Complete Results

Licensed to Henry County High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2012 12:02 AM
                       Class 2A Regional ___ - 5/8/2012                        
                                 Region 3 -AA                                  
                           Henry County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Brianne            11 North Oldham           12.64      12.56   4  10   
  2 Tolbert, Tymeitha         09 Moore                  12.89      13.01   4   8   
  3 Key, Bridget              12 Western                12.55      13.12   4   6   
  4 Carney, Cheyney           10 Central                12.70      13.13   4   4   
  5 Helm, Chalisa             11 Christian Acad.        12.94      13.18   4   2   
  6 Boyd, Ashley              12 Jeffersontown          13.70      13.22   3   1   
  7 Brown, Delicia            10 Spencer Co             13.04      13.38   4 
  8 McKay, Aerial             08 Moore                  13.12      13.53   3 
  9 Houston, Erika            12 South Oldham           13.64      13.54   3 
 10 Fortwengler, Sierra       09 South Oldham           13.54      13.61   3 
 11 Taylor, Latacsha          11 Atherton               13.37      13.65   3 
 12 Hargrove, Kadeesha        12 Western                13.64      13.69   3 
 13 Smith, Brittany           10 Collins                13.67      13.72   3 
 14 Hambric, Lanisha          10 Valley                 13.09      13.80   4 
 15 Ojala, Shaina             08 Bullitt East           14.36      13.83   2 
 16 Boyd, Alexis              09 Jeffersontown          13.76      13.90   2 
 17 Brown, Simone             12 Valley                 13.06      13.92   4 
 18 Reeves, Renel             11 Atherton               14.10      13.96   2 
 19 Erhard, Sarah             09 Collins                14.13      14.22   2 
 20 Serey, Allie              12 North Oldham           14.24      14.26   2 
 21 Fryman, Emily             10 Bullitt East           14.37      14.28   2 
 22 Carr, Erin                11 Central                14.20      14.46   2 
 23 Barnett, Precious         10 Shawnee                14.74      14.78   1 
 24 Charlton, Louisha         10 Shawnee                14.44      14.79   1 
 25 Killebrew, Aniyah         11 Presentation           14.63      14.87   1 
 26 Oates, Haley              11 Mercy                  14.60      15.45   1 
 27 Welch, Lauren             11 Mercy                  15.50      15.48   1 
 28 Buckley, Nicolette        11 Henry County           16.25      16.61   1 
 29 Moore, McKenzie           11 Henry County           21.20      21.84   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jaylyn           09 Central                26.31      26.77   4  10   
  2 Tolbert, Tymeitha         09 Moore                  27.56      27.46   4   8   
  3 Gill, Alexis              12 South Oldham           26.97      27.81   4   6   
  4 Boyd, Ashley              12 Jeffersontown          27.88      27.86   3   4   
  5 Hughes, Alexa             12 North Bullitt          27.78      28.26   4   2   
  6 Grau, Elizabeth           10 North Bullitt          27.56      28.33   4   1   
  7 Andrews, Mykelle          10 Western                26.66      28.50   4 
  8 Schwartz, Lisa            11 Presentation           28.57      28.62   3 
  9 Gemmer, Sabrina           11 Mercy                  28.70      29.01   3 
 10 Reynolds, Daria           09 Bullitt East           29.73      29.01   2 
 11 Ojala, Shaina             08 Bullitt East           30.95      29.38   1 
 12 Holt, Alexis              10 Jeffersontown          29.11      29.59   3 
 13 Boston, Emily             10 Mercy                  29.30      29.74   2 
 14 Scott, Quiashia           10 Western                29.64      29.98   2 
 15 Brown, Simone             12 Valley                 27.05      30.01   4 
 16 Daugherty, Evonie         08 Collins                29.33      30.17   2 
 17 Caudill, Allison          12 Atherton                          30.35   1 
 18 Fish, Teagan              08 Henry County           28.64      31.20   3 
 19 Barnett, Precious         10 Shawnee                30.94      31.38   1 
 20 Johnson, Shelby           10 Henry County           31.34      31.79   1 
 21 Houston, Erika            12 South Oldham           27.86      35.48   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berry, Dazha              10 Central              1:03.00    1:01.81   4  10   
  2 Olsson, Erin              09 North Oldham         1:01.81    1:03.07   4   8   
  3 Andrews, Mykelle          10 Western              1:01.84    1:03.57   4   6   
  4 Throckmorton, Rachel      11 Presentation         1:05.05    1:04.46   4   4   
  5 Link, Hannah              11 Bullitt East         1:04.77    1:04.91   4   2   
  6 Walker, Sharon            11 Atherton             1:05.75    1:06.17   4   1   
  7 Gemmer, Sabrina           11 Mercy                1:07.00    1:06.58   4 
  8 Collard, Haley            11 Mercy                1:07.00    1:06.61   4 
  9 Higgins, Higgins          10 Shawnee              1:08.00    1:07.57   2 
 10 Webb, McKenna             09 South Oldham         1:07.54    1:08.23   3 
 11 Sherly, Natalie           09 Shawnee              1:07.94    1:08.84   3 
 12 Schmidt, Hannah           12 South Oldham         1:08.82    1:10.28   2 
 13 Ford, Ivory               12 Western              1:09.44    1:11.04   2 
 14 Maldonado, Lorena         12 Atherton             1:11.25    1:11.26   1 
 15 Masden, Keyuana           11 Jeffersontown        1:13.72    1:12.85   1 
 16 Fish, Teagan              08 Henry County         1:07.81    1:13.18   3 
 17 Trabal, Marissa           10 Jeffersontown        1:13.14    1:15.92   1 
 18 King, Zantasha            08 Collins              1:09.29    1:16.57   2 
 19 Smith, Taylor             11 Moore                1:19.11    1:19.18   1 
 20 Lewis, Tyree              11 Moore                1:20.13    1:22.55   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karas, Caterina           12 Collins              2:24.21    2:21.52   10   
  2 Shawver, Christina        12 Spencer Co           2:28.30    2:25.14    8   
  3 Dudgeon, Keightley        10 South Oldham         2:24.90    2:28.44    6   
  4 Hall, Ally                11 North Oldham         2:33.89    2:28.72    4   
  5 Slayton, Chelsey          10 North Bullitt        2:26.14    2:29.74    2   
