farmer, Larry 10 Henry County 2:16.23 2:19.71 3
7 350 Bauder, Daniel 12 Prp 2:12.00 2:20.79 2
8 384 Landherr, Evan Seneca 2:20.00 2:27.26 1
9 210 Ortiz, Ryan 09 Central Hardin 2:20.00 2:30.19
10 180 Myers, Michael 09 ButlerB 2:31.13
11 365 Roeder, Luke 10 Prp 2:21.00 2:31.74
12 176 Meany, Michael ButlerB 2:32.38
13 121 Jones, Jacob 09 Atherton 2:33.30
14 268 Reese, Cody 10 Henry County 2:37.84 2:36.49
15 237 Chapman, Taylor 08 Central Hardin C 2:55.78
16 231 Williams, Jeremiah 10 Central Hardin B 2:56.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 4:28.02
Meet record: 4:53.70 4/23/2005 Jason Thornsberry, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 168 Wigge, Kaelin 11 Butler 4:51.00 4:50.78 10
2 4 Kitchens, Chris 12 Doss 4:54.64 8
3 164 Price, Addison 11 Butler 4:59.00 4:57.16 6
4 350 Bauder, Daniel 12 Prp 4:44.00 5:00.14 5
5 325 Pope, Chris 10 Ochs 5:01.63 4
6 261 Farmer, Larry 10 Henry County 5:06.79 5:07.19 3
7 382 Chesser, Branden Seneca 5:15.00 5:14.22 2
8 253 Beaven, Mike 10 Henry County 5:28.75 5:18.78 1
9 291 Hardin, Thad Nelson County 5:10.00 5:24.62
10 383 Futhergill, Jeremy Seneca 5:40.00 5:26.41
11 322 Mattingly, Kyle 09 Ochs 5:26.46
12 179 Mount, Alex 10 ButlerB X5:34.44
13 210 Ortiz, Ryan 09 Central Hardin 5:26.00 5:36.64
14 365 Roeder, Luke 10 Prp 5:33.00 5:38.49
15 185 Wade, Jackson 09 ButlerB 5:37.00 X5:38.97
16 237 Chapman, Taylor 08 Central Hardin C X5:40.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 9:58.23
Meet record: 10:38.01 4/23/2005 Daniel Bauder, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 324 Polio, Willie 10 Ochs 10:14.00 10:18.60 10
2 330 Thompson, Ben 11 Ochs 10:19.92 10:25.79 8
3 156 Becker, Chris 10 Butler 10:39.00 10:49.72 6
4 386 Zinsious, Brandon Seneca 11:30.00 11:32.43 5
5 159 Clark, Kyle 09 Butler 11:29.00 11:36.46 4
6 296 Medley, Bradley Nelson County 11:40.18 3
7 382 Chesser, Branden Seneca 11:00.00 11:40.64 2
8 253 Beaven, Mike 10 Henry County 12:06.37 12:02.98 1
9 228 Reesor, Jesse 11 Central Hardin B 11:50.00 12:05.59
10 181 Rasche, Charlie 10 ButlerB 11:38.00 12:31.32
11 171 Burton, Daniel 10 ButlerB 10:45.00 12:49.01
12 268 Reese, Cody 10 Henry County 14:27.94 13:30.65
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 15.51
Meet record: 17.60 4/23/2005 Jeremy Ruff, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 170 Yates, Byron 10 Butler 17.30 17.27 1 10
2 315 Burcham, Eric 09 Ochs 17.63 2 8
3 118 Denkhoff, Joseph 09 Atherton 17.50 18.42 1 6
4 367 Thomas, Derick 10 Prp 19.20 19.91 1 5
5 6 Martin, Justin 12 Western 20.59 2 4
6 426 Rodgers, Vincent Western 20.71 2 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 41.25
Meet record: 44.34 4/23/2005 Gavin Lapaille, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 170 Yates, Byron 10 Butler 45.00 44.32 1 10
2 297 Newton, Dustin Nelson County 46.00 44.89 1 8
3 367 Thomas, Derick 10 Prp 48.50 45.94 1 6
4 263 Foree, Roby 11 Henry County 46.22 46.94 1 5
5 294 Kays, David Nelson County 47.17 2 4
6 315 Burcham, Eric 09 Ochs 46.85 48.05 1 3
7 120 Hosono, Nick 09 Atherton 48.63 2 2
8 126 Lewis, Stephen 09 Atherton 50.06 2 1
9 352 Bowman, Anthony 10 Prp 52.00 50.30 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 44.18
