Racer Relays HS Invitational

April 07, 2012 @ Stewart Stadium (Murray State University) in Murray, KY

Hosted by Murray State University     Timing/Results: CW Timing    


Licensed to Marshall County High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2012 11:09 AM
                          2nd Racer Relays - 4/7/2012                          
                       Murray State/ Murray High School                        
                                  Murrray, KY                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.67  4/7/2012    Kymmalett Ross, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kymmalett Ross            12 Northwest              12.38      12.67#  3  10   
  2 Shauntelle Medley         10 Clarksville            13.39      13.25   3   8   
  3 Nyasia Saines             09 Clarksville            13.10      13.44   3   6   
  4 La Tara Coombs            11 Northeast              12.90      13.54   3   5   
  5 Veshonda Smith               Dyer County            13.96      13.62   2   4   
  6 Tynicia Welch             12 Northwest                         13.68   1   3   
  7 Dominique Cooper          10 Northeast              13.40      13.84   3   2   
  8 Victoria Sowards             Fort Campbell          13.89      13.92   3   1   
  9 Taylor Hampton            10 Madisonville           13.90      13.92   3 
 10 Jessica Tucker               Fort Campbell          13.88      13.98   3 
 11 Stephanie Tatum           09 Northwest              14.20     x14.16   2 
 12 Alashia Johnson           10 Northeast              13.90     x14.32   2 
 13 Stephanie Rosado          10 Hopkinsville           14.64      14.39   1 
 14 Brittney Mason            12 Christian County       13.95      14.58   2 
 15 Jordyn Hornbuckle         07 Hopkinsville           14.70      14.86   1 
 16 Jennifer Townsend         09 Marshall               15.12      15.20   1 
 17 Marissa Rios              09 Clarksville            13.80     x15.42   3 
 18 Keely Thompson            10 Marshall               14.90      15.47   1 
 19 Jaquasha Nicholls            Christian County       14.02      15.56   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.58  4/7/2012    Kymmalett Ross, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kymmalett Ross            12 Northwest              25.68      25.58#  4  10   
  2 Sonja White               10 Northeast              25.90      26.37   4   8   
  3 Jennifer Arndell          11 Henderson County                  27.39   1   6   
  4 Veshonda Smith               Dyer County            27.43      27.71   4   5   
  5 Nyasia Saines             09 Clarksville            28.00      27.89   4   4   
  6 Shanda Legette            12 Christian County       27.55      27.98   4   3   
  7 Shauntelle Medley         10 Clarksville            28.50      28.02   4   2   
  8 Jakiera Majors            10 Hopkinsville           29.20      28.21   3   1   
  9 Daisia Frank              09 Northeast              26.90      28.46   4 
 10 Taylor Hampton            10 Madisonville           28.80      28.53   3 
 11 Danietta Layne            08 Christian County                  28.60   2 
 12 Linda Arakelyan           07 Murray                 32.00      28.69   2 
 13 Raven Finley-Flowers         Fort Campbell          29.59      28.87   3 
 14 Stephanie Rosado          10 Hopkinsville           30.14      29.18   3 
 15 Tia Suber                 10 Northwest                         29.49   1 
 16 Te'a Butler               10 Clarksville            29.50     x29.88   3 
 17 Amber Franklin            12 Northwest              30.50     x30.78   2 
 18 Brittney Mason            12 Christian County       28.81     x31.18   3 
 19 Julia Borders             10 Madisonville           31.00      31.35   2 
 20 Jennifer Townsend         09 Marshall               31.44      31.45   2 
 21 Eeonna Jackson               Dyer County            30.02      35.87   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.36  4/7/2012    Jolyta Taylor, Dyersburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jolyta Taylor             12 Dyersburg              58.82      57.36#  4  10   
  2 Kymmalett Ross            12 Northwest              58.25      57.66   4   8   
  3 Alyssa Barnard            09 Marshall             1:02.50    1:02.55   4   6   
  4 Shanda Legette            12 Christian County     1:01.88    1:02.61   4   5   
  5 Sonja White               10 Northeast            1:00.70    1:03.53   4   4   
  6 DeAsia Outlaw             09 Henderson County     1:08.00    1:04.37   3   3   
  7 Zaria Lambert                Fort Campbell        1:03.60    1:05.06   3   2   
  8 Linda Arakelyan           07 Murray               1:07.88    1:05.15   3   1   
  9 Lataviya Felder           07 Hopkinsville         1:03.24    1:05.71   4 
 10 Sara Owen                    Dyer County          1:07.00    1:06.85   3 
 11 Sheniya Marshall             Fort Campbell        1:09.40    1:08.88   2 
 12 Katie Bierbaum            10 Murray               1:12.00    1:09.76   2 
 13 Jordyn Hornbuckle         07 Hopkinsville         1:10.20    1:09.92   2 
 14 Tyler Hardy                  Fort Campbell                  x1:10.08   1 
 15 Latisha Weatherall        11 Henderson County                1:10.08   1 
 16 Ariel Watson              11 Northeast            1:03.50    1:10.58   4 
 17 Dereka Jones               9 Northwest            1:08.00    1:11.27   3 
 18 Savana Peal               09 Marshall             1:11.00    1:11.79   2 
 19 Chayla McCullough         08 Christian County     1:09.07    1:14.16   2 
 20 Mary-Megan Miller         09 Clarksville                     1:14.36   1 
 21 Ashley Bowlin             10 Marshall             1:11.00   x1:14.49   2 
 22 Sidney Scott              10 Clarksville          1:16.00    1:14.73   1 
 23 Stephanie Tatum           09 Northwest            1:07.00   x1:14.74   3 
 24 Kezia Coombs              10 Northeast            1:03.40   x1:14.84   4 
 25 Katie Moore               10 Marshall             1:12.00   x1:14.87   2 
 26 Lisa Leighton                Dyer County          1:17.00    1:16.07   1 
 27 Beth Rachlin              09 Clarksville          1:10.00   x1:17.79   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:33.50  4/15/2011   A Tharpe, Madison Academic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raven Gutierrez           11 Northeast            2:27.22    2:34.45   10   
  2 Sara Owen                    Dyer County          2:35.00    2:34.55    8   
  3 Julia Borders             10 Madisonville         2:34.00    2:35.02    6   
  4 Abriella Arguetta         10 Northeast            2:30.60    2:35.35    5   
  5 Justis Bailey             09 Clarksville          2:34.00    2:36.28    4   
  6 Allyson Elliott           08 Henderson County     2:42.29    2:38.91    3   
  7 Hope Boyd                 10 Clarksville          2:39.00    2:41.74    2   
  8 Lataviya Felder           07 Hopkinsville         2:33.30    2:42.71    1   
  9 Tatyana Davis             11 Northeast            2:36.50   x2:43.03  
 10 Joanna Elmore             11 Northwest            2:35.00    2:43.70  
 11 Sarah Eskildson           10 Clarksville          2:45.00   x2:44.97  
 12 Kenzley Sparks            09 Murray               2:48.20    2:46.16  
 13 KeKe McGregory            07 Christian County     2:50.13    2:46.74  
 14 Rachel Holmes             09 Christian County     2:36.55    2:47.46  
 15 Rhyne Howard              06 Christian County     2:47.10   x2:48.73  
 16 Savana Peal               09 Marshall                        2:53.40  
 17 Kayleigh House            09 Murray               2:51.00    2:54.10  