  6 Robinson, Mary            09 Mercy                2:29.00    2:30.58    1   
  7 Lawson, Alli              11 Christian Acad.      2:27.56    2:37.21  
  8 McWilliams, Rowan         09 North Oldham         2:41.65    2:43.86  
  9 Maharrey, Sinead          09 Collins              2:50.70    2:44.81  
 10 Wilms, Charity            12 Shelby County        2:42.50    2:44.84  
 11 Bibb, Janeecia            09 Central              2:48.00    2:46.13  
 12 Mohammadwali, Sahadat     10 Atherton             2:52.83    2:46.84  
 13 Poppell, Sierra           08 Bullitt East         2:42.02    2:47.80  
 14 Fierle, Grace             11 Mercy                2:49.00    2:48.79  
 15 Avila, Jacqueline         11 Atherton             2:57.51    2:48.95  
 16 Rodriguez, Paola          12 Fairdale                        2:55.64  
 17 Wall, Autumn              09 Shelby County        3:00.60    2:58.10  
 18 Kuczwara, Joanna          09 Jeffersontown                   3:05.81  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karas, Gabriella          07 Collins              5:07.05    5:11.35   10   
  2 Dudgeon, Keightley        10 South Oldham         5:27.10    5:32.13    8   
  3 Richardson, Casey         12 Presentation         5:31.20    5:33.73    6   
  4 Herd, Hannah              09 Christian Acad.      5:31.30    5:39.07    4   
  5 Hall, Ally                11 North Oldham         5:34.63    5:39.28    2   
  6 Gipperich, Jenna          12 Christian Acad.      5:38.25    5:44.51    1   
  7 Carrico, Courtney         09 Presentation         5:49.50    5:46.05  
  8 Orrender, Kami            12 South Oldham         5:29.08    5:50.57  
  9 Wicke, Abby               10 Mercy                5:54.00    6:02.15  
 10 Poppell, Sierra           08 Bullitt East         5:59.81    6:09.47  
 11 Carroll, Wren             11 Mercy                6:02.00    6:13.75  
 12 Ausley, Christina         09 North Oldham         5:53.56    6:15.20  
 13 McGuire, Elizabeth        09 Collins              6:29.87    6:29.01  
 14 Vendette, Corinna         10 Atherton             6:38.00    6:48.47  
 15 Rodriguez, Paola          12 Fairdale                        6:51.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Grace          11 South Oldham        11:51.80   12:02.88   10   
  2 Lowe, Marissa             09 North Oldham        11:57.82   12:11.55    8   
  3 Gipperich, Jenna          12 Christian Acad.     12:12.76   12:17.70    6   
  4 Adams, Shelby             11 North Oldham        12:05.47   12:20.51    4   
  5 Flaherty, Emily           10 Presentation        12:07.44   12:21.01    2   
  6 Webb, Taylor              11 Shelby County       12:29.03   12:26.13    1   
  7 Richardson, Casey         12 Presentation        12:19.94   12:28.83  
  8 Collins, Caroline         07 Bullitt East        13:03.01   12:38.56  
  9 Shelton, Abby             10 Bullitt East        13:25.00   12:58.84  
 10 Wicke, Abby               10 Mercy               12:44.00   13:04.43  
 11 Orrender, Kassidy         09 South Oldham        13:51.60   13:09.79  
 12 Byrnside, Kayce           09 Shelby County       12:45.79   13:11.46  
 13 Cozzens, Maria            11 Collins             13:00.27   13:42.69  
 14 Carroll, Wren             11 Mercy               13:21.00   13:43.63  
 -- Herd, Hannah              09 Christian Acad.     12:46.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Brianne            11 North Oldham           15.23      15.05   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Jaylyn           09 Central                15.23      15.93   3   8   
  3 Heyward, Madison          12 Atherton               17.01      17.11   3   6   
  4 Olive, Elizabeth          09 North Oldham           17.87      17.50   3   4   
  5 Schwartz, Lisa            11 Presentation           17.53      17.59   3   2   
  6 Popovich, Lilli           09 Christian Acad.        18.18      18.09   3   1   
  7 Sipe, Tessa               10 Christian Acad.        17.54      18.20   3 
  8 Hamlet, Karisha           10 Jeffersontown          20.83      19.37   2 
  9 Johnson, Yvonne           11 South Oldham           19.27      19.69   2 
 10 Pullen, Whitney           08 Collins                20.18      19.96   2 
 11 Crawford, Destany         09 Henry County           17.94      20.14   3 
 12 Jones, Jourden            11 Moore                  20.04      20.20   2 
 13 Jacobs, Alysha            11 North Bullitt          20.00      20.43   2 
 14 Catlett, Shelby           11 Mercy                  21.50      21.32   2 
 15 Smith, Daley              11 Mercy                  20.70      21.59   2 
 16 Brown, Caitlyn            11 South Oldham           22.18      22.11   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jaylyn           09 Central                46.57      48.28   3  10   
  2 Heyward, Madison          12 Atherton               50.84      50.67   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Yvonne           11 South Oldham           51.50      51.24   3   6   
  4 Evans, Jesse              09 North Oldham           52.27      51.68   3   4   
  5 Sipe, Tessa               10 Christian Acad.        51.74      52.84   3   2   
  6 Serey, Allie              12 North Oldham           53.16      53.35   3   1   
  7 Fischer, Cathryn          10 Henry County           52.41      53.72   3 
  8 Todd, Madison             08 Shelby County          51.78      54.19   3 
  9 Hurt, Aritha              09 Central                54.00      54.23   2 
 10 Martin, Justus            08 Shelby County          54.59      54.51   2 
 11 Jacobs, Alysha            11 North Bullitt          54.19      55.95   2 
 12 Fish, Teagan              08 Henry County           53.84      56.92   2 
 13 Catlett, Shelby           11 Mercy                  57.70      57.42   1 
 14 Downing, Kendal           12 Jeffersontown          54.82      57.42   2 
 15 Nidiffer, Jenna           12 Bullitt East           56.76      57.65   1 
 16 Garner, Hannah            12 Collins                56.71      58.22   2 
 17 Nason, Mallory            11 South Oldham           58.10    1:00.78   1 
 18 Smith, Daley              11 Mercy                  56.90    1:01.82   1 
 19 Jones, Jourden            11 Moore                1:02.54    1:06.26   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central                                             53.24      51.94   2  10   