Meet record: 46.11 4/23/2005 PLEASURE RIDGE PARK, PRP
R STRAUGHTER, J RUFF, C HENDRICKS, j Spillman
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Butler \'A\' 46.20 46.93 1 10
1) 163 Harris, Trey 12 2) 157 Burnett, Raphael 11
3) 162 Ellery, Sean 09 4) 160 Coleman, Maurice 11
2 Waggener \'A\' 45.45 48.33 1 8
1) 397 Bland, Troy 11 2) 407 Tidwell, Teven 10
3) 401 Kelly, Aundre 12 4) 404 Morris, Jacque 10
3 Pleasure Ridge Park \'A\' 48.50 48.70 2 6
1) 359 Ellis, Sam 9 2) 354 Deacon, Josh 10
3) 355 Dixon, Desmond 9 4) 356 Dixon, Donnell 10
4 Western \'A\' 49.46 2 5
1) 427 Thomas, Anthony 2) 419 Collins, Justin
3) 422 Johnson, J Morris 4) 418 Cardine, Joe
5 Henry County \'A\' 47.67 52.24 2 4
1) 264 Gregory, Michael 10 2) 255 Bright, John 12
3) 254 Brammell, Reese 11 4) 263 Foree, Roby 11
6 Central Hardin \'A\' 55.02 56.04 2 3
1) 212 Rogers, Philip 11 2) 208 Mills, Bryson 09
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
State Qual.: % 1:31.73
Meet record: 1:36.82 4/23/2005 PLEASURE RIDGE PARK, PRP
R STRAUGHTER, C HENDRICKS, J RUFF, j Spillman
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Butler \'A\' 1:35.70 1:35.39 1 10
1) 163 Harris, Trey 12 2) 170 Yates, Byron 10
3) 169 Williams, Marshawn 12 4) 160 Coleman, Maurice 11
2 Central Hardin \'A\' 1:32.01 1:36.88 1 8
1) 221 Carlberg, Trey 12 2) 206 Cook, Bobby 12
3) 213 Sorilla, Vato 10 4) 215 Turner, Terry 11
3 Western \'A\' 1:35.00 1:37.18 1 6
1) 419 Collins, Justin 2) 425 Poole, Jabalie
3) 422 Johnson, J Morris 4) 423 Kongolo, Yannick
4 Pleasure Ridge Park \'A\' 1:38.50 1:39.86 2 5
1) 356 Dixon, Donnell 10 2) 354 Deacon, Josh 10
3) 355 Dixon, Desmond 9 4) 359 Ellis, Sam 9
5 Waggener \'A\' 1:36.00 1:42.16 1 4
1) 401 Kelly, Aundre 12 2) 397 Bland, Troy 11
3) 407 Tidwell, Teven 10 4) 403 Kristofeck, Michael 12
6 Nelson County \'A\' 1:43.00 1:45.11 2 3
1) 299 Schmidt, Sebastian 2) 290 Hardin, Brandon
3) 294 Kays, David 4) 300 Williams, Brandon
7 Atherton \'A\' 1:46.00 1:46.70 2 2
1) 120 Hosono, Nick 09 2) 126 Lewis, Stephen 09
3) 128 Neary, Jake 10 4) 129 Richie, Gary 12
8 Henry County \'A\' 1:46.24 1:47.48 2 1
1) 264 Gregory, Michael 10 2) 255 Bright, John 12
3) 254 Brammell, Reese 11 4) 263 Foree, Roby 11
-- Central Hardin B \'A\' 1:36.40 XDQ 2 out of zone
1) 221 Carlberg, Trey 12 2) 224 Hardin, Lamari 10
3) 230 Timbers, Josh 11 4) 229 Ruth, Matt 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 3:28.60
Meet record: 3:53.50 4/23/2005 Butler, Butler
R Burnett, B Yates, A Tong, N Spencer
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butler \'A\' 3:42.00 3:43.02 10
1) 158 Caldwell, Michael 08 2) 157 Burnett, Raphael 11
3) 162 Ellery, Sean 09 4) 167 Tong, Alex 12
2 Central Hardin \'A\' 3:36.00 3:43.85 8
1) 206 Cook, Bobby 12 2) 213 Sorilla, Vato 10
3) 215 Turner, Terry 11 4) 217 Walker, Dakota 12
3 Nelson County \'A\' 3:52.68 6
1) 299 Schmidt, Sebastian 2) 294 Kays, David
3) 297 Newton, Dustin 4) 292 Haynes, Phillip
4 Western \'A\' 3:56.79 5
1) 426 Rodgers, Vincent 2) 6 Martin, Justin 12
3) 423 Kongolo, Yannick 4) 425 Poole, Jabalie
5 Pleasure Ridge Park \'A\' 4:00.00 4:04.21 4
1) 359 Ellis, Sam 9 2) 352 Bowman, Anthony 10
