A Busy Week All in One Spot

Featured Meets

Trinity / Valkyrie Invitational (HS)

Tom Sawyer State Park Louisville, KY
Sep 16, 2017
2,101 Total Performances (1,011 KY)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (13)

Articles (7)

Elite Performances

Girls (36)
5000m F 1 1st 20:23.13 Savannah Cagle Oldham County
5000m F 1 2nd 20:47.23 Josie Scanlan Louisville Ballard
5000m F 1 2nd 19:04.20 Costanza Arpinelli Oldham County
5000m F 1 3rd 20:49.21 Anna Keyzer duPont Manual
5000m F 1 5th 19:46.30 Maggie Aydt McCracken County
5000m F 1 6th 19:51.80 Rachel Gibson Oldham County
5000m F 1 6th 18:21.90 Alena Sapienza-Wright duPont Manual
5000m F 1 7th 19:52.90 Anna Constant Oldham County
5000m F 1 8th 19:53.80 Maggie Schroeder Highlands
5000m F 1 11th 20:08.80 Maggie Dowdy McCracken County
5000m F 1 12th 20:11.80 Kortney Smith Louisville Ballard
5000m F 1 14th 18:49.90 Kathleen Simms duPont Manual
5000m F 1 15th 20:18.40 Katy Chapman Oldham County
5000m F 1 15th 18:51.50 Karlee Hoffman Daviess County
5000m F 1 17th 20:24.70 Hailey Stallings Grayson County
5000m F 1 22nd 20:33.10 Jordan Grantz duPont Manual
5000m F 1 23rd 20:33.90 Anna Costelle North Oldham
5000m F 1 30th 20:39.20 Kate Williams Notre Dame
5000m F 1 31st 19:17.00 Sarah Michels Assumption
5000m F 1 33rd 20:45.40 Kristin Dent Bowling Green
5000m F 1 35th 20:48.20 Evelyn Constant Oldham County
5000m F 1 38th 20:49.40 Ashlyn Vanlandingham Conner
5000m F 1 42nd 19:33.50 Kaylee Wilson Christian Academy (Louisville)
5000m F 1 44th 20:59.40 Lizzy Carter Eastern
5000m F 1 58th 19:48.20 Kaitlyn Lacy Male
5000m F 1 68th 19:55.80 Bailey Masterson Assumption
5000m F 1 69th 19:56.30 Rachel Curry Male
5000m F 1 84th 20:09.30 Adelaide Ensor Christian Academy (Louisville)
5000m F 1 90th 20:18.70 Addi Dewey Christian Academy (Louisville)
5000m F 1 97th 20:27.30 Kennedy Duncan duPont Manual
5000m F 1 108th 20:42.00 Emily Roberts Daviess County
5000m F 1 113th 20:47.00 Lauryn Grady Assumption
5000m F 1 115th 20:48.30 Madalyn O'Dea Christian Academy (Louisville)
5000m F 1 117th 20:49.10 Taylor Boggess duPont Manual
5000m F 1 121st 20:54.00 Riliegh Owens Daviess County
5000m F 1 122nd 20:55.80 Kati Hoerig duPont Manual
Boys (70)
5000m F 1 3rd 16:07.00 Jacob Brizendine Oldham County
5000m F 1 4th 16:11.50 Spencer Carman Lexington Catholic
5000m F 1 5th 15:34.40 Patrick Schaefer St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 0 7th 17:14.70 Sergio Diaz St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 7th 16:28.50 Hunter Kurz Daviess County
5000m F 1 9th 16:33.60 Adam Walker Lexington Catholic
5000m F 1 9th 15:44.40 Keeton Thornsberry Holy Cross (Louisville)
5000m F 1 10th 16:37.40 Will Perrone St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 12th 16:41.50 Caleb Bolus Holy Cross (Louisville)
5000m F 1 13th 16:43.50 Arthur Sonzogni Cooper
5000m F 1 14th 15:53.00 Sam Ackerman Eastern
5000m F 1 17th 15:55.30 Trevor Warren Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 0 19th 17:31.40 Dalton Bishop St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 19th 15:58.00 Shane Williams Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 20th 16:55.40 Steven Votaw Oldham County
5000m F 0 20th 17:38.20 Michael Florestal Christian Academy (Louisville)
5000m F 1 21st 16:55.50 Clay Meiers St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 0 23rd 17:42.20 Noah Wilson St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 24th 16:58.60 Nathan Byrd Cooper
