Central Hardin Invitational Performance List

Central Hardin Invitational

 

 

Licensed to Henry County High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2009 10:04 PM
                    Central Hardin Invitational - 4/17/2009                    
                          Central Hardin High School                           
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Grayson County  'A'                                 10:05.00 
     1) McKenna, Hannah 11              2) Willis, Darrian 09             
     3) Logsdon, Brianna 11             4) Carver, Savannah 09            
  2  North Hardin High  'A'                              10:20.00 
     1) Walker, Sammy 10                2) Rogers, Megan 09               
     3) Valenzuela, Brittney 12         4) Mason, Latezia 9               
     5) Lozada, Arianna 09              6)                                
  3  Louisville Ballard  'A'                             11:19.00 
     1) Bates, Cherese 11               2) Kinkle, Hannah 10              
     3) Hackbarth, Victoria 10          4) Smith, Hayley 10               
     5) Delgado, Anya 10                6) Jordan, Angie 10               
  4  Bardstown  'A'                                      11:37.84 
     1) Correro, Madison 09             2) Wathen, Kaitlyn 08             
     3) Welther, Jacey 08               4) Seaman, Christine 08           
     5) Seaman, Marie 08                6) Satterly, Lesley 12            
     7) Yuhas, Jana 12                  8) Horsley, Brittany 11           
  5  Nelson County High School  'A'                      11:57.00 
     1) Wigginton, Annie 12             2) Mattingly, Miranda 10          
     3) Ballard, April 11               4) Godenzi, Daniella              
     5) Fenwick, Abby 10                6) Land, Rachel 11                
  6  Fort Knox  'A'                                      12:00.00 
     1) Lever, Katie 9                  2) Salvetti, Autumn 8             
     3) Nuckols, Anna 10                4) Thomas, Kendall 8              
     5) Thomas, Chasity 9               6) George, Sarah 9                
     7) Iacocca, Megan 10               8)                                
  7  Central Hardin  'A'                                 12:43.61 
     1) Baker, Brianna 10               2) Corvine, Cassie 10             
     3) Chandler, Abbie 7               4) Dennis, Kate 9                 
     5) McIntosh, Jennifer 6            6) shook, Bridgette 7             
     7) Sowards, Victoria 7             8)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bardstown  'A'                                       8:31.60 
     1) Kahleifeh, Adam 11              2) Hubbard, Justin 09             
     3) Kays, Jonathan 12               4) Leachman, Jacob 12             
     5) Lanham, Paul 11                 6) McMakin, Dominique 11          
     7) Kahleifeh, Zach 07              8) Do, Travis 11                  
  2  Grayson County  'A'                                  9:20.00 
     1) Cannon, Clay 10                 2) Lindsey, Kaleb 11              
     3) Clemons, Bryant 11              4) Wright, Andrew 12              
  3  Central Hardin  'A'                                  9:43.28 
     1) Shartzer, Patrick 10            2) Beams, Andrew 11               
     3) Goodman, Chris 9                4) King, Josh 12                  
     5) Brown, Trevor 11                6) Lowder, Justin 11              
     7) Romine, Corey 12                8)                                
  4  Nelson County High School  'A'                       9:47.50 
     1) Paulley, Ethan 11               2) Adams, Stephen 11              
     3) Boone, Nick 10                  4) Wheatley, Addison 10           
     5) Cundiff, Brad 10                6) Hassell, Erik-Jan 11           
  5  Grayson County  'B'                                 10:00.00 
     1) Everton, Christain 09           2) Hack, Hunter 10                
     3) Jones, Steven 11                4) Gorby, Brooks 10               
  6  Fort Knox  'A'                                      10:21.59 
     1) Salvetti, Daniel 11             2) Howard, Conner 10              
     3) Wingate, Andre 9                4) Patrick, Josh 11               
     5) Woodruff, Dontre 8              6) Malloy, Corey 9                
  7  North Hardin High  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Tinson, Dante' 12               2) Walker, Kevin 09               
     3) Bevars, Christian 10            4) Zamora, Brandon 10             
     5) Hardy, Marcel 9                 6) Haycraft, Michael 8            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Austin, Kiara                  9 Fort Knox             16.54 
  2  Castillo, Sarah               11 NHHS                  18.00 
  3  Quick, Shene                  11 BALL                  18.04 
  4  Corum, Ashley                 12 NHHS                  19.00 
  5  Lilly, Alicia                  9 BALL                  19.01 
  6  Culver, Marina                10 Bardstown             19.48 
  7  Embry, Paige                  08 Grayson County        19.53 
  8  Clark, Megan                  09 NELS                  20.60 
  9  Fenwick, Abby                 10 NELS                  20.80 
 10  Yocum, Victoria               08 Bardstown             21.00 
 11  Cubbage, Natalie              11 Grayson County        23.00 
 12  Sowards, Victoria              7 Central Hardin           NT 
 13  Thompson, Victoria            12 Central Hardin           NT 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Courtney             11 Fort Knox             14.95 
  2  McCarty, Nick                 11 Bardstown             16.77 
  3  Haynes, Marcel                12 NHHS                  17.00 
  4  Leandre, Jacquez              12 NHHS                  17.50 