 18 Ashley Baker              12 Hopkinsville         2:42.30    2:54.42  
 19 Tyler Hardy                  Fort Campbell                   2:54.96  
 20 Claire Wilson             08 Murray               2:49.40   x2:55.21  
 21 Gabreilla Niestrath       11 Madisonville         2:47.00    2:56.12  
 22 Sheniya Marshall             Fort Campbell                   2:57.00  
 23 Ashley Bowlin             10 Marshall             3:03.50    3:00.59  
 24 Katie Moore               10 Marshall             2:56.68   x3:01.04  
 25 Dereka Jones               9 Northwest            2:49.00    3:03.14  
 26 Brooklyn Meacham          08 Christian County     3:07.12   x3:19.88  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:29.54  4/15/2011   Chelsey Roberson, Dyer County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Ladd                 Dyer County          5:31.00    5:36.00   10   
  2 Justis Bailey             09 Clarksville          5:54.19    5:51.30    8   
  3 Joanna Elmore             11 Northwest            5:50.00    5:51.50    6   
  4 Rhyne Howard              06 Christian County     6:09.17    5:55.60    5   
  5 Hope Boyd                 10 Clarksville          6:03.83    5:56.00    4   
  6 Allyson Elliott           08 Henderson County     6:01.67    6:01.10    3   
  7 Daniella Ramirez             Dyer County          5:55.00    6:06.20    2   
  8 Claire Wilson             08 Murray               6:15.92    6:07.60    1   
  9 Meghan Easton             06 Hopkinsville         5:58.30    6:14.20  
 10 Ashley Baker              12 Hopkinsville         6:00.40    6:17.00  
 11 Heatherly Paschall        12 Murray               6:24.90    6:17.50  
 12 Beth Rachlin              09 Clarksville          6:20.00   x6:25.00  
 13 Paige Updike                 Fort Campbell        6:21.59    6:27.50  
 14 Frankie Mullen            11 Hopkinsville         6:20.40   x6:27.80  
 15 Emily Logan               11 Madisonville         6:45.00    6:33.60  
 16 Kaylea Johnson            05 Christian County     6:58.82    6:36.50  
 17 Jennifer Jackson           9 Northwest            6:48.00    6:39.30  
 18 Diamond Jones             10 Northeast            6:50.00    6:43.00  
 19 Shantel Calbreath            Fort Campbell        6:28.70    6:43.30  
 20 Amanda McDonald           12 Murray               6:45.00   x6:43.40  
 21 Brooklyn Meacham          08 Christian County     7:10.22   x6:59.10  
 22 Eileen Sullivan              Fort Campbell                  x7:03.90  
 23 Amy Quinn                 12 Madisonville         7:05.00    7:35.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:48.18  4/7/2012    Chelsea Ladd, Dyer County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Ladd                 Dyer County         11:40.00   11:48.18#  10   
  2 Joanna Elmore             11 Northwest           12:30.00   12:43.00    8   
  3 Kenzley Sparks            09 Murray              12:52.21   12:55.56    6   
  4 Meghan Easton             06 Hopkinsville        13:10.00   13:23.03    5   
  5 Brianna Pugh                 Dyer County         14:00.00   13:35.93    4   
  6 Gabreilla Niestrath       11 Madisonville        14:03.00   13:36.85    3   
  7 Jordan Drake              10 Clarksville         13:24.24   13:43.92    2   
  8 Shantel Calbreath            Fort Campbell                  13:58.67    1   
  9 Alexis Eldridge           12 Clarksville         13:45.50   13:59.32  
 10 Jillian Lentz             11 Clarksville         13:42.73  x14:00.47  
 11 Paige Updike                 Fort Campbell       14:04.10   14:13.39  
 12 Frankie Mullen            11 Hopkinsville        13:09.20   14:31.71  
 13 Jennifer Jackson           9 Northwest           14:20.00   14:41.28  
 14 Eileen Sullivan              Fort Campbell       15:53.80  x15:12.88  
 15 Nyssa Warner              10 Northeast           14:50.00   15:55.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.22  4/7/2012    Brittany Kelly, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Kelly            10 Northeast              15.27      15.22#  2  10   
  2 Lauren Miller             12 Marshall               15.60      15.79   2   8   
  3 Jolyta Taylor             12 Dyersburg              16.58      15.93   2   6   
  4 La Tara Coombs            11 Northeast              16.69      16.63   2   5   
  5 Kelsi Avana                  Fort Campbell          17.55      17.53   2   4   
  6 Raven Finley-Flowers         Fort Campbell          17.75      17.78   2   3   
  7 T'Kia Collins                Fort Campbell          17.78     x17.79   2 
  8 Alexious Alexander        10 Christian County       18.90      19.11   2   2   
  9 Marissa Rios              09 Clarksville                       20.01   1   1   
 10 Cherise Souell            12 Northwest              20.80      20.67   1 
 11 Grace Campbell            07 Murray                 19.33      20.79   1 
 12 Amber Crawford            09 Marshall                          20.99   1 
 13 Symphony Bell             09 Hopkinsville           20.80      22.15   1 
 -- Brandy Baas               09 Marshall               21.00         DQ   1  false start
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.31  4/7/2012    Brittany Kelly, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Kelly            10 Northeast              46.64      46.31#  2  10   
  2 Lauren Miller             12 Marshall               47.60      47.08   2   8   
  3 Keondria Ross             10 Northwest              48.89      50.35   2   6   
  4 T'Kia Collins                Fort Campbell          52.29      50.39   2   5   
  5 Raven Finley-Flowers         Fort Campbell          51.71      51.29   2   4   
  6 Taylor Hampton            10 Madisonville           49.90      51.78   2   3   
  7 Yasmine Homa              08 Murray                 53.37      52.70   1   2   
  8 Kelsi Avana                  Fort Campbell          53.24     x54.29   1 
  9 NaTaszja Freeman          09 Northeast              52.90      56.02   2   1   
 10 Briana Kelly              11 Northeast              51.90     x56.65   2 
 11 Susie Croney              10 Christian County       55.79      57.17   1 
 12 Grace Campbell            07 Murray                 57.81      58.01   1 
 13 Symphony Bell             09 Hopkinsville           58.20      58.87   1 
 14 Caroline Williams         12 Henderson County       59.45    1:00.49   1 
 15 Cherise Souell            12 Northwest              58.80    1:00.87   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:07.87  4/7/2012    Joanna Elmore, Northwest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joanna Elmore             11 Northwest                       9:07.87#  10   
  2 Alexis Eldridge           12 Clarksville                     9:16.30    8   
  3 Bethany Vogt              09 Murray               8:55.00    9:23.65    6   
  4 Sidney Scott              10 Clarksville                     9:27.40    5   
  5 Savana Peal               09 Marshall                        9:46.33    4   
  6 Sydney Vogt               09 Murray               9:20.00   10:03.50    3   
  7 Eileen Sullivan              Fort Campbell                  10:40.80    2   
  8 Haylee Chapman               Fort Campbell                  10:51.18    1   
  9 Chantal Brooks            10 Northeast            8:00.00   10:55.75  
 10 Carly Kozal                  Fort Campbell                 x11:42.17  
 11 Shantel Calbreath            Fort Campbell                 x11:47.67  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.04  4/7/2012    Northeast, Northeast                        