  2 North Oldham                                        51.80      52.23   2   8   
  3 Western                                             53.08      53.22   2   6   
  4 Presentation Academy                                54.20      53.87   1   4   
  5 Christian Academy-Louisville                        53.48      53.96   2   2   
  6 Martha Layne Collins                                53.71      54.52   2   1   
  7 Jeffersontown                                       54.16      54.54   2 
  8 Atherton                                            55.18      54.81   1 
  9 Shelby County                                       54.26      55.05   1 
 10 Bullitt East                                        55.14      55.51   1 
 11 South Oldham                                        52.69      58.33   2 
 12 North Bullitt                                       57.83      58.81   1 
 13 Mercy Academy                                     1:00.00    1:01.58   1 
 -- Moore                                               53.54         DQ   2  before zone
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central                                           1:47.00    1:49.70   2  10   
  2 North Oldham                                      1:50.60    1:51.22   2   8   
  3 Moore                                             1:53.18    1:52.10   2   6   
  4 Western                                           1:51.47    1:53.36   2   4   
  5 Mercy Academy                                     1:57.00    1:55.21   1   2   
  6 Valley                                            1:54.06    1:55.53   2   1    1:55.5250
  7 Shelby County                                     1:54.57   J1:55.53   2  1:55.5270
  8 Atherton                                          1:55.40    1:56.12   2 
  9 Martha Layne Collins                              1:55.55    1:57.06   1 
 10 Jeffersontown                                     1:56.42    1:59.05   1 
 11 Presentation Academy                              2:08.00    2:06.83   1 
 -- North Bullitt                                     1:58.06         DQ   1  illegal substitution
 -- South Oldham                                      1:55.24         DQ   2  illegal substitution
 -- Shawnee                                           2:00.60         DQ   1  illegal substitution
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central                                           4:11.00    4:15.47   2  10   
  2 South Oldham                                      4:22.45    4:16.12   2   8   
  3 North Oldham                                      4:16.80    4:16.83   2   6   
  4 Shelby County                                     4:27.24    4:26.49   2   4   
  5 Mercy Academy                                     4:29.00    4:28.63   2   2   
  6 Western                                           4:34.07    4:28.98   1   1   
  7 North Bullitt                                     4:26.04    4:29.28   2 
  8 Christian Academy-Louisville                      4:28.60    4:29.80   2 
  9 Atherton                                          4:31.00    4:31.68   1 
 10 Moore                                             4:27.30    4:44.38   2 
 11 Bullitt East                                      4:46.53    4:45.55   1 
 12 Henry County                                      4:46.76    4:45.89   1 
 13 Martha Layne Collins                              4:45.21    4:48.48   1 
 14 Jeffersontown                                     4:56.93    4:52.67   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Oldham                                      9:54.68    9:58.95   10   
  2 North Oldham                                     10:30.12   10:09.68    8   
  3 Martha Layne Collins                             10:18.67   10:11.76    6   
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville                     10:24.14   10:16.82    4   
  5 Mercy Academy                                    10:22.00   10:28.62    2   
  6 Presentation Academy                             10:19.31   10:48.51    1   
  7 Atherton                                         11:10.00   11:17.81  
  8 Jeffersontown                                    12:43.80   12:34.25  
 
Girls High Jump CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willett, Sydney           09 North Oldham         4-10.00    4-08.00   10    xo+o/jump off
  2 Jefferson, Ashley         11 Mercy                4-10.00   J4-08.00    8    xo+o
  3 Nason, Mallory            11 South Oldham         4-08.00   J4-08.00    6    xxo+o
  4 Stewart, Bre              09 North Bullitt        4-10.00   J4-08.00    3    xxo+1
  4 Boyd, Ashley              12 Jeffersontown        4-08.00   J4-08.00    3    xxo+1
  6 Catlett, Shelby           11 Mercy                4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Evans, Madison            12 Christian Acad.      4-04.00    4-04.00   o+o
  8 Hamlet, Keana             11 Jeffersontown                  J4-04.00   o+2
  9 Sims, Katie               08 Moore                4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Olsson, Erin              09 North Oldham         4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman, Natalie           11 North Oldham         7-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Sipe, Tessa               10 Christian Acad.      8-00.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Oliver, Haley             10 North Oldham         6-06.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Orange, Samantha          11 Shelby County        5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Brianne            11 North Oldham        18-09.00   16-04.00   10   
  2 Starnes, Demondrea        11 Central             16-05.00   16-01.25    8   
  3 Didier, Erin              10 North Oldham        15-03.00   14-08.50    6   
  4 Boyd, Ashley              12 Jeffersontown       15-04.00   14-06.50    4   
  5 Fischer, Cathryn          10 Henry County        14-03.50   14-05.50    2   
  6 Schwartz, Lisa            11 Presentation        14-07.50   14-05.00    1   
  7 Adkins, Ashley            10 Moore               14-05.00   14-01.25  
  8 Helm, Chalisa             11 Christian Acad.     15-09.50   14-00.75  
  9 Gemmer, Sabrina           11 Mercy               14-02.00   13-06.00  
 10 Fierle, Grace             11 Mercy               13-02.00   12-09.00  
