Christian County High School 2:35 PM 10/23/2005 Page 1
Christian County Invitational - 10/22/2005
10/22/2005
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==============================================================
Name Year School Final
==============================================================
1 Eaton, Michael Greenwood 15:04.0
2 Midgett, Drake Greenwood 16:41.2
3 Settle, Nate Greenwood 16:41.9
4 Polio, Willie Owensboro Cathol 16:42.0
5 Napier, cody Muhlenberg South 16:45.0
6 Dickinson, Tyler Apollo 16:51.0
7 Wynne, Jared Paducah Tilghman 16:53.0
8 Payne, Jordan Daviess County H 16:54.0
9 Dickinson, Todd Apollo 16:59.0
10 Hart, Steven Calloway County 17:05.0
11 Clark, Jordan Daviess County H 17:09.2
12 Searcy, Blake Owensboro Cathol 17:09.7
13 Hart, Ben Calloway County 17:10.0
14 Bilbro, Brad Muhlenberg North 17:11.0
15 Wallace, Colton Madisonville Nor 17:12.0
16 Thompson, Ben Owensboro Cathol 17:15.0
17 Coneo, Joe Northwest High S 17:16.0
18 Russelburg, Wes Daviess County H 17:16.9
19 Shaffer, Tyler Madisonville Nor 17:17.9
20 Boucous, James Marshall County 17:24.1
21 Poore, Aaron Muhlenberg South 17:24.9
22 Higdon, Ryan Owensboro Cathol 17:26.0
23 Whitehead, Benji Daviess County H 17:30.0
24 Gonzalez, Gabby Kenwood High School 17:35.2
25 Kockhorst, Henry Graves County Hi 17:35.6
26 Pea, Borran Paducah Tilghman 17:36.0
27 Hawkins, Vincent Hopkinsville Hig 17:39.0
28 Powell, Shane Daviess County H 17:42.2
29 Taylor, Matt Daviess County H 17:42.7
30 Smith, Neal Owensboro High S 17:43.0
31 Lynch, jimmy Rossview 17:44.0
32 Wells, Jordan Owensboro High S 17:51.0
33 Broadley, Josh Apollo 17:55.0
34 Hybarger, Cody Henderson County 17:56.1
35 Smith, Caleb Owensboro High S 17:56.8
36 Kirkpatrick, John Muhlenberg North 17:57.6
37 Winquist, Nick Greenwood 18:02.0
38 Cravens, Ryan Daviess County H 18:04.0
39 Maglasang, James St. Mary High Sc 18:05.0
40 Gleason, Rob Apollo 18:06.0
41 Yeiser, Ben Daviess County H 18:07.0
42 McCracken, Danny Northwest High S 18:08.0
43 Wright, Zack Trigg County 18:09.0
44 Bratcher, Justin Daviess County H 18:11.0
45 Vancil, Griffin Owensboro High S 18:12.0
46 Wade, Jacob Calloway County 18:13.0
47 Stodghill, Chris Apollo 18:13.7
48 Kvietkus, Johnny Hopkinsville Hig 18:14.3
49 Wynne, Jesse Paducah Tilghman 18:14.8
50 Walker, John Muhlenberg South 18:15.0
51 Allen, Andrew Madisonville Nor 18:16.0
52 Haley, Tom Marshall County 18:18.0
53 Cherry, Tyler Warren Central H 18:20.4
54 Washburn, Jonathan Calloway County 18:20.9
55 Goodman, Nick Logan County 18:21.0
56 Pope, Chris Owensboro Cathol 18:22.0
57 Surovey, Gabe Kenwood High School 18:23.0
58 Kubach, Jeremy Webster County H 18:25.0
59 Wills, Matt Owensboro Cathol 18:33.0
60 Phillips, Justin Owensboro High S 18:34.0
61 Tincker, Kyle St. Mary High Sc 18:35.3
62 Babb, Shane Northwest High S 18:35.9
63 Hamlin, Patrick Graves County Hi 18:36.2
64 Stone, Ben Owensboro High S 18:36.8
65 Eaton, Ryan Greenwood 18:37.0
66 Chalepah, Theron Marshall County 18:39.0
67 Lanham, John Owensboro Cathol 18:41.1
68 Fentress, Logan Reidland High Sc 18:41.8
69 Jones, Jonathan Paducah Tilghman 18:43.2
70 Welsh, Corey Greenwood 18:45.0
71 Austin, Brett Greenwood 18:46.0
72 Flener, Ian Apollo 18:47.0
73 Sarles, Shawn Madisonville Nor 18:47.8
74 Porter, Stephen Madisonville Nor 18:49.0
75 Dick, Nate Greenwood 18:50.0
76 Ball, Patrick St. Mary High Sc 18:51.0
77 Searcy, Nick Owensboro Cathol 18:52.0
78 Jones, Scotty Rossview 18:52.5
79 Lancaster, Seth Muhlenberg North 18:53.2
80 Bannister, Chase Madisonville Nor 18:53.8
81 Fulks, Bradley Apollo 18:56.0
82 Rudolph, Marquise Northwest High S 18:57.0
83 Goddard, Jeremy Northwest High S 18:59.0
