Complete Results

Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 10:58 PM
                         Class 3A Region 4 - 5/10/2012                         
                           North Oldham High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Cidnei           12 Ballard                  12.52   2  10   
  2 O'Bannon, Kaysee          12 Ballard                  12.59   2   8   
  3 Martin, Shannon           09 Waggener                 12.80   2   6   
  4 Bradley, Taylor           11 Eastern                  12.85   2   4   
  5 Bell, Breona              09 Eastern                  13.17   2   2   
  6 Amshoff, Elise            10 Assumption               13.79   2   1   
  7 Leach, Denisha            10 Fern Creek               13.80   1 
  8 Johnson, Ashley           09 Sacred Heart             14.02   1 
  9 Berry, Kayla              12 Assumption               14.06   2 
 10 Goodrum, Hannah           10 Seneca                   14.67   1 
 11 Rowling, Kristen          11 Oldham County            14.70   1 
 12 Washington, Ta'zhea       11 Fern Creek               14.75   1 
 13 Manning, Amanda           12 Oldham County            14.86   2 
 14 Tunajeck, Kayla           11 Seneca                   15.65   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cidnei           12 Ballard                  25.84   2  10   
  2 O'Bannon, Kaysee          12 Ballard                  25.86   2   8   
  3 Martin, Shannon           09 Waggener                 26.09   2   6   
  4 Wheeler, Summer           10 Oldham County            26.87   2   4   
  5 Mishloney, Olivia         11 Sacred Heart             27.60   1   2   
  6 Underwood, Myah           09 Oldham County            28.39   2   1   
  7 Watson, Emily             11 Sacred Heart             28.41   2 
  8 Casale, Katie             12 Assumption               28.46   2 
  9 Willis, Raijen            09 Southern                 32.07   1 
 10 Briggs, Sharmaine         09 Southern                 35.08   1 
 -- Crotty, Annie             10 Assumption                  FS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Shannon           09 Waggener                 58.45   2  10   
  2 Ford, Erin                09 Sacred Heart             59.93   2   8   
  3 Wheeler, Summer           10 Oldham County          1:00.04   2   6   
  4 Marks, India              11 Eastern                1:02.00   2   4   
  5 Jones, Taylor             10 Ballard                1:02.22   2   2   
  6 Smith, Tianna             09 Sacred Heart           1:02.24   2   1   
  7 Underwood, Myah           09 Oldham County          1:03.83   2 
  8 Carter, Alexsis           10 Eastern                1:04.64   2 
  9 Wright, Abbie             09 Assumption             1:05.23   1 
 10 Strasser, Desiree         10 Ballard                1:08.53   1 
 11 Lane, Hannah              09 Assumption             1:09.10   1 
 12 Willis, Raijen            09 Southern               1:09.50   1 
 13 Molina, Karla             09 Southern               1:25.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Receveur, Katherine       10 Assumption             2:16.65   10   
  2 Grogan, Margaret          12 Oldham County          2:19.74    8   
  3 Strothman, Melanie        12 Assumption             2:21.43    6   
  4 Allen, Maggie             09 Sacred Heart           2:23.09    4   
  5 Klump, Emmily             12 Oldham County          2:26.48    2   
  6 Simms, Samantha           09 Sacred Heart           2:28.45    1   
  7 Tillman, Tiffany          09 Eastern                2:28.48  
  8 Thomas, Victoria          09 Eastern                2:30.78  
  9 Mullins, Caroline         12 Seneca                 2:39.07  
 10 Doom, Destinee            11 Fern Creek             2:39.18  
 11 Zepherin, Zaria           10 Ballard                2:49.38  
 12 Payne, Hannah             09 Waggener               3:00.89  
 13 Tunajeck, Kayla           11 Seneca                 3:16.53  
 14 Layne, Brandi             11 Waggener               3:16.98  
 15 Garduno, Suzie            11 Southern               3:21.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Bailey             10 Assumption             5:06.94   10   
  2 McCaslin, Caroline        12 Assumption             5:08.85    8   
  3 Allen, Maggie             09 Sacred Heart           5:11.21    6   
  4 Simms, Samantha           09 Sacred Heart           5:16.71    4   