 11 Lindsey, Tracey           09 Presentation        13-00.00   12-08.50  
 12 Fryman, Emily             10 Bullitt East        13-11.00   12-06.75   2nd 12'5.5"
 13 Byars, Raven              10 South Oldham        14-01.00  J12-06.75   2nd 12'3"
 14 Taylor, Latacsha          11 Atherton            13-04.00   12-05.50  
 15 Fell, Megan               11 Bullitt East        12-05.00   12-01.50  
 16 Carter, Ashlei            12 Jeffersontown       12-08.00   11-04.50  
 17 Sims, Katie               08 Moore               11-06.00   11-03.75  
 18 Crawford, Destany         09 Henry County        14-01.50   11-03.25  
 -- Charlton, Louisha         10 Shawnee             12-02.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payne, Brooke             11 Central             31-06.00   32-02.25   10   
  2 Morsman, Emily            10 North Oldham        33-11.75   32-00.75    8   
  3 Willett, Sydney           09 North Oldham        32-00.00   32-00.25    6   
  4 Fierle, Grace             11 Mercy               30-06.00   30-06.25    4   
  5 Throckmorton, Rachel      11 Presentation        28-10.00   30-03.00    2   
  6 Fryman, Emily             10 Bullitt East        28-04.00   28-07.50    1   
  7 Key, Bridget              12 Western             31-06.00   28-05.50  
  8 Carter, Ashlei            12 Jeffersontown       28-06.25   26-02.00  
  9 Fell, Megan               11 Bullitt East                   25-00.75  
 10 Lee, Amy                  08 Moore               24-11.00   22-05.50  
 11 Sims, Katie               08 Moore               24-02.00   22-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Jamie            11 Shelby County       32-04.00   31-11.00   10   
  2 Mollak, Maggie            09 North Oldham        29-01.00   31-02.50    8   
  3 Hollifield, Hannah        11 Mercy               29-04.00   30-08.00    6   
  4 Duvall, Ashley            12 Bullitt East        31-04.00   30-04.00    4   
  5 Montgomery, Kaitlyn       11 North Bullitt       29-10.00   30-02.50    2   
  6 Thompson, Robyn           12 Central             29-11.00   29-11.00    1   
  7 Heard, Alexis             12 Central             27-00.00   28-08.00  
  8 Popovich, Lilli           09 Christian Acad.     29-00.00   27-03.25  
  9 Pfeifer, Mikaela          11 South Oldham        31-03.00   26-08.50  
 10 Chavers, Dee Dee          12 Valley                         26-08.00  
 11 Calvert, Dinyale          10 Western             29-00.00   25-09.00  
 12 Simmons, Nikki            10 Shelby County       25-03.00   25-08.50  
 13 Baird, Jessie             11 North Oldham        26-08.00   25-01.50  
 14 Lewis, Mahala             11 Henry County        25-08.00   23-11.50  
 15 Cooper, Dierrica          11 Shawnee             26-00.00   22-07.00  
 16 Mohammdali, Sadisa        11 Atherton                       22-02.00  
 17 Newberry, Abby            10 Jeffersontown       23-08.00   22-01.00  
 18 Selvage, Amanda           10 Mercy               21-11.00   21-08.50  
 19 Hoffman, Amber            10 Moore               21-11.00   20-09.50  
 20 Luette, Maddie            09 Christian Acad.     21-07.00   17-09.00  
 21 Moore, McKenzie           11 Henry County        17-03.50   15-05.00  
 -- Downing, Kendal           12 Jeffersontown       30-08.25       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Jamie            11 Shelby County         102-06      95-04   10   
  2 Thompson, Robyn           12 Central                92-00      93-06    8   
  3 Popovich, Lilli           09 Christian Acad.        89-06      86-10    6   
  4 Heard, Alexis             12 Central                89-00      83-04    4   
  5 Hollifield, Hannah        11 Mercy                  86-03      82-03    2   
  6 Lewis, Mahala             11 Henry County           72-02      79-05    1   
  7 Baird, Jessie             11 North Oldham           79-05      78-01  
  8 Montgomery, Kaitlyn       11 North Bullitt          72-01      76-03  
  9 Mollak, Maggie            09 North Oldham           70-09      71-06  
 10 Simmons, Nikki            10 Shelby County          70-02      68-08  
 11 Allison, Tierra           08 Henry County           70-08      68-01  
 12 Ehrenborg, Sidney         11 Christian Acad.        72-10      67-05  
 13 Reynolds, Daria           09 Bullitt East           67-00      66-02  
 14 Duvall, Ashley            12 Bullitt East           63-03      65-01  
 15 Cooper, Dierrica          11 Shawnee                60-05      64-01  
 16 Ballard, Brittany         11 Mercy                  69-09      62-11  
 17 Hoffman, Amber            10 Moore                  65-07      57-09  
 18 Pfeifer, Mikaela          11 South Oldham           55-00      54-05  
 19 Calvert, Dinyale          10 Western                53-05      50-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Cody               12 North Bullitt          11.07      11.16   4  10   
  2 Hayes, Jazz               11 Central                10.78      11.18   4   8   
  3 Thomas, DeShawn           12 Fairdale               11.49      11.19   4   6   
  4 Thompson, Mike            12 South Oldham           11.04      11.20   4   4   
  5 Evans, Zach               12 North Oldham           11.36      11.45   4   2   
  6 Boykin, Shawn             10 Spencer Co             11.54      11.52   3   1   
  7 Manica, Chase             11 Shelby County          11.50      11.57   4 
  8 Shaull, Isaac             12 Collins                11.73      11.60   3 
  9 Thomas, Jeremiah          11 Moore                  11.58      11.66   3 
 10 Beasley, Arien            09 North Oldham           11.98      11.68   2 
 11 Colbert, Dwight           11 Jeffersontown          12.01      11.69   1 
 12 Williams-Rolston, Adrain  09 Western                11.33      11.71   4 
 13 Johnson, Chris            12 Valley                 11.59      11.86   3 
 14 Luckett, Keevon           12 Shawnee                11.54      11.87   3 
 15 Tugbe, Augustine          07 Moore                  11.76      11.95   2 
 16 Shelton, Adam             10 Christian Acad.        11.94      11.98   2 
 17 McMillen, Taylor          12 Bullitt East           12.26      11.99   1 
 18 Isaacs, Blake             10 Henry County           11.87      12.14   2 
 19 Gibbs, Taeshawn           11 Central                11.80      12.17   2 
 20 Williams, Michael         12 Spencer Co             12.04      12.22   1 