  5  Brown, Jeremy                  9 NHHS                  18.00 
  6  Buckles, Daniel               10 Grayson County        18.67 
  7  Phillips, DeAngelo            12 Bardstown             19.11 
  8  Baker, Jacinth                09 Grayson County        20.00 
  9  Gulley, Tyler                 10 Grayson County        20.01 
 10  Berry, Zack                   09 Grayson County        20.52 
 11  Salyers, Beau                 12 Central Hardin        21.22 
 12  Cecil, Jake                   10 NELS                  22.50 
 13  Reece, Ezell                  12 NELS                  22.50 
 14  Bevars, Christian             10 NHHS                     NT 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Cidnei                9 BALL                  12.76 
  2  Allen, Ciera                  10 Bardstown             13.10 
  3  Whitfield, Maggie             12 Bardstown             13.23 
  4  Saunders, Porsha              10 BALL                  13.38 
  5  Malloy, Latisha                8 Fort Knox             13.80 
  6  Sanders, Corey                09 Grayson County        14.00 
  7  Williams, Olivia              08 NHHS                  14.00 
  8  Christler, Breyonna            8 Fort Knox             14.00 
  9  England, Lauren               11 Grayson County        14.02 
 10  Armstrong, Inga                9 Central Hardin        14.81 
 11  Bush, Victoria                 9 NHHS                  14.90 
 12  Gibson, Kim                   10 NELS                  15.90 
 13  Jones, Abby                   10 NELS                  15.90 
 14  Battle, Nee                    8 Central Hardin           NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brooks, Quentin               10 NELS                  11.70 
  2  Brown, Quensie                 9 Fort Knox             11.70 
  3  Keene, Djulian                12 Bardstown             11.80 
  4  Harper, Ricky                 11 Bardstown             11.88 
  5  Benjamin, Lamar                9 Fort Knox             11.90 
  6  Downs, Alex                   11 NELS                  12.00 
  7  Thompson, Rian                 9 NHHS                  12.25 
  8  Redd, Trey                    10 NHHS                  12.60 
  9  Burns, James                  12 Grayson County        12.90 
 10  Phillips, Brandon              9 Central Hardin        12.91 
 11  Sharlin, Gabe                    LCOL                     NT 
 12  Shaib, Ali                       LCOL                     NT 
 13  Mattingly, Drew                  LCOL                     NT 
 14  Hopson, Tyran                  9 Central Hardin           NT 
 15  Thomas, Daniel                10 Grayson County           NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Louisville Ballard  'A'                              1:46.00 
     1) Johnson, Cidnei 9               2) Jeter, Jazzmin 12              
     3) Clay, Hillary 11                4) McMillan, Ashley 11            
     5) Newby, Angelica 10              6) Saunders, Porsha 10            
  2  Bardstown  'A'                                       1:53.12 
     1) Allen, Ciera 10                 2) Eggins, Ericha 12              
     3) Whitfield, Maggie 12            4) Rogers, Kourtney 11            
     5) Rogers, Karis 08                6) Sheckles, Ariel 09             
     7) Cecil, Hanna 09                 8)                                
  3  North Hardin High  'A'                               1:55.00 
     1) Washington, Dasha 08            2) Bush, Victoria 9               
     3) McFee, Tiffany 9                4) King, Cassie 10                
     5) Johnson, Harmonie 8             6)                                
  4  Central Hardin  'A'                                  1:56.61 
     1) Ortiz, Kaylee 10                2) Crawford, Drew 10              
     3) Chaney, Mallory 10              4) Best, Lashelle 9               
     5) Belfiore, Melanie 11            6) Armstrong, Inga 9              
     7) Dorminey, Samantha 10           8)                                
  5  Fort Knox  'A'                                       1:58.50 
     1) Malloy, Latisha 8               2) Christler, Breyonna 8          
     3) Williams, Kendra 12             4) Tennant, Whitney 9             
     5) Johnson, Faith 7                6) Thomas, Chasity 9              
     7) Austin, Kiara 9                 8) Thomas, Kendall 8              
  6  Grayson County  'A'                                  2:00.10 
     1) England, Lauren 11              2) Crawford, Becca 10             
     3) Higdon, Paige 10                4) Sanders, Corey 09              
  7  Nelson County High School  'A'                       2:15.00 
     1) Gibson, Kim 10                  2) Lewis, Julia 10                
     3) Hardin, Emilee 11               4) Lawrence, Lauren 12            
     5) Jones, Abby 10                  6) Spalding, Brooke 11            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  North Hardin High  'A'                               1:34.00 
     1) Baylis, Matt 12                 2) Redd, Trey 10                  
     3) Haynes, Marcel 12               4) Shepherd, Marcus 9             
     5) House, Aaron 09                 6) Williams, Devante 10           
  2  Bardstown  'A'                                       1:35.02 
     1) Willett, JP 11                  2) Lyvers, Ben 10                 
     3) Phillips, DeAngelo 12           4) Edelen, Damian 12              
     5) Cissell, Quentez 11             6) Walker, Anthony 09             
     7) Whitfield, Jack 09              8) Coulter, Brandon 09            
  3  Nelson County High School  'A'                       1:36.00 
     1) Downs, Alex 11                  2) Brooks, Quentin 10             
     3) Jury, Joe 11                    4) Nash, Jordan 12                
