Daviess County Frosh-Soph Roundup

Owensboro, KY

Complete Results

Licensed to Daviess County High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2012 09:51 PM
              Daviess County Freshmen Sophmore Roundup - 5/8/2012              
                          Daviess County High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    68 Baker, Nika            Henderson County         13.72    8   
  2   119 Lancaster, Jasmine     Owensboro Cath           14.72    6   
  3    26 Brown, Kendall         Daviess County           15.49    4   
  4   120 Paul, Emily            Owensboro Cath           16.42    2   
  5    30 Flanery, Lisa          Daviess County           17.19    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    68 Baker, Nika            Henderson County         29.59    8   
  2    31 Frakes, Dana           Daviess County           30.39    6   
  3   121 Tigue, Rachel          Owensboro Cath           30.48    4   
  4    72 Hancock, Charity       Henderson County         30.94    2   
  5    46 Wells, Kaitlyn         Daviess County           32.21    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    72 Hancock, Charity       Henderson County       1:10.57    8   
  2    25 Boling, Kelly          Daviess County         1:11.14    6   
  3    68 Baker, Nika            Henderson County       1:12.30    4   
  4    36 Newton, Krista         Daviess County         1:13.37    2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    27 Browning, Sarah        Daviess County         2:49.98    8   
  2    75 Nunez, Elena           Henderson County       2:57.31    6   
  3    76 Rickard, Hayleigh      Henderson County       3:00.82    4   
  4    40 Payne, Kendall         Daviess County         3:08.09    2   
  5    74 Meuth, Neal            Henderson County       3:24.08    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    27 Browning, Sarah        Daviess County         6:13.98    8   
  2    76 Rickard, Hayleigh      Henderson County       6:24.54    6   
  3   200 Obryan, Hollie         Apollo                 6:32.15    4   
  4    40 Payne, Kendall         Daviess County         6:45.51    2   
  5    75 Nunez, Elena           Henderson County       7:00.23    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    39 Payne, Jessica         Daviess County        12:59.94    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    38 Payne, Danielle        Daviess County           19.95    8   
  2     2 Fortune, Tashia        Apollo                   19.98    6   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    41 Phelps, Kailyn         Daviess County           58.42    8   
  2    32 Hornaday, Kate         Daviess County         1:00.11    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daviess County  'A'                                 1:05.59    8   
     1) 24 Allen, Taylor                2) 45 Thielen, Sara               
     3) 33 Hutchinson, Kyrsten          4) 35 Nalley, Jessica             
     5) 30 Flanery, Lisa                6)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daviess County  'A'                                 2:05.43    8   
     1) 31 Frakes, Dana                 2) 46 Wells, Kaitlyn              
     3) 41 Phelps, Kailyn               4) 38 Payne, Danielle             
     5) 26 Brown, Kendall               6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daviess County  'A'                                 5:14.99    8   
     1) 31 Frakes, Dana                 2) 46 Wells, Kaitlyn              
     3) 36 Newton, Krista               4) 28 Duty, Kate                  
     5) 41 Phelps, Kailyn               6) 38 Payne, Danielle             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daviess County  'A'                                11:05.04    8   
     1) 28 Duty, Kate                   2) 29 Eades, Abby                 
     3) 37 O'Bryan, Whitney             4) 42 Reynolds, Amelia            
     5) 27 Browning, Sarah              6) 40 Payne, Kendall              
     7) 43 Roberts, Katie               8)                                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Hornaday, Kate         Daviess County         4-06.00    8   
  2    68 Baker, Nika            Henderson County       4-04.00    6   
  3    41 Phelps, Kailyn         Daviess County         4-02.00    4   
  4    25 Boling, Kelly          Daviess County         4-00.00    2   
  5    30 Flanery, Lisa          Daviess County         3-10.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    73 Hester, Tori           Henderson County       8-06.00    8   
  2   118 Ivey, Mary Nell        Owensboro Cath         7-00.00    5   
  2    77 Wicker, Bethany        Henderson County       7-00.00    5   
  4     3 Lewis, Shelby          Apollo                 6-06.00    2   