5000m F 1 24th 16:05.10 Eric Portaro St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 25th 16:05.90 Grady Shiflet St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 26th 17:00.10 Nick Stauble Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 26th 16:06.30 Zachary Larkin St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 27th 17:00.30 Jarrett Crawford Grayson County
5000m F 1 27th 16:07.00 Cooper Marchal St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 28th 17:00.40 Cord Tackett George Rogers Clark
5000m F 1 28th 16:07.70 Thomas Knepshield St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 29th 17:01.30 Alex Cyterski Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 30th 17:03.10 Johnny Vaughan St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 31st 17:05.00 Nick Poole St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 32nd 17:06.10 Peter Schoenbachler St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 33rd 17:06.20 Lincoln Williams St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 35th 16:14.20 Jack Baum Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 37th 17:11.40 Ben Cole Lexington Catholic
5000m F 1 38th 17:11.40 Hart Howard duPont Manual
5000m F 1 38th 16:17.00 Luke Hoover Eastern
5000m F 1 39th 17:11.70 Jack Murphy Conner
5000m F 1 41st 17:14.00 Nicolas Geary duPont Manual
5000m F 1 42nd 17:14.40 Will Griffith Highlands
5000m F 1 47th 17:17.00 Matthew Woodall Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 48th 16:28.70 Steven Ott Christian Academy (Louisville)
5000m F 1 50th 16:30.10 Nick Lewis Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 50th 17:18.30 Daniel Biggs duPont Manual
5000m F 1 51st 17:18.30 Joshua Castillo Lexington Catholic
5000m F 1 54th 16:32.80 Eoin Corbett St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 54th 17:21.70 Paul Buechler St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 55th 17:22.10 Isaiah Cook Oldham County
5000m F 1 57th 17:22.70 Deshawn Crowe Bowling Green
5000m F 1 59th 16:36.60 Jacob Burnam Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 59th 17:23.70 Alex Weber St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 60th 17:23.70 Nathan Quinn South Oldham
5000m F 1 61st 16:37.60 Emerson Wells Eastern
5000m F 1 62nd 17:25.30 Zach Armour Cooper
5000m F 1 63rd 16:38.90 Sam Wood Eastern
5000m F 1 64th 17:27.10 Alex Adams Daviess County
5000m F 1 67th 16:41.40 Clint Sherman St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 67th 17:30.70 Lukas Rumminger Conner
5000m F 1 68th 16:42.30 Ryan O'Dea Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 70th 17:32.40 Julian Powers duPont Manual
5000m F 1 77th 17:37.30 Carson Sharber North Oldham
5000m F 1 79th 17:38.20 Will Hanak Conner
5000m F 1 80th 16:57.50 Gabe Carter Louisville Ballard
5000m F 1 81st 17:40.20 Riggs Hardy Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 83rd 17:42.10 Orion Miller Cooper
5000m F 1 84th 17:42.10 Brian Reinhart Lexington Catholic
5000m F 1 85th 17:03.50 Seth Ackerman Eastern
5000m F 1 85th 17:43.20 Seth Goodwin St. Xavier (Lou)
5000m F 1 86th 17:44.30 Henry Wilmes Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 124th 17:40.70 Nick Michels Trinity (Louisville)
5000m F 1 125th 17:41.40 Robert Thomasson Eastern