                       B Kelly, S White, L Coombs, D Frank               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast  'A'                                      49.87      51.04#  10   
     1) Brittany Kelly 10               2) Sonja White 10                 
     3) La Tara Coombs 11               4) Daisia Frank 09                
  2 Clarksville  'A'                                    52.99      52.73    8   
     1) Te'a Butler 10                  2) Shauntelle Medley 10           
     3) Nyasia Saines 09                4) Deja Ridley 11                 
  3 Fort Campbell  'A'                                  53.40      53.61    6   
     1) Kelsi Avana                     2) Kara Mouton                    
     3) Victoria Sowards                4) Jessica Tucker                 
  4 Christian County  'A'                               55.32      55.83    5   
     1) Danietta Layne 08               2) Tameka Alexander 09            
     3) Alexious Alexander 10           4) O J Davis 07                   
  5 Murray  'A'                                         57.00      56.89    4   
     1) Yasmine Homa 08                 2) Zan Speed 08                   
     3) Lilly Ramey 06                  4) Tyshea Allen 06                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.09  4/15/2011   Dyersburg, Dyersburg                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast  'A'                                    1:48.60    1:50.93   10   
     1) La Tara Coombs 11               2) Daisia Frank 09                
     3) Dominique Cooper 10             4) Anastasia Tyson 12             
  2 Fort Campbell  'A'                                1:52.10    1:51.04    8   
     1) Kelsi Avana                     2) Victoria Sowards               
     3) Jessica Tucker                  4) Zaria Lambert                  
  3 Clarksville  'A'                                  1:54.19    1:52.15    6   
     1) Te'a Butler 10                  2) Shauntelle Medley 10           
     3) Nyasia Saines 09                4) Deja Ridley 11                 
  4 Northwest  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:52.62    5   
     1) Keondria Ross 10                2) Jashalyn Taylor 11             
     3) Amber Franklin 12               4) Tia Suber 10                   
  5 Christian County  'A'                             1:56.01    1:58.16    4   
     1) Danietta Layne 08               2) Lexi Whitfield 08              
     3) Tameka Alexander 09             4) O J Davis 07                   
  6 Murray  'A'                                       2:02.00    1:59.86    3   
     1) Linda Arakelyan 07              2) Yasmine Homa 08                
     3) Lilly Ramey 06                  4) Zan Speed 08                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.49  4/7/2012    Northwest, Northwest                      
                         K Ross, K Ross, J Taylor, J Elmore                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:14.49#  10   
     1) Kymmalett Ross 12               2) Keondria Ross 10               
     3) Jashalyn Taylor 11              4) Joanna Elmore 11               
  2 Fort Campbell  'A'                                4:26.20    4:20.38    8   
     1) T'Kia Collins                   2) Nia Gibbs-Francis              
     3) Zaria Lambert                   4) Kara Mouton                    
  3 Northeast  'A'                                    4:16.00    4:25.72    6   
     1) Abriella Arguetta 10            2) Daisia Frank 09                
     3) Dominique Cooper 10             4) Raven Gutierrez 11             
  4 Hopkinsville  'A'                                 4:33.10    4:42.22    5   
     1) Lataviya Felder 07              2) Jordyn Hornbuckle 07           
     3) Jakiera Majors 10               4) Ashley Baker 12                
  5 Marshall County  'A'                                         4:45.30    4   
  6 Clarksville  'A'                                             5:00.55    3   
     1) Mary-Megan Miller 09            2) Laura Tees 11                  
     3) Marissa Rios 09                 4)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:33.87  4/7/2012    Northeast, Northeast                     
                          A Arguetta, T Davis, A Watson, R Gutierrez        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northeast  'A'                                   10:26.04   10:33.87#  10   
     1) Abriella Arguetta 10            2) Tatyana Davis 11               
     3) Ariel Watson 11                 4) Raven Gutierrez 11             
  2 Murray  'A'                                      11:11.11   10:34.31    8   
     1) Linda Arakelyan 07              2) Bethany Vogt 09                
     3) Kayleigh House 09               4) Amanda McDonald 12             
  3 Dyer County  'A'                                 10:46.00   10:36.97    6   
     1) Chelsea Ladd                    2) Daniella Ramirez               
     3) Sara Owen                       4) Brianna Pugh                   
  4 Hopkinsville  'A'                                10:48.00   10:53.05    5   
     1) Ashley Baker 12                 2) Meghan Easton 06               
     3) Lataviya Felder 07              4) Frankie Mullen 11              
  5 Clarksville  'A'                                 10:57.38   11:11.31    4   
     1) Jillian Lentz 11                2) Hope Boyd 10                   
     3) Justis Bailey 09                4) Sarah Eskildson 10             
  6 Fort Campbell  'A'                               11:38.98   11:18.42    3   
     1) Nia Gibbs-Francis               2) Sheniya Marshall               
     3) Paige Updike                    4) Haylee Chapman                 
  7 Christian County  'A'                            11:25.02   11:29.03    2   
     1) Rachel Holmes 09                2) KeKe McGregory 07              
     3) Chayla McCullough 08            4) Lexi Whitfield 08              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-04  4/7/2012    Catherine Claywell, Murray                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Claywell        12 Murray               5-05.00    5-04.00#  10   
  2 Briana Kelly              11 Northeast            5-04.00    5-00.00    7   
  2 Nia Gibbs-Francis            Fort Campbell        5-01.00    5-00.00    7   
  4 Kezia Coombs              10 Northeast            4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Grace Campbell            07 Murray               4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Ariel Watson              11 Northeast                      x4-04.00   xo + no misses
  7 Jessica Tucker               Fort Campbell        4-04.00   J4-04.00    3    xo + 1 miss
  8 Symphony Bell             09 Hopkinsville         4-00.00    4-02.00    2    o + no misses
  9 Chelsea Anderson             Dyer County                    J4-02.00    1    o + 1 miss
 -- Haylee Chapman               Fort Campbell        4-02.00         NH  
 -- DeAsia Outlaw             09 Henderson County     4-04.00         NH  
 -- Caroline Williams         12 Henderson County     4-06.00         NH  
 -- Tia Suber                 10 Northwest                            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-04  4/7/2012    Devan Doss, Marshall                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devan Doss                10 Marshall             9-03.00    9-04.00#  10   
  2 Bethany Wicker            10 Henderson County     7-00.00    6-06.00    8    o
  3 Anastasia Tyson           12 Northeast            8-00.00   J6-06.00    6    o + misses
  4 Nia Gibbs-Francis            Fort Campbell        7-00.00   J6-06.00    5    xo