     5) Collins, Demarcus 11            6) Railey, Antonio 11             
  4  Grayson County  'A'                                  1:38.00 
     1) Hayse, Jordan 12                2) Sumner, Joe 12                 
     3) Mattingly, Cody 11              4) Jones, Steven 11               
  5  Fort Knox  'A'                                       1:39.00 
     1) Benjamin, Lamar 9               2) Brown, Quensie 9               
     3) Malloy, Corey 9                 4) Hancock, Xavier 10             
     5) Fed, Antonio 12                 6) Edwards, Courtney 11           
     7) Etheridge, Brian 9              8) Woodruff, Dontre 8             
  6  Central Hardin  'A'                                  1:40.60 
     1) Battle, Anthoni 11              2) Barnett, Austin 10             
     3) Dickerson, Demorais 12          4) Romine, Corey 12               
     5) Phillips, Brandon 9             6) Brown, Hunter 10               
     7) Hopson, Tyran 9                 8) Keys, Antoine 9                
  7  Grayson County  'B'                                  1:45.00 
     1) Portman, Kevin 10               2) Sabastion, Devon 10            
     3) Hayes, Timothy 09               4) Gulley, Tyler 10               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wathen, Kaitlyn               08 Bardstown           6:07.27 
  2  Kinkle, Hannah                10 BALL                6:13.00 
  3  Hackbarth, Victoria           10 BALL                6:15.00 
  4  Welther, Jacey                08 Bardstown           6:18.72 
  5  Allen, Chelsea                10 NHHS                6:20.00 
  6  Salvetti, Autumn               8 Fort Knox           6:25.00 
  7  Lever, Katie                   9 Fort Knox           6:25.00 
  8  Godenzi, Daniella                NELS                6:30.09 
  9  Baker, Brianna                10 Central Hardin      6:31.50 
 10  Mattingly, Miranda            10 NELS                6:32.30 
 11  McKenna, Hannah               11 Grayson County      7:00.00 
 12  Quintanna, Brenda             06 NHHS                7:41.00 
 13  Corvine, Cassie               10 Central Hardin           NT 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kahleifeh, Adam               11 Bardstown           4:31.87 
  2  Wright, Andrew                12 Grayson County      5:06.00 
  3  Salvetti, Daniel              11 Fort Knox           5:11.00 
  4  Adwell, Alex                  08 EC                  5:11.00 
  5  Cannon, Clay                  10 Grayson County      5:11.00 
  6  Lanham, Paul                  11 Bardstown           5:14.00 
  7  Shartzer, Patrick             10 Central Hardin      5:24.21 
  8  Lindsey, Kaleb                11 Grayson County      5:25.00 
  9  Upton, Tylor                  10 Grayson County      5:25.00 
 10  Cundiff, Brad                 10 NELS                5:25.30 
 11  King, Josh                    12 Central Hardin      5:26.86 
 12  Adams, Stephen                11 NELS                5:35.50 
 13  Howard, Conner                10 Fort Knox           6:00.00 
 14  Mattingly, Drew                  LCOL                     NT 
 15  Jones, Townsend                  LCOL                     NT 
 16  Haycraft, Michael              8 NHHS                     NT 
 17  Lynn, Ryan                    09 NHHS                     NT 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bardstown  'A'                                         54.14 
     1) Rogers, Kourtney 11             2) Eggins, Ericha 12              
     3) Whitfield, Maggie 12            4) Allen, Ciera 10                
     5) Rogers, Karis 08                6) Cecil, Hanna 09                
     7) Yocum, Victoria 08              8)                                
  2  North Hardin High  'A'                                 55.00 
     1) Johnson, Harmonie 8             2) Williams, Olivia 08            
     3) Bush, Victoria 9                4) Martinez, Tiera 09             
     5) Suetopka, Krystle 09            6)                                
  3  Fort Knox  'A'                                         56.00 
     1) Malloy, Latisha 8               2) Christler, Breyonna 8          
     3) Tennant, Whitney 9              4) Williams, Kendra 12            
     5) Johnson, Faith 7                6) Thomas, Chasity 9              
     7) Austin, Kiara 9                 8) Thomas, Kendall 8              
  4  Central Hardin  'A'                                    56.24 
     1) Best, Lashelle 9                2) Belfiore, Melanie 11           
     3) Chaney, Mallory 10              4) Ortiz, Kaylee 10               
     5) Armstrong, Inga 9               6) Battle, Nee 8                  
     7) Crawford, Drew 10               8) Dorminey, Samantha 10          
  5  Grayson County  'A'                                  1:00.00 
     1) Sanders, Corey 09               2) Higdon, Paige 10               
     3) Crawford, Becca 10              4) England, Lauren 11             
     5) Sanders, Shelby 08              6)                                
  6  Nelson County High School  'A'                       1:00.70 
     1) Gibson, Kim 10                  2) Crepps, Meghan 12              
     3) Spalding, Brooke 11             4) Jones, Abby 10                 
     5) Hardin, Emilee 11               6) Ison, Gabby 10                 
  7  Louisville Ballard  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Clemons, Linesha 9              2) Saunders, Porsha 10            
     3) Newby, Angelica 10              4) Ford, Fiana 9                  
     5) Miller, Alexis 10               6) McMillan, Ashley 11            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bardstown  'A'                                         46.23 
     1) Cissell, Quentez 11             2) Grundy, Dairean 12             