Franklin County Invitational

New Horse Park Lexington, KY
Sep 16, 2017
792 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (11)
5000m F 1 1st 19:05.63 Breanna Alderton Owensboro
5000m F 1 2nd 19:10.79 Jenna Strange Tates Creek
5000m F 1 3rd 19:22.91 Caroline Inman Paul Dunbar
5000m F 1 4th 19:45.51 Kailee Perry Morgan County
5000m F 1 5th 19:57.13 Abby Hill Madison Central
5000m F 1 6th 20:15.94 Molly Stigers Franklin County
5000m F 1 7th 20:20.04 Isabella Galvez Elizabethtown
5000m F 1 8th 20:31.03 Sidney Reagor Campbell County
5000m F 1 9th 20:31.14 Jenna Grogan John Hardin
5000m F 1 10th 20:50.43 Savannah Hossfeld John Hardin
5000m F 1 11th 20:58.04 Malia Heck St. Henry District
Boys (32)
5000m F 1 1st 16:09.53 Austin Mathews Paul Dunbar
5000m F 1 2nd 16:14.48 Kyle Mastin Simon Kenton
5000m F 1 3rd 16:19.26 Jacob England Warren East
5000m F 1 4th 16:30.43 Owen Piatt Covington Catholic
5000m F 1 5th 16:32.64 Luke Spurrier South Warren
5000m F 1 6th 16:34.96 Colton Bullington Warren East
5000m F 1 7th 16:35.46 Matt Wininger South Warren
5000m F 1 8th 16:39.64 Jared Jefferson Bracken County
5000m F 1 9th 16:44.00 Ethan Snyder St. Henry District
5000m F 1 10th 16:48.86 Conner O'Shea Madison Central
5000m F 1 11th 16:51.41 Sair Salgado Fern Creek
5000m F 1 12th 16:51.66 Samuel Polio Owensboro Catholic
5000m F 1 13th 16:53.94 Andrew Madden Lexington Christian
5000m F 1 14th 16:56.74 Elijah Miller Boyd County
5000m F 1 15th 16:58.75 Adam Wier Lexington Christian
5000m F 1 16th 17:02.21 Garrett Puckett Madison Central
5000m F 1 17th 17:02.81 John Gula Madison Central
5000m F 1 18th 17:20.03 Benjamin Spratt Grant County
5000m F 1 19th 17:20.15 Joe Curtsinger Bishop Brossart
5000m F 1 20th 17:23.32 Jarrett Forrest Montgomery County
5000m F 1 21st 17:23.81 Austin Stallings Owensboro Catholic
5000m F 1 22nd 17:26.75 John Cason Owensboro Catholic
5000m F 1 23rd 17:29.11 Jerrod Eleazer Warren East
5000m F 1 24th 17:31.60 Griffin Staude Western Hills
5000m F 1 25th 17:35.87 Nick Eten Covington Catholic
5000m F 1 26th 17:38.02 Will Tate Covington Catholic
5000m F 1 27th 17:38.53 Logan Bradshaw Paul Dunbar
5000m F 1 28th 17:41.63 Christian Slone Campbell County
5000m F 1 29th 17:42.41 Max Morales North Hardin
5000m F 1 30th 17:43.54 Carter Chavira South Warren
5000m F 1 31st 17:44.31 Kyle Woodward South Warren
5000m F 1 32nd 17:44.78 Will Akin Covington Catholic

More Meets

Cow Days XC Festival

Green County Greensburg, KY
Sep 14, 2017
202 Total Performances

Photo Albums (5)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
5000m F 1 1st 20:48.40 Gracie Wingler Green County
5000m F 1 2nd 20:55.13 Isabella Galvez Elizabethtown
Boys (2)
5000m F 1 1st 17:16.97 Dedrick Troxell Green County
5000m F 1 2nd 17:24.53 Ryan Maynard Taylor County

Fairgrounds Frenzy

Hardin County Fair Grounds Elizabethtown, KY
Sep 16, 2017
317 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
5000m F 1 1st 20:47.82 Ally Anderson Boyle County
Boys (2)
5000m F 1 1st 17:05.26 Josiah Harp Central Hardin
5000m F 1 2nd 17:14.60 Cody Horn Butler

AAA Region 3 Master Meet #2

Charlie Vettiner Park Louisville, KY
Sep 12, 2017
109 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (29)
4000m F 1 1st 14:31.41 Josh Wetzel Bullitt East HS
4000m F 1 2nd 14:43.16 Daniel Fakunle Central
4000m F 1 3rd 14:49.57 Camden Bohannon Bullitt East HS
4000m F 1 4th 14:58.88 Cooper Sinclair duPont Manual
4000m F 1 5th 15:08.33 Daniel Secor duPont Manual
4000m F 1 6th 15:12.98 Niko Sapienza-Wright duPont Manual
4000m F 1 7th 15:13.41 Harold Pillow The Academy @ Shawnee
4000m F 1 8th 15:19.29 Henry Morgan duPont Manual
4000m F 1 9th 15:23.07 Max Pickett duPont Manual
4000m F 1 10th 15:27.01 James Hoetker duPont Manual
4000m F 1 11th 15:27.35 Keller Mackey Portland Christian
4000m F 1 12th 15:30.26 David Deckel duPont Manual
4000m F 1 13th 15:31.96 Will Workman duPont Manual
4000m F 1 14th 15:32.38 Cole Davenport Bullitt East HS
4000m F 1 15th 15:32.79 Blake Hourigan Bullitt East HS
4000m F 1 16th 15:39.39 Austin Benningfield duPont Manual
4000m F 1 17th 15:40.15 Samuel Bissmeyer duPont Manual
4000m F 1 18th 15:45.74 Robert Pillow The Academy @ Shawnee
4000m F 1 19th 15:53.47 Alex Steen Portland Christian
4000m F 1 20th 16:07.91 Zach Ballard Bullitt East HS
4000m F 1 21st 16:21.50 Donovan Liem duPont Manual
4000m F 1 22nd 16:25.26 Ryan Dawson duPont Manual
4000m F 1 23rd 16:26.80 Andrew Evans Portland Christian
4000m F 1 24th 16:34.32 Clayton Wagoner duPont Manual
4000m F 1 25th 16:34.69 Garrett Estes duPont Manual
4000m F 1 26th 16:43.08 Owen McGuirk duPont Manual
4000m F 1 27th 17:03.93 Tayjon Perkins The Academy @ Shawnee
4000m F 1 28th 17:12.90 Aden Chong duPont Manual
4000m F 1 29th 17:28.23 Micah Ehrmann Male