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-09  4/7/2012    Jolyta Taylor, Dyersburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jolyta Taylor             12 Dyersburg           17-01.00   17-09.00#  10   
  2 Lauren Miller             12 Marshall            16-11.00   16-01.50    8   
  3 Cammie Jo Bolin           12 Murray              16-02.00   16-00.00    6   
  4 Martessia Williams        12 Christian County    16-05.00   15-10.00    5   
  5 Brittany Kelly            10 Northeast           17-03.25   15-04.50    4   
  6 Martajia Armstrong        10 Christian County    15-02.00   15-01.25    3   
  7 Alyssa Barnard            09 Marshall            15-08.00   14-10.50    2   
  8 Jashalyn Taylor           11 Northwest           14-02.00   14-07.50    1   
  9 Anne Taylor               07 Murray              13-06.00   14-05.50  
 10 Te'a Butler               10 Clarksville         13-06.00   14-03.00  
 11 Chelsea Anderson             Dyer County                    13-09.00  
 12 Victoria Sowards             Fort Campbell       12-09.75   13-06.75  
 13 Cierra Laxton                Fort Campbell       13-06.00   13-05.50  
 14 Kara Mouton                  Fort Campbell       13-02.00  x13-01.50  
 15 Kezia Coombs              10 Northeast           15-00.00   12-09.00  
 16 Deanna Benson             11 Hopkinsville        13-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Taylor Holmes                Clarksville                        FOUL  
 -- Sonja White               10 Northeast           16-05.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-02.50  4/7/2012    Jolyta Taylor, Dyersburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jolyta Taylor             12 Dyersburg           35-10.00   35-02.50#  10   
  2 Dominique Cooper          10 Northeast           34-02.00   33-09.00    8   
  3 Martessia Williams        12 Christian County    34-08.00   33-05.50    6   
  4 Catherine Claywell        12 Murray              34-03.00   33-01.50    5   
  5 Lauren Miller             12 Marshall            33-09.00   33-00.00    4   
  6 Keondria Ross             10 Northwest           32-04.00   32-09.00    3   
  7 Alyssa Barnard            09 Marshall            33-00.25   31-10.00    2    2nd 31'3"
  8 Anastasia Tyson           12 Northeast           32-11.00  J31-10.00    1    2nd Foul
  9 Kezia Coombs              10 Northeast           31-05.25  x31-09.50  
 10 Martajia Armstrong        10 Christian County    30-05.00   29-11.00  
 11 Susie Croney              10 Christian County    30-01.00  x29-02.00  
 12 Grace Campbell            07 Murray              28-03.50   29-00.00  
 13 Brandy Baas               09 Marshall                      x28-03.00  
 14 Kara Mouton                  Fort Campbell       28-10.00   26-07.00  
 -- Ariana Guerrero              Fort Campbell       23-10.25       FOUL  
 -- Deanna Benson             11 Hopkinsville        27-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Cierra Laxton                Fort Campbell       30-11.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34-10.50  4/15/2011   DeeDee McReynolds, Mad. North Hop.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonbenet Clark            09 Henderson County    31-07.00   31-07.00   10   
  2 Venetia Jackson           10 Murray              33-04.50   31-02.00    8   
  3 Arieanna Kuhnert          12 Northwest           26-02.00   29-01.00    6   
  4 Johnsha Gregory           11 Henderson County    31-09.00   28-08.00    5   
  5 Taylor Bain                  Northeast           29-00.00   26-02.00    4   
  6 Bailey Adkins             11 Northwest           28-10.00   26-01.00    3   
  7 Sarah McDowell            06 Murray              31-00.00   25-01.00    2   
  8 Desiree Curry                Fort Campbell       25-07.00   24-11.00    1   
  9 Tenaia Aliki                 Northeast           27-00.00   24-06.00  
 10 Amber Crawford            09 Marshall            27-07.00   24-04.00  
 11 Kaylin Spiker             10 Marshall            28-01.00   24-01.00  
 12 Morgan Edwards            10 Marshall            27-07.00  x23-02.00  
 13 Dina Del Rio                 Fort Campbell       24-10.00   22-03.00  
 14 Rachel Downs              11 Hopkinsville        22-10.00   22-01.00  
 15 Susie Croney              10 Christian County    27-00.00   21-09.00  
 16 Alex Pologruto            08 Murray              27-02.00  x21-05.00  
 17 Katherine Mimms              Northeast           26-00.00  x20-09.00  
 18 Tai'asja Young               Fort Campbell       27-10.00  x20-04.00  
 19 Glor Hutchinson           10 Northwest           27-07.00  x20-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 100-02  4/15/2011   DeeDee McReynolds, Mad. North Hop.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylin Spiker             10 Marshall               92-10      91-00   10   
  2 Johnsha Gregory           11 Henderson County       91-00      87-10    8   
  3 Sarah McDowell            06 Murray                 88-10      85-02    6   
  4 Arieanna Kuhnert          12 Northwest              65-00      83-08    5   
  5 Amber Crawford            09 Marshall               68-03      74-08    4   
  6 Taylor Bain                  Northeast              80-10      74-00    3   
  7 Jonbenet Clark            09 Henderson County       83-09      72-06    2   
  8 Bailey Adkins             11 Northwest              81-01      70-01    1   
  9 Desiree Curry                Fort Campbell          62-02      66-05  
 10 Tenaia Aliki                 Northeast              65-00      63-10  
 11 Rachel Downs              11 Hopkinsville           55-06      58-05  
 12 Katherine Mimms              Northeast              57-00     x58-02  
 13 Alex Pologruto            08 Murray              54-02.50      58-00  
 14 Carly Kozal                  Fort Campbell          59-09      54-05  
 15 Jamecia Caldwell          11 Clarksville            52-03      53-07  
 16 Dina Del Rio                 Fort Campbell          55-09     x52-04  
 17 Aaliyah Kebe              09 Northwest              60-00     x52-03  
 18 Abigail Vandervort        11 Marshall               48-07     x49-10  
 19 Tamea Hagewood            09 Clarksville            45-02      40-06  
 -- Venetia Jackson           10 Murray              81-01.50       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  4/7/2012    Stan Rozar, Clarksville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stan Rozar                12 Clarksville            10.90      11.34#  4  10   
  2 Jerome Henderson III      12 Clarksville            10.80      11.39   4   8   
  3 Devonte Nichols           12 Christian County       11.40      11.62   4   6   
  4 Spencer Allen                Mt. Vernon             11.20      11.70   4   5   
  5 Terrence Kendrick         10 Hopkinsville           11.53      11.77   4   4   
  6 Jefferson Alexander       11 Christian County       11.46      11.86   4   3   
  7 Robert Grider                Mt. Vernon             11.20      11.89   4   2   
  8 Deonte McMillan              Fort Campbell          12.30      12.08   2   1   
  9 Ron Fryerson                 Dyer County            11.78      12.08   3 
 10 DesJahvonni Miles            Murray                            12.09   1 
 11 Peyton Glynn              08 Murray                 11.71      12.10   3 
 12 Kavonta Thomas            10 Daviess County         11.50      12.11   4 
 13 Crayton Turner               Mt. Vernon             11.70     x12.33   3 
 14 Darius Livingston            Dyer County            12.35      12.40   2 
 15 Zarius Grant                 Fort Campbell          12.36      12.40   2 