 21 Scott, Fields             12 Shawnee                11.74      12.30   3 
 22 Fish, Mason               09 Henry County           12.14      12.33   1 
 23 Hines, Trashawn           10 Valley                 11.62      12.53   3 
 24 Sames, Nathan             10 Collins                12.76      12.59   1 
 25 Tran, Alex                10 Atherton                          13.09   1 
 26 Hayes, Deshawn            10 Atherton                          13.11   1 
 27 Marker, Robert            12 Bullitt East           14.41      13.67   1 
 28 Shadburne, George         11 Christian Acad.        11.97      13.69   2 
 29 Ford, Brandon             12 Shelby County          11.29      29.31   4 
 -- Strickland, Chavez        11 Jeffersontown          11.78         FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jazz               11 Central                21.50      22.48   4  10   
  2 Evans, Zach               12 North Oldham           22.88      22.67   4   8   
  3 Hodge, Cody               12 North Bullitt          22.27      22.82   4   6   
  4 Thomas, DeShawn           12 Fairdale               23.45      23.04   4   4   
  5 Boykin, Shawn             10 Spencer Co             23.34      23.56   4   2   
  6 Colbert, Dwight           11 Jeffersontown          23.96      23.58   4   1   
  7 Williams-Rolston, Adrain  09 Western                23.04      23.62   4 
  8 Thomas, Jeremiah          11 Moore                  23.34      23.76   4 
  9 Manica, Chase             11 Shelby County          23.76      24.13   3 
 10 Tugbe, Augustine          07 Moore                  24.44      24.79   3 
 11 Luckett, Keevon           12 Shawnee                25.24      24.81   2 
 12 Williams, Michael         12 Spencer Co             24.54      24.86   2 
 13 Guillaume, Jared          09 Bullitt East           25.34      25.02   2 
 14 Scott, Fields             12 Shawnee                25.64      25.21   1 
 15 Fish, Mason               09 Henry County           25.04      25.27   2 
 16 Strickland, Chavez        11 Jeffersontown          24.30      25.45   3 
 17 Shelton, Adam             10 Christian Acad.        24.54      25.55   3 
 18 Smith, Josh               11 North Oldham                      25.57   1 
 19 Johnson, Donald           09 Central                24.80      25.76   2 
 20 Dixon, Ryan               12 Christian Acad.        25.24      25.81   2 
 21 Parker, Jordan            10 Collins                25.53      25.90   1 
 22 Zelch, Keith              11 Valley                 25.28      26.38   2 
 23 Morris, Gavin             11 Bullitt East           26.50      26.64   1 
 24 Sames, Nathan             10 Collins                26.66      26.66   1 
 25 Salee, Justin                Henry County           26.44      27.47   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jazz               11 Central                48.85      49.71   4  10   
  2 Egnor, Patrick            11 North Bullitt          52.68      52.80   4   8   
  3 Evans, Jake               11 North Oldham           52.57      53.49   4   6   
  4 Haskins, Devante          10 Jeffersontown          57.37      53.62   2   4   
  5 Elbert, Cody              11 North Oldham           52.79      54.22   4   2   
  6 Milller, Keith            12 North Bullitt          52.67      54.80   4   1   
  7 Swartwood, Dillon         11 Moore                  55.34      55.21   4 
  8 Kent, Corey               12 Fairdale               56.00      55.24   3 
  9 Champion, Jordan          12 Central                54.70      55.91   4 
 10 Williams, Michael         12 Spencer Co             56.04      55.92   3 
 11 Mohammadwali, Samin       12 Atherton               56.11      56.24   3 
 12 Williams-Rolston, Adrain  09 Western                52.96      56.97   4 
 13 Smith, Kynan              09 Spencer Co             58.54      57.45   2 
 14 Page, Lawson              10 Collins                55.50      57.62   3 
 15 Brumleve, Josh            10 Atherton               59.07      57.95   1 
 16 Schneider, Easton         10 South Oldham           56.72      58.33   3 
 17 Bray, Keith               11 Moore                  57.10      58.38   2 
 18 Parker, Jordan            10 Collins                57.50      59.89   2 
 19 Lanci, Sal                10 Bullitt East         1:00.67      59.93   1 
 20 Morris, Dasmond           11 Shawnee              1:09.64    1:00.33   1 
 21 Slone, Chase              10 Henry County           59.42    1:00.73   1 
 22 Wade, Tristan             10 Bullitt East           58.58    1:00.74   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faul, Leonard             11 South Oldham         1:57.57    2:00.55   10   
  2 Dowell, Micheal           12 North Bullitt        2:03.01    2:02.87    8   
  3 Atkins, Andrew            12 North Bullitt        2:03.22    2:04.64    6   
  4 Cloyd, Conner             10 Christian Acad.      2:06.58    2:04.94    4   
  5 Downs, Justin             10 Collins              2:03.63    2:05.25    2   
  6 Orange, Stuart            11 Shelby County        2:06.38    2:05.56    1   
  7 Horn, Alec                12 North Oldham         2:04.77    2:06.82  
  8 Hawkins, Michael          11 Christian Acad.      2:08.12    2:07.96  
  9 Wiseheart, Brandon        11 Bullitt East         2:11.64    2:08.93  
 10 Gardiner, David           10 North Oldham         2:08.60    2:09.07  
 11 Phillippe, Jean           11 Central              2:08.00    2:10.20  
 12 Petty, Nolan              11 Collins              2:09.70    2:11.52  
 13 Saxey, Steven             11 South Oldham         2:11.84    2:12.57  
 14 Weathers, Damon           12 Jeffersontown                   2:14.21  
 15 Reed, Jacoby              12 Western              2:20.00    2:16.48  
 16 Hodge, Raymond            12 Fairdale             2:18.31    2:17.20  
 17 Cunningham, Tyler         10 Western              2:13.97    2:18.89  
 18 Sears, Logan              10 Moore                2:17.32    2:19.08  
 19 Robinson, Rayshawn        11 Central              2:15.00    2:19.44  
 20 Waurio, Steven            09 Shelby County        2:21.89    2:20.60  
 21 Jones, Lionel             11 Moore                2:26.88    2:26.87  
 22 Savage-Frazier, William   10 Shawnee              2:29.00    2:27.63  
 23 Hayden, Rashad            12 Jeffersontown                   2:27.87  