  5 Blocker, McKenzie         11 Eastern                5:38.81    2   
  6 Mullins, Haley            11 Oldham County          5:39.73    1   
  7 Mullins, Caroline         12 Seneca                 5:45.69  
  8 Mullins, Hannah           11 Oldham County          5:46.14  
  9 Doom, Destinee            11 Fern Creek             6:01.24  
 10 Neutz, Lindsey            11 Eastern                6:02.77  
 11 Molina, Karla             09 Southern               7:39.90  
 12 Garduno, Suzie            11 Southern               8:10.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bean, Emily               10 Assumption            11:25.50   10   
  2 Defler, Kenzley           10 Assumption            11:31.29    8   
  3 Grogan, Caroline          10 Oldham County         11:34.33    6   
  4 Carroll, Caitlin          10 Sacred Heart          11:54.33    4   
  5 Daly, Betsy               10 Sacred Heart          12:06.26    2   
  6 Wigginton, Tori           11 Eastern               12:12.59    1   
  7 Bear, Chelsea             10 Oldham County         12:23.82  
  8 Scanlon, Kyla             09 Eastern               12:52.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matula, Kristen           12 Sacred Heart             16.78   2  10   
  2 Nash, Alexys              12 Eastern                  16.85   2   8   
  3 Watkins, Ashya            09 Ballard                  17.39   2   6   
  4 Berry, Kayla              12 Assumption               18.16   2   4   
  5 Clark, Julie              09 Ballard                  18.16   2   2   
  6 Biddix, Arielle           12 Eastern                  18.37   1   1   
  7 Lund, Christine           12 Oldham County            19.34   2 
  8 Goodrum, Hannah           10 Seneca                   19.52   2 
  9 Briggs, Sharmaine         09 Southern                 23.07   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matula, Kristen           12 Sacred Heart             46.87   2  10   
  2 Orth-Becker, Brandy       11 Assumption               48.16   2   8   
  3 Watkins, Ashya            09 Ballard                  48.68   2   6   
  4 Honeycutt, Madison        10 Oldham County            49.05   2   4   
  5 Biddix, Arielle           12 Eastern                  49.17   2   2   
  6 Corley, Allison           10 Sacred Heart             50.06   2   1   
  7 Hayden, Lauren            10 Assumption               50.10   2 
  8 Clark, Julie              09 Ballard                  52.03   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard                                               49.46   10   
     1) Johnson, Cidnei 12              2) Ford, Fianna 12                
     3) Clemons, Linesha 12             4) O'Bannon, Kaysee 12            
  2 Eastern                                               51.33    8   
     1) Bell, Breona 09                 2) Bradley, Taylor 11             
     3) Nash, Alexys 12                 4) Singleton, Keyanna 09          
  3 Assumption                                            51.42    6   
     1) Orth-Becker, Brandy 11          2) Wright, Abbie 09               
     3) Casale, Katie 12                4) Elliott, Hannah 11             
  4 Oldham County                                         51.66    4   
     1) Harris, Kaycee 12               2) Lund, Christine 12             
     3) Wheeler, Summer 10              4) Honeycutt, Madison 10          
  5 Sacred Heart Academy                                  52.00    2   
     1) Beeler, Madison 10              2) Matula, Kristen 12             
     3) Mishloney, Olivia 11            4) Watson, Emily 11               
  6 Fern Creek                                            58.18    1   
     1) Washington, Ta'zhea 11          2) Leach, Denisha 10              
     3) Smith, Alize 10                 4) Hall, La'Daiza 10              
  7 Waggener                                            1:03.14  
     1) Dupar, Dominique 10             2) Moorman, Tenisha 11            
     3) Layne, Brandi 11                4) Price, Sydney 10               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard                                             1:46.29   10   
     1) Hylton, Denaye 10               2) O'Bannon, Kaysee 12            
     3) Johnson, Cidnei 12              4) Jones, Taylor 10               
  2 Eastern                                             1:46.57    8   