 16 Ryan Wells                JR Marshall               11.56      12.41   3 
 17 Robert Bell               11 Hopkinsville           11.80      12.44   3 
 18 Drew Snellen              11 Murray                 12.77     x12.48   1 
 19 Maurice Wallace           12 Christian County       11.92     x12.51   3 
 20 Jonathan Salazar             Fort Campbell          13.00     x12.74   1 
 21 Logan Fredrick            09 Henderson County                  12.76   1 
 22 Nolan Nichols             SO Marshall               12.52      12.77   2 
 23 Larry White               10 Clarksville            11.90     x12.78   3 
 24 Casper Adrian             12 Comm Christian         12.50      13.09   2 
 25 Patrick Eckelcamp         11 Comm Christian         12.90      13.15   1 
 26 Jacob Pinkston            FR Marshall                         x13.23   2 
 27 Zach Cox                  12 Daviess County         11.90      13.31   3 
 28 Carson Thomas             10 Henderson County                  13.55   1 
 -- Justyce Thomas            11 Northwest              11.78         DQ   3  false start
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.48  4/7/2012    Jerome Henderson III, Clarksville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jerome Henderson III      12 Clarksville            22.50      22.48#  4  10   
  2 Stan Rozar                12 Clarksville            22.90      22.82   4   8   
  3 Terrence Kendrick         10 Hopkinsville           23.49      23.22   4   6   
  4 Steve Boss                   Mt. Vernon             23.50      23.51   4   5   
  5 Peyton Glynn              08 Murray                 24.38      23.80   3   4   
  6 Cornelius Smith           11 Hopkinsville           23.96      23.89   3   3   
  7 Isaiah Smith              08 Christian County       23.85      24.40   3   2   
  8 DesJahvonni Miles            Murray                            24.43   1   1   
  9 Zach Cox                  12 Daviess County         24.50      24.54   3 
 10 Ron Fryerson                 Dyer County            23.20      24.55   4 
 11 Crayton Turner               Mt. Vernon             23.90      24.81   3 
 12 Zarius Grant                 Fort Campbell          25.25      24.82   2 
 13 Armani Hood               11 Clarksville            23.90     x24.84   3 
 14 Darius Livingston            Dyer County            25.40      25.39   2 
 15 Nathan Skates             SR Marshall                          25.50   1 
 16 Jonathan Salazar             Fort Campbell          27.54      25.82   1 
 17 Drew Snellen              11 Murray                 27.00     x26.76   2 
 18 Stephen Robertson            Fort Campbell          27.32     x26.93   1 
 19 Anthony Manning           10 Hopkinsville           25.50     x27.19   2 
 20 Rushad Whitlock           11 Henderson County       25.20      27.83   2 
 21 Patrick Eckelcamp         11 Comm Christian         27.50      28.54   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.39  4/7/2012    Jordan Gibbs-Francis, Fort Campbell         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Gibbs-Francis         Fort Campbell          50.75      51.39#  4  10   
  2 Cornelius Smith           11 Hopkinsville           52.04      52.35   4   8   
  3 Clayton Tinsley              Mt. Vernon             52.90      53.28   4   6   
  4 Karson Hahn                  Mt. Vernon             52.30      53.79   4   5   
  5 Devante Humphrey          12 Christian County       54.75      54.57   3   4   
  6 Quincy Allen              12 Clarksville            53.03      55.32   4   3   
  7 Zach Sohne                11 Henderson County       52.60      55.67   4   2   
  8 David Pelletier           12 Hopkinsville           54.84      56.01   3   1   
  9 Brykell Patton               Mt. Vernon             54.20     x56.30   4 
 10 Malik Lambert                Fort Campbell          57.21      56.48   2 
 11 Jacob Stauffer            09 Henderson County       54.23      57.13   4 
 12 Kyle Barry                SR Marshall               56.10      57.37   3 
 13 Braxton Barfield          11 Northwest              54.26      57.39   3 
 14 Casper Adrian             12 Comm Christian         58.00      57.48   2 
 15 Kenneth Sells             09 Christian County       56.15      57.82   2 
 16 Jacob Pinkston            FR Marshall             1:01.53      59.18   1 
 17 Kyle Leighton                Dyer County          1:00.00      59.42   2 
 18 Christian Vasquez            Fort Campbell                  x1:02.19   1 
 19 True Blue                  9 Northwest              55.12    1:03.12   3 
 20 Patrick Eckelcamp         11 Comm Christian       1:03.00    1:03.22   1 
 21 Jonathan Ramsey              Dyer County          1:03.00    1:03.46   2 
 22 Malik Smith                  Dyer County          1:15.00   x1:13.94   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:03.15  4/15/2011   M Joyner, Madison Academic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Modert                 Mt. Vernon           2:06.00    2:06.73   10   
  2 Jerome Soldo              12 Hopkinsville         2:08.82    2:07.99    8   
  3 Jordan Gibbs-Francis         Fort Campbell        2:06.28    2:09.12    6   
  4 Tyler Hancock             11 Hopkinsville         2:17.90    2:10.37    5   
  5 Colin Gunn                   Marshall             2:13.96    2:12.60    4   
  6 Jaylon Burgess            11 Northwest            2:15.43    2:13.40    3   
  7 Jordan Wilemon               Mt. Vernon           2:12.00    2:13.94    2   
  8 Nick Berry                11 Clarksville          2:10.00    2:13.95    1   
  9 Andres Ramos              11 Clarksville          2:12.00    2:14.61  
 10 Adam Lamkin               09 Murray               2:16.00    2:15.23  
 11 Jake Wilson                  Mt. Vernon                     x2:15.56  
 12 Kyle Wilson               11 Henderson County                2:17.44  
 13 Cody Isbell                  Dyer County          2:14.00    2:17.58  
 14 Ricardo Sandoval-Terry       Fort Campbell        2:27.91    2:17.86  
 15 Grant Carpenter           09 Daviess County       2:19.00    2:22.38  
 16 Matthew Stewart            9 Northwest            2:18.36    2:24.36  
 17 Jonathan Wingfield        09 Comm Christian       2:35.00    2:26.00  
 18 Bryce Margle              07 Murray               2:21.00    2:27.98  
 19 Bradley Douglas           10 Daviess County       2:19.00    2:29.17  
 20 Brandon Scott             10 Christian County     2:20.55    2:37.70  
 21 Eli Hudspeth              05 Heath                3:02.14    3:02.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:38.06  4/15/2011   M Joyner, Madison Academic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Modert                 Mt. Vernon           4:30.00    4:38.50   10   
  2 Troy Lampkin              SR Marshall             4:32.76    4:45.50    8   
  3 Kyle Wilson               11 Henderson County                4:48.30    6   
  4 Karson Hahn                  Mt. Vernon           4:45.00    4:49.00    5   
  5 Jerome Soldo              12 Hopkinsville         4:53.87    4:52.30    4   
  6 James Cecil               10 Daviess County       4:59.00    4:55.90    3   
  7 Colin Gunn                   Marshall             5:03.37    4:56.10    2   
  8 Grant Carpenter           09 Daviess County       5:00.00    4:58.50    1   
  9 Daniel Flood                 Mt. Vernon           4:55.00   x4:59.10  
 10 Nick Berry                11 Clarksville          5:09.00    4:59.70  
 11 Alan Crosby               10 Clarksville          5:09.00    5:06.00  
 11 Kyle Leighton                Dyer County          5:10.00    5:06.00  