     3) Harper, Ricky 11                4) Keene, Djulian 12              
     5) Edelen, Sean 12                 6) Coulter, Brandon 09            
     7) Walker, Anthony 09              8) Whitfield, Jack 09             
  2  Fort Knox  'A'                                         46.50 
     1) Benjamin, Lamar 9               2) Brown, Quensie 9               
     3) Malloy, Corey 9                 4) Hancock, Xavier 10             
     5) Fed, Antonio 12                 6) Edwards, Courtney 11           
     7) Etheridge, Brian 9              8) Woodruff, Dontre 8             
  3  Grayson County  'A'                                    47.00 
     1) Hayse, Jordan 12                2) Jones, Steven 11               
     3) Mattingly, Cody 11              4) Sumner, Joe 12                 
  4  Nelson County High School  'A'                         47.50 
     1) Downs, Alex 11                  2) Collins, Demarcus 11           
     3) Jury, Joe 11                    4) Brooks, Quentin 10             
     5) Nash, Jordan 12                 6) Marks, Michael 11              
  5  Central Hardin  'A'                                    48.76 
     1) Brown, Hunter 10                2) Battle, Anthoni 11             
     3) Bradshaw, Oren 10               4) Hopson, Tyran 9                
     5) Keys, Antoine 9                 6) Willingham, Demetrius 9        
     7) Dickerson, Demorais 12          8) Mathews, Daryl 12              
  6  Grayson County  'B'                                    51.00 
     1) Fleener, Douglas 12             2) Baker, Jacinth 09              
     3) Portman, Kevin 10               4) Sabastion, Devon 10            
  7  North Hardin High  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Thompson, Rian 9                2) Haynes, Marcel 12              
     3) Shepherd, Marcus 9              4) Williams, Devante 10           
     5) House, Aaron 09                 6) Stone, Josh 12                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jeter, Jazzmin                12 BALL                1:00.00 
  2  Osborn, Samantha               9 NHHS                1:06.00 
  3  Taylor, Jasmine               12 BALL                1:06.00 
  4  Yocum, Victoria               08 Bardstown           1:06.60 
  5  Lozada, Arianna               09 NHHS                1:07.00 
  6  Wigginton, Annie              12 NELS                1:07.10 
  7  Chaney, Mallory               10 Central Hardin      1:07.61 
  8  Tennant, Whitney               9 Fort Knox           1:08.00 
  9  Thomas, Kendall                8 Fort Knox           1:08.00 
 10  Whitfield, Maggie             12 Bardstown           1:09.05 
 11  Best, Lashelle                 9 Central Hardin      1:11.32 
 12  Higdon, Paige                 10 Grayson County      1:12.00 
 13  Sanders, Shelby               08 Grayson County      1:14.00 
 14  Jones, Abby                   10 NELS                1:15.60 
 15  Gorr, Maya                       LCOL                     NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Edelen, Damian                12 Bardstown             52.53 
  2  Hancock, Xavier               10 Fort Knox             54.50 
  3  Shepherd, Marcus               9 NHHS                  55.00 
  4  Redd, Trey                    10 NHHS                  55.00 
  5  Kays, Jonathan                12 Bardstown             55.13 
  6  Malloy, Corey                  9 Fort Knox             56.00 
  7  Lyvers, Cody                  11 NELS                  59.80 
  8  Hayse, Jordan                 12 Grayson County      1:00.00 
  9  Fleener, Douglas              12 Grayson County      1:00.00 
 10  Samples, Lucas                11 Grayson County      1:00.00 
 11  Boone, Nick                   10 NELS                1:01.80 
 12  Mitchell, Jay                 11 Grayson County     57:00.00 
 13  Boatwright, Lucas                LCOL                     NT 
 14  Kirven, Tucker                   LCOL                     NT 
 15  Edwards, Jasper                  LCOL                     NT 
 16  Brown, Hunter                 10 Central Hardin           NT 
 17  Keys, Antoine                  9 Central Hardin           NT 
 18  Jones, Townsend                  LCOL                     NT 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Austin, Kiara                  9 Fort Knox             49.80 
  2  Thomas, Rontrice              11 BALL                  53.00 
  3  Lilly, Alicia                  9 BALL                  54.00 
  4  Castillo, Sarah               11 NHHS                  54.00 
  5  Corum, Ashley                 12 NHHS                  55.00 
  6  Leachman, Allison             09 Bardstown             56.52 
  7  Culver, Marina                10 Bardstown             58.77 
  8  Embry, Paige                  08 Grayson County        59.00 
  9  Sowards, Victoria              7 Central Hardin        59.68 
 10  shook, Bridgette               7 Central Hardin      1:01.53 
 11  Fenwick, Abby                 10 NELS                1:01.80 
 12  Crepps, Meghan                12 NELS                1:05.00 
 13  Cubbage, Natalie              11 Grayson County      1:09.10 
 14  Valenzuela, Brittney          12 NHHS                     NT 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Courtney             11 Fort Knox             39.80 
  2  Leachman, Jacob               12 Bardstown             42.01 
  3  Johnson, Torre                 9 Fort Knox             43.60 
  4  McCarty, Nick                 11 Bardstown             44.16 
  5  Sumner, Joe                   12 Grayson County        44.20 
  6  Berry, Zack                   09 Grayson County        47.00 
  7  Gulley, Tyler                 10 Grayson County        49.00 
  8  Salyers, Beau                 12 Central Hardin        50.88 
  9  Cross, Marcus                 10 Central Hardin        52.76 