 24 Shelton, Isaac            08 Bullitt East         2:35.44    2:38.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Taylor           12 North Oldham         4:20.25    4:37.43   10   
  2 Dowell, Micheal           12 North Bullitt        4:40.07    4:42.12    8   
  3 Terkula, David            09 North Oldham         4:34.16    4:46.88    6   
  4 Wiseheart, Brandon        11 Bullitt East         4:55.30    4:50.35    4   
  5 Folsom, Matthew           12 Collins              4:52.44    4:57.39    2   
  6 Pelton, William           12 Atherton             4:59.00    5:00.55    1   
  7 Hall, Samuel              10 Atherton             5:30.00    5:03.37  
  8 Ramos, Jesus              11 Henry County         5:11.05    5:05.51  
  9 Law, James                10 South Oldham         4:49.96    5:05.64  
 10 Sells, Alex               10 Collins              5:00.08    5:06.09  
 11 Cunningham, Tyler         10 Western              5:18.00    5:07.10  
 12 Hull, Logan               11 Shelby County        5:11.59    5:10.14  
 13 Sims, Daniel              11 Moore                5:10.20    5:12.12  
 14 Reed, Jacoby              12 Western              5:22.60    5:12.70  
 15 Sanford, Jared            09 South Oldham         5:13.16    5:13.15  
 16 Kennedy, Warren           08 Moore                5:21.20    5:19.02  
 17 Shamber, Cess             12 Central              5:15.00    5:25.26  
 18 Savage-Frazier, William   10 Shawnee                         5:26.71  
 19 Hodge, Raymond            12 Fairdale             5:16.00    5:26.73  
 20 Curry, Alex               09 Christian Acad.      5:28.60    5:26.90  
 21 Waggener, Adam            09 Christian Acad.      5:23.33    5:27.90  
 22 Daugherty, Mason          09 Shelby County        5:44.03    5:42.18  
 23 Petree, Matthew           11 Henry County         5:18.88    5:43.07  
 24 Shelton, Isaac            08 Bullitt East         5:37.61    5:45.02  
 25 Terrance, Taylor          11 Shawnee                         6:19.01  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Taylor           12 North Oldham         9:59.29   10:19.39   10   
  2 Chappell, Caleb           12 South Oldham        10:33.89   10:23.12    8   
  3 Taglieri, Eric            12 North Oldham        10:14.63   10:28.91    6   
  4 Ross, AJ                  09 Christian Acad.     10:43.69   10:33.86    4   
  5 O'Dell, Travis            10 Spencer Co          10:45.74   10:34.61    2   
  6 Green, Cole               09 Bullitt East        11:00.43   11:02.43    1   
  7 Hershberger, Jacob        08 Collins             11:09.67   11:13.85  
  8 Pryor, Caleb              10 Christian Acad.     10:57.59   11:14.84  
  9 Sims, Daniel              11 Moore               11:28.48   11:18.61  
 10 Montgomery, Michael       09 Bullitt East        11:20.79   11:19.92  
 11 Sells, Alex               10 Collins             12:21.62   11:24.22  
 12 Whitworth, Brice          12 South Oldham        11:25.40   11:26.30  
 13 Danzy, Steven             11 Central             11:35.00   12:13.36  
 14 Johnson, Jacob            09 Spencer Co          12:12.80   12:14.53  
 15 Serapiglia, Vincent       11 Moore               12:38.62   13:03.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duvall, Jacob             12 Bullitt East           15.11      15.23   2  10   
  2 Barry, Michael            11 Shelby County          15.04      15.38   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Geron            12 Central                15.09      15.85   2   6   
  4 Pate, Jamie               12 North Bullitt          16.36      15.98   2   4   
  5 Thomas, Wyatt             12 Jeffersontown          16.48      16.07   2   2   
  6 Ware, Detrick             12 Shawnee                19.34      17.72   1   1   
  7 Zimmerman, Andrew         11 North Oldham           19.11      18.33   2 
  8 Menser, Keith             11 South Oldham           18.52      18.61   2 
  9 Clark, Matt               09 North Oldham           19.34      19.06   1 
 10 Oates, Tyler              10 Valley                 18.71      19.32   2 
 11 McFarland, Ray            09 Moore                  20.69      19.75   1 
 12 Lawson, Nathanael         09 Christian Acad.        20.68      20.02   1 
 13 Ragland, Isaiah           09 Christian Acad.        19.41      20.09   1 
 14 Coleman, Jaymes           11 Moore                  20.04      21.32   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shipley, Zach             11 Shelby County          39.70      40.27   3  10   
  2 Thomas, Wyatt             12 Jeffersontown          40.28      40.44   3   8   
  3 Evans, Zach               12 North Oldham           42.31      41.39   3   6   
  4 Thompson, Anthony         11 Central                41.70      41.57   3   4   
  5 Duvall, Jacob             12 Bullitt East           40.38      41.85   3   2   
  6 Pate, Jamie               12 North Bullitt          42.54      42.01   3   1   
  7 Todd, Darion              12 South Oldham           43.10      44.67   3 
  8 Allgeire, John            12 Henry County           45.48      44.88   2 
  9 Gowen, Jacob              09 Shelby County          45.50      45.54   2 
 10 Johnson, Geron            12 Central                42.42      45.79   3 
 11 Harris, Jimmy             11 Fairdale               45.66      46.20   2 
 12 Menser, Keith             11 South Oldham           46.10      46.88   2 
 13 Scherer, Mark             09 North Oldham           48.64      49.44   2 
 14 Coleman, Jaymes           11 Moore                  50.10      49.49   1 
 15 Thompson, Cody            10 Collins                50.01      50.75   1 
 16 Ware, Detrick             12 Shawnee                48.64      51.91   2 
 17 Bates, Jonathon           10 Henry County           53.64      52.10   1 
 18 Lawson, Nathanael         09 Christian Acad.        50.70      52.66   1 
 19 Curry, Alex               09 Christian Acad.        52.36      57.22   1 
 20 McFarland, Ray            09 Moore                  47.85      59.22   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central                                             44.01      44.80   2  10   
  2 Shelby County                                       44.65      44.96   2   8   
  3 South Oldham                                        44.29      45.08   2   6   
  4 Martha Layne Collins                                45.77      45.30   2   4   