     1) Bell, Breona 09                 2) Bradley, Taylor 11             
     3) Marks, India 11                 4) Singleton, Keyanna 09          
  3 Assumption                                          1:48.31    6   
     1) Orth-Becker, Brandy 11          2) Casale, Katie 12               
     3) Crotty, Annie 10                4) Elliott, Hannah 11             
  4 Oldham County                                       1:49.68    4   
     1) Harris, Kaycee 12               2) Honeycutt, Madison 10          
     3) Grogan, Margaret 12             4) Underwood, Myah 09             
  5 Sacred Heart Academy                                1:51.40    2   
     1) Gates, Julie 12                 2) Mishloney, Olivia 11           
     3) Stevens, Summer 10              4) Watson, Emily 11               
 -- Waggener                                                 DQ   before zone
     1) Moorman, Tenisha 11             2) Dupar, Dominique 10            
     3) Layne, Brandi 11                4) Payne, Hannah 09               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Academy                                4:03.42   10   
     1) Stevens, Summer 10              2) Smith, Tianna 09               
     3) Ford, Erin 09                   4) Matula, Kristen 12             
  2 Assumption                                          4:05.41    8   
     1) Strothman, Melanie 12           2) Vokoun, Amanda 12              
     3) Elliott, Hannah 11              4) Receveur, Katherine 10         
  3 Eastern                                             4:08.22    6   
     1) Bradley, Taylor 11              2) Marks, India 11                
     3) Carter, Alexsis 10              4) Bell, Breona 09                
  4 Oldham County                                       4:08.26    4   
     1) Wheeler, Summer 10              2) Honeycutt, Madison 10          
     3) Heil, Kati 10                   4) Grogan, Margaret 12            
  5 Ballard                                             4:35.93    2   
     1) Zepherin, Zaria 10              2) Strasser, Desiree 10           
     3) Jones, Taylor 10                4) Wells, Pashionae 10            
  6 Waggener                                            4:52.44    1   
     1) Moorman, Tenisha 11             2) Dupar, Dominique 10            
     3) Payne, Hannah 09                4) Martin, Shannon 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Assumption                                          9:36.69   10   
     1) Reibel, Olivia 12               2) Hayden, Lauren 10              
     3) Vokoun, Amanda 12               4) McCaslin, Caroline 12          
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                                9:39.43    8   
     1) Allen, Maggie 09                2) Daly, Betsy 10                 
     3) Simms, Samantha 09              4) Shay, Parker 10                
  3 Oldham County                                       9:42.81    6   
     1) Klump, Emmily 12                2) Klump, Kelly 09                
     3) Grogan, Margaret 12             4) Heil, Kati 10                  
  4 Eastern                                            10:21.64    4   
     1) Blocker, McKenzie 11            2) Thomas, Victoria 09            
     3) Neutz, Lindsey 11               4) Tillman, Tiffany 09            
  5 Ballard                                            12:59.36    2   
     1) Zepherin, Zaria 10              2) Linton, Faith 10               
     3) Wells, Pashionae 10             4) Strasser, Desiree 10           
  6 Waggener                                           13:56.11    1   
     1) Moorman, Tenisha 11             2) Layne, Brandi 11               
     3) McClain, Dezaray 09             4) Payne, Hannah 09               
 
Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nash, Alexys              12 Eastern                5-02.00   10   
  2 Smith, Jazmin             12 Sacred Heart          J5-02.00    8   
  3 Crotty, Annie             10 Assumption             5-00.00    6   
  4 Horton, Taylor            10 Eastern                4-10.00    4   
  5 Winkler, Emily            09 Sacred Heart           4-06.00    2   
  6 Schuyler, Whitney         10 Oldham County          4-04.00    0.50
  6 Deeley, Fran              10 Assumption             4-04.00    0.50
  8 Lund, Christine           12 Oldham County         J4-04.00  
 -- Skaggs, Catherine         12 Ballard                     NH  