 10  Cecil, Jake                   10 NELS                  53.30 
 11  Obannon, Drew                 11 NELS                  54.30 
 12  Hardy, Marcel                  9 NHHS                     NT 
 13  Haynes, Marcel                12 NHHS                     NT 
 14  Sabastion, Devon              10 Grayson County           NT 
 15  Bevars, Christian             10 NHHS                     NT 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wigginton, Annie              12 NELS                2:38.09 
  2  Jordan, Angie                 10 BALL                2:39.00 
  3  Allen, Chelsea                10 NHHS                2:48.00 
  4  Wathen, Kaitlyn               08 Bardstown           2:51.44 
  5  Mattingly, Miranda            10 NELS                2:54.60 
  6  Nuckols, Anna                 10 Fort Knox           2:55.00 
  7  Correro, Madison              09 Bardstown           2:57.20 
  8  Smith, Hayley                 10 BALL                2:58.00 
  9  Salvetti, Autumn               8 Fort Knox           2:59.00 
 10  Chaffin, Sydni                08 Grayson County      3:07.00 
 11  McIntosh, Jennifer             6 Central Hardin      3:10.64 
 12  Logsdon, Brianna              11 Grayson County      3:20.00 
 13  Walters, MaryNancy               LCOL                     NT 
 14  Corvine, Cassie               10 Central Hardin           NT 
 15  Synder, Aubri                 10 NHHS                     NT 
 16  Reisz, Leann                     LCOL                     NT 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kahleifeh, Adam               11 Bardstown           2:01.29 
  2  Kays, Jonathan                12 Bardstown           2:05.74 
  3  Clemons, Bryant               11 Grayson County      2:09.00 
  4  Tinson, Dante'                12 NHHS                2:11.00 
  5  Salvetti, Daniel              11 Fort Knox           2:15.00 
  6  Walker, Kevin                 09 NHHS                2:15.00 
  7  Adwell, Alex                  08 EC                  2:20.00 
  8  Cannon, Clay                  10 Grayson County      2:20.00 
  9  Cundiff, Brad                 10 NELS                2:27.00 
 10  Wheatley, Addison             10 NELS                2:32.50 
 11  Hack, Hunter                  10 Grayson County      2:39.00 
 12  Everton, Christain            09 Grayson County      2:42.00 
 13  Wingate, Andre                 9 Fort Knox           2:42.00 
 14  Gorby, Brooks                 10 Grayson County      2:56.00 
 15  Wiley, Frankie                   LCOL                     NT 
 16  Boatwright, Lucas                LCOL                     NT 
 17  Sharlin, Gabe                    LCOL                     NT 
 18  Edwards, Jasper                  LCOL                     NT 
 19  Shartzer, Patrick             10 Central Hardin           NT 
 20  Romine, Corey                 12 Central Hardin           NT 
 21  Kirven, Tucker                   LCOL                     NT 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jeter, Jazzmin                12 BALL                  24.86 
  2  Johnson, Cidnei                9 BALL                  26.17 
  3  Allen, Ciera                  10 Bardstown             27.27 
  4  Yocum, Victoria               08 Bardstown             28.11 
  5  Chaney, Mallory               10 Central Hardin        28.76 
  6  Willis, Darrian               09 Grayson County        29.00 
  7  Martinez, Tiera               09 NHHS                  29.00 
  8  Suetopka, Krystle             09 NHHS                  29.00 
  9  Belfiore, Melanie             11 Central Hardin        29.07 
 10  Malloy, Latisha                8 Fort Knox             29.70 
 11  Christler, Breyonna            8 Fort Knox             30.60 
 12  Gibson, Kim                   10 NELS                  32.00 
 13  Sanders, Shelby               08 Grayson County        33.03 
 14  Lawrence, Lauren              12 NELS                  34.10 
 15  Reisz, Leann                     LCOL                     NT 
 16  Gorr, Maya                       LCOL                     NT 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Edelen, Damian                12 Bardstown             23.89 
  2  Keene, Djulian                12 Bardstown             24.14 
  3  Thompson, Rian                 9 NHHS                  24.40 
  4  Jury, Joe                     11 NELS                  24.50 
  5  Shepherd, Marcus               9 NHHS                  24.50 
  6  Dickerson, Demorais           12 Central Hardin        24.63 
  7  Brooks, Quentin               10 NELS                  24.70 
  8  Benjamin, Lamar                9 Fort Knox             24.70 
  9  Brown, Quensie                 9 Fort Knox             24.90 
 10  Battle, Anthoni               11 Central Hardin        24.97 
 11  Jones, Steven                 11 Grayson County        25.00 
 12  Portman, Kevin                10 Grayson County        29.00 
 13  Mitchell, Jay                 11 Grayson County     25:00.00 
 14  Nidiffer, Brandon                LCOL                     NT 
 15  Wiley, Frankie                   LCOL                     NT 
 16  Thomas, Daniel                10 Grayson County           NT 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  McKenna, Hannah               11 Grayson County      1:40.00 
  2  Allen, Chelsea                10 NHHS               13:38.00 
  3  Lever, Katie                   9 Fort Knox          14:00.00 
  4  Godenzi, Daniella                NELS               14:09.20 
  5  Seaman, Christine             08 Bardstown          14:20.44 
  6  Satterly, Lesley              12 Bardstown          14:38.10 
  7  Land, Rachel                  11 NELS               15:00.00 
  8  Bode, Sarah                      LCOL                     NT 
  9  Baker, Brianna                10 Central Hardin           NT 