Mustang Stampede

Muhlenberg County East Campus Greenville, KY
Sep 16, 2017
147 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
5000m F 1 1st 20:23.22 Jaydee DeGraffenreid Franklin-Simpson
Boys (10)
5000m F 1 1st 16:16.24 Jonah Mitchell Muhlenberg County
5000m F 1 2nd 16:32.75 Christian Parker Madisonville-North Hopkins
5000m F 1 3rd 16:40.01 Wes Grogan McCracken County
5000m F 1 4th 16:51.53 Garrett Watts Madisonville-North Hopkins
5000m F 1 5th 16:52.88 Steven Newman Muhlenberg County
5000m F 1 6th 17:19.69 John Hendricks Logan County
5000m F 1 7th 17:27.53 Jackson Sevilla Franklin-Simpson
5000m F 1 8th 17:31.95 Kyle Embry Ohio County
5000m F 1 9th 17:35.60 Cole Parker McCracken County
5000m F 1 10th 17:38.62 Chase Atkins Hopkinsville

Corbin Invitational

Corbin Primary School Corbin, KY
Sep 16, 2017
164 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
5000m F 1 1st 20:15.91 Phoebe McCowan South Laurel
5000m F 1 2nd 20:56.99 Sydnee Meadows Somerset Christian School
Boys (1)
5000m F 1 1st 17:40.57 Sean Simons Corbin

St. Mary Invitational

Noble Park Paducah, KY
Sep 16, 2017
194 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (3)
5000m F 1 1st 17:18.40 Nick Coffey Hickman County
5000m F 1 2nd 17:21.20 Garrett Wilson Graves County
5000m F 1 3rd 17:43.40 Mason Cosner Marshall County

Scott Cross Country Classic

Scott High School Covington, KY
Sep 16, 2017
113 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Double S Stampede

St. Francis and John Catholic Parish Georgetown, KY
Sep 16, 2017
99 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
5000m F 1 1st 17:30.48 Jacob Fryer Scott County

Southern Harrier Classic

GE Field Somerset, KY
Sep 16, 2017
101 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Cedarville Friendship Cross Country Invitational

Elvin R King Cross Country Course Cedarville, OH
Sep 16, 2017
1,936 Total Performances (11 KY)

Photo Albums (1)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
5000m F 1 3rd 19:53.60 Ashlyn Liddle Bluegrass United

Tomcat Invitational

Wildwood Park Ashland, KY
Sep 12, 2017
83 Total Performances (67 KY)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
5000m F 1 1st 20:54.00 Rebekah Howard Ashland Blazer

Mercer County All Comers

Anderson Dean Park Harrodsburg, KY
Sep 12, 2017
54 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Harlan County All Comers

Harlan County High School Baxter, KY
Sep 12, 2017
51 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

3rd Annual Junior Colonels Series Race #1

Downtown Henderson, KY
Sep 12, 2017
31 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

South Dearborn Invitational

South Dearborn High School Aurora, IN
Sep 16, 2017
287 Total Performances (24 KY)

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
5000m F 1 3rd 17:29.50 Keaton Downey Beechwood

Death Valley All-Comers

Death Valley Course Stanford, KY
Sep 14, 2017
25 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bernie Keene Invitational

Nelson County High School Bardstown, KY
Sep 12, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Elliott County Pride Run

Elliott County HS Sandy Hook, KY
Sep 16, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Apollo JV/MS Series - Race 1

Panther Creek Park Owensboro, KY
Sep 14, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

HCCHS Invitational

Hopkins County Central Madisonville, KY
Sep 14, 2017

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the Kentucky 2016 standard.

Comments