 -- Linton, Faith             10 Ballard                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Delanie           10 Assumption             8-00.00   10   
  2 Asseff, Nicole            10 Eastern                7-06.00    8   
  3 Schuyler, Whitney         10 Oldham County         J7-06.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ford, Erin                09 Sacred Heart          16-01.75   10   
  2 Byrd, Jessica             10 Assumption            15-09.25    8   
  3 Thomas, Victoria          09 Eastern               15-06.75    6   
  4 Harris, Kaycee            12 Oldham County         15-04.50    4   
  5 Dickerson, Evann          12 Oldham County         15-03.50    2   
  6 Clemons, Linesha          12 Ballard               15-03.25    1   
  7 Lohr, Jenny               09 Assumption            14-05.50  
  8 Cromwell, Alex            10 Eastern               13-11.75  
  9 Ford, Fianna              12 Ballard               13-01.25  
 10 Willis, Raijen            09 Southern              11-09.00  
 11 Briggs, Sharmaine         09 Southern               9-00.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biddix, Arielle           12 Eastern               32-09.00   10   
  2 Dickerson, Evann          12 Oldham County         32-06.50    8   
  3 Cromwell, Alex            10 Eastern               32-05.00    6   
  4 Clemons, Linesha          12 Ballard               31-11.00    4   
  5 Byrd, Jessica             10 Assumption            31-08.00    2   
  6 Lohr, Jenny               09 Assumption            29-11.75    1   
  7 Klump, Emmily             12 Oldham County         28-03.50  
  8 Hylton, Denaye            10 Ballard               28-02.25  
  9 Stratman, Jackie          12 Sacred Heart          27-08.25  
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Alexandria         12 Fern Creek            37-03.00   10   
  2 Ruffin, Daijia            10 Sacred Heart          35-03.00    8   
  3 West, Autumn              11 Ballard               33-07.75    6   
  4 Singleton, Jatora         11 Waggener              29-11.75    4   
  5 Jackson, Victoria         10 Ballard               28-06.00    2   
  6 Wheat, Brittney           10 Assumption            26-09.75    1   
  7 Ackles, Mallory           11 Oldham County         25-05.50  
  8 Scheiber, Christine       10 Sacred Heart          25-03.50  
  9 Smith, Tashina            12 Eastern               24-09.00  
 10 Waldridge, Mackenzie      11 Oldham County         24-02.25  
 11 Fitzhugh, Anna            09 Assumption            23-02.00  
 12 White, Netarra            10 Eastern               20-06.00  
 13 Price, Sydney             10 Waggener              20-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Alexandria         12 Fern Creek              125-01   10   
  2 West, Autumn              11 Ballard                  96-06    8   
  3 Ackles, Mallory           11 Oldham County            91-00    6   
  4 Lindsey, Shauna           12 Sacred Heart             77-01    4   
  5 Beavin, Samantha          10 Sacred Heart             74-03    2   
  6 Smith, Tashina            12 Eastern                  71-11    1   
  7 White, Netarra            10 Eastern                  67-06  
  8 Wheat, Brittney           10 Assumption               65-02  
  9 Jackson, Victoria         10 Ballard                  61-06  
 10 Waldridge, Mackenzie      11 Oldham County            59-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Ronnie             12 Ballard                  10.78   2  10   
  2 Quick, James              11 Trinity                  10.98   2   8   
  3 Ross, Darius              12 Fern Creek               11.26   2   6   
  4 Hayes, Greg               11 Eastern                  11.35   2   4   
  5 Johnson, Jaylen           11 Eastern                  11.40   2   2   
  6 Dawkins, Daylen           11 Trinity                  11.46   2   1   
  7 Barbee-Tobin, Jalen       12 Waggener                 11.62   2 
  8 Malone, Jawon             10 Southern                 11.63   1 
  9 Reid, Billy               12 Fern Creek               11.82   2 
 10 Wang, Louie               12 Waggener                 12.35   1 
 11 Mattingly, Joey           11 Oldham County            12.41   1 
 12 Hodges, Bryson            11 Oldham County            12.52   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quick, James              11 Trinity                  21.40   2  10   