  5    24 Allen, Taylor          Daviess County        J6-06.00    1   
  6    71 Deibler, Jenny         Henderson County      J6-06.00  
  7   116 Crowe, Cecilia         Owensboro Cath        J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     2 Fortune, Tashia        Apollo                13-08.00    8   
  2    34 Mikes, Mady            Daviess County        13-02.00    6   
  3   119 Lancaster, Jasmine     Owensboro Cath        12-01.00    4   
  4   121 Tigue, Rachel          Owensboro Cath        11-11.00    2   
  5    32 Hornaday, Kate         Daviess County        11-08.25    1   
  6    46 Wells, Kaitlyn         Daviess County        10-10.00  
  7    26 Brown, Kendall         Daviess County         8-03.50  
 --     3 Lewis, Shelby          Apollo                      ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     2 Fortune, Tashia        Apollo                28-03.75    8   
  2    34 Mikes, Mady            Daviess County        26-00.50    6   
  3   121 Tigue, Rachel          Owensboro Cath        25-09.75    4   
  4   119 Lancaster, Jasmine     Owensboro Cath        25-07.75    2   
  5    30 Flanery, Lisa          Daviess County        23-02.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   203 Phelps, Tiana          Owensboro             37-05.00    8   
  2    70 Clark, Jonbenet        Henderson County      31-10.00    6   
  3   117 Hogg, Danielle         Owensboro Cath        27-02.00    4   
  4    44 Rumohr, Allison        Daviess County        25-05.00    2   
  5    33 Hutchinson, Kyrste     Daviess County        25-02.00    1   
  6     1 Drury, Mackenzie       Apollo                23-09.50  
  7    35 Nalley, Jessica        Daviess County        23-02.00  
  8   202 Stovall, Delaney       Owensboro             20-08.00  
  8    74 Meuth, Neal            Henderson County      20-08.00  
 10    71 Deibler, Jenny         Henderson County      20-03.00  
 11    45 Thielen, Sara          Daviess County        17-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   203 Phelps, Tiana          Owensboro               107-07    8   
  2    70 Clark, Jonbenet        Henderson County         83-04    6   
  3    35 Nalley, Jessica        Daviess County           70-01    4   
  4     1 Drury, Mackenzie       Apollo                   66-10    2   
  5   117 Hogg, Danielle         Owensboro Cath           59-04    1   
  6   202 Stovall, Delaney       Owensboro                58-00  
  7    44 Rumohr, Allison        Daviess County           57-02  
  8    24 Allen, Taylor          Daviess County           52-07  
  9    74 Meuth, Neal            Henderson County         51-00  
 10    45 Thielen, Sara          Daviess County           44-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   105 Johnson, Michael       Owensboro                11.60   2   8   
  2   109 Morton, Shamari        Owensboro                11.89   2   6   
  3    66 Thomas, Kavonta        Daviess County           11.98   2   4   
  4    62 Jones, Darren          Daviess County           12.49   2   2   
  5    80 Fredrick, Logan        Henderson County         12.59   2   1   
  6   136 Ross, Alex             Owensboro Cath           12.92   2 
  7   133 Jackson, Nick          Owensboro Cath           13.28   1 
  8     6 DeMelo, Daniel         Apollo                   15.32   2 
 --    17 McKenzie, Jereal       Apollo                      DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   105 Johnson, Michael       Owensboro                24.14   2   8   
  2   109 Morton, Shamari        Owensboro                24.36   2   6   
  3    62 Jones, Darren          Daviess County           25.26   2   4   
  4    21 Patterson, Tristan     Apollo                   25.34   2   2   
  5    19 Morris, Bryson         Apollo                   25.61   2   1   
  6    88 Farley, Brennan        Henderson County         26.20   1 
  7    86 Stauffer, Jacob        Henderson County         26.55   1 
  8    15 Lewis, Wesley          Apollo                   26.73   2 
  9   133 Jackson, Nick          Owensboro Cath           26.92   1 
 10   132 Hyland, William        Owensboro Cath           28.89   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    80 Fredrick, Logan        Henderson County         54.76   2   8   
  2    66 Thomas, Kavonta        Daviess County           55.89   2   6   
  3    21 Patterson, Tristan     Apollo                   56.99   2   4   
  4    86 Stauffer, Jacob        Henderson County         57.33   2   2   
  5    57 Douglas, Bradley       Daviess County           57.63   1   1   
  6    19 Morris, Bryson         Apollo                   57.69   2 
  7    93 Barrett, Jahlil        Owensboro                57.81   2 
  8     4 Brown, Jovan           Apollo                 1:04.10   1 