 13 Cody Isbell                  Dyer County          4:57.00    5:06.50  
 14 Quinnen Taylor            10 Murray               5:11.26    5:07.60  
 15 Cass Busbin                  Fort Campbell        5:01.92    5:11.10  
 16 Adam Lamkin               09 Murray               5:10.59    5:11.60  
 17 Hunter Cavender           10 Daviess County       5:00.00   x5:14.30  
 18 Hunter Hillman            JR Marshall             4:56.43   x5:19.30  
 19 Myles Pearson             12 Clarksville          5:15.00   x5:19.80  
 20 Brandon Clark             10 Christian County     5:20.21    5:21.00  
 21 Kenny Longstreath         10 Hopkinsville         4:57.42    5:27.50  
 22 Zach Hudspeth             11 Heath                4:56.50    5:28.60  
 23 Jaylon Burgess            11 Northwest            5:05.11    5:35.50  
 24 Preston Spade                Fort Campbell        5:46.73    5:38.90  
 25 Kenneth Epperson             Fort Campbell        5:26.50   x5:39.80  
 26 Logan Scott               06 Christian County     5:52.24    5:49.80  
 27 Billy Busby               12 Henderson County     6:16.00    5:51.70  
 28 Eli Hudspeth              05 Heath                6:27.33    6:30.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:00.86  4/7/2012    Daniel Southard, Daviess County          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Southard           10 Daviess County       9:50.60   10:00.86#  10   
  2 Logan Hurd                10 Christian County    10:19.33   10:19.78    8   
  3 Zach Hudspeth             11 Heath               10:56.38   10:39.11    6   
  4 Alan Crosby               10 Clarksville         10:45.00   10:56.06    5   
  5 Jacob Roberts             10 Daviess County      11:09.70   10:56.68    4   
  6 Andres Ramos              11 Clarksville         10:45.00   11:03.04    3   
  7 Jake Wilson                  Mt. Vernon                     11:04.88    2   
  8 Cody Isbell                  Dyer County         11:00.00   11:05.99    1   
  9 Kenny Longstreath         10 Hopkinsville        10:43.43   11:24.21  
 10 Alex Rongholdt            12 Northwest           11:50.12   11:32.69  
 11 Nick Ringle                  Fort Campbell                  11:38.70  
 12 Luke Studard                 Dyer County         11:38.00   11:42.91  
 13 Jon Crossett              11 Christian County    11:21.12   11:51.80  
 14 Bryce Margle              07 Murray              11:53.33   11:56.24  
 15 McKay Cooper              10 Daviess County      11:37.30  x11:57.10  
 16 Brandon Scott             10 Christian County    11:48.33  x12:02.22  
 17 Kenneth Epperson             Fort Campbell       12:16.13   12:02.80  
 18 Alex Lancaster            08 Christian County    12:24.01  x12:36.72  
 19 Tyler Easton              08 Hopkinsville                   12:37.13  
 20 Cody Busbin                  Fort Campbell       11:20.23  x13:03.82  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.77  4/7/2012    Spencer Allen, Mt. Vernon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer Allen                Mt. Vernon             14.40      14.77#  2  10   
  2 Josh Clifton                 Fort Campbell          15.80      16.28   2   8   
  3 Lucas Anderson            11 Murray                 16.87      16.95   2   6   
  4 Michael Jefferson            Mt. Vernon             15.70      17.38   2   5   
  5 Quincy Allen              12 Clarksville            16.90      17.48   2   4   
  6 Michael Jones                Mt. Vernon             17.80     x19.76   2 
  7 Corey England                Fort Campbell          19.43      19.82   1   3   
  8 Lance Cooper              10 Christian County       19.48      20.04   1   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.54  4/7/2012    Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khalil Maynard               Fort Campbell          41.09      40.54#  2  10   
  2 Spencer Allen                Mt. Vernon             40.00      40.60   2   8   
  3 Lucas Anderson            11 Murray                 44.46      43.90   2   6   
  4 Josh Clifton                 Fort Campbell          41.94      44.85   2   5   
  5 Kevin Zamora              10 Henderson County       46.67      46.50   2   4   
  6 Michael Jones                Mt. Vernon             45.00      48.15   2   3   
  7 Michael Jefferson            Mt. Vernon             43.20     x49.21   2 
  8 Corey England                Fort Campbell          51.24     x50.39   1 
  9 Anthony Manning           10 Hopkinsville           46.50      50.53   2   2   
 10 Brick Allison             10 Daviess County         49.00      51.21   1   1   
 11 Lance Cooper              10 Christian County       49.12      52.14   1 
 12 Chris Cooper              08 Christian County       52.45      55.50   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:02.68  4/7/2012    Daniel Southard, Daviess County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Southard           10 Daviess County       7:20.00    7:02.68#  10   
  2 James Cecil               10 Daviess County                  7:15.85    8   
  3 Kyle Wilson               11 Henderson County                7:26.73    6   
  4 Steven Speed              12 Murray               7:20.00    7:31.78    5   
  5 Alan Crosby               10 Clarksville                     7:32.25    4   
  6 Jon Crossett              11 Christian County                7:52.95    3   
  7 Zach Hudspeth             11 Heath                           7:55.89    2   
  8 Alex Rongholdt            12 Northwest            8:35.11    8:05.47    1   
  9 Cass Busbin                  Fort Campbell                   8:12.70  
 10 Steven Rivera             12 Northwest            8:50.46    8:13.39  
 11 Arch Rowe                 11 Daviess County                 x8:22.76  
 12 Cody Busbin                  Fort Campbell                   8:25.44  
 13 James Jenkins             11 Northwest            9:00.18   x8:37.23  
 14 Chance Reagan             11 Christian County                8:46.10  
 15 Preston Spade                Fort Campbell                  x8:53.98  
 16 Jacob Pinkston            FR Marshall                        8:54.45  
 17 Josh Clifton                 Fort Campbell                  x8:56.08  
 18 Jerry Okoro                  Fort Campbell                  x9:10.80  
 19 Alex McDonald                Fort Campbell                 x10:19.41  
 20 Trevor Christie              Fort Campbell                 x10:19.56  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.87  4/7/2012    Clarksville, Clarksville                    
                       A Hood, J Henderson III, S Rozar, Q Allen         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksville  'A'                                    43.30      43.87#  2  10   
     1) Armani Hood 11                  2) Jerome Henderson III 12        
     3) Stan Rozar 12                   4) Quincy Allen 12                
  2 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     44.70      44.82   2   8   
  3 Fort Campbell  'A'                                  46.34      45.45   2   6   
     1) Zarius Grant                    2) Khalil Maynard                 
     3) Aaron Otto                      4) Deonte McMillan                
  4 Hopkinsville  'A'                                   45.50      45.47   2   5   
     1) Terrence Kendrick 10            2) David Pelletier 12             
     3) Cornelius Smith 11              4) Robert Bell 11                 
  5 Christian County  'A'                               45.50      46.31   2   4   
     1) Jefferson Alexander 11          2) Devonte Nichols 12             
     3) Remariae Turner 12              4) Isaiah Smith 08                
