Event 2 Mixed 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 #60 Graham, Janae W07 Rowan County 22:05.74
2 #61 Arthur, Kelsey W10 Casey County 23:28.50
3 #17 Marshall, Mikayla W10 Anderson County 24:14.24 1
4 #59 Isaacs, Sydney W09 Tates Creek 24:32.15
5 #57 Teets, Cora W09 Mercer County 24:47.10
6 #51 Gray, Tori W12 Mercer County 26:01.72
7 #15 Isaacs, Jacy W10 Anderson County 27:07.19 2
8 #25 White, Rachel W11 Anderson County 27:11.04 3
9 #52 Host, Casey W09 Mercer County 27:42.73
10 #21 Swails, Kasey W10 Anderson County 28:29.40 4
11 #23 Wampler, Amanda W12 Anderson County 29:28.22 5
12 #54 Lawson, Brooke W11 Mercer County 30:16.23
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 #1214 Nix, Tyler M12 Western Hills 18:40.95
2 #287 Mortimer, Alex M08 Tates Creek 18:57.86
3 #244 Petty, Nolan M12 Collins 19:03.72
4 #294 Durham, Blake M10 Casey County 19:09.97 1
5 #234 Holsinger, Charles M12 Burgin 19:11.80 2
6 #305 Williams, Chase M08 Casey County 19:26.11 3
7 #260 Burris, Doug M08 Lafayette 19:47.60
8 #261 Hill, Thomas M08 Lafayette 19:56.31
9 #259 Goettl, Ryan M12 East Jessamine 20:07.57
10 #208 Dillow, Cody M11 Anderson County 20:18.66 4
11 #220 Moninger, Casey M10 Anderson County 20:20.25 5
12 #289 Banks, Brandon M07 Casey County 20:22.87 6
13 #296 Gillock, Jonathan M08 Casey County 21:11.82 7
14 #229 Beckerson, Nick M11 Burgin 21:15.42 8
15 #284 Woods, Jordan M11 Mercer County 21:24.22
16 #241 Shearer, Cooper M09 Burgin 21:31.37 9
17 #290 Brown, Noah M06 Casey County 21:36.65 10
18 #300 Luna, Ryan M06 Casey County 22:46.26 11
19 #232 Curtsinger, Zachar M09 Burgin 22:54.18 12
20 #210 Franklin, Brian M11 Anderson County 23:03.67 13
21 #216 Larkin, Pierce M11 Anderson County 23:39.87 14
22 #269 Dunn, Kendrick M11 Mercer County 23:53.21
23 #288 Simpson, Blake M12 Western Hills 25:34.61
24 #302 Reed, Cade M07 Casey County 26:00.45 15
25 #276 McDonald, Kaleb M11 Mercer County 26:43.46
26 #243 Stewart, Wesley M08 Burgin 26:53.91 16
27 #266 Cecil, Luke M09 Mercer County 27:47.22
28 #221 Pridemore, Tucker M11 Anderson County 32:38.47 17
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Casey County 27 1 3 6 7 10 11 15
Total Time: 1:41:47.42
Average: 20:21.49
2 Burgin 47 2 8 9 12 16
Total Time: 1:51:46.69
Average: 22:21.34
3 Anderson County 53 4 5 13 14 17
Total Time: 2:00:00.92
Average: 24:00.19
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Anderson County 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 2:16:30.09
Average: 27:18.02