Pendleton-Owen-Grant (P.O.G.)County Meet

Sherman, KY
Hosted by Grant County

Complete Results

Grant County                                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 1st Annual Tri-County Championships - 9/19/2011                 
                     2011 Pendleton-Owen-Grant (P.O.G.)County Meet                     
                        Sherman Elementary -- Sherman, KY                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3k Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Howell, Molly             05 Grant County          15:05.60    1             
  2 Dearing, Summer           06 Grant County          17:14.66    2             
  3 Perkins, Megan            06 Williamstown          17:59.84                  
  4 Howe, Haley               06 Williamstown          18:04.79                  
  5 Baxter, Abbi              08 Grant County          18:45.61    3             
  6 Robinson, Adriana         06 Grant County          19:05.35    4             
  7 Dearing, Alexis           06 Grant County          19:15.60    5             
  8 King, Savannah            06 Grant County          24:17.83    6             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Grant County                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:29:26.82                                                    
         Average:    17:53.37                                                    
                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3k Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Robinson, Logan           07 Grant County          12:30.47    1             
  2 Spratt, Benjamin          05 Grant County          12:40.44    2             
  3 Perkins, Bradley          05 Grant County          13:25.15    3             
  4 Gouge, Derek              07 Grant County          13:41.88    4             
  5 Smith, Derek              06 Williamstown          13:53.43                  
  6 Howell, Kevin             06 Grant County          13:54.25    5             
  7 Gatewood, Wyatt           05 Grant County          14:02.10    6             
  8 Robertson, Stone          07 Williamstown          14:09.53                  
  9 Stone, Dakota             06 Grant County          14:39.36    7             
 10 Reaves, Josh              08 Williamstown          14:47.87                  
 11 McCormick, Isaiah         07 Grant County          14:56.80                  
 12 McCain, Micah              4 Grant County          15:24.50                  
 13 Renfro, Joshua            06 Owen County           16:34.75                  
 14 Freeman, Robert           08 Grant County          16:36.94                  
 15 Flick, Aaron              06 Grant County          17:36.63                  
 16 Obanion, Steve               Williamstown          18:36.62                  
 17 Kearns, Darren             6 Grant County          19:29.19                  
 18 McCormick, Joseph         06 Grant County          24:55.99                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Grant County                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:06:12.19                                                    
         Average:    13:14.44                                                    
                      
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Leach, Hayley             08 Grant County          24:41.04    1             
  2 Robinson, Elizabeth       09 Grant County          25:25.45    2             
  3 Wooton, Sabryn            08 Grant County          25:47.88    3             
  4 Howard, Kaitlyn           10 Grant County          26:09.86    4             
  5 Wiggins, Haley            07 Pendleton County      29:03.96    5             
  6 Tolbert, Alexis           09 Pendleton County      29:05.12    6             
  7 Wright, Susie             09 Pendleton County      29:14.13    7             
  8 Milburn, Kassidy          10 Grant County          29:34.46    8             
  9 Grubb, Lindsey            10 Owen County           30:12.58                  
 10 Ridder, Belle             10 Williamstown          30:34.53                  
 11 Perkins, Amber            09 Williamstown          31:41.43                  
 12 Figgins, Kylie            09 Pendleton County      32:46.37    9             
 13 Flick, Alli               10 Grant County          33:07.19   10             
 14 Smith, Kaitlin            09 Pendleton County      33:57.51   11             
 15 Lunsford, Amber           10 Grant County          34:58.04   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Grant County                 18    1    2    3    4    8   10   12          
      Total Time:  2:11:38.69                                                    
         Average:    26:19.74                                                    
   2 Pendleton County             38    5    6    7    9   11                    
      Total Time:  2:34:07.09                                                    
         Average:    30:49.42                                                    
                           
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Edmondson, Tyler          12 Grant County          17:29.17    1             
  2 Trenary, Hunter           10 Owen County           17:30.92    2             
  3 Howell, Jacob             12 Pendleton County      18:03.72    3             
  4 Hanser, Jacob             12 Pendleton County      18:07.66    4             
  5 Hess, Danny               12 Grant County          18:12.34    5             
  6 Haubner, Austin           08 Grant County          18:15.46    6             
  7 Rose, Jordan              08 Grant County          18:26.59    7             
  8 Baker, Jarred             11 Grant County          18:37.00    8             
  9 Brinker, Zack             09 Grant County          19:00.73    9             
 10 Ingram, Dillon            12 Grant County          19:35.29   10             
 11 Brown, Joshua             09 Pendleton County      19:36.14   11             
 12 Franxman, Montgomery      09 Pendleton County      19:47.21   12             
 13 McGough, Justin           10 Grant County          20:06.74                  
 14 Hornbeck, Kenton          09 Pendleton County      20:16.68   13             
 15 Jacob, Brent              12 Pendleton County      20:22.59   14             
 16 Daniels, Andrew           08 Grant County          20:23.73                  
 17 Brann, Christopher        11 Williamstown          20:36.98                  
 18 Spence, Garrett           12 Pendleton County      20:45.65   15             
 19 Hill, Bryce               12 Pendleton County      21:05.63                  
 20 Simpson, Cole             10 Grant County          21:08.78                  
 21 Joslin, Kody              09 Owen County           21:29.91   16             
 22 Moreland, Palmer          09 Pendleton County      21:34.62                  
 23 West, Ian                 09 Pendleton County      21:42.16                  
 24 Jackson, Tyler            08 Grant County          21:52.97                  
 25 Vanorio, Caleb            09 Pendleton County      22:29.93                  
 26 Perkins, Justin           11 Williamstown          22:54.04                  
 27 Bitler, Logan             09 Owen County           23:00.42   17             
 28 Lozier, Evan              09 Owen County           23:34.88   18             
 29 Moates, Christian         12 Grant County          23:53.82                  
 30 Tolbert, Nicholas         12 Pendleton County      25:03.50                  
 31 Thompson, James           11 Owen County           26:52.09   19             
 32 Clough, Connor            10 Grant County          30:03.70                  
 33 Hess, Cory                10 Grant County          32:06.67                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Grant County                 27    1    5    6    7    8    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:31:00.56                                                    
         Average:    18:12.12                                                    g
   2 Pendleton County             43    3    4   11   12   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:35:51.41                                                    
         Average:    19:10.29                                                    
   3 Owen County                  72    2   16   17   18   19                    
      Total Time:  1:52:28.22                                                    
         Average:    22:29.65