  6 Marshall County  'A'                                47.35      47.61   1   3   
     1) Hardin Cosner JR                2) Cody Gregory SO                
     3) Marty Holbrook FR               4) Nolan Nichols SO               
  7 Northwest  'A'                                      46.27      47.61   2   2   
     1) Markel Kea 9                    2) Kennedy Miller 12              
     3) Kenny Miller 12                 4) Justyce Thomas 11              
  8 Henderson County  'A'                               47.82      54.28   1   1   
     1) Kevin Zamora 10                 2) Anothony Tuck 11               
     3) Kevin Tuck 11                   4) Rushad Whitlock 11             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.63  4/15/2011   Dyersburg, Dyersburg                      
                         B Boyd, R Thomas, J Fleming, S Henderson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Campbell  'A'                                1:35.20    1:34.99   10   
     1) Zarius Grant                    2) Khalil Maynard                 
     3) Deonte McMillan                 4) Aaron Otto                     
  2 Clarksville  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:35.40    8   
     1) Armani Hood 11                  2) Stan Rozar 12                  
     3) Quincy Allen 12                 4) Larry White 10                 
  3 Christian County  'A'                             1:32.46    1:35.54    6   
     1) Jefferson Alexander 11          2) Devonte Nichols 12             
     3) Remariae Turner 12              4) Isaiah Smith 08                
  4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   1:33.50    1:37.11    5   
  5 Northwest  'A'                                    1:39.47    1:38.51    4   
     1) Kennedy Miller 12               2) Kenny Miller 12                
     3) Justyce Thomas 11               4)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:29.96  4/15/2011   Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   3:31.00    3:32.56   10   
  2 Fort Campbell  'A'                                3:38.16    3:35.85    8   
     1) Jordan Gibbs-Francis            2) Khalil Maynard                 
     3) Malik Lambert                   4) Chris Schlangen                
  3 Hopkinsville  'A'                                 3:44.70    3:39.85    6   
     1) David Pelletier 12              2) Tyler Hancock 11               
     3) Jerome Soldo 12                 4) Cornelius Smith 11             
  4 Christian County  'A'                             3:48.30    3:43.38    5   
     1) Jon Shanklin 11                 2) Devante Humphrey 12            
     3) Shaquon Nichols 10              4) Kenneth Sells 09               
  5 Marshall County  'A'                              3:43.70    3:45.78    4   
     1) Kyle Barry SR                   2) Nick Gibson JR                 
     3) Troy Lampkin SR                 4) Cody Gregory SO                
  6 Henderson County  'A'                                        3:52.87    3   
  7 Northwest  'A'                                    3:58.67    3:55.88    2   
     1) Markel Kea 9                    2) Matthew Stewart 9              
     3) Jaylon Burgess 11               4) Kenny Miller 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:33.14  4/7/2012    Marshall County, Marshall                 
                         K Barry, H Hillmann, N Gibson, T Lampkin          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall County  'A'                              8:43.15    8:33.14#  10   
     1) Kyle Barry SR                   2) Nick Gibson JR                 
     3) Hunter Hillman JR               4) Troy Lampkin SR                
  2 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   8:50.00    8:40.42    8   
  3 Fort Campbell  'A'                                8:48.66    8:44.70    6   
     1) Cass Busbin                     2) Jordan Gibbs-Francis           
     3) Nick Ringle                     4) Chris Schlangen                
  4 Clarksville  'A'                                  9:18.00    9:05.89    5   
     1) Nick Berry 11                   2) Andres Ramos 11                
     3) Myles Pearson 12                4) Alan Crosby 10                 
  5 Henderson County  'A'                             9:41.90    9:08.01    4   
     1) Kyle Wilson 11                  2) Ethan Wilson 09                
     3) Caleb Price 10                  4) Zach Sohne 11                  
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    9:22.17    9:08.53    3   
     1) Steven Rivera 12                2) Matthew Stewart 9              
     3) Devin Mattingly 11              4) Jaylon Burgess 11              
  7 Christian County  'A'                             9:18.98    9:19.35    2   
     1) Jon Shanklin 11                 2) Brandon Clark 10               
     3) Brandon Scott 10                4) Chance Reagan 11               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-00  4/15/2011   Alex Hill, Ballard                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Bell               11 Hopkinsville         5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Darren Finley-Flowers        Fort Campbell        5-06.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Larry White               10 Clarksville          5-04.00    5-06.00    5.50 xo
  3 Chris Schlangen              Fort Campbell        5-10.00    5-06.00    5.50 xo
  5 DesJahvonni Miles            Murray                         J5-06.00    4    xo + misses
  6 Richard Smith             10 Northwest            5-04.00    5-04.00    3    o
  7 Markel Kea                 9 Northwest            5-06.00   J5-04.00    2    xxo
  8 Jesse Boling              11 Daviess County       5-02.00    5-00.00    0.25
  8 Ron Fryerson                 Dyer County                     5-00.00    0.25
  8 Kevin Zamora              10 Henderson County     5-02.00    5-00.00    0.25
  8 Josh Brinson                 Mt. Vernon           5-04.00    5-00.00    0.25
 -- Alex McDonald                Fort Campbell                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-00  4/7/2012    Cain Cooper, Henderson County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cain Cooper               10 Henderson County    13-03.00   13-00.00#  10   
  2 Stephen Orr               11 Murray              13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 David Sahms                  Fort Campbell       13-00.25   11-06.00    6    o
  4 Joseph McDanel               Mt. Vernon          12-00.00  J11-06.00    5    xxo
  5 Michael Jones                Mt. Vernon          11-00.00   11-00.00    3.50
  5 Mitchell Demar            12 Henderson County    12-00.00   11-00.00    3.50
  7 Brick Allison             10 Daviess County      11-00.00   10-06.00    2    o
  8 Lucas Anderson            11 Murray               9-06.00  J10-06.00    1    xo
  9 Bailey Plaster               Clarksville         10-00.00    9-06.00  
 10 Nick Ringle                  Fort Campbell                   8-06.00  
 10 James Broom               11 Northwest            9-06.00    8-06.00  
 10 Hunter Brumley            10 Daviess County       8-06.00    8-06.00  
 13 John Davis                   Fort Campbell        7-06.00   x7-06.00  
 14 Devin Mattingly           11 Northwest            8-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-11  4/15/2011   Davin Foster, Union County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody Gregory              SO Marshall            20-06.75   20-11.00#  10   
  2 Jerome Henderson III      12 Clarksville         20-04.00   20-03.50    8   