84 Pentecost, Dustyn Muhlenberg South 19:01.0
85 Porter, Joseph Madisonville Nor 19:01.4
86 Anderson, Demario Kenwood High School 19:03.1
87 Root, Eli Kenwood High School 19:03.6
88 Rowland, Kelsey Graves County Hi 19:05.0
89 Voight, John Kenwood High School 19:06.1
90 Harrison, Cory Trigg County 19:06.4
91 Atwood, Cody Henderson County 19:07.0
92 Orduna, Rafael Graves County Hi 19:08.0
93 Northcutt, Aaron Marshall County 19:11.0
94 Henry, Michael Rossview 19:12.0
95 Stanley, Mykel Webster County H 19:14.0
96 Corpe, JJ Henderson County 19:15.0
97 Crowley, Wade Madisonville Nor 19:15.6
98 Roberts, Phillip Owensboro High S 19:16.0
99 Haman, James Warren Central H 19:18.0
100 Smith, David Logan County 19:20.0
101 Fraim, Jessie Owensboro High S 19:22.0
102 Rowe, Mitchell Graves County Hi 19:23.0
103 Barkley, Aaron Henderson County 19:24.0
104 Jones, Jarred Paducah Tilghman 19:25.0
105 Coe, Cameron Muhlenberg South 19:28.0
106 Goettel, James Kenwood High School 19:29.0
107 Reed, Chase Christian County 19:33.0
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
108 Pritchett, Jelani Northwest High S 19:34.0
109 Wheeler, Carson Graves County Hi 19:37.0
110 Taul, Wes Owensboro Cathol 19:37.9
111 Kennedy, Kenny Rossview 19:39.0
112 Jolly, Jay Trigg County 19:40.0
113 Gillenwater, Kyle Allen-County Sco 19:40.9
114 Ranval, Pat Paducah Tilghman 19:41.0
115 Waldvogel, Kyle Greenwood 19:42.0
116 Frick, Jarren Graves County Hi 19:46.0
117 Clark, Bryan St. Mary High Sc 19:50.0
118 Krimple, Ryan St. Mary High Sc 19:50.5
119 Gray, Justin Graves County Hi 19:52.0
120 Martin, Reese Dawson Springs H 19:53.0
121 Matheny, Brandan Dawson Springs H 19:54.0
122 Aubin, Chris Christian County 19:55.0
123 Polenac, Michael Trigg County 19:56.0
124 Menser, Morgan Dawson Springs H 19:56.7
125 Vaughn, Blake St. Mary High Sc 19:57.1
126 Schwenk, Joe Graves County Hi 19:57.7
127 Crowdus, Evan Union County Hig 19:58.0
128 Seifert, Alex Paducah Tilghman 20:04.0
129 Moore, Evan Rossview 20:05.0
130 Tuttle, Cody Owensboro High S 20:06.0
131 Howard, James St. Mary High Sc 20:07.0
132 Onan, Corey Owensboro Cathol 20:08.0
133 Hernandez, Daniel Rossview 20:09.0
134 Thomas, Josh Logan County 20:10.0
135 Melton, Jon Muhlenberg North 20:13.0
136 Kay, Robert Northwest High S 20:14.0
137 Undirenko, Roman Marshall County 20:17.0
138 Kirkpatrick, Ryan Muhlenberg North 20:18.0
139 Johnson, Ryan Calloway County 20:19.0
140 Porter, Ridge Muhlenberg South 20:20.0
141 Jones, Clate Webster County H 20:21.0
142 Stubblefield, Justin Paducah Tilghman 20:22.0
143 Atkins, Jake Madisonville Nor 20:23.0
144 Davis, Ross Christian County 20:30.0
145 Poquette, Jonathan Christian County 20:32.0
146 Hamilton, Joseph Henderson County 20:34.0
147 Schaffhouser, Joar Owensboro High S 20:38.0
148 Nestitt, Cody Paducah Tilghman 20:42.0
149 Brown, Levi Union County Hig 20:44.0
150 Murphy, Josh Warren Central H 20:45.0
151 Duncan, Zach Paducah Tilghman 20:52.0
152 McKenney, Timothy Union County Hig 20:53.0
153 Anderson, Patrick St. Mary High Sc 20:54.0
154 Burnette, Seth Union County Hig 20:57.0
155 Evans, Jesse Muhlenberg South 21:01.0
156 Herron, Adam Warren Central H 21:02.0
157 Kelley, Jeff Fort Campbell 21:03.0
158 Whitney, Brandon Allen-County Sco 21:04.0
159 Vaugh, Reed St. Mary High Sc 21:08.0
160 Kelly, Justin Caldwell County 21:11.0
161 Galloway, Frankie Dawson Springs H 21:12.0
162 Warner, Zach Muhlenberg South 21:13.0
163 North, Jay Rossview 21:14.0
164 Stockwell, Jarrod Henderson County 21:15.2
165 Brock, Trent Fort Campbell 21:15.9
166 Roberts, Rex Henderson County 21:16.0
167 Dunn, Jay Graves County Hi 21:29.0
168 Crawford, Zack Marshall County 21:43.0
169 Brown, Brandon Union County Hig 21:43.0
