CHECK OUT THE FULL TOP 10 ALL-TIME BOYS List

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.31
Owensboro
1999
2 10.46
Lafayette
2001
3 10.48
Male
2001
4 10.53
Oldham County
2001
5 10.55
Louisville Ballard
2012
5 10.55
Paris
1987
7 10.58
Holy Cross (Louisville)
1989
8 10.61
Paducah Tilghman
1998
8 10.61
South Laurel
2015
10 10.63
Paducah Tilghman
1990

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20.94
Trinity (Louisville)
2013
2 21.04
Oldham County
2001
3 21.20
Henry Clay
2015
4 21.23
Lafayette
2001
4 21.23
Paul Dunbar
2016
6 21.28
Louisville Ballard
2014
7 21.33
Henry Clay
1983
8 21.34
Trinity (Louisville)
2006
9 21.36
South Laurel
2015
10 21.37
Paul Dunbar
2013

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46.38
Paul Dunbar
2016
2 46.71
Male
1995
3 47.11
Henry Clay
2011
4 47.18
Louisville Ballard
2012
5 47.41
Male
2013
6 47.56
DeSales
1983
7 47.59
Tates Creek
1984
8 47.83
Holy Cross (Louisville)
1989
9 48.17
North Hardin
2009
10 48.21
Paducah Tilghman
1990

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:49.31
Butler
2013
2 1:50.20
Male
2000
3 1:52.19
Campbell County
2010
4 1:52.36
Paul Dunbar
2015
5 1:52.56
Shelby County
1996
6 1:52.64
Central Hardin
2016
7 1:52.89
St. Xavier (Lou)
2003
8 1:52.90
Union County
1999
9 1:52.97
Butler
2014
10 1:53.31
North Hardin
2011

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:08.29
St. Xavier (Lou)
2003
2 4:09.20
Tates Creek
2015
3 4:09.99
Holy Cross (Louisville)
2013
4 4:11.41
Madison Central
2016
5 4:12.97
Daviess County
1999
6 4:13.30
North Hardin
1981
7 4:13.67
Frankfort
1994
8 4:15.06
Butler
2014
9 4:15.37
Trinity (Louisville)
1981
10 4:15.39
North Oldham
2016

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8:48.39
St. Xavier (Lou)
2003
2 8:48.73
Holy Cross (Louisville)
2013
3 9:10.45
Butler
2014
4 9:12.80
Muhlenberg County
2014
5 9:13.15
St. Xavier (Lou)
2012
6 9:13.43
Highlands
2016
7 9:13.49
Lexington Catholic
2013
8 9:13.59
Daviess County
2014
9 9:13.81
Villa Madonna
2015
10 9:14.65
South Oldham
2016

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.98
John Hardin
2010
2 14.11
Henderson County
2002
3 14.22
duPont Manual
1981
4 14.32
Covington Catholic
2005
4 14.32
North Hardin
1994
4 14.32
Fort Knox
2010
7 14.33
Henderson County
1989
8 14.35
Male
2014
8 14.35
Bryan Station
2017
10 14.38
Rowan County
2004

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 37.22
Owensboro Catholic
1983
2 37.34
Union County
1980
2 37.34
Franklin-Simpson
1980
4 37.41
Fort Knox
1987
5 37.58
Rowan County
2004
6 37.69
Trinity (Louisville)
1986
7 37.70
duPont Manual
1981
8 37.72
John Hardin
2010
9 37.79
Owensboro
1987
10 37.80
Bryan Station
1981

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 41.10
Male
2 42.06
Lafayette
3 42.20
Bryan Station
4 42.22
Henderson County
5 42.24
Warren Central
6 42.26
North Hardin
7 42.28
Louisville Ballard
8 42.32
Henry Clay
9 42.33
Owensboro
10 42.37
Tates Creek

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:25.78
Henry Clay
2 1:26.43
Male
3 1:27.62
Eastern
4 1:27.64
North Hardin
5 1:27.75
Owensboro
6 1:28.06
Trinity (Louisville)
7 1:28.15
Central
8 1:28.33
Louisville Ballard
9 1:28.41
Warren Central
10 1:28.60
St. Xavier (Lou)

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:16.78
Eastern
2 3:18.04
Tates Creek
3 3:18.13
Henry Clay
4 3:19.29
Male
5 3:19.32
Henderson County
6 3:19.43
Paducah Tilghman
7 3:19.57
North Hardin
8 3:19.65
Bryan Station
9 3:19.95
Paul Dunbar
10 3:21.12
St. Xavier (Lou)

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 7:51.09
St. Xavier (Lou)
2 7:53.27
Paul Dunbar
3 7:53.45
Butler
4 7:57.02
Daviess County
5 7:57.47
North Hardin
6 7:57.54
Trinity (Louisville)
7 7:59.42
South Oldham
8 7:59.56
Apollo
9 7:59.75
Union County
10 7:59.85
Campbell County

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 71-9.75
Glasgow
1970
2 65-7.5
Mason County
2003
3 64-5.25
Lexington Catholic
2013
4 63-4.5
St. Xavier (Lou)
2005
5 60-10.5
Harrison County
1994
6 60-2
Apollo
2013
7 59-11.5
St. Xavier (Lou)
2015
8 59-2
Daviess County
2009
9 59-0.5
Lafayette
2016
10 58-9.5
Owensboro
1966

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 194-11
Mason County
2003
2 193-1
Male
2010
3 186-2
Bullitt East
2012
4 185-2
Hancock County
1984
5 183-2
Oldham County
2006
6 181-9
Apollo
2008
7 181-8
Brown
2016
8 179-5
Paul Dunbar
1999
9 179-1
Lexington Catholic
2013
10 176-6
St. Xavier (Lou)
2002

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24-3
Union County
1999
2 24-0.75
Letcher County Central
2012
3 24-0.5
Shelby County
1985
4 24-0.25
Mercer County
2007
5 23-11
Fulton County
1990
6 23-8.75
Bryan Station
2013
7 23-8.5
Paducah Tilghman
1999
7 23-8.5
Male
1973
9 23-7.5
Bowling Green
1998
9 23-7.5
Apollo
1999

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 53-10.25
Paducah Tilghman
1999
2 51-0.5
Bowling Green
1984
3 50-9
Mercer County
2007
4 50-6
Henry Clay
2016
5 49-7.25
Louisville Ballard
1982
6 49-3
Bryan Station
1978
7 48-10.5
Bryan Station
1988
7 48-10.5
Apollo
1999
9 48-9
Male
1998
10 48-7
Paducah Tilghman
1989

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7-1.5
Henry Clay
2016
2 6-11.25
Trinity (Louisville)
1997
3 6-11
St. Xavier (Lou)
1994
4 6-10.75
Lloyd Memorial
2012
4 6-10.75
Highlands
1988
6 6-10.5
Woodford County
2015
6 6-10.5
St. Henry District
1999
6 6-10.5
Christian County
1989
9 6-10.25
Fort Knox
1984
9 6-10.25
Bryan Station
2015

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16-6
St. Xavier (Lou)
2003
2 16-0
Daviess County
1990
3 15-7
St. Xavier (Lou)
2010
4 15-6
Henderson County
2014
5 15-3
Bardstown
2007
5 15-3
Powell County
1996
7 15-1
Oldham County
1990
8 15-0
Raceland
2015
8 15-0
St. Xavier (Lou)
1997
8 15-0
Daviess County
1991
Comments