  3 Shaquon Nichols           10 Christian County    20-09.00   19-09.50    6   
  4 Kavonta Thomas            10 Daviess County      19-04.00   18-08.00    5   
  5 Robert Grider                Mt. Vernon          19-02.00   18-07.50    4    2nd 18'3.5"
  6 Deonte McMillan              Fort Campbell       21-01.25  J18-07.50    3    2nd 18'2"
  7 Armani Hood               11 Clarksville         19-08.50   18-04.00    2   
  8 Nighgell Davidson            Fort Campbell       18-04.00   18-03.00    1   
  9 Kennedy Miller            12 Northwest           17-06.00   18-02.00  
 10 Peyton Glynn              08 Murray              18-00.00   17-09.00  
 11 Markail Bennett           11 Hopkinsville        16-10.00   17-06.50  
 12 Sam Stevens               10 Hopkinsville        18-01.00   17-05.50  
 13 Daniel Collins            12 Christian County    18-10.00   16-11.50  
 14 Jesse Boling              11 Daviess County      16-09.25   16-06.00  
 15 True Blue                  9 Northwest           17-10.00   16-00.50  
 16 Louis Wallace                Fort Campbell                 x15-03.00  
 -- Pedro Gelpi                  Fort Campbell       18-11.50         ND  
 -- Dayton Capps                 Dyer County                          ND  
 -- Ron Fryerson                 Dyer County                          ND  
 -- Spencer Allen                Mt. Vernon          20-11.00         ND  
 -- Demontez Miller-Grey         Mt. Vernon          18-10.00         ND  
 -- Anothony Tuck             11 Henderson County    18-08.00         ND  
 -- Rushad Whitlock           11 Henderson County    19-01.50         ND  
 -- Dalton Greenfield         JR Marshall            18-07.00         ND  
 -- Ryan Wells                JR Marshall            17-07.00         ND  
 -- Ronald Reed               10 Daviess County      18-08.50         ND  
 -- Abreon McKissick          12 Hopkinsville        16-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-09  4/15/2011   Alex Hill, Ballard                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clayton Tinsley              Mt. Vernon          42-00.00   41-08.50   10   
  2 Markail Bennett           11 Hopkinsville        33-01.00   39-10.50    8   
  3 Steven Speed              12 Murray              39-09.00   39-01.00    6   
  4 Sam Stevens               10 Hopkinsville        34-07.00   38-09.50    5   
  5 Nighgell Davidson            Fort Campbell       35-07.00   37-09.00    4   
  6 Kavonta Thomas            10 Daviess County                 37-00.00    3   
  7 Hunter Brumley            10 Daviess County      33-11.00   35-00.00    2   
  8 Josh Brinson                 Mt. Vernon          38-10.00   33-10.00    1   
  9 Jesse Boling              11 Daviess County      33-03.50  x31-05.00  
 10 Chris Cooper              08 Christian County    31-09.00   30-06.00  
 11 Carson Thomas             10 Henderson County    28-00.00   29-10.00  
 -- Chris Schlangen              Fort Campbell       36-06.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47-03  4/7/2012    Daniel Morrison, Mt. Vernon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Morrison              Mt. Vernon          43-07.00   47-03.00#  10   
  2 Chris Johnson             10 Daviess County      46-09.50   45-08.00    8   
  3 Floyd Mullins             12 Northwest           41-07.00   42-00.00    6   
  4 Tyler Parker              12 Daviess County      45-02.50   41-10.00    5   
  5 Nic Meyer                    Mt. Vernon          41-00.00   40-03.00    4   
  6 Tanner Pollard            JR Marshall            39-02.00   37-00.00    3    2nd 36'4"
  7 ReShawn Wallace           12 Christian County    41-08.00  J37-00.00    2    2nd 36'2"
  8 Corey Gibson                 Mt. Vernon          40-00.00  x36-08.00  
  9 Aaron Rosenhamer          12 Henderson County    37-06.50   35-08.00    1   
 10 Darius Catlett            11 Murray              38-11.00   35-07.00  
 11 Jacob Knecht              11 Henderson County    32-03.00   32-05.00  
 12 Brandon Goodwin           12 Christian County    40-02.00   32-03.00  
 13 Kendal Boatner               Fort Campbell       33-11.00   32-00.00  
 14 Rodney Skinner            12 Murray              35-04.00   31-00.00  
 15 A J Pittman               09 Murray              30-00.00  x29-10.00  
 16 Peyton Coriell               Marshall                       28-08.00  
 17 Michael Sawyer               Fort Campbell       29-04.00   28-06.00  
 18 Roger Eller               11 Northwest           35-00.00   27-09.00  
 19 Mike Adams                12 Northwest           39-06.00  x25-10.00  
 -- Lesel Killebrew           11 Hopkinsville        35-08.00         DQ   Illegal implement
 -- Markail Bennett           11 Hopkinsville        39-10.00         DQ   illegal implement
 -- Trae Jones                   Fort Campbell       37-08.50         DQ   illegal implement
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 130-09  4/7/2012    Tyler Parker, Daviess County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Parker              12 Daviess County        138-10     130-09#  10   
  2 Corey Gibson                 Mt. Vernon            130-00     127-11    8   
  3 Cain Cooper               10 Henderson County      123-10     126-04    6   
  4 Tanner Pollard            JR Marshall              122-02     116-04    5   
  5 Nic Meyer                    Mt. Vernon            115-00     114-08    4   
  6 Jeremiah Davis               Fort Campbell         113-00     109-00    3   
  7 Chris Johnson             10 Daviess County         96-03     107-06    2   
  8 Aaron Rosenhamer          12 Henderson County       89-09     104-06    1   
  9 Daniel Morrison              Mt. Vernon            122-00    x103-01  
 10 Trae Jones                   Fort Campbell         124-05      90-10  
 11 Luke Roth                 09 Murray              91-08.50      89-03  
 12 Floyd Mullins             12 Northwest             101-10      88-09  
 13 Brandon Goodwin           12 Christian County      109-00      88-07  
 14 Markail Bennett           11 Hopkinsville           89-07      87-04  
 15 Casey Boatner                Fort Campbell          73-00     x86-08  
 16 Lesel Killebrew           11 Hopkinsville           70-07      85-05  
 17 ReShawn Wallace           12 Christian County       85-05      85-01  
 18 Mike Adams                12 Northwest             101-08      72-03  
 19 C J Dickerson             08 Murray                 65-00      71-02  
 20 Peyton Coriell               Marshall                          59-07  
 21 Matthew Choate            09 Northwest              85-00     x59-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeast                  134        2) Northwest                  95   
    3) Clarksville                 75        3) Murray                     75   
    5) Marshall County             70        6) Fort Campbell              64   
    7) Dyer County                 50        8) Henderson County           48   
    9) Christian County            40       10) Dyersburg                  36   
   11) Hopkinsville                19       12) Madisonville North Hopkin  12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt. Vernon                 158.75     2) Fort Campbell             103.50
    3) Clarksville                 94.50     4) Hopkinsville               75   
    5) Daviess County              74.25     6) Christian County           53   
    7) Marshall County             49        8) Henderson County           47.75
    9) Murray                      41       10) Northwest                  26   
   11) Heath                        8       12) Dyer County                 1.25