170 Whitehouse, Dillen Muhlenberg North 21:45.0
171 Robinson, Jesse Dawson Springs H 21:47.0
172 Amerson, Patrick St. Mary High Sc 21:48.0
173 Conrad, Justin Webster County H 21:52.0
174 Chappell, Kyle Dawson Springs H 21:59.0
175 Sheffer, Sam Union County Hig 22:07.0
176 Sullivan, Colton Muhlenberg South 22:08.0
177 Lyddane, Alex Owensboro High S 22:09.0
178 Gobin, Jeremy Webster County H 22:11.0
179 Blankenship, bradley Allen-County Sco 22:12.0
180 Turner, Michael Union County Hig 22:18.0
181 Mitchell, Justin Dawson Springs H 22:38.0
182 Beshear, Johnathan Caldwell County 22:39.0
183 Baker, Patrick Madisonville Nor 22:41.0
184 Irvin, Stephen Warren Central H 22:42.0
185 Titsworth, Dexter Marshall County 22:43.0
186 Abduli, Sahid Warren Central H 22:44.0
187 McKibben, Kyle Fort Campbell 22:48.0
188 Harrison, Spencer Muhlenberg North 22:49.0
189 Straitt, Jerrod Caldwell County 22:59.0
190 Rascoe, Logan Union County Hig 23:00.0
191 Gentry, Patrick Henderson County 23:08.0
192 Thomas, Chase Trigg County 23:09.0
193 Martin, Jacob Webster County H 23:11.0
194 Cofield, Grady Trigg County 23:13.0
195 Yell, Andrew Logan County 23:24.0
196 Traylor, Colby Webster County H 23:27.0
197 Murray, Johnathan Caldwell County 23:44.0
198 McDonald, Moses Logan County 23:45.0
199 Bolger, Philip Fort Campbell 24:05.1
200 Hamilton, Brad Christian County 24:05.6
201 Scott, Ethan Dawson Springs H 24:12.0
202 Khuri, Justin Union County Hig 24:17.0
203 Irvin, Micah Warren Central H 24:18.0
Team Scores
==============================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5
==============================================================
1 Daviess County High Schoo 87 8 11 18 23 27
Total Time: 1:26:32.47
Average: 17:18.50
2 Greenwood 103 1 2 3 36 61
Total Time: 1:25:06.22
Average: 17:01.25
3 Owensboro Catholic High S 106 4 12 16 22 52
Total Time: 1:26:54.76
Average: 17:22.96
4 Apollo 130 6 9 32 39 44
Total Time: 1:28:04.70
Average: 17:36.94
5 Owensboro High School 192 29 31 34 42 56
Total Time: 1:30:16.87
Average: 18:03.38
6 Madisonville North Hopkin 218 15 19 47 68 69
Total Time: 1:30:22.76
Average: 18:04.56
7 Paducah Tilghman High Sho 237 7 26 45 64 95
Total Time: 1:30:52.01
Average: 18:10.41
8 Calloway County 239 10 13 43 50 123
Total Time: 1:31:07.99
Average: 18:13.60
9 Muhlenberg South High Sch 245 5 21 46 77 96
Total Time: 1:30:54.03
Average: 18:10.81
10 Northwest High School 266 17 40 58 75 76
Total Time: 1:31:55.94
Average: 18:23.19
11 Kenwood High School 318 24 53 79 80 82
Total Time: 1:33:11.24
Average: 18:38.25
12 Marshall County 337 20 48 62 86 121
Total Time: 1:33:49.15
Average: 18:45.83
13 Graves County High School 343 25 59 81 85 93
Total Time: 1:33:47.90
Average: 18:45.58
14 Muhlenberg North High Sch 362 14 35 72 119 122
Total Time: 1:34:32.90
Average: 18:54.58
15 St. Mary High School 376 38 57 70 105 106
Total Time: 1:35:11.85
Average: 19:02.37
16 Rossview 404 30 71 87 101 115
Total Time: 1:35:32.54
Average: 19:06.51
17 Henderson County 428 33 84 89 94 128
Total Time: 1:36:16.12
Average: 19:15.23
18 Trigg County 489 41 83 102 110 153
Total Time: 1:40:00.53
Average: 20:00.11
19 Warren Central High Schoo 553 49 91 130 134 149
Total Time: 1:42:07.42
Average: 20:25.49
20 Webster County High Schoo 556 54 88 125 143 146
Total Time: 1:42:03.00
Average: 20:24.60
21 Logan County 575 51 92 118 156 158
Total Time: 1:45:00.00
Average: 21:00.00
22 Dawson Springs High Schoo 603 107 108 111 135 142
Total Time: 1:42:42.70
Average: 20:32.54
23 Christian County High Sch 619 98 109 126 127 159
Total Time: 1:44:35.67
Average: 20:55.14
24 Union County High School 645 113 129 131 132 140
Total Time: 1:44:15.00
Average: 20:51.00