  9    95 Boyle, Jesse           Owensboro              1:05.09   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1     8 Durbin, Tristan        Apollo                 2:10.61    8   
  2    53 Carpenter, Grant       Daviess County         2:10.64    6   
  3    56 Cooper, McKay          Daviess County         2:21.43    4   
  4   135 Roberts, Nate          Owensboro Cath         2:23.99    2   
  5   139 Tucker, Jared          Owensboro Cath         2:30.99    1   
  6    85 Robinson, Kyle         Henderson County       2:32.30  
  7   122 Baird, Hagan           Owensboro Cath         2:36.23  
  8    58 Faith, Zach            Daviess County         2:36.75  
  9    82 Meuth, Taylor          Henderson County       2:37.80  
 10    49 Bennett, William       Daviess County         2:39.89  
 11   103 Howard, Richard        Owensboro              2:40.55  
 12     6 DeMelo, Daniel         Apollo                 2:46.46  
 13    63 Madewell, Bo           Daviess County         2:50.52  
 14   104 Isbill, Shane          Owensboro              2:54.43  
 15    92 Armistead, David       Owensboro              2:56.90  
 16    13 Jones, Landan          Apollo                 2:57.62  
 17    48 Anderson, Jesse        Daviess County         2:59.16  
 18    95 Boyle, Jesse           Owensboro              3:18.81   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Cooper, McKay          Daviess County         4:59.49    8   
  2   106 Kimmell, Austin        Owensboro              5:04.69    6   
  3    54 Cavender, Hunter       Daviess County         5:11.33    4   
  4    91 Adkins, Dakota         Owensboro              5:26.70    2   
  5   107 Leix, David            Owensboro              5:26.98    1   
  6   138 Solorza, Jose          Owensboro Cath         5:32.50  
  7    49 Bennett, William       Daviess County         5:33.94  
  8    58 Faith, Zach            Daviess County         5:41.50  
  9    92 Armistead, David       Owensboro              5:52.05  
 10    63 Madewell, Bo           Daviess County         5:57.08  
 11    89 Wilson, Ethan          Henderson County       5:59.38  
 12    48 Anderson, Jesse        Daviess County         5:59.41  
 13    85 Robinson, Kyle         Henderson County       6:02.21  
 14   134 Knott, Issac           Owensboro Cath         6:02.25  
 15   127 Cason, Billy           Owensboro Cath         6:19.11  
 16    13 Jones, Landan          Apollo                 6:27.42  
 17   130 Gonzalas, Tre          Owensboro Cath         6:29.18  
 18   123 Booth, Sam             Owensboro Cath         6:34.56  
 19    10 Grimes, Michael        Apollo                 6:36.78  
 20    98 Fulkerson, Timothy     Owensboro              7:20.13  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Roberts, Jacob         Daviess County        11:08.90    8   
  2    54 Cavender, Hunter       Daviess County        11:21.02    6   
  3   100 Glenn, Ethan           Owensboro             11:32.86    4   
  4   111 Stallings, Jake        Owensboro             11:47.53    2   
  5   129 Crowe, Marty           Owensboro Cath        11:54.47    1   
  6    59 Grover, Aaron          Daviess County        11:58.27  
  7    89 Wilson, Ethan          Henderson County      12:57.30  
  8    85 Robinson, Kyle         Henderson County      13:16.42  
  9   127 Cason, Billy           Owensboro Cath        13:57.69  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     9 Duvall, Ryan           Apollo                   17.62    8   
  2    79 Farley, Brennon        Henderson County         18.95    6   
  3    52 Brzowski, Aaron        Daviess County           20.25    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    52 Brzowski, Aaron        Daviess County           45.68    8   
  2   128 Clark, Parker          Owensboro Cath           55.79    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owensboro  'A'                                        48.72    8   
     1) 96 Crowe, Tre                   2) 109 Morton, Shamari            
     3) 93 Barrett, Jahlil              4) 105 Johnson, Michael           
  2 Henderson County  'A'                                 50.81    6   
     1) 80 Fredrick, Logan              2) 78 Cooper, Cain                
     3) 86 Stauffer, Jacob              4) 90 Zamora, Kevin               
     5) 79 Farley, Brennon              6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owensboro  'A'                                      1:45.65    8   
     1) 93 Barrett, Jahlil              2) 112 Walker, Keyeshawn          
     3) 113 Wimsatt, Rashawn            4) 96 Crowe, Tre                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daviess County  'A'                                 3:57.14    8   
     1) 53 Carpenter, Grant             2) 66 Thomas, Kavonta             
     3) 57 Douglas, Bradley             4) 55 Cecil, James                