  2 Baker, Ronnie             12 Ballard                  21.48   2   8   
  3 Oldham, Cody              12 Oldham County            22.85   2   6   
  4 Hayes, Greg               11 Eastern                  22.95   2   4   
  5 Ross, Darius              12 Fern Creek               23.24   2   2   
  6 Malone, Jawon             10 Southern                 23.75   1   1   
  7 Harmon, Kyle              12 Oldham County            23.79   2 
  8 Bravo, Angelou            11 Waggener                 24.64   2 
  9 Palmer, Deronn            12 Waggener                 25.18   1 
 10 Thomas, Latarius          11 Trinity                  25.18   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Ronnie             12 Ballard                  48.12   2  10   
  2 Thomas-Randle, Derayvon   12 Eastern                  50.52   2   8   
  3 Oldham, Cody              12 Oldham County            51.13   2   6   
  4 Corral, Josh              10 Oldham County            52.74   2   4   
  5 Bryar, Michael            11 Eastern                  53.87   2   2   
  6 Lacher, Paul              12 Trinity                  54.13   2   1   
  7 Slocum, Christopher       11 Fern Creek               54.84   2 
  8 Shaw, Joseph              12 Trinity                  55.33   2 
  9 Griffin Jr., Arteruo      10 Waggener                 56.29   1 
 10 Baker, Rhyan              10 Ballard                  56.30   1 
 11 Conn, Marcus              11 Fern Creek               57.78   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merkley, Blake            10 Trinity                1:59.69   10   
  2 Wells, Holden             10 Eastern                2:00.47    8   
  3 Weishaar, Luke            12 Oldham County          2:01.24    6   
  4 Hall, Braxton             12 Oldham County          2:03.59    4   
  5 Noel, Alex                12 Trinity                2:04.35    2   
  6 Heslin, Cory              11 Eastern                2:05.46    1   
  7 Newcomer, Robbie          11 Ballard                2:23.86  
  8 Partee, Aaron             09 Waggener               2:27.77  
  9 Vawryk, Peter             10 Ballard                2:32.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weishaar, Luke            12 Oldham County          4:26.03   10   
  2 Eckert, Nick              10 Trinity                4:36.65    8   
  3 Heslin, Cory              11 Eastern                4:40.99    6   
  4 Statler, Charles          11 Eastern                4:45.67    4   
  5 Montgomery, Kevin         12 Oldham County          5:00.41    2   
  6 Glover, Shane             12 Seneca                 5:09.61    1   
  7 Young, Kyle               09 Fern Creek             5:17.69  
  8 Newcomer, Robbie          11 Ballard                5:30.84  
  9 Greif, Miles              10 Ballard                5:42.37  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Covert, Kyle              12 Eastern                9:32.31   10   
  2 Meredith, Sam             12 Trinity                9:42.08    8   
  3 Zachary, Austin           12 Eastern                9:50.73    6   
  4 Weishaar, Luke            12 Oldham County          9:58.39    4   
  5 Albrektson, Thomas        12 Trinity               10:05.36    2   
  6 Romero, Dylan             10 Oldham County         10:50.89    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid, Billy               12 Fern Creek               16.00   10   
  2 Jones, Rob                12 Eastern                  16.86    8   
  3 Scalf, Jason              12 Oldham County            17.07    6   
  4 Rogers, Osha              10 Eastern                  17.13    4   
  5 Kimijwok, Mayik           10 Southern                 18.40    2   
  6 Smith, Donte              11 Southern                 19.18    1   
  7 Diehl, John               09 Trinity                  20.93  
  8 Stich, John               12 Trinity                  21.43  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Billy               12 Fern Creek               42.55   2  10   
  2 Stich, John               12 Trinity                  43.67   2   8   
  3 Harris, Eric              12 Waggener                 44.89   2   6   
  4 Jarvis, Justus            12 Eastern                  45.90   2   4   
  5 Kimijwok, Mayik           10 Southern                 46.23   1   2   
  6 Fischer, Joel             12 Oldham County            48.30   2   1   