  5 North Oldham                                        45.73      45.95   2   2   
  6 Jeffersontown                                       45.87      46.12   2   1   
  7 Moore                                               45.74      46.46   2 
  8 Henry County                                        47.66      47.53   1 
  9 Bullitt East                                                   47.63   1 
 10 Shawnee                                             48.04      48.64   1 
 11 Christian Academy-Louisville                        47.01      48.70   1 
 12 Atherton                                                       49.35   1 
 -- Valley                                              46.82         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central                                           1:31.90    1:32.78   2  10   
  2 Jeffersontown                                     1:34.33    1:33.44   2   8   
  3 North Oldham                                      1:35.36    1:34.68   2   6   
  4 North Bullitt                                     1:34.30    1:35.07   2   4   
  5 Shelby County                                     1:34.57    1:35.42   2   2   
  6 Martha Layne Collins                              1:35.97    1:36.02   2   1   
  7 Fairdale                                          1:35.39    1:36.34   2 
  8 Moore                                             1:34.36    1:37.79   2 
  9 Atherton                                          1:41.37    1:39.58   1 
 10 Christian Academy-Louisville                      1:40.49    1:41.37   1 
 11 Shawnee                                           1:41.40    1:42.58   1 
 12 Henry County                                      1:45.44    1:46.91   1 
 13 Bullitt East                                      1:48.58    1:48.31   1 
 14 South Oldham                                      1:49.43    1:49.41   1 
 -- Valley                                            1:44.93         DQ   1  out of zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central                                           3:29.45    3:28.97   2  10   
  2 North Oldham                                      3:34.49    3:32.31   2   8   
  3 Jeffersontown                                     3:37.30    3:34.23   2   6   
  4 North Bullitt                                     3:35.06    3:34.35   2   4   
  5 Christian Academy-Louisville                      3:39.04    3:40.01   2   2   
  6 Shelby County                                     3:40.20    3:41.52   2   1   
  7 Martha Layne Collins                              3:43.26    3:47.08   2 
  8 Henry County                                      3:50.02    3:50.14   1 
  9 South Oldham                                      3:44.88    3:52.33   2 
 10 Moore                                             3:48.39    3:55.99   1 
 11 Atherton                                                     3:56.87   1 
 12 Bullitt East                                                 4:21.96   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martha Layne Collins                              8:37.08    8:35.87   10   
  2 North Oldham                                      8:35.15    8:36.63    8   
  3 South Oldham                                      8:36.94    8:37.96    6   
  4 Christian Academy-Louisville                      8:54.19    8:44.41    4   
  5 Central                                           9:03.00    9:02.79    2   
  6 Atherton                                          9:11.63    9:08.10    1   
  7 Bullitt East                                      9:11.30    9:08.17  
  8 Jeffersontown                                     9:06.99    9:21.66  
  9 Moore                                             9:26.90    9:28.24  
 
Boys High Jump CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mike            12 South Oldham         6-06.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Haynes, James             12 Atherton             5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Blake, Chris              12 Shelby County        5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Milburn, Trase            09 Bullitt East         5-10.00    5-08.00    4    o+o
  5 Smith, Keith              11 Central              5-08.00   J5-08.00    2    o+1
  6 Hinkle, Cedric            12 Collins              5-08.00   J5-08.00    1    xo+1
  7 Haggard, Jaelin           12 Jeffersontown        5-08.00   J5-08.00   xxo+o
  8 Armstrong, Austin         10 Henry County         5-08.00    5-06.00   o+o
  9 Haskins, Devante          10 Jeffersontown        5-06.00   J5-06.00   xo+o
 10 Allgeire, John            12 Henry County         5-10.00   J5-06.00   xxo+o
 11 Dinwiddie, Chris          10 Central              5-08.00    5-04.00   o+o
 11 Zimmerman, Andrew         11 North Oldham         5-08.00    5-04.00   o+o
 13 Mitchell, Zack            12 North Oldham         5-06.00   J5-04.00   o+2
 -- White, Derek              12 Shelby County        6-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shadburne, George         11 Christian Acad.     12-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Yount, Jared              09 Henry County         8-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Ruhs, Nolan               10 North Oldham         8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Barry, Michael            11 Shelby County        9-06.00    8-06.00    4    o+o
  5 Gardiner, David           10 North Oldham         9-06.00   J8-06.00    2    o+1
  6 Jones, Eddie              09 Henry County         9-00.00    8-00.00    0.50 o+o
  6 Orange, Stuart            11 Shelby County        7-06.00    8-00.00    0.50 o+o
  8 Kurnick, Bradley          09 Christian Acad.      7-06.00   J8-00.00   xxo+o
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Zakk              12 Shelby County       20-03.00   19-09.75   10   
  2 Dinwiddie, Chris          10 Central             19-08.00   19-05.50    8   
  3 Brackins, Tony            11 South Oldham        19-01.50   19-04.50    6   
  4 Thompson, Anthony         11 Central             20-07.00   19-02.50    4   
  5 Isaacs, Blake             10 Henry County        20-02.00   18-09.50    2   
  6 Smith, Norvis             12 Collins             19-08.00   18-05.00    1   
  7 Beasley, Arien            09 North Oldham        19-02.75   18-03.00  
  8 Milburn, Trase            09 Bullitt East        17-07.50   17-11.00  