 10  Chandler, Abbie                7 Central Hardin           NT 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kahleifeh, Adam               11 Bardstown          10:47.56 
  2  Lanham, Paul                  11 Bardstown          11:23.57 
  3  Wright, Andrew                12 Grayson County     11:26.00 
  4  Upton, Tylor                  10 Grayson County     11:45.00 
  5  Lindsey, Kaleb                11 Grayson County     12:00.00 
  6  Jones, Spencer                09 Grayson County     12:00.00 
  7  Wheatley, Addison             10 NELS               12:26.09 
  8  Boone, Nick                   10 NELS               13:20.80 
  9  Phoutharansy, Joshua          10 NHHS                     NT 
 10  Smith, Cameron                12 NHHS                     NT 
 11  Burke, John                      LCOL                     NT 
 12  Baxter, Alex                  09 Grayson County           NT 
 13  Beams, Andrew                 11 Central Hardin           NT 
 14  Brown, Trevor                 11 Central Hardin           NT 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  North Hardin High  'A'                               4:10.00 
     1) King, Cassie 10                 2) Osborn, Samantha 9             
     3) Washington, Dasha 08            4) Woodson, Brianna 10            
     5) Williams, Olivia 08             6) Suetopka, Krystle 09           
  2  Louisville Ballard  'A'                              4:19.00 
     1) Clay, Hillary 11                2) Davies, Diamond 11             
     3) Saunders, Porsha 10             4) Johnson, Cidnei 9              
     5) McMillan, Ashley 11             6) Bates, Cherese 11              
     7) Taylor, Jasmine 12              8)                                
  3  Fort Knox  'A'                                       4:39.00 
     1) Austin, Kiara 9                 2) Tennant, Whitney 9             
     3) Raney, Emmy 11                  4) Thomas, Kendall 8              
     5) Thomas, Chasity 9               6) Benjamin, Tiana 11             
     7) Nuckols, Anna 10                8) Salvetti, Autumn 8             
  4  Central Hardin  'A'                                  4:44.15 
     1) Baker, Brianna 10               2) Belfiore, Melanie 11           
     3) Best, Lashelle 9                4) Chaney, Mallory 10             
     5) Corvine, Cassie 10              6) Dorminey, Samantha 10          
     7) Crawford, Drew 10               8) Ortiz, Kaylee 10               
  5  Nelson County High School  'A'                       4:46.60 
     1) Wigginton, Annie 12             2) Mattingly, Miranda 10          
     3) Jones, Abby 10                  4) Ballard, April 11              
     5) Land, Rachel 11                 6) Lawrence, Lauren 12            
  6  Bardstown  'A'                                       4:48.32 
     1) Leachman, Allison 09            2) Cecil, Hanna 09                
     3) Yocum, Victoria 08              4) Wathen, Kaitlyn 08             
     5) Seaman, Marie 08                6) McCarty, Tori 10               
     7) Seaman, Christine 08            8) Correro, Madison 09            
  7  Grayson County  'A'                                  4:58.00 
     1) Higdon, Paige 10                2) Willis, Darrian 09             
     3) Crawford, Becca 10              4) England, Lauren 11             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  North Hardin High  'A'                               3:35.00 
     1) Haynes, Marcel 12               2) Tinson, Dante' 12              
     3) Walker, Kevin 09                4) Bevars, Christian 10           
     5) Redd, Trey 10                   6) Shepherd, Marcus 9             
  2  Bardstown  'A'                                       3:40.15 
     1) Edelen, Damian 12               2) Kays, Jonathan 12              
     3) Leachman, Jacob 12              4) Lyvers, Ben 10                 
     5) Hubbard, Justin 09              6) Whitfield, Jack 09             
     7) Walker, Anthony 09              8) Shrewsbury, Luke 10            
  3  Fort Knox  'A'                                       3:49.00 
     1) Hancock, Xavier 10              2) Malloy, Corey 9                
     3) Johnson, Torre 9                4) Garcia-Chavez, Sean 12         
     5) Patrick, Josh 11                6) Woodruff, Dontre 8             
     7) Salvetti, Daniel 11             8) Jones, Alex 10                 
  4  Grayson County  'A'                                  3:50.00 
     1) Clemons, Bryant 11              2) Jones, Steven 11               
     5) Sumner, Joe 12                  6) Mattingly, Cody 11             
  5  Nelson County High School  'A'                       4:09.07 
     1) Lyvers, Cody 11                 2) Paulley, Ethan 11              
     3) Cundiff, Brad 10                4) Adams, Stephen 11              
     5) Boone, Nick 10                  6) Hassell, Erik-Jan 11           
  6  Grayson County  'B'                                 X4:12.00 
     1) Hack, Hunter 10                 2) Gorby, Brooks 10               
     3) Gulley, Tyler 10                4) Portman, Kevin 10              
     5) Samples, Lucas 11               6)                                
  7  Central Hardin  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Brown, Hunter 10                2) Dickerson, Demorais 12         
     3) Keys, Antoine 9                 4) Lowder, Justin 11              
     5) Phillips, Brandon 9             6) Romine, Corey 12               
     7) Salyers, Beau 12                8)                                
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wells, Cyarra                 11 BALL               39-08.00 
  2  Metcalf, Kathy                11 NELS               30-08.00 
  3  Young, Samantha               12 BALL               30-00.00 