  7 Rogers, Osha              10 Eastern                  48.47   2 
  8 Scalf, Jason              12 Oldham County            48.73   2 
 -- Diehl, John               09 Trinity                     FS   2 
 -- Smith, Donte              11 Southern                   DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity                                               43.29   10   
     1) Thomas, Latarius 11             2) Dawkins, Daylen 11             
     3) Brooks, Donald 09               4) Quick, James 11                
  2 Eastern                                               43.51    8   
     1) Hayes, Greg 11                  2) Johnson, Jaylen 11             
     3) Spaulding, Brian 12             4) Sanford, Daryus 12             
  3 Fern Creek                                            44.03    6   
     1) Hobbs, Obrien 12                2) Reid, Billy 12                 
     3) Ross, Darius 12                 4) Williams, Dadrian 11           
  4 Oldham County                                         44.50    4   
     1) Mattingly, Joey 11              2) Harmon, Kyle 12                
     3) Corral, Josh 10                 4) Oldham, Cody 12                
  5 Ballard                                               45.15    2   
     1) Masden, Moe 09                  2) Arney, Austin 12               
     3) Samwaru, David 10               4) Hurrigan, Joseph 11            
  6 Waggener                                              45.78    1   
     1) Barbee-Tobin, Jalen 12          2) Harris, Eric 12                
     3) Palmer, Michael 12              4) Wang, Louie 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern                                             1:29.38   10   
     1) Thomas-Randle, Derayvon 12      2) Hayes, Greg 11                 
     3) Johnson, Jaylen 11              4) Sanford, Daryus 12             
  2 Trinity                                             1:30.63    8   
     1) Swabek, Cody 10                 2) Dawkins, Daylen 11             
     3) Thomas, Latarius 11             4) Quick, James 11                
  3 Waggener                                            1:34.70    6   
     1) Barbee-Tobin, Jalen 12          2) Harris, Eric 12                
     3) Wang, Louie 12                  4) Palmer, Michael 12             
  4 Ballard                                             1:36.29    4   
     1) Arney, Austin 12                2) Samwaru, David 10              
     3) Masden, Moe 09                  4) Hurrigan, Joseph 11            
  5 Oldham County                                       1:38.88    2   
     1) Caudill, Chris 11               2) Mattingly, Joey 11             
     3) Hodges, Bryson 11               4) Harmon, Kyle 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern                                             3:26.83   10   
     1) Sanford, Daryus 12              2) Johnson, Jaylen 11             
     3) Thomas-Randle, Derayvon 12      4) Spaulding, Brian 12            
  2 Oldham County                                       3:27.63    8   
     1) Harmon, Kyle 12                 2) Corral, Josh 10                
     3) Hall, Braxton 12                4) Oldham, Cody 12                
  3 Trinity                                             3:35.62    6   
     1) Lacher, Paul 12                 2) Noel, Alex 12                  
     3) Merkley, Blake 10               4) Shaw, Joseph 12                
  4 Waggener                                            3:40.21    4   
     1) Barbee-Tobin, Jalen 12          2) Harris, Eric 12                
     3) Wang, Louie 12                  4) Palmer, Michael 12             
  5 Ballard                                             3:59.09    2   
     1) Hurrigan, Joseph 11             2) Masden, Moe 09                 
     3) Baker, Rhyan 10                 4) Newcomer, Robbie 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity                                             8:08.50   10   
     1) Noel, Alex 12                   2) Meredith, Sam 12               
     3) Merkley, Blake 10               4) Eckert, Nick 10                
  2 Eastern                                             8:15.31    8   
     1) Covert, Kyle 12                 2) Fallon, Eric 11                
     3) Statler, Charles 11             4) Wells, Holden 10               