3) 358 Edwards, Tim 11 4) 366 Smiley, Greg 9
6 Atherton \'A\' 4:07.96 3
1) 118 Denkhoff, Joseph 09 2) 124 Ladege, Francis 10
3) 128 Neary, Jake 10 4) 120 Hosono, Nick 09
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 8:17.76
Meet record: 9:17.00 4/23/2005 Butler, Butler
D Burton, J Thornsberry, C Becker, K Wigge
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owensboro Catholic \'A\' 8:43.37 8:36.87 10
1) 324 Polio, Willie 10 2) 326 Searcy, Blake 10
3) 327 Searcy, Nick 11 4) 330 Thompson, Ben 11
2 Butler \'A\' 8:45.00 8:38.11 8
1) 158 Caldwell, Michael 08 2) 167 Tong, Alex 12
3) 156 Becker, Chris 10 4) 168 Wigge, Kaelin 11
3 Nelson County \'A\' 9:05.00 9:17.63 6
1) 297 Newton, Dustin 2) 294 Kays, David
3) 296 Medley, Bradley 4) 291 Hardin, Thad
4 Pleasure Ridge Park \'A\' 9:53.00 9:27.25 5
1) 350 Bauder, Daniel 12 2) 365 Roeder, Luke 10
3) 352 Bowman, Anthony 10 4) 357 Dowlen, Charles 10
5 Seneca \'A\' 9:50.00 9:31.94 4
1) 384 Landherr, Evan 2) 383 Futhergill, Jeremy
3) 386 Zinsious, Brandon 4) 382 Chesser, Branden
6 Central Hardin B \'A\' 10:10.00 X9:46.96
1) 225 Holmes, Dennis 12 2) 223 Fisher, Ben 10
3) 228 Reesor, Jesse 11 4) 231 Williams, Jeremiah 10
7 Henry County \'A\' 9:22.00 9:56.46 3
1) 261 Farmer, Larry 10 2) 269 Romero, Felix 07
3) 268 Reese, Cody 10 4) 253 Beaven, Mike 10
8 Butler B \'A\' 9:00.00 X10:17.85
1) 185 Wade, Jackson 09 2) 184 Teague, Drew 09
3) 180 Myers, Michael 09 4) 179 Mount, Alex 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 6-02
Meet record: 5-08 4/23/2005 Demetrius Martin, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 332 Wathen, Frank 12 Ochs 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 403 Kristofeck, Michae 12 Waggener 5-02.00 5-10.00 8
3 161 Dillard, Alex 12 Butler 5-06.00 J5-10.00 6
4 317 Crowe, Ryan 11 Ochs 5-02.00 5-06.00 5
5 356 Dixon, Donnell 10 Prp 5-02.00 5-04.00 4
6 352 Bowman, Anthony 10 Prp 5-02.00 J5-04.00 3
7 292 Haynes, Phillip Nelson County 5-02.00 2
8 255 Bright, John 12 Henry County J5-02.00 1
9 118 Denkhoff, Joseph 09 Atherton 5-02.00 5-00.00
-- 225 Holmes, Dennis 12 Central Hardin B XNH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 20-10
Meet record: 18-02 4/23/2005 Deshaun Irvin, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 419 Collins, Justin Western 20-04.00 10
2 401 Kelly, Aundre 12 Waggener 16-00.00 19-05.25 8
3 404 Morris, Jacque 10 Waggener 19-00.00 18-04.00 6
4 206 Cook, Bobby 12 Central Hardin 19-09.00 18-03.75 5
5 427 Thomas, Anthony Western 17-10.25 4
6 299 Schmidt, Sebastian Nelson County 17-05.00 17-08.00 3
7 169 Williams, Marshawn 12 Butler 17-03.00 16-06.75 2 2nd 16\"04.25\"
8 124 Ladege, Francis 10 Atherton 18-00.00 J16-06.75 1 2nd 16\"03.50\"
9 118 Denkhoff, Joseph 09 Atherton 18-05.00 16-03.25
10 354 Deacon, Josh 10 Prp 18-00.00 16-01.50
11 355 Dixon, Desmond 9 Prp 16-02.00 15-10.75
12 292 Haynes, Phillip Nelson County 16-08.00 15-07.00
13 264 Gregory, Michael 10 Henry County 15-02.25
14 225 Holmes, Dennis 12 Central Hardin B X14-10.50
-- 320 Foster, Jonathon 11 Ochs 16-06.00 FOUL
-- 331 Thompson, Chad 12 Ochs FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 43-00