  4  Weaver, Hope                  10 NHHS               29-00.00 
  5  Polin, Brittany               12 Bardstown          27-09.00 
  6  Thurman, Amber                11 NELS               27-04.00 
  7  Drake, Raven                  12 Bardstown          26-04.00 
  8  Shefton, Jackie                8 NHHS               26-00.00 
  9  Higdon, Paige                 10 Grayson County     26-00.00 
 10  Owens, Courtney                9 Fort Knox          24-03.00 
 11  Anderson, Deseria              9 Central Hardin     22-10.50 
 12  Williams, Sky                  9 Central Hardin     22-00.50 
 13  Carver, Savannah              09 Grayson County     22-00.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Harper, Ricky                 11 Bardstown          39-09.00 
  2  Phillips, Rashaun             12 Bardstown          39-06.00 
  3  Phelps, Glendon               11 Grayson County     34-00.00 
  4  Brussell, Brent               10 NELS               32-03.25 
  5  Joyce, Chad                   12 Grayson County     32-00.00 
  6  Downs, Ryan                   10 NELS               31-10.00 
  7  Grubbs, Ryan                  12 Grayson County     29-00.00 
  8  Malloy, Kevin                 12 Fort Knox          28-06.00 
  9  Hayes, Timothy                09 Grayson County     28-04.00 
 10  Grubs, Chris                  09 Grayson County     25-00.00 
 11  Johnson, Nick                 11 Central Hardin     24-09.50 
 12  Jones, James                  12 Central Hardin     22-09.00 
 13  Emerson, Roosevelt            11 NHHS                     ND 
 14  House, Aaron                  09 NHHS                     ND 
 15  Shaib, Ali                       LCOL                     ND 
 16  Garcia-Chavez, Sean           12 Fort Knox                ND 
 17  Browder, Justin               12 NHHS                     ND 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wells, Cyarra                 11 BALL                  88-00 
  2  Thurman, Amber                11 NELS                  87-09 
  3  Ackley, Jenna                 09 Bardstown             79-11 
  4  Metcalf, Paige                11 NELS                  72-00 
  5  Owens, Courtney                9 Fort Knox             64-00 
  6  Carver, Savannah              09 Grayson County        62-00 
  7  Williams, Sky                  9 Central Hardin        58-09 
  8  Young, Samantha               12 BALL                  58-00 
  9  Leonard, Faith                12 Bardstown             56-05 
 10  Anderson, Deseria              9 Central Hardin        52-09 
 11  Hicks, Kristyn                09 Grayson County        52-03 
 12  Walters, MaryNancy               LCOL                     ND 
 13  Grady, Miriah                 11 NHHS                     ND 
 14  Newson, Jasmine               11 NHHS                     ND 
 15  Gorr, Maya                       LCOL                     ND 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Phillips, Rashaun             12 Bardstown            110-08 
  2  Joyce, Chad                   12 Grayson County       100-01 
  3  Phelps, Glendon               11 Grayson County        94-00 
  4  Mattingly, Keith              10 Bardstown             91-06 
  5  Johnson, Nick                 11 Central Hardin        88-00 
  6  Dawson, Ryan                  10 NELS                  85-11 
  7  Brussell, Brent               10 NELS                  83-10 
  8  Hostler, Leandra              12 Fort Knox             78-01 
  9  Hayes, Timothy                09 Grayson County        77-00 
 10  Malloy, Kevin                 12 Fort Knox             73-00 
 11  Grubbs, Ryan                  12 Grayson County        66-00 
 12  Grubs, Chris                  09 Grayson County        65-00 
 13  Shaib, Ali                       LCOL                     ND 
 14  Boatwright, Lucas                LCOL                     ND 
 15  House, Aaron                  09 NHHS                     ND 
 16  Desasso, Garrison             09 NHHS                     ND 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jeter, Jazzmin                12 BALL               17-04.00 
  2  Benjamin, Tiana               11 Fort Knox          15-05.00 
  3  Raney, Emmy                   11 Fort Knox          15-01.00 
  4  Saunders, Porsha              10 BALL               15-00.00 
  5  Wickliffe, Pashia             10 Bardstown          12-10.00 
  6  Harrington, Chelsey           11 Central Hardin     12-07.00 
  7  Rogers, Karis                 08 Bardstown          12-06.00 
  8  Hardin, Emilee                11 NELS               12-02.00 
  9  Crawford, Drew                10 Central Hardin     11-10.50 
 10  Willis, Darrian               09 Grayson County     11-00.00 
 11  Spalding, Brooke              11 NELS               10-07.00 
 12  Logsdon, Brianna              11 Grayson County     10-00.00 
 13  Johnson, Harmonie              8 NHHS                     ND 
 14  McFee, Tiffany                 9 NHHS                     ND 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Courtney             11 Fort Knox          20-05.00 
  2  Grundy, Dairean               12 Bardstown          19-11.50 
  3  Phillips, DeMarco             12 Bardstown          19-04.50 
  4  Mathews, Daryl                12 Central Hardin     19-00.00 
  5  Johnson, Torre                 9 Fort Knox          18-09.00 
  6  Collins, Demarcus             11 NELS               17-09.00 
  7  Sabastion, Devon              10 Grayson County     17-00.00 
  8  Fleener, Douglas              12 Grayson County     17-00.00 
  9  Buckles, Daniel               10 Grayson County     17-00.00 
 10  Smith, Wes                    12 Grayson County     17-00.00 
 11  Railey, Antonio               11 NELS               16-11.00 
 12  Samples, Lucas                11 Grayson County     16-00.00 
 13  Cromarte, Jared                9 Central Hardin     15-10.00 