  3 Oldham County                                       9:06.17    6   
     1) Hoffman, Benjamin 10            2) Fischer, Joel 12               
     3) Montgomery, Kevin 12            4) Rabeneck, Kendall 12           
  4 Ballard                                            11:11.65    4   
     1) Vawryk, Peter 10                2) Newcomer, Robbie 11            
     3) Greif, Miles 10                 4) Wilson, Malik 12               
 
Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swabek, Cody              10 Trinity                6-02.00   10   
  2 Beattie, Jocari           11 Eastern               J6-02.00    8   
  3 Rogers, Osha              10 Eastern                5-10.00    6   
  4 Scalf, Jason              12 Oldham County          5-08.00    4   
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Quinn             12 Eastern                9-06.00   10   
  2 Boykin, Brennan           11 Eastern                9-00.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swabek, Cody              10 Trinity               22-03.50   10   
  2 Spaulding, Brian          12 Eastern               21-11.50    8   
  3 Beattie, Jocari           11 Eastern               21-06.00    6   
  4 Malone, Jawon             10 Southern              20-05.75    4   
  5 Arney, Austin             12 Ballard               20-00.00    2   
  6 Gnadinger, Zac            12 Oldham County         19-08.50    1   
  7 Hurrigan, Joseph          11 Ballard               19-03.00  
  8 Evans, Joseph             12 Oldham County         18-10.50  
  9 Williams, Dadrian         11 Fern Creek            17-08.00  
 -- Thomas, Latarius          11 Trinity                     ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beattie, Jocari           11 Eastern               42-07.50   10   
  2 Gnadinger, Zac            12 Oldham County         40-04.00    8   
  3 Caudill, Chris            11 Oldham County         39-11.25    6   
  4 Arney, Austin             12 Ballard               39-09.50    4   
  5 Williams, Dadrian         11 Fern Creek            39-01.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Michael          12 Seneca                44-10.00   10   
  2 Clay, Lucas               12 Eastern               43-00.25    8   
  3 Caudill, Chris            11 Oldham County         41-01.50    6   
  4 English, Tyler            12 Trinity               40-09.25    4   
  5 Darrow, Brendan           12 Trinity               38-11.00    2   
  6 Hughes, Christian         12 Southern              37-04.50    1   
  7 Carter, Sean              10 Eastern               36-05.00  
  8 Thornton, Anthony         11 Southern              29-11.00  
  9 Hardin, Corey             10 Ballard               29-10.00  
 10 Peppers, Devin            12 Fern Creek            28-03.00  
 11 Hammonds, Sean            09 Ballard               26-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 English, Tyler            12 Trinity                 128-08   10   
  2 Stewart, Michael          12 Seneca                  128-06    8   
  3 Reeves, Andrew            10 Trinity                 112-07    6   
  4 Bowling, Griffin          10 Oldham County           110-10    4   
  5 Carter, Sean              10 Eastern                 103-01    2   
  6 Hardin, Corey             10 Ballard                  94-05    1   
  7 Peppers, Devin            12 Fern Creek               80-08  
  8 Hammonds, Sean            09 Ballard                  73-09  
  9 Clay, Lucas               12 Eastern                  73-05  
 10 Noe, Thomas               11 Southern                 69-10  
 11 Thornton, Anthony         11 Southern                 50-08  
 
              Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Assumption                 123.50     2) Sacred Heart Academy      109   
    3) Ballard                     97        4) Eastern                    95   
    5) Oldham County               76.50     6) Waggener                   28   
    7) Fern Creek                  21                                           
 
               Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern                    173        2) Trinity                   134   
    3) Oldham County               99        4) Ballard                    47   
    5) Fern Creek                  36        6) Seneca                     19   
    7) Waggener                    17        8) Southern                   11