  2 Apollo  'A'                                         3:59.44    6   
  3 Owensboro  'A'                                      4:07.28    4   
     1) 105 Johnson, Michael            2) 93 Barrett, Jahlil             
     3) 96 Crowe, Tre                   4) 115 Wright, Tre                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owensboro  'A'                                      9:31.66    8   
     1) 100 Glenn, Ethan                2) 115 Wright, Tre                
     3) 111 Stallings, Jake             4) 106 Kimmell, Austin            
  2 Owensboro Catholic High School  'A'                10:12.20    6   
     1) 123 Booth, Sam                  2) 129 Crowe, Marty               
     3) 125 Buckman, Logan              4) 138 Solorza, Jose              
     5) 139 Tucker, Jared               6) 135 Roberts, Nate              
  3 Henderson County  'A'                              10:32.63    4   
     1)                                 2) 85 Robinson, Kyle              
     3) 89 Wilson, Ethan                4) 84 Price, Caleb                
     5) 87 Stinson, Abbott              6) 81 Honeycutt, Griffen          
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   108 McGuire, E.J.          Owensboro              5-06.00    8   
  2    50 Bouchard, Adam         Daviess County        J5-06.00    6   
  3    80 Fredrick, Logan        Henderson County       5-02.00    4   
  4    90 Zamora, Kevin          Henderson County       5-00.00    2   
  5    60 Howard, Jamie          Daviess County        J5-00.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Cooper, Cain           Henderson County      13-06.00    8   
  2    47 Allison, Brick         Daviess County        10-06.00    6   
  3   131 Hayden, Seth           Owensboro Cath        10-00.00    4   
  4    51 Brumley, Hunter        Daviess County         9-00.00    2   
  5    50 Bouchard, Adam         Daviess County         8-00.00    1   
  6    67 Thomson, Michael       Daviess County         7-00.00  
  7   137 Smith, Landon          Owensboro Cath         6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Morton, Shamari        Owensboro             19-00.00    8   
  2   108 McGuire, E.J.          Owensboro             18-11.00    6   
  3    66 Thomas, Kavonta        Daviess County        18-06.00    4   
  4    62 Jones, Darren          Daviess County        18-05.00    2   
  5    51 Brumley, Hunter        Daviess County        16-11.00    1   
  6    60 Howard, Jamie          Daviess County        16-00.00  
  7    17 McKenzie, Jereal       Apollo                15-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     9 Duvall, Ryan           Apollo                40-08.00    8   
  2   108 McGuire, E.J.          Owensboro             40-06.00    6   
  3    19 Morris, Bryson         Apollo                36-07.00    4   
  4    52 Brzowski, Aaron        Daviess County        35-10.00    2   
  5    51 Brumley, Hunter        Daviess County        35-05.00    1   
  6    99 Gardner, Gekove        Owensboro             34-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    61 Johnson, Chris         Daviess County        47-10.00    8   
  2    14 Ladd, Jason            Apollo                35-11.00    6   
  3    94 Board, Tavian          Owensboro             34-02.00    4   
  4    20 Nonweiler, Dalton      Apollo                32-07.00    2   
  5    11 Hamilton, Luke         Apollo                29-11.00    1   
  6    16 Luttrell, Ben          Apollo                28-03.00  
  6     5 Collins, Hunter        Apollo                28-03.00  
  8    18 Milligan, Hunter       Apollo                28-01.00  
  9   124 Brown, Alex            Owensboro Cath        27-10.00  
 10    23 Weibert, Ryan          Apollo                26-02.00  
 11   140 Wethington, Cody       Owensboro Cath        23-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Cooper, Cain           Henderson County        124-11    8   
  2    61 Johnson, Chris         Daviess County          119-08    6   
  3     5 Collins, Hunter        Apollo                   87-09    4   
  4   201 Wonweiler, Dalton      Apollo                   65-05    2   
  5   124 Brown, Alex            Owensboro Cath           57-08    1   
  6   126 Carmon, Nathan         Owensboro Cath           49-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Daviess County             139        2) Henderson County           79   
    3) Owensboro Catholic High Sc  34        4) Apollo                     30   
    5) Owensboro                   16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Daviess County             113        2) Owensboro                 103   
    3) Apollo                      56        4) Henderson County           50   
    5) Owensboro Catholic High Sc  20