 14  Burke, John                      LCOL                     ND 
 15  Shaib, Ali                       LCOL                     ND 
 16  Baylis, Matt                  12 NHHS                     ND 
 17  Shepherd, Marcus               9 NHHS                     ND 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Raney, Emmy                   11 Fort Knox          33-05.00 
  2  Benjamin, Tiana               11 Fort Knox          33-01.00 
  3  Byrd, Christina               10 BALL               30-00.00 
  4  Davies, Diamond               11 BALL               29-07.00 
  5  Hardin, Emilee                11 NELS               29-03.00 
  6  Wickliffe, Pashia             10 Bardstown          27-05.00 
  7  Hutchinson, Nakitta           11 Grayson County     26-00.00 
  8  Cecil, Hanna                  09 Bardstown          24-05.00 
  9  Herrin, Amelia                11 Central Hardin           ND 
 10  Crowder, Natasha              10 Central Hardin           ND 
 11  Boone, Nicole                 10 NELS                     ND 
 12  Johnson, Harmonie              8 NHHS                     ND 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Courtney             11 Fort Knox          45-07.00 
  2  Hickman, Jordan               12 Bardstown          41-06.00 
  3  Phillips, DeMarco             12 Bardstown          40-07.00 
  4  Johnson, Torre                 9 Fort Knox          37-05.00 
  5  Mathews, Daryl                12 Central Hardin     36-05.00 
  6  Clemons, Bryant               11 Grayson County     35-00.00 
  7  Adwell, Alex                  08 EC                 35-00.00 
  8  Cannon, Clay                  10 Grayson County     35-00.00 
  9  Cromarte, Jared                9 Central Hardin     33-10.00 
 10  Hassell, Erik-Jan             11 NELS               32-11.00 
 11  Samples, Lucas                11 Grayson County     30-00.00 
 12  Carmicle, Bradley             11 NELS               29-11.00 
 13  Stone, Josh                   12 NHHS                     ND 
 14  Nidiffer, Brandon                LCOL                     ND 
 15  Williams, Devante             10 NHHS                     ND 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Zimlich, Megan                10 BALL                5-00.00 
  2  Austin, Kiara                  9 Fort Knox           4-10.00 
  3  Leachman, Allison             09 Bardstown           4-10.00 
  4  Taylor, Jasmine               12 BALL                4-10.00 
  5  Hutchinson, Nakitta           11 Grayson County      4-08.00 
  6  Benjamin, Tiana               11 Fort Knox           4-08.00 
  7  Greenwell, Sarah              12 NELS                4-06.00 
  8  Yocum, Victoria               08 Bardstown           4-02.00 
  9  Dunn, Latanya                 12 NHHS                     NH 
 10  Spalding, Brooke              11 NELS                     NH 
 11  Watts, Tierra                 10 NHHS                     NH 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Battle, Anthoni               11 Central Hardin      6-02.00 
  2  Edelen, Sean                  12 Bardstown           5-10.00 
  3  Evans, Steven                  9 Central Hardin      5-08.00 
  4  McCarty, Nick                 11 Bardstown           5-08.00 
  5  Buckles, Daniel               10 Grayson County      5-06.00 
  6  Jones, Alex                   10 Fort Knox           5-04.00 
  7  Collins, Demarcus             11 NELS                5-04.00 
  8  Reece, Ezell                  12 NELS                5-02.00 
  9  Patrick, Josh                 11 Fort Knox           5-00.00 
 10  Jones, Spencer                09 Grayson County      5-00.00 
 11  Nidiffer, Brandon                LCOL                     NH 
 12  Williams, Devante             10 NHHB                     NH 
 13  Smith, Wes                    12 Grayson County           NH 
 14  Mattingly, Cody               11 Grayson County           NH 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hutchinson, Nakitta           11 Grayson County     76-00.00 
  2  Woodson, Markeshia            11 NHHS                8-00.00 
  3  Zimlich, Megan                10 BALL                7-06.00 
  4  Yevincy, Lauryn               10 Owensboro Cath.     7-06.00 
  5  Ahern, Brooke                 12 Bardstown           7-06.00 
  6  Shannon, Kori                 12 Bardstown           7-00.00 
  7  Crawford, Becca               10 Grayson County      6-06.00 
  8  Taylor, Jasmine               12 BALL                6-00.00 
  9  Osborn, Samantha               9 NHHS                     NH 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Willett, JP                   11 Bardstown          12-00.00 
  2  Shrewsbury, John              12 Bardstown          11-06.00 
  3  Howell, Jacob                 11 Bardstown         X10-06.00 
  4  Howell, Ben                   11 Bardstown          X9-06.00 
  5  Buckles, Daniel               10 Grayson County      9-00.00 
  6  Burns, James                  12 Grayson County      9-00.00 
  7  Sabastion, Devon              10 Grayson County      7-06.00 
  8  Weafer, Mitchel               10 Owensboro Cath.     7-06.00 
  9  Mahoney, Justin                9 Owensboro Cath.     6-06.00 
 10  Harp, Hunter                  12 NHHS                     NH 
 11  Bevars, Christian             10 NHHS                     NH 
 12  Baker, Jacinth                09 Grayson County           NH 
 13  Zamora, Brandon               10 NHHS                     NH 

*******************

If you want to subscribe to KYTF, the LISTSERV for the Kentucky Track and Field Coaches, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists.html

If you want to unsubscribe from the LISTSERV, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists2.html and follow the directions.

********************

Comments