Meet record: 36-04 4/23/2005 Demetrius Martin, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 397 Bland, Troy 11 Waggener 46-00.00 40-10.00 10
2 401 Kelly, Aundre 12 Waggener 42-00.00 40-08.00 8
3 169 Williams, Marshawn 12 Butler 35-05.00 35-04.75 6
4 367 Thomas, Derick 10 Prp 33-03.00 32-08.50 5
5 120 Hosono, Nick 09 Atherton 36-00.00 32-05.00 4
6 295 Keesy, Gus Nelson County 28-09.00 31-07.00 3
7 300 Williams, Brandon Nelson County 28-05.25 2
-- 225 Holmes, Dennis 12 Central Hardin B XFOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 48-10
Meet record: 45-11 4/23/2005 Cory Hendricks, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 360 Gibbs, Carvez 12 Prp 47-06.00 46-03.75 10
2 364 Newman, Brandon 10 Prp 44-02.00 42-08.00 8
3 166 Terry, Brian 12 Butler 44-00.00 41-01.00 6
4 333 White, Jeremy 10 Ochs 41-09.50 39-10.50 5
5 331 Thompson, Chad 12 Ochs 35-04.75 37-01.25 4
6 300 Williams, Brandon Nelson County 38-09.00 36-09.00 3
7 295 Keesy, Gus Nelson County 34-10.00 2
8 212 Rogers, Philip 11 Central Hardin 39-00.00 33-11.50 1
9 410 Zeigler, Joesph 12 Waggener 32-00.00 33-10.75
10 214 Thomas, Dorsey 11 Central Hardin 40-00.00 33-00.50
11 235 Monin, Josh 10 Central Hardin C 39-00.00 X31-03.75
12 219 Blackstone, Joey 10 Central Hardin B 35-00.00 X31-01.00
13 240 Ray, Ben 11 Central Hardin C 36-00.00 X29-03.00
14 7 Negash, Berhamu 11 Western 25-09.00
15 127 Mattingly, Nick 09 Atherton 12-02.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
State Qual.: % 143-10
Meet record: 121-09 4/23/2005 Antwan Doyle, PRP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 319 Fenwick, Alex 11 Ochs 124-07 132-02 10
2 364 Newman, Brandon 10 Prp 120-02 130-06 8
3 334 White, Josh 12 Ochs 125-04 124-03 6
4 362 Hardin, Jason 12 Prp 110-09 107-10 5
5 295 Keesy, Gus Nelson County 101-10 4
6 166 Terry, Brian 12 Butler 99-00 95-05 3
7 265 Hinkle, Cody 09 Henry County 83-05 94-02 2
8 212 Rogers, Philip 11 Central Hardin 110-00 94-01 1
9 214 Thomas, Dorsey 11 Central Hardin 105-00 83-04
10 219 Blackstone, Joey 10 Central Hardin B 85-00 X81-07
11 300 Williams, Brandon Nelson County 81-04
12 235 Monin, Josh 10 Central Hardin C 85-00 X79-00
13 127 Mattingly, Nick 09 Atherton 34-05
Boys Javelin Throw tubo javelin
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 332 Wathen, Frank 12 Ochs 113-07
2 166 Terry, Brian 12 Butler 96-03
3 261 Farmer, Larry 10 Henry County 95-08
4 334 White, Josh 12 Ochs 95-07
5 290 Hardin, Brandon Nelson County 78-00
6 295 Keesy, Gus Nelson County 75-04
7 7 Negash, Berhamu 11 Western 74-02
8 333 White, Jeremy 10 Ochs x72-08
9 331 Thompson, Chad 12 Ochs x69-03
10 116 Burrus, TJ 09 Atherton 64-03
11 320 Foster, Jonathon 11 Ochs x63-05
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Butler 143 2) Nelson County 81.50
3) Atherton 81 4) Owensboro Catholic 64
5) Seneca 61.50 6) Western 58
7) Henry County 52 8) Pleasure Ridge Park 43
9) Waggener 40 10) Central Hardin 22
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Butler 152 2) Pleasure Ridge Park 115
3) Owensboro Catholic 83 4) Western 69
5) Nelson County 57 6) Waggener 52
7) Central Hardin 45 8) Henry County 24
9) Atherton 21 10) Doss 18
11) Seneca 14