  9 Lay, Taylor               12 Shelby County       20-09.50   17-09.75  
 10 Polley, Logan             11 North Bullitt       19-02.50   17-08.25  
 11 Haskins, Devante          10 Jeffersontown       17-09.00   17-04.00  
 12 Nelson, Cole              11 Henry County        17-11.00   16-10.75  
 13 Stanke, Chandler          11 Atherton                       16-07.50  
 14 Raye, DeVON               10 Shawnee             17-00.00   16-06.75  
 15 Swartwood, Dillon         11 Moore               17-05.00   16-06.00  
 16 Guillaume, Jared          09 Bullitt East        18-04.00   16-04.25  
 17 Phillpot, Chrishawn       09 Shawnee             16-00.00   15-07.75  
 18 Todd, Darion              12 South Oldham        18-04.75   15-06.50  
 19 Pryor, Marcus             12 Jeffersontown                  14-11.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Anthony         11 Central             44-00.00   42-11.75   10   
  2 Smith, Keith              11 Central             43-00.00   42-05.00    8   
  3 Bailey, Zakk              12 Shelby County       42-07.75   41-05.75    6   
  4 Smith, Norvis             12 Collins             39-04.00   39-10.00    4   
  5 Haggard, Jaelin           12 Jeffersontown       40-00.25   39-04.75    2   
  6 Brackins, Tony            11 South Oldham        38-06.75   38-03.00    1   
  7 Polley, Logan             11 North Bullitt       38-00.00   37-11.00  
  8 Johnson, Cameron          08 Henry County        35-05.50   37-00.00  
  9 Milburn, Trase            09 Bullitt East        35-04.50   36-09.00  
 10 Guillaume, Jared          09 Bullitt East        31-08.50   34-10.50  
 11 Thomas, Wyatt             12 Jeffersontown       38-00.00   33-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renaud, Cameron           12 North Oldham        52-10.50   50-05.00   10   
  2 Troutman, Trevor          12 Bullitt East        52-03.50   47-09.50    8   
  3 Okruch, Andrew            11 Bullitt East        45-03.00   45-00.50    6   
  4 Spruill, Jamal            12 Moore               43-00.00   42-09.00    4   
  5 Stevens, Ivy              11 North Oldham        39-00.50   42-08.50    2   
  6 Currie, William           11 Spencer Co          41-11.50   42-03.00    1   
  7 Terrance, DeKwain         12 Central             41-11.00   40-11.50  
  8 Jones, Kris               10 Collins             39-03.00   40-07.25  
  9 Cravens, Christian        10 Henry County        41-04.50   40-06.00  
 10 Hayes, Marvin             11 Jeffersontown       39-05.50   38-06.00  
 11 Allen, Michael            12 Jeffersontown       39-09.00   38-01.50  
 12 Yount, Jacob              12 Henry County        37-04.50   37-09.00  
 13 Hyman, Deric              11 Shelby County       37-11.00   37-03.50  
 14 Martin, Paul              10 Central             38-00.00   34-05.50  
 15 Bradford, Mark            10 Collins             37-07.00   33-10.50  
 16 Houchins, Logan           09 South Oldham        35-11.00   33-09.00  
 17 Perry, Garrett            09 Shelby County       37-10.00   33-06.00  
 18 White, Gerald             10 Shawnee             31-00.00   32-01.50  
 19 Dunston, Mason            10 Christian Acad.     31-10.00   30-02.25  
 20 Page, Zach                10 Christian Acad.     30-01.00   30-01.00  
 21 Scott-Penick, Anthony     11 Jeffersontown                  26-08.00  
 22 Stewart, Alex             10 North Bullitt       26-06.00   24-09.50  
 23 Farley, Kendrick          09 South Oldham        19-09.50   21-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw CLASS 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troutman, Trevor          12 Bullitt East          185-00     181-02   10   
  2 Renaud, Cameron           12 North Oldham          151-02     143-07    8   
  3 Okruch, Andrew            11 Bullitt East          153-04     140-01    6   
  4 Hamblin, Anthony          10 Central               121-00     132-11    4   
  5 Armstrong, Austin         10 Henry County          104-08     121-01    2   
  6 Stevens, Ivy              11 North Oldham          121-10     117-09    1   
  7 Blake, Chris              12 Shelby County         106-09     116-09  
  8 Houchins, Logan           09 South Oldham          103-02     113-00  
  9 Cravens, Christian        10 Henry County           99-04     110-05  
 10 Spruill, Jamal            12 Moore                  80-05     107-01  
 11 White, Gerald             10 Shawnee               108-00      91-10  
 12 Synder, Nick              11 Central                93-11      90-04  
 13 Margues, Salters          10 Shawnee                93-00      81-01  
 14 Catron, Blake             10 Christian Acad.        81-08      76-11  
 15 Stanger, Josh             10 Shelby County          82-07      74-11  
 16 Stewart, Alex             10 North Bullitt          76-02      67-06  
 17 Ellis, Blake              11 Collins                97-02      65-08  
 
              Women - CLASS 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Oldham               149        2) Central                   103   
    3) South Oldham                60        4) Christian Academy-Louisvi  36   
    5) Shelby County               29        6) Mercy Academy              28   
    7) Martha Layne Collins        27        8) Western                    23   
    9) Moore                       22        9) Presentation Academy       22   
   11) Atherton                    15       12) Jeffersontown              12   
   13) North Bullitt               10       14) Spencer County High         8   
   15) BULLITT EAST                 7       16) Henry County                3   
   17) VALLEY                       1                                           
 
               Men - CLASS 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Oldham               109        2) Central                   106   
    3) North Bullitt               60        4) Shelby County              56.50
    5) BULLITT EAST                51        5) South Oldham               51   
    7) Jeffersontown               32        8) Martha Layne Collins       25   
    9) Christian Academy-Louisvil  24       10) Henry County               12.50
   11) Fairdale                    10       11) Atherton                   10   
   13) Spencer County High          6       14) Moore                       4   
   15) SHAWNEE                      1